Arizona Girls Top Returning XC Teams Based On 3200 Times

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out who might project to be among the top returning girls cross country teams in Arizona when factoring in the season best 3200 times of their top 5 returnees from this past spring. 

1Chaparral High School (AZ)73
1) Abi Archer10:48.362
2) Rachel Turner11:01.835
3) Sarah Turner11:13.598
4) Tiaree Towler11:38.4621
5) Anne Gardner-hajek12:04.3937
Average Time: 11:21.33 Total Time: 56:46.63 1-5 Split: 1:16.03
6) Alyx Tann14:25.33150
2Xavier College Preparatory (AZ)119
1) Mia Olsen11:15.479
2) Jamie Stelnik11:19.7812
3) Helen Innes11:34.6320
4) Karina Smith12:00.8634
5) Karli Baker12:08.7644
Average Time: 11:39.90 Total Time: 58:19.50 1-5 Split: 53.29
6) Grace Valandra12:11.9547
7) Megan Woodbury14:24.76149
3Desert Vista High School (AZ)136
1) Katy Clausen11:12.997
2) Olivia Thatcher11:31.4317
3) Quinn Boardman11:57.7331
4) Maddy Shoemaker12:05.8340
5) Eve Boardman12:05.9741
Average Time: 11:46.79 Total Time: 58:53.95 1-5 Split: 52.98
6) Allison Estrada12:07.2743
7) Sarah Crall12:47.2863
4North Canyon High School (AZ)146
1) Makyah Richard11:20.0213
2) Cassandra Ogburn11:42.9722
3) Stefana Purkovic11:50.7625
4) Bella Gallo11:54.8330
5) Dafne Cortez12:40.0756
Average Time: 11:53.73 Total Time: 59:28.65 1-5 Split: 1:20.05
6) Brianna Diaz13:17.8791
5Chandler High School (AZ)177
1) Mihajla Milovanovic10:58.633
2) Becca Taylor11:01.264
3) Morgan Foster11:52.1227
4) Tanayea Johnson12:06.3042
5) Netawn Marsoobian13:27.26101
Average Time: 11:53.11 Total Time: 59:25.57 1-5 Split: 2:28.63
6) Angela Mendoza14:01.79133
7) Cydney Maxson14:09.64139
6Highland High (AZ)180
1) Caroline Mcleskey10:43.401
2) Emma Finchum11:34.3219
3) Ashlyn Carson12:09.1545
4) Tatum Porter12:26.0050
5) Story Alexander12:47.6965
Average Time: 11:56.11 Total Time: 59:40.56 1-5 Split: 2:04.29
6) Lily Meaux12:51.0068
7) Tori Northop12:54.5671
7Coconino High School (AZ)268
1) Hope Saxton12:01.1836
2) Woodlyn Smith12:05.7339
3) Kaelynn Ashley12:13.1848
4) Lilia Tassinari12:31.3153
5) Kailani Charlie13:18.1592
Average Time: 12:25.91 Total Time: 1:02:09.55 1-5 Split: 1:16.97
6) Soma Freeman13:57.63130
7) Eija Jensen14:19.79144
8Skyline High School (AZ)279
1) Carlene Hamilton11:29.8216
2) Jade Boyles11:53.4829
3) Taryn Bickle12:38.7755
4) Silicea Price13:08.5481
5) Alyssa Bickle13:25.5598
Average Time: 12:31.23 Total Time: 1:02:36.16 1-5 Split: 1:55.73
6) Natalya Pooley13:33.87111
7) Elena Mugge15:21.58180
9Red Mountain High School (AZ)315
1) Niki Hemmerlin11:29.6415
2) Riley Boyer11:59.2633
3) Brenna Bourgeois12:23.5449
4) Brooke Jacobs13:10.8283
5) Jocee Henderson14:02.34135
Average Time: 12:37.12 Total Time: 1:03:05.60 1-5 Split: 2:32.70
6) Alexandra Cahill14:46.71159
7) Elizabeth Paddy14:47.64160
10Pinnacle High School (AZ)329
1) Cami Merickel11:03.466
2) Danielle Ferraro12:38.4554
3) Julia Aleman12:50.1467
4) Lena Forbes13:22.2896
5) Lauren Distler13:30.41106
Average Time: 12:40.95 Total Time: 1:03:24.74 1-5 Split: 2:26.95
6) Melanie Giedt13:44.15121
11Prescott High School (AZ)344
1) Makenna Bray11:52.7228
2) Emily Mcmahon11:57.9232
3) Tea Castro12:52.2370
4) Alyssa Moise13:20.5294
5) Carley Davis13:43.95120
Average Time: 12:45.47 Total Time: 1:03:47.34 1-5 Split: 1:51.23
12Hamilton High School (AZ)358
1) Jolie Wahlberg12:05.1038
2) Sophia Holigun12:45.2261
3) Sophia Holguin12:47.4064
4) Isabella Casciato12:54.5872
5) Haylie Lander13:45.34123
Average Time: 12:51.53 Total Time: 1:04:17.64 1-5 Split: 1:40.24
6) Atlantis Garra14:22.91146
13Sunrise Mountain High School (AZ)362
1) Jordan Micheels11:48.0623
2) Carissa Armenta12:47.0662
3) Haley Prey12:49.5866
4) Madison Skrip12:56.8873
5) Rebekah Cram14:08.77138
Average Time: 12:54.07 Total Time: 1:04:30.35 1-5 Split: 2:20.71
14Flagstaff High School (AZ)404
1) Brianna White11:19.2311
2) Zinnia Cooperrider13:06.1378
3) Grace Walker13:07.5479
4) Anna Spagnuolo13:29.84105
5) Alexis Lott13:58.32131
Average Time: 13:00.21 Total Time: 1:05:01.06 1-5 Split: 2:39.09
6) Nikki White15:08.21174
15Chandler Preparatory Academy (AZ)412
1) Olivia Mountain11:51.0826
2) Justine Cooper12:40.1957
3) Sophia Hackett13:10.2682
4) Kelsey Gabriel13:16.1186
5) Emma Norton14:48.75161
Average Time: 13:09.28 Total Time: 1:05:46.39 1-5 Split: 2:57.67
6) Elise Stoops14:56.03166
7) Riley Zapata15:21.17179
16Campo Verde High School (AZ)456
1) Kaitlyn Bowe12:28.6252
2) Layne Farrow12:42.3058
3) Olivia Callaghan12:51.4569
4) Kathryn Fowler13:37.99113
5) Liz Tingey14:51.10164
Average Time: 13:18.29 Total Time: 1:06:31.46 1-5 Split: 2:22.48
6) Ashley Wellington15:42.59189
17Arcadia High School (AZ)467
1) Nichole Kaiser12:42.9459
2) Izzy Rich13:01.5975
3) Allison Mallender13:31.26107
4) Sarah Jacobs13:33.26108
5) Sophia Colson13:41.33118
Average Time: 13:18.08 Total Time: 1:06:30.38 1-5 Split: 58.39
6) Gabrielle Pohlad13:58.58132
7) Annie Rich14:32.81152
18Marana High School (AZ)473
1) Kyra Glassey12:10.8646
2) Shania Santos12:27.5251
3) Sophia Rodriguez13:12.3185
4) Kaitlin Stamm13:44.23122
5) Malia Meek14:58.98169
Average Time: 13:18.78 Total Time: 1:06:33.90 1-5 Split: 2:48.12
6) Emma Halili17:04.41209
19Cactus Shadows High School (AZ)503
1) Grace Tipton11:49.2124
2) Georgina Kartsonis12:57.5374
3) Ashley Shirley13:40.26117
4) Megan Mathews14:06.45137
5) Olivia Cordes14:30.92151
Average Time: 13:24.87 Total Time: 1:07:04.37 1-5 Split: 2:41.71
6) Brooklyn Presta14:41.76157
7) Lauren Jankowski15:42.50188
20Snowflake High School (AZ)547
1) Mignon Ritz13:17.1189
2) Sarah Birtcher13:17.2490
3) Hannah Nichols13:29.13103
4) Marquisha Nez13:51.76125
5) Maggie Shumway14:11.35140
Average Time: 13:37.32 Total Time: 1:08:06.59 1-5 Split: 54.24
6) Halli Wood14:11.64141
7) Ciara Despain15:18.70177
21St. Michael Indian School (AZ)553
1) Ali Upshaw11:33.0418
2) Chiara Holgate13:08.2080
3) Lynelle Slim13:27.76102
4) Ashley Phillips14:24.58147
5) Shante Dale16:38.37206
Average Time: 13:50.39 Total Time: 1:09:11.95 1-5 Split: 5:05.33
6) Cameron Nelson17:21.07210
22Perry High School (AZ)563
1) Kylie Miller11:20.7214
2) Kate Miller12:01.1335
3) Rylee Engelken13:33.57109
4) Leah Andersen16:03.48197
5) Parker Yazzie-umberger16:45.58208
Average Time: 13:56.90 Total Time: 1:09:44.48 1-5 Split: 5:24.86
23Chinle High School (AZ)580
1) Alisia Honyumptewa11:17.4510
2) Mya Ute13:29.39104
3) Mariah Jim14:02.14134
4) Cierra Charley14:52.29165
5) Shikira Kinlichee14:56.91167
Average Time: 13:43.64 Total Time: 1:08:38.18 1-5 Split: 3:39.46
6) Triseenah Begay15:05.12172
24American Leadership Academy (AZ)626
1) Teagan Fears12:44.7160
2) Arlene Sosa13:40.10116
3) Alexandra Russo13:47.11124
4) Mayley Johnson14:21.22145
5) Mckenzie Fears15:22.56181
Average Time: 13:59.14 Total Time: 1:09:55.70 1-5 Split: 2:37.85
6) Jocelyn Kent15:44.13191
25American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek) (AZ)646
1) Teagan Fears13:11.8484
2) Kenedee Theabold13:16.6987
3) Mary Kohlmann13:25.9599
4) Arlene Sosa15:30.10183
5) Jocelyn Kent15:49.78193
Average Time: 14:14.87 Total Time: 1:11:14.36 1-5 Split: 2:37.94
26Holbrook High School (AZ)697
1) Ciara Spencer13:21.7295
2) Kiah Demuth13:39.27115
3) Korri Lee14:38.95154
4) Jordan Platero14:48.81162
5) Katelyn Kayannie14:59.47171
Average Time: 14:17.64 Total Time: 1:11:28.22 1-5 Split: 1:37.75
6) Jade Knight15:56.96196
7) Hannah Nockidineh16:17.89203
27Rincon University High School (AZ)699
1) Kharra Schwabe13:17.0988
2) Tiana Huston13:35.05112
3) Katherine Hawes14:40.74156
4) Isabel Macias14:59.23170
5) Marisabel Lares15:07.13173
Average Time: 14:19.85 Total Time: 1:11:39.24 1-5 Split: 1:50.04
6) Savanna Vigil15:40.98187
7) Genevive Erickson15:43.44190
28Tolleson Union High School (AZ)712
1) Katelyn Cuin13:04.5876
2) Isabella Partida13:51.79126
3) Celeste De La Torre14:39.96155
4) Arlette Aguilera14:50.36163
5) Felicia Rodriguez15:49.04192
Average Time: 14:27.15 Total Time: 1:12:15.73 1-5 Split: 2:44.46
29Lake Havasu High School (AZ)732
1) Sydney Huffman13:27.10100
2) Isabella Sloma13:38.84114
3) Zoe Dondero14:02.42136
4) Joslyn Redman15:31.50184
5) Adalie Adams16:03.57198
Average Time: 14:32.69 Total Time: 1:12:43.43 1-5 Split: 2:36.47
30Ironwood High School (AZ)761
1) Perla Mendez13:51.81127
2) Aliyah Balderrama13:55.21129
3) Eliza Cuthbert14:24.69148
4) Evelyn Brito14:42.25158
5) Catalina Soto16:07.75199
Average Time: 14:36.34 Total Time: 1:13:01.71 1-5 Split: 2:15.94
6) Charli Wilson16:44.87207
31La Joya Community High School (AZ)771
1) Jessica Madrigal13:33.66110
2) Neida Beltran Nunez14:16.74142
3) Heather Morey14:57.93168
4) Daisy Alvarez15:15.23175
5) Mariah Castanon15:16.02176
Average Time: 14:39.92 Total Time: 1:13:19.58 1-5 Split: 1:42.36
32Willow Canyon High School (AZ)801
1) Talisha Barton13:25.1697
2) Guilianna Vivanco14:18.78143
3) Jaydely Castaneda15:29.46182
4) Grace De La Torre15:33.97185
5) Lilly Harris15:52.61194
Average Time: 14:56.00 Total Time: 1:14:39.98 1-5 Split: 2:27.45
33Cienega High School (AZ)837
1) Leah Blevins13:19.5093
2) Mercedes Tiffany13:53.95128
3) Bell Avery16:16.18201
4) Alexandra Basurto16:27.05204
5) Vivian Lopez17:50.00211
Average Time: 15:33.34 Total Time: 1:17:46.68 1-5 Split: 4:30.50
34Winslow High School (AZ)846
1) Tyana Begay13:05.8377
2) Autumn Qumawunu15:19.20178
3) Cara Harrison15:37.47186
4) Kameron Gravatt16:14.16200
5) Mia Quinonez16:28.20205
Average Time: 15:20.97 Total Time: 1:16:44.86 1-5 Split: 3:22.37
35Odyssey Institute (AZ)881
1) Pearl Trujillo13:43.25119
2) Onix Eberle14:34.69153
3) Lucy Dovico15:56.33195
4) Alene Hoffman16:17.44202
5) Ayssa Day18:29.24212
Average Time: 15:48.19 Total Time: 1:19:00.95 1-5 Split: 4:45.99


Comments