Final Arizona Boys XC Team Scores Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

The Division 3 state champions from Page had nearly 5 runners break 16 minutes for 5K this season with a 15:49 season best average for their group.

Final Arizona boys XC team scores rankings for the 2018 season based on season best 5K performances in the MileSplit.com database.

1Page High School (AZ)118
1) Bowen Martin15:09.902
2) Skyler Sandoval15:55.3320
3) Morgan Fowler15:56.1023
4) Trent Holiday16:02.7033
5) Lance Harris16:05.6040
Average Time: 15:49.93 Total Time: 1:19:09.63 1-5 Split: 55.70
6) Kaipo Uejo16:21.5068
7) Rex Martin16:46.69137
2Desert Vista High School (AZ)140
1) Lee Nasewytewa15:15.903
2) Sammy Van Alstine15:29.755
3) Josh Lowry16:02.6332
4) Travis Kearney16:03.0034
5) Demetris Love16:20.5166
Average Time: 15:50.36 Total Time: 1:19:11.79 1-5 Split: 1:04.61
6) Pierre Cuyeu16:22.0470
7) Martin Fuller16:40.70116
3Highland High (AZ)145
1) Leo Daschbach14:52.601
2) Caden Resendez15:55.6121
3) Dallin Archibald16:03.4037
4) Alec Rinsem16:06.0641
5) Ernest Green16:09.4245
Average Time: 15:49.42 Total Time: 1:19:07.09 1-5 Split: 1:16.82
6) Ryan Crockett16:18.7263
7) Sam Green16:24.3076
4Flagstaff High School (AZ)179
1) Max Davis15:48.2015
2) Nate Milton16:01.0028
3) Riley Human16:01.6029
4) Zac Joyce16:13.1052
5) Alan Hagerman16:13.7055
Average Time: 16:03.52 Total Time: 1:20:17.60 1-5 Split: 25.50
6) Gabrial Harju16:29.8090
7) Ryan Hatch16:53.90161
5Brophy College Preparatory (AZ)248
1) Anekin Hetman15:29.504
2) Jose Acuna15:54.7019
3) Marcos Gonzalez16:02.0031
4) Ethan Ripple16:30.3091
5) Matthew Whitehouse16:34.20103
Average Time: 16:06.14 Total Time: 1:20:30.70 1-5 Split: 1:04.70
6) Andrew Duque16:44.90129
7) Xander Black16:47.50140
6Campo Verde High School (AZ)254
1) Kenny Edwards15:35.608
2) Rylan Stubbs16:10.6046
3) Christian Tamura16:13.6053
4) Wyatt Hanson16:18.2060
5) Zac Whaley16:29.2087
Average Time: 16:09.44 Total Time: 1:20:47.20 1-5 Split: 53.60
6) Garrett Anderson16:48.12146
7) Mac Jones17:08.60220
7Mesa Mountain View High School (AZ)440
1) Deshawn Malone16:00.3027
2) Braden Rasmussen16:18.2061
3) Matt Judd16:22.2071
4) Zachary Frisch16:28.9084
5) Will Holland17:03.50197
Average Time: 16:26.62 Total Time: 1:22:13.10 1-5 Split: 1:03.20
6) Jacob Gunderson17:13.90245
7) Kevin Degroff17:15.70252
8Casteel (AZ)496
1) Derek Baca15:54.3017
2) Dayton Carlson16:23.5675
3) Daniel Kirkland16:29.1086
4) Kyle Shirley16:42.20119
5) Nathan Mann17:04.10199
Average Time: 16:30.65 Total Time: 1:22:33.26 1-5 Split: 1:09.80
6) Graham Farnsworth17:10.20228
7) Colin Zurek17:36.00361
9Desert Mountain High School (AZ)559
1) Connor Heron15:39.209
2) Kyle Miller16:03.1035
3) Grant Dolin16:54.10162
4) Connor Anderson16:56.40175
5) Logan Kerr16:57.92178
Average Time: 16:30.14 Total Time: 1:22:30.72 1-5 Split: 1:18.72
6) Carter Morales17:33.53346
7) Andrew Alexander18:01.36498
10Pinnacle High School (AZ)560
1) William Ryan-johnson16:11.7148
2) Joey Fausel16:24.7077
3) Ryan Milano16:34.00101
4) Cooper Acosta16:48.00144
5) Nico Merickel17:00.40190
Average Time: 16:35.76 Total Time: 1:22:58.81 1-5 Split: 48.69
6) Jesper Wolski17:28.80322
7) Caden Acosta17:29.49327
11Northland Preparatory Academy (AZ)585
1) Brandon Bounds16:17.0058
2) Micah Stanton16:19.3064
3) Sailor Starcher16:37.96111
4) Hayden Anderson16:39.50114
5) Nalzheii Lonetree17:11.90238
Average Time: 16:37.13 Total Time: 1:23:05.66 1-5 Split: 54.90
6) Dana Lieb-perry17:17.10259
7) Malakai Hanson17:23.70296
12Perry High School (AZ)613
1) James Craig Cardon16:25.6079
2) Jacob Stabler16:43.10124
3) Gavin King16:45.60131
4) Marcus Behling16:46.70138
5) Joey Bosi16:47.65141
Average Time: 16:41.73 Total Time: 1:23:28.65 1-5 Split: 22.05
6) Owen Jackson16:59.70186
7) Samuel Anderson17:08.90221
13Hamilton High School (AZ)614
1) Gavin Vogt16:14.9056
2) Ryan Dempsey16:23.5074
3) Dan Darnell16:40.20115
4) Michael Sexson16:47.70142
5) Cody Butler17:10.20227
Average Time: 16:39.30 Total Time: 1:23:16.50 1-5 Split: 55.30
6) Adam Hauck17:30.50337
7) Ryan Sparks17:56.60468
14Sunrise Mountain High School (AZ)641
1) Braedon Palmer15:33.206
2) Miles Thomas16:12.4451
3) Justin Pace16:20.8567
4) Jesse Stone16:52.86155
5) Tanner Lattie17:36.10362
Average Time: 16:31.09 Total Time: 1:22:35.45 1-5 Split: 2:02.90
6) Reid Gunnels18:00.90491
7) Grant Gilbert18:44.39735
15Buena High School (AZ)668
1) Mateo Borrego15:44.0013
2) Andy Richardson16:34.00100
3) Braeden Steele16:54.24163
4) Albert Diaz17:01.00194
5) Asiah Joseph17:04.00198
Average Time: 16:39.45 Total Time: 1:23:17.24 1-5 Split: 1:20.00
6) Aidan Falcon17:34.00350
7) Caleb Sieler18:06.00521
16Skyline High School (AZ)713
1) Tatum Jelleberg16:23.0073
2) Jacob Doest16:33.1098
3) Michael Fairbanks16:34.53104
4) Ethan Howard17:00.50191
5) Jaxon Mills17:14.40247
Average Time: 16:45.11 Total Time: 1:23:45.53 1-5 Split: 51.40
6) Kaden Knopp17:14.60250
7) Jordan Gloria17:19.00268
17Corona del Sol High School (AZ)740
1) Joel Wadsworth16:09.3044
2) Zach Johnson16:25.0078
3) Dominic Arellano16:50.20151
4) Kyle Swindler17:08.60219
5) Caleb Venjohn17:14.60248
Average Time: 16:45.54 Total Time: 1:23:47.70 1-5 Split: 1:05.30
6) Conner Zook17:32.50345
7) Ethan Abeyta17:49.20422
18Catalina Foothills High School (AZ)746
1) Xoaquin Baca16:17.7359
2) Johnny Pershing16:37.00108
3) Adan Baca16:42.70121
4) Cristian Chavira17:00.19188
5) Luis Sotelo17:19.50270
Average Time: 16:47.42 Total Time: 1:23:57.12 1-5 Split: 1:01.77
6) Evan Kamp17:41.00385
7) Kristian Zwiers17:58.10477
19Red Mountain High School (AZ)786
1) Broderick Bourgeois16:20.2065
2) Thomas Sewell16:49.40149
3) Marquavias Brandenburg16:58.10179
4) Joseph Hamilton16:58.60181
5) Max Rogers17:06.90212
Average Time: 16:50.64 Total Time: 1:24:13.20 1-5 Split: 46.70
6) Elliott Vanderploeg17:17.10260
7) Masen Hofmann17:18.80266
20Cactus Shadows High School (AZ)875
1) Jack Magtibay16:29.0085
2) Luke Mcgowan16:41.60118
3) Jacob Geiselhofer16:46.00134
4) Aidyn Elliot17:14.60249
5) Thomas Hebert17:22.76289
Average Time: 16:54.79 Total Time: 1:24:33.96 1-5 Split: 53.76
6) Caleb Villegas17:27.15311
7) Carter Homan17:57.70474
21Carl Hayden Community High School (AZ)878
1) Benjamin Morfin15:54.3018
2) Fidel De Los Rios15:55.9022
3) Jose Diaz17:07.40216
4) Jeff Sumaili17:26.20307
5) Xavier Levario17:27.50315
Average Time: 16:46.26 Total Time: 1:23:51.30 1-5 Split: 1:33.20
6) Saul Figueroa18:01.00493
7) Jovanny Rodriguez18:17.70577
22Mountain Ridge High School (AZ)903
1) Hunter Krasa15:33.307
2) Austin Clayton16:29.2088
3) Gavin Allen16:32.9096
4) Dermot Broderick17:29.56328
5) Jett Seguin17:40.90384
Average Time: 16:45.17 Total Time: 1:23:45.86 1-5 Split: 2:07.60
6) Spencer Sherwood17:56.10464
7) Thomas Kim18:56.66780
23North Phoenix Prep (AZ)923
1) Jordan Black15:50.1016
2) Richie Johnston16:55.95168
3) Thomas Koska16:58.61182
4) Rocco Berbetti17:05.83205
5) Sammy Johnston17:34.03352
Average Time: 16:52.90 Total Time: 1:24:24.52 1-5 Split: 1:43.93
6) Aden Webb18:40.80709
7) Aidan Davis18:43.96731
24Cienega High School (AZ)937
1) Ayden Schilb15:43.8012
2) Ivan Rakich16:48.00145
3) Noah Emmerling17:03.22196
4) Aren Seaton17:06.02209
5) Caleb Rayman17:40.10375
Average Time: 16:52.23 Total Time: 1:24:21.14 1-5 Split: 1:56.30
6) Aiden Meyers17:46.56405
7) Damen Anderson17:54.05453
25Boulder Creek High School (AZ)990
1) Alex Service16:35.30106
2) Josh Judd16:53.30158
3) Dallin Lucas16:58.30180
4) Adyn Avalos17:13.00242
5) Logan Szopinski17:25.00304
Average Time: 17:00.98 Total Time: 1:25:04.90 1-5 Split: 49.70
6) Josh Peterson18:05.00513
7) Gabe Gallo18:26.00625
26Sandra Day O Connor High School (AZ)1000
1) Noah Fleming16:53.20156
2) Nicholas Srajer16:59.40184
3) Ian Espenship17:05.50202
4) David Merrill17:07.15214
5) Chaston Smith17:13.80244
Average Time: 17:03.81 Total Time: 1:25:19.05 1-5 Split: 20.60
6) Dylan Hodge18:06.46526
7) Ryan Watson19:12.00852
27Tuba City High School (AZ)1002
1) Aaron Simien16:28.4083
2) Demetrius Daw16:31.1095
3) Isaac Simien16:47.38139
4) Johnson Farrell16:56.00169
5) Kaden Granger18:05.50516
Average Time: 16:57.68 Total Time: 1:24:48.38 1-5 Split: 1:37.10
6) Kodiak Daw18:10.10547
7) Tyler Jensen18:47.00749
28Empire High (AZ)1070
1) Ethan Perrin16:41.40117
2) Tyler Sherman16:42.70122
3) Damien Orozco16:58.90183
4) Boaz Maiyo16:59.99187
5) Brendan Torres17:55.85461
Average Time: 17:03.77 Total Time: 1:25:18.84 1-5 Split: 1:14.45
6) Chase Lushia18:23.40610
7) Logan Dojaquez18:46.50745
29Hopi High School (AZ)1071
1) Jihad Nodman16:18.6062
2) Dewayne Laban16:56.40176
3) Milson Tessay17:19.50271
4) Steven Baker17:20.20280
5) Tyrall Roland17:20.60282
Average Time: 17:03.06 Total Time: 1:25:15.30 1-5 Split: 1:02.00
6) Shawnanthony Pashano17:26.00306
7) Manny Fredericks17:58.10478
30Basha High School (AZ)1080
1) Jacob Block15:56.5025
2) Carson Zych17:00.60193
3) Caydn Baldwin17:16.00254
4) Kavi Manik17:22.70288
5) Christian Barreto17:28.10320
Average Time: 17:00.78 Total Time: 1:25:03.90 1-5 Split: 1:31.60
6) Hayden Gelder17:29.60329
7) Alex Linford17:33.60347
31Chandler High School (AZ)1130
1) Gabriel Garcia16:37.10109
2) Ryan Taylor16:49.00147
3) Christopher Ishac17:16.54257
4) Justin Taylor17:20.00278
5) Tomas Martin17:30.90339
Average Time: 17:06.71 Total Time: 1:25:33.54 1-5 Split: 53.80
6) Gunner Garcia17:34.30353
7) Kellen Chipman17:49.20423
32Salpointe Catholic High School (AZ)1148
1) Diego Logan-behshad16:42.90123
2) Wilbert Esquivel16:59.50185
3) Benjamin Thomas17:04.60200
4) Diego Martin-valdez17:23.82298
5) Juan Hernandez17:32.00342
Average Time: 17:08.56 Total Time: 1:25:42.82 1-5 Split: 49.10
6) Matthew Diaz17:37.00367
7) Ben Hall18:13.00560
33Prescott High School (AZ)1210
1) Alec Almendarez16:11.1047
2) Lisandro Mccarter16:56.11172
3) Fernando Rodriguez17:27.60317
4) Zackary Zertuche17:28.90325
5) Angel Flores calderon17:33.84349
Average Time: 17:07.51 Total Time: 1:25:37.55 1-5 Split: 1:22.74
6) Wyatt Bray17:34.70355
7) Jack Northrup17:40.60380
34Millennium High School (AZ)1249
1) Alexander Rafferty15:41.4010
2) Michael Rubio17:11.80237
3) Thomas Soriano17:20.80283
4) Luc Gillemette17:29.60330
5) John Weston17:42.00389
Average Time: 17:05.12 Total Time: 1:25:25.60 1-5 Split: 2:00.60
6) Josiah Grant17:50.20432
7) Tyler Rafferety18:08.00537
35Vista Grande High School (AZ)1254
1) Noah Harry16:16.3057
2) Noah Olmos16:29.7589
3) Nick Shank16:35.20105
4) Kenneth Hernandez17:37.60368
5) Jacob Clendening18:27.60635
Average Time: 17:05.29 Total Time: 1:25:26.45 1-5 Split: 2:11.30
6) David Appelo-hunt19:02.30810
7) Daniel Griffith19:02.60811
36Safford High School (AZ)1267
1) Jacob Urrea16:33.0097
2) Duncan Walker17:09.00222
3) Dominic Gutierrez17:20.00277
4) Sy Hargis17:24.00300
5) Grant Montierth17:39.30371
Average Time: 17:13.06 Total Time: 1:26:05.30 1-5 Split: 1:06.30
6) Mckade Finch17:58.00476
7) Mckay Finch18:42.10721
37Shadow Ridge High School (AZ)1283
1) Joseph Riddle16:12.0050
2) Elijah Levin16:38.00112
3) Bobby Coss17:20.05279
4) Cameron Dietrich17:46.46404
5) Michael Nevarez17:51.14438
Average Time: 17:09.53 Total Time: 1:25:47.65 1-5 Split: 1:39.14
6) Tristan Munalem17:58.00475
7) Aidan Johansson17:58.60481
38Liberty High School (AZ)1311
1) Dalton Sonnenberg16:27.1480
2) John Shinske16:39.40113
3) Landon Andersen17:23.90299
4) Christian Andersen17:40.30378
5) Matthew Michels17:51.30441
Average Time: 17:12.41 Total Time: 1:26:02.04 1-5 Split: 1:24.16
6) Carson Moore18:19.41582
7) Anthony Garcia18:22.45600
39Thatcher High School (AZ)1371
1) Hunter Stailey16:22.0069
2) Wesley Pena17:06.00207
3) Talon Brown17:23.00292
4) Joby Rojas17:40.00374
5) Timothy Rubalcava17:50.10429
Average Time: 17:16.22 Total Time: 1:26:21.10 1-5 Split: 1:28.10
6) Tyler Bierman18:04.00508
7) Matt Orr18:23.00605
40Chinle High School (AZ)1387
1) Isaiah Hunyumptewa16:01.8030
2) Ashriel Pouncy17:07.80218
3) Jarrell Singer17:25.90305
4) Caleb Holiday17:32.42344
5) Aslan Pouncy18:00.90490
Average Time: 17:13.76 Total Time: 1:26:08.82 1-5 Split: 1:59.10
6) Tristan James18:15.10565
7) Wyatt Ute18:22.00595
41Deer Valley High School (AZ)1474
1) Randy Espinoza16:03.3636
2) Jake Bruch16:46.47136
3) Xavier Rodriguez17:29.90333
4) Matthew Kuczora17:36.14363
5) Brandon Valdez18:23.04606
Average Time: 17:15.78 Total Time: 1:26:18.91 1-5 Split: 2:19.68
6) Nick Olson18:42.25723
7) Austin Utter19:17.10872
42Chaparral High School (AZ)1479
1) Monty Gibson16:56.20174
2) Brandon Jones17:15.40251
3) Daniel Kwiatkowski17:15.90253
4) Mathew Miller17:27.20312
5) Caleb Ho18:00.80489
Average Time: 17:23.10 Total Time: 1:26:55.50 1-5 Split: 1:04.60
6) Konstantin Bargas18:08.50542
7) Matthew De Koch18:40.50708
43Cibola High School (AZ)1521
1) Jacob Avelar16:53.50159
2) Julian Gutierrez16:56.00170
3) Jan Fortunato17:18.96267
4) Jaden Dulesky17:55.00456
5) Bennett Meyer-wills17:56.81469
Average Time: 17:24.05 Total Time: 1:27:00.27 1-5 Split: 1:03.31
6) Emmit Phillips18:33.40668
7) Christian Cartier18:37.50695
44Mountain Pointe High School (AZ)1536
1) Alex Graham16:30.7093
2) Liam Hasty17:17.40262
3) Jack Piorkowski17:22.70287
4) Luke Beyer17:40.60379
5) Jackson Kayser18:05.40515
Average Time: 17:23.36 Total Time: 1:26:56.80 1-5 Split: 1:34.70
6) Marcus Holder18:38.52702
7) Ryan Tso19:15.40867
45American Leadership Academy (AZ)1626
1) Gabriel Tasker16:27.2081
2) Canon Weaver17:27.00310
3) Sam Shirley17:38.00369
4) Cameron Macdonald17:49.00420
5) Dallin Kirkham17:52.00446
Average Time: 17:26.64 Total Time: 1:27:13.20 1-5 Split: 1:24.80
6) Matt Vaughn18:34.00670
7) Cole Foushee19:36.40939
46Gila Ridge High School (AZ)1680
1) Bryan Mendez16:36.90107
2) Arthur Parra III17:05.30201
3) Christian Medina17:48.50417
4) Francisco Domingue17:51.90444
5) Samuel Valdez18:04.70511
Average Time: 17:29.46 Total Time: 1:27:27.30 1-5 Split: 1:27.80
6) Jayden Dyer18:11.30556
7) Jesus Barba18:18.81580
47Saguaro High School (AZ)1686
1) Ethan Rodriguez-story16:07.8043
2) Samuel Lipsom17:12.50241
3) Carson Tanner17:23.00291
4) Broc Berg17:57.70473
5) Kamden Sekaquaptewa18:28.51638
Average Time: 17:25.90 Total Time: 1:27:09.51 1-5 Split: 2:20.71
6) Jake Stein18:35.00685
7) Nicholas Daer19:09.00834
48Rio Rico High School (AZ)1701
1) Roshan Tinoco-Miranda15:44.4014
2) Brandon Moreno16:55.90167
3) Jesus Vega17:24.60302
4) Andy Puig18:08.30540
5) Daniel Delgado18:34.70678
Average Time: 17:21.58 Total Time: 1:26:47.90 1-5 Split: 2:50.30
6) Emmanuel Arvizu18:57.32786
7) Bryan Montijo19:23.90898
49Independence High School (AZ)1734
1) Benjamin Adames16:30.5092
2) Jewlian Martinez16:45.90132
3) George Munoz17:51.50442
4) Miguel Martinez18:03.80507
5) Justin Corona18:13.40561
Average Time: 17:29.02 Total Time: 1:27:25.10 1-5 Split: 1:42.90
6) Wayne Mccolgan18:30.00646
7) Aviles Luis18:35.40688
50Winslow High School (AZ)1814
1) Noral Cooper17:07.50217
2) Nolan Begay17:18.20265
3) Luke Edgewater17:45.60400
4) Bryant Navasie17:50.10431
5) Chad Belone18:02.20501
Average Time: 17:36.72 Total Time: 1:28:03.60 1-5 Split: 54.70
6) Payton Nicholas18:06.87531
7) Tristan Long18:55.70775
51Rincon University High School (AZ)1829
1) Thomas Leitner16:03.9238
2) Gabriel Mogollon17:10.00226
3) Jonathan Hewings17:31.05340
4) Nick Sivertson18:15.80568
5) Merle Crutchfield18:31.60657
Average Time: 17:30.47 Total Time: 1:27:32.37 1-5 Split: 2:27.68
6) Jonah Barber18:37.00693
7) Quinn Agnew18:43.00726
52Horizon High School (AZ)1835
1) Brycen Brown16:13.7054
2) Andrew Pfutzenreuter17:28.70321
3) Zachary Wehner17:29.90334
4) Bryce Robbins17:50.81435
5) Erik Hedberg18:36.80691
Average Time: 17:31.98 Total Time: 1:27:39.91 1-5 Split: 2:23.10
6) Jonathon Tucker18:46.10741
7) Jack Wagner19:00.30799
53Veritas Preparatory Academy (AZ)1840
1) Matthew Barney17:30.60338
2) Nicholas Logan17:33.82348
3) Jon Barney17:39.98372
4) Timmy Soukup17:40.80383
5) Ian Rathsburg17:45.30399
Average Time: 17:38.10 Total Time: 1:28:10.50 1-5 Split: 14.70
6) Peter Schillinger18:30.69649
7) Jacob Ladner18:51.16761
54Greenway High School (AZ)1857
1) Parker Fowler16:52.70154
2) Enoch Dyer17:26.50308
3) Aiden Richard17:27.80318
4) Mathew Medina17:29.90335
5) Christian Zamudio-Nunez18:46.10742
Average Time: 17:36.60 Total Time: 1:28:03.00 1-5 Split: 1:53.40
6) Fernando Anaya18:51.80766
7) Trevor Kopis19:30.10914
55Trevor G. Browne High School (AZ)1921
1) Aldin Pablo17:18.00264
2) Luis Chavez17:21.86286
3) Milton Ruiz17:48.00415
4) Francisco Rodriguez17:57.40470
5) Angel Favala17:59.40486
Average Time: 17:40.93 Total Time: 1:28:24.66 1-5 Split: 41.40
6) Jose Rodelo18:17.30572
7) Jesus Cebreros18:32.90664
56South Mountain High School (AZ)1940
1) Jesus Campos16:04.0039
2) Manuel Ruvalcaba Perez17:07.10213
3) Jason Bernardino18:03.70506
4) Bret Sy18:14.20563
5) Levin De La Cruz Escarcega18:24.60619
Average Time: 17:34.72 Total Time: 1:27:53.60 1-5 Split: 2:20.60
6) Benjamin Vazquez18:34.90682
7) Jerardo Perez18:41.00712
57Lake Havasu High School (AZ)2015
1) Joshua Hansen16:57.08177
2) Brody Port17:41.50388
3) Spencer Marino17:43.50392
4) Zachary Hansen17:44.50397
5) Leyton Schrotberger18:32.50661
Average Time: 17:43.82 Total Time: 1:28:39.08 1-5 Split: 1:35.42
6) Joshua Lumpkin19:00.30800
7) Ryan Balboni19:34.70932
58Estrella Foothills High School (AZ)2023
1) Kyle Bove16:56.15173
2) Rudy Carlos17:44.20396
3) Brenic Beggs17:55.20457
4) Matthew Gomez17:57.70472
5) Marcos Cordova18:06.10525
Average Time: 17:43.87 Total Time: 1:28:39.35 1-5 Split: 1:09.95
6) Max Pfaffinger19:06.10823
7) Ryan Tovar19:56.401009
59Queen Creek High School (AZ)2041
1) Zach Gomez16:11.9349
2) Denton Hardt16:27.6082
3) Ryan Raddford18:11.90557
4) Jake Oaks18:21.80594
5) Glen Lee18:50.50759
Average Time: 17:36.75 Total Time: 1:28:03.73 1-5 Split: 2:38.57
6) Joseph Sattler18:58.92790
7) Brock Hyman19:05.30819
60Alchesay High School (AZ)2049
1) Raymond Wright17:05.90206
2) Cedrick Tessay17:24.40301
3) Triston Billy17:36.97365
4) Nehemiah Johnson18:08.00535
5) David Shaw18:28.90642
Average Time: 17:44.83 Total Time: 1:28:44.17 1-5 Split: 1:23.00
6) Brian Quintero18:31.50656
7) Silas Cromwell18:44.30733
61Centennial High School (AZ)2071
1) Zemar Willis16:22.2072
2) Alexander Coyle16:34.00102
3) Samuel Young18:02.80503
4) Connor Ybarra18:05.60518
5) Ryan Soffer19:17.80876
Average Time: 17:40.48 Total Time: 1:28:22.40 1-5 Split: 2:55.60
6) Alex Magnuson19:18.20878
7) Jonatan Vasquez20:15.401053
62North Canyon High School (AZ)2111
1) Paul Gonzales17:12.40240
2) Jesus Padilla17:14.00246
3) Marc Gonzales17:52.30448
4) Rodrigo Alarcon18:17.05570
5) Tom Jorge18:23.05607
Average Time: 17:47.76 Total Time: 1:28:58.80 1-5 Split: 1:10.65
6) Erick Relec19:18.90882
7) Juan Pacheco19:19.55885
63Show Low High School (AZ)2127
1) Beau Williams16:44.71128
2) Mason Hall17:23.60294
3) Reichen Cooke17:35.40358
4) Jeffrey Redmond17:59.00484
5) Canyon Cooke19:14.20863
Average Time: 17:47.38 Total Time: 1:28:56.91 1-5 Split: 2:29.49
6) Conner Robertson19:18.20877
7) Dahltyn Perkins19:20.86890
64Morenci Jr./Sr. High School (AZ)2131
1) Jordan Mares17:11.00235
2) Dante Deanda17:29.00326
3) Sean Kartchner17:51.00437
4) Cameron Bailey-garcia18:09.00546
5) Gabriel Baca18:20.00587
Average Time: 17:48.00 Total Time: 1:29:00.00 1-5 Split: 1:09.00
6) Matthew Sylvester18:29.40644
7) Anthony Chanez18:46.00740
65Pueblo Magnet High School (AZ)2186
1) Gabriel Gonzales16:49.90150
2) Sammy Rosthenhausler16:50.20152
3) Adrian Gonzales17:19.80273
4) Joel Bustamante18:07.50534
5) Osvaldo Benitez20:24.131077
Average Time: 17:54.31 Total Time: 1:29:31.53 1-5 Split: 3:34.23
66Flowing Wells High School (AZ)2199
1) Brandon Gonzalez16:42.40120
2) Devonte Dietz17:09.90225
3) Isaiah Reed17:44.10394
4) Riley Merry18:28.60640
5) Dagoberto Gastelum19:05.40820
Average Time: 17:50.08 Total Time: 1:29:10.40 1-5 Split: 2:23.00
6) Diego Gomez19:26.60907
7) Xavier Bentancourt19:59.001016
67Snowflake High School (AZ)2201
1) Keaton Flake17:22.86290
2) Kaden Clark17:35.94360
3) Heber Espinosa17:58.80482
4) Russell Baker18:05.20514
5) Ryan Kay18:11.10555
Average Time: 17:50.78 Total Time: 1:29:13.90 1-5 Split: 48.24
6) Scott Bloomfield18:26.30628
7) Noah Fish18:31.00653
68Chino Valley High School (AZ)2233
1) Lane Evens16:54.30164
2) Phoenix Swiacki17:32.20343
3) Jake Davis17:46.60407
4) Steven Johns18:26.90632
5) Austin Crowder18:35.30687
Average Time: 17:51.06 Total Time: 1:29:15.30 1-5 Split: 1:41.00
6) Dillon Eisner18:43.71728
7) Auggie Grandy18:46.97748
69Dysart High School (AZ)2253
1) Luis Acuna Esquivel17:17.00258
2) Angel Arroyo Briones17:24.91303
3) Daniel Hanson17:55.35459
4) Maximus Lancaster18:22.10597
5) Cesar Fonseca18:28.00636
Average Time: 17:53.47 Total Time: 1:29:27.36 1-5 Split: 1:11.00
6) Cole Walters18:43.17727
7) Charles Mook19:00.60803
70Phoenix Central High School (AZ)2279
1) Hanibal Haile17:05.60203
2) Jordan Lameure17:56.10465
3) Robson Jigayo17:59.00485
4) Yanie Milkais18:04.00509
5) Carlos Lopez18:24.40617
Average Time: 17:53.82 Total Time: 1:29:29.10 1-5 Split: 1:18.80
6) Badume Asala18:27.00633
7) Max Valencia18:29.65645
71Maryvale High School (AZ)2304
1) Jorge Corona16:46.40135
2) Angel Tapia17:05.70204
3) Daniel Islas Vargas18:00.00487
4) Ryan Gillette18:34.90681
5) Jesus Flores Duran19:00.10797
Average Time: 17:53.42 Total Time: 1:29:27.10 1-5 Split: 2:13.70
6) Carlos Rodriguez19:32.60921
72Monument Valley High School (AZ)2315
1) Cayden Smith17:34.90356
2) Mathew Cly17:50.60434
3) Colwyn Nelson17:51.30440
4) Autry Laughter17:55.30458
5) Isaiah Whitehorse18:26.20627
Average Time: 17:55.66 Total Time: 1:29:38.30 1-5 Split: 51.30
6) Ryles Holiday18:26.50629
7) Mourtice Clitso18:41.60715
73Coconino High School (AZ)2334
1) Taylor Taliman17:17.60263
2) Mitchell Jacobson17:51.60443
3) Shane Malloy18:02.80502
4) Sean Malone18:08.40541
5) Cameron Toothaker-lopez18:19.80585
Average Time: 17:56.04 Total Time: 1:29:40.20 1-5 Split: 1:02.20
6) Adin Scott18:55.30774
7) Jeshua Scott19:06.50827
74Apollo High School (AZ)2354
1) Saul Valdez16:06.7042
2) David Ordaz Perez17:16.40256
3) Jose Navarro Gutierrez17:45.10398
4) Ufo James Bilal19:03.20813
5) Daniel Pickens19:10.50845
Average Time: 17:52.38 Total Time: 1:29:21.90 1-5 Split: 3:03.80
75Marana High School (AZ)2379
1) Kyle Partin15:41.6011
2) Chalen Lozano16:54.60165
3) Eryk Mejia17:43.90393
4) Tyler Crockett19:22.00893
5) Russell Bauer-wood19:31.10917
Average Time: 17:50.64 Total Time: 1:29:13.20 1-5 Split: 3:49.50
6) Matthew Coulthard19:51.20993
7) Brandon Knapp20:02.401023
76Mesquite High School (AZ)2392
1) Chase Radloff16:44.67127
2) Garrett Jones17:02.86195
3) Scott Johnston18:06.80530
4) Isiah Lucero18:23.42611
5) Alex Mcdermott19:34.30929
Average Time: 17:58.41 Total Time: 1:29:52.05 1-5 Split: 2:49.63
6) Shawn Davis19:51.29994
77Northwest Christian High (AZ)2397
1) Zach Beckner16:52.50153
2) Thomas Lyons17:58.80483
3) Jonah Archer18:15.20566
4) Riley Henze18:19.46583
5) Dillon Clark18:23.85612
Average Time: 17:57.96 Total Time: 1:29:49.81 1-5 Split: 1:31.35
6) Jonathan Stanley18:51.50763
7) Liam O'neill19:04.80816
78Desert Ridge High School (AZ)2421
1) Monty Gardiner17:17.20261
2) Rylan Sweigart17:46.60406
3) Jarron Stevens18:10.87551
4) Nathan Hunt18:19.30581
5) Hunter Ray18:25.80622
Average Time: 17:59.95 Total Time: 1:29:59.77 1-5 Split: 1:08.60
6) Jacen Hagen18:28.60639
7) Jaden Culley18:30.74650
79Gilbert High School (AZ)2422
1) Alex Rodriguez17:28.80323
2) Cj Dobbins17:54.30454
3) Javi Garcia18:05.50517
4) Brendan Beals18:05.80520
5) Terence Keys18:23.30608
Average Time: 17:59.54 Total Time: 1:29:57.70 1-5 Split: 54.50
6) Charlie Ross18:34.50676
7) Alec Morris19:03.00812
80Odyssey Institute (AZ)2422
1) Emilio Ramirez17:19.30269
2) Colin Reed17:46.80409
3) Joshua Landers17:49.50426
4) Jacob Beeson18:01.00494
5) Caleb Cajthaml19:06.30824
Average Time: 18:00.58 Total Time: 1:30:02.90 1-5 Split: 1:47.00
6) Ian Hofman19:31.40919
7) Taggert Olson19:41.60964
81Valley Vista High School (AZ)2434
1) Joesph Martinez16:37.50110
2) David Hermosillo16:53.30157
3) Brandon Morrison18:32.40660
4) Humberto Delgado18:34.30675
5) Jamari Vanorsby19:08.60832
Average Time: 17:57.22 Total Time: 1:29:46.10 1-5 Split: 2:31.10
6) Corbyn Van Hoose19:09.02835
7) Matthew Klein19:10.70847
82Canyon Del Oro High School (AZ)2443
1) Andrew Peters17:10.90233
2) Mason Comer17:50.90436
3) William Fricke18:10.20548
4) Sean Jacobsen18:20.60589
5) Connor Lamb18:28.20637
Average Time: 18:00.16 Total Time: 1:30:00.80 1-5 Split: 1:17.30
6) Luke Piazza19:05.80822
7) Timothy Mueller19:49.30984
83Ganado High School (AZ)2465
1) Reshaun Curley17:09.60224
2) Marquez Smith17:41.40386
3) Keanu James18:09.00545
4) Burlander Kee18:17.50574
5) Miles Beck18:44.50736
Average Time: 18:00.40 Total Time: 1:30:02.00 1-5 Split: 1:34.90
6) Jacob Pina18:46.20743
7) Chance Yazzie19:12.20854
84Agua Fria High School (AZ)2564
1) Oscar Gonzales17:10.20230
2) Alejandro Montano17:10.90234
3) Demitri Davis18:27.40634
4) Isaiah Elder18:37.50696
5) Tayshawn Steward18:54.50770
Average Time: 18:04.10 Total Time: 1:30:20.50 1-5 Split: 1:44.30
6) Jacob Crofford18:58.10787
7) Ismael Hernandez19:14.30864
85American Leadership Academy (Ironwood) (AZ)2578
1) Jorge Sosa17:29.90332
2) Caden Edgerton18:03.00504
3) Colby Whiting18:06.93532
4) Giovanni Castellanos18:18.76579
5) Angel Bautista18:26.70631
Average Time: 18:05.06 Total Time: 1:30:25.29 1-5 Split: 56.80
6) Michael Adair19:11.00848
7) Andrew Mayo20:20.001066
86Dobson High School (AZ)2581
1) Adam Honawa16:46.00133
2) Ivan Duran18:06.60528
3) Stephen Dilley18:09.00544
4) Efrain Ayala18:17.20571
5) Joseph Bauer19:00.80805
Average Time: 18:03.92 Total Time: 1:30:19.60 1-5 Split: 2:14.80
6) Angel Ayala19:06.40825
7) Rudy Cartagena19:50.50990
87Lee Williams High School (AZ)2601
1) Zack Tempert17:10.20231
2) Cayden Robles17:20.50281
3) Cade Cantrell17:44.10395
4) Taylor West19:05.50821
5) Jonathan Allred19:17.10873
Average Time: 18:07.48 Total Time: 1:30:37.40 1-5 Split: 2:06.90
6) Hunter Serrano19:20.90891
7) Jacob Peterson19:24.20901
88Higley High School (AZ)2625
1) Dilin Nguyen17:23.82297
2) Ethan Whitman17:48.78419
3) Anthony Jones18:21.21593
4) Brenden Weber18:30.40647
5) Luke Jennings18:33.90669
Average Time: 18:07.62 Total Time: 1:30:38.11 1-5 Split: 1:10.08
6) Preston Coates18:55.12773
7) Luke Merkley20:29.001087
89Cesar Chavez High School (AZ)2631
1) Juan Hernandez17:52.00447
2) Tomas Lerma18:01.20496
3) Christian Delgado18:04.60510
4) Eduardo Arellano18:17.60576
5) Sebastian Rosales18:22.70602
Average Time: 18:07.62 Total Time: 1:30:38.10 1-5 Split: 30.70
6) Victor Gutierrez18:28.80641
7) Ryan Gallegos18:44.90737
90La Joya Community High School (AZ)2657
1) Reyshua Ramos Rodriguez17:19.70272
2) Joshua Scrivens17:23.57293
3) Christian Ramirez18:30.50648
4) Erik Rojo18:42.03719
5) Justin Alonzo18:42.73725
Average Time: 18:07.71 Total Time: 1:30:38.53 1-5 Split: 1:23.03
6) Jacob Welsh19:11.70849
7) Raydale Johnson19:25.61904
91Casa Grande Union High School (AZ)2663
1) Joseph Carlson16:44.50126
2) Davin Soto17:06.01208
3) Thomas Reyes18:12.00558
4) Erick Galation19:17.00871
5) Noah Pineda19:24.09900
Average Time: 18:08.72 Total Time: 1:30:43.60 1-5 Split: 2:39.59
6) Nicholas Smith19:56.941011
92Greyhills Academy High School (AZ)2680
1) Ty Poola17:26.50309
2) Wyatt Whiterock17:49.20424
3) Adriano Clark17:50.20433
4) Daniel Biakeddy18:01.40500
5) Tillman Claw19:58.601014
Average Time: 18:13.18 Total Time: 1:31:05.90 1-5 Split: 2:32.10
93Many Farms High School (AZ)2685
1) Quintyler Yazzie17:52.00445
2) Ethan Tacheene17:56.26466
3) Joseph Towne18:10.20549
4) Tywin Chee18:13.80562
5) Victor Tsosie18:32.60663
Average Time: 18:08.97 Total Time: 1:30:44.86 1-5 Split: 40.60
6) Pacer Morgan18:54.80772
7) Richard Campbell18:59.00791
94Ironwood Ridge High School (AZ)2689
1) Avery Dylla17:09.40223
2) Jason Dylla17:20.90284
3) Joel Gardener18:34.20674
4) Logan Marek18:46.70746
5) Daniel Casanova18:51.50762
Average Time: 18:08.54 Total Time: 1:30:42.70 1-5 Split: 1:42.10
6) Ryan Schaefer18:58.70788
7) Ben White19:53.601001
95Westwood High School (AZ)2712
1) Micah Rothenberger17:28.80324
2) Jordi Lira-gutierrez17:49.40425
3) Tim Curly18:17.50575
4) Angel Campos18:36.30690
5) Yotuel Garcia Acosta18:37.90698
Average Time: 18:09.98 Total Time: 1:30:49.90 1-5 Split: 1:09.10
6) Marvin Gutierrez-lira19:31.30918
7) Jonathan Amastel19:49.90988
96Willow Canyon High School (AZ)2734
1) Chaz Miller16:49.10148
2) John Grant17:38.10370
3) Tyler Hernandez18:31.28655
4) Anthony Wheatley18:42.00718
5) Giovanni Miranda19:10.10843
Average Time: 18:10.12 Total Time: 1:30:50.58 1-5 Split: 2:21.00
6) Kelvin Patrick19:12.00851
7) Bryce Hanson19:13.80862
97Marana Mountain View High School (AZ)2755
1) Alessandro Soto17:28.00319
2) Jacob Blais18:18.00578
3) Caleb Crook18:19.80584
4) Mario Weiler18:20.60588
5) Elijah Farringer18:35.10686
Average Time: 18:12.30 Total Time: 1:31:01.50 1-5 Split: 1:07.10
6) Fabian Reiser18:47.37750
7) Arturo Tello19:00.20798
98American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek) (AZ)2756
1) Marco Canchola17:00.27189
2) Alexander Klomp18:00.20488
3) Ethan Spanganberg18:26.00626
4) Justin Varney18:42.50724
5) Darian Ferry18:43.80729
Average Time: 18:10.55 Total Time: 1:30:52.77 1-5 Split: 1:43.53
6) Matthew Russo19:04.00815
7) Kaden Vetsch19:08.40831
99Ironwood High School (AZ)2776
1) Emilio Medina17:10.20229
2) Kevin Alarcon18:07.03533
3) Joseph Dillon18:30.86652
4) Austin Osborn18:32.94665
5) Aidan Thompson18:37.70697
Average Time: 18:11.75 Total Time: 1:30:58.73 1-5 Split: 1:27.50
6) Christian Ayala18:47.90752
7) Ty Marble18:53.40768
100Mingus Union High School (AZ)2789
1) Riley Bliss17:46.20403
2) Jehiah Rogers17:48.00414
3) Nick Lodico18:21.20592
4) Izayis Hale18:22.00596
5) Henry Durnez18:57.30784
Average Time: 18:14.94 Total Time: 1:31:14.70 1-5 Split: 1:11.10
6) Cody Wager19:23.20895
7) Marcus Bueno19:30.20915
101Paradise Valley High School (AZ)2812
1) Matthew Salazar17:13.40243
2) Eamon Geraghty17:40.30377
3) Paul Fearon17:49.90427
4) Zachariah Whitlock19:09.41838
5) Sam Rixford19:34.25927
Average Time: 18:17.45 Total Time: 1:31:27.26 1-5 Split: 2:20.85
6) Landen Waymire19:40.84961
7) Joey Monroe19:43.70969
102Window Rock High School (AZ)2814
1) Josh Lafontaine17:35.70359
2) Trey Duncan17:55.50460
3) Keevin Begay18:20.00586
4) Leander Charley18:24.20613
5) Caleb Smiley19:00.10796
Average Time: 18:15.10 Total Time: 1:31:15.50 1-5 Split: 1:24.40
6) Jason Nelson19:02.20809
7) Shaundre Watchman19:27.50909
103Chandler Preparatory Academy (AZ)2826
1) Kyle Blunt16:31.0094
2) Griffin Calfee17:19.90274
3) Joe Briones18:39.24705
4) Justin Norton19:10.00841
5) Ryan Dempsey19:28.40912
Average Time: 18:13.71 Total Time: 1:31:08.54 1-5 Split: 2:57.40
6) Joey Iwanski19:34.30928
7) Joseph Pupillo20:12.601044
104Cactus High School (AZ)2830
1) Gilbert Olivas Jr15:59.1326
2) Alex Murphy17:31.31341
3) Slater Hill18:14.50564
4) Jonathan Babadzhanov19:12.95857
5) Nathan Black20:12.101042
Average Time: 18:14.00 Total Time: 1:31:09.99 1-5 Split: 4:12.97
6) Marlon Moore20:14.801050
7) Dylan Mcdonald20:35.301102
105Anthem Preparatory Academy (AZ)2841
1) Konrad Marais16:34.0099
2) Hunter Garrido17:10.48232
3) Sean Baggett18:59.66794
4) Grady Baggett19:03.52814
5) Lucas Lundstrom19:24.69902
Average Time: 18:14.47 Total Time: 1:31:12.35 1-5 Split: 2:50.69
106Walden Grove (AZ)2861
1) Johnathon Lane16:53.79160
2) Seth Chacon17:53.10449
3) Matthew Mayer17:56.42467
4) Owen Berry18:56.85782
5) Leo Villa19:54.401003
Average Time: 18:18.91 Total Time: 1:31:34.56 1-5 Split: 3:00.61
6) Ivan Villa20:10.991039
107Kofa High School (AZ)2925
1) Jose Valtierra17:12.20239
2) Nathan Lopez17:36.40364
3) Brian Webb18:23.00604
4) Matthew Lopez18:57.30785
5) Castro Arath19:34.80933
Average Time: 18:20.74 Total Time: 1:31:43.70 1-5 Split: 2:22.60
6) Anthony Flores20:18.001059
108Poston Butte (AZ)2937
1) Dartagnian Mogler16:44.20125
2) Alexander Soltero18:03.60505
3) Nathan Lawyer18:40.93711
4) William Watkins18:50.47757
5) Ean Broussard19:09.90839
Average Time: 18:17.82 Total Time: 1:31:29.10 1-5 Split: 2:25.70
6) Donovan Anthony20:43.601119
109Faith Lutheran (AZ)2945
1) Aidan Baughan16:47.90143
2) Mark Wilbourne17:07.20215
3) Mark Finley18:11.00552
4) Sever Stewart19:47.10978
5) Jack Marshall20:17.201057
Average Time: 18:26.08 Total Time: 1:32:10.40 1-5 Split: 3:29.30
6) Donte Koch20:24.501078
7) Jacob Chalmers20:33.401096
110Heritage Gateway (AZ)2955
1) Logan Whiting17:47.66413
2) Tannis Manha17:50.10430
3) John Schlerf18:22.83603
4) Fabio Molina18:42.07720
5) Brighten Michaud18:58.72789
Average Time: 18:20.28 Total Time: 1:31:41.38 1-5 Split: 1:11.06
6) John Martinez19:14.70865
7) Nathaniel Catlin19:39.49954
111Alhambra High School (AZ)2973
1) Salat Ibrahim16:45.50130
2) Angel Galvan18:06.00523
3) Nick Morales18:08.10538
4) Jose Cazarez19:01.90808
5) Mihraj Hamide19:45.30974
Average Time: 18:21.36 Total Time: 1:31:46.80 1-5 Split: 2:59.80
6) Alfredo Vasquez20:24.691079
112Douglas High (AZ)3029
1) Andy Ortiz17:23.60295
2) Konnor Cormier17:49.20421
3) Roman Valdivia18:21.00591
4) Luis Felix18:40.10707
5) Andre De La Cruz19:58.861015
Average Time: 18:26.55 Total Time: 1:32:12.76 1-5 Split: 2:35.26
6) Hector Canez20:07.901034
113Shadow Mountain High School (AZ)3108
1) Nate Pestka17:27.20313
2) Alex Pasos18:23.30609
3) Gabe Frye18:41.08713
4) Jake Underwood18:42.10722
5) Eduardo Cruz18:47.60751
Average Time: 18:24.26 Total Time: 1:32:01.28 1-5 Split: 1:20.40
6) Elijah Addington19:18.50881
7) Mason Carstens19:43.30968
114Verrado High School (AZ)3162
1) Mark Albisu17:47.10411
2) Christian Zendejas17:54.90455
3) Blake Weniger18:41.88717
4) Michael Chestnut18:56.40778
5) Jason Reinhardt19:00.50801
Average Time: 18:28.16 Total Time: 1:32:20.78 1-5 Split: 1:13.40
6) Caden Hill19:24.80903
7) Joseph Perez19:32.76922
115Seton Catholic High School (AZ)3214
1) Josh Camberg17:45.90402
2) Santiago Gamez18:06.77529
3) Trevor Snedeker18:10.40550
4) Josh Morris18:51.90767
5) John Buessing19:42.47966
Average Time: 18:31.49 Total Time: 1:32:37.44 1-5 Split: 1:56.57
116Peoria High School (AZ)3233
1) Kyle Vonnahme17:00.50192
2) Daniel Lee17:47.30412
3) Nawid Amirudin18:48.25753
4) Roman Bergamini19:08.80833
5) Kody Romero20:12.371043
Average Time: 18:35.44 Total Time: 1:32:57.22 1-5 Split: 3:11.87
117Sahuaro High School (AZ)3256
1) Skyler Devaughn17:34.44354
2) Hayden Estrella17:48.60418
3) Ronnie Sabatino18:26.60630
4) Austin Valenzuela19:18.30879
5) Daniel Ahasteen19:45.40975
Average Time: 18:34.67 Total Time: 1:32:53.34 1-5 Split: 2:10.96
6) Nathaniel Schmidt20:08.901035
118Gilbert Christian High School (AZ)3281
1) Mark Field17:20.00275
2) Jake Dickinson17:27.60316
3) Garret Johnson19:13.00858
4) Abidael Mendez19:17.40875
5) Dillan Grimm19:40.30957
Average Time: 18:35.66 Total Time: 1:32:58.30 1-5 Split: 2:20.30
6) Xander Wang19:47.00977
7) Noah Indahl19:56.401008
119Bisbee High School (AZ)3283
1) Miguel Urcadez17:35.00357
2) Brandon Olivares18:06.00524
3) Joel Enriquez18:17.00569
4) David Donahue19:00.65804
5) Israel Molina20:06.001029
Average Time: 18:36.93 Total Time: 1:33:04.65 1-5 Split: 2:31.00
120Tucson Magnet High School (AZ)3376
1) Jose Alcaraz18:01.40499
2) Ray Gonzales18:22.40599
3) Antonio Aguilar18:45.80739
4) Moreno Joseph18:46.80747
5) Diego Garcia-jimenez18:59.40792
Average Time: 18:35.16 Total Time: 1:32:55.80 1-5 Split: 58.00
6) Sotelo Omar19:00.60802
7) Mccain Steven Nick20:14.701049
121Valley Christian High School (AZ)3378
1) Geoffrey Grossthal16:56.00171
2) Harrison Merritt18:33.20666
3) Tyler Ellis18:34.15673
4) Evan Grossthal19:28.80913
5) Curtis Manges19:39.60955
Average Time: 18:38.35 Total Time: 1:33:11.75 1-5 Split: 2:43.60
6) Dominic Zvada19:48.30983
7) James Child20:10.901038
122Mesa High School (AZ)3380
1) Juan Carrasco Fras18:06.00522
2) Garrett Forman18:24.60618
3) Ricardo Rojas Sevilla18:38.20699
4) Francisco Camarillo18:51.70764
5) Melvin Torres18:56.40777
Average Time: 18:35.38 Total Time: 1:32:56.90 1-5 Split: 50.40
6) Bryan Hernandez19:10.00842
7) Evan Bosen19:16.50869
123Glendale Prep Academy (AZ)3387
1) Matthew Hawkins18:15.53567
2) Drake Wilson18:31.20654
3) Eric Peapenburg18:34.79679
4) Ryan Cullum18:41.70716
5) Aaron Webdale18:54.50771
Average Time: 18:35.54 Total Time: 1:32:57.72 1-5 Split: 38.97
6) Malachi Mora20:23.901075
124Tolleson Union High School (AZ)3451
1) Dustin Beltran-lucio17:40.10376
2) Micheal Reyna18:22.60601
3) Ben Olea18:56.20776
4) Ray Ricardes19:07.80830
5) Ricardo Martinez19:16.30868
Average Time: 18:40.60 Total Time: 1:33:23.00 1-5 Split: 1:36.20
6) Naveah Gutierrez19:40.60960
7) Alfred Garcia20:00.401021
125Williams Field High School (AZ)3462
1) Jaden Palacios17:37.00366
2) Noah Plaza17:40.00373
3) Isaiah Joy19:15.20866
4) Jackson Sluiter19:31.00916
5) Trevor Maxwell19:36.50941
Average Time: 18:43.94 Total Time: 1:33:39.70 1-5 Split: 1:59.50
6) Noah Cox20:13.401046
7) Scott Bay20:19.001063
126BASIS Flagstaff (AZ)3462
1) Tucker Grams18:01.00495
2) Colm Cawood18:12.60559
3) Brian Hofstetter18:41.20714
4) Kai Grumbine18:57.00783
5) Brady Spinti19:28.20911
Average Time: 18:40.00 Total Time: 1:33:20.00 1-5 Split: 1:27.20
6) Abraham Aruguete20:40.501116
127Tombstone High School (AZ)3463
1) Chrystian Baird17:56.00462
2) James Bastian18:08.00536
3) Michael Zelazny18:37.00694
4) Oscar Alamilla-qui19:19.00883
5) Quinten Palmer19:20.00888
Average Time: 18:40.00 Total Time: 1:33:20.00 1-5 Split: 1:24.00
6) Devon Mize19:33.00923
7) Oscar Alamilla-quintero19:53.10999
128Tempe High School (AZ)3497
1) David Wambali18:01.00492
2) Jaxen Davis18:35.00683
3) Mikhael Borja18:35.00684
4) Ivan Felty18:49.00754
5) Derek Cobos19:19.10884
Average Time: 18:39.82 Total Time: 1:33:19.10 1-5 Split: 1:18.10
6) Christian Alvarado19:36.50940
7) Ulises Diaz19:38.10949
129Cortez High School (AZ)3498
1) Michael Soleimani17:16.10255
2) Bubasha Bisengo18:17.40573
3) Joshua Javier18:56.61779
4) Llembo Kibukila19:13.30860
5) Ricardo Ramirez20:07.101031
Average Time: 18:46.10 Total Time: 1:33:50.51 1-5 Split: 2:51.00
6) Diego Ruiz20:32.001092
7) Bruce Hernandez Al20:37.521108
130Copper Canyon High School (AZ)3584
1) Anthony Trejo-leon18:11.10554
2) Bryan Godinez18:24.28614
3) Nathan Sims18:25.80623
4) Ibrahim Kiza19:11.80850
5) Anthony Trejo19:37.00943
Average Time: 18:46.00 Total Time: 1:33:49.98 1-5 Split: 1:25.90
6) Bryan Apadoca-odaca20:14.301048
131Desert View High School (AZ)3600
1) Alex Villalobos17:45.60401
2) Mason Prieto18:34.00671
3) Abraham Daza18:45.50738
4) Raul Moreno19:18.40880
5) Jose Zamudio19:28.10910
Average Time: 18:46.32 Total Time: 1:33:51.60 1-5 Split: 1:42.50
6) Joshua Jackson20:07.501033
7) Alexander Pacheco20:28.401084
132Paradise Honors (AZ)3600
1) Jude Mclaughlin17:34.00351
2) Kyle Memmott18:32.60662
3) Chris Relihan18:38.80703
4) Wyatt Martineau19:23.90899
5) Christopher Iammarino19:49.40985
Average Time: 18:47.74 Total Time: 1:33:58.70 1-5 Split: 2:15.40
6) Cayden Slade19:58.001012
7) Spencer Klippel20:25.401080
133Blue Ridge High School (AZ)3614
1) Kaden Brimhall18:08.10539
2) Cecoda Clodfelter18:29.10643
3) Kylan Atkinson18:32.00658
4) Alexander Atkinson18:50.20756
5) Allen Aday19:59.101018
Average Time: 18:47.70 Total Time: 1:33:58.50 1-5 Split: 1:51.00
6) Braden Brimhall20:15.901055
134St. Michael Indian School (AZ)3614
1) Trey Tracy17:48.17416
2) Trey Holgate17:53.50451
3) Kyren Emerson18:51.00760
4) Dayshon Dalgai19:35.10935
5) Kaedan Yazzie20:15.301052
Average Time: 18:52.61 Total Time: 1:34:23.07 1-5 Split: 2:27.13
6) Alden Wauneka20:38.201110
135Apache Junction High School (AZ)3655
1) Erik Salas17:29.64331
2) Pulgaria Christian18:33.30667
3) Nicklas Bayer18:50.50758
4) Joseph Goodwin19:00.00795
5) Moorhead Nicolas20:36.291104
Average Time: 18:53.95 Total Time: 1:34:29.73 1-5 Split: 3:06.65
136Notre Dame Preparatory (AZ)3709
1) Cameron Graninger17:42.51390
2) Dylan O'hara18:44.00732
3) Jacob Nemivant18:53.70769
4) Matthew Tryon19:13.00859
5) Matthew Lahr19:40.57959
Average Time: 18:50.76 Total Time: 1:34:13.78 1-5 Split: 1:58.06
6) Mason Siefert19:41.69965
137Westview High School (AZ)3711
1) Jacob Brodish17:57.60471
2) Jose Lamas17:58.30479
3) Martin Hernandez19:09.40837
4) Andrew Rogers19:23.50896
5) Zen Courtois20:06.001028
Average Time: 18:54.96 Total Time: 1:34:34.80 1-5 Split: 2:08.40
138Arete Prep Academy (AZ)3715
1) Adam Whitehead15:56.2824
2) Weslan Lannuier18:44.33734
3) Giovonny Cervantes19:34.32930
4) Helaman Forsyth19:40.55958
5) Logan Hansen20:22.201069
Average Time: 18:51.54 Total Time: 1:34:17.68 1-5 Split: 4:25.92
139Sierra Linda High (AZ)3730
1) Raul Hernandez17:06.80211
2) Abdiel Mata18:34.00672
3) Brian Cruz18:59.50793
4) Ishmael Delgado19:53.401000
5) Ayden Trevino20:15.901054
Average Time: 18:57.92 Total Time: 1:34:49.60 1-5 Split: 3:09.10
140St. Augustine Catholic High School (AZ)3748
1) Adrian Alvarez18:06.50527
2) Ben Henderson18:08.70543
3) Seth Watson18:51.76765
4) Carlos Burton19:33.20924
5) John King19:50.50989
Average Time: 18:54.13 Total Time: 1:34:30.66 1-5 Split: 1:44.00
6) Sergio Palma19:58.101013
7) Jonah Dybas20:44.001120
141Thunderbird High School (AZ)3749
1) Andreus Tolliver17:50.00428
2) Gabriel Lopez18:40.80710
3) William Gonzalez18:56.70781
4) Nicholas Botticelli19:01.00806
5) Alan Montesinos20:03.601024
Average Time: 18:54.42 Total Time: 1:34:32.10 1-5 Split: 2:13.60
6) Tommy Tran20:19.801065
7) Daniel Oropeza20:25.671081
142Arcadia High School (AZ)3819
1) Ben Waggener17:06.40210
2) Kyle Arnold18:38.50701
3) Max Lunifeld19:41.30963
4) Desean Halwood19:44.20972
5) Eli Landry19:44.50973
Average Time: 18:58.98 Total Time: 1:34:54.90 1-5 Split: 2:38.10
6) Carson Trickel19:51.74995
7) Luis Ayala19:52.00996
143Glendale High School (AZ)3828
1) Eric Lopez17:54.03452
2) Manuel Navarro18:05.77519
3) Francisco Reyes19:07.30828
4) Brayan Aparicio19:43.90971
5) Jesus Garcia20:17.441058
Average Time: 19:01.69 Total Time: 1:35:08.44 1-5 Split: 2:23.41
6) Samuel Padron20:23.641074
7) Antonino Diaz20:38.431111
144Holbrook High School (AZ)3863
1) Diyanii Yazzie18:01.30497
2) Hayden Mike18:32.10659
3) Damian Clark19:10.30844
4) Jonathan Black19:19.64887
5) Kaleb Smith19:46.70976
Average Time: 18:58.01 Total Time: 1:34:50.04 1-5 Split: 1:45.40
6) Michael Bigaii20:33.601098
7) Nicholas Begay20:37.501107
145Desert Edge High School (AZ)3865
1) Tyler Labrecque18:25.00620
2) Raul Vega-soto18:39.00704
3) Adrian Kelley18:46.20744
4) Trey Williams19:20.30889
5) Jose Bojorquez19:26.80908
Average Time: 18:55.46 Total Time: 1:34:37.30 1-5 Split: 1:01.80
6) Bradley Burdick19:34.00925
7) David Brakebill19:37.00944
146Valley High School (Sanders) (AZ)3872
1) Justin James16:55.20166
2) Joshua James18:26.00624
3) Sheldon Tsosie19:54.001002
4) Ryah Goatson19:54.901004
5) D'andre Yazzie20:24.101076
Average Time: 19:06.84 Total Time: 1:35:34.20 1-5 Split: 3:28.90
6) Zachery Etsitty20:35.301101
7) Shane Phillips20:35.901103
147Pinon High School (AZ)3883
1) Sahure Amenemhet17:46.70408
2) Christian Bert18:30.80651
3) Johnny Segay18:43.83730
4) Macquincy Willie20:06.801030
5) Murphy James20:19.401064
Average Time: 19:05.51 Total Time: 1:35:27.53 1-5 Split: 2:32.70
6) Byron Denny20:20.801068
148Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (AZ)3921
1) Emmanuel Corral17:11.20236
2) Jesse Turner18:34.50677
3) Trevor Crabb19:51.00992
4) Tyler Wieland19:55.201006
5) Wolfgang Wischki19:56.901010
Average Time: 19:05.76 Total Time: 1:35:28.80 1-5 Split: 2:45.70
6) Hayden Sawyer19:59.401019
149St. Mary's Catholic High School (AZ)3989
1) Andrew Winston17:58.40480
2) Pierce Vittone18:11.00553
3) Adrian Chavez19:17.17874
4) Jack Sullivan20:09.901037
5) Alex Juarez20:12.891045
Average Time: 19:09.87 Total Time: 1:35:49.36 1-5 Split: 2:14.49
6) Santiago Stewart20:33.001094
150McClintock High School (AZ)4067
1) Aiden Penry17:43.30391
2) Richard Kausche19:01.70807
3) Ethan Lamoree19:06.50826
4) Cesar Rebollo19:34.10926
5) Christian Palmer20:40.901117
Average Time: 19:13.30 Total Time: 1:36:06.50 1-5 Split: 2:57.60
151Nogales High School (AZ)4112
1) Alejandro Corrales18:04.80512
2) Cesar Ruiz18:40.00706
3) Gibran Chavez19:09.90840
4) Juan Cervantes19:47.60982
5) Daniel Corrales20:23.001072
Average Time: 19:13.06 Total Time: 1:36:05.30 1-5 Split: 2:18.20
152Trinity Christian School (AZ)4127
1) Trenton Stafford17:53.50450
2) Jeremy Rothrock18:38.40700
3) Cole Randolph19:34.50931
4) Eli Timm19:47.30979
5) Jacob Roundy20:20.201067
Average Time: 19:14.78 Total Time: 1:36:13.90 1-5 Split: 2:26.70
6) Nathan Stafford20:43.351118
7) Josiah Kottman20:45.301123
153Marcos de Niza High School (AZ)4146
1) Asael Worden17:20.00276
2) Jayden Pahona19:37.77948
3) Manuel Zul Diaz19:38.60951
4) Samuel Lumbra19:47.36980
5) Braeden Mattson19:50.60991
Average Time: 19:14.87 Total Time: 1:36:14.33 1-5 Split: 2:30.60
6) Benito Cervantes20:28.541085
7) Camrion Bryant20:28.581086
154San Luis High School (AZ)4187
1) Jesus Viera18:34.80680
2) Michael Munoz19:09.10836
3) David Nunez19:10.60846
4) Rafael Samaniego19:12.20855
5) Raul Garcia19:43.90970
Average Time: 19:10.12 Total Time: 1:35:50.60 1-5 Split: 1:09.10
6) Ramon Landeros19:47.50981
7) Jorge Luis Niebla20:11.901041
155Kingman High School (AZ)4188
1) Christian Yazzie18:24.31615
2) Xavier Rodriguez19:07.70829
3) Reed Blake19:12.10853
4) Christian Clever19:19.60886
5) Alejandro Canales19:55.201005
Average Time: 19:11.78 Total Time: 1:35:58.91 1-5 Split: 1:30.89
156Raymond S. Kellis High School (AZ)4191
1) Nathan Pierce17:41.50387
2) Jose Espericueta19:20.90892
3) Logan Taylor19:23.00894
4) Juan Gomez19:37.50947
5) Caleb Joseph20:22.701071
Average Time: 19:17.12 Total Time: 1:36:25.60 1-5 Split: 2:41.20
6) Aiden Mullin20:23.001073
157Combs High School (AZ)4207
1) Isaian Amador17:56.10463
2) Grady Beach18:25.50621
3) Isaac Nelson19:37.30946
4) Vicente Leyvas20:30.001088
5) Nicholas Logsdon20:30.101089
Average Time: 19:23.80 Total Time: 1:36:59.00 1-5 Split: 2:34.00
6) Coda Riggs20:31.701091
158Benson High School (AZ)4268
1) Sean Laura17:47.00410
2) Zach Laura19:05.00817
3) Jason Marks19:35.00934
4) Kolby Barney20:14.001047
5) Caleb Paden20:18.001060
Average Time: 19:23.80 Total Time: 1:36:59.00 1-5 Split: 2:31.00
159Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School (AZ)4333
1) Stephon Hendricks17:51.30439
2) Isaiah Sunbear19:13.40861
3) Angel Joaquin19:35.90937
4) Dustin Nelson20:04.901026
5) Jesse Antonio20:22.501070
Average Time: 19:25.60 Total Time: 1:37:08.00 1-5 Split: 2:31.20
6) Akeev Santos20:27.101082
160Sunnyside High School (AZ)4358
1) Javier Mendoza17:29.98336
2) Isaiah Lovell19:26.14906
3) Espinoza Antonio19:49.90987
4) Rocco Alejo De La19:59.101017
5) Diego Acosta20:39.001112
Average Time: 19:28.82 Total Time: 1:37:24.12 1-5 Split: 3:09.02
6) Jorge Zepeda Palofox20:39.301113
161Camelback High School (AZ)4362
1) Natenal Bekele17:21.50285
2) Juilo Flores19:38.40950
3) Manny Castro19:52.50997
4) Oscar Garcia20:11.701040
5) David Hernandez20:31.001090
Average Time: 19:31.02 Total Time: 1:37:35.10 1-5 Split: 3:09.50
6) Layne Blackhair20:36.501105
162Bradshaw Mountain High School (AZ)4365
1) Josiah Roese17:40.80382
2) Daniel Hale18:49.30755
3) Riley Belone19:55.491007
4) Nathan Tannehill20:34.701099
5) Lauton Pitterle20:45.001122
Average Time: 19:33.06 Total Time: 1:37:45.29 1-5 Split: 3:04.20
163Maricopa High School (AZ)4370
1) Alec Kramarczyk17:27.50314
2) Michael Peters19:26.00905
3) Filippo Giacometti20:01.301022
4) Jovanni Fentes20:09.401036
5) Carlos Chavez20:32.801093
Average Time: 19:31.40 Total Time: 1:37:37.00 1-5 Split: 3:05.30
6) Quinton Stapleton20:34.801100
164Coolidge High School (AZ)4411
1) Lorenzo Ortiz18:24.40616
2) Javier Favela19:16.90870
3) Julian Valles19:35.50936
4) Gabriel Romo19:36.10938
5) Yovanny Ramirez20:15.001051
Average Time: 19:25.58 Total Time: 1:37:07.90 1-5 Split: 1:50.60
165Betty H. Fairfax High School (AZ)4412
1) Ryan Briones17:40.70381
2) Miguel Lopez18:36.80692
3) Pablo Martinez20:37.301106
4) Saul Espino20:38.001109
5) Romeo Espino20:47.001124
Average Time: 19:39.96 Total Time: 1:38:19.80 1-5 Split: 3:06.30
166Benjamin Franklin (AZ)4536
1) Trey Peterson18:35.72689
2) Jake Murray19:31.70920
3) Carson Ridgeway19:36.70942
4) Brayden Jolley19:39.40953
5) Dillon Albrechtson20:07.301032
Average Time: 19:30.16 Total Time: 1:37:30.82 1-5 Split: 1:31.58
6) Jett Crandall20:18.601062
167San Carlos High School (AZ)4599
1) Anthony Hopkins Jr18:20.90590
2) Gerald Phillips Iii19:37.25945
3) Brian Cassa19:39.29952
4) Jeremiah Ailak19:52.83998
5) Jalen Patten20:39.681114
Average Time: 19:37.99 Total Time: 1:38:09.95 1-5 Split: 2:18.78
168Arizona Lutheran Academy (AZ)4712
1) Luke Kiecker19:05.20818
2) Hans Brauer19:12.20856
3) August Weinstein19:41.00962
4) Marcus Massey19:59.511020
5) Matthew Mullins20:15.921056
Average Time: 19:38.77 Total Time: 1:38:13.83 1-5 Split: 1:10.72
6) Dominik Lampl20:18.391061
7) Aiden Perry20:33.021095
169Youngker High School (AZ)4721
1) Marcus Scott18:22.20598
2) Jacob Naranjo19:40.00956
3) Keeton Sachez20:04.601025
4) Donavynn Howard20:05.001027
5) Jacob Willard20:40.101115
Average Time: 19:46.38 Total Time: 1:38:51.90 1-5 Split: 2:17.90
170Tanque Verde High School (AZ)5030
1) Kai Ward19:23.50897
2) Braden Larson19:42.94967
3) Ryan Smith19:49.42986
4) Joey Mclaughlin20:27.501083
5) Davis Mullins20:33.401097
Average Time: 19:59.35 Total Time: 1:39:56.76 1-5 Split: 1:09.90
6) Anthony Underwood20:44.701121



Comments