Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 16-07.75 3/12/2016 Crystal Akpede, Arete Prep
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-11
Div IV Auto: * 15-10
Div IV Prov: + 14-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 1214 Makenna McClure SR Northwest Christian 16-00.25 2.3 4.88m 10
15-09.50(1.5) 15-05.50(2.8) 16-00.25(2.3) 15-02.25(1.6)
2 774 Amara Feyrer-Melk SR Fountain Hills J16-00.25* 1.7 4.88m 8
15-02.75(1.3) 15-02.25(1.9) 15-04(1.6) 16-00.25(1.7)
3 108 Makenna Dytko JR American Leadership 15-09.75& 0.3 4.81m 6
15-09.75(0.3) 14-10.50(1.6) 15-06.50(1.7) 15-09.50(2.5)
4 1851 Lauren Beresford JR Shadow Mountain 15-07.00& 1.1 4.74m 5
14-03.75(+0.0) 14-08.75(+0.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 15-07(1.1)
5 828 Eliza Trimble SO Glendale Prep 15-04.75 2.4 4.69m 4
FOUL 14-04.25(1.3) 15-04.75(2.4) FOUL
6 1141 Kris Perez JR North Phoenix Prep 15-00.50& 1.6 4.58m 3
12-07.50(1.9) 14-09.50(1.6) 14-02.50(2.5) 15-00.50(1.6)
7 1139 Sianna Laverman FR North Phoenix Prep 14-11.25& 0.4 4.55m 2
14-06.75(2.1) 14-11.25(0.4) 14-07.75(2.0) 14-08.75(2.1)
8 725 Katie Yelifari SR Empire 14-09.75 2.1 4.51m 1
FOUL 13-09.75(1.8) 14-06.75(+0.0) 14-09.75(2.1)
9 1509 Jade Kwinn FR Sabino J14-09.75+ 0.2 4.51m
14-09.75(0.2) 14-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 13-05.50(0.7)
10 300 Kylie Bishop FR Benjamin Franklin 14-07.50+ +0.0 4.45m
12-11.75(2.3) 14-02.25(2.0) 14-07.50(+0.0) FOUL
11 1272 Raelynn Therio SR Odyssey Institute 14-06.00+ +0.0 4.41m
14-06(+0.0) 13-08.50(-1.0) 13-04.25(+0.0) 13-03(+0.0)
12 420 Myla Lee SO Cactus 14-01.50 -0.6 4.30m
13-11.50(0.1) FOUL 12-02.25(2.4) 14-01.50(-0.6)
13 788 Rori Smith SO Fountain Hills 13-11.25 1.1 4.24m
13-03.75(2.6) FOUL 13-11.25(1.1) FOUL
14 1939 Kasidee Johnson FR St Johns 13-10.00 +0.0 4.21m
13-10(+0.0) 13-10(+0.0) 13-08.75(0.2) 13-08.50(0.1)
15 1273 Alyssa Todd JR Odyssey Institute 13-09.75 +0.0 4.21m
13-03.50(+0.0) 13-01.50(1.9) 13-09.50(+0.0) 13-09.75(+0.0)
16 1796 Vivian Snedeker FR Seton Catholic 13-07.75 +0.0 4.15m
13-05.25(+0.0) 12-11(+0.0) 13-07.75(+0.0) 13-05.25(1.5)
17 1775 Axenia Alo SR Seton Catholic 13-07.00 +0.0 4.14m
11-05(+0.0) 13-00(0.4) 12-05.50(+0.0) 13-07(+0.0)
18 2222 Hailey Jones SR Wickenburg 13-06.00 2.3 4.11m
13-00.75(1.0) 13-06(2.3) FOUL FOUL
19 708 Katie Izatt SR Empire 13-04.75 -0.7 4.08m
12-09.75(1.9) 13-04.75(-0.7) 12-08.50(0.7) 13-04.25(2.2)
20 1993 Cassandra Olivarez JR St Mary's Catholic 13-04.00 1.6 4.06m
13-02.50(0.9) 12-01.50(+0.0) 12-09(+0.0) 13-04(1.6)
21 2033 Jatzia Felix SO Tempe Preparatory 13-03.75 +0.0 4.05m
FOUL 10-09(-1.0) 13-03.75(+0.0) 12-00.75(+0.0)
22 1651 Jadirin Perez FR Salome 13-03.00 0.6 4.03m
13-03(0.6) 11-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 13-00(1.4)
23 1137 Katie Herrington SO North Phoenix Prep 13-02.00 +0.0 4.01m
12-11(1.0) 12-09.50(+0.0) 13-02(+0.0) 12-09.25(0.3)
24 1573 Nannette Smith FR Saguaro 13-01.75 +0.0 4.00m
13-01.75(+0.0) 12-10.25(+0.0) 11-02(1.3) 11-03(+0.0)
25 2218 Gabrielle Erdelac- SR Wickenburg 13-01.50 2.3 4.00m
12-06.25(1.1) 12-10.50(2.0) 13-01.50(2.3) 12-06.25(1.9)
26 407 Angelina Butche SR Cactus J13-01.50 +0.0 4.00m
12-03(0.1) 13-01.50(+0.0) FOUL
27 772 Shelby Boettcher SO Fountain Hills 13-00.75 2.2 3.98m
FOUL FOUL 13-00.75(2.2) FOUL
28 2038 Allison Youngs FR Tempe Preparatory 12-11.00 +0.0 3.93m
12-10(+0.0) 12-06(-1.5) 12-11(+0.0) FOUL
29 1089 Olivia Grasso SO Mingus Union J12-11.00 +0.0 3.93m
12-00(+0.0) 12-11(+0.0) 11-09(0.7) 12-02(0.8)
30 711 Sarah Lewis SO Empire 12-09.75 2.5 3.90m
11-04.50(0.3) 12-09.75(2.5) 12-04(+0.0) 11-10.25(1.4)
31 1996 Theresa Whitfield SR St Mary's Catholic 12-09.00 0.7 3.88m
11-06(+0.0) 11-04.75(0.1) 12-07.50(0.4) 12-09(0.7)
32 825 Kiley Selman SO Glendale Prep 12-08.75 +0.0 3.87m
11-07(+0.0) 11-06.50(-1.5) 12-07.50(+0.0) 12-08.75(+0.0)
33 1263 Alyssa Ludlow FR Odyssey Institute 12-08.50 0.3 3.87m
9-08.75(1.0) 10-03.75(+0.0) 10-11.50(+0.0) 12-08.50(0.3)
34 1088 Dani Galloway FR Mingus Union 12-07.25 +0.0 3.84m
12-06(+0.0) 12-07.25(+0.0) 11-10.75(+0.0) 12-06.25(1.4)
35 114 Ryen Hastings FR American Leadership 12-07.00 1.9 3.83m
12-04(1.6) 10-05.50(+0.0) 11-00(+0.0) 12-07(1.9)
36 211 Meghan D'Arcy FR Anthem Prep J12-07.00 1.0 3.83m
11-08.75(1.5) 11-08.75(+0.0) 11-11(+0.0) 12-07(1.0)
37 119 Joy Lalicata FR American Leadership 12-06.25 1.3 3.81m
FOUL 11-11.75(+0.0) 12-06.25(1.3) 12-06.25(0.9)
38 471 Ayden O'Donnell SO Chandler Prep 12-04.00 1.7 3.75m
11-09.50(+0.0) 12-03.75(+0.0) 12-04(1.7) 11-06.50(+0.0)
39 1422 Bianca Cruz SO Rio Rico 12-00.75 1.2 3.67m
11-06.75(0.3) FOUL 11-08.25(0.1) 12-00.75(1.2)
40 314 Aubree Monson SO Benjamin Franklin 11-11.00 1.4 3.63m
11-11(1.4) FOUL 11-08.50(+0.0) 11-01.50(0.3)
41 2111 Katarina Woldt SO Valley Christian 11-10.25 1.1 3.61m
11-02.50(+0.0) 11-03.25(0.6) 11-09(+0.0) 11-10.25(1.1)
42 946 Khylee Flake JR Joseph City 11-09.50 0.9 3.59m
11-09.50(0.9) 10-08.25(-0.1) 11-02(2.1) 11-03(1.7)
43 1420 Giselle Bojorquez FR Rio Rico 11-08.00 1.4 3.55m
FOUL 11-08(1.4) FOUL FOUL
44 1951 Aracely Telles FR St Johns 11-06.75 +0.0 3.52m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11-06.75(+0.0)
45 1500 Abbey Alexander SO Sabino 11-06.50 0.3 3.51m
FOUL 10-11.75(+0.0) FOUL 11-06.50(0.3)
46 307 Mikelle Kempton SO Benjamin Franklin 11-05.00 +0.0 3.47m
11-01(+0.0) 11-05(+0.0) 10-11.50(+0.0) 11-04.50(+0.0)
47 569 Abigail Zacharias SO Coconino 11-04.25 +0.0 3.46m
11-04.25(+0.0) 9-11.50(0.9) 11.50(+0.0) 10-06.25(+0.0)
48 205 Alexis Balfour SO Anthem Prep 11-04.00 1.3 3.45m
11-04(1.3) 10-05.50(+0.0) 11-00(+0.0) 11-04(0.4)
49 460 Ella Boyce FR Chandler Prep 11-03.00 +0.0 3.42m
FOUL 10-07.50(1.1) 10-09(0.3) 11-03(+0.0)
50 2216 BreeAnna Carlson SR Wickenburg 11-02.50 0.9 3.41m
10-10.75(+0.0) 11-02.25(0.1) 10-09(+0.0) 11-02.50(0.9)
51 1909 Anna Watson SR St Augustine 11-01.50 1.2 3.39m
10-11.75(+0.0) 11-01.50(1.2) 10-08(1.3) 10-02.50(+0.0)
52 1410 Stephanie Ramsey SR Phoenix Day 10-11.00 0.5 3.32m
8-06(+0.0) 9-03.50(+0.0) 10-11(0.5) FOUL
53 1096 Jayla Santiago SR Mingus Union 10-09.75 +0.0 3.29m
FOUL FOUL 9-09.50(1.4) 10-09.75(+0.0)
54 372 Margarita Garcia N SO Bourgade Catholic 10-04.00 +0.0 3.14m
9-07.50(1.2) 10-04(+0.0) FOUL 8-10.50(0.3)
55 206 Mary Carroll SO Anthem Prep 10-02.50 0.6 3.11m
9-08.75(+0.0) 9-09.75(1.2) 10-02.50(0.6) FOUL
56 1324 Celeste Felix FR Parker 9-11.00 0.1 3.02m
9-06(1.5) 9-06.25(+0.0) 9-00.75(1.1) 9-11(0.1)
57 1408 Mieka Berness SO Phoenix Day 9-07.00 1.8 2.92m
8-07(+0.0) 8-00.25(+0.0) 9-07(1.8) 9-06.50(+0.0)
58 2067 Bianca Kusheba FR Trivium Prep 8-04.00 0.2 2.54m
FOUL(+0.0) 7-08(1.4) 8-04(0.2) 7-04(0.1)
59 1558 Breanna Dassinger JR Saguaro 2.00 2.2 0.05m
1.25(1.3) 2(2.2)
-- 1664 Jasmine Edwards SO San Carlos FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1338 Angelic Robledo SO Parker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
======================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 42-10.50 3/4/2017 Joe Glomski, Red Rock
Div III Auto: ^ 42-02
Div III Prov: & 38-06
Div IV Auto: * 40-03
Div IV Prov: + 36-09
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 912 Jeffery Jones JR Holbrook 43-09.00! 0.5 13.33m 10
43-09(0.5) FOUL 42-07.50(+0.0) 38-02(0.9)
2 391 Nolan Dunn JR Bourgade Catholic 42-10.75! +0.0 13.07m 8
42-10.75(+0.0) 42-01.50(+0.0) 42-10.50(+0.0) FOUL
3 748 Gabe Martin SR Empire 42-08.00^ 0.1 13.00m 6
41-03.50(0.5) 42-08(0.1) 42-03.50(+0.0) 42-01.75(+0.0)
4 1770 Raoul Perales SR Santa Cruz 42-05.75^ 0.3 12.94m 5
FOUL 41-00.75(+0.0) 42-05.75(0.3) 41-06.50(-0.6)
5 2149 James Koch SR Valley Christian 40-03.00* -1.1 12.26m 4
39-10.50(-1.0) 39-10.50(0.8) 39-08.50(0.9) 40-03(-1.1)
6 1844 Mason Toyne SR Seton Catholic 38-08.50& 0.9 11.79m 3
37-08(-1.4) 37-05.75(+0.0) 38-06.50(1.0) 38-08.50(0.9)
7 1497 Cutter Williams FR Round Valley 38-07.50& +0.0 11.77m 2
38-07.50(+0.0) 28-06.50(1.3) FOUL
8 634 Brennan Motes JR Coconino 37-11.25+ -0.4 11.56m 1
31-03.50(-0.3) 37-00.50(-0.5) 36-11.50(-1.6) 37-11.25(-0.4)
9 1847 Vincent Wallace JR Seton Catholic 37-09.75+ 1.4 11.52m
34-09.75(-0.8) FOUL 37-09.75(1.4) 37-02.50(+0.0)
10 1372 Juan Sandoval SR Parker 36-10.25+ +0.0 11.23m
36-10.25(+0.0) 36-10(+0.0) 36-03(-0.2) 36-07(+0.0)
11 1348 Jason Amador JR Parker 36-09.75+ -1.4 11.22m
36-08.50(1.3) 36-04.50(+0.0) 36-09.75(-1.4) FOUL
12 1192 Travis Evans SR North Pointe 36-09.25+ 1.2 11.20m
36-09.25(1.2) 35-10.50(-0.7) 35-10.50(-1.0) FOUL
13 335 Nolan Bryan JR Benjamin Franklin 36-07.75 0.7 11.16m
FOUL 36-04.75(0.7) 36-07.75(0.7) FOUL
14 2147 Ethan Jones JR Valley Christian 36-07.00 +0.0 11.15m
35-11.50(0.4) 35-05.50(1.0) 35-01(+0.0) 36-07(+0.0)
15 599 Grant Hagaman FR Coconino 36-05.25 +0.0 11.10m
36-05.25(+0.0) 35-03(+0.0) 35-01.25(-0.5) 33-10.25(+0.0)
16 1224 Caleb Dunn SR Northwest Christian 35-07.50 0.2 10.85m
35-07.50(0.2) 35-03(+0.0) FOUL 35-02(0.1)
17 839 Kai Hayakawa SO Glendale Prep 35-07.25 +0.0 10.85m
35-03.50(+0.0) 35-06.75(0.1) 35-04(+0.0) 35-07.25(+0.0)
18 1455 Daniel Tapia JR Rio Rico 35-07.00 0.8 10.84m
35-07(0.8) 34-00.25(+0.0) 30-09.75(-1.4) FOUL
19 2253 Jonah Vega-Reid SR Wickenburg 35-05.50 +0.0 10.80m
34-00(0.1) 33-03(0.3) 35-05.50(+0.0) 34-04.25(-0.3)
20 1277 Jacob Beeson SO Odyssey Institute 35-03.00 0.4 10.74m
35-03(0.4) 33-05(0.3) 34-01(+0.0) 34-10(+0.0)
21 2003 Sam Bryant SO St Mary's Catholic 34-11.00 -0.1 10.64m
34-11(-0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 1195 Justice McCoy SR North Pointe 34-10.25 NWI 10.62m
FOUL 32-10(0.5) 0.50(+0.0) 34-10.25(NWI) FOUL
23 668 Avin Wolfe FR Coconino 34-06.00 +0.0 10.51m
FOUL 33-01.75(0.4) FOUL 34-06(+0.0)
24 503 Christian LeClaire SO Chandler Prep 34-05.00 +0.0 10.49m
FOUL 33-07.50(1.1) 34-05(+0.0)
25 501 Austin Kiyaani-McC SO Chandler Prep 34-03.50 1.8 10.45m
34-01.25(+0.0) 32-01.25(1.1) 34-03.50(1.8)
26 355 Chris Rendon JR Benjamin Franklin J34-03.50 +0.0 10.45m
33-09.50(+0.0) 34-03.50(+0.0) 33-06(+0.0) 32-08.75(+0.0)
27 1450 Jacob Richardson SO Rio Rico 34-00.00 +0.0 10.36m
32-02.50(0.6) 34-00(+0.0) 32-07(+0.0) 33-03(-0.2)
28 1347 Austin Allen JR Parker 33-09.75 +0.0 10.30m
FOUL 32-11(+0.0) 33-03.50(+0.0) 33-09.75(+0.0)
29 349 Diego Madrid FR Benjamin Franklin 33-00.25 0.2 10.06m
FOUL 33-00.25(0.2) 30-01(0.5) 31-08.50(-0.1)
30 848 Luke Martinez SR Glendale Prep 32-08.25 -0.3 9.96m
31-01(0.6) FOUL 32-05.25(+0.0) 32-08.25(-0.3)
31 2083 Joshua DeGraves FR Trivium Prep 32-08.00 +0.0 9.95m
FOUL 32-02.50(1.2) 32-08(+0.0)
32 837 Cole Daugard SO Glendale Prep 32-05.50 +0.0 9.89m
32-05.50(+0.0) 32-02(1.4) 32-01(0.3) FOUL
33 905 Malachi Daniels SO Holbrook 32-03.50 +0.0 9.84m
31-04.50(+0.0) 30-07.50(+0.0) 31-03(1.4) 32-03.50(+0.0)
34 2155 Dakota Moten FR Valley Christian 32-00.25 0.4 9.75m
FOUL FOUL 32-00.25(0.4)
35 1104 Nick Bloniarz JR Mingus Union 31-10.25 1.0 9.70m
31-09(-0.4) 31-10.25(1.0) FOUL FOUL
36 743 Gavin Lewis SR Empire 31-06.00 +0.0 9.60m
FOUL FOUL 31-01.50(-0.5) 31-06(+0.0)
37 2089 Paxton Ortega SO Trivium Prep 31-05.75 0.8 9.59m
30-11(0.6) 30-10(0.9) 31-05.75(0.8)
38 1300 Garrett O'Donall SO Odyssey Institute 30-08.00 +0.0 9.34m
FOUL 30-07(1.5) 30-08(+0.0)
39 1490 Shaymon Madrid FR Round Valley 29-00.75 +0.0 8.85m
28-08.50(+0.0) 28-03.50(1.5) 29-00.75(+0.0)
-- 898 Cordell Begay SO Holbrook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
======================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 10-06 3/4/2017 Julianna Park, American Leaders
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-03
Div IV Auto: * 7-09
Div IV Prov: + 6-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 127 Julianna Park SR American Leadership 11-06.00! 3.50m 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09
O O XO XXX
2 776 Madison George JR Fountain Hills 10-06.00! 3.20m 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
3 2107 Hannah Rowe SR Valley Christian 10-00.00^ 3.04m 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XO XXX
4 2097 Chloe Fraley JR Valley Christian 9-00.00^ 2.74m 5
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
5 117 Savanna Koerner SR American Leadership J9-00.00^ 2.74m 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O O O XXX
6 1778 Jillian Ciferno JR Seton Catholic 8-06.00* 2.59m 3
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XXX
7 1950 Holly Smith JR St Johns 8-00.00* 2.43m 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO O O O O XXX
8 2110 Courtney Stone JR Valley Christian 7-06.00& 2.28m 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXX
9 1461 Kaybree Bevell SR Round Valley J7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
10 461 Sophia Callesen JR Chandler Prep 7-00.00+ 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
11 1477 Ashley Whiting FR Round Valley 6-06.00+ 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
12 1462 Keyala Bevell FR Round Valley 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-06
O XXX
-- 1793 Jackie Schisler SO Seton Catholic NH
6-00
XXX
-- 471 Ayden O'Donnell SO Chandler Prep NH
6-00
XXX
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 139-10 3/4/2017 Tim Fitzgerald, American Leaders
Div III Auto: ^ 132-05
Div III Prov: & 118-04
Div IV Auto: * 129-01
Div IV Prov: + 108-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 1128 Kendrew Streck JR Mingus Union 132-02* 40.28m 10
132-02 FOUL FOUL
2 807 Brant Ralph SO Fountain Hills 126-07& 38.58m 8
126-07 FOUL FOUL
3 440 Jared Easton SR Cactus 126-00& 38.40m 6
FOUL 126-00 FOUL
4 750 Noah Nieto SO Empire 121-08& 37.08m 5
FOUL 121-08 FOUL
5 1768 Adalberto Lara SR Santa Cruz 117-07+ 35.83m 4
117-07 FOUL FOUL
6 1276 Nicholas Arnold JR Odyssey Institute 117-03+ 35.73m 3
117-03 FOUL FOUL
7 1837 Sean Rodriguez SR Seton Catholic 110-07+ 33.70m 2
86-08 110-07 94-07
8 2170 Taylor Yoshimura SR Valley Christian 109-09+ 33.45m 1
FOUL FOUL 109-09
9 793 Matthias Blaes SR Fountain Hills 109-00+ 33.22m
109-00 FOUL FOUL
10 1696 Marlin Victor SR San Carlos 107-11 32.89m
107-11 FOUL FOUL
11 1774 David Zazueta SO Santa Cruz 106-03 32.38m
88-06 94-05 106-03
12 1299 Sergio Nunez SR Odyssey Institute 105-11 32.28m
105-11 FOUL FOUL
13 1236 Harmon Shacklette SR Northwest Christian 105-04 32.10m
105-04 FOUL FOUL
14 910 Wallace Joe JR Holbrook 103-08 31.59m
103-08 101-10 96-11
15 267 Kellen Gibson FR Arizona Prep 103-07 31.57m
103-07 FOUL FOUL
16 2201 Andrew Oei JR Veritas Prep 103-06 31.54m
99-07 102-00 103-06
17 1372 Juan Sandoval SR Parker 103-00 31.39m
FOUL 103-00 FOUL
18 1920 Theo Gates SR St Augustine 98-11 30.14m
98-11 FOUL FOUL
19 2117 Jalen Collins SO Valley Christian 98-06 30.02m
98-06 FOUL FOUL
20 507 Griffin Serra JR Chandler Prep 97-04 29.66m
97-04 FOUL FOUL
20 1439 Ruben Fuentes SR Rio Rico 97-04 29.66m
97-04 FOUL FOUL
22 960 Adrian Baloo SR Joseph City 97-01 29.59m
FOUL FOUL 97-01
23 2087 Daniel MacLeod SO Trivium Prep 96-11 29.54m
96-02 96-11 FOUL
24 1960 Taylor Hammond JR St Johns 96-00 29.26m
87-05 91-11 96-00
25 917 Josh Meeks SR Holbrook 94-04 28.75m
89-00 FOUL 94-04
26 1828 Josh Mercer SR Seton Catholic 94-02 28.70m
FOUL 93-10 94-02
27 1197 Oscar Molinar JR North Pointe 93-11 28.62m
88-10 93-11 84-09
28 297 Ryan Sanchez SR Arizona D & B 93-01 28.37m
93-01 92-02 84-09
29 356 Justin Scott SR Benjamin Franklin J93-01 28.37m
91-03 93-01 90-08
30 1974 Austin Oppen JR St Johns J93-01 28.37m
69-08 77-01 93-01
31 1452 Sergio Romero JR Rio Rico 93-00 28.34m
93-00 FOUL FOUL
32 1874 Kyren Alaura SO Shadow Mountain 92-06 28.19m
FOUL FOUL 92-06
33 144 Hunter Call SR American Leadership 92-05 28.16m
FOUL 92-05 FOUL
34 2252 Jackson Tillapaugh JR Wickenburg 91-07 27.91m
91-07 FOUL FOUL
35 865 Abrahm Aragon SO Globe 91-06 27.88m
84-06 85-03 91-06
36 1594 Josh Dempsey SO Saguaro 90-08 27.63m
75-10 90-08 89-10
37 2010 Carlos Gonzalez SO St Mary's Catholic 90-06 27.58m
90-06 FOUL FOUL
38 1811 Noah DeCaro SO Seton Catholic 90-03 27.50m
79-01 FOUL 90-03
39 1657 Jacob Phillips JR Salome 89-07 27.30m
88-06 89-07 FOUL
40 509 Isaiah Usher SO Chandler Prep 89-04 27.22m
84-05 89-04 FOUL
41 585 Zack Christopher SR Coconino 88-10 27.07m
87-07 88-10 FOUL
42 1888 Cade Johnson FR Shadow Mountain 88-08 27.02m
88-08 FOUL FOUL
43 909 Troy Hill SR Holbrook 88-07 27.00m
88-07 81-08 FOUL
44 167 Carlton Guthrie FR American Leadership 87-11 26.79m
87-11 FOUL FOUL
45 1056 Jared LaRue SR Mayer Senior 87-07 26.69m
87-07 FOUL FOUL
46 386 Emmanuel Bearce Qu JR Bourgade Catholic 87-05 26.64m
80-11 81-09 87-05
47 1037 Seth Pitts SR Kingman Academy J87-05 26.64m
87-05 FOUL FOUL
48 1760 Laytin Bell SO Santa Cruz 86-11 26.49m
86-11 FOUL FOUL
49 1534 Luis Gonzalez JR Sabino 86-05 26.33m
86-05 FOUL FOUL
50 1119 Zachary Moreno JR Mingus Union 85-05 26.03m
85-05 FOUL FOUL
51 333 Nathan Bell SO Benjamin Franklin 85-02 25.95m
FOUL 85-02 72-00
52 631 Brayden Monell JR Coconino 84-07 25.78m
84-07 FOUL FOUL
53 2197 Bryan Luna SO Veritas Prep 83-11 25.57m
FOUL 80-02 83-11
54 1524 Nicholas Brown JR Sabino 83-03 25.37m
63-11 83-03 83-01
55 1686 Brandon Johnson JR San Carlos 82-11 25.27m
FOUL 79-09 82-11
56 360 Matthew Teuscher SO Benjamin Franklin 82-08 25.19m
79-02 82-08 79-03
57 159 Scott Delcamp JR American Leadership 82-04 25.09m
82-04 FOUL FOUL
58 437 Matthew Butche JR Cactus 82-03 25.06m
FOUL 82-03 FOUL
59 629 Fidel Mercado SO Coconino 82-02 25.04m
FOUL 82-02 FOUL
60 1220 Matt Cadriel JR Northwest Christian 81-11 24.96m
71-11 81-11 80-10
61 1297 Kai Montez SO Odyssey Institute 81-10 24.94m
81-10 FOUL FOUL
62 1485 Adam Haws SO Round Valley 81-02 24.73m
81-02 FOUL FOUL
63 1486 Colter Hogle JR Round Valley 80-11 24.66m
78-03 80-11 FOUL
64 1444 Mikey Martinez SR Rio Rico 80-07 24.56m
FOUL FOUL 80-07
65 1196 Juan Medina JR North Pointe 80-02 24.43m
69-07 71-09 80-02
66 1001 Ramon Chavez SR Kingman 79-07 24.25m
79-02 79-07 73-06
67 1412 Rene Acosta FR Phoenix Day 78-03 23.85m
78-03 67-10 67-04
68 1961 Diego Hernandez SR St Johns 78-01 23.79m
78-01 FOUL FOUL
69 1713 David Aragon JR San Pasqual 77-06 23.62m
77-06 FOUL FOUL
70 2014 Drew Neighbors SO St Mary's Catholic 77-00 23.46m
77-00 FOUL FOUL
71 872 Caden Hansen FR Globe 76-08 23.36m
59-02 70-03 76-08
72 1714 Owen Barley JR San Pasqual 76-02 23.21m
76-02 FOUL FOUL
73 1902 Xavier Wissman JR Shadow Mountain 75-02 22.91m
FOUL FOUL 75-02
74 2249 Austin Sarber JR Wickenburg 74-04 22.65m
74-04 FOUL FOUL
75 1640 Carson Wiggins FR Saguaro 73-11 22.52m
73-11 68-08 65-08
76 1639 Jaiden Weise FR Saguaro 73-06 22.40m
FOUL 72-07 73-06
77 1358 Lathaniel McCowan FR Parker 73-04 22.35m
68-08 68-02 73-04
78 1416 Abraham Rivera SR Phoenix Day 72-08 22.14m
FOUL 67-00 72-08
79 1129 Andrew Swank JR Mingus Union 71-07 21.81m
71-07 FOUL FOUL
80 2235 Tanner Coughanour JR Wickenburg 71-04 21.74m
FOUL 71-04 FOUL
81 997 Natthakorn Ardyoth JR Kingman 70-06 21.48m
70-06 65-04 FOUL
82 1655 Jeron Mumme JR Salome 70-02 21.38m
62-10 70-01 70-02
83 680 Saul Fauela JR Coronado J70-02 21.38m
57-06 67-08 70-02
84 1925 Jacob Palma SO St Augustine 70-00 21.33m
63-10 FOUL 70-00
85 768 Erik Weiler FR Empire 69-06 21.18m
67-04 8-01 69-06
86 847 Niko Martelll FR Glendale Prep 68-11 21.00m
63-06 68-11 67-02
87 1033 Julian Lovato SR Kingman Academy 68-05 20.85m
68-05 FOUL FOUL
88 1489 Andre Kremser JR Round Valley 67-03 20.49m
67-03 FOUL FOUL
89 842 Andrew Lam SO Glendale Prep 66-11 20.39m
62-01 61-09 66-11
90 798 Kade Kirkham SR Fountain Hills 66-05 20.24m
FOUL FOUL 66-05
91 749 Thomas Merson FR Empire 65-04 19.91m
58-03 65-04 FOUL
92 1526 Chandler Canant JR Sabino 61-00 18.59m
51-09 58-07 61-00
93 1010 Griffen Nelson SR Kingman 60-04 18.38m
59-08 59-08 60-04
94 1415 Chancey Phillips JR Phoenix Day 60-01 18.31m
60-01 59-03 FOUL
95 226 Kyle Cash FR Anthem Prep 59-02 18.03m
59-02 58-10 55-04
96 266 Matthew Furcone FR Arizona Prep 58-11 17.95m
58-11 x
97 2049 Noah Teters SO Tempe Preparatory 57-09 17.60m
57-09 53-07 52-07
98 1059 Seth Scheibel SO Mayer Senior 57-07 17.55m
55-07 57-07 FOUL
99 1162 Ethan Nguyen JR North Phoenix Prep 52-04 15.95m
52-04 45-04 48-02
100 1914 Carlos Burton FR St Augustine 52-00 15.84m
50-09 51-11 52-00
101 450 Brendan Novoselac FR Cactus 51-07 15.72m
FOUL 48-09 51-07
102 1690 Jalen Patten SO San Carlos 34-06 10.51m
34-06 FOUL FOUL
103 2041 Sam Goodykoontz FR Tempe Preparatory 33-05 10.18m
30-10 FOUL 33-05
-- 1375 Jacob Scott SO Parker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2140 Trevor Hocking SR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1243 Donato Zavala JR Northwest Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 38-00.75 3/4/2017 Hannah Ringel, Red Rock
Div III Auto: ^ 32-06
Div III Prov: & 29-05
Div IV Auto: * 31-00
Div IV Prov: + 27-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 553 Charity Saganey SO Coconino 33-03.25^ 10.14m 10
22-11.50 32-02.75 31-00.50 33-03.25
2 560 Maya Tijerin JR Coconino 32-04.00* 9.85m 8
30-09 32-04 30-09.50 29-03.25
3 425 Malena McDonald SR Cactus 30-03.50& 9.23m 6
26-05.75 28-03 FOUL 30-03.50
4 517 Kortnee Begaye SR Coconino 30-02.75& 9.21m 5
30-01.25 30-02.50 29-11 30-02.75
5 106 Bailey Call JR American Leadership 29-01.00+ 8.86m 4
28-08.25 29-01 26-01 28-08
6 719 Alyssa Perrini SO Empire 28-08.50+ 8.75m 3
23-07.50 23-02.25 27-02.50 28-08.50
7 1078 Zoey Arwine SO Mingus Union 27-08.00+ 8.43m 2
27-07 27-05.25 27-08 27-00.50
8 410 Brittany Drake JR Cactus 27-07.00+ 8.40m 1
22-08 27-07 26-01.25 26-05
9 705 Amber Gordon SO Empire 27-05.50+ 8.36m
25-03.75 25-07.75 26-11 27-05.50
10 1753 Angelita Meza JR Santa Cruz 27-01.00 8.25m
23-11.75 26-06.50 26-11.50 27-01
11 1098 Summer Scott JR Mingus Union 26-05.00 8.05m
23-05 26-05 26-00.25 25-11.25
12 1672 Kenya Starr SO San Carlos 26-02.75 7.99m
25-04.75 25-06 25-06.75 26-02.75
13 1261 Haileigh Johnson JR Odyssey Institute 26-02.25 7.98m
26-02.25 26-00.75 25-05.75 FOUL
14 974 Makayla Baca SR Kingman 26-01.00 7.95m
26-01 25-11 25-09.50 25-06
15 474 Nicole Spencer-Wal FR Chandler Prep J26-01.00 7.95m
24-10 26-01 25-10.50 24-08.50
16 829 Libby Trimble FR Glendale Prep 26-00.50 7.93m
26-00.50 21-09 22-09 23-04.50
17 1758 Ariel White SR Santa Cruz 25-07.00 7.79m
23-08.25 24-02 23-08 25-07
18 946 Khylee Flake JR Joseph City 25-04.00 7.72m
22-03.50 24-04.50 25-04 24-10
19 1573 Nannette Smith FR Saguaro J25-04.00 7.72m
25-04 24-06 23-01.50 24-05
20 406 Alicia Braughton SR Cactus 25-00.50 7.63m
21-10.75 25-00.50 23-10 24-01.50
21 787 Lauren Schultz JR Fountain Hills 25-00.00 7.62m
21-09 22-10.75 22-03.25 25-00
22 1906 Aby Merino SO St Augustine 24-11.50 7.60m
24-01.50 24-05.25 24-06.50 24-11.50
23 1337 Misti Poolaw JR Parker 24-11.00 7.59m
19-09 24-09 24-08.50 24-11
24 1799 Molly Sullivan JR Seton Catholic 24-10.25 7.57m
24-00.50 24-10.25 24-08.75 FOUL
25 284 Gabree R FR Arizona D & B 24-07.00 7.49m
23-08.50 23-01.50 23-01 24-07
26 1266 Janay Moloney SO Odyssey Institute 24-05.00 7.44m
17-10.75 23-01.75 24-02.75 24-05
27 1271 Karolanne Strmic JR Odyssey Institute 24-04.00 7.41m
23-11 23-01.50 22-04.75 24-04
28 2031 Chloe Darling SO Tempe Preparatory 24-03.75 7.41m
23-09 23-06.75 24-02 24-03.75
29 2228 Alexandra Richter JR Wickenburg 24-03.50 7.40m
24-03.50 FOUL 23-09 23-03.75
30 785 Caitlyn Purcella JR Fountain Hills 24-00.25 7.32m
19-07.25 20-05 22-00 24-00.25
31 1074 Lakeisha Silversmi JR Mingus Mtn. 23-07.00 7.18m
21-08 FOUL 23-05 23-07
32 2064 Natalia Gonzalez SO Trivium Prep 23-03.75 7.10m
22-08.50 22-10.75 23-03.75 23-00.75
33 2065 Hannah Imohi JR Trivium Prep J23-03.75 7.10m
FOUL 21-03.75 23-03.75 22-09.75
34 1504 Hilary Gibbs SO Sabino 23-01.50 7.04m
23-01.50 21-04 20-00 19-03
35 244 Kayla Jones FR Arizona Prep 23-00.25 7.01m
21-02.50 21-07 22-01.75 23-00.25
36 956 Hailey Rush JR Joseph City 22-09.75 6.95m
17-04.25 20-08.75 21-11.75 22-09.75
37 1990 Giavanna Fernandez SO St Mary's Catholic 22-09.50 6.94m
22-04.50 22-01.75 22-09.50 21-06
38 1512 Ciarra Mike SR Sabino 22-06.00 6.85m
21-09 19-11 22-06 21-06.75
39 324 Hannah Skiba SO Benjamin Franklin 22-05.00 6.83m
22-00.25 22-05 20-04.25 20-05.50
40 1388 Hannah Trimble FR Phoenix Christian 22-01.00 6.73m
20-08 22-01 20-09.50 20-05.50
41 1327 Cameron Hansen SR Parker 21-11.50 6.69m
21-08.75 21-11.50 21-03 21-06
42 1135 Alana Curtis SO North Phoenix Prep 21-09.25 6.63m
20-08 20-02 21-09.25 20-07.50
43 310 Riley Marsh SR Benjamin Franklin 21-06.00 6.55m
20-08 21-06 20-10 18-04
44 1668 Kira Johnson SR San Carlos 21-04.50 6.51m
19-10.25 21-04.50 21-00.75 21-02
45 107 Mallory Doll FR American Leadership 21-02.50 6.46m
21-02.50 20-00.50 20-07.25 18-03.25
46 236 Nour Aswad FR Arizona Prep 21-00.00 6.40m
19-01.50 19-11 20-11 21-00
47 1067 Alyssa Jonas JR Mingus Mtn. 20-11.00 6.37m
18-07.50 17-02 20-11 19-09
48 887 Brooke Sagnitso SR Holbrook 20-08.00 6.29m
19-11 20-02 20-08 FOUL
49 1377 Jordan Armijo SO Phoenix Christian J20-08.00 6.29m
12-11.50 20-02 20-08 FOUL
50 1955 Andrea Waters SR St Johns 20-07.00 6.27m
20-07 20-03 20-00.75 20-04.50
51 990 Katelynn Rucker-St SO Kingman 20-06.00 6.24m
18-07 19-09 17-10 20-06
52 827 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale Prep 20-04.25 6.20m
17-05.50 20-04.25 19-01.25 18-03
53 1321 Zitlally Corona SO Parker 20-03.75 6.19m
19-03 19-03.75 20-03.75 19-03.75
54 1948 Caitlin Prothro JR St Johns 20-03.25 6.17m
20-03.25 20-01 20-01 20-01
55 1471 Bella Salazar FR Round Valley J20-03.25 6.17m
17-06.75 20-03.25 17-11.75 18-04
56 1146 Maddie Wahl FR North Phoenix Prep 20-02.00 6.14m
19-06.75 20-02 20-02 18-00
57 885 Jaden Pack SO Holbrook 20-01.25 6.12m
16-10 19-11 20-01.25 18-10
58 308 Kayce Kendall SR Benjamin Franklin 20-00.50 6.10m
18-02.25 18-09.25 19-05.75 20-00.50
59 1185 Melissa Sempoalt JR North Pointe 19-07.50 5.98m
19-02.50 19-07.50 18-10.50 18-08.25
60 1752 Reyna Fernandez SR Santa Cruz 19-07.00 5.96m
18-06 18-03.75 17-01 19-07
61 125 Skye Myles JR American Leadership 19-05.50 5.93m
18-11 18-03.75 16-10.50 19-05.50
62 954 Callie Pugh SO Joseph City 19-03.75 5.88m
19-03.75 15-10.50 16-01.50 15-00
63 703 Colleen Gately FR Empire 19-00.25 5.79m
15-05.25 18-02.50 18-03.25 19-00.25
64 286 Aleah Thompson JR Arizona D & B 18-11.00 5.76m
17-03 16-07 18-05 18-11
65 380 Briana Marquez SR Bourgade Catholic 18-09.50 5.72m
18-09.50 18-07.50 16-07.50 16-07.25
66 287 Lyzette Villafane JR Arizona D & B 18-09.00 5.71m
18-09 17-09 16-08 18-00
67 215 Kendall Mays FR Anthem Prep 18-08.50 5.70m
18-06 16-08 18-08.50 15-05
68 1085 Emily Cienega SO Mingus Union 18-07.25 5.67m
18-07.25 18-07 17-08 17-03.50
69 1145 Jade Vasselin SO North Phoenix Prep 18-05.75 5.63m
18-05.75 16-04 17-10 17-07
70 472 Rachel Ouellette FR Chandler Prep 18-05.25 5.61m
18-05.25 17-11.50 17-08.75 18-00
71 1776 Sophia Alonzo FR Seton Catholic 17-07.75 5.37m
17-06.25 16-02 15-01.25 17-07.75
72 1935 Megan Hinton SO St Johns 17-04.75 5.30m
16-09 16-07.50 17-03 17-04.75
73 367 Margaret Bolton JR Bourgade Catholic 17-04.00 5.28m
14-06 17-04 12-11 16-08.50
74 1043 Kaitlyn Hurley SO Mayer Senior 16-07.75 5.07m
14-00 14-11 14-02.75 16-07.75
75 2220 Brealynn Jackson FR Wickenburg 16-00.00 4.87m
16-00 15-03 15-02.50 15-02
76 1174 Justine Gallegos JR North Pointe 14-01.75 4.31m
13-07 13-03.50 13-04.75 14-01.75
77 1785 Rebekah Kunz FR Seton Catholic 13-11.00 4.24m
13-11
78 375 Jennifer Gutierrez FR Bourgade Catholic 13-01.00 3.98m
12-09 FOUL 13-01 11-03.50
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-04 3/12/2016 Keagan Bjorn, Snowflake
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Div IV Prov: + 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 1974 Austin Oppen JR St Johns 6-02.00^ 1.87m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XO XXX
2 1678 Aloysius Jr. Case SR San Carlos 5-10.00& 1.77m 8
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O PPP O O XO XXX
3 1889 Brian Kennedy SO Shadow Mountain 5-08.00+ 1.72m 6
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O PPP XXX
4 1116 Jonathan Jung SR Mingus Union J5-08.00+ 1.72m 5
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O O XXX
5 1620 Matthew Polk SO Saguaro J5-08.00+ 1.72m 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XO XO XXX
6 1519 Ethan Alegria SO Sabino J5-08.00+ 1.72m 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O XXO
7 2190 Augustine Burch JR Veritas Prep 5-06.00+ 1.67m 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O XXX
8 1121 Andrew Peterson SO Mingus Union J5-06.00+ 1.67m 1
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O O O XXX
9 1017 Scotty Winder SR Kingman J5-06.00+ 1.67m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O O XO O XXX
10 1696 Marlin Victor SR San Carlos J5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXX
10 630 Steven Miller SR Coconino J5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XO XXX
10 1653 Kyle Grazer SO Salome J5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XO XXX
10 733 Adam Gomez SR Empire J5-06.00+ 1.67m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O PPP O O XO XXX
14 731 Jack Ganske SR Empire J5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXX
15 1006 Elijah Howery SR Kingman 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
16 2253 Jonah Vega-Reid SR Wickenburg J5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXX
17 1807 Jose Cardenas SR Seton Catholic J5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
17 606 Joshua Holland SR Coconino J5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
19 162 Joshua Evans FR American Leadership J5-04.00+ 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
X O XXO XO XXX
20 634 Brennan Motes JR Coconino J5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO XXX
21 2149 James Koch SR Valley Christian 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
21 1878 William Bigby SO Shadow Mountain 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
23 1055 Dacodah Jensen FR Mayer Senior J5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O
24 1897 Alan Seriale SO Shadow Mountain J5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
25 1822 Brendan Klein SR Seton Catholic 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
25 434 Austin Antu FR Cactus 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
25 503 Christian LeClaire SO Chandler Prep 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
25 2147 Ethan Jones JR Valley Christian 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
25 181 Calvin Peterson SR American Leadership 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
30 1540 Kaleb Markley SO Sabino J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
31 1048 David Cole SO Mayer Senior J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
31 2205 Peter Stamp JR Veritas Prep J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
33 501 Austin Kiyaani-McC SO Chandler Prep J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
34 1644 Austin Young SO Saguaro J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXX
35 1495 Ethan Stotler FR Round Valley 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
35 839 Kai Hayakawa SO Glendale Prep 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
-- 2123 Jeremy Ellis JR Valley Christian NH
4-10
XXX
-- 332 Andrew Beal FR Benjamin Franklin NH
4-10
XXX
-- 743 Gavin Lewis SR Empire NH
4-10
XXX
-- 1960 Taylor Hammond JR St Johns NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1986 Preston Wilson FR St Johns NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1277 Jacob Beeson SO Odyssey Institute NH
4-10
XXX
-- 1151 Dhruv Jadhav FR North Phoenix Prep NH
4-10
XXX
-- 792 Logan Belliard SO Fountain Hills NH
4-10
XXX
-- 352 Jairus Miller JR Benjamin Franklin NH
4-10
XXX
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 75-00
Div IV Auto: * 75-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 719 Alyssa Perrini SO Empire 116-05^ 35.48m 10
106-08 116-05 115-07
2 2097 Chloe Fraley JR Valley Christian 99-05^ 30.30m 8
94-11 99-05 FOUL
3 1799 Molly Sullivan JR Seton Catholic 96-00^ 29.26m 6
76-05 96-00 89-05
4 2107 Hannah Rowe SR Valley Christian 93-04^ 28.44m 5
85-04 87-03 93-04
5 376 Amber Hermansen FR Bourgade Catholic 87-11^ 26.79m 4
85-06 79-00 87-11
6 1074 Lakeisha Silversmi JR Mingus Mtn. 83-11^ 25.57m 3
83-06 83-11 FOUL
7 774 Amara Feyrer-Melk SR Fountain Hills 81-11^ 24.96m 2
70-02 73-08 81-11
8 698 Isabel Cordova SO Empire 81-05^ 24.81m 1
74-08 75-11 81-05
9 123 Kennedy McLeod JR American Leadership 77-05^ 23.59m
70-05 74-02 77-05
10 310 Riley Marsh SR Benjamin Franklin 69-05 21.15m
63-01 65-07 69-05
11 1063 Nicole Glinert SR Mingus Mtn. 68-06 20.87m
56-05 61-08 68-06
12 1756 Nesta Salazar SO Santa Cruz 68-03 20.80m
45-00 51-00 68-03
13 244 Kayla Jones FR Arizona Prep 65-11 20.09m
53-11 65-00 65-11
14 787 Lauren Schultz JR Fountain Hills 65-06 19.96m
64-06 65-06 65-00
15 285 Marianna Rodriquez JR Arizona D & B 64-11 19.78m
50-06 52-04 64-11
16 1948 Caitlin Prothro JR St Johns 64-08 19.71m
54-05 58-08 64-08
17 369 Elizabeth Ceron FR Bourgade Catholic 60-08 18.49m
45-11 59-01 60-08
18 474 Nicole Spencer-Wal FR Chandler Prep 60-06 18.44m
43-11 44-11 60-06
19 236 Nour Aswad FR Arizona Prep 57-07 17.55m
51-11 56-06 57-07
20 284 Gabree R FR Arizona D & B 55-05 16.89m
43-09 47-10 55-05
21 1758 Ariel White SR Santa Cruz 48-10 14.88m
46-06 39-04 48-10
22 694 Bethany Brooks SO Empire 48-08 14.83m
46-05 46-07 48-08
23 308 Kayce Kendall SR Benjamin Franklin 48-07 14.80m
44-06 42-07 48-07
24 378 Victoria Hernandez SR Bourgade Catholic J48-07 14.80m
44-02 43-04 48-07
25 1785 Rebekah Kunz FR Seton Catholic 47-03 14.40m
35-08 41-10 47-03
26 1752 Reyna Fernandez SR Santa Cruz 47-00 14.32m
44-06 41-11 47-00
27 1776 Sophia Alonzo FR Seton Catholic 45-10 13.97m
40-06 45-06 45-10
28 472 Rachel Ouellette FR Chandler Prep 45-09 13.94m
44-03 42-08 45-09
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 21-02.75 3/12/2016 Seth Jarus, Wickenburg
Div III Auto: ^ 21-01
Div III Prov: & 19-07
Div IV Auto: * 20-05
Div IV Prov: + 18-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 912 Jeffery Jones JR Holbrook 21-04.25 3.1 6.50m 10
21-04.25(3.1) 21-00(2.0) 19-04.50(2.5) 19-11(+0.0)
2 2149 James Koch SR Valley Christian 21-02.50^ +0.0 6.46m 8
19-10(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0) 21-02.50(+0.0)
3 1770 Raoul Perales SR Santa Cruz 20-11.50* +0.0 6.38m 6
19-02.50(+0.0) FOUL 19-07.50(+0.0) 20-11.50(+0.0)
4 759 Jalen Smith JR Empire 20-06.00* +0.0 6.24m 5
20-03.75(+0.0) 20-02.50(+0.0) 19-08.50(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0)
5 142 Chris Brown SO American Leadership 20-04.50& +0.0 6.21m 4
FOUL 20-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-10.50(+0.0)
6 391 Nolan Dunn JR Bourgade Catholic 19-10.25& +0.0 6.05m 3
19-10.25(+0.0) 19-03.75(0.5) FOUL FOUL
7 1678 Aloysius Jr. Case SR San Carlos 19-07.50& NWI 5.98m 2
18-04.75(+0.0) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 1630 Connor Soelle JR Saguaro 19-03.50+ +0.0 5.88m 1
18-07(+0.0) 19-00.25(+0.0) 19-03.50(+0.0) FOUL
9 2157 Jake Orth SR Valley Christian 19-03.25+ +0.0 5.87m
19-03.25(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0)
10 1963 Michael Honer SR St Johns 19-03.00+ 0.9 5.86m
17-09.75(+0.0) 19-03(0.9) 19-00.50(+0.0) 17-11.75(+0.0)
11 1414 Brian Lynch SO Phoenix Day 18-11.75+ 1.5 5.78m
18-05(1.4) 18-11.75(1.5) FOUL FOUL
12 346 Cade Kempton FR Benjamin Franklin 18-11.50+ 0.2 5.77m
18-03(+0.0) 18-11.50(0.2) 18-02.25(+0.0) 18-08.50(+0.0)
13 2190 Augustine Burch JR Veritas Prep 18-08.25+ 1.6 5.69m
18-08.25(1.6) FOUL FOUL 17-03.75(+0.0)
14 1348 Jason Amador JR Parker 18-08.00+ +0.0 5.68m
17-01.50(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 1486 Colter Hogle JR Round Valley 18-05.50+ +0.0 5.62m
18-05.50(+0.0) 16-09.25(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0) 16-11.75(+0.0)
16 1824 Maxwell Kulak SR Seton Catholic 18-04.50 +0.0 5.60m
17-05.50(+0.0) 17-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 18-04.50(+0.0)
17 182 Gabe Poland JR American Leadership 18-03.50 0.2 5.57m
16-11.75(1.4) 17-11.50(+0.0) 18-03.50(0.2) FOUL
17 1224 Caleb Dunn SR Northwest Christian 18-03.50 NWI 5.57m
16-11.75(1.7) 17-11.50(0.1) 18-03.50(NWI) FOUL(1.6)
19 154 Javan Cortes SR American Leadership 18-01.75 +0.0 5.53m
8-04(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 18-01.75(+0.0) 17-01.25(+0.0)
20 1312 Josh Stuart SR Odyssey Institute 18-01.50 +0.0 5.52m
18-00(+0.0) 18-01.50(+0.0) 17-02.25(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0)
21 748 Gabe Martin SR Empire 17-11.50 +0.0 5.47m
FOUL FOUL 17-11.50(+0.0) FOUL
22 1364 Manuel Najera SO Parker 17-10.00 +0.0 5.43m
FOUL 17-10(+0.0) 16-05.50(0.2) FOUL
23 1960 Taylor Hammond JR St Johns 17-09.25 +0.0 5.41m
16-10.25(+0.0) 17-09.25(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0) FOUL
24 1622 Zach Rankins FR Saguaro 17-09.00 2.2 5.41m
16-06.75(1.2) 17-04.75(2.7) 17-09(2.2) 17-06.75(+0.0)
25 456 Tajuan Tyler SO Cactus J17-09.00 +0.0 5.41m
17-06(+0.0) 14-10.50(+0.0) FOUL 17-09(+0.0)
26 1122 Christian Reid SO Mingus Union 17-08.00 1.7 5.38m
17-08(1.7) 16-07.75(1.1) 17-04.75(1.7) FOUL
27 1406 Zach Wheat FR Phoenix Christian 17-07.75 +0.0 5.37m
15-04.50(0.7) 16-05.75(1.2) 15-11.50(2.2) 17-07.75(+0.0)
28 1455 Daniel Tapia JR Rio Rico J17-07.75 +0.0 5.37m
17-07.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
29 2205 Peter Stamp JR Veritas Prep 17-07.25 2.0 5.36m
FOUL 17-07(1.1) 17-07.25(2.0) FOUL
30 2147 Ethan Jones JR Valley Christian 17-06.75 +0.0 5.35m
17-06.75(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 17-03.75(0.5) 16-00.25(+0.0)
31 2042 Josh Hudson SO Tempe Preparatory 17-06.50 +0.0 5.34m
16-07.50(1.7) 16-04(1.1) 13-03(1.1) 17-06.50(+0.0)
32 2253 Jonah Vega-Reid SR Wickenburg 17-05.50 1.1 5.32m
17-05.50(1.1) 17-03.25(1.9) 17-02.50(2.2) 17-04.25(+0.0)
33 1628 William Shaffer SO Saguaro 17-05.00 +0.0 5.30m
15-07(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0) 17-05(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0)
34 850 Ethan Ogle JR Glendale Prep 17-03.25 2.2 5.26m
16-06.25(0.3) 15-11(+0.0) 17-03.25(2.2) 16-08.25(0.9)
35 740 Taylor Justice SO Empire 17-02.50 0.1 5.24m
16-05(+0.0) 14-11.75(+0.0) 16-07.75(0.2) 17-02.50(0.1)
36 1825 Nathan Lind SO Seton Catholic 17-01.50 1.1 5.21m
16-04.75(1.2) FOUL 16-01.50(1.5) 17-01.50(1.1)
37 453 Jhoan Quiala FR Cactus 17-00.50 1.7 5.19m
16-06.75(1.6) 17-00.50(1.7) 16-06.75(2.2) 16-06.25(NWI)
38 434 Austin Antu FR Cactus 17-00.00 +0.0 5.18m
16-08.25(1.1) 16-00(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0)
39 634 Brennan Motes JR Coconino 16-10.00 +0.0 5.13m
16-07.75(+0.0) 16-10(+0.0) 16-07.25(1.6) FOUL
40 1192 Travis Evans SR North Pointe 16-08.25 1.1 5.08m
16-08(1.5) FOUL FOUL 16-08.25(1.1)
41 348 Chancin Loving FR Benjamin Franklin 16-06.00 +0.0 5.02m
16-05.75(2.1) 16-06(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-01.50(+0.0)
42 1653 Kyle Grazer SO Salome 16-05.75 1.2 5.02m
16-02.75(0.5) 16-05.75(1.2) FOUL 15-05.50(+0.0)
43 1005 David Hemenway JR Kingman 16-05.25 1.5 5.01m
16-02(2.4) 16-02.50(1.7) FOUL 16-05.25(1.5)
44 1807 Jose Cardenas SR Seton Catholic 16-04.75 0.1 4.99m
16-04.75(0.1) 16-03.50(1.3) FOUL 16-01.50(1.6)
45 599 Grant Hagaman FR Coconino 16-04.50 +0.0 4.99m
16-04.50(+0.0) 16-02.75(0.3) 15-11.50(2.3) 16-04.25(+0.0)
46 2260 Nick Booniarz Mingus Union 16-04.00 1.9 4.97m
16-00.25(1.4) FOUL(2.6) 16-04(1.9) 15-11.50(0.9)
47 1195 Justice McCoy SR North Pointe 16-03.75 0.3 4.97m
FOUL 16-02.75(1.7) 14-10.25(1.8) 16-03.75(0.3)
48 503 Christian LeClaire SO Chandler Prep J16-03.75 +0.0 4.97m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 16-03.75(+0.0)
49 1035 Zach Matthes SR Kingman Academy 16-02.50 +0.0 4.94m
FOUL 16-02.50(+0.0) FOUL 14-07.75(2.0)
50 1349 Markis Baptist SR Parker 16-02.00 +0.0 4.92m
16-02(+0.0) 14-05.25(1.0) 16-00.25(1.2) 16-01.75(2.4)
51 839 Kai Hayakawa SO Glendale Prep J16-02.00 1.8 4.92m
15-05.25(3.1) 15-07.75(1.4) 16-02(1.8) 15-06.50(1.4)
52 795 Miles Collier SO Fountain Hills 16-01.50 +0.0 4.91m
FOUL 15-04.25(1.2) 15-09(0.6) 16-01.50(+0.0)
53 639 Kade Owen JR Coconino 16-01.00 +0.0 4.90m
FOUL 15-02(0.9) 15-03.50(2.4) 16-01(+0.0)
54 296 Waylee Rodges SO Arizona D & B 15-11.75 1.6 4.87m
15-11.75(1.6) 10-09(0.1) 13-06.50(+0.0) 15-09.75(0.3)
55 809 Darrien Smith JR Fountain Hills 15-09.25 +0.0 4.80m
FOUL 15-04(+0.0) 15-00.25(0.9) 15-09.25(+0.0)
56 1450 Jacob Richardson SO Rio Rico 15-06.75 1.2 4.74m
14-01.75(+0.0) 15-06.75(1.2) 14-01(0.3) 15-01(+0.0)
57 1654 Octavio Martinez SO Salome 15-06.50 1.2 4.73m
15-04.50(+0.0) 15-06.50(1.2) 14-08.25(+0.0) 15-06.50(0.5)
58 1152 Richie Johnston FR North Phoenix Prep 15-06.00 +0.0 4.72m
14-07.25(1.1) 15-01.50(1.5) 15-06(+0.0) 15-05.25(+0.0)
59 2083 Joshua DeGraves FR Trivium Prep 15-05.25 2.0 4.70m
15-05.25(2.0) 14-04.50(1.2) 14-11.25(2.0) 14-07.25(1.6)
60 1300 Garrett O'Donall SO Odyssey Institute 15-05.00 0.6 4.69m
15-01(0.1) 15-05(0.6) 14-04.75(1.9) FOUL
61 1058 Edward Sapien SO Mayer Senior 15-04.75 +0.0 4.69m
15-02.50(0.5) 14-10.50(1.5) 13-08.50(1.9) 15-04.75(+0.0)
62 1153 Max Kinney FR North Phoenix Prep 15-03.25 +0.0 4.65m
FOUL FOUL 12-11(1.9) 15-03.25(+0.0)
63 355 Chris Rendon JR Benjamin Franklin 15-02.25 1.5 4.62m
14-11.75(+0.0) 14-10.25(+0.0) 14-01.25(2.3) 15-02.25(1.5)
64 2051 Prakash Wiese JR Tempe Preparatory 15-02.00 2.2 4.62m
14-11.75(1.9) 13-10.25(0.1) 15-02(2.2) 14-08.75(0.2)
65 1540 Kaleb Markley SO Sabino 15-00.25 2.1 4.57m
15-00.25(2.1) FOUL 13-07.25(+0.0) FOUL
66 1150 Judah Hegenbarth FR North Phoenix Prep 14-09.00 0.9 4.49m
14-05.50(2.9) 13-11.50(+0.0) 14-09(0.9) 14-06(0.1)
67 905 Malachi Daniels SO Holbrook 14-08.00 0.5 4.47m
FOUL 14-08(0.5) 14-08(2.0) 14-00.75(+0.0)
68 1437 Daniel Delgado JR Rio Rico 14-03.75 1.9 4.36m
13-09.25(1.6) 14-00.25(1.8) 13-10.75(1.7) 14-03.75(1.9)
69 1296 Devlyn Moffett JR Odyssey Institute 13-11.00 0.7 4.24m
13-09(1.4) 13-10.50(0.9) 13-11(0.7) 12-09.75(+0.0)
70 2234 Darrell Cordi FR Wickenburg 13-10.25 +0.0 4.22m
13-02.75(+0.0) 12-04.50(2.6) 13-07(2.0) 13-10.25(+0.0)
71 999 Andrew Bajana SO Kingman J13-10.25 1.8 4.22m
FOUL FOUL 12-11.75(+0.0) 13-10.25(1.8)
72 395 Christian Hancock FR Bourgade Catholic 13-06.00 +0.0 4.11m
13-06(+0.0) 13-05.25(1.1) 12-11.25(3.2) FOUL
73 1913 Kenneth Bui SO St Augustine 11-02.75 1.4 3.42m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11-02.75(1.4)
-- 2089 Paxton Ortega SO Trivium Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
======================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 33-04.50 3/4/2017 Juliana Chavez, Empire
Div III Auto: ^ 33-07
Div III Prov: & 30-06
Div IV Auto: * 32-00
Div IV Prov: + 28-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 1214 Makenna McClure SR Northwest Christian 34-01.75^ 0.1 10.40m 10
32-11(2.7) 33-02.75(0.3) 34-01.75(0.1)
2 828 Eliza Trimble SO Glendale Prep 33-03.50* NWI 10.14m 8
32-03.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI)
3 1866 Sophia Packard SR Shadow Mountain 32-11.75 2.7 10.05m 6
30-04.25(+0.0) 32-05.50(0.2) 32-11.75(2.7) 32-07.75(1.8)
4 2221 Masaada Johnson JR Wickenburg 32-03.75* 1.8 9.84m 5
32-03.75(1.8) 32-03.75(0.2) 31-02.75(0.2) 30-11.75(+0.0)
5 725 Katie Yelifari SR Empire 32-03.50* 0.4 9.84m 4
30-11(0.2) 32-03.50(0.4)
6 1139 Sianna Laverman FR North Phoenix Prep 31-03.75& 1.2 9.54m 3
29-06(0.6) 29-07.50(1.0) 31-03.75(1.2) 30-11.25(3.7)
7 708 Katie Izatt SR Empire 30-04.25+ +0.0 9.25m 2
28-05.50(+0.0) 27-08(1.0) 28-09.75(+0.0) 30-04.25(+0.0)
8 711 Sarah Lewis SO Empire 29-02.50+ 2.0 8.90m 1
27-05.25(1.0) 29-02.50(2.0)
9 1137 Katie Herrington SO North Phoenix Prep 28-07.75+ 0.9 8.73m
26-11.75(+0.0) 27-11.75(1.3) 28-07.75(0.9) 28-07.25(2.1)
10 311 Jasmine Martinez FR Benjamin Franklin 28-04.25+ 0.8 8.64m
27-02.75(+0.0) 28-03(0.5) 28-04.25(0.8)
11 2072 Amanda Murphy FR Trivium Prep 28-03.25+ 1.7 8.61m
25-06(+0.0) 27-09(+0.0) 28-03.25(1.7) 27-08.75(0.8)
12 1272 Raelynn Therio SR Odyssey Institute 27-03.75 1.2 8.32m
25-08.50(+0.0) 25-06.25(0.5) 27-03.75(1.2)
13 1848 Bridgette Abbott SO Shadow Mountain 26-06.00 1.2 8.07m
25-06.75(1.1) 26-06(1.2) 24-10.25(1.3)
14 312 Savannah Martinez JR Benjamin Franklin 26-04.25 0.9 8.03m
26-04.25(0.9)
15 1996 Theresa Whitfield SR St Mary's Catholic 26-02.00 1.3 7.97m
26-02(1.3) 25-00(0.1)
16 471 Ayden O'Donnell SO Chandler Prep 24-11.00 0.3 7.59m
24-11(0.3) 21-08.50(+0.0)
17 1247 Kiana Charette FR Odyssey Institute 24-07.75 2.4 7.51m
24-07.75(2.4)
18 1254 Onix Eberle SO Odyssey Institute 24-07.00 2.0 7.49m
24-07(2.0)
======================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 13-06 3/4/2017 Chris Imoto, Show Low
Div III Auto: ^ 12-06
Div III Prov: & 10-06
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Div IV Prov: + 8-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 141 Rex Bramwell JR American Leadership 13-07.00! 4.14m 10
12-06 13-07 14-05
XXO O XXX
2 789 Sam Aker SR Fountain Hills 12-00.00* 3.65m 8
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
3 182 Gabe Poland JR American Leadership 11-06.00* 3.50m 6
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
4 600 Luke Hagaman JR Coconino J11-06.00* 3.50m 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XO O XXO XXX
5 642 Bryant Palmer JR Coconino 11-00.00* 3.35m 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O O XO XXX
6 1840 Elliott Shewbridge FR Seton Catholic J11-00.00* 3.35m 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXO XXX
7 1498 Dylan Workman JR Round Valley 10-00.00+ 3.04m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O O XXX
8 608 Sean Hutchison JR Coconino J10-00.00+ 3.04m 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO PPP O O O XXX
9 146 Spencer Campbell SR American Leadership J10-00.00+ 3.04m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO O XO XXX
10 2167 Sayer White SR Valley Christian 9-06.00+ 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
11 2242 Andrew Lamb FR Wickenburg 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 9-06
O XXX
11 1345 William Adams SR Parker 9-00.00+ 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
13 1814 Nicholas Doroz SR Seton Catholic 8-06.00+ 2.59m
8-06 9-00
XO XXX
14 1889 Brian Kennedy SO Shadow Mountain 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
O XXX
15 1901 Matt Wilson SO Shadow Mountain J8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
16 1822 Brendan Klein SR Seton Catholic J8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- 799 Dlylan Koveikis FR Fountain Hills NH
8-00
XXX
-- 1487 Kade Hogle FR Round Valley NH
8-00
XXX
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 115-07 3/4/2017 Hannah Ringel, Red Rock
Div III Auto: ^ 96-04
Div III Prov: & 87-03
Div IV Auto: * 94-06
Div IV Prov: + 77-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 1758 Ariel White SR Santa Cruz 106-01^ 32.33m 10
FOUL 106-01 FOUL
2 719 Alyssa Perrini SO Empire 94-01& 28.67m 8
91-08 94-01 FOUL
3 474 Nicole Spencer-Wal FR Chandler Prep 88-06& 26.97m 6
88-06 FOUL FOUL
4 2064 Natalia Gonzalez SO Trivium Prep 86-08+ 26.41m 5
86-08 84-05 FOUL
5 1261 Haileigh Johnson JR Odyssey Institute 82-06+ 25.14m 4
82-06 FOUL FOUL
6 1672 Kenya Starr SO San Carlos 82-05+ 25.12m 3
82-05 FOUL FOUL
7 425 Malena McDonald SR Cactus 82-01+ 25.01m 2
FOUL 82-01 81-10
8 517 Kortnee Begaye SR Coconino 82-00+ 24.99m 1
82-00 FOUL FOUL
9 985 Courtney Mossor SR Kingman 81-00+ 24.68m
81-00 FOUL FOUL
10 410 Brittany Drake JR Cactus 77-09 23.69m
77-09 76-06 FOUL
11 885 Jaden Pack SO Holbrook 76-05 23.29m
76-05 64-03 FOUL
12 1337 Misti Poolaw JR Parker 76-03 23.24m
76-03 FOUL FOUL
13 560 Maya Tijerin JR Coconino 75-00 22.86m
69-10 75-00 FOUL
14 550 Madison Peters JR Coconino 73-05 22.37m
73-05 FOUL FOUL
15 1558 Breanna Dassinger JR Saguaro 73-01 22.27m
FOUL 73-01 FOUL
16 1388 Hannah Trimble FR Phoenix Christian 72-09 22.17m
72-09 FOUL FOUL
17 956 Hailey Rush JR Joseph City 71-01 21.66m
71-01 67-01 FOUL
18 406 Alicia Braughton SR Cactus 70-08 21.53m
70-08 64-11 FOUL
19 1906 Aby Merino SO St Augustine 70-05 21.46m
70-05 FOUL FOUL
20 1271 Karolanne Strmic JR Odyssey Institute 70-00 21.33m
70-00 68-10 FOUL
21 106 Bailey Call JR American Leadership 69-08 21.23m
69-08 FOUL FOUL
22 1098 Summer Scott JR Mingus Union 68-04 20.82m
68-04 FOUL FOUL
23 1753 Angelita Meza JR Santa Cruz 66-10 20.37m
66-10 64-02 FOUL
24 1573 Nannette Smith FR Saguaro 66-09 20.34m
66-09 64-04 56-11
25 829 Libby Trimble FR Glendale Prep 66-07 20.29m
66-07 63-04 62-10
26 2065 Hannah Imohi JR Trivium Prep J66-07 20.29m
66-07 62-05 FOUL
27 285 Marianna Rodriquez JR Arizona D & B 66-02 20.16m
66-02 62-06 FOUL
28 827 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale Prep 64-01 19.53m
64-01 63-06 FOUL
29 1799 Molly Sullivan JR Seton Catholic 63-08 19.40m
63-08 FOUL FOUL
30 1266 Janay Moloney SO Odyssey Institute 63-06 19.35m
63-06 FOUL 47-03
31 705 Amber Gordon SO Empire 63-03 19.27m
63-03 59-01 FOUL
32 1321 Zitlally Corona SO Parker 62-02 18.94m
FOUL 62-02 54-09
33 1074 Lakeisha Silversmi JR Mingus Mtn. 62-00 18.89m
FOUL FOUL 62-00
34 1668 Kira Johnson SR San Carlos 61-02 18.64m
61-02 59-10 FOUL
35 1135 Alana Curtis SO North Phoenix Prep 60-05 18.41m
60-05 FOUL 59-08
36 893 Tyleashia Yazzie SR Holbrook 59-10 18.23m
59-03 59-08 59-10
37 990 Katelynn Rucker-St SO Kingman J59-10 18.23m
59-10
38 367 Margaret Bolton JR Bourgade Catholic 59-00 17.98m
FOUL FOUL 59-00
39 1145 Jade Vasselin SO North Phoenix Prep 57-11 17.65m
FOUL 57-11 FOUL
40 2228 Alexandra Richter JR Wickenburg 57-09 17.60m
57-09 56-11 FOUL
41 308 Kayce Kendall SR Benjamin Franklin 57-08 17.57m
56-07 57-01 57-08
42 1776 Sophia Alonzo FR Seton Catholic 57-03 17.44m
57-03 FOUL FOUL
43 974 Makayla Baca SR Kingman 56-02 17.11m
56-02 FOUL FOUL
44 1955 Andrea Waters SR St Johns 55-09 16.99m
55-04 55-06 55-09
45 1990 Giavanna Fernandez SO St Mary's Catholic 55-07 16.94m
FOUL 55-07 51-04
46 286 Aleah Thompson JR Arizona D & B J55-07 16.94m
55-07 FOUL FOUL
47 244 Kayla Jones FR Arizona Prep 55-05 16.89m
55-05 FOUL FOUL
48 1144 Ellie Taylor FR North Phoenix Prep 54-09 16.68m
54-09 FOUL FOUL
49 887 Brooke Sagnitso SR Holbrook 53-00 16.15m
52-07 53-00 FOUL
50 1185 Melissa Sempoalt JR North Pointe 51-07 15.72m
51-07 FOUL FOUL
51 1043 Kaitlyn Hurley SO Mayer Senior 51-00 15.54m
51-00 FOUL FOUL
52 945 Taylor Fields SO Joseph City 49-03 15.01m
49-03 FOUL FOUL
53 1504 Hilary Gibbs SO Sabino 48-06 14.78m
48-06 FOUL FOUL
54 472 Rachel Ouellette FR Chandler Prep 48-05 14.75m
47-07 48-05 47-04
55 1099 Kaia Speed SO Mingus Union 48-03 14.70m
48-03 FOUL FOUL
56 125 Skye Myles JR American Leadership 47-09 14.55m
47-07 47-09 FOUL
57 1756 Nesta Salazar SO Santa Cruz 47-08 14.52m
FOUL FOUL 47-08
58 1377 Jordan Armijo SO Phoenix Christian 47-03 14.40m
FOUL 47-03 FOUL
59 107 Mallory Doll FR American Leadership 46-07 14.19m
46-06 46-07 FOUL
60 1026 Tiffany Mahnke SR Kingman Academy 45-08 13.91m
45-08 FOUL FOUL
61 1095 Elia Sanchez JR Mingus Union 44-10 13.66m
44-10 42-08 FOUL
62 370 Mikayla Espinoza JR Bourgade Catholic 44-04 13.51m
FOUL FOUL 44-04
63 2220 Brealynn Jackson FR Wickenburg 43-11 13.38m
FOUL 43-11 FOUL
64 1785 Rebekah Kunz FR Seton Catholic 43-01 13.13m
43-01 FOUL FOUL
65 1328 Laila Hill SO Parker 42-08 13.00m
42-08 41-06 FOUL
66 954 Callie Pugh SO Joseph City 40-10 12.44m
40-10 FOUL FOUL
67 1936 Tailey Hinton SR St Johns 40-04 12.29m
40-04 FOUL FOUL
68 1935 Megan Hinton SO St Johns 40-01 12.21m
40-01 FOUL FOUL
69 1174 Justine Gallegos JR North Pointe 31-09 9.67m
31-09 FOUL FOUL
-- 287 Lyzette Villafane JR Arizona D & B FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 52-01.25 3/4/2017 Tim Fitzgerald, American Leaders
Div III Auto: ^ 45-01
Div III Prov: & 41-01
Div IV Auto: * 43-05
Div IV Prov: + 38-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 1768 Adalberto Lara SR Santa Cruz 50-02.75^ 15.30m 10
FOUL 48-06.25 50-02.75
2 1128 Kendrew Streck JR Mingus Union 44-05.00* 13.53m 8
FOUL 44-02.25 44-05
3 2170 Taylor Yoshimura SR Valley Christian 44-02.50* 13.47m 6
39-07.75 FOUL 44-02.50
4 585 Zack Christopher SR Coconino 42-07.25& 12.98m 5
38-10 42-07.25 41-02.75
5 440 Jared Easton SR Cactus 40-06.75+ 12.36m 4
39-07.25 40-06.75 FOUL
6 1299 Sergio Nunez SR Odyssey Institute 39-06.25+ 12.04m 3
38-02.75 39-06.25 37-06.75
7 509 Isaiah Usher SO Chandler Prep 38-04.50+ 11.69m 2
38-04.50 36-06.50 36-10.50
8 582 Dawson Buckley JR Coconino 38-00.75 11.60m 1
38-00.75 38-00.75 37-08.75
9 1828 Josh Mercer SR Seton Catholic 38-00.50 11.59m
38-00.50 36-06.25 36-01.75
10 793 Matthias Blaes SR Fountain Hills 37-11.50 11.56m
36-05.25 35-10.25 37-11.50
11 1920 Theo Gates SR St Augustine 37-09.25 11.51m
36-02.50 37-09.25 36-10.75
12 1011 Gage Plummer SR Kingman 37-07.50 11.46m
33-06.50 36-09.75 37-07.50
13 2140 Trevor Hocking SR Valley Christian 37-02.75 11.34m
FOUL FOUL 37-02.75
14 909 Troy Hill SR Holbrook 36-04.25 11.08m
36-04.25 34-10 33-05
15 639 Kade Owen JR Coconino 36-04.00 11.07m
36-03 36-04 32-04
16 2252 Jackson Tillapaugh JR Wickenburg 36-02.75 11.04m
34-06.25 FOUL 36-02.75
17 739 Wyatt Jeffries JR Empire 36-01.50 11.01m
36-01.50 34-10.25 29-11.75
18 2249 Austin Sarber JR Wickenburg 35-11.75 10.96m
35-11.75 34-07.75 34-03
19 1902 Xavier Wissman JR Shadow Mountain 35-11.50 10.96m
35-11.50 34-00 FOUL
20 2010 Carlos Gonzalez SO St Mary's Catholic 35-09.00 10.89m
33-05.50 35-09 FOUL
21 267 Kellen Gibson FR Arizona Prep 35-08.75 10.89m
33-00.50 35-08.75 33-03
22 1444 Mikey Martinez SR Rio Rico 35-08.25 10.87m
35-07.75 35-08.25 35-05
23 741 Adam Kaufman FR Empire 35-04.25 10.77m
34-08.75 32-09.50 35-04.25
24 1001 Ramon Chavez SR Kingman 35-02.50 10.73m
33-03.50 35-02.50 33-00.75
25 727 Rene Carino-Bravo SR Empire 34-11.50 10.65m
33-06.75 32-00.25 34-11.50
26 2201 Andrew Oei JR Veritas Prep 34-07.00 10.54m
33-04 34-07 32-07.25
27 356 Justin Scott SR Benjamin Franklin 34-04.25 10.47m
34-04.25
28 1037 Seth Pitts SR Kingman Academy 34-04.00 10.46m
31-04.50 34-04 33-03.50
29 1837 Sean Rodriguez SR Seton Catholic 34-03.50 10.45m
33-04.75 34-03.50 33-03
30 2087 Daniel MacLeod SO Trivium Prep 34-00.50 10.37m
32-03.75 31-11.25 34-00.50
31 1489 Andre Kremser JR Round Valley 33-10.75 10.33m
31-11.50 FOUL 33-10.75
32 1486 Colter Hogle JR Round Valley 33-07.25 10.24m
33-02 32-00.50 33-07.25
33 1119 Zachary Moreno JR Mingus Union 33-06.50 10.22m
30-05.75 31-08.75 33-06.50
34 1639 Jaiden Weise FR Saguaro 33-05.75 10.20m
31-07.25 33-02.75 33-05.75
35 1774 David Zazueta SO Santa Cruz 33-04.25 10.16m
FOUL 33-01.50 33-04.25
36 1594 Josh Dempsey SO Saguaro 33-02.25 10.11m
27-01 32-06 33-02.25
37 1690 Jalen Patten SO San Carlos 33-01.00 10.08m
30-00.50 32-04.50 33-01
38 1014 Dillon Sumner SR Kingman 32-11.00 10.03m
25-05.75 31-06.75 32-11
39 1439 Ruben Fuentes SR Rio Rico 32-09.50 9.99m
28-07.25 32-06.75 32-09.50
40 1916 Jonah Dybas SO St Augustine 32-04.50 9.86m
30-01 32-04.50 31-05
41 1276 Nicholas Arnold JR Odyssey Institute 32-03.00 9.83m
32-03 30-07.75 31-06.75
42 360 Matthew Teuscher SO Benjamin Franklin 32-02.75 9.82m
31-07.25 31-11.50 32-02.75
43 1655 Jeron Mumme JR Salome 32-02.25 9.81m
29-06 31-00 32-02.25
44 1056 Jared LaRue SR Mayer Senior 32-01.75 9.79m
32-01.75 28-07.50 FOUL
45 2117 Jalen Collins SO Valley Christian 32-01.25 9.78m
31-08.25 32-01.25 32-00.50
46 1220 Matt Cadriel JR Northwest Christian 32-00.50 9.76m
30-09.50 31-09.75 32-00.50
47 1960 Taylor Hammond JR St Johns 31-11.00 9.72m
29-08.25 31-11
48 1961 Diego Hernandez SR St Johns 31-10.00 9.70m
31-10
49 1452 Sergio Romero JR Rio Rico 31-09.75 9.69m
29-03.50 30-07.75 31-09.75
50 232 Gianni Smirnoff SR Anthem Prep 31-08.00 9.65m
31-06.25 31-08 30-10.50
51 2014 Drew Neighbors SO St Mary's Catholic 31-04.50 9.56m
27-10 31-04.50
52 1375 Jacob Scott SO Parker 31-03.50 9.53m
29-06 30-10 31-03.50
53 1811 Noah DeCaro SO Seton Catholic 31-03.00 9.52m
26-11.50 30-03 31-03
54 2257 Jorge Aguayo SO Coronado 31-00.00 9.44m
29-08 30-06.75 31-00
55 167 Carlton Guthrie FR American Leadership 30-11.25 9.42m
28-06 29-07.50 30-11.25
56 1197 Oscar Molinar JR North Pointe 30-10.00 9.39m
24-04 30-08.50 30-10
57 914 Oliver Lester SR Holbrook 30-07.25 9.32m
29-07 30-07.25 26-05.75
58 1874 Kyren Alaura SO Shadow Mountain 30-07.00 9.32m
30-03.25 30-04.50 30-07
59 865 Abrahm Aragon SO Globe 30-03.25 9.22m
27-06 30-03.25 29-06.75
60 1412 Rene Acosta FR Phoenix Day 30-02.50 9.20m
29-05 30-02.50 28-00.25
61 507 Griffin Serra JR Chandler Prep 30-02.00 9.19m
25-06.50 30-02 30-01
62 1358 Lathaniel McCowan FR Parker J30-02.00 9.19m
29-04 30-02 28-04.50
63 293 Jose Lopez SR Arizona D & B 30-01.50 9.18m
24-11 27-09.50 30-01.50
64 1126 Christian Ruiz JR Mingus Union 30-01.25 9.17m
29-04.25 28-09.75 30-01.25
65 1033 Julian Lovato SR Kingman Academy 30-00.75 9.16m
27-09.25 28-11.50 30-00.75
66 1714 Owen Barley JR San Pasqual 29-07.75 9.03m
28-06.50 28-01.25 29-07.75
67 1713 David Aragon JR San Pasqual 29-07.25 9.02m
28-00 FOUL 29-07.25
68 1196 Juan Medina JR North Pointe 29-06.50 9.00m
28-10 29-00.25 29-06.50
69 680 Saul Fauela JR Coronado J29-06.50 9.00m
27-04.75 29-06.50 27-08.50
70 1485 Adam Haws SO Round Valley 29-03.50 8.92m
26-08 25-04.25 29-03.50
71 333 Nathan Bell SO Benjamin Franklin 29-03.00 8.91m
28-09.75 27-00 29-03
72 2235 Tanner Coughanour JR Wickenburg 28-09.00 8.76m
26-03 27-04.25 28-09
73 1535 Sean Harkins JR Sabino 28-06.50 8.69m
27-01 28-06.50 28-03
74 1415 Chancey Phillips JR Phoenix Day 28-03.75 8.62m
28-03.75 27-00.25 28-02.50
75 2197 Bryan Luna SO Veritas Prep 27-10.25 8.48m
27-06.75 26-00.75 27-10.25
76 386 Emmanuel Bearce Qu JR Bourgade Catholic 27-09.50 8.47m
24-09.50 25-01.25 27-09.50
77 1303 Lucas Quesada JR Odyssey Institute 27-09.00 8.45m
26-04.25 26-05.50 27-09
78 1681 Rosendo Dilli SR San Carlos 27-08.25 8.43m
25-02.75 26-07.25 27-08.25
79 842 Andrew Lam SO Glendale Prep 27-07.50 8.42m
27-00.25 27-07.50
80 275 Brian Milchak JR Arizona Prep 27-03.75 8.32m
26-02.25 27-03.75
81 798 Kade Kirkham SR Fountain Hills 27-02.00 8.28m
23-02.75 27-02 26-04.50
82 159 Scott Delcamp JR American Leadership 27-00.75 8.24m
25-10.50 27-00.75 25-05.50
83 1533 Nicholas Felix JR Sabino 26-11.75 8.22m
23-00.50 26-11.75 26-05.50
84 1416 Abraham Rivera SR Phoenix Day 26-10.50 8.19m
25-11.50 26-08 26-10.50
85 1524 Nicholas Brown JR Sabino 26-07.50 8.11m
25-07.75 25-11.25 26-07.50
86 1760 Laytin Bell SO Santa Cruz 26-03.50 8.01m
26-03.50 25-01
87 1054 Trane Hummel JR Mayer Senior 26-03.00 8.00m
24-08 26-01.25 26-03
88 847 Niko Martelll FR Glendale Prep 26-01.00 7.95m
26-01 24-08 25-09.50
89 437 Matthew Butche JR Cactus 25-11.50 7.91m
25-09 25-11.50 FOUL
90 295 Bryan Munoz JR Arizona D & B 25-04.75 7.74m
17-00.50 24-04.25 25-04.75
91 1888 Cade Johnson FR Shadow Mountain 25-04.50 7.73m
22-08.75 25-04.50 22-10
92 458 Christopher Woody JR Cactus 24-11.25 7.60m
21-06.25 23-06 24-11.25
93 959 Reese Ashcroft FR Joseph City 24-04.25 7.42m
22-02.75 24-04.25
94 1680 Mack Dewey FR San Carlos 23-09.50 7.25m
22-02.75 22-10 23-09.50
95 837 Cole Daugard SO Glendale Prep 23-02.75 7.08m
22-00.50 23-00.75 23-02.75
96 1162 Ethan Nguyen JR North Phoenix Prep 23-00.25 7.01m
22-02.25 22-01.25 23-00.25
97 1059 Seth Scheibel SO Mayer Senior 22-11.25 6.99m
21-10.50 22-11.25 22-08.50
98 262 Octavio Diaz SO Arizona Prep 22-02.25 6.76m
18-04 20-02.25 22-02.25
99 2049 Noah Teters SO Tempe Preparatory 20-11.50 6.38m
13-10.75 19-00.75 20-11.50
100 2079 Maximus Cabral SO Trivium Prep 20-05.50 6.23m
16-00 17-07 20-05.50
101 2041 Sam Goodykoontz FR Tempe Preparatory 18-10.25 5.74m
18-01.50 18-10.25 16-04.25
102 908 Mason Hawk FR Holbrook 12-11.50 3.94m
10-07.75 11-06 12-11.50
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-02 3/4/2017 Quintella Johnson, St Mary's
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Div IV Auto: * 4-10
Div IV Prov: + 4-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 300 Kylie Bishop FR Benjamin Franklin 5-00.00^ 1.52m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXO XXX
2 828 Eliza Trimble SO Glendale Prep 4-08.00& 1.42m 7
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
2 113 Jori Hall JR American Leadership 4-08.00& 1.42m 7
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
4 862 Symone Placencio SO Globe 4-06.00+ 1.37m 5
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O O O XXX
5 1573 Nannette Smith FR Saguaro J4-06.00+ 1.37m 4
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XXX
6 776 Madison George JR Fountain Hills J4-06.00+ 1.37m 2.50
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
6 1989 Faith Austin SR St Mary's Catholic J4-06.00+ 1.37m 2.50
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
8 1944 Erica Novak SO St Johns 4-04.00 1.32m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
9 772 Shelby Boettcher SO Fountain Hills J4-04.00 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XO O O XXX
10 521 Jordan Brockman JR Coconino J4-04.00 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO XXO O XO O XXX
11 569 Abigail Zacharias SO Coconino J4-04.00 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O XO XXX
11 1250 Elena DeMarco JR Odyssey Institute J4-04.00 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O PPP PPP XO XXX
13 1260 Devyn Jack SO Odyssey Institute 4-02.00 1.27m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O XXX
13 420 Myla Lee SO Cactus 4-02.00 1.27m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O XXX
15 114 Ryen Hastings FR American Leadership J4-02.00 1.27m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XXO XXX
15 103 Kailey Britton SO American Leadership J4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
17 1513 Rebekah Morgan JR Sabino 4-00.00 1.21m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O PPP PPP XPP
18 950 Kimberlin Johnstun SO Joseph City J4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
XXO XXX
19 1272 Raelynn Therio SR Odyssey Institute 3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O PPP PPP XXX
20 1063 Nicole Glinert SR Mingus Mtn. J3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10 4-00
XO O XXX
20 1510 Fatima Lazli FR Sabino J3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10 4-00
XO O XXX
22 1857 Aniyah Fagan SR Shadow Mountain J3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10
O XO
22 1662 Marissa Barrassa FR San Carlos J3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10 4-00
O XO XXX
24 2226 Tatum Rader SR Wickenburg J3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10 4-00
O XXO XXX
25 1343 Zariah Tahbo SO Parker 3-08.00 1.11m
3-08 3-10
O XXX
26 523 Elena Campos JR Coconino J3-08.00 1.11m
3-08 3-10
XO XXX
-- 2067 Bianca Kusheba FR Trivium Prep NH
3-08
XXX
-- 471 Ayden O'Donnell SO Chandler Prep NH
3-08
XXX
-- 460 Ella Boyce FR Chandler Prep NH
3-08
XXX
-- 1380 Bri Jewell FR Phoenix Christian NH
4-06
XXX
-- 1062 Cherie Child JR Mingus Mtn. NH
3-08
XXX
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 125-00
Div IV Auto: * 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 1807 Jose Cardenas SR Seton Catholic 148-04^ 45.21m 10
139-11 135-07 148-04
2 2170 Taylor Yoshimura SR Valley Christian 134-11^ 41.12m 8
126-09 130-03 134-11
3 2123 Jeremy Ellis JR Valley Christian 133-00^ 40.53m 6
114-04 133-00 119-04
4 1812 Roman Decaro SR Seton Catholic 132-11^ 40.51m 5
91-00 112-05 132-11
5 2140 Trevor Hocking SR Valley Christian 131-03^ 40.00m 4
122-03 131-03 126-02
6 1768 Adalberto Lara SR Santa Cruz 128-04^ 39.11m 3
107-05 128-04 FOUL
7 155 Carson Crum SR American Leadership 125-05^ 38.22m 2
114-06 117-02 125-05
8 1390 Hunter Cole SR Phoenix Christian 123-00 37.49m 1
113-00 123-00 116-04
9 1452 Sergio Romero JR Rio Rico 121-02 36.93m
97-07 109-07 121-02
10 807 Brant Ralph SO Fountain Hills 113-02 34.49m
113-02 109-09 FOUL
11 1444 Mikey Martinez SR Rio Rico 107-04 32.71m
81-10 FOUL 107-04
12 483 Alex Brandt SR Chandler Prep 106-03 32.38m
92-10 98-07 106-03
13 750 Noah Nieto SO Empire 106-02 32.35m
102-10 104-05 106-02
14 1837 Sean Rodriguez SR Seton Catholic 103-05 31.52m
95-06 95-04 103-05
15 335 Nolan Bryan JR Benjamin Franklin 101-09 31.01m
92-02 94-06 101-09
16 2010 Carlos Gonzalez SO St Mary's Catholic 100-10 30.73m
77-01 97-09 100-10
17 350 Ashton Melter SO Benjamin Franklin J100-10 30.73m
88-08 91-06 100-10
18 1439 Ruben Fuentes SR Rio Rico 98-08 30.07m
91-08 92-11 98-08
19 2249 Austin Sarber JR Wickenburg 97-09 29.79m
FOUL 79-05 97-09
20 261 Joel Diaz FR Arizona Prep 93-08 28.54m
75-05 74-06 93-08
21 809 Darrien Smith JR Fountain Hills 89-11 27.40m
89-11 FOUL 87-08
22 297 Ryan Sanchez SR Arizona D & B 89-10 27.38m
76-00 85-07 89-10
23 741 Adam Kaufman FR Empire 87-10 26.77m
67-02 5-00 87-10
24 1224 Caleb Dunn SR Northwest Christian 86-08 26.41m
65-00 82-01 86-08
25 793 Matthias Blaes SR Fountain Hills 85-11 26.18m
76-02 78-06 85-11
26 1774 David Zazueta SO Santa Cruz 85-08 26.11m
75-03 78-09 85-08
27 386 Emmanuel Bearce Qu JR Bourgade Catholic 83-08 25.50m
80-02 83-08 79-02
28 2252 Jackson Tillapaugh JR Wickenburg 83-00 25.29m
66-05 72-03 83-00
29 2014 Drew Neighbors SO St Mary's Catholic 79-11 24.35m
59-02 74-04 79-11
30 295 Bryan Munoz JR Arizona D & B 78-11 24.05m
62-00 78-11 78-08
31 275 Brian Milchak JR Arizona Prep 76-02 23.21m
62-09 62-04 76-02
32 1760 Laytin Bell SO Santa Cruz 74-03 22.63m
58-06 74-03 62-10
33 1220 Matt Cadriel JR Northwest Christian 73-03 22.32m
54-09 65-11 73-03
34 267 Kellen Gibson FR Arizona Prep 72-11 22.22m
40-10 61-06 72-11
35 1236 Harmon Shacklette SR Northwest Christian 67-03 20.49m
53-08 67-03 FOUL
36 2235 Tanner Coughanour JR Wickenburg 66-07 20.29m
61-06 66-07 FOUL
37 340 Alex Evans JR Benjamin Franklin 59-10 18.23m
55-05 59-08 59-10
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 11:44.64 3/4/2017 Samantha Schadler, Rio Rico
Div III Auto: ^ 11:57.68
Div III Prov: & 12:55.73
Div IV Auto: * 12:26.38
Div IV Prov: + 13:56.05
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 412 Maggie Gibbs JR Cactus 11:53.48^ 2 10
2 1870 Taryn Super SR Shadow Mountain 12:18.73* 2 8
3 1786 Elizabeth Lopez SR Seton Catholic 12:44.60& 2 6
4 1207 Emily Greenberg JR Northwest Christian 12:59.18+ 2 5
5 302 Ellis Collins JR Benjamin Franklin 13:09.58+ 1 4
6 1995 Mali Santiago JR St Mary's Catholic 13:12.42+ 2 3
7 1514 Sarah Painter SR Sabino 13:25.54+ 2 2
8 466 Kelsey Gabriel SO Chandler Prep 13:41.46+ 2 1
9 1421 Kate Castillo SR Rio Rico 13:45.39+ 2
10 559 Lilia Tassinari JR Coconino 13:58.34 1 13:58.336
11 1209 Sophie Henze SR Northwest Christian 13:58.34 2 13:58.338
12 411 Kelsey Gibbs SR Cactus 14:03.51 2
13 467 Sophia Hackett FR Chandler Prep 14:03.92 2
14 524 Kailani Charlie JR Coconino 14:10.22 1
15 1500 Abbey Alexander SO Sabino 14:37.88 1
16 883 Korri Lee FR Holbrook 14:38.95 1
17 2212 Merlin Almstedt SR Wickenburg 14:43.62 2
18 708 Katie Izatt SR Empire 14:51.39 2
19 248 Elizabeth Nakai FR Arizona Prep 14:54.90 2
20 476 Elise Stoops SO Chandler Prep 14:56.03 2
21 881 Katelyn Kayonnie JR Holbrook 14:59.47 1
22 1666 Aaliyah Haozous SO San Carlos 15:08.96 2
23 1797 Elise Stack FR Seton Catholic 15:09.59 1
24 529 Soma Freeman FR Coconino 15:12.74 1
25 2034 Kylie Klassen FR Tempe Preparatory 15:26.59 1
26 2092 Sophia Bailey SO Valley Christian 15:36.97 2
27 1646 Denisse Franco JR Salome 16:15.47 2
28 884 Hannah Nockidineh FR Holbrook 16:17.89 1
29 1252 Lucy DoVico SO Odyssey Institute 16:22.72 1
30 1259 Alene Hoffman SO Odyssey Institute 16:43.73 1
31 2052 Nia Antonio JR Tohono O'Odham 16:44.98 1
32 1187 Nydia Villegas SO North Pointe 16:47.54 1
33 1183 Alejandra Preciado FR North Pointe 17:22.21 1
34 1464 Anna Chiu JR Round Valley 18:46.40 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 10:06.09 3/4/2017 Rio Rico, Rio Rico
K Laborin, V Cabello, S Schadler, A Schadler
Div III Auto: ^ 10:23.59
Div III Prov: & 11:43.55
Div IV Auto: * 11:00.34
Div IV Prov: + 13:14.28
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Empire 10:55.67* 10
1) 725 Katie Yelifari SR 2) 699 Sada DeWitt FR
3) 702 Jackie Gadziala SR 4) 720 Bella Pierotti SR
2 American Leadership 11:15.25& 8
1) 118 Mary Kohlman FR 2) 122 Kaylynne McCray FR
3) 126 Sage Nation FR 4) 133 Jenna Wellock JR
3 Arizona College Preparatory 11:26.12& 6
1) 237 Devon Baggot FR 2) 243 Evie Jimenez JR
3) 253 Brittany Whitesides FR 4) 241 Emily Garces FR
4 Holbrook 11:36.44& 5
1) 889 Ciara Spencer SO 2) 890 Jessica Todacheenie SR
3) 881 Katelyn Kayonnie JR 4) 880 Kiah Demuth JR
5 San Carlos 11:41.88& 4
1) 1662 Marissa Barrassa FR 2) 1664 Jasmine Edwards SO
3) 1673 Shanaya Victor FR 4) 1661 Nicole Allen SO
6 St Augustine Catholic 11:45.49+ 3
1) 1903 Alyssa Chioye SR 2) 1905 Alexis Inocencio JR
3) 1908 Brenda Torres FR 4) 1907 Bryanna Rodriguez SO
7 Anthem Prep 11:57.63+ 2
1) 216 Selma Peper SR 2) 209 Payton Crandall SR
3) 208 Kara Connolly SR 4) 210 Jaqueline Crelley FR
8 Coconino 12:01.93+ 1
1) 568 Willow Wunner JR 2) 559 Lilia Tassinari JR
3) 529 Soma Freeman FR 4) 515 Oniah Barton-Paddock FR
9 Odyssey Institute 12:10.61+
1) 1274 Pearl Trujillo JR 2) 1270 Santana Solomon JR
3) 1259 Alene Hoffman SO 4) 1265 Monique Medina JR
10 Veritas Preparatory Academy 12:21.57+
1) 2171 Rebecca Alvara JR 2) 2186 Meg Van Brunt JR
3) 2185 Sarah Schillinger JR 4) 2177 Isabelle Boyle JR
11 North Phoenix Prep 12:26.58+
1) 1143 Rylie Smith FR 2) 1133 Alina Boorse FR
3) 1135 Alana Curtis SO 4) 1138 Sabrina Kloft JR
12 Chandler Preparatory 12:29.31+
1) 464 Deia Davis FR 2) 470 Emma Norton JR
3) 479 Riley Zapata FR 4) 477 Nikki Viovicente SO
13 Salome 12:56.78+
1) 1647 Ashley Garza JR 2) 1648 Itzel Gonzalez Gavilanes J
3) 1649 Lourdes Mejia JR 4) 1651 Jadirin Perez FR
14 Sabino 13:01.71+
1) 1507 Sierra Hernandez SO 2) 1500 Abbey Alexander SO
3) 1506 Alena Hermosillo JR 4) 1502 Jaqueline Diaz JR
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 8:29.21 3/12/2016 Snowflake High School, Snowflake
K Davis, B Taylor, J Lunt, J Gardner
Div III Auto: ^ 8:30.66
Div III Prov: & 9:03.82
Div IV Auto: * 8:51.90
Div IV Prov: + 9:52.77
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coconino 8:43.11* 10
1) 618 Sam Lasley SR 2) 648 Alex Petersen JR
3) 662 Taylor Taliman JR 4) 664 Jon Ulibarri SR
2 American Leadership 8:43.61* 8
1) 147 Marco Canchola SO 2) 191 Gabe Tasker SO
3) 165 Evan George SO 4) 199 Jake Vurpillat SR
3 Chandler Preparatory 8:59.12& 6
1) 489 Griffin Calfee JR 2) 494 James Cochran SO
3) 490 Ben Campbell SR 4) 485 Luke Brodnik SR
4 St Mary's Catholic 8:59.52& 5
1) 2001 James Atkinson FR 2) 2004 Adrian Chavez JR
3) 2020 Santiago Stewart JR 4) 2024 Pierce Vittone FR
5 Joseph City 9:00.98& 4
1) 958 Eligh Ashcroft JR 2) 962 Jacob Bushman SO
3) 965 Seth Hutchens SO 4) 970 Talon Smith JR
6 San Carlos 9:02.26& 3
1) 1684 Anthony Jr. Hopkins JR 2) 1694 James Talgo SR
3) 1678 Aloysius Jr. Case SR 4) 1692 Raymond Sneezy JR
7 Northwest Christian 9:04.90+ 2
1) 1242 Tim Williams SR 2) 1230 Thomas Lyons FR
3) 1225 Jordan Ehlers JR 4) 1223 Kody Dehart SR
8 St Augustine Catholic 9:14.98+ 1
1) 1930 Seth Watson SO 2) 1911 Adrian Alvarez FR
3) 1922 Ben Henderson SO 4) 1929 Fernando Treviso SR
9 Mingus Union 9:15.86+
1) 1106 Joseph Calhoon SO 2) 1111 Lucas Doerksen SO
3) 1107 Taylor Capite SO 4) 1103 Riley Bliss FR
10 Empire 9:27.04+
1) 734 Matt Harper FR 2) 760 Joe Smith SR
3) 770 Nikolay Yakovlev JR 4) 753 Ethan Perrin JR
11 Veritas Preparatory Academy 9:34.49+
1) 2196 Nicholas Logan FR 2) 2203 Ian Rathsburg FR
3) 2204 Peter Schillinger FR 4) 2192 Brandon Fagiolo FR
12 Holbrook 9:37.21+
1) 925 Tynen Thomas JR 2) 923 Kaleb Smith FR
3) 907 Vann Dewey FR 4) 928 Diyanii Yazzie JR
13 Odyssey Institute 9:41.68+
1) 1280 Caleb Cajthaml JR 2) 1289 Ian Hoffman JR
3) 1291 Matthew Kension FR 4) 1277 Jacob Beeson SO
14 Phoenix Christian 9:57.53
1) 1391 Jason Cross SO 2) 1392 Landy Gillett SR
3) 1399 Ken Pratt SR 4) 1404 Zeke VanderNaalt JR
15 Glendale Preparatory Academy 9:58.36
1) 841 Jonathan Krause FR 2) 854 Drake Wilson FR
3) 836 Ryan Cullum FR 4) 843 Michael Lam SR
16 Valley Christian 10:05.42
1) 2120 Noah DenBleyker SR 2) 2125 Dominic Flowers SO
3) 2144 Lake Jennett FR 4) 2153 Curtis Manges FR
17 Sabino 10:06.92
1) 1543 Jacob Owens JR 2) 1530 Seth Coldiron SR
3) 1539 Kyle Loflin JR 4) 1532 Andrew Diamond SR
18 Benjamin Franklin 10:17.48
1) 334 Dayson Blair FR 2) 359 Carson Taylor SO
3) 364 Jacob Turley JR 4) 341 Jacob Ewing FR
19 Arizona College Preparatory 10:19.87
1) 272 Joseph Maddox JR 2) 265 Ethan Fawkes FR
3) 279 Isaac Stowell SO 4) 270 Jacob Kottraba FR
20 Round Valley 10:19.89
1) 1479 Archie Cameron JR 2) 1484 Cory Hale SR
3) 1490 Shaymon Madrid FR 4) 1497 Cutter Williams FR
21 Wickenburg 10:34.38
1) 2244 Calvin Newton SO 2) 2254 Jaden Vigueria JR
3) 2255 Michael Wood JR 4) 2247 Braden Ravenscraft JR
22 Parker 10:49.90
1) 1360 Ryan Messer SO 2) 1353 William Gama FR
3) 1352 Darrius Fernandez SR 4) 1367 Isidro Rodriguez SR
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 16.17 3/4/2017 Dana Parker, Coconino
Div III Auto: ^ 16.79
Div III Prov: & 17.97
Div IV Auto: * 17.23
Div IV Prov: + 19.01
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 556 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino 16.60^ -1.1 4 10
2 1087 Hannah DeVore SR Mingus Union 16.63^ -1.1 4 8
3 2097 Chloe Fraley JR Valley Christian 17.21* -0.5 1 6
4 127 Julianna Park SR American Leadership 18.04+ -1.1 4 5
5 521 Jordan Brockman JR Coconino 18.11+ -0.4 3 4
6 2221 Masaada Johnson JR Wickenburg 18.15+ -1.1 4 3
7 459 Mandalay Andrews JR Chandler Prep 18.16+ -0.4 3 2
8 698 Isabel Cordova SO Empire 18.42+ -1.1 4 1
9 301 Elizabeth Brown SO Benjamin Franklin 18.46+ -0.4 3
10 1208 Kelsey Groff SR Northwest Christian 18.86+ -0.4 3
11 1866 Sophia Packard SR Shadow Mountain 18.96+ -0.5 1
12 985 Courtney Mossor SR Kingman 19.12 -0.4 3
13 2075 Taylor Schlagenhaf JR Trivium Prep 19.16 -0.7 2
14 432 Kaliyah Taft SR Cactus 19.31 -1.1 4
15 701 Kyrstein Forkl-Hal FR Empire 19.36 -1.1 4 19.358
15 114 Ryen Hastings FR American Leadership 19.36 -0.4 3 19.358
17 463 Brooke Daly SR Chandler Prep 19.81 -0.4 3
18 723 Leisey Trevillyan SR Empire 19.94 -1.1 4
19 1796 Vivian Snedeker FR Seton Catholic 20.66 -0.7 2
20 511 Robin Anderson SO Coconino 20.82 -0.7 2
21 1095 Elia Sanchez JR Mingus Union 21.42 -0.7 2
22 2104 Gabby Marone FR Valley Christian 21.56 -0.7 2
23 1082 Shelby Brenner JR Mingus Union 21.65 -0.4 3
24 944 Annalise Casetella SO Joseph City 22.53 -0.7 2
25 2063 Letecia Gomez JR Trivium Prep 23.68 -0.5 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 15.21 3/4/2017 Rhett Bingham, Round Valley
Div III Auto: ^ 16.12
Div III Prov: & 17.19
Div IV Auto: * 16.58
Div IV Prov: + 18.46
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 1812 Roman Decaro SR Seton Catholic 16.66& -1.3 3 10
2 1846 Nicholas Wade JR Seton Catholic 16.68& -1.3 3 8
3 346 Cade Kempton FR Benjamin Franklin 16.92& -1.0 4 6
4 1761 Samuel Camacho SR Santa Cruz 17.20+ -1.0 4 5
5 1228 Dustin Ingram JR Northwest Christian 17.64+ -1.0 4 4
6 2167 Sayer White SR Valley Christian 17.68+ -1.0 4 3
7 1975 Juan Ortiz SR St Johns 17.69+ -1.3 3 2
8 158 Christopher Dean FR American Leadership 18.06+ -1.3 1 1
9 335 Nolan Bryan JR Benjamin Franklin 18.08+ -1.3 1
10 1300 Garrett O'Donall SO Odyssey Institute 18.19+ -1.3 1
11 448 Garrett Monroe JR Cactus 18.38+ -1.0 4
12 342 Zachary Jefferies SO Benjamin Franklin 18.54 -1.0 4
13 604 Michael Helwig SO Coconino 18.77 -1.3 3
14 1693 Tristan Sneezy SR San Carlos 18.87 -1.0 4
15 1766 Nico Flores SR Santa Cruz 18.88 -1.3 3
16 608 Sean Hutchison JR Coconino 19.32 -1.3 3
17 495 Aidan Daly FR Chandler Prep 19.44 -0.7 2
18 1122 Christian Reid SO Mingus Union 19.48 -1.0 4
19 1306 DJ Rowe SO Odyssey Institute 19.58 -1.3 1
20 492 Isaac Cheng SO Chandler Prep 19.65 -1.0 4
21 1364 Manuel Najera SO Parker 19.78 -0.7 2
22 730 Hans Freeman SO Empire 19.93 -1.3 1
23 1030 Jacob Appleby SR Kingman Academy 19.94 -0.7 2
24 1035 Zach Matthes SR Kingman Academy 20.56 -1.3 3
25 1309 Camden Smith SO Odyssey Institute 20.79 -1.3 1
26 1691 Palicio Ramos FR San Carlos 21.23 -1.3 1 21.223
27 2119 Jayden Dass JR Valley Christian 21.23 -0.7 2 21.225
28 257 James Chadwick SO Arizona Prep 21.42 -0.7 2
29 258 Noah Croft FR Arizona Prep 21.43 -0.7 2
30 1676 David Benally FR San Carlos 21.50 -0.7 2
31 617 Spencer Larson SR Coconino 21.68 -1.3 3
32 256 Gerald Bowers FR Arizona Prep 21.70 -0.7 2
-- 1974 Austin Oppen JR St Johns FS -1.3 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 12.51 3/12/2016 Hannah Flodin, Blue Ridge
Div III Auto: ^ 12.97
Div III Prov: & 13.48
Div IV Auto: * 13.41
Div IV Prov: + 13.91
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 783 Alaina Olmstead SR Fountain Hills 13.10* 0.1 14 10
2 673 Kelise Davis JR Coronado 13.24* -1.2 13 8
3 1578 Emily Utz SR Saguaro 13.33* 0.1 14 6
4 556 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino 13.41* 0.1 14 5
5 1206 Hannah Goble SR Northwest Christian 13.53+ -0.7 1 4
6 2221 Masaada Johnson JR Wickenburg 13.55+ 0.1 14 3
7 2029 Lauren Casey SO Tempe Preparatory 13.58+ -0.7 1 2
8 823 Rachel Schmidt FR Glendale Prep 13.65+ -1.2 13 1
9 1782 Emma Hayden JR Seton Catholic 13.66+ 0.1 14
10 1094 Natalee Rogers FR Mingus Union 13.78+ -2.4 12
11 1380 Bri Jewell FR Phoenix Christian 13.82+ -0.4 2 13.813
12 706 Alexia Grant SR Empire 13.82+ 0.1 14 13.814
13 936 TaQira Hoye SO Horizon Honors 13.99 -2.4 12
14 1570 Samantha Shen SR Saguaro 14.02 -0.4 2
15 432 Kaliyah Taft SR Cactus 14.05 0.1 14
16 1777 Molly Carrasco JR Seton Catholic 14.10 -1.2 11
17 1273 Alyssa Todd JR Odyssey Institute 14.15 -1.2 11
18 718 Natalie Olson FR Empire 14.19 0.1 14
19 1471 Bella Salazar FR Round Valley 14.20 -0.2 8 14.192
19 424 Summer Marshall SO Cactus 14.20 0.1 14 14.192
21 674 Kelli Davis SR Coronado 14.22 -1.5 3
22 478 Courtney Weidemann SR Chandler Prep 14.24 -1.2 13 14.234
23 2256 Rachaael Grapevine FR Coronado 14.24 -0.7 1 14.238
24 1212 Hannah Kennedy JR Northwest Christian 14.29 -1.2 11
25 1943 Kara Meyer FR St Johns 14.32 -2.4 12
26 1857 Aniyah Fagan SR Shadow Mountain 14.36 -0.4 2
27 2077 Nyah Torres JR Trivium Prep 14.47 -2.4 12 14.463
28 1852 Clover Branco SO Shadow Mountain 14.47 -0.4 4 14.464
29 306 Brett Judd SR Benjamin Franklin 14.52 -2.4 12
30 212 Maya Dehlinger FR Anthem Prep 14.57 -1.2 9
31 1650 Gabriella Palma JR Salome 14.58 -1.2 13
32 534 Holly Gooding SO Coconino 14.62 -1.2 9
33 109 Mary Eames FR American Leadership 14.63 -1.2 11
34 1461 Kaybree Bevell SR Round Valley 14.65 -1.2 13 14.641
35 207 Gabriela Chiappett FR Anthem Prep 14.65 -1.2 11 14.649
36 382 Samantha Saldate SR Bourgade Catholic 14.66 -1.2 11
37 249 Nardia Padilla SO Arizona Prep 14.67 -1.4 10 14.664
38 2222 Hailey Jones SR Wickenburg 14.67 -1.2 13 14.666
39 1501 Jayla Curtis SO Sabino 14.71 -1.4 10
40 426 Zyaja Mchaney FR Cactus 14.74 -1.2 13
41 1513 Rebekah Morgan JR Sabino 14.75 -1.5 3
42 948 Katrina Heaton FR Joseph City 14.77 -0.4 4
43 1989 Faith Austin SR St Mary's Catholic 14.79 -1.4 10
44 1993 Cassandra Olivarez JR St Mary's Catholic 14.80 -1.2 9
45 1176 Ayannah Glesmann FR North Pointe 14.83 -1.4 10
46 821 Issabella Martell SR Glendale Prep 14.84 -0.4 2
47 1063 Nicole Glinert SR Mingus Mtn. 14.87 -0.4 4
48 1795 Annie Sifert FR Seton Catholic 14.88 -1.4 10
49 2066 Joy Imohi FR Trivium Prep 14.89 -1.2 9
50 1673 Shanaya Victor FR San Carlos 14.90 -2.4 12
51 1088 Dani Galloway FR Mingus Union 14.91 -0.7 5
52 461 Sophia Callesen JR Chandler Prep 14.93 -1.4 10
53 318 Ajah Reed SO Benjamin Franklin 14.97 -0.2 8
54 711 Sarah Lewis SO Empire 14.99 -2.4 12
55 1263 Alyssa Ludlow FR Odyssey Institute 15.01 -1.4 10 15.001
56 307 Mikelle Kempton SO Benjamin Franklin 15.01 -0.1 7 15.010
57 980 LeAnn Linzell JR Kingman 15.04 -1.2 6
58 2037 Kierstin Thigpen SR Tempe Preparatory 15.07 -0.4 4
59 1379 Mawe Herrera JR Phoenix Christian 15.08 -1.5 3
60 885 Jaden Pack SO Holbrook 15.12 -0.4 2
61 772 Shelby Boettcher SO Fountain Hills 15.13 -0.2 8 15.122
62 211 Meghan D'Arcy FR Anthem Prep 15.13 -1.4 10 15.124
63 1101 Josey Valenzuela SO Mingus Union 15.13 -0.7 5 15.125
64 131 Lilianna Spafford SO American Leadership 15.16 -1.2 9
65 1410 Stephanie Ramsey SR Phoenix Day 15.18 -1.5 3
66 1511 Raylie Markowski SO Sabino 15.21 -0.4 4
67 813 Madison Allen FR Glendale Prep 15.23 -0.1 7
68 1258 Liana Hernandez FR Odyssey Institute 15.30 -0.2 8
69 1177 Faith Guy JR North Pointe 15.40 -1.5 3
70 1661 Nicole Allen SO San Carlos 15.41 -1.2 11
71 1075 Taliyah Wade SO Mingus Mtn. 15.47 -0.7 1
72 788 Rori Smith SO Fountain Hills 15.49 -1.2 11
73 1175 Haley Garcia JR North Pointe 15.52 -0.2 8
74 1951 Aracely Telles FR St Johns 15.55 -1.2 9
75 1069 Miracle Mitchell SO Mingus Mtn. 15.59 -0.4 2
76 543 Samantha Meier JR Coconino 15.63 -0.2 8
77 1753 Angelita Meza JR Santa Cruz 15.66 -1.2 11 15.653
78 2068 Valentina Manzoni JR Trivium Prep 15.66 -0.2 8 15.656
79 2216 BreeAnna Carlson SR Wickenburg 15.69 -1.2 9
80 888 Shay Sands FR Holbrook 15.71 -0.4 2
81 1954 Lacey Wallace SO St Johns 15.73 -0.2 8
82 2036 Grace Newman SO Tempe Preparatory 15.90 -0.4 4
83 2110 Courtney Stone JR Valley Christian 15.94 -0.1 7
84 372 Margarita Garcia N SO Bourgade Catholic 15.95 -1.2 6
85 1024 Krystal Howard SR Kingman Academy 16.02 -0.7 5
86 1909 Anna Watson SR St Augustine 16.06 -0.1 7
87 1338 Angelic Robledo SO Parker 16.15 -0.7 1
88 1906 Aby Merino SO St Augustine 16.19 -0.1 7
89 285 Marianna Rodriquez JR Arizona D & B 16.22 -0.7 5
90 1645 Harmony Forbes SO Salome 16.25 -0.1 7
91 1136 Becky Forbes FR North Phoenix Prep 16.26 -1.2 6
92 892 Cara Wilson FR Holbrook 16.30 -1.5 3
93 1344 Akira Yamasaki FR Parker 16.49 -1.2 6
94 240 Nadia Fernando SO Arizona Prep 16.58 -1.2 6
95 952 Sari Murdock SO Joseph City 16.62 -1.2 9
96 2180 Aria Norman SO Veritas Prep 16.75 -0.2 8
97 2184 Mahek Sawhney SO Veritas Prep 16.82 -1.2 6
98 935 Talena Gibson SO Horizon Honors 16.86 -1.2 6
99 381 Gabriela Navarrete FR Bourgade Catholic 17.13 -0.7 5
100 245 Zeryn Lewis SO Arizona Prep 17.33 -0.7 5
101 284 Gabree R FR Arizona D & B 17.39 -0.4 2
102 2173 Sana Atalla FR Veritas Prep 17.63 -1.4 10
103 859 Tierra Key FR Globe 17.64 -0.4 2
104 1672 Kenya Starr SO San Carlos 17.90 -1.2 6
105 1134 Charlize Crawford FR North Phoenix Prep 18.51 -1.2 6
106 1408 Mieka Berness SO Phoenix Day 18.63 -0.4 4
107 934 Elanienne Coste SR Horizon Honors 19.14 -1.5 3
108 955 Brooklyn Rogers JR Joseph City 19.16 -0.7 5
109 1409 Bianca Palacio SO Phoenix Day 21.21 -0.4 4
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 11.00 3/4/2017 Erick Thompson, Sahuarita
Div III Auto: ^ 11.30
Div III Prov: & 11.55
Div IV Auto: * 11.61
Div IV Prov: + 11.94
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 1630 Connor Soelle JR Saguaro 11.43& -0.8 14 10
2 154 Javan Cortes SR American Leadership 11.65+ -1.8 13 8
3 759 Jalen Smith JR Empire 11.68+ -0.8 14 6
4 2157 Jake Orth SR Valley Christian 11.71+ -1.1 12 5
5 2143 Casey Huguez SR Valley Christian 11.75+ -1.1 12 4
6 800 Larkin Lipps SR Fountain Hills 11.81+ -1.1 12 3
7 188 Shawn Smith SO American Leadership 11.84+ -1.1 12 2
8 767 Quashad Washington SR Empire 11.85+ -1.8 13 1 11.841
9 1825 Nathan Lind SO Seton Catholic 11.85+ -1.8 13 11.846
10 351 Chandler Miles JR Benjamin Franklin 11.88+ -0.8 14 11.874
11 1817 Mateo Estes SR Seton Catholic 11.88+ -1.1 12 11.879
12 1244 John Zha JR Northwest Christian 11.93+ -1.1 12
13 1844 Mason Toyne SR Seton Catholic 11.94+ -1.8 13
14 1191 Jacob Edwards SO North Pointe 11.95 -0.8 14
15 2258 Nicc Quinones SO Cactus 11.97 -1.8 13
16 142 Chris Brown SO American Leadership 11.97 -1.8 13 11.970
17 737 Vince Howard SR Empire 11.98 -1.8 13
18 2129 Jalen Grijalva JR Valley Christian 12.02 -0.7 11
19 1055 Dacodah Jensen FR Mayer Senior 12.06 -1.1 12 12.051
20 1117 Tyler Koch JR Mingus Union 12.06 0.4 8 12.056
20 1770 Raoul Perales SR Santa Cruz 12.06 -1.1 12 12.056
22 1528 Draven Carsten SO Sabino 12.08 -0.7 11
23 363 Job Trombley JR Benjamin Franklin 12.14 -0.8 14
24 1239 Aren VanHofwegen JR Northwest Christian 12.15 -0.9 1
25 1592 Mason Davies FR Saguaro 12.17 -0.8 14
26 1519 Ethan Alegria SO Sabino 12.20 -0.7 11 12.192
27 912 Jeffery Jones JR Holbrook 12.20 -0.7 11 12.196
28 501 Austin Kiyaani-McC SO Chandler Prep 12.21 0.4 8
29 594 Ty Furr JR Coconino 12.24 -0.8 14
30 1414 Brian Lynch SO Phoenix Day 12.25 -0.4 4
31 1402 Malik Taylor JR Phoenix Christian 12.26 -0.4 4
32 805 Ahmed Momoh SO Fountain Hills 12.28 -1.4 10
33 1312 Josh Stuart SR Odyssey Institute 12.30 -1.4 10
34 1296 Devlyn Moffett JR Odyssey Institute 12.31 -0.7 11
35 632 Joshua Monke SO Coconino 12.32 -0.8 14
36 227 Aidan Decoufle' SR Anthem Prep 12.33 -1.4 10
37 255 Christian Bermudez JR Arizona Prep 12.34 -0.7 11 12.333
38 1397 Frankie Orosz SR Phoenix Christian 12.34 -0.9 2 12.339
39 2190 Augustine Burch JR Veritas Prep 12.35 -0.9 1
40 1761 Samuel Camacho SR Santa Cruz 12.40 -0.7 11 12.392
41 1482 Arian Fatah JR Round Valley 12.40 0.4 8 12.399
42 1985 Cody Wallace SR St Johns 12.47 -0.9 9
43 1878 William Bigby SO Shadow Mountain 12.51 -0.9 2
44 1395 Corey Leary SR Phoenix Christian 12.54 -0.9 2
45 296 Waylee Rodges SO Arizona D & B 12.55 -0.2 3
46 1654 Octavio Martinez SO Salome 12.56 0.4 8
47 1113 Colby Fanning JR Mingus Union 12.57 -1.4 10
48 1356 Christian Lopez SO Parker 12.58 -1.4 10
49 387 Gustavo Bonilla JR Bourgade Catholic 12.60 -0.9 9
50 1229 Carson Ledbetter SO Northwest Christian 12.61 -1.4 10 12.604
51 277 Christian Salazar SR Arizona Prep 12.61 -0.9 9 12.606
52 2205 Peter Stamp JR Veritas Prep 12.62 -0.9 2
53 1354 Axel Gonzalez JR Parker 12.63 -1.4 10 12.623
54 1281 David Cajthaml SO Odyssey Institute 12.63 -0.9 9 12.626
55 233 Joey Smirnoff FR Anthem Prep 12.64 -0.9 9
56 261 Joel Diaz FR Arizona Prep 12.65 -1.4 10
57 1963 Michael Honer SR St Johns 12.69 -0.7 11
58 392 Sebastian Gameros FR Bourgade Catholic 12.71 -1.8 13 12.704
59 1200 Joe Soriano-Garfia JR North Pointe 12.71 -1.4 10 12.705
60 628 Tanner McNeese JR Coconino 12.73 -0.7 11
61 1877 Michael Bessinas SO Shadow Mountain 12.74 -0.4 4
62 1107 Taylor Capite SO Mingus Union 12.75 -0.9 9
63 2085 August Hubbard FR Trivium Prep 12.76 -0.9 9 12.756
64 1653 Kyle Grazer SO Salome 12.76 -0.2 3 12.758
65 499 Bradley Fiore SR Chandler Prep 12.77 -0.8 7
66 688 Owen Peabody SO Coronado 12.80 -0.9 1
67 685 Robert Kendricks SO Coronado 12.89 0.4 8
68 500 Daniel Gilbert SR Chandler Prep 12.90 0.4 8
69 1048 David Cole SO Mayer Senior 12.94 -0.4 4
70 1766 Nico Flores SR Santa Cruz 12.97 -0.9 9
71 2049 Noah Teters SO Tempe Preparatory 12.98 -0.9 2
72 1002 Christian Clever SO Kingman 13.02 -0.2 3
73 999 Andrew Bajana SO Kingman 13.03 -0.4 4
74 397 Andres Luna JR Bourgade Catholic 13.04 -0.8 7
75 894 Andres Aguilera SO Holbrook 13.06 0.4 8
76 1879 SaMaujay Bratz JR Shadow Mountain 13.07 -0.2 3
77 1919 Josh Erickson SR St Augustine 13.11 -0.8 7
78 232 Gianni Smirnoff SR Anthem Prep 13.13 -0.8 7
79 1927 Dominic Rohne SO St Augustine 13.15 0.4 8
80 1035 Zach Matthes SR Kingman Academy 13.16 -1.4 5
81 2048 Louis Ternyik FR Tempe Preparatory 13.17 -0.4 4
82 683 Mikel James SO Coronado 13.20 -0.8 7
83 2079 Maximus Cabral SO Trivium Prep 13.28 -1.0 6
84 1160 Brian Martins SO North Phoenix Prep 13.31 -1.4 5
85 998 Romeo Baca FR Kingman 13.37 -0.8 7
86 1030 Jacob Appleby SR Kingman Academy 13.41 -1.0 6
87 1540 Kaleb Markley SO Sabino 13.44 -0.2 3
88 1910 Mohammed Abdulkadi SO St Augustine 13.50 -1.4 5 13.495
89 899 Myron Begay SO Holbrook 13.50 -0.9 9 13.497
90 2234 Darrell Cordi FR Wickenburg 13.56 0.4 8 13.559
90 871 Jared Garcia FR Globe 13.56 -0.9 1 13.559
92 834 Kolby Britton FR Glendale Prep 13.59 -1.0 6
93 1676 David Benally FR San Carlos 13.63 -1.8 13
94 1961 Diego Hernandez SR St Johns 13.66 -0.2 3 13.652
95 1660 Carlos Yescas FR Salome 13.66 -0.2 3 13.653
96 439 Vance Cuthbertson FR Cactus 13.75 -0.8 7
97 1058 Edward Sapien SO Mayer Senior 13.77 -0.2 3
98 1153 Max Kinney FR North Phoenix Prep 13.95 -0.8 7 13.946
99 940 Robert Hoye FR Horizon Honors 13.95 -1.0 6 13.948
100 840 Jeffrey Janssen FR Glendale Prep 13.98 -0.9 1
101 1677 Colin Boni SO San Carlos 14.01 -1.0 6
102 1156 Jack Lee FR North Phoenix Prep 14.34 -1.4 5
103 1675 Keian Ayze JR San Carlos 14.36 -0.8 7 14.351
104 790 Chris Aragon SR Fountain Hills 14.36 -1.0 6 14.356
105 2050 Nile Vanood JR Tempe Preparatory 14.45 -0.9 1
106 2248 Carlson Samuel SR Wickenburg 14.56 -1.0 6
107 295 Bryan Munoz JR Arizona D & B 14.57 -0.9 2
108 338 Carter Davis JR Benjamin Franklin 14.94 -0.9 1
109 1413 Mitchell Charley JR Phoenix Day 15.15 -0.4 4
110 938 Seth Freymuth SR Horizon Honors 15.35 -1.4 5
111 2243 Noah McClure FR Wickenburg 15.76 -1.4 5
112 2081 Joshua Davis SO Trivium Prep 15.79 -1.4 5
113 1417 James Sauer SO Phoenix Day 17.31 -0.9 2
-- 1711 Victor Alvarez SR San Pasqual FS -0.4 4
======================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 5:33.83 3/12/2016 Kloe Littleman, Page
Div III Auto: ^ 5:31.55
Div III Prov: & 5:49.99
Div IV Auto: * 5:40.60
Div IV Prov: + 6:05.11
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 469 Olivia Mountain JR Chandler Prep 5:35.74* 3 10
2 816 Ani Durell SO Glendale Prep 5:39.49* 3 8
3 1131 Kennedy Archer FR North Phoenix Prep 5:48.37& 3 6
4 699 Sada DeWitt FR Empire 5:56.32+ 3 5
5 1786 Elizabeth Lopez SR Seton Catholic 5:57.50+ 3 4
6 465 Emily Drennan JR Chandler Prep 5:58.37+ 3 3
7 1995 Mali Santiago JR St Mary's Catholic 5:59.07+ 3 2
8 1207 Emily Greenberg JR Northwest Christian 6:02.33+ 3 1
9 815 Zoe Davidson FR Glendale Prep 6:04.38+ 3
10 462 McCall Cascaes SO Chandler Prep 6:04.68+ 3
11 817 Maddie Forman FR Glendale Prep 6:08.90 3
12 237 Devon Baggot FR Arizona Prep 6:09.05 3
13 1514 Sarah Painter SR Sabino 6:09.42 3
14 1560 Megan Falls SR Saguaro 6:10.47 1
15 2095 Kirsten DenBleyker FR Valley Christian 6:10.64 3
16 1559 Aranea Dunkley FR Saguaro 6:11.42 1
17 880 Kiah Demuth JR Holbrook 6:12.07 1
18 2218 Gabrielle Erdelac- SR Wickenburg 6:17.64 3
19 1475 Belle Walker FR Round Valley 6:18.66 3
20 302 Ellis Collins JR Benjamin Franklin 6:20.09 1
21 1421 Kate Castillo SR Rio Rico 6:20.82 3
22 714 Alice McKean JR Empire 6:24.41 2
23 133 Jenna Wellock JR American Leadership 6:26.01 3
24 890 Jessica Todacheeni SR Holbrook 6:27.27 1
25 889 Ciara Spencer SO Holbrook 6:30.72 1
26 253 Brittany Whiteside FR Arizona Prep 6:32.17 3
27 1209 Sophie Henze SR Northwest Christian 6:32.18 3
28 702 Jackie Gadziala SR Empire 6:32.85 2
29 1800 Alysa Trevino SO Seton Catholic 6:33.58 2
30 1472 Jackelin Torres FR Round Valley 6:33.89 2
31 408 Sierra Butler JR Cactus 6:38.11 3
32 210 Jaqueline Crelley FR Anthem Prep 6:38.16 2
33 857 Kayona Gilbert JR Globe 6:38.91 1
34 1274 Pearl Trujillo JR Odyssey Institute 6:38.92 1
35 537 Eija Jensen FR Coconino 6:39.70 1
36 524 Kailani Charlie JR Coconino 6:40.67 2
37 1510 Fatima Lazli FR Sabino 6:42.84 1
38 1903 Alyssa Chioye SR St Augustine 6:44.01 3
39 241 Emily Garces FR Arizona Prep 6:45.25 2
40 2212 Merlin Almstedt SR Wickenburg 6:46.43 3
41 411 Kelsey Gibbs SR Cactus 6:47.78 3
42 1666 Aaliyah Haozous SO San Carlos 6:50.76 2
43 1991 Genna Gignoux SO St Mary's Catholic 6:51.20 2
44 1265 Monique Medina JR Odyssey Institute 6:51.81 1
45 405 Taylee Andersen SR Cactus 6:52.45 2
46 216 Selma Peper SR Anthem Prep 6:53.70 2
47 2108 Alex Salow SR Valley Christian 6:54.46 2
48 1907 Bryanna Rodriguez SO St Augustine 6:54.51 2
49 527 Kyra Crank SR Coconino 6:58.20 2
50 1254 Onix Eberle SO Odyssey Institute 6:58.86 1
51 208 Kara Connolly SR Anthem Prep 7:00.19 2
52 1424 Alejandra Jaime SR Rio Rico 7:02.21 2
53 304 Cyan Hayes SO Benjamin Franklin 7:07.01 1
54 2230 Russell Vitoria SR Wickenburg 7:24.32 2
55 1186 Jasmine Tsang FR North Pointe 7:34.01 1
56 2035 Anna Melis FR Tempe Preparatory 7:34.20 1
57 676 Jocyln Lewis SO Coronado 7:35.21 1
58 1179 Wendy Mendoza-Rese SO North Pointe 7:44.20 1
59 1646 Denisse Franco JR Salome 7:45.99 2
60 856 Hailee Gilbert SO Globe 7:46.35 1
61 2052 Nia Antonio JR Tohono O'Odham 7:52.54 2
62 316 Makenzie Papa FR Benjamin Franklin 7:58.93 1
63 982 Celine Lucero/whit SR Kingman 8:37.23 1
64 1166 Genevieve Agsaulio FR North Pointe 8:58.02 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:35.74 3/12/2016 Davente Jeff-Reynolds, Page
Div III Auto: ^ 4:33.07
Div III Prov: & 4:46.68
Div IV Auto: * 4:41.13
Div IV Prov: + 4:53.93
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1885 Robby Foster SR Shadow Mountain 4:29.65^ 4 10
2 970 Talon Smith JR Joseph City 4:29.89^ 4 8
3 2131 Geoffrey Grossthal JR Valley Christian 4:33.86! 4 6
4 1148 Jordan Black SO North Phoenix Prep 4:39.07* 4 5
5 1371 Jacob Sandoval SR Parker 4:42.39& 4 4
6 1537 Raymond Langlais SR Sabino 4:44.96& 4 3
7 1805 Quinn Burdick SR Seton Catholic 4:45.19& 4 2
8 1040 Sam Skankey SR Kingman Academy 4:46.99+ 4 1
9 191 Gabe Tasker SO American Leadership 4:51.69+ 4
10 451 Gilbert Olivas FR Cactus 4:54.44 3
11 1114 Dallin Gordon JR Mingus Union 4:55.18 4
12 1984 Easton Torturica JR St Johns 4:57.91 3
13 796 Lucas Elwood JR Fountain Hills 4:58.03 4
14 753 Ethan Perrin JR Empire 4:58.56 4
15 1304 Emilio Ramirez JR Odyssey Institute 4:58.66 4
16 1544 Zachary Owens JR Sabino 4:59.82 3
17 876 Logan Robison SR Globe 5:00.57 4
18 229 Lucas Lundstrom SO Anthem Prep 5:01.09 4
19 1367 Isidro Rodriguez SR Parker 5:01.16 3
20 1237 Josh Stanley SR Northwest Christian 5:01.62 3
21 1445 Brandon Moreno JR Rio Rico 5:01.94 4
22 2251 Levi Spillane JR Wickenburg 5:02.00 4
23 831 Isaac Allen JR Glendale Prep 5:02.20 4
24 147 Marco Canchola SO American Leadership 5:02.76 4
25 401 Uriel Ramirez SO Bourgade Catholic 5:03.29 3
26 647 Adam Petersen FR Coconino 5:03.75 3
27 1684 Anthony Jr. Hopkin JR San Carlos 5:03.99 4
28 487 Sean Bromley SR Chandler Prep 5:04.57 4
29 2166 Zack Timmer JR Valley Christian 5:05.39 3
30 231 Konrad Marais SO Anthem Prep 5:05.97 4
31 1806 Joshua Camberg SO Seton Catholic 5:07.92 3
32 942 Noe Ramirez SR Horizon Honors 5:08.41 1
33 1147 Rocco Berbetti SO North Phoenix Prep 5:10.09 3
34 1242 Tim Williams SR Northwest Christian 5:11.23 3
35 1911 Adrian Alvarez FR St Augustine 5:12.83 3
36 1712 Alfonso Aragon JR San Pasqual 5:13.76 3
37 760 Joe Smith SR Empire 5:14.12 3
38 925 Tynen Thomas JR Holbrook 5:14.22 1
39 198 Kaden Vetsch FR American Leadership 5:14.25 3
40 1842 Trevor Snedeker SO Seton Catholic 5:14.42 2
41 481 Evan Balizado SR Chandler Prep 5:14.51 4
42 2135 Brock Hand JR Valley Christian 5:15.92 3
43 618 Sam Lasley SR Coconino 5:18.50 3
44 1716 Cedric Lukee SR San Pasqual 5:20.16 3
45 663 Cameron Toothaker- FR Coconino 5:20.73 3
46 2055 Shane Compillo SR Tohono O'Odham 5:21.49 3
47 962 Jacob Bushman SO Joseph City 5:22.11 4
48 1111 Lucas Doerksen SO Mingus Union 5:23.24 4
49 1201 Noah Stroupe SR North Pointe 5:24.43 3
50 1694 James Talgo SR San Carlos 5:24.58 2
51 269 Troy Gilchrist SR Arizona Prep 5:24.67 4
52 1584 Carter Boyd SR Saguaro 5:26.16 1
53 1165 Aden Webb JR North Phoenix Prep 5:26.27 2
54 497 Ryan Dempsey SO Chandler Prep 5:26.35 3
55 438 Konrad Cuthbertson JR Cactus 5:26.89 3
56 1922 Ben Henderson SO St Augustine 5:26.93 2
57 843 Michael Lam SR Glendale Prep 5:27.22 2
58 928 Diyanii Yazzie JR Holbrook 5:28.34 1
59 393 Robert Geiger SR Bourgade Catholic 5:33.25 3
60 2247 Braden Ravenscraft JR Wickenburg 5:33.74 3
61 907 Vann Dewey FR Holbrook 5:34.46 1
62 353 Trey Peterson SO Benjamin Franklin 5:36.83 1
63 1437 Daniel Delgado JR Rio Rico 5:37.60 4
64 2020 Santiago Stewart JR St Mary's Catholic 5:38.70 3
65 806 Jacob Nichols SR Fountain Hills 5:40.20 2
66 343 Brayden Jolley FR Benjamin Franklin 5:41.01 1
67 279 Isaac Stowell SO Arizona Prep 5:46.56 1
68 436 Nate Black FR Cactus 5:46.80 2
69 297 Ryan Sanchez SR Arizona D & B 5:47.33 1
70 1527 Chase Canat FR Sabino 5:50.03 2
71 1275 Joseph Alger FR Odyssey Institute 5:52.46 1
72 1679 Brian Cassa FR San Carlos 5:55.42 2
73 1479 Archie Cameron JR Round Valley 5:56.67 2
74 396 Eduardo Ibarra SO Bourgade Catholic 5:57.19 2
75 339 Daniel DeRozieres FR Benjamin Franklin 6:01.55 1
76 2047 George Michael Sar SO Tempe Preparatory 6:02.95 1
77 1286 Mason DoVico FR Odyssey Institute 6:03.17 1
78 1767 Emilio Gobea SO Santa Cruz 6:06.01 2
79 1042 Nathan Zorn JR Kingman Academy 6:06.74 2
80 1041 James Smith FR Kingman Academy 6:07.00 2
81 1490 Shaymon Madrid FR Round Valley 6:09.23 2
82 1497 Cutter Williams FR Round Valley 6:11.21 2
83 1015 Leonel Vasquez SO Kingman 6:12.82 1
84 2045 Mitchell Rines JR Tempe Preparatory 6:12.93 1
85 1393 Ezequiel Hernandez FR Phoenix Christian 6:15.59 1
86 2255 Michael Wood JR Wickenburg 6:16.31 2
87 967 Kaden McCormick FR Joseph City 6:17.62 1
88 1198 Minh Nguyen JR North Pointe 6:21.39 2
89 852 Reagan Terpstra SR Glendale Prep 6:31.39 2
90 270 Jacob Kottraba FR Arizona Prep 6:42.47 1
91 2195 Max Lawcock SR Veritas Prep 6:43.21 1
92 1419 Alexis Vazquez Bau FR Phoenix Day 7:02.42 1
93 221 Ezra Armbrust SO Anthem Prep 7:26.02 2
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 52.61 3/12/2016 Mingus Union High School, Mingus Union
K Prouty, H DeVore, H Johnson, A Hanks
Div III Auto: ^ 51.95
Div III Prov: & 54.99
Div IV Auto: * 53.10
Div IV Prov: + 58.92
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Empire 51.82^ 3 10
1) 706 Alexia Grant SR 2) 718 Natalie Olson FR
3) 723 Leisey Trevillyan SR 4) 696 Jacquelyn Candito JR
2 Fountain Hills 53.89& 3 8
1) 774 Amara Feyrer-Melk SR 2) 776 Madison George JR
3) 781 Sherifa Momoh SR 4) 783 Alaina Olmstead SR
3 American Leadership 53.95& 3 6
1) 108 Makenna Dytko JR 2) 112 Dazjae Grayson SR
3) 104 Olivia Brown SR 4) 129 Macey Rogers FR
4 Northwest Christian 54.33& 2 5
1) 1212 Hannah Kennedy JR 2) 1206 Hannah Goble SR
3) 1214 Makenna McClure SR 4) 1216 Kendall Nagai SR
5 Benjamin Franklin 54.89& 3 4
1) 311 Jasmine Martinez FR 2) 306 Brett Judd SR
3) 305 Bella Johnston FR 4) 300 Kylie Bishop FR
6 Seton Catholic 55.31+ 3 3
1) 1795 Annie Sifert FR 2) 1796 Vivian Snedeker FR
3) 1777 Molly Carrasco JR 4) 1782 Emma Hayden JR
7 Round Valley 55.59+ 2 2
1) 1461 Kaybree Bevell SR 2) 1462 Keyala Bevell FR
3) 1477 Ashley Whiting FR 4) 1471 Bella Salazar FR
8 Sabino 55.81+ 2 1
1) 1515 Alyssa Parton SO 2) 1511 Raylie Markowski SO
3) 1513 Rebekah Morgan JR 4) 1501 Jayla Curtis SO
9 Trivium Preparatory Academy 55.92+ 1
1) 2066 Joy Imohi FR 2) 2072 Amanda Murphy FR
3) 2077 Nyah Torres JR 4) 2075 Taylor Schlagenhaft-Thomas
10 Chandler Preparatory 55.94+ 3
1) 461 Sophia Callesen JR 2) 459 Mandalay Andrews JR
3) 463 Brooke Daly SR 4) 478 Courtney Weidemann SR
11 Odyssey Institute 55.99+ 1
1) 1263 Alyssa Ludlow FR 2) 1272 Raelynn Therio SR
3) 1250 Elena DeMarco JR 4) 1273 Alyssa Todd JR
12 Wickenburg 56.00+ 3
1) 2221 Masaada Johnson JR 2) 2222 Hailey Jones SR
3) 2229 Jennifer Smith JR 4) 2211 Gabriela Acuna JR
13 Glendale Preparatory Academy 56.30+ 2
1) 814 Mallorie Britton FR 2) 813 Madison Allen FR
3) 821 Issabella Martell SR 4) 823 Rachel Schmidt FR
14 Tempe Preparatory 56.73+ 2
1) 2029 Lauren Casey SO 2) 2030 Morgan Cryder JR
3) 2033 Jatzia Felix SO 4) 2038 Allison Youngs FR
15 Phoenix Christian 56.90+ 2
1) 1384 Kayla Palafox JR 2) 1379 Mawe Herrera JR
3) 1378 Destiny Freeman SO 4) 1380 Bri Jewell FR
16 Joseph City 58.41+ 1
1) 948 Katrina Heaton FR 2) 944 Annalise Casetellano SO
3) 950 Kimberlin Johnstun SO 4) 947 Kaylie Gardner JR
17 Anthem Prep 58.99 2
1) 212 Maya Dehlinger FR 2) 211 Meghan D'Arcy FR
3) 220 Kristen Webster FR 4) 207 Gabriela Chiappetta FR
18 North Phoenix Prep 1:00.83 1
1) 1136 Becky Forbes FR 2) 1146 Maddie Wahl FR
3) 1134 Charlize Crawford FR 4) 1139 Sianna Laverman FR
19 Coconino 1:01.40 3
1) 566 Maria Williams JR 2) 543 Samantha Meier JR
3) 518 Briana Benson SR 4) 534 Holly Gooding SO
20 Arizona Deaf and Blind 1:17.31 2
1) 286 Aleah Thompson JR 2) 284 Gabree R FR
3) 285 Marianna Rodriquez JR 4) 281 Dineigha Cash SO
-- Bourgade Catholic DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) 372 Margarita Garcia Niebla SO 2) 379 Mahogany Jimerson SR
3) 382 Samantha Saldate SR 4) 366 Reyna Barela FR
===================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 43.62 3/4/2017 Empire, Empire
J Smith, D Smith, D Granillo, W Kubo-Martin
Div III Auto: ^ 44.11
Div III Prov: & 46.41
Div IV Auto: * 45.56
Div IV Prov: + 49.48
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Seton Catholic 44.09^ 4 10
1) 1844 Mason Toyne SR 2) 1829 Haden Meyers SR
3) 1817 Mateo Estes SR 4) 1834 Kyle Panek-Kravitz JR
2 Valley Christian 44.66* 4 8
1) 2157 Jake Orth SR 2) 2122 Nathan Dykstra JR
3) 2143 Casey Huguez SR 4) 2129 Jalen Grijalva JR
3 American Leadership 44.71* 4 6 44.707
1) 154 Javan Cortes SR 2) 188 Shawn Smith SO
3) 180 Brian Packer JR 4) 142 Chris Brown SO
4 Empire 44.71* 4 5 44.710
1) 737 Vince Howard SR 2) 767 Quashad Washington SR
3) 731 Jack Ganske SR 4) 759 Jalen Smith JR
5 Benjamin Franklin 46.22& 4 4
1) 342 Zachary Jefferies SO 2) 363 Job Trombley JR
3) 346 Cade Kempton FR 4) 351 Chandler Miles JR
6 Northwest Christian 46.85+ 2 3
1) 1219 Adam Bunch SO 2) 1239 Aren VanHofwegen JR
3) 1240 Noah Westmorland FR 4) 1244 John Zha JR
7 Bourgade Catholic 46.98+ 3 2
1) 403 Henry Soto SR 2) 391 Nolan Dunn JR
3) 399 Charles Pusac JR 4) 387 Gustavo Bonilla JR
8 Odyssey Institute 47.74+ 1 1
1) 1306 DJ Rowe SO 2) 1281 David Cajthaml SO
3) 1287 Isaiah Flores FR 4) 1312 Josh Stuart SR
9 Santa Cruz Valley Union 47.85+ 3
1) 1770 Raoul Perales SR 2) 1761 Samuel Camacho SR
3) 1765 Dakota Ethington JR 4) 1766 Nico Flores SR
10 Arizona College Preparatory 47.86+ 4
1) 255 Christian Bermudez JR 2) 277 Christian Salazar SR
3) 261 Joel Diaz FR 4) 256 Gerald Bowers FR
11 Coconino 48.11+ 4
1) 640 Steven Owens SO 2) 639 Kade Owen JR
3) 608 Sean Hutchison JR 4) 594 Ty Furr JR
12 Round Valley 48.43+ 3
1) 1486 Colter Hogle JR 2) 1498 Dylan Workman JR
3) 1485 Adam Haws SO 4) 1487 Kade Hogle FR
13 Coronado 48.54+ 2
1) 683 Mikel James SO 2) 688 Owen Peabody SO
3) 685 Robert Kendricks SO 4) 684 Elijah Judiscak JR
14 San Carlos 48.76+ 3
1) 1696 Marlin Victor SR 2) 1693 Tristan Sneezy SR
3) 1685 Brandon Jagles SO 4) 1691 Palicio Ramos FR
15 Fountain Hills 49.19+ 4
1) 800 Larkin Lipps SR 2) 805 Ahmed Momoh SO
3) 809 Darrien Smith JR 4) 789 Sam Aker SR
16 Parker 49.21+ 3
1) 1354 Axel Gonzalez JR 2) 1356 Christian Lopez SO
3) 1345 William Adams SR 4) 1368 Jason Rodriguez FR
17 Wickenburg 51.17 3
1) 2236 Clark Esopenko SR 2) 2250 Jeremy Smith SR
3) 2234 Darrell Cordi FR 4) 2245 Samuel Odogui SR
18 Anthem Prep 51.94 3
1) 233 Joey Smirnoff FR 2) 230 Ian Lynch FR
3) 226 Kyle Cash FR 4) 227 Aidan Decoufle' SR
19 Glendale Preparatory Academy 53.17 1
1) 834 Kolby Britton FR 2) 835 Jeiel Brucker FR
3) 850 Ethan Ogle JR 4) 840 Jeffrey Janssen FR
20 Tempe Preparatory 53.29 2
1) 2048 Louis Ternyik FR 2) 2049 Noah Teters SO
3) 2044 A'Ser Mostafa JR 4) 2039 Ridley Diez de Medina FR
21 North Phoenix Prep 53.53 2
1) 1152 Richie Johnston FR 2) 1151 Dhruv Jadhav FR
3) 1156 Jack Lee FR 4) 1159 Cole Lockridge FR
22 Sabino 53.68 3
1) 1528 Draven Carsten SO 2) 1521 Evan Asato JR
3) 1519 Ethan Alegria SO 4) 1540 Kaleb Markley SO
23 Arizona Deaf and Blind 53.83 3
1) 295 Bryan Munoz JR 2) 292 Jose Ledesma SO
3) 297 Ryan Sanchez SR 4) 296 Waylee Rodges SO
-- Saguaro FS 4
1) 1641 Ian Williamson FR 2) 1604 Josiah Jacobs JR
3) 1630 Connor Soelle JR 4) 1623 Kelee Ringo SO
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 58.23 3/4/2017 Allie Schadler, Rio Rico
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.92
Div III Prov: & 1:04.04
Div IV Auto: * 1:03.45
Div IV Prov: + 1:07.19
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 673 Kelise Davis JR Coronado 1:00.46^ 11 10
2 696 Jacquelyn Candito JR Empire 1:01.88^ 11 8
3 218 Georgia Vallery JR Anthem Prep 1:02.18* 11 6
4 700 Hailey Dills SO Empire 1:02.30* 11 5
5 993 Holly Tsosie JR Kingman 1:05.46+ 11 4
6 117 Savanna Koerner SR American Leadership 1:05.93+ 11 3
7 2077 Nyah Torres JR Trivium Prep 1:06.20+ 10 2
8 243 Evie Jimenez JR Arizona Prep 1:06.36+ 11 1
9 725 Katie Yelifari SR Empire 1:06.38+ 4
10 104 Olivia Brown SR American Leadership 1:06.87+ 11
11 1673 Shanaya Victor FR San Carlos 1:07.49 10
12 1420 Giselle Bojorquez FR Rio Rico 1:07.59 10
13 327 Brooke Stradling FR Benjamin Franklin 1:07.86 10
14 2029 Lauren Casey SO Tempe Preparatory 1:07.99 1
15 2062 Sariah Gesmundo FR Trivium Prep 1:08.89 7
16 2038 Allison Youngs FR Tempe Preparatory 1:08.91 2
17 478 Courtney Weidemann SR Chandler Prep 1:09.01 10
18 1866 Sophia Packard SR Shadow Mountain 1:09.09 3
19 1422 Bianca Cruz SO Rio Rico 1:09.53 10
20 305 Bella Johnston FR Benjamin Franklin 1:09.54 8
21 1212 Hannah Kennedy JR Northwest Christian 1:09.62 9
22 407 Angelina Butche SR Cactus 1:09.73 11
23 819 Lindsay Knott SO Glendale Prep 1:09.95 8
24 1168 Mariah Albe SR North Pointe 1:09.97 8
25 2226 Tatum Rader SR Wickenburg 1:09.98 9
26 1575 Olivia Tello SR Saguaro 1:10.37 8
27 1650 Gabriella Palma JR Salome 1:10.42 7
28 1939 Kasidee Johnson FR St Johns 1:10.46 7
29 2033 Jatzia Felix SO Tempe Preparatory 1:10.61 4
30 323 Tori Sampayan JR Benjamin Franklin 1:10.73 10
31 109 Mary Eames FR American Leadership 1:10.75 9
32 219 Macie Vallery FR Anthem Prep 1:10.98 10
33 1944 Erica Novak SO St Johns 1:11.26 7
34 862 Symone Placencio SO Globe 1:11.74 8
35 1779 Jade Erran FR Seton Catholic 1:11.76 7
36 1904 Brianna DeVries SO St Augustine 1:11.78 5
37 948 Katrina Heaton FR Joseph City 1:11.95 3
38 1167 Kimberly Aguilar FR North Pointe 1:11.98 8
39 1089 Olivia Grasso SO Mingus Union 1:12.10 8
40 825 Kiley Selman SO Glendale Prep 1:12.18 8
41 1260 Devyn Jack SO Odyssey Institute 1:12.24 7
42 1850 Rebekah Baum JR Shadow Mountain 1:12.41 4
43 534 Holly Gooding SO Coconino 1:12.58 6
44 2096 Abbie Dykstra FR Valley Christian 1:12.64 7
45 1861 Ella Guiles FR Shadow Mountain 1:12.71 2
46 1083 Felicia Bueno SO Mingus Union 1:14.58 7
47 249 Nardia Padilla SO Arizona Prep 1:14.99 2
48 1780 Isabella Estes FR Seton Catholic 1:15.11 6 1:15.104
49 377 Trinity Hernandez FR Bourgade Catholic 1:15.11 5 1:15.105
50 2186 Meg Van Brunt JR Veritas Prep 1:15.31 3
51 415 Keely Hill JR Cactus 1:15.42 8
52 1325 Cherlyn Flood Laff FR Parker 1:15.43 6
53 2177 Isabelle Boyle JR Veritas Prep 1:15.64 3
54 518 Briana Benson SR Coconino 1:15.93 3
55 1905 Alexis Inocencio JR St Augustine 1:16.31 6
56 1664 Jasmine Edwards SO San Carlos 1:16.35 5
57 1177 Faith Guy JR North Pointe 1:16.69 3
58 1255 Jessia Guerrero FR Odyssey Institute 1:16.80 6
59 1134 Charlize Crawford FR North Phoenix Prep 1:17.57 5
60 373 Sara Geiger FR Bourgade Catholic 1:17.59 6
61 1329 Haley Kidd FR Parker 1:17.84 5
62 1789 Jamie Perry FR Seton Catholic 1:17.89 6
63 1662 Marissa Barrassa FR San Carlos 1:18.73 6
64 1080 Sadie Backus FR Mingus Union 1:19.52 9
65 2074 Jayden Sanchez SO Trivium Prep 1:20.18 5
66 957 Kabree Westover FR Joseph City 1:20.50 2
67 891 Alicia Tohannie SO Holbrook 1:21.54 4
68 1324 Celeste Felix FR Parker 1:23.31 2
69 1651 Jadirin Perez FR Salome 1:23.34 4
70 206 Mary Carroll SO Anthem Prep 1:23.65 4
71 892 Cara Wilson FR Holbrook 1:24.09 3
72 888 Shay Sands FR Holbrook 1:24.18 4
73 945 Taylor Fields SO Joseph City 1:26.38 2
74 1645 Harmony Forbes SO Salome 1:26.67 5
75 419 Aubree Ledlow JR Cactus 1:29.84 2
76 1071 Summer Olney FR Mingus Mtn. 1:30.89 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 50.40 3/12/2016 Luke Zuluaga, Seton
Div III Auto: ^ 51.42
Div III Prov: & 52.84
Div IV Auto: * 52.46
Div IV Prov: + 54.56
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1834 Kyle Panek-Kravitz JR Seton Catholic 51.55* 13 10
2 2143 Casey Huguez SR Valley Christian 52.06* 13 8
3 351 Chandler Miles JR Benjamin Franklin 52.08* 13 6
4 1829 Haden Meyers SR Seton Catholic 52.86+ 4 5
5 1191 Jacob Edwards SO North Pointe 53.24+ 13 4
6 180 Brian Packer JR American Leadership 53.89+ 13 3
7 1354 Axel Gonzalez JR Parker 54.32+ 13 2
8 199 Jake Vurpillat SR American Leadership 54.92 13 1
9 1833 Anthony Palomino SO Seton Catholic 55.03 12
10 1593 Brian DeBoard JR Saguaro 55.28 3
11 2024 Pierce Vittone FR St Mary's Catholic 55.54 11
12 485 Luke Brodnik SR Chandler Prep 55.79 1
13 833 Ronin Beck JR Glendale Prep 55.94 3
14 875 Robert Mikeworth SR Globe 56.19 4
15 632 Joshua Monke SO Coconino 56.20 11
16 2085 August Hubbard FR Trivium Prep 56.22 11
17 640 Steven Owens SO Coconino 56.26 9
18 1459 Junior Vega JR Rio Rico 56.41 12
19 832 Gavin Beck JR Glendale Prep 56.50 4
20 2042 Josh Hudson SO Tempe Preparatory 56.56 4
21 1229 Carson Ledbetter SO Northwest Christian 56.57 1
22 943 Benjamin Riddle SR Horizon Honors 56.69 12
23 732 Brandon Garard SR Empire 56.70 11
24 1239 Aren VanHofwegen JR Northwest Christian 56.71 2
25 2145 Tim Jentgen JR Valley Christian 56.89 10
26 2192 Brandon Fagiolo FR Veritas Prep 56.92 2
27 836 Ryan Cullum FR Glendale Prep 56.99 12
28 2004 Adrian Chavez JR St Mary's Catholic 57.22 10
29 1930 Seth Watson SO St Augustine 57.23 11
30 1975 Juan Ortiz SR St Johns 57.48 8
31 348 Chancin Loving FR Benjamin Franklin 57.61 11
32 1455 Daniel Tapia JR Rio Rico 57.69 12
33 1200 Joe Soriano-Garfia JR North Pointe 57.73 12
34 1656 Ezekiel Palma SR Salome 58.02 11
35 1765 Dakota Ethington JR Santa Cruz 58.54 6
36 741 Adam Kaufman FR Empire 58.71 9
37 1450 Jacob Richardson SO Rio Rico 58.77 10
38 678 Sebastian Alvarez SR Coronado 58.80 3
39 770 Nikolay Yakovlev JR Empire 59.27 11
40 500 Daniel Gilbert SR Chandler Prep 59.29 8
41 275 Brian Milchak JR Arizona Prep 59.35 10
42 1764 Gilbert Diaz SO Santa Cruz 59.48 9
43 1233 Liam O'Neill FR Northwest Christian 59.55 5
44 965 Seth Hutchens SO Joseph City 59.57 9 59.562
45 1109 Chance Densmore SO Mingus Union 59.57 7 59.567
46 2001 James Atkinson FR St Mary's Catholic 59.64 10
47 2236 Clark Esopenko SR Wickenburg 59.69 9
48 1309 Camden Smith SO Odyssey Institute 59.81 9
49 1604 Josiah Jacobs JR Saguaro 59.89 1
50 1002 Christian Clever SO Kingman 1:00.07 8
51 671 Zachary Yubeta SO Coconino 1:00.21 6
52 1280 Caleb Cajthaml JR Odyssey Institute 1:00.23 8
53 1980 Jacob Scarbrough FR St Johns 1:00.24 6
54 1029 Connor Alleman SO Kingman Academy 1:00.28 7
55 499 Bradley Fiore SR Chandler Prep 1:00.43 8 1:00.425
56 2196 Nicholas Logan FR Veritas Prep 1:00.43 2 1:00.430
57 866 Abel Barraza JR Globe 1:00.47 3
58 385 Edward Aguilar SR Bourgade Catholic 1:00.94 7 1:00.932
59 345 Britton Keene FR Benjamin Franklin 1:00.94 7 1:00.938
60 1880 Dillon DelegangMcC FR Shadow Mountain 1:01.01 3
61 958 Eligh Ashcroft JR Joseph City 1:01.11 3
62 1521 Evan Asato JR Sabino 1:01.19 5
63 969 Damon Sandoval FR Joseph City 1:01.25 3
64 904 Isaac Cook FR Holbrook 1:01.43 4
65 403 Henry Soto SR Bourgade Catholic 1:01.66 9
66 1199 Nijel Rosado JR North Pointe 1:01.76 6
67 1278 Anthony Blandino SR Odyssey Institute 1:01.89 4
68 1370 Julio Salcedo SO Parker 1:02.20 6
69 2089 Paxton Ortega SO Trivium Prep 1:02.42 7
70 1396 Jeremiah Montgomer SO Phoenix Christian 1:02.52 2
71 1030 Jacob Appleby SR Kingman Academy 1:02.73 7
72 1160 Brian Martins SO North Phoenix Prep 1:02.92 2
73 1759 Victor Arredondo SR Santa Cruz 1:03.00 5
74 2237 Keaton Eustace FR Wickenburg 1:03.09 8
75 1150 Judah Hegenbarth FR North Phoenix Prep 1:03.43 5
76 230 Ian Lynch FR Anthem Prep 1:03.51 11
77 1149 Aidan Davis FR North Phoenix Prep 1:03.55 6
78 266 Matthew Furcone FR Arizona Prep 1:03.72 7
79 2090 Kaleb Robinson FR Trivium Prep 1:03.90 5
80 1660 Carlos Yescas FR Salome 1:04.05 2
81 2204 Peter Schillinger FR Veritas Prep 1:04.13 2
82 2245 Samuel Odogui SR Wickenburg 1:04.68 10
83 792 Logan Belliard SO Fountain Hills 1:05.02 5
84 2050 Nile Vanood JR Tempe Preparatory 1:05.07 3
85 445 Isaiah Lawrence FR Cactus 1:05.63 3
86 1102 Ashton Bialek-Klin FR Mingus Union 1:05.73 8
87 905 Malachi Daniels SO Holbrook 1:06.02 1
88 1921 Gael Guerrero FR St Augustine 1:06.34 8
89 1928 Emilio Romero FR St Augustine 1:07.62 6
90 1676 David Benally FR San Carlos 1:07.63 9
91 898 Cordell Begay SO Holbrook 1:08.10 2
92 2039 Ridley Diez de Med FR Tempe Preparatory 1:08.16 2
93 235 Kyle Welsh FR Anthem Prep 1:09.91 10
94 292 Jose Ledesma SO Arizona D & B 1:11.72 1
95 1674 Maurice Anderson J FR San Carlos 1:13.50 6
96 1675 Keian Ayze JR San Carlos 1:13.69 5
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 45.62 3/4/2017 Kelsey Schultz, Fountain Hills
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 51.91
Div IV Auto: * 50.96
Div IV Prov: + 54.52
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 556 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino 46.90^ 5 10
2 723 Leisey Trevillyan SR Empire 47.34^ 5 8
3 1087 Hannah DeVore SR Mingus Union 48.07^ 5 6
4 1214 Makenna McClure SR Northwest Christian 50.36* 5 5
5 2030 Morgan Cryder JR Tempe Preparatory 51.58& 2 4
6 521 Jordan Brockman JR Coconino 52.01+ 5 3
7 947 Kaylie Gardner JR Joseph City 52.52+ 4 2
8 698 Isabel Cordova SO Empire 53.80+ 4 1
9 301 Elizabeth Brown SO Benjamin Franklin 53.94+ 5
10 1796 Vivian Snedeker FR Seton Catholic 54.00+ 4
11 459 Mandalay Andrews JR Chandler Prep 54.14+ 5
12 701 Kyrstein Forkl-Hal FR Empire 54.37+ 5
13 2075 Taylor Schlagenhaf JR Trivium Prep 54.47+ 5
14 2218 Gabrielle Erdelac- SR Wickenburg 54.63 4
15 1208 Kelsey Groff SR Northwest Christian 56.17 4
16 463 Brooke Daly SR Chandler Prep 56.23 3
17 511 Robin Anderson SO Coconino 57.58 3
18 205 Alexis Balfour SO Anthem Prep 59.16 1
19 1138 Sabrina Kloft JR North Phoenix Prep 1:00.02 3
20 1092 Estefana Parra JR Mingus Union 1:00.05 3
21 211 Meghan D'Arcy FR Anthem Prep 1:01.36 3
22 2036 Grace Newman SO Tempe Preparatory 1:01.97 1
23 1133 Alina Boorse FR North Phoenix Prep 1:02.44 2
24 2104 Gabby Marone FR Valley Christian 1:02.63 3
25 426 Zyaja Mchaney FR Cactus 1:03.00 3
26 415 Keely Hill JR Cactus 1:04.40 3
27 950 Kimberlin Johnstun SO Joseph City 1:05.11 2
28 1082 Shelby Brenner JR Mingus Union 1:06.89 4
29 1848 Bridgette Abbott SO Shadow Mountain 1:07.52 2
30 2063 Letecia Gomez JR Trivium Prep 1:08.41 2
31 996 Paige Yingling FR Kingman 1:08.60 2
32 2103 Celina Marone SO Valley Christian 1:18.40 2
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 41.63 3/12/2016 Jermiah Boyd, American Leaders
Div III Auto: ^ 42.02
Div III Prov: & 44.21
Div IV Auto: * 43.09
Div IV Prov: + 46.08
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1846 Nicholas Wade JR Seton Catholic 41.18! 7 10
2 1812 Roman Decaro SR Seton Catholic 42.97* 7 8
3 448 Garrett Monroe JR Cactus 43.21& 7 6
4 1761 Samuel Camacho SR Santa Cruz 43.90& 7 5
5 346 Cade Kempton FR Benjamin Franklin 44.35+ 6 4
6 1693 Tristan Sneezy SR San Carlos 44.80+ 5 3
7 492 Isaac Cheng SO Chandler Prep 45.04+ 6 2
8 906 Andrew Dawson SR Holbrook 45.41+ 7 1
9 1889 Brian Kennedy SO Shadow Mountain 45.59+ 1
10 1766 Nico Flores SR Santa Cruz 45.74+ 5
11 1985 Cody Wallace SR St Johns 45.76+ 6
12 1116 Jonathan Jung SR Mingus Union 45.96+ 7
13 1644 Austin Young SO Saguaro 46.07+ 1
14 608 Sean Hutchison JR Coconino 46.59 4
15 754 Amerigo Pierotti FR Empire 46.69 5
16 1154 Vinamra Kumar SR North Phoenix Prep 46.83 6
17 1228 Dustin Ingram JR Northwest Christian 46.89 6
18 145 Logan Call SO American Leadership 47.06 2
19 495 Aidan Daly FR Chandler Prep 47.08 4
20 1405 Omar Viney SR Phoenix Christian 47.26 1
21 666 Antonio Viera-Soto JR Coconino 47.51 5
22 1364 Manuel Najera SO Parker 47.80 5
23 1601 Brayden Green JR Saguaro 48.19 1
24 1692 Raymond Sneezy JR San Carlos 48.25 3
25 1404 Zeke VanderNaalt JR Phoenix Christian 48.78 1
26 1351 David Deras SR Parker 48.92 1
27 1300 Garrett O'Donall SO Odyssey Institute 48.94 5
28 617 Spencer Larson SR Coconino 49.01 6
29 730 Hans Freeman SO Empire 49.31 5
30 1437 Daniel Delgado JR Rio Rico 49.70 5
31 2119 Jayden Dass JR Valley Christian 49.83 4
32 1155 Vishesh Kumar SO North Phoenix Prep 50.09 4
33 158 Christopher Dean FR American Leadership 50.57 2
34 257 James Chadwick SO Arizona Prep 50.58 4
35 2048 Louis Ternyik FR Tempe Preparatory 50.75 2
36 851 Eric Peapenburg SO Glendale Prep 50.86 4
37 1152 Richie Johnston FR North Phoenix Prep 50.99 4
38 852 Reagan Terpstra SR Glendale Prep 51.47 3
39 795 Miles Collier SO Fountain Hills 51.85 3
40 1918 Keegan Eisele SR St Augustine 52.20 5
41 2123 Jeremy Ellis JR Valley Christian 53.23 3
42 1691 Palicio Ramos FR San Carlos 53.25 4
43 809 Darrien Smith JR Fountain Hills 53.37 3
44 256 Gerald Bowers FR Arizona Prep 53.95 3
45 835 Jeiel Brucker FR Glendale Prep 54.80 1
46 969 Damon Sandoval FR Joseph City 55.29 2
47 258 Noah Croft FR Arizona Prep 55.48 3
48 1115 Cole Hemleben SO Mingus Union 56.91 3
49 345 Britton Keene FR Benjamin Franklin 57.19 7
50 395 Christian Hancock FR Bourgade Catholic 57.69 3
51 958 Eligh Ashcroft JR Joseph City 1:00.01 1
52 1009 Spencer McCray SO Kingman 1:01.77 2
53 1975 Juan Ortiz SR St Johns 1:10.80 6
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:28.72 3/12/2016 Mia Smith, Page
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.65
Div III Prov: & 2:32.95
Div IV Auto: * 2:31.96
Div IV Prov: + 2:39.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1079 Meg Babcock JR Mingus Union 2:24.40^ 4 10
2 556 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino 2:27.42^ 4 8
3 469 Olivia Mountain JR Chandler Prep 2:28.16! 4 6
4 947 Kaylie Gardner JR Joseph City 2:29.38* 4 5
5 1872 Meagan VanPelt SR Shadow Mountain 2:30.65* 4 4
6 993 Holly Tsosie JR Kingman 2:31.28* 4 3
7 816 Ani Durell SO Glendale Prep 2:31.34* 4 2
8 412 Maggie Gibbs JR Cactus 2:31.89* 4 1
9 1131 Kennedy Archer FR North Phoenix Prep 2:34.21+ 4
10 462 McCall Cascaes SO Chandler Prep 2:36.82+ 4
11 243 Evie Jimenez JR Arizona Prep 2:38.01+ 4
12 1870 Taryn Super SR Shadow Mountain 2:38.16+ 4
13 880 Kiah Demuth JR Holbrook 2:38.61+ 3
14 819 Lindsay Knott SO Glendale Prep 2:42.53 4
15 1575 Olivia Tello SR Saguaro 2:42.88 1
16 237 Devon Baggot FR Arizona Prep 2:42.89 4
17 1995 Mali Santiago JR St Mary's Catholic 2:43.04 4
18 1560 Megan Falls SR Saguaro 2:46.50 1
19 1168 Mariah Albe SR North Pointe 2:46.78 4
20 126 Sage Nation FR American Leadership 2:48.32 3
21 1315 Aleesha Begaye SO Parker 2:48.84 3
22 1673 Shanaya Victor FR San Carlos 2:49.33 3
23 2229 Jennifer Smith JR Wickenburg 2:49.76 3
24 694 Bethany Brooks SO Empire 2:49.95 3
25 1869 Cara Super FR Shadow Mountain 2:50.30 4
26 1559 Aranea Dunkley FR Saguaro 2:50.52 1
27 515 Oniah Barton-Paddo FR Coconino 2:50.61 2
28 122 Kaylynne McCray FR American Leadership 2:50.69 3
29 1181 Victoria Munoz JR North Pointe 2:50.95 3
30 1270 Santana Solomon JR Odyssey Institute 2:51.08 1
31 720 Bella Pierotti SR Empire 2:51.73 4
32 1507 Sierra Hernandez SO Sabino 2:51.79 3
33 2062 Sariah Gesmundo FR Trivium Prep 2:51.97 3
34 830 Taryn Wilson JR Glendale Prep 2:53.77 3
35 780 Ali McAuliff SO Fountain Hills 2:54.27 2
36 890 Jessica Todacheeni SR Holbrook 2:55.62 1
37 1647 Ashley Garza JR Salome 2:56.04 2
38 1472 Jackelin Torres FR Round Valley 2:56.72 3
39 248 Elizabeth Nakai FR Arizona Prep 2:56.75 3
40 416 Ciara Johnson SR Cactus 2:57.44 2
41 1802 Madeleine Williams JR Seton Catholic 2:57.61 2
42 1475 Belle Walker FR Round Valley 2:57.66 4
43 568 Willow Wunner JR Coconino 2:58.23 2
44 1215 Cassidy Milroy SR Northwest Christian 2:58.96 3
45 2212 Merlin Almstedt SR Wickenburg 2:59.10 3
46 408 Sierra Butler JR Cactus 2:59.38 3
47 479 Riley Zapata FR Chandler Prep 2:59.97 3
48 209 Payton Crandall SR Anthem Prep 2:59.99 4
49 1143 Rylie Smith FR North Phoenix Prep 3:01.57 2
50 714 Alice McKean JR Empire 3:01.88 3
51 2108 Alex Salow SR Valley Christian 3:02.65 3
52 881 Katelyn Kayonnie JR Holbrook 3:02.68 1
53 1322 Demi Durham FR Parker 3:03.21 2
54 2111 Katarina Woldt SO Valley Christian 3:03.44 2
55 1991 Genna Gignoux SO St Mary's Catholic 3:03.57 3
56 1080 Sadie Backus FR Mingus Union 3:03.77 3
57 1467 Kiara Jaramillo FR Round Valley 3:04.15 3
58 1800 Alysa Trevino SO Seton Catholic 3:04.39 1
59 208 Kara Connolly SR Anthem Prep 3:05.66 4
60 309 Makenna Lemieux FR Benjamin Franklin 3:07.38 1
61 1204 Tova Connor SO Northwest Christian 3:07.72 2
62 319 Endyah Reed SO Benjamin Franklin 3:09.41 1
63 1248 Ayssa Day JR Odyssey Institute 3:09.45 1
64 2034 Kylie Klassen FR Tempe Preparatory 3:10.62 1
65 1383 Akari Matsuoka SO Phoenix Christian 3:10.70 1
66 1211 Sylvia Johnson FR Northwest Christian 3:11.11 2
67 782 Anna Nichols SO Fountain Hills 3:12.12 2
68 215 Kendall Mays FR Anthem Prep 3:12.46 2
69 2171 Rebecca Alvara JR Veritas Prep 3:12.60 2
70 1707 Stephanie Ruiz SO San Pasqual 3:13.91 1
71 2105 Natalee Ray JR Valley Christian 3:16.36 2
72 1649 Lourdes Mejia JR Salome 3:22.54 2
73 1044 Carla Lozania JR Mayer Senior 3:23.84 1
74 2185 Sarah Schillinger JR Veritas Prep 3:24.32 1
75 1506 Alena Hermosillo JR Sabino 3:25.37 1
76 1648 Itzel Gonzalez Gav JR Salome 3:28.76 2
77 2035 Anna Melis FR Tempe Preparatory 3:28.98 1
78 982 Celine Lucero/whit SR Kingman 3:34.19 1
79 317 Kimberly Pollak SO Benjamin Franklin 3:35.71 1
80 2223 Grace Lopez SO Wickenburg 3:36.50 2
81 1953 Elizabeth Wallace FR St Johns 3:37.30 2
82 1319 Madelynn Clark JR Parker 3:39.82 2
83 1026 Tiffany Mahnke SR Kingman Academy 3:44.53 2
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:00.95 3/4/2017 Trevor Tam, Horizon Honors
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.88
Div III Prov: & 2:05.62
Div IV Auto: * 2:04.48
Div IV Prov: + 2:09.36
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 482 Kyle Blunt JR Chandler Prep 2:05.82+ 5 10
2 664 Jon Ulibarri SR Coconino 2:08.34+ 5 8
3 489 Griffin Calfee JR Chandler Prep 2:10.01 5 6
4 925 Tynen Thomas JR Holbrook 2:10.76 2 5
5 1114 Dallin Gordon JR Mingus Union 2:11.12 5 4
6 189 Ammon St. Gelais JR American Leadership 2:11.93 5 3
7 1842 Trevor Snedeker SO Seton Catholic 2:12.01 4 2
8 1459 Junior Vega JR Rio Rico 2:12.45 5 1
9 1984 Easton Torturica JR St Johns 2:13.49 4
10 1929 Fernando Treviso SR St Augustine 2:14.11 1
11 1111 Lucas Doerksen SO Mingus Union 2:14.34 5
12 1712 Alfonso Aragon JR San Pasqual 2:14.65 5
13 269 Troy Gilchrist SR Arizona Prep 2:14.70 5
14 648 Alex Petersen JR Coconino 2:15.22 5
15 444 Slater Hill SO Cactus 2:15.33 4
16 1696 Marlin Victor SR San Carlos 2:15.44 3
17 1583 Broc Berg FR Saguaro 2:15.61 4
18 2130 Evan Grossthal FR Valley Christian 2:15.73 4
19 647 Adam Petersen FR Coconino 2:15.94 5
20 963 Matt Fields SR Joseph City 2:16.39 1
21 831 Isaac Allen JR Glendale Prep 2:16.54 5
22 1237 Josh Stanley SR Northwest Christian 2:16.65 5
23 1590 Nicholas Daer JR Saguaro 2:16.82 2
24 1392 Landy Gillett SR Phoenix Christian 2:17.15 1
25 1225 Jordan Ehlers JR Northwest Christian 2:17.39 5
26 942 Noe Ramirez SR Horizon Honors 2:17.63 1
27 2085 August Hubbard FR Trivium Prep 2:18.23 4
28 438 Konrad Cuthbertson JR Cactus 2:18.25 5
29 1543 Jacob Owens JR Sabino 2:18.48 5
30 1911 Adrian Alvarez FR St Augustine 2:18.52 3
31 766 Brendan Torres SO Empire 2:18.70 5
32 402 Isaiah Smith SR Bourgade Catholic 2:18.71 5
33 160 Carston Dowdell JR American Leadership 2:18.80 4
34 2055 Shane Compillo SR Tohono O'Odham 2:18.91 3
35 1830 Keegan Monks SO Seton Catholic 2:19.19 4
36 494 James Cochran SO Chandler Prep 2:19.61 4
37 1532 Andrew Diamond SR Sabino 2:19.68 5
38 1367 Isidro Rodriguez SR Parker 2:20.58 4
39 229 Lucas Lundstrom SO Anthem Prep 2:21.80 5
40 1002 Christian Clever SO Kingman 2:22.20 1
41 393 Robert Geiger SR Bourgade Catholic 2:22.83 4
42 198 Kaden Vetsch FR American Leadership 2:22.92 4
43 334 Dayson Blair FR Benjamin Franklin 2:23.41 2
44 1986 Preston Wilson FR St Johns 2:23.92 4
45 928 Diyanii Yazzie JR Holbrook 2:24.49 1
46 1235 Jake Picinich JR Northwest Christian 2:24.52 5
47 2020 Santiago Stewart JR St Mary's Catholic 2:24.61 4
48 1201 Noah Stroupe SR North Pointe 2:24.63 3
49 1716 Cedric Lukee SR San Pasqual 2:24.67 2
50 1289 Ian Hoffman JR Odyssey Institute 2:25.21 1
51 2247 Braden Ravenscraft JR Wickenburg 2:25.43 4
52 272 Joseph Maddox JR Arizona Prep 2:25.45 3
53 453 Jhoan Quiala FR Cactus 2:27.26 4
54 2144 Lake Jennett FR Valley Christian 2:27.53 3
55 854 Drake Wilson FR Glendale Prep 2:27.83 3
56 1433 Beto Cerezo SR Rio Rico 2:28.03 4
57 744 Zachary Lewis FR Empire 2:28.67 3
58 1434 Jose Chacon SO Rio Rico 2:29.52 4
59 354 Aiden Pirwitz FR Benjamin Franklin 2:29.54 2
60 265 Ethan Fawkes FR Arizona Prep 2:30.43 3
61 923 Kaleb Smith FR Holbrook 2:30.73 1
62 1150 Judah Hegenbarth FR North Phoenix Prep 2:31.09 3
63 734 Matt Harper FR Empire 2:31.89 3
64 1827 Robert Mead SR Seton Catholic 2:33.07 2
65 1042 Nathan Zorn JR Kingman Academy 2:33.69 3
66 2051 Prakash Wiese JR Tempe Preparatory 2:34.48 1
67 1291 Matthew Kension FR Odyssey Institute 2:34.52 1
68 1479 Archie Cameron JR Round Valley 2:34.76 4
69 1490 Shaymon Madrid FR Round Valley 2:35.65 3
70 1391 Jason Cross SO Phoenix Christian 2:36.54 2
71 2082 Jason DeGraves SO Trivium Prep 2:37.47 3 2:37.464
72 1355 Seth Lee SR Parker 2:37.47 3 2:37.469
73 1660 Carlos Yescas FR Salome 2:38.23 1
74 1771 Paulin Rosales FR Santa Cruz 2:38.82 1
75 1275 Joseph Alger FR Odyssey Institute 2:38.94 1
76 1767 Emilio Gobea SO Santa Cruz 2:39.15 3
77 2254 Jaden Vigueria JR Wickenburg 2:39.40 4
78 806 Jacob Nichols SR Fountain Hills 2:39.74 3
79 1913 Kenneth Bui SO St Augustine 2:40.19 2
80 2209 Ryan Weiland SO Veritas Prep 2:40.74 2
81 1656 Ezekiel Palma SR Salome 2:41.13 2
82 794 Ian Clark FR Fountain Hills 2:41.39 3
83 1041 James Smith FR Kingman Academy 2:46.26 2
84 1497 Cutter Williams FR Round Valley 2:47.03 2
85 1102 Ashton Bialek-Klin FR Mingus Union 2:47.77 2
86 1674 Maurice Anderson J FR San Carlos 2:50.10 2
87 2255 Michael Wood JR Wickenburg 2:50.23 3
88 292 Jose Ledesma SO Arizona D & B 2:53.32 2
89 967 Kaden McCormick FR Joseph City 2:55.45 2
90 1419 Alexis Vazquez Bau FR Phoenix Day 3:12.65 1
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 26.04 3/12/2016 Hannah Flodin, Blue Ridge
Div III Auto: ^ 26.85
Div III Prov: & 27.79
Div IV Auto: * 28.06
Div IV Prov: + 29.01
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 783 Alaina Olmstead SR Fountain Hills 26.79^ 1.2 13 10
2 696 Jacquelyn Candito JR Empire 26.84^ 1.2 13 8
3 1782 Emma Hayden JR Seton Catholic 28.01* 1.2 13 6
4 1206 Hannah Goble SR Northwest Christian 28.06* -0.2 2 5
5 108 Makenna Dytko JR American Leadership 28.14+ 1.2 13 4
6 823 Rachel Schmidt FR Glendale Prep 28.66+ -0.3 5 3
7 1578 Emily Utz SR Saguaro 28.68+ -0.2 12 2
8 1515 Alyssa Parton SO Sabino 28.74+ 0.4 4 1
9 300 Kylie Bishop FR Benjamin Franklin 28.82+ -0.2 12
10 936 TaQira Hoye SO Horizon Honors 28.84+ -0.2 2
11 218 Georgia Vallery JR Anthem Prep 28.86+ 1.2 13
12 1139 Sianna Laverman FR North Phoenix Prep 28.97+ -0.2 12
13 706 Alexia Grant SR Empire 29.01+ -0.5 11
14 1380 Bri Jewell FR Phoenix Christian 29.15 -0.3 5
15 700 Hailey Dills SO Empire 29.22 -0.2 12
16 1943 Kara Meyer FR St Johns 29.24 -0.2 10
17 104 Olivia Brown SR American Leadership 29.54 -0.5 11 29.532
18 2256 Rachaael Grapevine FR Coronado 29.54 0.4 1 29.537
19 1777 Molly Carrasco JR Seton Catholic 29.57 -0.5 11
20 424 Summer Marshall SO Cactus 29.60 -0.5 11
21 1857 Aniyah Fagan SR Shadow Mountain 29.69 -0.2 3
22 1273 Alyssa Todd JR Odyssey Institute 29.80 -0.3 5
23 306 Brett Judd SR Benjamin Franklin 29.87 1.2 13
24 478 Courtney Weidemann SR Chandler Prep 29.89 -0.2 12
25 433 Cassandra Zepeda FR Cactus 29.90 -0.5 11
26 1316 Rebecca Bowen JR Parker 30.06 -0.5 11
27 1471 Bella Salazar FR Round Valley 30.24 -0.2 12
28 103 Kailey Britton SO American Leadership 30.30 -0.2 10
29 1989 Faith Austin SR St Mary's Catholic 30.48 -0.6 9
30 459 Mandalay Andrews JR Chandler Prep 30.52 -0.2 10
31 382 Samantha Saldate SR Bourgade Catholic 30.55 -0.2 10 30.541
32 207 Gabriela Chiappett FR Anthem Prep 30.55 -0.2 12 30.542
33 249 Nardia Padilla SO Arizona Prep 30.78 -0.6 9
34 219 Macie Vallery FR Anthem Prep 30.86 -0.2 12
35 1263 Alyssa Ludlow FR Odyssey Institute 30.89 -0.3 5
36 1850 Rebekah Baum JR Shadow Mountain 31.00 0.4 4
37 1422 Bianca Cruz SO Rio Rico 31.02 -0.6 9
38 1852 Clover Branco SO Shadow Mountain 31.04 0.4 4
39 821 Issabella Martell SR Glendale Prep 31.06 -0.3 5
40 980 LeAnn Linzell JR Kingman 31.12 -0.2 3
41 2072 Amanda Murphy FR Trivium Prep 31.13 -0.6 9
42 1078 Zoey Arwine SO Mingus Union 31.21 -0.2 2
43 1501 Jayla Curtis SO Sabino 31.24 -0.2 2
44 1420 Giselle Bojorquez FR Rio Rico 31.26 -0.2 10
45 2222 Hailey Jones SR Wickenburg 31.31 -0.2 10
46 2226 Tatum Rader SR Wickenburg 31.36 -0.2 10
47 1176 Ayannah Glesmann FR North Pointe 31.60 -0.5 11
48 1650 Gabriella Palma JR Salome 31.67 -0.8 8 31.665
48 1950 Holly Smith JR St Johns 31.67 -1.3 7 31.665
31.665 (31.665)
50 1101 Josey Valenzuela SO Mingus Union 31.73 -0.6 9
51 1944 Erica Novak SO St Johns 31.89 -0.8 8
52 1069 Miracle Mitchell SO Mingus Mtn. 31.93 -0.2 3
53 1661 Nicole Allen SO San Carlos 31.97 -0.6 9
54 1779 Jade Erran FR Seton Catholic 31.99 -0.3 5
55 320 Kenyah Reed SO Benjamin Franklin 32.02 -0.5 11
56 1993 Cassandra Olivarez JR St Mary's Catholic 32.08 -0.6 9
57 1083 Felicia Bueno SO Mingus Union 32.13 0.5 6 32.123
58 2037 Kierstin Thigpen SR Tempe Preparatory 32.13 0.4 4 32.126
59 366 Reyna Barela FR Bourgade Catholic 32.32 -0.6 9
60 2068 Valentina Manzoni JR Trivium Prep 32.37 -0.8 8
61 2031 Chloe Darling SO Tempe Preparatory 32.57 -0.2 3
62 1410 Stephanie Ramsey SR Phoenix Day 32.67 -0.2 2
63 1753 Angelita Meza JR Santa Cruz 32.83 -0.8 8
64 1325 Cherlyn Flood Laff FR Parker 32.91 -0.8 8
65 1175 Haley Garcia JR North Pointe 33.06 -0.8 8
66 1264 Gabriella Medina FR Odyssey Institute 33.26 -0.2 3
67 2216 BreeAnna Carlson SR Wickenburg 33.43 -1.3 7 33.422
68 888 Shay Sands FR Holbrook 33.43 0.4 4 33.430
69 543 Samantha Meier JR Coconino 33.47 0.5 6
70 1024 Krystal Howard SR Kingman Academy 33.60 -1.3 7
71 1136 Becky Forbes FR North Phoenix Prep 33.81 -1.3 7
72 1075 Taliyah Wade SO Mingus Mtn. 34.07 -0.2 2
73 518 Briana Benson SR Coconino 34.30 -1.3 7 34.294
74 957 Kabree Westover FR Joseph City 34.30 -0.2 3 34.300
75 996 Paige Yingling FR Kingman 34.48 -1.3 7
76 891 Alicia Tohannie SO Holbrook 34.63 0.4 1
77 2074 Jayden Sanchez SO Trivium Prep 35.01 0.5 6 35.003
78 286 Aleah Thompson JR Arizona D & B 35.01 -0.2 2 35.004
79 1320 Ashley Coen SO Parker 35.17 -1.3 7
80 1651 Jadirin Perez FR Salome 35.35 -1.3 7
81 566 Maria Williams JR Coconino 35.43 0.4 1
82 2184 Mahek Sawhney SO Veritas Prep 35.46 -0.8 8
83 245 Zeryn Lewis SO Arizona Prep 35.71 0.5 6
84 379 Mahogany Jimerson SR Bourgade Catholic 35.83 1.2 13
85 892 Cara Wilson FR Holbrook 36.27 0.4 4
86 952 Sari Murdock SO Joseph City 36.28 -0.8 8
87 2180 Aria Norman SO Veritas Prep 36.49 -0.8 8
88 1062 Cherie Child JR Mingus Mtn. 37.06 0.4 1
89 1645 Harmony Forbes SO Salome 37.34 0.5 6
90 933 Kaitlin Anderson-S SO Horizon Honors 37.96 -0.2 3
91 1408 Mieka Berness SO Phoenix Day 38.05 -0.2 3
92 240 Nadia Fernando SO Arizona Prep 38.38 0.5 6
93 1752 Reyna Fernandez SR Santa Cruz 39.72 0.5 6
94 955 Brooklyn Rogers JR Joseph City 42.10 0.5 6
95 1409 Bianca Palacio SO Phoenix Day 49.11 0.4 1
-- 1167 Kimberly Aguilar FR North Pointe FS 0.4 1
-- 1216 Kendall Nagai SR Northwest Christian DQ -0.2 3 wrong heat
====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 22.32 3/12/2016 Luke Zuluaga, Seton
Div III Auto: ^ 22.92
Div III Prov: & 23.49
Div IV Auto: * 23.61
Div IV Prov: + 24.31
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 1834 Kyle Panek-Kravitz JR Seton Catholic 23.18& NWI 14 10
2 188 Shawn Smith SO American Leadership 23.59* 0.3 13 8
3 767 Quashad Washington SR Empire 23.67+ 0.3 13 6
4 1823 Cody Knecht SO Seton Catholic 23.72+ 0.3 13 5
5 1601 Brayden Green JR Saguaro 23.82+ NWI 14 4
6 351 Chandler Miles JR Benjamin Franklin 24.01+ NWI 14 3
7 1825 Nathan Lind SO Seton Catholic 24.02+ 0.2 12 2
8 1519 Ethan Alegria SO Sabino 24.11+ 0.5 2 1
9 1191 Jacob Edwards SO North Pointe 24.12+ NWI 14
10 2190 Augustine Burch JR Veritas Prep 24.34 0.6 3
11 2258 Nicc Quinones SO Cactus 24.39 NWI 14
12 1395 Corey Leary SR Phoenix Christian 24.40 0.5 2
13 227 Aidan Decoufle' SR Anthem Prep 24.41 0.3 13
14 255 Christian Bermudez JR Arizona Prep 24.45 0.2 12
15 363 Job Trombley JR Benjamin Franklin 24.48 NWI 14
16 594 Ty Furr JR Coconino 24.56 0.3 13
17 1397 Frankie Orosz SR Phoenix Christian 24.63 0.5 2
18 1117 Tyler Koch JR Mingus Union 24.82 0.6 3
19 1296 Devlyn Moffett JR Odyssey Institute 24.91 1.7 1
20 2136 Andrew Hanzal FR Valley Christian 24.93 0.8 11
21 1356 Christian Lopez SO Parker 24.98 0.5 10
22 2145 Tim Jentgen JR Valley Christian 25.03 0.5 10
23 1229 Carson Ledbetter SO Northwest Christian 25.05 1.7 1
24 1055 Dacodah Jensen FR Mayer Senior 25.08 0.5 2
25 1200 Joe Soriano-Garfia JR North Pointe 25.13 0.5 10
26 632 Joshua Monke SO Coconino 25.14 0.8 11
27 1312 Josh Stuart SR Odyssey Institute 25.16 1.7 1
28 737 Vince Howard SR Empire 25.20 NWI 14
29 1985 Cody Wallace SR St Johns 25.22 0.6 9 25.213
30 392 Sebastian Gameros FR Bourgade Catholic 25.22 0.2 12 25.220
31 1244 John Zha JR Northwest Christian 25.23 0.5 5
32 1219 Adam Bunch SO Northwest Christian 25.24 0.2 4
33 805 Ahmed Momoh SO Fountain Hills 25.33 0.2 12
34 1414 Brian Lynch SO Phoenix Day 25.35 0.6 3
35 906 Andrew Dawson SR Holbrook 25.51 0.8 11
36 1113 Colby Fanning JR Mingus Union 25.52 0.8 11
37 399 Charles Pusac JR Bourgade Catholic 25.53 0.5 10
38 1878 William Bigby SO Shadow Mountain 25.57 0.6 3
39 149 Trevin Carr SO American Leadership 25.58 0.2 12
40 441 Adrian Grigoras JR Cactus 25.64 NWI 14
41 943 Benjamin Riddle SR Horizon Honors 25.71 1.3 8
42 1154 Vinamra Kumar SR North Phoenix Prep 25.75 0.6 9
43 152 Ethan Coplen SO American Leadership 25.77 0.3 13 25.762
44 2152 Mark Lydford FR Valley Christian 25.77 0.6 9 25.769
45 277 Christian Salazar SR Arizona Prep 25.78 0.8 11
46 1654 Octavio Martinez SO Salome 25.82 0.8 11
47 2003 Sam Bryant SO St Mary's Catholic 25.87 0.5 10
48 628 Tanner McNeese JR Coconino 25.88 0.5 10
49 1963 Michael Honer SR St Johns 26.04 1.3 8
50 1455 Daniel Tapia JR Rio Rico 26.13 0.8 11
51 1368 Jason Rodriguez FR Parker 26.14 0.6 9
52 866 Abel Barraza JR Globe 26.19 0.5 2
53 1450 Jacob Richardson SO Rio Rico 26.25 0.6 9
54 233 Joey Smirnoff FR Anthem Prep 26.28 0.8 11
55 1765 Dakota Ethington JR Santa Cruz 26.41 0.2 12
56 2205 Peter Stamp JR Veritas Prep 26.44 0.5 2
57 499 Bradley Fiore SR Chandler Prep 26.50 0.8 11
58 500 Daniel Gilbert SR Chandler Prep 26.54 0.5 10
59 296 Waylee Rodges SO Arizona D & B 26.63 0.7 6
60 1919 Josh Erickson SR St Augustine 26.64 0.5 2
61 742 Alex Klemm FR Empire 26.80 0.5 10
62 1155 Vishesh Kumar SO North Phoenix Prep 26.89 0.6 9 26.883
63 1879 SaMaujay Bratz JR Shadow Mountain 26.89 0.6 3 26.890
64 999 Andrew Bajana SO Kingman 27.00 0.8 7
65 508 Jonathan Tran JR Chandler Prep 27.03 1.3 8 27.023
66 1048 David Cole SO Mayer Senior 27.03 0.2 4 27.030
67 1287 Isaiah Flores FR Odyssey Institute 27.04 0.5 5
68 398 Joel Miller JR Bourgade Catholic 27.06 0.8 7 27.052
69 904 Isaac Cook FR Holbrook 27.06 0.5 2 27.057
70 1927 Dominic Rohne SO St Augustine 27.11 0.2 12
71 998 Romeo Baca FR Kingman 27.13 0.6 9
72 456 Tajuan Tyler SO Cactus 27.14 0.3 13 27.131
73 683 Mikel James SO Coronado 27.14 1.7 1 27.139
74 1109 Chance Densmore SO Mingus Union 27.20 0.8 7
75 684 Elijah Judiscak JR Coronado 27.23 1.7 1
76 1980 Jacob Scarbrough FR St Johns 27.30 0.7 6
77 1759 Victor Arredondo SR Santa Cruz 27.38 0.6 9
78 336 Caden Cooley JR Benjamin Franklin 27.42 0.2 4 27.413
79 1029 Connor Alleman SO Kingman Academy 27.42 0.8 7 27.416
80 1764 Gilbert Diaz SO Santa Cruz 27.66 1.3 8
81 1676 David Benally FR San Carlos 27.73 0.5 10
82 1434 Jose Chacon SO Rio Rico 27.79 1.3 8
83 902 Deon Brown SO Holbrook 27.82 0.2 4
84 2083 Joshua DeGraves FR Trivium Prep 28.01 0.8 7
85 850 Ethan Ogle JR Glendale Prep 28.05 0.2 4
86 871 Jared Garcia FR Globe 28.15 1.7 1
87 2079 Maximus Cabral SO Trivium Prep 28.28 0.8 7
88 1058 Edward Sapien SO Mayer Senior 28.29 0.5 2
89 834 Kolby Britton FR Glendale Prep 28.33 0.6 3
90 2250 Jeremy Smith SR Wickenburg 28.34 0.8 7
91 835 Jeiel Brucker FR Glendale Prep 28.42 0.5 5
92 2050 Nile Vanood JR Tempe Preparatory 28.55 0.6 3
93 224 Chase Blasdell FR Anthem Prep 28.71 0.6 9
94 1691 Palicio Ramos FR San Carlos 28.78 1.3 8
95 1921 Gael Guerrero FR St Augustine 29.01 0.5 5
96 940 Robert Hoye FR Horizon Honors 29.04 1.3 8
97 790 Chris Aragon SR Fountain Hills 29.70 0.8 7
98 1151 Dhruv Jadhav FR North Phoenix Prep 29.85 0.7 6
99 872 Caden Hansen FR Globe 29.92 0.5 5
100 1677 Colin Boni SO San Carlos 30.33 0.7 6
101 2248 Carlson Samuel SR Wickenburg 30.72 0.7 6
102 1495 Ethan Stotler FR Round Valley 30.98 1.3 8
103 1413 Mitchell Charley JR Phoenix Day 32.85 0.6 3
104 2081 Joshua Davis SO Trivium Prep 32.87 0.7 6
105 2243 Noah McClure FR Wickenburg 33.28 0.5 5
106 2041 Sam Goodykoontz FR Tempe Preparatory 33.53 0.2 4
107 1417 James Sauer SO Phoenix Day 37.44 0.5 5
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 10:09.48 3/4/2017 Talon Smith, Joseph City
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.73
Div III Prov: & 10:31.80
Div IV Auto: * 10:21.21
Div IV Prov: + 11:00.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1885 Robby Foster SR Shadow Mountain 10:04.49! 2 10
2 970 Talon Smith JR Joseph City 10:05.22! 2 8
3 1371 Jacob Sandoval SR Parker 10:13.62* 2 6
4 451 Gilbert Olivas FR Cactus 10:20.25* 2 5
5 1148 Jordan Black SO North Phoenix Prep 10:21.16* 2 4
6 1537 Raymond Langlais SR Sabino 10:24.68& 2 3
7 1805 Quinn Burdick SR Seton Catholic 10:25.91& 2 2
8 1223 Kody Dehart SR Northwest Christian 10:35.15+ 2 1
9 2132 Joseph Guthrie SR Valley Christian 10:38.93+ 2
10 1445 Brandon Moreno JR Rio Rico 10:39.20+ 2
11 1544 Zachary Owens JR Sabino 10:40.51+ 2
12 231 Konrad Marais SO Anthem Prep 10:42.25+ 2
13 174 Josh McAmbley SR American Leadership 10:45.53+ 2
14 1304 Emilio Ramirez JR Odyssey Institute 10:46.73+ 2
15 1627 Ethan Rodriguez-St FR Saguaro 11:02.65 1
16 1984 Easton Torturica JR St Johns 11:03.74 2
17 1806 Joshua Camberg SO Seton Catholic 11:12.43 2
18 618 Sam Lasley SR Coconino 11:12.87 1
19 2251 Levi Spillane JR Wickenburg 11:13.22 2
20 662 Taylor Taliman JR Coconino 11:15.98 1
21 187 Matthew Russo SO American Leadership 11:17.61 2
22 928 Diyanii Yazzie JR Holbrook 11:19.12 1
23 1986 Preston Wilson FR St Johns 11:31.53 1
24 1230 Thomas Lyons FR Northwest Christian 11:33.51 2
25 584 Shayne Charlie SR Coconino 11:38.54 1
26 496 Markham Davis SR Chandler Prep 11:38.56 2
27 1922 Ben Henderson SO St Augustine 11:39.80 1
28 2055 Shane Compillo SR Tohono O'Odham 11:40.77 2
29 490 Ben Campbell SR Chandler Prep 11:41.29 1
30 1633 Jake Stein SO Saguaro 11:46.02 1
31 2124 Tyler Ellis FR Valley Christian 11:46.22 2
32 2116 Wes Colbrunn SO Valley Christian 11:47.55 1
33 918 Hayden Mike JR Holbrook 11:48.24 1
34 163 Darian Ferry JR American Leadership 11:50.07 1
35 1149 Aidan Davis FR North Phoenix Prep 11:50.13 1
36 1584 Carter Boyd SR Saguaro 11:57.70 1
37 1767 Emilio Gobea SO Santa Cruz 12:00.70 1
38 1123 Luke Ritter SO Mingus Union 12:03.45 1
39 1816 Christopher Eckert SR Seton Catholic 12:10.20 1
40 1484 Cory Hale SR Round Valley 12:12.30 2
41 2244 Calvin Newton SO Wickenburg 12:16.43 1
42 920 Owen Pratt FR Holbrook 12:24.84 1
43 802 Matt McDonald JR Fountain Hills 12:28.58 1
44 1699 Q'Rishton Whiteroc SO San Carlos 12:48.23 1
45 2254 Jaden Vigueria JR Wickenburg 13:08.45 1
46 1286 Mason DoVico FR Odyssey Institute 13:21.70 1
47 357 Dalin Smith SR Benjamin Franklin 14:18.50 1
48 1278 Anthony Blandino SR Odyssey Institute 14:43.74 1
49 1193 Israel Hurtado SR North Pointe 15:37.51 1
50 362 Jonah Thurston SO Benjamin Franklin 15:46.15 1
-- 1103 Riley Bliss FR Mingus Union DNF 2
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:16.22 3/4/2017 Fountain Hills, Fountain Hills
E Yost, S Boettcher, S Momoh, S Lies
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:34.14
Div IV Auto: * 4:30.21
Div IV Prov: + 5:02.85
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mingus Union 4:17.96* 3 10
1) 1087 Hannah DeVore SR 2) 1079 Meg Babcock JR
3) 1082 Shelby Brenner JR 4) 1094 Natalee Rogers FR
2 Empire 4:20.03* 3 8
1) 696 Jacquelyn Candito JR 2) 723 Leisey Trevillyan SR
3) 700 Hailey Dills SO 4) 706 Alexia Grant SR
3 American Leadership 4:34.42+ 3 6
1) 104 Olivia Brown SR 2) 117 Savanna Koerner SR
3) 108 Makenna Dytko JR 4) 133 Jenna Wellock JR
4 Cactus 4:36.08+ 3 5
1) 426 Zyaja Mchaney FR 2) 433 Cassandra Zepeda FR
3) 407 Angelina Butche SR 4) 432 Kaliyah Taft SR
5 Trivium Preparatory Academy 4:39.68+ 3 4
1) 2062 Sariah Gesmundo FR 2) 2072 Amanda Murphy FR
3) 2077 Nyah Torres JR 4) 2066 Joy Imohi FR
6 Tempe Preparatory 4:41.86+ 1 3
1) 2033 Jatzia Felix SO 2) 2038 Allison Youngs FR
3) 2029 Lauren Casey SO 4) 2030 Morgan Cryder JR
7 Benjamin Franklin 4:42.48+ 2 2
1) 327 Brooke Stradling FR 2) 299 Shelbie Bell SR
3) 305 Bella Johnston FR 4) 311 Jasmine Martinez FR
8 Round Valley 4:45.15+ 1 1
1) 1461 Kaybree Bevell SR 2) 1477 Ashley Whiting FR
3) 1475 Belle Walker FR 4) 1466 Marian Gomez SR
9 Sabino 4:45.83+ 2
1) 1507 Sierra Hernandez SO 2) 1510 Fatima Lazli FR
3) 1515 Alyssa Parton SO 4) 1509 Jade Kwinn FR
10 Wickenburg 4:46.32+ 3
1) 2229 Jennifer Smith JR 2) 2218 Gabrielle Erdelac-Newman S
3) 2226 Tatum Rader SR 4) 2211 Gabriela Acuna JR
11 Anthem Prep 4:47.34+ 2
1) 212 Maya Dehlinger FR 2) 210 Jaqueline Crelley FR
3) 219 Macie Vallery FR 4) 218 Georgia Vallery JR
12 Shadow Mountain 4:49.21+ 1
1) 1850 Rebekah Baum JR 2) 1857 Aniyah Fagan SR
3) 1861 Ella Guiles FR 4) 1866 Sophia Packard SR
13 Chandler Preparatory 4:53.92+ 2
1) 462 McCall Cascaes SO 2) 465 Emily Drennan JR
3) 464 Deia Davis FR 4) 476 Elise Stoops SO
14 St Augustine Catholic 4:53.93+ 2
1) 1904 Brianna DeVries SO 2) 1905 Alexis Inocencio JR
3) 1903 Alyssa Chioye SR 4) 1908 Brenda Torres FR
15 Seton Catholic 4:55.08+ 3
1) 1779 Jade Erran FR 2) 1780 Isabella Estes FR
3) 1777 Molly Carrasco JR 4) 1782 Emma Hayden JR
16 North Phoenix Prep 4:57.48+ 2
1) 1137 Katie Herrington SO 2) 1143 Rylie Smith FR
3) 1133 Alina Boorse FR 4) 1131 Kennedy Archer FR
17 Parker 4:57.83+ 2
1) 1316 Rebecca Bowen JR 2) 1325 Cherlyn Flood Laffoon FR
3) 1315 Aleesha Begaye SO 4) 1322 Demi Durham FR
18 Joseph City 5:03.50 1
1) 948 Katrina Heaton FR 2) 957 Kabree Westover FR
3) 950 Kimberlin Johnstun SO 4) 947 Kaylie Gardner JR
19 Odyssey Institute 5:05.29 1
1) 1260 Devyn Jack SO 2) 1265 Monique Medina JR
3) 1270 Santana Solomon JR 4) 1255 Jessia Guerrero FR
20 Northwest Christian 5:13.27 2
1) 1215 Cassidy Milroy SR 2) 1212 Hannah Kennedy JR
3) 1204 Tova Connor SO 4) 1211 Sylvia Johnson FR
21 San Carlos 5:28.35 2
1) 1664 Jasmine Edwards SO 2) 1666 Aaliyah Haozous SO
3) 1662 Marissa Barrassa FR 4) 1661 Nicole Allen SO
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Empire 94 2) Coconino 65
3) American Leadership 63 4) Fountain Hills 48.50
5) Northwest Christian 45 6) Mingus Union 36
7) Glendale Preparatory Acade 33 8) Valley Christian 31
9) Seton Catholic 28 9) Chandler Preparatory 28
11) Cactus 25 12) Shadow Mountain 23
13) Benjamin Franklin 20 14) Coronado 18
15) North Phoenix Prep 14 16) Saguaro 12
17) Wickenburg 11 17) Trivium Preparatory Acade 11
19) Santa Cruz Valley Union 10 20) Tempe Preparatory 9
21) Anthem Prep 8 22) St Mary's Catholic 7.50
23) Arizona College Preparator 7 23) San Carlos 7
23) Joseph City 7 23) Kingman 7
27) Globe 5 27) Holbrook 5
29) Odyssey Institute 4 29) Sabino 4
29) Bourgade Catholic 4 32) Mingus Mtn. 3
32) St Augustine Catholic 3 32) Round Valley 3
32) St Johns 3
Mesa Community College 3/3/2018 - 8:29 PM
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/3/2018
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:32.42 3/12/2016 Snowflake High School, Snowflake
L Craun, K Wood, D Chapman, J Gardner
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.64
Div III Prov: & 3:43.66
Div IV Auto: * 3:37.33
Div IV Prov: + 3:56.44
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Seton Catholic 3:33.63* 1 10
1) 1844 Mason Toyne SR 2) 1833 Anthony Palomino SO
3) 1829 Haden Meyers SR 4) 1834 Kyle Panek-Kravitz JR
2 Valley Christian 3:35.57* 3 8
1) 2129 Jalen Grijalva JR 2) 2157 Jake Orth SR
3) 2131 Geoffrey Grossthal JR 4) 2113 Tanner Canfield SO
3 American Leadership 3:39.46& 1 6
1) 180 Brian Packer JR 2) 199 Jake Vurpillat SR
3) 165 Evan George SO 4) 188 Shawn Smith SO
4 Coconino 3:39.58& 2 5
1) 594 Ty Furr JR 2) 632 Joshua Monke SO
3) 640 Steven Owens SO 4) 664 Jon Ulibarri SR
5 Mingus Union 3:42.27& 3 4
1) 1107 Taylor Capite SO 2) 1114 Dallin Gordon JR
3) 1113 Colby Fanning JR 4) 1116 Jonathan Jung SR
6 Parker 3:42.42& 2 3
1) 1354 Axel Gonzalez JR 2) 1374 Jesus Saucedo SO
3) 1367 Isidro Rodriguez SR 4) 1364 Manuel Najera SO
7 Chandler Preparatory 3:45.70+ 2 2
1) 492 Isaac Cheng SO 2) 495 Aidan Daly FR
3) 501 Austin Kiyaani-McClary SO 4) 482 Kyle Blunt JR
8 St Mary's Catholic 3:47.47+ 3 1
1) 2001 James Atkinson FR 2) 2003 Sam Bryant SO
3) 2004 Adrian Chavez JR 4) 2024 Pierce Vittone FR
9 North Pointe Preparatory 3:49.74+ 3
1) 1196 Juan Medina JR 2) 1192 Travis Evans SR
3) 1200 Joe Soriano-Garfias JR 4) 1191 Jacob Edwards SO
10 Northwest Christian 3:50.48+ 1
1) 1229 Carson Ledbetter SO 2) 1222 Zack Clark SO
3) 1239 Aren VanHofwegen JR 4) 1225 Jordan Ehlers JR
11 Phoenix Christian 3:51.25+ 1
1) 1399 Ken Pratt SR 2) 1405 Omar Viney SR
3) 1397 Frankie Orosz SR 4) 1395 Corey Leary SR
12 Empire 3:52.12+ 2
1) 732 Brandon Garard SR 2) 759 Jalen Smith JR
3) 770 Nikolay Yakovlev JR 4) 767 Quashad Washington SR
13 Glendale Preparatory Academy 3:52.27+ 1
1) 836 Ryan Cullum FR 2) 833 Ronin Beck JR
3) 851 Eric Peapenburg SO 4) 832 Gavin Beck JR
14 Saguaro 3:54.50+ 3
1) 1622 Zach Rankins FR 2) 1592 Mason Davies FR
3) 1593 Brian DeBoard JR 4) 1641 Ian Williamson FR
15 Bourgade Catholic 3:59.38 2
1) 392 Sebastian Gameros FR 2) 385 Edward Aguilar SR
3) 403 Henry Soto SR 4) 387 Gustavo Bonilla JR
16 Odyssey Institute 3:59.62 1
1) 1309 Camden Smith SO 2) 1280 Caleb Cajthaml JR
3) 1294 Nicolas Leite JR 4) 1277 Jacob Beeson SO
17 Cactus 3:59.92 3
1) 456 Tajuan Tyler SO 2) 441 Adrian Grigoras JR
3) 452 Joseph Paredes SR 4) 448 Garrett Monroe JR
18 Round Valley 4:00.39 3
1) 1479 Archie Cameron JR 2) 1487 Kade Hogle FR
3) 1498 Dylan Workman JR 4) 1485 Adam Haws SO
19 Benjamin Franklin 4:01.25 3
1) 348 Chancin Loving FR 2) 345 Britton Keene FR
3) 335 Nolan Bryan JR 4) 355 Chris Rendon JR
20 Holbrook 4:03.20 1
1) 894 Andres Aguilera SO 2) 925 Tynen Thomas JR
3) 906 Andrew Dawson SR 4) 905 Malachi Daniels SO
21 St Augustine Catholic 4:05.46 3
1) 1921 Gael Guerrero FR 2) 1919 Josh Erickson SR
3) 1918 Keegan Eisele SR 4) 1930 Seth Watson SO
22 Wickenburg 4:06.05 2
1) 2245 Samuel Odogui SR 2) 2236 Clark Esopenko SR
3) 2232 Cody Ballinger FR 4) 2237 Keaton Eustace FR
23 Trivium Preparatory Academy 4:08.48 2
1) 2089 Paxton Ortega SO 2) 2083 Joshua DeGraves FR
3) 2082 Jason DeGraves SO 4) 2085 August Hubbard FR
24 Tempe Preparatory 4:08.82 1
1) 2047 George Michael Sarsar SO 2) 2042 Josh Hudson SO
3) 2048 Louis Ternyik FR 4) 2051 Prakash Wiese JR
25 Anthem Prep 4:14.72 2
1) 224 Chase Blasdell FR 2) 235 Kyle Welsh FR
3) 233 Joey Smirnoff FR 4) 227 Aidan Decoufle' SR
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 117 2) Valley Christian 79
3) American Leadership 68 4) Coconino 40
5) Santa Cruz Valley Union 38 6) Empire 34
7) Mingus Union 32 8) Chandler Preparatory 28
9) Holbrook 26 9) Shadow Mountain 26
11) Benjamin Franklin 23 12) Cactus 21
13) Joseph City 20 14) Saguaro 19
14) Fountain Hills 19 16) San Carlos 16
17) Parker 15 18) Bourgade Catholic 13
19) St Johns 12 20) Sabino 10
20) Northwest Christian 10 22) North Phoenix Prep 9
23) Odyssey Institute 7 24) St Mary's Catholic 6
25) Round Valley 4 25) North Pointe Preparatory 4
27) Veritas Preparatory Academ 2 28) Kingman Academy 1
28) Phoenix Christian 1 28) Rio Rico 1
28) St Augustine Catholic 1