Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:03 AM 5/7/2017 Page 1
AIA State T & F Championship Meet - 5/3/2017 to 5/6/2017
Mesa Community College
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division III
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Rio Rico A 9:54.25
2 Salpointe Catholic A 9:56.96
3 Chino Valley A 10:09.53
4 Snowflake A 10:13.20
5 Ganado A 10:17.91
6 Walden Grove A 10:20.48
7 Window Rock A 10:21.53
8 Coconino A 10:25.35
9 Cactus A 10:28.97
10 Show Low A 10:30.70
11 Casteel A 10:31.63
12 Safford A 10:32.09
13 Thunderbird A 10:32.72
14 Empire A 10:53.04
15 Greenway A 10:54.76
16 Page A 10:56.41
17 American Lea A 11:02.33
18 Fountain Hills A 11:26.98
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division III
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Peoria A 8:20.97
2 Combs A 8:24.24
3 Rio Rico A 8:24.58
4 Greenway A 8:26.57
5 Page A 8:27.25
6 Ganado A 8:28.10
7 Walden Grove A 8:28.37
8 Coconino A 8:36.92
9 Mingus A 8:36.99
10 Casteel A 8:41.44
11 Snowflake A 8:42.59
12 Tuba City A 8:47.54
13 Thunderbird A 8:49.63
14 Blue Ridge A 8:51.46
15 Seton Catholic A 8:52.14
16 Salpointe Catholic A 8:52.23
17 American Lea A 9:01.06
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Doyle, Jacob 11 Page 15.46Q0.1
2 Bah, Abbass 12 Peoria 15.55Q-2.4
3 Martindell, Darius 12 Safford 15.66QNWI
4 Castillo, Francisco 11 Estrella Foo 15.77q NWI
5 Veidmark, Arvid 11 Thunderbird 15.87q -2.4
6 Willis, Tanner Snowflake 15.88q 0.1
7 Smith, Darzell 11 Buckeye 16.00q 0.1
8 Andi, Ahmad Coronado 16.12q NWI
9 Williams, Calvin 12 Coronado 16.19q 0.1
10 Marino, Enzo 10 Lee Williams 16.23 -2.4
11 Hall, Jake Snowflake 16.25 NWI
12 Ware, Isaiah 12 Greenway 16.52 -2.4
13 Randall, Nathan 10 Coconino 16.53 0.1
14 Burquez, Arnoldo Douglas 16.54 -2.4
15 Wade, Nicholas 10 Seton Cathol 16.59 NWI
16 Workman, Tarrik American Lea 16.62 NWI
17 DeCaro, Roman 11 Seton Cathol 16.63 0.1
18 Goode, Josiah 10 Blue Ridge 16.64 0.1
19 Richards, Dylan Snowflake 16.71 0.1
20 Fulcher, Tanner 11 Coconino 16.77 0.1
21 Neal, Arvonte 11 Florence 16.80 -2.4
22 Weech, Braden Snowflake 16.84 -2.4
23 Flores, Daniel 10 Moon Valley 17.00 -2.4
24 Baxter, Chris 12 Empire 17.42 -2.4
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Smith, Darzell 11 Buckeye 15.21 -2.2
2 Bah, Abbass 12 Peoria 15.32 -2.2
3 Castillo, Francisco 11 Estrella Foo 15.59 -2.2
4 Willis, Tanner Snowflake 15.76 -2.2
5 Martindell, Darius 12 Safford 16.20 -2.2
6 Andi, Ahmad Coronado 16.23 -2.2
7 Williams, Calvin 12 Coronado 16.42 -2.2
8 Doyle, Jacob 11 Page 16.66 -2.2
9 Veidmark, Arvid 11 Thunderbird 16.72 -2.2
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Pinckney, Jala Walden Grove 14.72QNWI
2 Schultz, Kelsey 12 Fountain Hil 16.14Q-2.6
3 Parker, Dana 11 Coconino 16.39Q-0.8
4 Kiekintveld, Meredith 10 Payson 16.40q -2.6
5 DeVore, Hannah 11 Mingus 16.41q -0.8
6 Day, Rachel 11 Peoria 16.52q NWI
7 Smith, Woodlyn 10 Coconino 16.57q NWI
8 Kosinski, Annie 10 Salpointe Ca 16.85q -2.6
9 Robinson, Christy 12 Page 17.11q -0.8
10 London, Marlee 11 Blue Ridge 17.12 -0.8
11 English, Julia 12 Salpointe Ca 17.13 -2.6
12 Hoskins, Royalynn Greenway 17.15 NWI
13 Shapiro, Lauren 12 Seton Cathol 17.26 NWI
14 Zook, Elaine Snowflake 17.30 NWI
15 Petrosyan, Diana Greenway 17.41 -2.6
16 Lamas, Victoria Greenway 17.42 -0.8
17 Trevillyan, Leisey 11 Empire 17.45 -2.6
18 Burrell, Daija 10 Estrella Foo 17.47 -0.8
19 Biggs, Tyla 10 Casteel 17.55 NWI
20 DeWitt, Halle 12 Rio Rico 17.56 -2.6
21 Sischo, Hailey River Valley 17.60 NWI
22 Taft, Kaliyah 11 Cactus 17.61 -2.6
23 Christy, Stevi River Valley 17.66 NWI
24 Brockman, Jordan 10 Coconino 17.85 -2.6
25 Rapp, Lillian Lee Williams 17.87 -0.8
26 Park, Julianna American Lea 17.89 -0.8
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Pinckney, Jala Walden Grove 15.23 -2.0
2 Kiekintveld, Meredith 10 Payson 16.46 -2.0
3 Parker, Dana 11 Coconino 16.48 -2.0
4 Schultz, Kelsey 12 Fountain Hil 16.55 -2.0
5 DeVore, Hannah 11 Mingus 16.74 -2.0
6 Robinson, Christy 12 Page 17.07 -2.0
7 Day, Rachel 11 Peoria 17.28 -2.0
8 Smith, Woodlyn 10 Coconino 17.73 -2.0
9 Kosinski, Annie 10 Salpointe Ca 19.33 -2.0
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Alderman, Darin Mohave 10.99Q+0.0
2 Botello, Demetrio 11 Buckeye 11.18Q-0.7
3 Volpe, Trevor 12 Salpointe Ca 11.29Q-2.1
4 Botello, Heraclio 11 Buckeye 11.14q +0.0
5 Thompson, Erick 12 Sahuarita 11.23q -0.7
6 Tom, Truth 9 Saguaro 11.24q -0.7
7 Padilla, Mario 10 Salpointe Ca 11.34q +0.0
8 Despain, Riley 12 Safford 11.37q -2.1
9 Albertie, Jordan Walden Grove 11.47q +0.0
10 Martindell, Darius 12 Safford 11.54 -2.1
11 Martin, Will 12 Empire 11.55 -0.7
12 Carrillo, Gabriel 12 Shadow Mount 11.59 +0.0
12 Price, Juwaun 10 Peoria 11.59 -0.7
14 Willis, Mason Snowflake 11.61 -2.1
15 Gasore, Rastow Catalina 11.62 -2.1
16 Mathis, Shelton 11 Florence 11.64 -2.1
17 Panek-Kravitz, Kyle 10 Seton Cathol 11.66 -0.7
17 Smith, Blythe 12 Payson 11.66 +0.0
19 Gonzales, Christian 9 Sahuarita 11.70 +0.0
20 Carson, Steven 12 Empire 11.71 +0.0
21 Packer, Brian American Lea 11.73 -0.7
22 Dolinich, JT 12 Payson 11.75 -0.7
23 Eley, Isaiah 12 Peoria 11.84 -2.1
24 Smith, DeErick 12 Empire 11.92 -2.1
25 Jacobs, Nathan 11 Combs 11.95 -2.1
26 Schwab, Michael 12 Salpointe Ca 15.04 +0.0
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Alderman, Darin Mohave 11.29 -3.8
2 Botello, Heraclio 11 Buckeye 11.30 -3.8
3 Thompson, Erick 12 Sahuarita 11.44 -3.8
4 Volpe, Trevor 12 Salpointe Ca 11.51 -3.8
5 Botello, Demetrio 11 Buckeye 11.58 -3.8
6 Tom, Truth 9 Saguaro 11.62 -3.8
7 Albertie, Jordan Walden Grove 11.83 -3.8
8 Despain, Riley 12 Safford 11.85 -3.8
9 Padilla, Mario 10 Salpointe Ca 11.92 -3.8
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Flodin, Hannah 12 Blue Ridge 12.36Q-1.5
2 Dawson, Naudia Walden Grove 12.55Q-2.1
3 Pinckney, Jala Walden Grove 12.88Q-2.1
4 LaVetter, Cyanna 10 Salpointe Ca 12.80q -2.1
5 Yost, Erika 12 Fountain Hil 12.97q -1.5
6 Lazere, Hannah 12 Peoria 13.03q -2.1
7 Zook, Elaine Snowflake 13.05q -2.1
8 Brooks, Latoyia 11 Moon Valley 13.07q -2.1
9 Olmstead, Alaina 11 Fountain Hil 13.12q -1.5
10 Davis, Kelise 10 Coronado 13.15 -2.1
11 Arellano, Samantha 12 Douglas 13.21 -1.5
12 Lopez, Breanna 11 Palo Verde 13.24 -1.5
13 Dytko, Makenna American Lea 13.29 -1.5
14 Earl, Sarah 12 Safford 13.36 -1.5
15 Hayden, Emma 10 Seton Cathol 13.42 -2.1
16 Utz, Emily 11 Saguaro 13.49 -2.1
17 Biggs, Tyla 10 Casteel 13.52 -2.1
18 Grayson, Dazjae American Lea 13.58 -2.1
19 Vaughn, Amayah 11 Peoria 13.60 -2.1
20 Youvella-Platt, Jazmaine 12 Ganado 13.65 -2.1
21 Lipsey, Felycity 9 Cactus 13.76 -2.1
22 Pugliese, Florence 12 Coconino 13.85 -2.1
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Dawson, Naudia Walden Grove 12.95 -4.6
2 Flodin, Hannah 12 Blue Ridge 12.97 -4.6
3 Pinckney, Jala Walden Grove 13.20 -4.6
4 Yost, Erika 12 Fountain Hil 13.32 -4.6
5 Brooks, Latoyia 11 Moon Valley 13.37 -4.6
6 LaVetter, Cyanna 10 Salpointe Ca 13.39 -4.6
7 Zook, Elaine Snowflake 13.59 -4.6
8 Lazere, Hannah 12 Peoria 13.65 -4.6
9 Olmstead, Alaina 11 Fountain Hil 13.68 -4.6
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Jackson, Vaughn 12 Tuba City 4:24.92
2 Barney, Michael 12 Saguaro 4:25.43
3 Garem, Gamar 10 Amphitheater 4:28.29
4 Oviedo, Luis 12 Rio Rico 4:29.90
5 Lemus, Anthony 12 Ganado 4:32.24
6 Daw, Dorian 11 Page 4:32.62
7 Fockler, Nathan 12 Greenway 4:32.77
8 Sias, Zach Safford 4:35.12
9 Hardy, Santiago Chinle 4:36.61
10 Curley, Sheldon 12 Ganado 4:38.10
11 Fowler, Allen 12 Page 4:38.50
12 Wogan, Mark 11 Saguaro 4:38.67
13 Burdick, Quinn 11 Seton Cathol 4:39.55
14 Chee, Jalen 11 Ganado 4:40.28
15 Conger, David 12 Salpointe Ca 4:40.42
16 Romero, Kody 10 Peoria 4:42.42
17 Tsosie, Josiah Chinle 4:43.32
18 Martin, Bowen 10 Page 4:46.90
19 Carr, Ryan 11 Estrella Foo 4:47.72
20 Wilson, Brandon 12 Cactus 4:48.02
21 Martel, Sky 11 Blue Ridge 4:51.97
22 Vega, Jesus 12 Rio Rico 4:52.66
23 McCumber, Andrew 11 Buckeye 5:00.78
24 Robison, Logan Globe 5:12.69
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Schadler, Allie 12 Rio Rico 5:08.20
2 Alvarez-Tostado, Ana 11 Salpointe Ca 5:22.25
3 DuBoise, Chamique 12 Window Rock 5:23.27
4 Tsosie, Holly Kingman 5:27.02
5 McIntosh, Janaya 11 Ganado 5:32.47
6 Honyumptewa, Alisia Chinle 5:33.28
7 Solheim, Peyton 11 Thunderbird 5:35.03
8 Laborin, Kiara 10 Rio Rico 5:36.67
9 McIntosh, Jayla 9 Ganado 5:37.40
10 Beck, Esther 11 Ganado 5:37.41
11 Delgado, Zoey 9 Salpointe Ca 5:39.34
12 Gibbs, Maggie 10 Cactus 5:39.50
13 Van Pelt, Meagan Shadow Mount 5:45.46
14 McDougal, Kaitlyn Safford 5:45.79
15 Clark, Kendal 12 Estrella Foo 5:48.42
16 Super, Taryn 11 Shadow Mount 5:51.58
17 Ashley, Kaelynn 9 Coconino 5:52.36
18 Tenpenny, Victoria 11 Page 5:52.95
19 Zahariades, Kara Greenway 5:54.14
20 Yazzie, Larissa 9 Tuba City 5:55.43
21 Flores, Marisa Walden Grove 5:57.43
22 Vertrees, Jazmyn 11 Safford 5:59.35
23 Saxton, Hope 9 Coconino 5:59.90
24 Poorman, Hannah Monument Val 6:00.00
25 Santiago, Mali 10 St. Mary's 6:00.20
26 Littleman, Kloe 10 Page 6:03.61
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
Pl Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Buckeye A 42.92Q
2 Salpointe Catholic A 43.01Q
3 Snowflake A 43.09q
4 Shadow Mountain A 43.52q
5 Empire A 43.76q
5 Peoria A 43.76q
7 Casteel A 43.95q
8 Combs A 44.00q
9 Sahuarita A 44.07q
10 Coconino A 44.21
11 Seton Catholic A 44.28
12 Fountain Hills A 44.37
13 American Lea A 44.91
14 Payson A 44.95
15 Moon Valley A 45.00
16 Saguaro A 45.33
17 Asu Prep A 45.40
17 Coolidge A 45.40
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Salpointe Catholic A 42.64
2 Buckeye A 42.99
3 Snowflake A 43.35
4 Empire A 43.70
5 Shadow Mountain A 43.80
6 Casteel A 44.55
--- Peoria A DNF
--- Combs A DNF
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
Pl Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Walden Grove A 49.00Q
2 Fountain Hills A 50.50Q
3 Empire A 51.48Q
4 Peoria A 50.86q
5 Snowflake A 51.07q
6 Seton Catholic A 51.55q
7 Show Low A 51.68q
8 Casteel A 51.81q
9 Douglas A 51.82q
10 Chino Valley A 51.85
11 American Lea A 51.99
12 Blue Ridge A 52.24
13 Greenway A 52.34
14 Thunderbird A 52.45
15 Payson A 52.58
16 Salpointe Catholic A 52.74
17 Lee Williams A 52.95
18 Winslow A 53.21
19 Mingus A 53.26
20 Estrella Foothills A 53.67
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Walden Grove A 49.13
2 Fountain Hills A 50.15
3 Peoria A 50.86
4 Empire A 51.08
5 Casteel A 51.15
6 Seton Catholic A 51.42
7 Snowflake A 51.81
8 Douglas A 52.52
9 Show Low A 52.58
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Kelise 10 Coronado 58.91Q
2 Schadler, Allie 12 Rio Rico 59.29Q
3 Candito, Jacquelyn 10 Empire 1:00.12Q
4 Yost, Erika 12 Fountain Hil 1:00.27q
5 Flodin, Hannah 12 Blue Ridge 1:00.30q
6 Henry, Shantel 12 Thunderbird 1:00.64q
7 Dawson, Naudia Walden Grove 1:01.23q
8 Hatch, Courtney 11 Winslow 1:01.33q
9 Farnsworth, Katie 12 Chino Valley 1:01.76q
10 Mariscal, Paige 10 Douglas 1:02.48
11 Hayden, Emma 10 Seton Cathol 1:02.83
12 Valencia, Victoria 12 Rio Rico 1:02.84
13 Eason, Cassandra Greenway 1:03.04
14 Johnson, Stephanie Snowflake 1:03.06
15 Earl, Sarah 12 Safford 1:03.53
16 Thomas, Tayler 9 Salpointe Ca 1:03.55
17 Benjamin, Jazmine 10 Empire 1:03.92
18 Williams, Tamerra Asu Prep 1:04.23
19 Williamson, Macey 11 Combs 1:04.73
20 Dills, Hailey 9 Empire 1:06.11
21 Layden, Mary 9 Show Low 1:07.97
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Schadler, Allie 12 Rio Rico 58.02
2 Candito, Jacquelyn 10 Empire 58.95
3 Davis, Kelise 10 Coronado 59.04
4 Yost, Erika 12 Fountain Hil 59.38
5 Dawson, Naudia Walden Grove 1:01.15
6 Henry, Shantel 12 Thunderbird 1:01.24
7 Farnsworth, Katie 12 Chino Valley 1:01.67
8 Flodin, Hannah 12 Blue Ridge 1:02.11
9 Hatch, Courtney 11 Winslow 1:02.38
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Isacc 10 Casteel 50.00Q
2 Juniper, William 12 Salpointe Ca 50.61Q
3 Padilla, Mario 10 Salpointe Ca 51.24Q
4 Stewart, Cameron 11 Combs 50.26q
5 Halls, Ryan 11 Blue Ridge 50.30q
6 Young, Larenz 12 Estrella Foo 50.74q
7 Parkinson, Jeffrey 11 Buckeye 51.36q
8 Young, Jeremy American Lea 51.37q
9 Miles, Chandler 10 Benjamin Fra 51.67q
10 Lee, Ja'van 12 Moon Valley 51.70
11 Goulbourne, Joel 10 Thunderbird 51.75
12 Kirkpatrick, Tristan Coolidge 51.79
13 Camargo, Jorge Coolidge 51.85
14 Meador, Daniel 12 St. Mary's 52.01
15 Abramson, Matthew 10 Casteel 52.03
16 Harmon, Josh 12 Coconino 52.08
17 Panek-Kravitz, Kyle 10 Seton Cathol 52.09
18 Martinez, Ernesto 11 Winslow 52.16
19 Mathis, Shelton 11 Florence 52.60
20 Ramirez, Dominic 12 Combs 52.75
21 Ramirez, Jofni 12 Shadow Mount 52.78
22 Morales, Antonio Catalina 53.19
23 Despain, Riley 12 Safford 53.84
24 Mbanza, Rugamba 12 Peoria 53.98
25 Moser, Thomas 10 St. Mary's 54.85
26 Martin, Will 12 Empire 55.17
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Juniper, William 12 Salpointe Ca 49.84
2 Young, Larenz 12 Estrella Foo 50.50
3 Davis, Isacc 10 Casteel 50.82
4 Young, Jeremy American Lea 51.39
5 Stewart, Cameron 11 Combs 51.41
6 Parkinson, Jeffrey 11 Buckeye 51.81
7 Halls, Ryan 11 Blue Ridge 51.94
8 Padilla, Mario 10 Salpointe Ca 52.07
9 Miles, Chandler 10 Benjamin Fra 52.14
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Tanner Snowflake 40.25Q
2 Nivens, Martin 12 Thunderbird 40.54Q
3 Martindell, Darius 12 Safford 41.08Q
4 Wade, Nicholas 10 Seton Cathol 40.57q
5 Owsiany, Aaron 11 Peoria 41.46q
6 Castillo, Francisco 11 Estrella Foo 41.54q
7 Williams, Calvin 12 Coronado 41.62q
8 Fulcher, Tanner 11 Coconino 41.73q
9 Andi, Ahmad Coronado 41.74q
10 Richards, Dylan Snowflake 41.76
11 Veidmark, Arvid 11 Thunderbird 42.49
12 Mathis, Shane 11 Florence 42.67
13 Flowers, Cole 11 Shadow Mount 42.73
13 Tempert, Zack 10 Lee Williams 42.73
15 Marino, Enzo 10 Lee Williams 42.90
16 Doyle, Jacob 11 Page 42.95
17 Montoya, Arnold 12 Moon Valley 43.18
18 Bah, Abbass 12 Peoria 43.19
19 Burquez, Arnoldo Douglas 43.25
20 Monroe, Garrett 10 Cactus 43.32
21 Workman, Tarrik American Lea 43.41
22 Flores, Daniel 10 Moon Valley 43.50
23 Peddy, Daniel 11 Salpointe Ca 43.72
23 Randall, Nathan 10 Coconino 43.72
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Willis, Tanner Snowflake 39.92
2 Nivens, Martin 12 Thunderbird 40.06
3 Martindell, Darius 12 Safford 40.33
4 Andi, Ahmad Coronado 41.11
5 Fulcher, Tanner 11 Coconino 41.69
6 Owsiany, Aaron 11 Peoria 41.83
7 Williams, Calvin 12 Coronado 41.87
8 Castillo, Francisco 11 Estrella Foo 42.78
9 Wade, Nicholas 10 Seton Cathol 43.38
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Pinckney, Jala Walden Grove 44.98Q
2 Brooks, Latoyia 11 Moon Valley 45.28Q
3 Schultz, Kelsey 12 Fountain Hil 45.29Q
4 Parker, Dana 11 Coconino 46.67q
5 Smith, Woodlyn 10 Coconino 47.55q
6 Trevillyan, Leisey 11 Empire 47.90q
7 Rutkowski, Emily 10 Apache Junct 48.63q
8 London, Marlee 11 Blue Ridge 48.72q
9 Garrett, Lacey 10 Winslow 48.82q
10 Deem, Holly 9 Casteel 49.05
11 Kosinski, Annie 10 Salpointe Ca 49.06
12 DeVore, Hannah 11 Mingus 49.95
13 Taft, Kaliyah 11 Cactus 50.04
14 Kenneally, Charlotte 11 Seton Cathol 50.17
15 Momoh, Sherifa 11 Fountain Hil 50.29
16 Petrosyan, Diana Greenway 50.50
17 Zook, Elaine Snowflake 50.63
18 DeWitt, Halle 12 Rio Rico 50.77
19 Brockman, Jordan 10 Coconino 51.23
20 Hoskins, Royalynn Greenway 51.64
21 Christy, Stevi River Valley 51.72
22 England, Shay 12 Payson 52.50
23 Harris, Dejanae 11 Peoria 52.56
24 Day, Rachel 11 Peoria 52.68
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Schultz, Kelsey 12 Fountain Hil 45.67
2 Pinckney, Jala Walden Grove 46.37
3 Brooks, Latoyia 11 Moon Valley 46.44
4 Parker, Dana 11 Coconino 47.59
5 London, Marlee 11 Blue Ridge 48.91
6 Rutkowski, Emily 10 Apache Junct 49.22
7 Garrett, Lacey 10 Winslow 49.88
8 Trevillyan, Leisey 11 Empire 50.20
9 Smith, Woodlyn 10 Coconino 52.82
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Garem, Gamar 10 Amphitheater 1:57.29
2 Adeim, Lahad 11 Peoria 1:58.31
3 Reyak, Mabior 12 Peoria 1:59.10
4 Vega, Jesus 12 Rio Rico 1:59.28
5 Anderson, Nate 12 Coconino 1:59.66
6 Daw, Dorian 11 Page 2:00.09
7 Nockideneh, Cullen 11 Page 2:00.11
8 Cruz, Cesar Walden Grove 2:00.41
9 Wantland, Cooper 11 Saguaro 2:00.55
10 McCormick, Gavin 10 Sahuarita 2:00.67
11 Jackson, Vaughn 12 Tuba City 2:01.54
12 Fockler, Nathan 12 Greenway 2:02.19
13 Hernandez, Juan 10 Salpointe Ca 2:02.53
14 Puig, Ulysses 12 Rio Rico 2:02.90
15 Jirak, Brandon 12 Greenway 2:04.17
16 Parks, Matthew Walden Grove 2:04.61
17 Lemus, Anthony 12 Ganado 2:05.22
18 Post, Isaiah 11 Thunderbird 2:05.52
19 Valenzuela, Nicholas 11 Buckeye 2:05.92
20 Alexander, Ryan 12 Mingus 2:06.12
21 Lasley, Sam 11 Coconino 2:06.55
22 Cling, Damian 12 Coconino 2:06.57
23 Curley, Sheldon 12 Ganado 2:07.20
24 Fowler, Allen 12 Page 2:09.81
25 Abramson, Matthew 10 Casteel 2:14.30
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Schadler, Samantha 10 Rio Rico 2:22.68
2 Babcock, Meg 10 Mingus 2:24.24
3 Van Pelt, Meagan Shadow Mount 2:26.01
4 Dinauer, Jacque 11 Salpointe Ca 2:26.62
5 Stenz, Sarah 9 Estrella Foo 2:27.09
6 Laborin, Kiara 10 Rio Rico 2:27.16
7 Conger, Claire 12 Salpointe Ca 2:28.12
8 Tsosie, Holly Kingman 2:28.29
9 Hall, Taylor 10 Casteel 2:28.37
10 Garcia, Adriana Peoria 2:29.27
11 DuBoise, Chamique 12 Window Rock 2:30.13
12 Bryan, Sofia 10 Page 2:31.28
13 Alvarez-Tostado, Ana 11 Salpointe Ca 2:31.82
14 Mariscal, Samantha Walden Grove 2:32.18
15 Beck, Esther 11 Ganado 2:32.64
15 McIntosh, Janaya 11 Ganado 2:32.64
17 Yelifari, Katie 11 Empire 2:32.72
18 Cann, Cassidy 9 Casteel 2:33.45
19 Olmstead, Alaina 11 Fountain Hil 2:33.52
20 McDougal, Kaitlyn Safford 2:34.01
21 Nichols, Brynn Snowflake 2:36.34
22 Gibbs, Maggie 10 Cactus 2:36.62
23 Adams, Rylee Greenway 2:36.85
24 Zahariades, Kara Greenway 2:39.77
25 Hancock, Montana 12 Combs 2:42.82
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Botello, Demetrio 11 Buckeye 22.28QNWI
2 Alderman, Darin Mohave 22.29QNWI
3 Juniper, William 12 Salpointe Ca 22.33QNWI
4 Volpe, Trevor 12 Salpointe Ca 22.57q NWI
4 Duarte, Anthony Walden Grove 22.57q NWI
6 Tom, Truth 9 Saguaro 22.66q NWI
7 Botello, Heraclio 11 Buckeye 22.67q NWI
8 Albertie, Jordan Walden Grove 22.98q NWI
8 Fischer, Cameron 11 Shadow Mount 22.98q NWI
10 Ramirez, Jofni 12 Shadow Mount 22.99 NWI
11 Gonzales, Christian 9 Sahuarita 23.03 NWI
11 Despain, Riley 12 Safford 23.03 NWI
13 Carson, Steven 12 Empire 23.07 NWI
14 Callahan, Alec 11 Salpointe Ca 23.22 NWI
15 Chapman, Dallin Snowflake 23.34 NWI
16 Sturgill, Justin 12 Lee Williams 23.37 NWI
17 Miles, Chandler 10 Benjamin Fra 23.66 NWI
18 Thompson, Erick 12 Sahuarita 24.44 NWI
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Alderman, Darin Mohave 22.96 -4.0
2 Tom, Truth 9 Saguaro 23.19 -4.0
3 Juniper, William 12 Salpointe Ca 23.25 -4.0
4 Volpe, Trevor 12 Salpointe Ca 23.34 -4.0
5 Duarte, Anthony Walden Grove 23.47 -4.0
6 Fischer, Cameron 11 Shadow Mount 23.60 -4.0
7 Albertie, Jordan Walden Grove 23.86 -4.0
8 Botello, Heraclio 11 Buckeye 24.11 -4.0
9 Botello, Demetrio 11 Buckeye 48.70 -4.0
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Flodin, Hannah 12 Blue Ridge 25.81QNWI
2 Dawson, Naudia Walden Grove 26.06Q-1.1
3 Candito, Jacquelyn 10 Empire 26.32Q-0.7
4 LaVetter, Cyanna 10 Salpointe Ca 26.29q -1.1
5 Davis, Kelise 10 Coronado 26.65q -1.1
6 Thompson, Sakovia Walden Grove 26.82q -0.7
7 Arellano, Samantha 12 Douglas 27.05q -0.7
8 Lazere, Hannah 12 Peoria 27.15q -1.1
9 Henry, Shantel 12 Thunderbird 27.30q NWI
10 Eason, Cassandra Greenway 27.31 -0.7
10 Dytko, Makenna American Lea 27.31 -1.1
12 Hayden, Emma 10 Seton Cathol 27.39 -1.1
13 Utz, Emily 11 Saguaro 27.43 -0.7
14 Hatch, Courtney 11 Winslow 27.44 -1.1
15 Lopez, Breanna 11 Palo Verde 27.48 -1.1
16 Vaughn, Amayah 11 Peoria 27.52 NWI
17 Byjoe, Alyssa Monument Val 28.00 -1.1
18 Grayson, Dazjae American Lea 28.12 NWI
19 Hawkins, Sydni 11 Cactus 28.24 NWI
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Flodin, Hannah 12 Blue Ridge 26.63 -2.7
2 Dawson, Naudia Walden Grove 26.91 -2.7
3 Candito, Jacquelyn 10 Empire 27.61 -2.7
4 LaVetter, Cyanna 10 Salpointe Ca 27.66 -2.7
5 Davis, Kelise 10 Coronado 28.14 -2.7
6 Thompson, Sakovia Walden Grove 28.26 -2.7
7 Arellano, Samantha 12 Douglas 28.73 -2.7
8 Lazere, Hannah 12 Peoria 28.84 -2.7
9 Henry, Shantel 12 Thunderbird 28.91 -2.7
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Schadler, Samantha 10 Rio Rico 11:16.84
2 Alvarez-Tostado, Ana 11 Salpointe Ca 11:23.43
3 DuBoise, Chamique 12 Window Rock 11:31.71
4 Delgado, Zoey 9 Salpointe Ca 11:36.59
5 Honyumptewa, Alisia Chinle 11:41.26
6 Clark, Kendal 12 Estrella Foo 11:49.59
7 Tsosie, Holly Kingman 11:52.29
8 McIntosh, Janaya 11 Ganado 11:53.44
9 Super, Taryn 11 Shadow Mount 11:53.89
10 Gibbs, Maggie 10 Cactus 12:02.41
11 McIntosh, Jayla 9 Ganado 12:09.28
12 Solheim, Peyton 11 Thunderbird 12:13.68
13 Van Pelt, Meagan Shadow Mount 12:15.32
14 Beck, Esther 11 Ganado 12:16.81
15 Zahariades, Kara Greenway 12:18.03
16 Yazzie, Larissa 9 Tuba City 12:30.33
17 Sienicki, Amber Shadow Mount 12:37.02
18 Fricke, Kristina Mohave 12:41.34
19 Ashley, Kaelynn 9 Coconino 12:41.43
20 Lopez, Elizabeth 11 Seton Cathol 12:47.73
21 Tassinari, Lilia 10 Coconino 12:53.57
22 Chapman, Kaitlyn 9 Thunderbird 12:59.48
23 Hernandez, Citalli 12 Greenway 13:00.91
24 Saxton, Hope 9 Coconino 13:01.66
25 Sanford, Nicole Greenway 13:05.09
26 Santiago, Mali 10 St. Mary's 13:25.33
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Barney, Michael 12 Saguaro 9:28.87
2 Hardy, Santiago Chinle 9:46.01
3 Jackson, Vaughn 12 Tuba City 9:50.61
4 Wogan, Mark 11 Saguaro 9:51.21
5 Daw, Dorian 11 Page 10:00.42
6 Tsosie, Josiah Chinle 10:00.76
7 Curley, Sheldon 12 Ganado 10:01.46
8 Lemus, Anthony 12 Ganado 10:06.13
9 Martin, Bowen 10 Page 10:09.11
10 Chee, Jalen 11 Ganado 10:14.69
11 Burdick, Quinn 11 Seton Cathol 10:17.46
12 Oviedo, Luis 12 Rio Rico 10:18.64
13 Honyumptewa, Isaiah Chinle 10:19.08
14 Hoppe, Jacob 11 Saguaro 10:22.92
15 Martel, Sky 11 Blue Ridge 10:23.36
16 Carr, Ryan 11 Estrella Foo 10:26.88
17 Fowler, Morgan 10 Page 10:27.95
18 Wilson, Brandon 12 Cactus 10:28.43
19 Hatch, Reid 12 Coconino 10:32.32
20 Orozco, Damien 10 Empire 10:37.01
21 Conger, David 12 Salpointe Ca 10:43.69
22 Martin, Corbin 12 Page 10:53.59
23 Denning, Riley 12 Saguaro 11:10.83
--- Garem, Gamar 10 Amphitheater DNF
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
Pl Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Casteel A 3:26.83Q
2 Buckeye A 3:28.31Q
3 Peoria A 3:28.73q
4 Moon Valley A 3:29.17q
5 Combs A 3:29.31q
6 Coconino A 3:29.68q
7 Seton Catholic A 3:30.30q
8 Lee Williams A 3:30.54q
9 Coolidge A 3:30.69q
10 Thunderbird A 3:31.03
11 Safford A 3:31.36
12 Snowflake A 3:32.12
13 American Lea A 3:32.26
14 Shadow Mountain A 3:32.86
15 Walden Grove A 3:33.56
16 Mingus A 3:35.25
17 Florence A 3:37.28
18 Empire A 3:43.73
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Casteel A 3:29.82
2 Peoria A 3:30.53
3 Combs A 3:32.90
4 Coconino A 3:32.91
5 Lee Williams A 3:33.22
6 Seton Catholic A 3:34.30
7 Moon Valley A 3:34.34
8 Coolidge A 3:35.15
9 Buckeye A 3:43.15
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
Pl Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Fountain Hills A 4:03.91Q
2 Chino Valley A 4:09.82Q
3 Douglas A 4:16.37Q
4 Coconino A 4:10.07q
5 Snowflake A 4:12.84q
6 Salpointe Catholic A 4:14.12q
7 Walden Grove A 4:15.97q
8 Rio Rico A 4:16.38q
9 Show Low A 4:16.61q
10 Casteel A 4:17.42
11 Empire A 4:17.91
12 Peoria A 4:19.46
13 Mingus A 4:19.74
14 Lee Williams A 4:19.79
15 Shadow Mountain A 4:22.09
16 Thunderbird A 4:23.50
17 Cactus A 4:24.13
18 Estrella Foothills A 4:24.27
19 Page A 4:25.21
20 Combs A 4:25.22
21 Moon Valley A 4:25.29
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Rio Rico A 4:05.08
2 Fountain Hills A 4:08.57
3 Chino Valley A 4:09.58
4 Coconino A 4:13.82
5 Snowflake A 4:17.10
6 Salpointe Catholic A 4:17.13
7 Walden Grove A 4:19.71
8 Show Low A 4:23.89
9 Douglas A 4:25.24
Event 23 Girls High Jump Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Quintella 12 St. Mary's 5-06.00
2 Rhymes, Sidney 11 Buckeye 5-02.00
3 Hall, Jori American Lea 5-02.00
4 Willis, Erin Snowflake 5-00.00
5 Cambridge, Sara 11 Page 5-00.00
6 Burrell, Daija 10 Estrella Foo 5-00.00
7 Ballard, Emily Snowflake 5-00.00
8 Rankin, Kylie 10 Wickenburg 5-00.00
9 George, Madison 10 Fountain Hil 4-10.00
10 Davis, Kelise 10 Coronado 4-10.00
11 Dalton, Laura Globe 4-10.00
12 Chavez, Deinasia 10 Safford 4-10.00
13 Knight, Kelsey 11 Page 4-08.00
13 Hall, Emma 10 Show Low 4-08.00
13 Arave, Madison 11 Lee Williams 4-08.00
16 Adams, Myka 10 Apache Junct 4-08.00
16 Cobanovich, Sienna 11 Lee Williams 4-08.00
16 Shumway, Emily Snowflake 4-08.00
--- Eveline, Irankunda 9 Salpointe Ca NH
--- Turner, Caitlyn Winslow NH
--- Hengesbach, Kailey Greenway NH
--- Garner, Brandi 12 Estrella Foo NH
--- Yazzie, Jenabah 12 Winslow NH
--- Fox, Rachel 9 Safford NH
--- Puaa, Hailey 11 Lee Williams NH
--- Austin, Faith 10 St. Mary's NH
Event 24 Boys High Jump Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Hall, Jake Snowflake 6-07.00
2 Hall, Jayton American Lea 6-06.00
3 Kay, Dylan Snowflake 6-06.00
4 Kay, Nathan Snowflake 6-04.00
5 Barton, Sean 12 Salpointe Ca 6-04.00
6 Anderson, Kian 12 Coconino 6-02.00
7 Craig, Addison 11 Combs 6-02.00
8 Doyle, Jacob 11 Page 6-02.00
9 Olachia, Shaun 12 Moon Valley 6-00.00
9 Hayes, Levi 12 Wickenburg 6-00.00
11 Hipps, Dallin Snowflake 6-00.00
11 Baldwin, Stratton 11 Safford 6-00.00
13 Stewart, Wyatt American Lea 6-00.00
14 Halls, Ryan 11 Blue Ridge 6-00.00
15 Cardiff, Andrew 9 Lee Williams 5-10.00
16 Narvarte, Diego 10 Lee Williams 5-10.00
16 Ware, Isaiah 12 Greenway 5-10.00
16 Rennacker, Cody 9 Buckeye 5-10.00
--- Inosa, Niyibitanga Salpointe Ca NH
--- Sischo, Josh River Valley NH
--- Montano, Michael 12 Empire NH
--- Green, Andrew 9 Moon Valley NH
--- Hill, Jordan 12 Thunderbird NH
--- Gomez, Cody Combs NH
--- Holiday, Marius Monument Val NH
--- Miller, Steven 11 Coconino NH
--- Nguyen, Kevin 10 Greenway NH
--- Jung, Jonathan 11 Mingus NH
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Park, Julianna American Lea 11-00.00
2 Starkey, Taylor 9 Casteel 10-06.00
3 George, Madison 10 Fountain Hil 10-00.00
4 Palmer, Amry 12 Coconino 10-00.00
5 Fawcett, Karli 12 Show Low 9-06.00
6 Koerner, Savanna American Lea 9-00.00
7 Reynalds, Kelly 11 Show Low 9-00.00
8 Halverson, Shaina 12 Blue Ridge 9-00.00
9 Powers, Jaylee Snowflake 8-06.00
10 Ciferno, Jillian 10 Seton Cathol 8-06.00
11 Kosinski, Annie 10 Salpointe Ca 8-06.00
12 Palie, Joannah 10 Show Low 8-06.00
13 Richardson, Sarah 12 Safford 8-06.00
14 Lyman, Natalya Snowflake 7-06.00
14 Violette, Rachel 11 Thunderbird 7-06.00
15 Stonestreet, Taleecia 12 Blue Ridge 7-06.00
15 Roxas-Powers, Lillian 12 Coconino 7-06.00
17 Mosier, Claudia Greenway 7-06.00
18 Coons, Alexandra 12 Fountain Hil 7-06.00
19 Sullivan, Molly 10 Seton Cathol 7-06.00
20 Pugliese, Florence 12 Coconino 7-06.00
21 Bruce, Rylee 9 Moon Valley 7-00.00
21 Roark, Trinity 10 Moon Valley 7-00.00
23 McManamy, Chelsea 12 Buckeye 7-00.00
24 Conway, Alma Sabino 7-00.00
--- Haas, Shelby 10 Casteel NH
--- Stock, Mary 12 Show Low NH
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Ference, Andrew 11 Salpointe Ca 14-00.00
2 Step, Calvin Snowflake 13-06.00
3 Johnson, Nathan 12 Greenway 13-06.00
4 Imoto, Chris 12 Show Low 13-00.00
4 Turner, James 10 Show Low 13-00.00
6 Rogers, Zach American Lea 13-00.00
7 Penrod, Garrett 11 Blue Ridge 13-00.00
8 Aker, Sam 11 Fountain Hil 12-06.00
9 Shewbridge, Evan 12 Seton Cathol 12-06.00
10 Lamb, Ethan 12 Wickenburg 12-06.00
11 Zeinaty, Assad River Valley 12-00.00
12 Applegate, Jace 10 Show Low 12-00.00
13 Safcik, Brady 12 Shadow Mount 12-00.00
14 Brubaker, Bryce Snowflake 11-06.00
15 Bindschatel, Jamon Mohave 11-06.00
16 Munera, Ricardo 10 Blue Ridge 11-06.00
17 Young, Jeremy American Lea 11-06.00
18 Barrs, Jonathan 12 Buckeye 11-06.00
19 Brooks, Jacob 12 Buckeye 11-00.00
--- Shumway, P.J. Snowflake NH
--- Hart, Chris 11 Coconino NH
--- Bramwell, Rex American Lea NH
--- Esquivel, Maximo 10 Salpointe Ca NH
--- Weech, Braden Snowflake NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Dytko, Makenna American Lea 18-01.50 2.5
2 Feyrer-Melk, Amara 11 Fountain Hil 17-05.75 3.7
3 Rhymes, Sidney 11 Buckeye 17-05.00 1.0
4 Momoh, Sherifa 11 Fountain Hil 17-04.75 4.6
5 Walldez, Jackeline 11 Salpointe Ca 16-11.50 2.0
6 Holter, Elizabeth 12 Seton Cathol 16-08.25 2.6
7 Lockett, Lateceia Coolidge 16-07.75 +0.0
8 Ceballos, Olivia Walden Grove 16-06.00 3.5
9 Chavez, Jourdan 11 Peoria 16-04.25 4.7
10 Kiekintveld, Meredith 10 Payson 16-02.50 3.3
11 Power, Britni 12 Coconino 16-01.50 2.0
12 Knight, Kelsey 11 Page 16-01.00 0.3
13 Cambridge, Sara 11 Page 15-10.00 2.7
14 Frasca, Tiffany 12 Fountain Hil 15-09.25 1.0
15 Pugliese, Florence 12 Coconino 15-08.50 0.7
16 Ortiz, Juliana 12 Sahuarita 15-08.25 0.5
17 Byjoe, Alyssa Monument Val 15-04.75 -1.4
18 Lyman, Chloe Snowflake 15-04.00 0.7
19 Flake, Bailee Snowflake 15-03.00 0.9
20 Chavez, Juliana 11 Empire 15-02.75 0.2
21 McCray, Dorcas 9 Thunderbird 15-00.00 1.2
22 Beresford, Lauren 10 Shadow Mount 14-11.00 0.3
23 Ballard, Emily Snowflake 14-10.75 2.6
24 Tucker, Hallie 10 Combs 14-08.50 1.1
25 Hall, Emma 10 Show Low 13-01.00 0.2
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Willis, Tanner Snowflake 23-01.50 3.7
2 Brown, Nehamiah 12 Buckeye 22-07.25 2.0
3 Barton, Sean 12 Salpointe Ca 22-05.50 2.7
4 Gonzales, Christian 9 Sahuarita 22-04.50 3.5
5 Kay, Dylan Snowflake 21-11.00 2.4
6 Willis, Mason Snowflake 21-10.75 0.7
7 Smith, Jalen 10 Empire 21-10.00 2.2
8 Severe, Ramazees 12 Florence 21-09.00 4.8
9 Jones, Jeffery 10 Holbrook 21-07.50 2.7
10 Morris, Jordan Walden Grove 20-11.25 3.7
10 Bello, Pablo Douglas 20-11.25 1.8
12 Flores, Nick Walden Grove 20-10.25 3.3
13 Neal, Arvonte 11 Florence 20-10.00 1.9
13 Mbanza, Rugamba 12 Peoria 20-10.00 2.4
15 Fusselman, Jared Snowflake 20-09.75 1.2
16 Palacios, John 12 Moon Valley 20-09.50 0.5
17 Doyle, Jacob 11 Page 20-08.25 1.1
17 Giarraputo, Chris 10 Sahuarita 20-08.25 2.7
19 Wilkening, Spencer 12 Blue Ridge 20-08.00 1.5
20 Freeman, Zaniel 12 Greenway 20-07.75 1.4
21 Lewis, Zachary 11 Coronado 20-04.25 0.9
22 Anderson, Roy 11 Combs 20-00.50 1.8
23 Goodwin, Brandt 9 Casteel 19-07.75 1.6
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Webster, Megan Snowflake 35-04.50 +0.0
2 Feyrer-Melk, Amara 11 Fountain Hil 34-11.00 +0.0
3 Flake, Bailee Snowflake 34-10.00 -0.2
4 Holter, Elizabeth 12 Seton Cathol 34-07.50 +0.0
5 Gregg, Kyra 11 Estrella Foo 34-06.00 -0.6
6 Kiekintveld, Meredith 10 Payson 34-04.25 +0.0
7 Frasca, Tiffany 12 Fountain Hil 34-01.25 +0.0
8 London, Marlee 11 Blue Ridge 33-11.50 -0.1
9 Prouty, Katelyn 11 Mingus 33-08.75 +0.0
10 Beresford, Lauren 10 Shadow Mount 33-05.50 1.1
11 Hall, Emma 10 Show Low 33-02.25 1.3
11 Chavez, Jourdan 11 Peoria 33-02.25 1.3
13 Powers, Jaylee Snowflake 33-01.25 +0.0
14 Meacham, Maria 12 Mingus 32-11.50 +0.0
15 Goldman, Hannah 10 Payson 32-02.50 +0.0
16 Chavez, Juliana 11 Empire 32-02.25 NWI
17 Momoh, Sherifa 11 Fountain Hil 32-01.50 -1.7
18 Yelifari, Katie 11 Empire 32-01.25 +0.0
19 Tucker, Hallie 10 Combs 31-11.75 +0.0
20 Lyman, Chloe Snowflake 31-10.50 +0.0
21 Packard, Sophia 11 Shadow Mount 31-07.25 +0.0
22 Knight, Kelsey 11 Page 31-06.75 0.7
22 Carnes, Kailey 10 Payson 31-06.75 1.4
24 McCray, Rebecca 12 Show Low 31-06.00 0.9
25 Izatt, Katie 11 Empire 31-01.00 0.4
26 Curfman, Victoria 11 Douglas 30-02.00 1.1
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Barton, Sean 12 Salpointe Ca 45-04.75 1.3
2 Bello, Pablo Douglas 43-07.75 0.6
3 Jones, Jeffery 10 Holbrook 43-03.00 +0.0
4 Solomon, Zach Snowflake 43-00.00 +0.0
5 Martin, Gabe 11 Empire 42-10.00 +0.0
6 Omanwa, Kevin 11 Moon Valley 42-08.75 0.4
7 Palacios, John 12 Moon Valley 42-08.00 1.4
8 Halls, Ryan 11 Blue Ridge 42-05.00 0.8
9 Fox, Jacob 11 Safford 42-01.25 0.3
10 White, Tylor 12 Apache Junct 41-08.00 0.8
11 Hall, Jake Snowflake 41-04.25 0.8
12 Saunders, Anthony Walden Grove 41-02.00 0.2
12 Hill, Jordan 12 Thunderbird 41-02.00 +0.0
14 Kay, Kendal Snowflake 40-10.50 1.1
15 Vera-Galaz, Alejandro Douglas 40-05.75 0.4
16 Montano, Michael 12 Empire 40-01.50 +0.0
17 Benn, Chance 12 Buckeye 40-00.00 0.1
18 Alberty, Dakarai 10 Peoria 39-11.00 0.2
19 Nivens, Martin 12 Thunderbird 39-05.00 0.2
20 Ware, Isaiah 12 Greenway 38-06.50 +0.0
21 Harris, Marcus Coolidge 38-05.00 0.2
22 Cortez, Raymond 12 Peoria 38-00.25 0.9
23 Wilkening, Spencer 12 Blue Ridge 36-10.75 1.2
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Janessa Monument Val 116-09
2 Hanson, Broghan 11 Blue Ridge 113-02
3 Kregness, Taylar 11 Show Low 112-00
4 Slagle, Angela 12 Salpointe Ca 108-00
5 Sweeney, Sadie 12 Payson 98-00
6 Villalba, Devinn Safford 97-04
7 Snay, Sadie 11 Lee Williams 95-08
8 Carrasco, Alana 12 Payson 94-08
9 Mullins, Madison 11 Safford 94-05
10 Webster, Megan Snowflake 89-05
11 Cly, Nizhoni Monument Val 89-04
12 Papa, Katlyn Snowflake 88-08
12 Keams, McKayla 12 Winslow 88-08
14 Juarez, Gabby 10 Moon Valley 88-07
15 Willis, Erin Snowflake 88-05
16 Salas, Jessica 12 Combs 88-04
17 King, Taylor 12 Thunderbird 87-05
18 Benally, Jocelynn 12 Coconino 86-10
19 Johnson, Haileigh 10 Odyssey Inst 85-02
20 Coleman, Michelene 9 Ganado 84-11
21 Daniels, Addie 10 Chino Valley 83-11
22 Schultz, Lauren 10 Fountain Hil 82-05
23 Armenta, Natalia 12 Wickenburg 78-02
24 Pete, Sherry 12 Ganado 76-08
25 Molina, Aneesa Safford 72-08
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Fitzgerald, Tim American Lea 164-07
2 Glasscock, Trey 12 Payson 143-05
3 Veidmark, Arvid 11 Thunderbird 138-03
4 Denicola, Gian 12 Thunderbird 136-04
5 White, Korben 12 Payson 135-06
6 Herb, Christian 12 Chino Valley 134-00
7 Ashton, Edmond Lee Williams 131-07
8 Hall, Spencer 12 Show Low 131-03
9 Beatty, Tanner Snowflake 129-00
10 Montoya, Harry 10 Salpointe Ca 128-03
11 Wanless, Travis 12 Thunderbird 123-11
12 Streck, Kendrew 10 Mingus 122-03
13 Widney, Riley 11 Greenway 121-01
14 Greene, Travis 12 Buckeye 120-08
15 Hand, Nate Yuma 120-03
16 McCabe, Jacob 11 Page 119-03
17 Haynes, Josh 12 Combs 117-01
18 McGinnis, Nick 10 Safford 116-02
19 Apodaca, Francisco 12 Payson 114-09
19 Wood, Garret Snowflake 114-09
21 Hargrave, Hunter Snowflake 114-06
22 Nieto, Noah 9 Empire 113-04
23 Redford, Jakob American Lea 98-02
--- Towne, Isiah Chinle FOUL
--- Downs, Matthew 12 Rio Rico FOUL
--- Brown, Jaisen 12 Show Low FOUL
Event 33 Girls Shot Put Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Kregness, Taylar 11 Show Low 40-03.00
2 Sweeney, Sadie 12 Payson 35-08.00
3 Johnson, Janessa Monument Val 35-02.50
4 Lee, Olivia 9 Cactus 33-11.00
5 Keams, McKayla 12 Winslow 33-10.50
6 Mullins, Madison 11 Safford 33-07.25
7 Villalba, Devinn Safford 33-05.50
8 Yazzie, Jenabah 12 Winslow 33-00.00
9 Webster, Megan Snowflake 32-11.50
10 Cly, Nizhoni Monument Val 31-02.50
11 Saganey, Charity 9 Coconino 30-11.25
11 Benally, Jocelynn 12 Coconino 30-11.25
13 Tijerin, Maya 10 Coconino 30-10.75
14 Daniels, Addie 10 Chino Valley 30-10.00
15 Morales, Carmen 11 Salpointe Ca 30-09.50
16 Hanson, Broghan 11 Blue Ridge 30-08.75
17 Snay, Sadie 11 Lee Williams 30-08.25
18 Austin, Dallas Monument Val 30-03.25
19 Willis, Erin Snowflake 30-01.50
20 Hart, Ziana 11 Safford 30-01.00
21 Levy, Madison 10 Sahuarita 29-10.00
22 Begaye, Kortnee 11 Coconino 29-05.75
23 Hansen, Bridgette 11 Thunderbird 27-00.75
24 Slagle, Angela 12 Salpointe Ca 26-06.00
Event 34 Boys Shot Put Division III
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Fitzgerald, Tim American Lea 57-01.00
2 Brown, Jaisen 12 Show Low 53-04.00
3 Veidmark, Arvid 11 Thunderbird 51-01.25
4 Haight, Andrew 12 Coronado 50-01.50
5 White, Korben 12 Payson 46-03.25
6 Glasscock, Trey 12 Payson 45-11.00
7 Patton, Jacob Snowflake 45-03.75
8 Hardy, Ethan 12 Sahuarita 45-02.75
9 Streck, Kendrew 10 Mingus 45-00.50
10 Brown, Kevin 12 Winslow 44-03.50
11 Downs, Matthew 12 Rio Rico 43-09.25
12 Southwick, Zach 12 Moon Valley 43-09.00
13 Wittenwyler, Andrew 11 Thunderbird 43-07.50
14 Lockett, Terrence 12 Coronado 43-06.25
15 Waits, Zakhari 11 Holbrook 43-05.00
16 Glenn, Lanny 12 Moon Valley 43-02.00
17 Juelfs, Kael 11 Lee Williams 43-01.50
18 Duque, Robert Peoria 42-09.50
19 Meredith, Kele 10 Page 42-08.00
20 Lira, Sergio Safford 42-04.50
21 Hamlett, Myles 11 Salpointe Ca 42-00.25
22 Towne, Isiah Chinle 41-09.00
23 Taunima, Sam 12 Combs 41-05.25
24 Christopher, Zack 11 Coconino 41-03.00
25 Ashton, Edmond Lee Williams 39-04.50
26 Drum, Carlos Walden Grove 37-07.00
Women - Division III - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
1) Fountain Hills 70
2) Walden Grove 65
3) Rio Rico 64
4) Salpointe Catholic 56
5) Snowflake 36
6) Blue Ridge 33
7) American Leadership Academy 29
8) Payson 24
9) Show Low 23
9) Coconino 23
11) Empire 20
12) Monument Valley 16
13) Chino Valley 14
13) Estrella Foothills 14
13) Window Rock 14
13) Buckeye 14
17) Mingus 12
17) Casteel 12
19) Seton Catholic 11
20) Coronado 10
20) Moon Valley 10
20) St. Mary's 10
20) Peoria 10
24) Ganado 9
25) Kingman 8
25) Safford 8
27) Winslow 7
27) Chinle 7
27) Page 7
30) Shadow Mountain 6
31) Thunderbird 5
31) Cactus 5
33) Douglas 3
33) Apache Junction 3
35) Coolidge 2
35) Lee Williams 2
37) Wickenburg 1
Men - Division III - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
1) Snowflake 74
2) Salpointe Catholic 67
3) Peoria 43
4) Buckeye 42
5) American Leadership Academy 36
6) Saguaro 34
7) Thunderbird 25
8) Mohave 20
8) Combs 20
10) Casteel 19
10) Payson 19
12) Page 18
12) Show Low 18
14) Coronado 17
14) Coconino 17
16) Tuba City 16
16) Amphitheater 16
16) Rio Rico 16
19) Estrella Foothills 15
20) Greenway 13
21) Safford 12
21) Sahuarita 12
23) Walden Grove 11
23) Chinle 11
23) Empire 11
26) Ganado 10
27) Douglas 8
28) Moon Valley 7
28) Shadow Mountain 7
30) Holbrook 6
30) Lee Williams 6
32) Blue Ridge 5
33) Seton Catholic 3
33) Chino Valley 3
35) Florence 1
35) Fountain Hills 1
35) Coolidge 1