Most Improved: Arizona Boys In 110m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 110 meter hurdles in the state of Arizona.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Dorian Williams21.4816.84-4.64
2Sergio Peredes23.1918.77-4.42
3Aidan John21.0617.08-3.98
4Elston Cadle21.0417.65-3.39
5Alexander Harris23.2419.98-3.26
6Harold Drake1915.86-3.14
7Zach Larger22.0118.94-3.07
8Chris Peel24.5221.54-2.98
9Carson Nelson22.7519.78-2.97
10Christian Medina19.9317.12-2.81
11Cade Millet21.3718.65-2.72
12Miles Jordan20.7918.17-2.62
13Nathan Schimitis22.1119.64-2.47
14Kenny Juarez29.3726.92-2.45
15Devonte Williams17.7515.34-2.41
16Spencer Korstad19.7117.33-2.38
17Ethan Arkell18.9316.62-2.31
18Keanu Dooline21.6619.42-2.24
19Evan Palmer19.5317.31-2.22
20Alex Kellerman19.2617.09-2.17
21Jacob Bagby17.6315.48-2.15
22Gerardo Martinez18.8916.74-2.15
23Josh Weekes19.3517.21-2.14
24Dylan Anderson19.717.59-2.11
25Aiden Doocey21.0718.96-2.11
26Rj Gray21.2719.18-2.09
27Matthew Stalker17.915.84-2.06
28Logan Brower19.3817.37-2.01
29Ryan Herschman18.1616.23-1.93
30Hayden Booth20.1718.31-1.86
31Logan Hasher17.315.52-1.78
32Derrick Miller19.7718-1.77
33Alex Broda17.6215.88-1.74
34Jaden Dawson17.7416.02-1.72
35Mason Reasor21.5519.84-1.71
36Jordan Swanson19.9618.26-1.7
37Gavin Mcdaniel18.5616.89-1.67
38Brock Davis17.6516.05-1.6
39Alvaro Ley18.3216.77-1.55
40Nicholas Munera18.416.86-1.54
41Dustin Ingram17.8516.32-1.53
42Andre Johnson16.9115.41-1.5
43Chase Johnson18.1816.68-1.5
44Miles Fears18.6517.15-1.5
45John Leeds17.8916.44-1.45
46Mar'reon Jackson19.3717.93-1.44
47Kaleb Ethington17.0815.65-1.43
48Chris Smith18.0116.58-1.43
49Noah Steward20.318.87-1.43
50Isaac Jackson17.4316.01-1.42
51Evan Omta21.3919.97-1.42
52Hayden Worswick17.7516.37-1.38
53Wyatt Maloy18.5717.19-1.38
54Hunter Beeson21.2719.91-1.36
55Logan Call18.7717.42-1.35
56Adam Allison20.1718.85-1.32
57Kevin Acedo17.0915.79-1.3
58Branden Garcia18.6717.37-1.3
59Logan Taylor15.8914.64-1.25
60Abraham Ramirez17.3716.12-1.25
61Kamijah Carter16.8415.61-1.23
62Marte Serrano20.4219.22-1.2
63Samuel Camacho17.3116.19-1.12
64Francisco Castillo15.5914.49-1.1
65Juan Curley18.5817.48-1.1
66Xavier Watkins17.1516.07-1.08
67Jack Baird18.6217.55-1.07
68Kyle Logan16.915.84-1.06
69Alex Alvarado21.6120.56-1.05
70Dominik Moore16.3715.34-1.03
71Wil Peralta16.4415.44-1
72Alexander Zhou19.1318.13-1
73Manuel Najera20.1719.18-0.99
74Jake Hall16.3315.35-0.98
75Vincent Nguyen16.3315.37-0.96
76Austin Lemasters15.3914.45-0.94
77Juan Ortiz17.4216.49-0.93
78Kieran Clark15.6314.71-0.92
79Bradin Weech16.5115.59-0.92
80Nate Hereder19.6118.7-0.91
81Stevie Maddox16.9816.08-0.9
82Zack Knierim18.9818.09-0.89
83Jayvon Kimbrough16.0715.19-0.88
84Daniel Peddy17.1416.26-0.88
85Kayden Staples16.8415.97-0.87
86Jackson Groff18.2517.4-0.85
87Braxton Bogle16.8816.05-0.83
88Nolan Bryan18.4317.61-0.82
89Kyler Palmer18.117.29-0.81
90Micheal Marchica15.7414.94-0.8
91Josiah Goode16.6815.88-0.8
92Dallin Flake17.6716.87-0.8
93Camden Smith20.3819.58-0.8
94Kj Iyere17.5316.74-0.79
95Zachary Jefferies17.8617.08-0.78
96Cole Tenney17.9517.17-0.78
97Steven Coleman16.5815.81-0.77
98Jaden Pearson15.5914.83-0.76
99Christain Obed19.0518.29-0.76
100Peter Brodnik16.6315.88-0.75
101Michael Mcentire17.6416.89-0.75
102Luis Lopez-aguilar15.4514.71-0.74
103Jonah Marinez19.6818.94-0.74
104Jacob Doyle15.8515.12-0.73
105Cal Hedrick16.0715.34-0.73
106Carmine Russo16.1115.38-0.73
107Chris Giarraputo17.8317.1-0.73
108Daniel Salomon16.4415.72-0.72
109Shane Leeper15.6514.95-0.7
110Arvonte Neal15.8715.18-0.69
111Aaron Favors16.9216.27-0.65
112Alex Brandt17.6416.99-0.65
113Dallin Hansen16.2115.58-0.63
114Sean Hutchison18.9518.32-0.63
115Tayvien Williams16.1315.51-0.62
116Enzo Marino16.0915.48-0.61
117Emerson Soto18.7418.14-0.6
118Elvis Mejia19.2518.65-0.6
119Andrew Ference18.0417.45-0.59
120Aidan Fout19.5518.97-0.58
121Joshua Neumann16.4815.91-0.57
122Sayer White16.6516.08-0.57
123Michael Helwig18.5417.97-0.57
124Nathan Mcintire20.1319.56-0.57
125T.j. Cobanovich16.716.14-0.56
126Alexis Loustaunau Ortega18.317.74-0.56
127Will Shelton19.7719.24-0.53
128Reagan Terpstra19.3218.8-0.52
129Calvin To17.6417.13-0.51
130Isaac Cheng16.5316.03-0.5
131Colton Mcginnis17.817.3-0.5
132Riley Morris15.4414.95-0.49
133Charles Nnantah Jr16.4415.95-0.49
134Josiah Johnson17.6517.16-0.49
135Johnie Talamantes14.3613.88-0.48
136Conall Saxena15.4514.97-0.48
137Nico Flores18.6118.13-0.48
138Abraham Tonioli16.3715.9-0.47
139Drew Elliot14.9614.51-0.45
140Jamarye Joiner14.714.28-0.42
141Antonio Gilbert15.3114.89-0.42
142Javin Saravia17.2116.79-0.42
143Austin Oppen17.7317.31-0.42
144Izaiah Brown16.0815.67-0.41
145William Hunt20.8720.47-0.4
146Christopher Holdgrafer1615.61-0.39
147James Smith Jr.14.3313.95-0.38
148Bradyn Brown15.9415.56-0.38
149Arvid Veidmark1615.63-0.37
150Isaiah Russell18.0717.7-0.37
151Trey Brooks19.8819.51-0.37
152Andrew Garcia20.0419.67-0.37
153Max Swiergol20.219.83-0.37
154Decarlos Brooks14.7114.36-0.35
155Darzell Smith15.0614.71-0.35
156August Rovn20.8520.5-0.35
157Tommy Halvorson16.4316.11-0.32
158Ethan Wright15.1914.88-0.31
159Alvin Jones17.6917.38-0.31
160Karsten Burke14.9414.64-0.3
161Christian Sears18.6318.33-0.3
162Nick Perez18.6318.33-0.3
163Spencer Larson18.5118.23-0.28
164Jacob Appleby19.6219.34-0.28
165Mickey Flynn15.9615.69-0.27
166Max Baumgarten16.6416.37-0.27
167Timmy Nugyen20.1919.94-0.25
168Roman DeCaro16.1615.92-0.24
169Josh Nelson19.8819.64-0.24
170Cameron Mayfield17.1316.91-0.22
171Cole Jaquette15.1414.93-0.21
172Dax Hodges15.8915.68-0.21
173Aidan Diggs14.5614.36-0.2
174Zack Tempert16.3716.18-0.19
175Tayzen Ruiz17.8717.7-0.17
176Chandler Coleman18.1918.04-0.15
177Dez Melton15.6315.49-0.14
178Cody Rennacker17.3417.23-0.11
179William Moody18.6318.54-0.09
180Anthony Valencia16.5616.48-0.08
181Christian Alfonso Caballero18.0717.99-0.08
182Emmanuel Gore15.4815.43-0.05
183Tate Garrett16.8116.77-0.04
184Jordan Stengel15.2315.2-0.03
185Tarrek Workman16.1316.1-0.03
186Shane Smith16.9516.950
187Matt Fields16.9816.980
188Calvin Solomon17.7317.730
189Andrew Foss18.7218.720
190Antonio Viera-soto19.5819.580
191Daniel Cluff20.7720.770
192Eddie Higgins23.4123.410
193Kyle Anderson16.5116.520.01
194Caden Lackey17.5817.590.01
195Seth Henderson17.7517.770.02
196Gabriel Arriola-hansen18.6418.660.02
197Joseph Aguilar17.3417.370.03
198Keegan Buman19.8919.920.03
199Paul Davis15.5115.550.04
200Nicholas Redmond20.2920.340.05
201Daniel Flores16.3616.420.06
202Karsen Burke15.3815.480.1
203David Korn16.7816.880.1
204Nate Butler17.0517.160.11
205Bryce Walker18.218.310.11
206Nick Lodico17.8417.970.13
207James Chadwick21.2921.420.13
208Nathan Greene18.1518.290.14
209Jace Soliday20.620.750.15
210Chance Densmore21.421.590.19
211Nicholas Wade16.3216.520.2
212Dartanyan Sneed17.5117.710.2
213Dominic Dobai16.9817.190.21
214Dhir Patel19.6719.880.21
215Koa Tuipala15.0415.320.28
216Kyle Sauer20.4620.750.29
217Jace Baker16.9717.290.32
218Tanner Fulcher16.3916.740.35
219Tyler Druszez16.7317.080.35
220Seth Garrett16.0816.450.37
221Luke Call16.3416.740.4
222Devon Webb19.4419.870.43
223Ryan Arnsmeyer17.6718.130.46
224Jacob Mccormick16.7517.220.47
225Austin Werbelow15.0915.580.49
226Nathan Randall16.1316.620.49
227Roman Gillick15.6616.160.5
228Trevor Babb17.0417.560.52
229Justin Dedman21.8922.420.53
230Joseph Crawford17.8218.510.69
231Trent Dawe20.3321.040.71
232Hans Freeman17.9618.70.74
233Jacob Johnson17.7718.781.01
234Gerhard Pulse17.1518.171.02
235Gabriel Chouteau17.6918.961.27
236Zach Mobley16.3317.621.29
237Eli Bible18.319.711.41
238Adam Wright19.9621.541.58
239Dylan Beattie19.0920.711.62
240Xavier Burrell15.5817.381.8
241Christopher Andrew Rucker17.1619.642.48
242Tommy Mullings17.8920.822.93
243Gianni Wheeler19.9824.944.96

Comments