Boys 5K Sophomore
Place Score --- Name Year School Time -
1 1 1702 Connor Heron SO Desert Mountain 16:54.6 5:27
2 2 1485 Kenny Edwards SO Campo Verde 16:56.7 5:28
3 3 1582 Gabriel Garcia SO Chandler 17:02.9 5:30
4 2235 Braedon Palmer SO Sunrise Mntn 17:07.9 5:31
5 4 1480 Garrett Anderson SO Campo Verde 17:16.5 5:34
6 5 1660 Zach Johnson SO Corona del Sol 17:17.7 5:34
7 6 1583 Gunner Garcia SO Chandler 17:26.2 5:37
8 7 1512 Zac Whaley SO Campo Verde 17:29.5 5:38
9 8 1532 Joseph Carlson SO Casa Grande 17:31.2 5:39
10 2236 Miles Thomas SO Sunrise Mntn 17:35.1 5:40
11 9 1896 Matt Judd SO Mountain View 17:41.5 5:42
12 10 1332 Gabriel Tasker SO American Leaders 17:44.5 5:43
13 11 1707 Kyle Miller SO Desert Mountain 17:49.0 5:45
14 12 1318 Marco Canchola SO American Leaders 17:49.9 5:45
15 13 1841 Alex Graham SO Mountain Pointe 17:57.7 5:47
16 14 2054 Joey Bosi SO Perry 18:10.2 5:51
17 15 1722 Kyle Bove SO Estrella Fthlls 18:16.6 5:53
18 16 1759 Mark Field SO Gilbert Chrstn 18:17.8 5:54
19 17 2055 James Craig Cardon SO Perry 18:22.0 5:55
20 18 2320 Matthew Barney SO Veritas Prep 18:30.1 5:58
21 2350 Adam Magallanas SO Vista Grande 18:31.0 5:58
22 19 1412 Christian Barreto SO Basha 18:37.1 6:00
23 1352 Lucas Lundstrom SO Anthem Prep 18:43.9 6:02
24 20 1492 Mac Jones SO Campo Verde 18:49.3 6:04
25 21 1331 Matthew Russo SO American Leaders 19:00.3 6:08
26 22 1725 Marcos Cordova SO Estrella Fthlls 19:02.6 6:08
27 23 1612 Joe Briones SO Chandler Prep 19:05.7 6:09
28 24 2052 Samuel Anderson SO Perry 19:08.6 6:10
29 25 2101 Cyrus Crain SO Poston Butte 19:08.7 6:10
30 26 1680 Conner Zook SO Corona del Sol 19:13.9 6:12
31 27 1577 Kellen Chipman SO Chandler 19:14.0 6:12
32 28 1892 Will Holland SO Mountain View 19:17.4 6:13
33 29 2057 Dana Crist SO Perry 19:18.8 6:13
34 30 2201 Michael Nevarez SO Shadow Ridge 19:25.4 6:16
35 1448 Trey Peterson SO Ben Franklin 19:28.6 6:17
36 31 2190 Aidan Johansson SO Shadow Ridge 19:32.4 6:18
37 32 2152 Josh Camberg SO Seton 19:33.9 6:18
38 33 2157 Trevor Snedeker SO Seton 19:34.4 6:18
39 34 2078 Matthew Smith SO Perry 19:38.7 6:20
40 1784 Ethan Whitman SO Higley 19:39.4 6:20
41 35 2184 Bobby Coss SO Shadow Ridge 19:48.8 6:23
42 36 1424 Kavi Manik SO Basha 19:49.0 6:23
43 37 1880 Addison Belnap SO Mountain View 19:49.8 6:23
44 38 1843 Liam Hasty SO Mountain Pointe 19:52.7 6:24
45 2020 Jacob Fitzhugh SO Payson 19:58.2 6:26
46 2113 Phillip Romero SO Ray 19:59.4 6:27
47 39 2103 Dartagnian Mogler SO Poston Butte 20:00.1 6:27
48 40 2154 Michael Eckert SO Seton 20:03.4 6:28
49 41 1845 Jackson Kayser SO Mountain Pointe 20:05.4 6:28
50 2295 Wes Colbrunn SO Valley Chrstn 20:07.1 6:29
51 42 1325 Zack Glenn SO American Leaders 20:13.2 6:31
52 43 2266 Micheal Reyna SO Tolleson 20:13.9 6:31
53 44 1838 Luke Beyer SO Mountain Pointe 20:15.8 6:32
54 45 1706 Davis McKechnie SO Desert Mountain 20:32.3 6:37
55 46 1621 Ryan Dempsey SO Chandler Prep 20:36.0 6:38
56 47 2186 Cameron Dietrich SO Shadow Ridge 20:37.2 6:39
57 1980 Dylan O'Hara SO Notre Dame Prep 20:37.7 6:39
58 48 1432 Seth Steffen SO Basha 20:41.6 6:40
59 1381 Dominic Alvarado SO ASU Prep 20:42.4 6:40
60 49 1763 Jaro Sebastian SO Gilbert Chrstn 20:44.7 6:41
61 50 2191 Elijah Johnson SO Shadow Ridge 20:46.2 6:42
62 51 1721 Brenic Beggs SO Estrella Fthlls 20:47.3 6:42
63 52 1889 Logan Gomez SO Mountain View 20:51.8 6:43
64 1461 Slater Hill SO Cactus 20:53.3 6:44
65 53 1483 Trenton Bollschweiller SO Campo Verde 20:53.5 6:44
66 54 2189 Anthony Gibbs SO Shadow Ridge 21:07.3 6:48
67 55 2196 Dennis McClure SO Shadow Ridge 21:09.0 6:49
68 56 1667 Daniel Nichols SO Corona del Sol 21:11.9 6:50
69 57 1551 Daniel Venezuela SO Casa Grande 21:20.5 6:53
70 58 2212 Nathan Smith SO Shadow Ridge 21:23.0 6:53
71 59 1365 Jose Gutierrez SO Apollo 21:28.8 6:55
72 60 1503 Conner Prusse SO Campo Verde 21:29.6 6:56
73 1818 Carlos Chavez SO Maricopa 21:31.8 6:56
74 1798 Daniel Cooke SO Ironwood Ridge 21:33.8 6:57
75 61 1996 Joshuah Diguardi SO Odyssey 21:35.9 6:58
76 62 2007 Colin Reed SO Odyssey 21:38.4 6:58
77 63 1418 Tyler Fichiera SO Basha 21:41.1 6:59
78 64 2283 Andrew Medrano SO Trivium Prep 21:43.0 7:00
79 65 1536 Victor Leal SO Casa Grande 21:47.8 7:01
80 66 1429 James Quintana SO Basha 21:55.5 7:04
81 67 2083 Jonas Valdez SO Perry 21:57.2 7:04
82 68 1496 Cade Martinez SO Campo Verde 22:03.2 7:06
83 69 2213 Marek Spire SO Shadow Ridge 22:03.9 7:07
84 2117 Luke Warren SO Ray 22:04.9 7:07
85 70 1659 Austin Hart SO Corona del Sol 22:05.2 7:07
86 71 2060 Ben Escobar SO Perry 22:08.5 7:08
87 72 2325 Jacob Ladner SO Veritas Prep 22:09.7 7:08
88 73 1709 Kyle Prescott SO Desert Mountain 22:10.3 7:09
89 74 1651 Sebastian Burgos SO Corona del Sol 22:11.2 7:09
90 75 1426 James Murillo SO Basha 22:12.2 7:09
91 76 1545 Damian Salazar SO Casa Grande 22:21.4 7:12
92 77 1574 Carlos Arroyo SO Chandler 22:24.2 7:13
93 78 1430 Luke Spaleta SO Basha 22:24.2 7:13
94 79 1692 Gehden Agena SO Desert Mountain 22:38.5 7:18
95 80 1617 Isaac Cheng SO Chandler Prep 22:39.3 7:18
96 81 1326 Conner Nesbit SO American Leaders 22:50.2 7:21
97 82 2070 Jacob Ikeler SO Perry 22:50.3 7:22
98 83 2268 Ricardo Sandoval SO Tolleson 22:51.8 7:22
99 84 2284 Paxton Ortega SO Trivium Prep 22:53.6 7:23
100 85 1596 Edgar Suarez SO Chandler 22:54.2 7:23
101 86 2208 Atlan Rodrigeuz SO Shadow Ridge 22:55.7 7:23
102 87 1316 Kevin Alexander SO American Leaders 22:58.8 7:24
103 88 2267 Alexander Rodriguez SO Tolleson 23:02.3 7:25
104 2390 Pedro Rivera SO Alhambra 23:16.4 7:30
105 89 2061 Graham Fawson SO Perry 23:16.9 7:30
106 90 1645 Elijah Bedonie SO Corona del Sol 23:35.7 7:36
107 91 2180 Rhett Ashton SO Shadow Ridge 23:51.2 7:41
108 92 2324 Colin Graeff SO Veritas Prep 23:52.7 7:42
109 93 1668 Steven Ortiz SO Corona del Sol 23:54.8 7:42
110 94 2179 Adrian Andrade SO Shadow Ridge 24:12.5 7:48
111 95 1416 Adam Coleman SO Basha 24:14.8 7:49
112 96 2076 Nabor Rios SO Perry 24:28.3 7:53
113 97 2068 Ethan Hubbard SO Perry 24:30.0 7:54
114 1961 Minh Nguyen SO North Pointe 24:45.8 7:59
115 98 1362 Ufo "james" Bilal SO Apollo 24:52.7 8:01
116 2021 Justin Keegan SO Payson 24:55.1 8:02
117 99 2329 Luke Power SO Veritas Prep 25:26.9 8:12
118 1830 Quinton Stapleton SO Maricopa 26:05.3 8:24
119 1385 Benjamin Ruiz SO ASU Prep 26:22.8 8:30
120 100 2334 Ryan Weiland SO Veritas Prep 26:33.3 8:33
121 1451 Jonah Thurston SO Ben Franklin 26:40.7 8:36
122 2387 Isai Morachis SO Alhambra 27:10.3 8:45
123 1786 William Osborn SO Horizon Honors 27:37.3 8:54
124 1778 Ryan Leija SO Higley 27:46.1 8:57
125 101 1361 Jared Barnes SO Apollo 28:19.8 9:08
126 102 1508 Harrison Smith SO Campo Verde 28:28.9 9:11
127 103 1317 Peter Babyak SO American Leaders 28:49.1 9:17
128 104 1994 James Carbullido SO Odyssey 29:16.2 9:26
129 105 1329 Aaron Quist SO American Leaders 31:44.6 10:14
130 1788 Nicholas Vela SO Horizon Honors 32:00.4 10:19
131 106 2277 Cian Boyle SO Trivium Prep 32:20.7 10:25
132 107 1758 Liam Daily SO Gilbert Chrstn 33:09.2 10:41
133 1345 Ezra Armbrust SO Anthem Prep 33:31.5 10:48
134 108 2000 Brenden Johnson SO Odyssey 33:40.5 10:51
135 109 2102 Colton Letner SO Poston Butte 35:53.9 11:34