Loading

Throwback Thursday: Heckstall Sweeps 100mH, 100m, 300mH

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

#ThrowbackThursday to when Jae'Nisa Heckstall handily won the 100m dash, the 100m Hurdles, and the Low Hurdles at last year's Sun Angel Classic! Check out other elite performances from the ASU Sun Angel Classic below.

Elite Performances

HS Girls MarkAthleteTeam
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.10 Jae'nisa Heckstall Raymond S. Kellis High School
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.13 Jae'nisa Heckstall Raymond S. Kellis High School
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.70 Brielle Sterns Sahuaro High School
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.86 Adora Adams Chandler High School
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.95 Jae'nisa Heckstall Raymond S. Kellis High School
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.13 Jae'nisa Heckstall Raymond S. Kellis High School
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.19 Autumn Boyd South Mountain High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:04.91 Meghan Barney Veritas Preparatory Academy
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:07.08 Jacqueline Pinon St. Pius X High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:08.19 Kelly Harris Desert Vista High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:09.97 Rachel Turner Chaparral High School
1600 Meter Run Prelims 5:13.39 Jacqueline Pinon St. Pius X High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:14.41 Caroline Mcleskey Highland High
1600 Meter Run Prelims 5:14.79 Meghan Barney Veritas Preparatory Academy
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 44.88 Jae'nisa Heckstall Raymond S. Kellis High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 46.17 Latoyia Brooks Moon Valley High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 46.24 Haley Rizek St. Pius X High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 54.68 Alena Ellsworth Highland High
400 Meter Dash Prelims 55.10 Alena Ellsworth Highland High
400 Meter Dash Finals 55.99 Asiah Fields Liberty High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 56.58 Melanie Loff Hamilton High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 56.95 Samantha Deane Verrado High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 57.93 Samantha Deane Verrado High School
Discus Finals 120-0 Maja Ahmann Chaparral High School
Discus Finals 124-1 Jaztyne Griffin Desert Vista High School
Discus Finals 133-11 Samantha Ponds Chandler High School
Discus Finals 147-4 Sierra Valdivieso Skyline High School
High Jump Finals 5-4 Arianna Martinez St. Pius X High School
High Jump Finals 5-6 Quintella Johnson St. Mary's Catholic High School
High Jump Finals 5-6 Cierra Tidwell Highland High
Javelin Finals 137-0 Maja Ahmann Chaparral High School
Long Jump Finals 17-11 Marissa Ellis Desert Edge High School
Long Jump Finals 18-3 Jillian Lombardi Desert Vista High School
Pole Vault Finals 10-9 Madeline York Hamilton High School
Pole Vault Finals 10-9 Carolyn Row Perry High School
Pole Vault Finals 11-3 Madelyn Lundberg Sandra Day O Connor High School
Pole Vault Finals 12-3 Alexandria Goodson Scottsdale Prep Academy
Shot Put Finals 37-2.25 Kali Hathcock Desert Ridge High School
Shot Put Finals 37-5 Joi Harvey Desert Edge High School
Shot Put Finals 37-6.5 Samantha Ponds Chandler High School
Shot Put Finals 39-5.5 Alaina Diggs Millennium High School
Triple Jump Finals 36-0.5 Terayah Payne Chandler High School
Triple Jump Finals 36-7.5 Marissa Ellis Desert Edge High School
HS Boys MarkAthleteTeam
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 13.70 Trey Johnson Tolleson Union High School
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.33 Brandon McGuire Raymond S. Kellis High School
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.64 Brandon McGuire Raymond S. Kellis High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.56 Ryan Bender Desert Vista High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.67 Umajesty Williams Chaparral High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.81 Robert Williams South Mountain High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.83 Ryan Bender Desert Vista High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.92 Umajesty Williams Chaparral High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.97 Robert Williams South Mountain High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.97 Talib Mudiwa Desert Vista High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 37.04 Brandon McGuire Raymond S. Kellis High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.57 James Smith Westwood High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 39.11 Malik Chandler Hamilton High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:37.50 Jacob Lewis Boulder Creek High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:38.28 Chris D'angelo Desert Vista High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.70 Umajesty Williams Chaparral High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.70 Robert Williams South Mountain High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.09 Damien Jackson Valley Vista High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 49.30 Damien Jackson Valley Vista High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:20.69 Relay Team Desert Vista High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:22.56 Relay Team Westwood High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.13 Kyle Kerr Shadow Ridge High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.36 Joaquin Armatage Ironwood High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.57 David Nelsen Hamilton High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.92 Brycen Schall Queen Creek High School
Discus Finals 155-6 Jacob Slate Chandler High School
Discus Finals 162-4 Ryan Shaver Bradshaw Mountain High School
Discus Finals 173-6 Tyson Jones Desert Edge High School
Discus Finals 174-3 Sebastain Coleman Desert Ridge High School
Discus Finals 179-10 Weston Wright Scottsdale Prep Academy
Discus Finals 182-1 Dante Blissit Desert Edge High School
Javelin Finals 184-4 Ryan Shaver Bradshaw Mountain High School
Javelin Finals 195-8 Carlan Naisant Marcos de Niza High School
Long Jump Finals 23-0 Marcus Naisant Marcos de Niza High School
Pole Vault Finals 14-3 Alejandro Avila Greenway High School
Pole Vault Finals 15-3 Wyatt Allinger Gilbert High School
Pole Vault Finals 15-9 Owen Desilva Hamilton High School
Pole Vault Finals 16-3 Cole Riddle Valley Vista High School
Shot Put Finals 53-9 Sebastain Coleman Desert Ridge High School
Shot Put Finals 54-0.5 Weston Wright Scottsdale Prep Academy
Shot Put Finals 63-5.5 Tyson Jones Desert Edge High School
Triple Jump Finals 45-7 Ivan Hinson Valley Vista High School


More Coverage From the 2017 Sun Angel Classic

Comments