Complete Results

 CAA Preseverance Classic                            
                   Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association                    
                   Phoenix Christian High School  - 4/6/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamaria Sands             SO ALA - Ironwood           13.26   6  10   
  2 Mackenzie Milette         SO Imagine Surprise         13.82   6   8   
  3 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA - Ironwood           13.88   5   6   
  4 Makayla Milette           SO Imagine Surprise         14.11   6   5   
  5 Miracle Brown-Jeter       FR ALA - Ironwood           14.15   5   4   
  6 Jailah Diming             SO South Pointe             14.24   5   3   
  7 Tanayzia Brown            SO South Pointe             14.31   4   2   
  8 Daezja Brewster           SO South Pointe             14.36   4   1   
  9 Shytera Jones             SR South Pointe             14.40   3 
 10 Shyanne Henkis            JR South Ridge              14.43   5 
 11 Louissa Arneson           FR ASU Prep                 14.58   4 
 12 Hannah Tan                SO ASU Prep                 14.69   4 
 13 Glenda Bellamy            SO South Ridge              14.99   3 
 14 Brooke Barentine          FR Heritage                 15.17   3 
 15 Rachel Jones              JR Imagine Surprise         15.20   6 
 16 Megyn Lussier             FR Imagine Surprise         15.37   6  15.366
 17 Dreonna Tompkins          SO Imagine Surprise         15.37   5  15.367
 18 Lauren DeMarco            FR ASU Prep                 15.45   3 
 19 CharNay Bearden            8 Desert Pointe            15.63   1 
 20 Brianna Reese             SR South Ridge              15.68   2 
 21 Jaymani Jordan            SR South Pointe             15.87   4 
 22 CharNasia Bearden          7 Desert Pointe            16.03   1 
 23 Christine Taylor          FR ALA - Ironwood           16.11   2 
 24 Karime Talamantes         FR South Ridge              16.34   2 
 25 Kim Wiseman               SR South Ridge              16.60   2 
 26 Alyssa Wride              FR Heritage                 16.77   2 
 27 Alicia Morris             FR Imagine Surprise         17.61   6 
 28 Amber Barentine           FR Heritage                 18.42   2 
 29 Sophie Nguyen             SR Paradise Valley          19.28   3 
 -- Alyse Simmons             FR Heritage                    DQ   1  Finish wrong lane
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dewayne Anderson          JR South Pointe             11.77   6  10   
  2 Lamont Jackson            SR Canyon State             11.88   5   8   
  3 Jamison Meyerovitz        SR Paradise Valley          11.97   5   6   
  4 David Wendler             JR Canyon State             12.02   6   5   
  5 Cleviahn Thierry          SO South Pointe             12.05   6   4   
  6 Elijah Johnson            JR South Ridge              12.08   5   3   
  7 Erick Guerra              SR ALA - Ironwood           12.11   5   2   
  8 David Anderson            FR Paradise Valley          12.19   4   1   
  9 Austin McBain             SR South Ridge              12.27   4 
 10 Jacob Capobianco          JR Canyon State             12.37   4 
 11 Tim Atalig                SR ALA - Ironwood           12.38   4 
 12 Parker Denero              8 ALA - Ironwood           12.43   4 
 13 Ethan Arkell              FR Basis Chandler           12.49   1 
 14 Willie Lee                SO South Pointe             12.52   3 
 15 Hunter Blake              JR South Ridge              12.53   3 
 16 Raymond Patterson         SR Canyon State             12.59   5 
 17 Elijah Brown-Jeter        SO ALA - Ironwood           12.94   3 
 18 Andrew Kim                FR Basis Chandler           13.05   6 
 19 Javon Cockren             JR South Pointe             13.10   6 
 20 Emeka Achinivu            FR Imagine Surprise         13.24   2 
 21 Fernando Rosas            JR South Ridge              13.25   2 
 22 Agustine Hernandez Lopez  SR South Ridge              13.33   2  13.321
 23 Aaron Schilk              SR Thunderbird              13.33   2  13.328
 24 Garett Nelson             SO Legacy Wcknbrg           14.11   1 
 25 Barry Kelly               FR ASU Prep                 14.14   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Milette         SO Imagine Surprise         29.78   5  10   
  2 Makayla Milette           SO Imagine Surprise         30.14   5   8   
  3 CharNay Bearden            8 Desert Pointe            30.21   1   6   
  4 Shyanne Henkis            JR South Ridge              30.58   5   5   
  5 Jaymani Jordan            SR South Pointe             30.87   3   4   
  6 CharNasia Bearden          7 Desert Pointe            31.03   1   3   
  7 Ellie Courtemanche        FR ALA - Ironwood           31.28   4   2   
  8 Glenda Bellamy            SO South Ridge              31.87   4   1   
  9 Brooke Barentine          FR Heritage                 31.94   5 
 10 Rachel Jones              JR Imagine Surprise         33.07   5 
 11 Lady Jordan               SO South Pointe             33.67   3 
 12 Christine Taylor          FR ALA - Ironwood           33.83   3 
 13 Karime Talamantes         FR South Ridge              34.65   3 
 14 Auzia Morton              FR South Pointe             34.99   2 
 15 Danielle Rico             SO ASU Prep                 35.71   3 
 16 Alyssa Wride              FR Heritage                 36.90   2 
 17 Amber Barentine           FR Heritage                 40.46   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Remante Baker             JR Canyon State             24.43   4  10   
  2 Jon Wealing               SO ALA - Ironwood           24.44   4   8   
  3 Erick Guerra              SR ALA - Ironwood           24.73   3   6   
  4 Elijah Johnson            JR South Ridge              24.87   3   5   
  5 Raymond Patterson         SR Canyon State             25.02   3   4   
  6 Ethan Arkell              FR Basis Chandler           25.56   1   3   
  7 Jacob Capobianco          JR Canyon State             25.90   3   2   
  8 Demarius Jones            JR Canyon State             25.99   3   1   
  9 Tim Atalig                SR ALA - Ironwood           26.14   2 
 10 Elijah Brown-Jeter        SO ALA - Ironwood           27.19   2 
 11 Emeka Achinivu            FR Imagine Surprise         27.96   1 
 12 Andrew Kim                FR Basis Chandler           28.02   2 
 13 Aaron Schilk              SR Thunderbird              28.39   1 
 14 Agustine Hernandez Lopez  SR South Ridge              28.49   2 
 15 Ben Agnew                 FR Jones-Gordon             28.57   1 
 16 Barry Kelly               FR ASU Prep                 28.80   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miracle Brown-Jeter       FR ALA - Ironwood         1:09.92   5  10   
  2 Ellie Courtemanche        FR ALA - Ironwood         1:11.43   4   8   
  3 Hannah Tan                SO ASU Prep               1:11.47   5   6   
  4 Shyanne Henkis            JR South Ridge            1:12.48   5   5   
  5 Dreonna Tompkins          SO Imagine Surprise       1:12.96   4   4   
  6 Glenda Bellamy            SO South Ridge            1:13.32   4   3   
  7 Makinzie Miranda           8 ALA - Ironwood         1:14.57   4   2   
  8 Marie Curie               SO Canyon State           1:15.53   5   1   
  9 Kayla Cole                SO South Pointe           1:17.12   5 
 10 Danielle Rico             SO ASU Prep               1:19.11   2 
 11 Maren McGhan              SO ALA - Ironwood         1:19.45   2 
 12 Lauren DeMarco            FR ASU Prep               1:19.55   3 
 13 Ayah Moukadam             SO ASU Prep               1:19.93   3 
 14 Christine Taylor          FR ALA - Ironwood         1:21.13   2 
 15 Kim Wiseman               SR South Ridge            1:21.49   2 
 16 Ally Lyon                 FR ASU Prep               1:22.96   2 
 17 Baylee Ryan               JR Heritage               1:25.15   4 
 18 Ashe Scaggs-Young         JR Canyon State           1:25.49   1 
 19 Kierstyn Jarman           SR Heritage               1:42.16   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Wealing               SO ALA - Ironwood           54.59   5  10   
  2 David Wendler             JR Canyon State             55.84   5   8   
  3 Parker Denero              8 ALA - Ironwood           56.81   5   6   
  4 Dante Briseno-Garcia       8 ALA - Ironwood           58.49   4   5   
  5 Demarius Jones            JR Canyon State             59.25   4   4   
  6 Elijah Johnson            JR South Ridge              59.56   4   3   
  7 Maxx Tio                  SR Thunderbird            1:00.12   3   2   
  8 John Gamble               SO Canyon State           1:00.98   3   1   
  9 Dillyin Lockhoff          SR Canyon State           1:01.69   4 
 10 Jack Higbee               FR ALA - Ironwood         1:01.73   4 
 11 Garrett Busby             SO ASU Prep               1:02.56   3 
 12 Saphar Sayles             SO South Pointe           1:02.63   5 
 13 Agustine Hernandez Lopez  SR South Ridge            1:03.32   3 
 14 Emery Bird                FR Jones-Gordon           1:04.11   3 
 15 Ben Agnew                 FR Jones-Gordon           1:06.11   1 
 16 Zeke Hand                 JR Legacy Wcknbrg         1:07.13   1 
 17 Brandon Taylor            JR South Pointe           1:09.03   5 
 18 Brendan Davis             JR Basis Chandler         1:12.67   1 
 19 Garett Nelson             SO Legacy Wcknbrg         1:13.47   1 
 20 Alexander Hanson          FR Basis Chandler         1:13.51   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenedee Theabold           8 ALA - Ironwood         2:59.54   10   
       1:26.272 (1:26.272)        2:59.539 (1:33.268)
  2 Nicole Reithal            FR Legacy Wcknbrg         3:10.36    8   
       1:39.009 (1:39.009)        3:10.351 (1:31.342)
  3 Ainsley Leavitt           SO Heritage               3:14.17    6   
       1:40.116 (1:40.116)        3:14.165 (1:34.050)
  4 Baylee Ryan               JR Heritage               3:16.11    5   
       1:40.542 (1:40.542)        3:16.105 (1:35.563)
  5 Ana Calixto               SO South Ridge            3:17.05    4   
       1:39.734 (1:39.734)        3:17.043 (1:37.309)
  6 Ayah Moukadam             SO ASU Prep               3:17.18    3   
       1:39.705 (1:39.705)        3:17.177 (1:37.472)
  7 Fabiola Jiminez           FR Canyon State           3:20.57    2   
       1:38.731 (1:38.731)        3:20.568 (1:41.837)
  8 Madison Gallegos          SO Basis Chandler         3:32.12    1   
       1:41.079 (1:41.079)        3:32.113 (1:51.034)
  9 Ashe Scaggs-Young         JR Canyon State           3:34.85  
       1:40.880 (1:40.880)        3:34.844 (1:53.965)
 10 Angelica Gomez            JR South Ridge            3:46.08  
       1:46.818 (1:46.818)        3:46.075 (1:59.258)
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Walker             JR Imagine Surprise       2:27.29   10   
       1:13.048 (1:13.048)        2:27.281 (1:14.233)
  2 Dante Briseno-Garcia       8 ALA - Ironwood         2:28.18    8   
       1:10.323 (1:10.323)        2:28.180 (1:17.857)
  3 Lepore Javier             FR Canyon State           2:28.28    6   
       1:13.435 (1:13.435)        2:28.272 (1:14.837)
  4 Joseph Alvarez            JR Canyon State           2:30.39    5   
       1:16.449 (1:16.449)        2:30.387 (1:13.938)
  5 Ben Agnew                 FR Jones-Gordon           2:31.96    4   
       1:17.383 (1:17.383)        2:31.958 (1:14.575)
  6 Logan Call                FR ALA - Ironwood         2:32.15    3   
       1:16.736 (1:16.736)        2:32.146 (1:15.410)
  7 Maxx Tio                  SR Thunderbird            2:32.89    2   
       1:12.288 (1:12.288)        2:32.884 (1:20.596)
  8 Fernando Rosas            JR South Ridge            2:34.80    1   
       1:16.973 (1:16.973)        2:34.795 (1:17.823)
  9 Jack Higbee               FR ALA - Ironwood         2:37.07  
       1:19.518 (1:19.518)        2:37.063 (1:17.546)
 10 Andrew Mayo               SO ALA - Ironwood         2:37.99  
       1:19.485 (1:19.485)        2:37.987 (1:18.503)
 11 Angelo Armendariz         SO Canyon State           2:39.07  
       1:18.506 (1:18.506)        2:39.069 (1:20.563)
 12 Garrett Busby             SO ASU Prep               2:41.52  
       1:17.745 (1:17.745)        2:41.520 (1:23.776)
 13 Zeke Hand                 JR Legacy Wcknbrg         2:41.72  
       1:18.886 (1:18.886)        2:41.716 (1:22.831)
 14 John Gamble               SO Canyon State           2:43.75  
       1:18.191 (1:18.191)        2:43.743 (1:25.552)
 15 Brendan Davis             JR Basis Chandler         2:54.47  
       1:22.891 (1:22.891)        2:54.465 (1:31.574)
 16 Ernesto Herrera           JR South Ridge            3:00.09  
       1:28.221 (1:28.221)        3:00.082 (1:31.861)
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jena Rogers               FR Thunderbird            6:06.17   10   
       1:21.441 (1:21.441)        2:58.775 (1:37.334)        4:37.379 (1:38.605)
       6:06.163 (1:28.785)
  2 Savannah Courtad          SO Thunderbird            6:06.93    8   
       1:19.952 (1:19.952)        2:57.928 (1:37.977)        4:36.473 (1:38.546)
       6:06.925 (1:30.452)
  3 Kenedee Theabold           8 ALA - Ironwood         6:19.52    6   
       1:19.155 (1:19.155)        2:57.019 (1:37.865)        4:36.979 (1:39.960)
       6:19.517 (1:42.538)
  4 Nicole Reithal            FR Legacy Wcknbrg         6:35.20    5   
       1:31.342 (1:31.342)        3:14.876 (1:43.535)        4:59.983 (1:45.108)
       6:35.191 (1:35.208)
  5 Ebba vonReichenbach       JR Imagine Surprise       6:36.12    4   
       1:29.596 (1:29.596)        3:09.124 (1:39.529)        4:54.461 (1:45.337)
       6:36.111 (1:41.650)
  6 Atzy Lopez                FR Paradise Valley        6:42.58    3   
       1:30.314 (1:30.314)        3:13.859 (1:43.546)        4:59.887 (1:46.028)
       6:42.574 (1:42.688)
  7 Allison Basye             FR ASU Prep               7:12.62    2   
       1:40.351 (1:40.351)        3:34.162 (1:53.812)        5:27.078 (1:52.916)
       7:12.618 (1:45.540)
  8 Ana Calixto               SO South Ridge            7:35.17    1   
       1:29.048 (1:29.048)        3:27.404 (1:58.357)        5:36.397 (2:08.993)
       7:35.161 (1:58.765)
  9 Fabiola Jiminez           FR Canyon State           8:12.10  
       1:43.765 (1:43.765)        3:57.278 (2:13.513)        6:09.228 (2:11.950)
       8:12.096 (2:02.869)
 10 Angelica Gomez            JR South Ridge            8:24.68  
       1:43.371 (1:43.371)        3:52.921 (2:09.550)        6:16.273 (2:23.353)
       8:24.679 (2:08.406)
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorge Sosa                FR ALA - Ironwood         5:12.52   10   
       1:13.299 (1:13.299)        2:33.232 (1:19.933)        3:55.605 (1:22.373)
       5:12.518 (1:16.914)
  2 Bailey Walker             JR Imagine Surprise       5:12.73    8   
       1:14.223 (1:14.223)        2:34.231 (1:20.008)        3:56.410 (1:22.180)
       5:12.722 (1:16.312)
  3 Jaden Lisle               JR ALA - Ironwood         5:23.64    6   
       1:14.567 (1:14.567)        2:36.461 (1:21.894)        4:02.558 (1:26.098)
       5:23.631 (1:21.073)
  4 Joseph Alvarez            JR Canyon State           5:27.28    5   
       1:14.802 (1:14.802)        2:33.348 (1:18.547)        4:01.008 (1:27.660)
       5:27.274 (1:26.267)
  5 Isaiah Courtad            SR Thunderbird            5:30.21    4   
       1:14.521 (1:14.521)        2:36.238 (1:21.717)        4:05.265 (1:29.028)
       5:30.208 (1:24.943)
  6 Scotty Stewart-Tapasco    SO Thunderbird            5:31.86    3   
       1:14.152 (1:14.152)        2:37.406 (1:23.255)        4:06.934 (1:29.529)
       5:31.852 (1:24.918)
  7 Betito Lopez              SR Thunderbird            5:33.70    2   
       1:16.106 (1:16.106)        2:42.116 (1:26.010)        4:13.267 (1:31.152)
       5:33.696 (1:20.429)
  8 John Gamble               SO Canyon State           5:42.89    1   
       1:13.651 (1:13.651)        2:41.119 (1:27.468)        4:12.196 (1:31.078)
       5:42.881 (1:30.685)
  9 Lepore Javier             FR Canyon State           5:48.54  
       1:16.154 (1:16.154)        2:40.866 (1:24.712)        4:12.533 (1:31.668)
       5:48.533 (1:36.000)
 10 Angelo Armendariz         SO Canyon State           5:52.53  
       1:19.351 (1:19.351)        2:49.736 (1:30.385)        4:25.218 (1:35.482)
       5:52.528 (1:27.311)
 11 Nathaniel Catlin          SO Heritage               5:53.61  
       1:23.963 (1:23.963)        2:48.692 (1:24.729)        4:21.783 (1:33.091)
       5:53.609 (1:31.827)
 12 Namoki Marquez            FR Canyon State           5:57.68  
       1:19.296 (1:19.296)        2:48.030 (1:28.735)        4:22.188 (1:34.158)
       5:57.674 (1:35.487)
 13 Brendan Davis             JR Basis Chandler         5:59.93  
       1:22.597 (1:22.597)        2:52.273 (1:29.676)        4:27.280 (1:35.007)
       5:59.921 (1:32.642)
 14 Zeke Hand                 JR Legacy Wcknbrg         6:07.27  
       1:22.874 (1:22.874)        2:53.703 (1:30.830)        4:29.953 (1:36.250)
       6:07.263 (1:37.310)
 15 Ernesto Herrera           JR South Ridge            6:39.27  
       1:26.731 (1:26.731)        3:08.216 (1:41.485)        4:55.826 (1:47.611)
       6:39.269 (1:43.443)
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stacy Brinson             JR Heritage              15:41.36   10   
       1:42.433 (1:42.433)        3:37.641 (1:55.208)        5:39.245 (2:01.604)
       7:41.029 (2:01.785)        9:46.139 (2:05.110)       11:51.358 (2:05.220)
      13:53.858 (2:02.500)       15:41.352 (1:47.495)
  2 Ryanne Doty               SO Basis Chandler        15:43.96    8   
       1:44.954 (1:44.954)        3:42.413 (1:57.459)        5:43.045 (2:00.633)
       7:45.744 (2:02.699)        9:49.533 (2:03.790)       11:53.511 (2:03.979)
      13:57.961 (2:04.450)       15:43.956 (1:45.995)
  3 Meghan Monzalvo           SR Thunderbird           15:52.99    6   
       1:43.527 (1:43.527)        3:40.532 (1:57.005)        5:42.164 (2:01.632)
       7:44.329 (2:02.165)        9:48.500 (2:04.172)       11:54.239 (2:05.740)
      13:57.449 (2:03.210)       15:52.987 (1:55.539)
  4 Ainsley Leavitt           SO Heritage              18:05.11    5   
       1:57.746 (1:57.746)        4:15.469 (2:17.724)        6:35.057 (2:19.588)
       9:02.151 (2:27.095)       11:26.007 (2:23.856)       13:44.451 (2:18.445)
      16:06.329 (2:21.878)       18:05.105 (1:58.777)
  5 Caileen Virtue            SO ALA - Ironwood        18:40.46    4   
       1:54.295 (1:54.295)        4:03.665 (2:09.370)        6:19.523 (2:15.859)
       8:43.662 (2:24.139)       11:11.271 (2:27.609)       13:38.003 (2:26.733)
      16:11.554 (2:33.551)       18:40.456 (2:28.903)
  6 Maren McGhan              SO ALA - Ironwood        19:40.92    3   
       2:11.922 (2:11.922)        4:45.994 (2:34.072)        7:18.981 (2:32.987)
       9:54.100 (2:35.120)       12:30.124 (2:36.024)       14:57.377 (2:27.254)
      17:22.973 (2:25.597)       19:40.912 (2:17.939)
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emery Bird                FR Jones-Gordon          11:29.11   10   
       1:31.434 (1:31.434)        3:02.004 (1:30.571)        4:27.733 (1:25.729)
       5:56.162 (1:28.430)        7:21.804 (1:25.642)        8:46.569 (1:24.765)
      10:13.486 (1:26.918)       11:29.103 (1:15.617)
  2 Jorge Sosa                FR ALA - Ironwood        11:39.80    8   
       1:30.881 (1:30.881)        3:01.475 (1:30.595)        4:28.510 (1:27.035)
       5:56.661 (1:28.152)        7:22.450 (1:25.789)        8:46.148 (1:23.699)
      10:13.268 (1:27.120)       11:39.799 (1:26.532)
  3 Bailey Walker             JR Imagine Surprise      12:03.60    6   
       1:31.489 (1:31.489)        3:01.781 (1:30.293)        4:28.821 (1:27.040)
       5:57.429 (1:28.609)        7:27.327 (1:29.898)        8:59.640 (1:32.314)
      10:34.393 (1:34.753)       12:03.591 (1:29.199)
  4 Namoki Marquez            FR Canyon State          12:26.58    5   
       1:31.207 (1:31.207)        3:03.038 (1:31.832)        4:37.392 (1:34.355)
       6:13.806 (1:36.414)        7:51.846 (1:38.041)        9:28.436 (1:36.590)
      10:53.013 (1:24.577)       12:26.577 (1:33.565)
  5 Andrew Mayo               SO ALA - Ironwood        12:37.94    4   
       1:32.082 (1:32.082)        3:05.235 (1:33.153)        4:39.928 (1:34.694)
       6:17.925 (1:37.998)        7:55.503 (1:37.578)        9:31.321 (1:35.819)
      10:58.664 (1:27.343)       12:37.940 (1:39.277)
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             JR ALA - Ironwood           18.11   2  10   
  2 Mia Jones                 JR ALA - Ironwood           21.21   1   8   
  3 Zoe Jensen                FR ALA - Ironwood           21.27   1   6   
  4 Ryanne Doty               SO Basis Chandler           21.46   2   5   
  5 Ebba vonReichenbach       JR Imagine Surprise         24.30   2   4   
  6 Alicia Morris             FR Imagine Surprise         24.48   2   3   
  7 Brooke Barentine          FR Heritage                 26.20   1   2   
  8 Arya Chethikattil         SO Basis Chandler           27.63   1   1   
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wyatt Maloy               JR ALA - Ironwood           18.61   2  10   
  2 Logan Call                FR ALA - Ironwood           18.90   2   8   
  3 Ethan Arkell              FR Basis Chandler           18.93   2   6   
  4 Emeka Achinivu            FR Imagine Surprise         22.31   1   5   
  5 Seth Garner               SO Heritage                 22.37   1   4   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Barentine          FR Heritage               1:00.26   10   
  2 Arya Chethikattil         SO Basis Chandler         1:05.35    8   
  3 Madison Gallegos          SO Basis Chandler         1:10.26    6   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dewayne Anderson          JR South Pointe             43.77   3  10   
  2 Brendan Torres            SR ALA - Ironwood           46.62   3   8   
  3 Logan Call                FR ALA - Ironwood           47.73   3   6   
  4 Ethan Arkell              FR Basis Chandler           48.30   1   5   
  5 Gene Wheaton              JR Canyon State             51.60   1   4   
  6 Denver Fredette           JR ALA - Ironwood           51.98   2   3   
  7 Seth Garner               SO Heritage                 52.20   1   2   
  8 Bailey Walker             JR Imagine Surprise         52.44   2   1   
  9 Alexander Hanson          FR Basis Chandler           58.14   1 
 10 Brendan Davis             JR Basis Chandler           58.66   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                   55.41   10   
     1) Miracle Brown-Jeter FR          2) Jerni Theabold JR              
     3) Kamaria Sands SO                4) Mia Jones JR                   
  2 South Pointe High School  'A'                         56.78    8   
     1) Tanayzia Brown SO               2) Jailah Diming SO               
     3) Jaymani Jordan SR               4) Shytera Jones SR               
  3 South Ridge High School  'A'                          59.85    6   
     1) Brianna Reese SR                2) Glenda Bellamy SO              
     3) Karime Talamantes FR            4) Shyanne Henkis JR              
  4 American Leadership - Ironwood  'B'                x1:04.62  
     1) Charmaine Bowan FR              2) Alex Gardner SR                
     3) Khyla Phillips FR               4) Marida Wadsworth FR            
 -- Imagine Prep Surprise  'A'                               DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Makayla Milette SO              2) Mackenzie Milette SO           
     3) Rachel Jones JR                 4) Dreonna Tompkins SO            
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Pointe High School  'A'                         46.73   10   
     1) Willie Lee SO                   2) Javon Cockren JR               
     3) Brandon Taylor JR               4) Cleviahn Thierry SO            
  2 Canyon State Academy  'A'                             46.87    8   
     1) Remante Baker JR                2) Lamont Jackson SR              
     3) Raymond Patterson SR            4) David Wendler JR               
  3 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                   47.41    6   
     1) Tim Atalig SR                   2) Kelton Gibbens JR              
     3) Parker Denero 8                 4) Erick Guerra SR                
  4 South Ridge High School  'A'                          48.41    5   
     1) Fernando Rosas JR               2) Austin McBain SR               
     3) Hunter Blake JR                 4) Elijah Johnson JR              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                 5:17.31   10   
     1) Miracle Brown-Jeter FR          2) Ellie Courtemanche FR          
     3) Ali Easton SO                   4) Makinzie Miranda 8             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                 3:49.86   10   
     1) Parker Denero 8                 2) Dante Briseno-Garcia 8         
     3) Jaden Lisle JR                  4) Jon Wealing SO                 
  2 Canyon State Academy  'A'                           3:52.90    8   
     1) David Wendler JR                2) Remante Baker JR               
     3) Dillyin Lockhoff SR             4) Corey Samuels SR               
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                13:47.96   10   
     1) Ali Easton SO                   2) Maren McGhan SO                
     3) Isabel Mejia JR                 4) Rebecca Smith JR               
       3:27.804 (3:27.804)        7:00.872 (3:33.068)       10:27.465 (3:26.594)
      13:47.957 (3:20.492)
  2 Heritage Queen Creek  'A'                          13:48.98    8   
     1) Stacy Brinson JR                2) Kierstyn Jarman SR             
     3) Ainsley Leavitt SO              4) Baylee Ryan JR                 
       3:14.811 (3:14.811)        7:17.740 (4:02.930)       10:29.260 (3:11.520)
      13:48.978 (3:19.719)
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                10:30.15   10   
     1) Jorge Sosa FR                   2) Andrew Mayo SO                 
     3) Jaden Lisle JR                  4) Louie Gonzales FR              
       2:24.879 (2:24.879)        5:25.360 (3:00.481)        8:08.354 (2:42.995)
      10:30.143 (2:21.790)
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA - Ironwood         4-08.00   10   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zoe Jensen                FR ALA - Ironwood         4-04.00    7   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cali Gardner              JR ALA - Ironwood         4-04.00    7   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jerni Theabold            JR ALA - Ironwood        J4-04.00    5   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nanette Collins           FR Bella Vista            4-02.00    4   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gene Wheaton              JR Canyon State           5-10.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wyatt Maloy               JR ALA - Ironwood         5-08.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brendan Torres            SR ALA - Ironwood        J5-08.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lamont Jackson            SR Canyon State           5-04.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  PPP 
  5 Joey Heywood              SO ALA - Ironwood        J5-04.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kelton Gibbens            JR ALA - Ironwood         5-02.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tim Atalig                SR ALA - Ironwood         4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Jon Wealing               SO ALA - Ironwood              NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             JR ALA - Ironwood        15-03.00   10   
      15-03  14-02  14-04.50         
  2 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA - Ironwood        15-02.50    8   
      14-08  15-01  15-02.50         
  3 Makayla Milette           SO Imagine Surprise      15-00.00    6   
      13-09  15-00  14-10         
  4 Kamaria Sands             SO ALA - Ironwood        14-09.50    5   
      13-07  FOUL  14-09.50         
  5 Nanette Collins           FR Bella Vista           14-02.00    4   
      13-02.50  14-02  FOUL         
  6 CharNay Bearden            8 Desert Pointe        J14-02.00    3   
      14-02  10-09  11-11         
  7 Mackenzie Milette         SO Imagine Surprise      13-09.50    2   
      12-10.50  13-09.50  FOUL         
  8 Jerni Theabold            JR ALA - Ironwood        13-06.00    1   
      13-06  13-02  13-04.50         
  9 Bailee Shriver            JR ALA - Ironwood        12-11.00  
      FOUL  12-10  12-11         
 10 Cali Gardner              JR ALA - Ironwood        12-02.00  
      11-02  11-08  12-02         
 11 Megyn Lussier             FR Imagine Surprise      12-00.00  
      12-00  11-10  11-08.50         
 12 Arya Chethikattil         SO Basis Chandler        11-03.50  
      11-00  11-03.50  11-02         
 13 CharNasia Bearden          7 Desert Pointe         11-02.00  
      9-03.50  11-01  11-02         
 14 Madison Gallegos          SO Basis Chandler         9-02.50  
      8-10  9-00  9-02.50         
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joey Heywood              SO ALA - Ironwood        17-10.00   10   
      17-07  17-00  17-10         
  2 Wyatt Maloy               JR ALA - Ironwood        17-07.50    8   
      17-00  FOUL  17-07.50         
  3 Erick Guerra              SR ALA - Ironwood        17-04.00    6   
      15-09  16-10  17-04         
  4 Remante Baker             JR Canyon State         J17-04.00    5   
      17-04  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Dillyin Lockhoff          SR Canyon State          16-10.00    4   
      16-05.50  15-10  16-10         
  6 Edward Eckenrode          SR Canyon State          16-05.00    3   
      16-04.50  16-05  FOUL         
  7 Kelton Gibbens            JR ALA - Ironwood       J16-05.00    2   
      FOUL  16-05  FOUL         
  8 Gene Wheaton              JR Canyon State          15-08.50    1   
      14-05  13-11  15-08.50         
  9 Andrew Kim                FR Basis Chandler        15-05.00  
      FOUL  14-00  15-05         
 10 Zeke Hand                 JR Legacy Wcknbrg        13-10.50  
      12-02  13-10.50  FOUL         
 11 Garett Nelson             SO Legacy Wcknbrg        13-09.00  
      8-06  13-08.50  13-09         
 12 Aaron Njoroge             SO Imagine Surprise      13-07.00  
      12-10  10-07  13-07         
 13 Deonta Love               SO Canyon State          12-09.00  
      FOUL  12-09  12-05         
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             JR ALA - Ironwood        32-06.00   10   
      31-05.50  31-09  32-06         
  2 Jerni Theabold            JR ALA - Ironwood        29-05.00    8   
      28-10.50  29-05  29-00         
  3 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA - Ironwood        28-07.00    6   
      28-07  28-02.50  FOUL         
  4 Zoe Jensen                FR ALA - Ironwood        25-11.00    5   
      FOUL  21-02  25-11         
  5 Ryanne Doty               SO Basis Chandler        23-05.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  23-05         
 -- Arya Chethikattil         SO Basis Chandler            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cali Gardner              JR ALA - Ironwood            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joey Heywood              SO ALA - Ironwood        38-06.00   10   
      38-03  38-01  38-06         
  2 Wyatt Maloy               JR ALA - Ironwood        36-09.00    8   
      35-03  36-05.50  36-09         
  3 Kelton Gibbens            JR ALA - Ironwood        36-04.00    6   
      34-10  35-11  36-04         
  4 Liam Rothlisberger        SO ALA - Ironwood        33-08.50    5   
      33-05  33-03.50  33-08.50         
  5 Andrew Kim                FR Basis Chandler        29-08.00    4   
      28-05  29-08  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nanette Collins           FR Bella Vista              79-06   10   
      FOUL  75-04  79-06         
  2 Alex Gardner              SR ALA - Ironwood           78-04    8   
      78-04  FOUL  70-05         
  3 Alycia Chavez             FR ALA - Ironwood           75-05    6   
      70-00  69-02  75-05         
  4 Amanda Rambert            JR ALA - Ironwood           69-01    5   
      69-01  64-11  60-07         
  5 Jordan Slowinski          SR Imagine Surprise         65-00    4   
      62-08  65-00  FOUL         
  6 Marida Wadsworth          FR ALA - Ironwood           62-11    3   
      62-11  FOUL  59-05         
  7 Cierra Gonzales           JR ALA - Ironwood           57-03    2   
      57-03  56-06  55-03         
  8 Khyla Phillips            FR ALA - Ironwood           54-10    1   
      54-10  53-04  52-01         
  9 Karime Talamantes         FR South Ridge              54-06  
      51-00  54-06  FOUL         
 10 Stacy Brinson             JR Heritage                 52-02  
      41-11  45-09  52-02         
 11 Charmaine Bowan           FR ALA - Ironwood           47-01  
      43-05  41-08  47-01         
 12 Kim Wiseman               SR South Ridge              45-10  
      45-10  FOUL  45-10         
 13 Elly Harmon               FR ALA - Ironwood           45-00  
      42-00  44-03  45-00         
 14 Tatum Uptain              FR ALA - Ironwood           44-07  
      40-05  44-07  40-04         
 15 Samantha Rutkowski        FR Heritage                 43-07  
      FOUL  41-09  43-07         
 16 Tabitha Moindi            FR Canyon State             39-03  
      31-00  39-03  34-04         
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Chappell             JR ALA - Ironwood           94-02   10   
      88-04  80-03  94-02         
  2 Kevin Chan                SR South Ridge              87-07    8   
      70-06  FOUL  87-07         
  3 Hyrum Burnham             FR Heritage                 83-08    6   
      83-08  81-04  FOUL           
  4 Patrick DeNero            SR ALA - Ironwood           83-04    5   
      73-07  75-06  83-04         
  5 Dante Bushell             SO ALA - Ironwood           83-01    4   
      83-01  80-00  81-10         
  6 Moises Mejia              SR ALA - Ironwood           81-08    3   
      69-07  75-07  81-08         
  7 Aaron Njoroge             SO Imagine Surprise         80-11    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  80-11         
  8 Austin McBain             SR South Ridge              69-08    1   
      69-08  65-02  65-05         
  9 Kyle Tobi                 FR ALA - Ironwood           67-03  
      60-02  62-01  67-03         
 10 Bryant Van Orden          FR Heritage                 65-09  
      65-09  FOUL  60-00         
 11 Alexander Hanson          FR Basis Chandler           59-04  
      FOUL  59-04  59-00         
 12 Louie Gonzales            FR ALA - Ironwood           54-10  
      FOUL  54-10  FOUL         
 13 Tyler Kasel               FR Imagine Surprise         52-06  
      52-01  51-03  52-06         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Slowinski          SR Imagine Surprise      29-08.75   10   
      28-04  27-07.25  29-08.75         
  2 Amanda Rambert            JR ALA - Ironwood        28-04.75    8   
      28-04.75  26-08  FOUL         
  3 Alycia Chavez             FR ALA - Ironwood        26-02.25    6   
      25-10.50  25-08.50  26-02.25         
  4 Cierra Gonzales           JR ALA - Ironwood        25-03.75    5   
      25-03.75  23-06.25  FOUL         
  5 Louissa Arneson           FR ASU Prep              24-05.50    4   
      23-01  21-10.50  24-05.50         
  6 Nanette Collins           FR Bella Vista           24-00.00    3   
      24-00  21-11  23-00.25         
  7 Marida Wadsworth          FR ALA - Ironwood        23-09.00    2   
      23-09  22-03.25  21-05.25         
  8 Khyla Phillips            FR ALA - Ironwood        20-09.50    1   
      20-05  19-07.25  20-09.50         
  9 Elly Harmon               FR ALA - Ironwood        20-05.75  
      19-10.75  20-05.75  20-02         
 10 Megyn Lussier             FR Imagine Surprise      20-05.00  
      17-11.50  20-05  18-05.50         
 11 Alex Gardner              SR ALA - Ironwood        19-03.00  
      19-01  19-03  18-11.50         
 12 Charmaine Bowan           FR ALA - Ironwood        18-11.25  
      18-02.50  18-04.25  18-11.25         
 13 Tabitha Moindi            FR Canyon State          18-03.50  
      17-02.50  17-04.25  18-03.50         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Eckenrode          SR Canyon State          38-01.25   10   
      36-01.75  38-01.25  37-07.25         
  2 Marcelino Perez           SR Southwest Leader      35-00.25    8   
      32-04  35-00.25  33-09         
  3 Moises Mejia              SR ALA - Ironwood        34-11.75    6   
      33-08.75  34-11.75  34-05.25         
  4 Kevin Chan                SR South Ridge           33-08.75    5   
      30-02.75  33-08.75  33-00.50         
  5 Dante Bushell             SO ALA - Ironwood        33-06.50    4   
      32-01.75  32-07.25  33-06.50         
  6 Hyrum Burnham             FR Heritage              32-00.00    3   
      FOUL  31-02  32-00         
  7 Bryant Van Orden          FR Heritage              31-01.00    2   
      29-07.25  30-04.75  31-01         
  8 Daniel Madrid             JR Southwest Leader      30-01.25    1   
      27-09.75  28-02.75  30-01.25         
  9 Luke Chappell             JR ALA - Ironwood        30-00.25  
      30-00.25  28-10.50  28-05.25         
 10 Patrick DeNero            SR ALA - Ironwood        28-06.75  
      26-03.50  27-02.25  28-06.75         
 11 Aaron Njoroge             SO Imagine Surprise      28-01.25  
      27-10.75  28-01.25  26-03.50         
 12 Alexander Hanson          FR Basis Chandler        26-11.00  
      25-06.50  26-03  26-11         
 13 Gilbert Barrera           JR Southwest Leader      26-05.75  
      FOUL  26-05.75  23-06.75         
 14 Louie Gonzales            FR ALA - Ironwood        25-00.75  
      24-09  23-08.50  25-00.75         
 15 Tyler Kasel               FR Imagine Surprise      22-02.25  
      21-07.50  22-02.25  FOUL         
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Leadership - Iron 248        2) Imagine Prep Surprise      68   
    3) Heritage Queen Creek        46        4) Basis Chandler             33   
    5) South Ridge High School     25        6) Thunderbird Adventist Aca  24   
    7) Bella Vista Private School  21        8) South Pointe High School   18   
    9) ASU Prep Academy Poly       15       10) Legacy Wickenburg          13   
   11) Desert Pointe Academy       12       12) Paradise Valley Christian   3   
   12) Canyon State Academy         3                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Leadership - Iron 247        2) Canyon State Academy      123   
    3) South Pointe High School    34        4) Imagine Prep Surprise      32   
    5) South Ridge High School     31        6) Basis Chandler             18   
    7) Heritage Queen Creek        17        8) The Jones-Gordon School    14   
    9) Thunderbird Adventist Acad  13       10) Southwest Leadership Acad   9   
   11) Paradise Valley Christian    7