Marcos de Niza High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.91 | Gia Keith | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.01 | Gia Keith | 6th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.62 | SB | Kalea Hughey | 6th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results |
13.96 | SB | Jade Salvador | 9th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results |
13.96 | w SB | Alexis Ross | 3rd | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
14.01 | Jade Salvador | 8th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
14.03 | Alexis Ross | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
14.17 | SB | Ashley Mcgee | 10th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results |
14.37 | SB | Ahniyah Peterson | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
14.42 | Ahniyah Peterson | 4th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
15.53 | w SB | Celyn Evans | 11th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.88 | Gia Keith | 8th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
28.74 | SB | Alexis Ross | 3rd | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
28.92 | Alexis Ross | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
28.94 | SB | Kalea Hughey | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results |
29.45 | SB | Jade Salvador | 4th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results |
29.49 | SB | Ashley Mcgee | 3rd | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
29.66 | Ashley Mcgee | 5th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results | |
29.76 | Jade Salvador | 4th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
29.79 | SB | Aireanna Broom | 6th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
29.98 | SB | Ahniyah Peterson | 5th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
30.05 | Aireanna Broom | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
30.30 | Ahniyah Peterson | 9th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results | |
32.36 | SB | Vanessa Hernandez | 16th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
33.44 | SB | Siedah Wright | 19th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.50 | Kalea Hughey | 4th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results | |
1:11.85 | Krysten Muir | 10th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:15.97 | Vanessa Hernandez | 12th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
1:16.53 | SB | Celyn Evans | 14th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:54.95 | SB | Leisly Argota | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:55.44 | SB | Maureen Juarez | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
3:14.54 | Anna Bell | 17th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
3:16.11 | Morgan Mcalphin | 18th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
3:18.24 | Mackenzie White | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:21.46 | SB | Maureen Juarez | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
6:50.83 | Kathryn Meyers | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
7:08.50 | Mackenzie White | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
7:18.63 | Anna Bell | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
7:20.63 | Morgan Mcalphin | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:34.99 | SB | Mackenzie White | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.88 | Alohna Taylor | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
20.36 | SB | Julia Rabussay | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.97 | Alohna Taylor | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
53.44 | SB | Julia Rabussay | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.33 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
55.19 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:56.02 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:55.21 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | SB | Melahni Washington | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
3-9 | Juliet Farr | 4th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-7.5 | SB | Juliet Farr | 6th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
26-5.25 | Juliet Farr | 5th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-1 | SB | Jocelyn Posey | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
111-5.5 | Jendayi Sells | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
77-2 | Braylen Drew | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
69-8 | SB | Emma Barnes | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
68-7 | SB | Moriah Turpin | 5th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
59-0 | SB | Taylor Bonkoski | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-1.5 | SB | Jendayi Sells | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
27-10 | SB | Taylor Bonkoski | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
27-5.5 | SB | Braylen Drew | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
26-6.5 | SB | Moriah Turpin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
24-5.5 | SB | Tanayah Bailey | 6th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.64 | SB | Anthony Steinpreis | 2nd | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
11.70 | Anthony Steinpreis | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
11.99 | SB | Matt Canada | 5th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
12.01 | w | Noah Tate | 20th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
12.08 | Matt Canada | 5th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results | |
12.10 | SB | Yakeen Baylis | 6th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results |
12.11 | Yakeen Baylis | 6th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
12.28 | SB | Anthony Rodriguez | 10th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
12.54 | SB | Javon Mullins | 10th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results |
12.94 | SB | Camrion Bryant | 13th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.94 | Eric De La Garza | 16th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
24.13 | SB | Luis Alvarez | 17th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
24.85 | SB | Anthony Rodriguez | 7th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
24.94 | Anthony Rodriguez | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
25.98 | SB | Ethan Venegas | 11th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
26.59 | SB | Joe Chavez | 13th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
30.48 | SB | Tychicus Tyrone | 18th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.62 | Eric De La Garza | 12th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
54.01 | Jordan Johnson | 14th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
54.59 | SB | Luis Alvarez | 15th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
55.39 | SB | Trey Mason-peninger | 17th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
59.26 | SB | Joe Chavez | 9th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
59.36 | SB | John Gallego | 5th | Prelims H1 | Freshman Results |
1:08.92 | SB | Emilio Ortiz | 11th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.76 | SB | Kepano Ream | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:15.31 | SB | Isiah Morris | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:16.72 | SB | Ayden Tuchfarber | 2nd | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
2:19.51 | Miguel Calderon | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:22.11 | SB | Zach Martinez | 4th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
2:32.77 | SB | Pat Murrieta | 5th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
2:41.65 | SB | Emilio Ortiz | 18th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:46.37 | SB | Ricardo Palma | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:50.51 | SB | Pierce Hammock | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:48.54 | Kepano Ream | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:11.91 | SB | Miguel Calderon | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5:20.47 | Asael Worden | 10th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
5:25.39 | Zach Martinez | 11th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
5:36.34 | Jonah Ortiz | 13th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
6:03.96 | SB | Ricardo Palma | 18th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
6:14.79 | SB | Pierce Hammock | 14th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:10.97 | Kepano Ream | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11:34.39 | Miguel Calderon | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
12:24.25 | SB | Zach Martinez | 11th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
12:47.68 | Jonah Ortiz | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
14:08.67 | SB | Pierce Hammock | 12th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
15:09.04 | SB | Samuel Lumbra | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.74 | SB | Marcus Naisant | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
15.20 | Marcus Naisant | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.98 | SB | Noah Tate | 8th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
19.07 | Noah Tate | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
19.62 | SB | Ethan Venegas | 10th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
23.42 | SB | Ben Barnes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.75 | SB | Anthony Rodriguez | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
46.22 | Anthony Rodriguez | 7th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
48.50 | Ethan Venegas | 10th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
54.56 | SB | Ben Barnes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.52 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
47.03 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.10 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
3:52.21 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:13.63 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
9:38.18 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-7 | SB | Marcus Naisant | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5-3 | SB | Joren Davis | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
4-11 | SB | Asael Worden | 5th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-9.75 | Marcus Naisant | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
19-6 | SB | Anthony Steinpreis | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
19-2 | Joren Davis | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
17-2 | SB | James Jamison | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15-3.75 | SB | Tychicus Tyrone | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-9 | Marcus Naisant | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
40-2.5 | Joren Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
38-9.5 | SB | Carlan Naisant | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
38-3.25 | SB | Anthony Steinpreis | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
32-10 | SB | James Jamison | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-7 | SB | Alec Lindgren | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
12-1 | Orion Hunter | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11-1 | SB | Colin Wood | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
10-7 | Tj Thiel | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
8-7 | SB | Johnathan Castellanos | 2nd | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
7-7 | SB | Edvin Mulac | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
7-1 | SB | Ammon Mortimer | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Discus | |||||
117-8 | Carlan Naisant | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
98-11.5 | Matt Canada | 3rd | Finals H1 | Freshman Results | |
89-3.5 | SB | Israel Chavez | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
75-6.5 | SB | Micah Willingham | 8th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |
71-9 | SB | Isaiah De Luna | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Shot Put | |||||
45-7.5 | SB | Carlan Naisant | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
34-11.5 | Matt Canada | 4th | Finals H1 | Freshman Results |