Most Improved: Arizona Boys In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 300 meter hurdles in the state of Arizona.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Nathan Schimitis1:01.3850.94-10.44
2Diego Hernandez1:04.4054.79-9.61
3Cade Millet56.9147.81-9.1
4William Wayne1:00.4751.76-8.71
5Raymond Sneezy52.0344.18-7.85
6Skye Mayhew51.944.1-7.8
7Tatum Jelleberg52.5945.36-7.23
8Ben Waite54.3347.29-7.04
9Angelo Garcia52.4545.55-6.9
10Carson Nelson54.0747.51-6.56
11Ryan Herschman49.8143.43-6.38
12Ethan Arkell48.341.99-6.31
13Eddie Higgins56.9550.76-6.19
14Chris Peel58.2352.18-6.05
15Sean Hutchison50.1144.13-5.98
16Christian Medina50.3244.47-5.85
17Rj Gray54.8349.32-5.51
18Malakai Mills54.1348.64-5.49
19Damian Getejanc50.3945.04-5.35
20Devonte Williams45.4340.16-5.27
21Cal Hedrick47.3142.16-5.15
22Austin Young48.4443.51-4.93
23Manuel Najera48.8844.08-4.8
24Jacob Bagby45.5140.74-4.77
25Aiden Doocey52.1447.38-4.76
26Brady Stone54.850.19-4.61
27Terance Woody52.1547.61-4.54
28Logan Taylor44.1639.66-4.5
29Alexander Zhou49.8345.44-4.39
30Kamijah Carter46.241.92-4.28
31Dallin Hansen47.1142.92-4.19
32Noah Steward48.7544.56-4.19
33Matthew Stalker45.8641.7-4.16
34Josiah Goode48.3344.2-4.13
35Hunter Beeson53.9949.93-4.06
36Xavier Watkins45.9541.99-3.96
37Logan Hasher43.7539.82-3.93
38Christian Alfonso Caballero44.3640.47-3.89
39Bradin Weech43.5839.72-3.86
40Nicholas Redmond53.1749.38-3.79
41Zach Larger51.1647.4-3.76
42Jackson Groff47.143.35-3.75
43Christopher Holdgrafer45.9342.2-3.73
44Jaden Dawson46.5442.83-3.71
45Aaron Favors46.3142.61-3.7
46Jack Baird48.2544.58-3.67
47Hayden Booth49.0145.34-3.67
48Joshua Wagner50.2346.56-3.67
49Max Swiergol49.2545.63-3.62
50Chase Johnson46.8743.26-3.61
51Micheal Marchica42.4338.86-3.57
52Miles Collier49.9446.37-3.57
53Adam Hoffmeister47.8944.34-3.55
54Joseph Aguilar48.5845.04-3.54
55Francisco Castillo42.238.72-3.48
56Cody Rennacker47.3943.96-3.43
57Dymetrius Ramirez47.1743.77-3.4
58Mason Mogler1:01.5858.21-3.37
59Dylan Anderson47.2344.09-3.14
60Charles Nnantah Jr42.6139.49-3.12
61Daniel Apodaca47.9344.83-3.1
62Drake Morris-sjolund49.3246.24-3.08
63Alex Broda45.6142.54-3.07
64Abraham Ramirez44.641.56-3.04
65Logan Call47.7344.71-3.02
66Branden Garcia48.3945.39-3
67Keanu Dooline51.8148.9-2.91
68Logan Brower52.6549.78-2.87
69Kevin Acedo45.1742.31-2.86
70Alex Alvarado53.5250.75-2.77
71Carlos Iturriaga47.6644.91-2.75
72Steven Coleman45.5242.78-2.74
73Jordan Swanson46.0143.29-2.72
74Brock Davis44.2841.61-2.67
75Dominik Moore42.1539.52-2.63
76Seth Henderson48.0245.43-2.59
77Maximo Esquivel49.346.74-2.56
78Gavin Mcdaniel46.2743.77-2.5
79Enzo Marino42.6240.14-2.48
80Riley Henderson49.9847.52-2.46
81Isaac Cheng44.6942.26-2.43
82Nolan Bryan47.2344.81-2.42
83Eric Peapenburg50.2847.86-2.42
84Keegan Buman49.6147.2-2.41
85Jayvon Kimbrough42.8240.44-2.38
86Jonah Marinez48.6546.27-2.38
87Emmanuel Gore43.7641.39-2.37
88Abraham Tonioli43.641.27-2.33
89Jaron Anderson47.8245.55-2.27
90Peter Brodnik45.8343.67-2.16
91Kellen Simmons44.4142.27-2.14
92Kyler Palmer46.5344.41-2.12
93Luis Lopez-aguilar41.6339.52-2.11
94Will Shelton51.8949.79-2.1
95Daniel Salomon42.7640.68-2.08
96Joshua Neumann43.5741.51-2.06
97Tayzen Ruiz47.8245.76-2.06
98Israel Brock41.9539.9-2.05
99Aidan Diggs39.5637.52-2.04
100Nick Lodico47.8945.85-2.04
101Christian Pahnke47.5645.54-2.02
102Isaac Jackson44.342.29-2.01
103Shane Leeper42.2540.25-2
104Logan Purvance48.5246.52-2
105Ben Vazquez47.8145.82-1.99
106Hayden Worswick45.7843.8-1.98
107Zion Magitt42.9741-1.97
108Javin Saravia46.144.19-1.91
109Amra Mendoza47.3445.43-1.91
110Tommy Halvorson44.8242.92-1.9
111Derrick Miller48.1346.23-1.9
112Alex Krizan43.9442.08-1.86
113Stevie Maddox42.2140.39-1.82
114Mason Reasor50.6548.85-1.8
115Nolan Johnson58.6456.88-1.76
116Cole Flowers42.2140.46-1.75
117William Moody48.3146.57-1.74
118Justin Dedman55.1653.45-1.71
119Daniel Flores42.7641.08-1.68
120Dewayne Anderson43.7742.09-1.68
121Christain Obed48.146.44-1.66
122Jake Hall43.7542.1-1.65
123Chris Marcus45.6444.03-1.61
124Josh Weekes44.2342.64-1.59
125Alexander Flores42.4740.9-1.57
126Andrew Wachtel51.2249.66-1.56
127Darzell Smith41.7840.24-1.54
128Ahmad Jones42.1140.6-1.51
129Zack Knierim44.4242.92-1.5
130Colton Mcginnis47.7646.3-1.46
131Conall Saxena40.8139.39-1.42
132Mickey Flynn42.4441.03-1.41
133Samuel Camacho43.9742.56-1.41
134Mar'reon Jackson44.9843.61-1.37
135Paul Davis43.0941.74-1.35
136Juan Ortiz44.342.96-1.34
137Riley Morris42.340.97-1.33
138Joseph Musil48.1746.85-1.32
139Karim Muhammad46.7745.48-1.29
140Dallin Flake45.3744.09-1.28
141Adam Allison46.2244.98-1.24
142Gabe Weed49.9848.74-1.24
143Hans Freeman47.5246.32-1.2
144James Smith Jr.37.7636.58-1.18
145Braxton Bogle43.3742.19-1.18
146Zach Mobley46.0344.85-1.18
147Marte Serrano48.9947.82-1.17
148Darren Stroman49.0347.86-1.17
149Vincent Nguyen48.7347.58-1.15
150Juan Curley45.544.37-1.13
151Cole Tenney44.7943.67-1.12
152Michael Fonseca41.1540.05-1.1
153Johnie Talamantes38.6437.56-1.08
154Michael Lawson53.8752.8-1.07
155Alex Brandt46.0144.96-1.05
156Nicholas Munera43.9742.94-1.03
157Josh Nelson48.0447.02-1.02
158Andrew Dawson44.6843.67-1.01
159Gerardo Martinez43.2642.28-0.98
160Garrett Monroe41.9641.01-0.95
161Shane Smith42.0441.09-0.95
162Omar Viney46.2845.34-0.94
163Drew Elliot39.4438.52-0.92
164Sergio Medina41.9741.06-0.91
165Isaiah Diaz41.2940.4-0.89
166Jasmond Howard45.1144.22-0.89
167Ethan Wright38.4637.58-0.88
168Daniel Peddy43.0142.13-0.88
169Dominic Dobai44.9444.07-0.87
170Jordan Lacy44.243.34-0.86
171Ian Ireland49.1848.32-0.86
172Jaden Pearson41.5140.66-0.85
173Isaiah Russell44.4543.6-0.85
174Cyrus Wallace47.6346.78-0.85
175Dylan Beattie48.8848.03-0.85
176Davon Williams-dorsey45.0144.18-0.83
177Andrew Garcia46.6545.86-0.79
178Nick Perez44.5143.74-0.77
179Evan Palmer48.1847.46-0.72
180Jamarius Mackey45.2144.5-0.71
181Jacob Gandara45.2344.55-0.68
182Tayvien Williams41.2640.6-0.66
183Nate Butler44.3343.67-0.66
184Kyle Anderson42.6441.99-0.65
185Adam Knuff39.8139.18-0.63
186Jacob Mccormick46.8546.25-0.6
187Noah Nordvold53.2852.68-0.6
188Karsten Burke39.6839.09-0.59
189Christopher Popkey52.1951.6-0.59
190Troy Bentley41.8341.25-0.58
191Cole Jaquette39.5638.99-0.57
192James Chadwick51.1550.58-0.57
193Harold Drake45.9545.39-0.56
194Sayer White44.0643.51-0.55
195Dustin Ingram45.6745.14-0.53
196Vishesh Kumar50.2849.75-0.53
197John Leeds43.5143.04-0.47
198Carmine Russo40.740.24-0.46
199Mitch Sullivan47.7447.28-0.46
200Jared Fusselman46.6546.21-0.44
201Alexis Loustaunau Ortega47.9947.56-0.43
202Malik Chandler39.1138.72-0.39
203Zack Tempert41.6141.22-0.39
204Dax Hodges41.1940.81-0.38
205Dakari Alberty46.9746.6-0.37
206Nicholas Wade41.4341.1-0.33
207Roman DeCaro43.2142.94-0.27
208Alexander Hanson57.6257.38-0.24
209Kayden Staples41.0840.85-0.23
210Justin Tylor43.1843-0.18
211Derek Edouard50.6650.48-0.18
212Vinamra Kumar45.6745.5-0.17
213Alvin Jones44.9244.78-0.14
214Reagan Terpstra49.8449.7-0.14
215Caden Lackey43.5343.4-0.13
216Izaiah Brown45.0444.92-0.12
217Aaron Owsiany41.6241.55-0.07
218Aidan Fout47.5747.5-0.07
219Jace Baker44.9744.95-0.02
220Tate Garrett45.8945.87-0.02
221Aiden Gomora50.2150.19-0.02
222Jericho Matthews45.0245.01-0.01
223Javier Pacheco42.2942.290
224Tarrek Workman42.642.60
225Nate Schultz43.4343.430
226Antonio Viera-soto44.3344.330
227Kyle Sauer46.4746.470
228Spencer Larson47.0547.050
229Jon Ulibarri47.1147.110
230Jace Soliday47.8647.860
231Dhir Patel48.4148.410
232Robert Riley48.7148.710
233Tanner Fulcher41.6941.70.01
234Jordan Pollock49.7249.740.02
235Trevor Babb45.2245.30.08
236Mohammad Al-mansori47.7847.880.1
237Calvin Solomon43.6443.770.13
238Chandler Coleman44.9945.120.13
239Timmy Nugyen48.9149.040.13
240Mason Lesueur45.0245.170.15
241Austin Werbelow40.9941.260.27
242Josiah Gonzalez43.543.770.27
243Dez Melton43.4143.690.28
244Aj Hudman49.4649.740.28
245Eli Barreras50.0150.290.28
246Christian Sears46.2746.570.3
247Daniel Cluff47.9348.240.31
248Anthony Rodriguez45.7546.10.35
249Kyle Spencer47.9848.330.35
250David Korn43.8544.210.36
251Nico Flores43.7844.160.38
252Josiah Johnson44.9545.360.41
253Miles Jordan45.3745.790.42
254Dylan Borja43.2943.720.43
255Jordan Stengel41.2941.760.47
256Michael Helwig47.4147.980.57
257Andrew Foss45.9746.570.6
258Victor Vazquez44.7645.380.62
259Jacob Doyle42.36430.64
260Nathan Randall42.7943.50.71
261Mario Ramirez47.8848.590.71
262Elisha Brooks37.4538.220.77
263Luke Call45.0245.810.79
264David Deras48.0148.920.91
265Colby Hollaway47.8448.790.95
266Gabriel Chouteau44.6145.570.96
267Roland Begay49.6950.680.99
268Tanner Lederman44.9146.111.2
269Geobany Cardenas46.3847.651.27
270Cameron Mayfield43.9645.241.28
271Roman Gillick40.1841.541.36
272Evan Omta44.0745.461.39
273Leeban Cabdullahi42.9844.411.43
274Kj Iyere50.552.031.53
275Austin Lemasters41.6143.261.65
276Shane Mathis42.8144.521.71
277Gerhard Pulse44.5746.361.79
278Ryleigh North40.9842.831.85
279Nathan Mcintire48.9850.851.87
280Michael Mcentire45.0146.91.89
281Mario Barron43.3745.482.11
282Zach Baily43.1245.352.23
283Tyler Druszez45.1647.562.4
284Matthew Busack40.7543.442.69
285Spencer Mccray56.0258.762.74
286Nathan Greene47.150.193.09
287Adam Wright49.6152.773.16
288August Rovn48.6551.833.18
289Chance Densmore49.7652.993.23
290Eli Bible47.851.083.28
291Keegan Eisele48.8652.23.34
292Joaquin Suniga50.6854.033.35
293Ryan Arnsmeyer50.253.673.47
294Nicholas Bauer45.0248.573.55
295Mark Cardenas47.6552.394.74
296Gianni Wheeler51.3956.144.75
297Nicholas Cabanillas44.6850.345.66
298Michael Lam50.731:01.6610.93

Comments