Westview High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.42 | Patrice Garner | 29th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.51 | Alexxis Cabrera | 30th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
13.88 | SB | Simone Lewis | 66th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.76 | Aliiena'e Saunders | 69th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.32 | Rose Chaidez | 74th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.46 | Chylerk Martinez | 51st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:55.80 | Lorena Jaimes | 91st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:52.84 | SB | Chylerk Martinez | 36th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
6:32.55 | Lorena Jaimes | 87th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:10.48 | SB | Lorena Jaimes | 42nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.69 | Ji'mya Chambers | 1st | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.40 | Ji'mya Chambers | 14th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Courtney Champion | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-1 | w | Ji'mya Chambers | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
13-9 | w | Simone Lewis | 35th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
11-0 | w | Alyssa Magee | 79th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-6 | w | Simone Lewis | 26th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
26-3 | w | Rose Chaidez | 52nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
84-7 | Alyssa Magee | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
71-6 | Atlantis Jamerson | 31st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-0.5 | Alyssa Magee | 54th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.42 | Antonio Gilbert | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.47 | Scott Fallers | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.72 | Jacob Olivas | 43rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
23.73 | Antonio Gilbert | 44th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.11 | Zachary Valora | 11th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.16 | Andrew Coke | 127th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:18.97 | Jacob Brodish | 127th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:24.31 | Andrew Coke | 138th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:14.93 | Jacob Brodish | 75th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11:50.04 | SB | Andrew Coke | 94th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.22 | Antonio Gilbert | 16th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
17.07 | Kayden Staples | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
19.21 | Gabriel Chouteau | 53rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.61 | Kayden Staples | 8th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
45.24 | Gabriel Chouteau | 30th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Kayden Staples | 20th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | w | Jacob Olivas | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
18-3.5 | w | Zachary Valora | 27th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-10 | Zachary Valora | 24th | Finals H1 | Saturday Elite Results | |
35-4.5 | w | Zaquerian Coleman | 45th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |