WIAA State Championship - 11/1/2012 11:39:40 AM
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco, WA
1A Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dillon Quintana 12 Mt. Baker 15:50.00 --
2 Tom Bradley 12 Blaine 15:50.80 1
3 Ruben Riordan 12 Charles Wright Acade 16:07.90 2
4 Kyle Cole 12 Cedar Park Christian 16:10.80 --
5 Graham Peet 10 Northwest 16:14.30 --
6 Ryan Coffman 11 Lakeside 16:14.70 3
7 Andrew Ayers 10 King's 16:21.90 4
8 Eddie Fontes 12 Blaine 16:29.20 5
9 Brad Rich 12 White Salmon 16:30.20 6
10 Micah Dingfield 10 Medical Lake 16:31.40 7
11 Travis Hensley 12 Charles Wright Acade 16:32.00 8
12 David Goldstone 12 Charles Wright Acade 16:32.70 9
13 Cody Velthuizen 12 Lynden Christian 16:35.80 10
14 Jack Espinoza 12 Highland 16:36.60 --
15 Tyson Lovell 12 Montesano 16:38.00 11
16 Zeb Klemke 12 Medical Lake 16:41.40 12
17 Kyle DeGraaff 11 La Center 16:42.70 13
18 Victor Salgado 10 Quincy 16:43.30 --
19 Nick Thomas 12 Lakeside 16:55.40 14
20 Jt Lauderdale 11 Lakeside 16:59.00 15
21 Mikhail Hopf 12 Toledo 17:04.80 16
22 Hunter Bryson 11 King's 17:06.40 17
23 Collin Magnusson 10 Meridian 17:06.80 18
24 Marcos Quiroz 11 Royal 17:07.40 19
25 Domenic Rehm 10 Medical Lake 17:08.00 20
26 Kelby Todd 12 Meridian 17:09.20 21
27 Adam Emerick 10 Charles Wright Acade 17:09.60 22
28 Will Van Cleve 12 Northwest 17:09.90 --
29 Daniel Nortz 12 Bellevue Christian 17:10.20 --
30 Erik Risa 12 Overlake 17:12.50 --
31 Logan Griffis 12 King's 17:12.80 23
32 Hunter Weinert 12 Lynden Christian 17:13.20 24
33 Jason Dorsey 11 La Center 17:13.90 25
34 Donovan Dewey 11 Lakeside 17:14.30 26
35 Shelby Miles 11 Mt. Baker 17:16.30 --
36 Xavier Frank 12 Port Townsend 17:17.40 --
37 Dylan Reynolds 11 Overlake 17:20.00 --
38 Jordon Bigler 11 La Center 17:20.30 27
39 Wesley Allen 9 Elma 17:20.60 --
40 Travis Dennis 11 La Center 17:20.90 28
41 Spencer Elmore 10 Quincy 17:22.40 --
42 Evan Sutherland 10 Ilwaco 17:22.80 --
43 Arthur Emmons 10 King's 17:23.20 29
44 Luke Alvarado 12 Medical Lake 17:23.50 30
45 Samuel Goble 11 Omak 17:23.80 --
46 Weston Whitener 12 Lynden Christian 17:24.00 31
47 Mitchell Middleton 12 Lakeside 17:24.40 32
48 Rodrigo Ventura 10 Highland 17:24.70 --
49 Blake Wood 12 Toledo 17:25.60 33
50 Drew Van Polen 11 Cashmere 17:26.20 34
51 Jon Wiley 10 Lynden Christian 17:27.90 35
52 Dylan Bennett 9 Elma 17:28.40 --
53 Jason Hill 12 Omak 17:28.80 --
54 Cole Zink 10 South Whidbey 17:30.70 --
55 Evan Simms 12 Seton Catholic 17:31.40 --
56 Juan Jimenez 12 Royal 17:31.70 36
57 Ryan Clarke 10 Port Townsend 17:32.00 --
58 Ramon Bravo 11 Wahluke 17:32.20 --
59 Tim Chernishoff 10 Medical Lake 17:32.50 37
60 David Anderson 11 Meridian 17:33.10 38
61 Austin Calder 10 Riverside 17:34.70 --
62 Christian Hamblin 12 Montesano 17:35.60 39
63 Jake Barnett 10 King's 17:36.20 40
64 Ben Hansen 12 Rainier 17:39.50 --
65 Ricky Carroll 11 Lakeside 17:39.80 41
66 Dawson Taylor 12 Cashmere 17:40.10 42
67 Tyler Reardon 12 Lynden Christian 17:41.00 43
68 Jonathan Mangas 9 Cashmere 17:41.40 44
69 Davis Phillips 11 Meridian 17:41.70 45
70 Rory Reschovsky 11 Charles Wright Acade 17:42.80 46
71 Robert Orozco 11 Connell 17:45.60 47
72 Nick Napier 9 University Prep 17:47.10 --
73 Joesph Coffey 12 Chelan 17:47.50 --
74 Eric Serna 12 Connell 17:47.80 48
75 Angel Vazquez 11 Rochester 17:48.60 --
76 Ricardo Naranjo 11 Cashmere 17:49.30 49
77 Oliver Fernandez 11 Cashmere 17:53.20 50
78 Forrest Wallace 10 Toledo 17:55.50 51
79 Cortes Hernandez 12 Zillah 17:56.70 52
80 Salvador Horta 9 Royal 17:57.10 53
81 Blake Smith 12 King's 17:57.50 54
82 Tyler Ward 10 King's 17:58.00 55
83 Connor Blok 11 Lynden Christian 17:58.70 56
84 Ashton Fraser 10 Toledo 17:59.00 57
85 Hayden Gibson 11 White Salmon 17:59.30 58
86 Corey Rich 12 White Salmon 18:04.00 59
87 Danny Thorpe 12 Blaine 18:04.30 60
88 Omar Cardoza 11 Granger 18:06.00 --
89 Nick LaBerge 10 Charles Wright Acade 18:06.30 61
90 David Shapiro 11 Blaine 18:07.00 62
91 Noah Kroeze 10 Medical Lake 18:07.50 63
92 Zach Collins 11 Zillah 18:08.20 64
93 Nathan Perdue 11 Royal 18:08.60 65
94 Brett Osterlund 12 Kalama 18:08.90 --
95 Gabe Spearin 11 Montesano 18:09.60 66
96 Matthew Young 10 Woodland 18:12.90 67
97 Scott Bergstrom 12 White Salmon 18:13.30 68
98 Parker Morris 9 Blaine 18:14.40 69
99 Brandon Lovell 10 Montesano 18:16.50 70
100 Riley Lefler 10 Royal 18:18.60 71
101 Rico Martinez 9 Meridian 18:19.80 72
102 Cabot Roe 10 White Salmon 18:20.20 73
103 Mark Newberry 12 Medical Lake 18:20.60 74
104 Justin Warner 11 Naches Valley 18:21.00 --
105 Jake Morris 9 La Center 18:21.40 75
106 Nathan DeVaney 11 White Salmon 18:22.20 76
107 Corbin Sutherland 12 Ilwaco 18:25.50 --
108 Jesus Peraza 12 Royal 18:27.30 77
109 Kody Johnson 11 Zillah 18:28.20 78
110 Dylan Harper 12 Charles Wright Acade 18:34.50 79
111 Jeremy Ryan 12 Meridian 18:35.80 80
112 Michael Mentler 11 Woodland 18:36.00 81
113 Alex Firl 10 La Center 18:38.30 82
114 Bailey Glessing 12 Woodland 18:38.70 83
115 Kasey Johnson 11 Zillah 18:39.30 84
116 Cole Paton 9 Cashmere 18:41.30 85
117 Tim Nahring 10 Woodland 18:41.60 86
118 Dylan Blok 11 Lynden Christian 18:42.00 87
119 Jessy Gonzales 12 Zillah 18:42.30 88
120 Christian Horta 11 Royal 18:47.30 89
121 Brock Steele 11 Cashmere 18:48.30 90
122 David Gutierrez 12 Zillah 18:51.50 91
123 Jerry Murphy 11 Toledo 18:55.10 92
124 Mathew Sheldon 10 La Center 18:55.70 93
125 John Cochran 11 Blaine 18:58.80 94
126 Eugene Bell 11 Zillah 19:06.70 95
127 Alan Ensastegui 9 Forks 19:06.90 --
128 Alfredo Leon 12 Connell 19:07.30 96
129 Christian Sharp 11 Blaine 19:10.70 97
130 Carter Coval 11 King's Way Christian 19:11.10 --
131 Austin Vinson 9 Montesano 19:12.90 98
132 Dakota Jefferson 10 Montesano 19:23.10 99
133 Derek Morrow 10 Meridian 19:25.50 100
134 Jarad Pohl 9 Toledo 19:32.00 101
135 Oscar Ortiz 10 Connell 19:36.40 102
136 Wesley Kuzminsky 9 Toledo 19:39.60 103
137 Nazario Herrera 10 Connell 19:45.00 104
138 Colton Wallin 12 Connell 19:53.00 105
139 Miguel Lemmon 9 White Salmon 20:03.20 106
140 Brad Rehwaldt 10 Lakeside 20:16.40 107
141 Ryan Forcier 10 Woodland 20:17.00 108
142 Aaron Rivers 11 Woodland 21:02.50 109
143 Bergen Eskildsen 10 Connell 21:13.90 110
144 Josiah Renner 11 Woodland 21:47.50 111
145 Jefferson Donovan 11 Montesano 24:11.90 112
1A Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Charles Wright Acade 87 2 8 9 22 46 61 79
Total Time: 1:24:05 Average: 16:49.00 1-5 Split: 1:35
2 Lakeside 90 3 14 15 26 32 41 107
Total Time: 1:24:48 Average: 16:57.56 1-5 Split: 1:10
3 Medical Lake 106 7 12 20 30 37 63 74
Total Time: 1:25:17 Average: 17:03.36 1-5 Split: 1:02
4 King's 113 4 17 23 29 40 54 55
Total Time: 1:25:41 Average: 17:08.10 1-5 Split: 1:15
5 Lynden Christian 143 10 24 31 35 43 56 87
Total Time: 1:26:22 Average: 17:16.38 1-5 Split: 1:06
6 La Center 168 13 25 27 28 75 82 93
Total Time: 1:26:60 Average: 17:23.84 1-5 Split: 1:39
7 Meridian 194 18 21 38 45 72 80 100
Total Time: 1:27:51 Average: 17:34.12 1-5 Split: 1:13
8 Blaine 197 1 5 60 62 69 94 97
Total Time: 1:26:46 Average: 17:21.14 1-5 Split: 2:24
9 Cashmere 219 34 42 44 49 50 85 90
Total Time: 1:28:31 Average: 17:42.04 1-5 Split: 27
10 Royal 244 19 36 53 65 71 77 89
Total Time: 1:29:04 Average: 17:48.68 1-5 Split: 1:12
11 Toledo 249 16 33 51 57 92 101 103
Total Time: 1:29:20 Average: 17:52.00 1-5 Split: 1:51
12 White Salmon 264 6 58 59 68 73 76 106
Total Time: 1:29:07 Average: 17:49.40 1-5 Split: 1:50
13 Montesano 284 11 39 66 70 98 99 112
Total Time: 1:29:53 Average: 17:58.52 1-5 Split: 2:35
14 Zillah 366 52 64 78 84 88 91 95
Total Time: 1:31:55 Average: 18:22.94 1-5 Split: 46
15 Connell 397 47 48 96 102 104 105 110
Total Time: 1:34:03 Average: 18:48.42 1-5 Split: 1:60
16 Woodland 425 67 81 83 86 108 109 111
Total Time: 1:34:27 Average: 18:53.24 1-5 Split: 2:05