Licensed to Glendale Union HS Dist Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Meet of Champions - 5/15/2013
Brophy Prep High School
Results
Event 2 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Scottsdale Prep 'A' 9:48.59
1) Jacobellis, Josee 2) Miller, Amber
3) Babione, Madison 4) Moore, Charlotte
2 Red Mountain 'A' 10:01.29
1) Brenden, Taylor 2) Clarkson, Corinne
3) Hingiss, Lindy 4) Estavillo, Taryn
3 Mountain Ridge 'A' 10:28.16
1) Rohr, Davilyn 2) Waldvogel, Bethany
3) Wiemeyer, Ellie 4) Benites, Christiana
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Desert Mountain 'A' 8:31.29
1) Groll, Matti 2) Reddy, Srikanth
3) Heim, Scott 4) Stern, Jonathan
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Newman, Wayne San Manuel 14.49 -0.5
2 Harris, Dedrick Queen Creek 14.87 -0.5
3 Moralez, Clayton Red Mountain 15.33 -0.5
4 Oliver, Isaiah Brophy Colle 15.54 -0.5
5 Brewer, Jacob Queen Creek 15.70 -0.5
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Moore, Ashlee Hamilton 14.18 -0.7 2
2 Johns, Rachel Notre Dame P 14.82 -0.7 2
3 Crewse, Summer Queen Creek 15.41 -0.7 2
4 Shieh, Emily Valley Chris 15.51 -0.6 1
5 Ray, Shannon Basha 15.52 -0.7 2
6 Coleman, Savannah Desert Ridge 15.84 -0.7 2
7 Garcia, Sarah Red Mountain 17.31 -0.6 1
-- Parham, Kiara Skyline DNF -0.6 1
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Marrero, Dionee Sandra Day O 10.84 -1.9 2
2 DaCosta, Tristan Higley 10.99 -1.9 2
3 Harris, Alex Sandra Day O 11.01 -1.9 2
4 Harrington, Dallas Millennium 11.04 -1.5 1
5 Still, Marcus Queen Creek 11.05 -1.5 1
6 Chapman, Wyatt Payson 11.10 -1.5 1
7 Setoki, Marcus Sandra Day O 11.14 -1.9 2
8 Grant, Robert Brophy Colle 11.16 -1.9 2
9 Kaldawi, Matt Notre Dame P 11.19 -1.5 1
10 Barlow, Weston Queen Creek 11.25 -1.5 1
11 Van Buren, Trayvon Canyon State 11.28 -1.9 2
12 Marrero, Estefon Sandra Day O 11.47 -1.5 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Center, Alexis South Mounta 12.34 -0.9
2 Chilson, Morgan Payson 12.73 -0.9
3 Brown, Savannah St Johns 13.13 -0.9
4 Forbis, Kayla Queen Creek 13.50 -0.9
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woolf, Logan Highland 4:18.75
2 Wesson, Ryan Sandra Day O 4:19.56
3 Dykstra, Ryan Desert Vista 4:19.86
4 Rubenzer, Jack Brophy Colle 4:25.74
5 Walimaa, Jacob Desert Vista 4:25.99
6 Dale, Nick Mountain Rid 4:27.70
7 Ruiz, Marco Brophy Colle 4:31.20
8 Schreiner, Lucky Campo Verde 4:31.43
9 Sicalo, Jerry Scottsdale C 4:33.10
10 Paige, Simon Prescott 4:33.45
11 Wolff, Ryan Millennium 4:33.51
12 Noriega, Ben Rio Rico 4:36.49
13 Hovland, Jack Notre Dame P 4:37.55
14 Kretzmann, Hosava Prescott 4:38.47
15 Alemayehu, Bates Sunnyslope 4:38.85
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goettl, Megan Mingus Union 5:06.05
2 Haynes, Madison Gila Ridge 5:10.93
3 Luca, Maria Blue Ridge 5:19.60
4 Miller, Jane Xavier Colle 5:20.23
5 Gaffney, Savannah Xavier Colle 5:20.47
6 Hicks, Nicole Desert Vista 5:22.01
7 Higgins, Shannan Xavier Colle 5:26.16
8 Estavillo, Taryn Red Mountain 5:27.03
9 Krafft, Natalie Desert Vista 5:29.66
10 Williams, Jessica Skyline 5:34.42
11 Abunaja, Michelle Desert Vista 5:41.45
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Queen Creek 'A' 42.24
1) Still, Marcus 2) Pilimai, Keaton
3) Barlow, Weston 4) Harris, Dedrick
2 Millennium 'A' 42.78
1) Villareal, Mike 2) Diggs, Aaron
3) Barrett, Moesha 4) Harrington, Dallas
3 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 43.07
1) Blanchard, Austin 2) McGrew, Chris
3) Kaldawi, Matt 4) Martinez, Alex
4 Apollo 'A' 43.52
1) Nickerson, Braxton 2) Wimbish, Justin
3) Anderson, James 4) Clark, Evan
5 Payson 'A' 43.56
1) Clawson, Trevor 2) Struning, Noel
3) Bobier, Payson 4) Chapman, Wyatt
6 Canyon State Academy 'A' 43.99
1) Crockett, Azie 2) Van Buren, Trayvon
3) Gayden, Diontae 4) Tasco, Moses
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Payson 'A' 51.68
1) Lofano-Masse, Emily 2) Knauer, Rachel
3) Schatz, Michelle 4) Chilson, Morgan
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Robert Brophy Colle 48.09 2
2 Walden, Sedacy North Canyon 48.11 2
3 Imper, Kyle Mountain Rid 48.72 2
4 Mitchell, Damian Safford 49.67 2
5 Whitfield, Simon Veritas Prep 50.43 2
6 Carr, Rickey Higley 50.56 2
7 Neill, Zach Liberty 51.10 2
8 Bobier, Payson Payson 51.71 1
9 Radcliffe, Dalton Brophy Colle 52.11 1
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Paeden Gila Ridge 58.09
2 Parks, Kristen Sandra Day O 58.11
3 Jorgensen, Kylie Mountain Vie 59.48
4 Brown, Savannah St Johns 1:00.99
5 Forbis, Kayla Queen Creek 1:03.10
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newman, Wayne San Manuel 38.40 2
2 Williams, Elijah Hamilton 38.73 2
3 Oliver, Isaiah Brophy Colle 38.84 2
4 Zitka, Brandon Liberty 39.79 2
5 McGrew, Chris Notre Dame P 40.69 1
6 Foster, D'Angelo Higley 42.08 1
7 Llanez, Jesse Arizona Luth 42.44 1
8 Tasco, Moses Canyon State 43.95 1
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin North Canyon 43.36 2
2 Schifter, Rachel Xavier Colle 45.17 2
3 Langley, Cherry Red Mountain 47.25 1
4 Coleman, Savannah Desert Ridge 47.64 2
5 Dykstra, Kylie Verrado 48.46 1
6 Soderstrom, Erika Cactus Shado 49.43 2
7 Madrid, Sydney Marana 50.75 2
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Brandon Liberty 1:54.97
2 VanAllen, Josh Highland 1:55.57
3 Tecle, Daniom Morenci 1:57.49
4 Cajero, Kyle Pusch Ridge 1:57.72
5 Perkins III, Ray Red Mountain 1:57.80
6 Owen, Jaquan Millennium 1:59.05
7 Dink, Tyler Verrado 1:59.96
8 Pinkerton, Logan Gilbert Chri 2:01.09
9 Darryn Rohr Mountain Ridge 2:02.52
10 Wright, Dallan Highland 2:04.46
11 Simoneau, Eric Tempe Prepar 2:07.13
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huston, Monica Cibola 2:14.00
2 Ziemba, Sarah Skyline 2:14.57
3 Mustin, Drianna Cactus 2:16.12
4 Riley, Tiffany Liberty 2:18.02
5 Brown, Shelby Xavier Colle 2:20.11
6 Kinzle, Lauren Xavier Colle 2:20.43
7 Macdonald, Sarah Pusch Ridge 2:20.44
8 Payne, Stacey Basha 2:21.53
9 Gaffney, McKenna Xavier Colle 2:21.85
10 Steen, Cari Mountain Rid 2:22.10
11 Coleman, Alysoune Desert Ridge 2:23.20
12 Brown, Sierra Xavier Colle 2:24.28
13 Fraher, Claren Prescott 2:24.70
14 Cartledge, Clarissa Notre Dame P 2:25.06
15 Grove, Alison Morenci 2:25.78
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Marrero, Dionee Sandra Day O 21.87 -0.3 2
2 Harris, Alex Sandra Day O 21.89 -0.3 2
3 DaCosta, Tristan Higley 22.18 -0.3 2
4 Van Buren, Trayvon Canyon State 22.34 -1.0 1
5 Kaldawi, Matt Notre Dame P 22.34 -1.0 1
6 Walden, Sedacy North Canyon 22.35 -0.3 2
7 Whitfield, Simon Veritas Prep 22.83 -1.0 1
8 Blanchard, Austin Notre Dame P 23.65 -1.0 1
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Center, Alexis South Mounta 25.29 +0.0
2 Jorgensen, Kylie Mountain Vie 25.88 +0.0
3 Chilson, Morgan Payson 26.24 +0.0
4 Brown, Savannah St Johns 26.69 +0.0
5 Schatz, Michelle Payson 26.76 +0.0
Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schreiner, Lucky Campo Verde 9:40.68
2 May, Lucas Coronado 9:47.18
3 Reniewicki, Johnathan Arcadia 9:51.00
4 Smith, Ryan Desert Vista 9:57.19
5 Peckham, Caleb Tempe Prepar 10:07.86
6 Wolff, Ryan Millennium 10:31.75
Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haynes, Madison Gila Ridge 11:18.02
2 Mattice, Samantha Xavier Colle 11:21.60
3 Reniewicki, Megan Arcadia 11:35.47
4 Hilarides, Lucy Queen Creek 11:49.56
5 Foss, Caitlyn Mountain Rid 12:04.86
6 Huffman, Erin Payson 12:12.51
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 3:20.52
1) Gonzalez, Brandon 2) Zitka, Brandon
3) Neill, Zach 4) Murphy, Brock
2 Morenci 'A' 3:23.94
1) Graggs, Robert 2) Burkett, Kenneth
3) Siqueros, Michael 4) Tecle, Daniom
3 Higley 'A' 3:25.48
1) DaCosta, Tristan 2) Carr, Rickey
3) Wooden, Cole 4) Kreiner, Jaden
4 Canyon State Academy 'A' 3:29.05
1) Crockett, Azie 2) Scott, Jatwon
3) Tasco, Moses 4) Van Buren, Trayvon
5 Payson 'A' 3:29.58
1) Bobier, Payson 2) Clawson, Trevor
3) Anderson, Michael 4) Morris, Logan
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 4:02.45
1) Neill, Meghan 2) Williford, Christine
3) Rolph, Jenny 4) Riley, Tiffany
2 Red Mountain 'A' 4:07.34
1) Langley, Cherry 2) Brenden, Taylor
3) Garcia, Sarah 4) Hingiss, Lindy
3 Payson 'A' 4:08.95
4 Morenci 'A' 4:21.60
1) Tom, Tapenga 2) Obregon, Morgan
3) Lacey, Maria 4) Grove, Alison
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osahor, Chantel St Mary's Ca 40-02.25
2 Murillo, Maritza Dysart 40-01.25
3 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz Desert Vista 38-07.00
4 Finn, Bianca Chandler 37-10.50
5 Bartee, Jasmyne Chandler 37-03.50
6 Mitchell, Corniesha Chandler 35-05.50
7 Caron, Kellie Barry Goldwa 34-09.50
8 Riccolo, Mia Skyline 32-05.50
9 Moore, Ashlee Hamilton 32-04.00
Event 24 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fischer, Dylan Desert Vista 58-09.50
2 Mercer, Nic South Mounta 53-08.00
3 King, Cody Desert Ridge 53-01.50
4 Eggers, Beau Hamilton 52-03.50
5 Gutierrez, Christian Kingman 49-03.00
6 Garcia, Matthew Sunnyslope 48-07.00
7 Taueli, Samiuela Mesa 48-00.00
8 Green, Ryan Mountain Poi 47-10.00
9 Martin, Chris Mesa 44-00.00
10 Peterson, Geordan Queen Creek 43-06.00
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz Desert Vista 151-03
2 Fakler, Erin Xavier Colle 135-07
3 Osahor, Chantel St Mary's Ca 125-02
4 Graves, Hannah Mountain Rid 121-10
5 Finn, Bianca Chandler 120-05
6 Scott, Jonnilynn Agua Fria 119-01
6 Caron, Kellie Barry Goldwa 119-01
8 Mitchell, Corniesha Chandler 113-05
9 Koepp, Katie Phoenix Chri 110-00
10 Riccolo, Mia Skyline 106-06
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fischer, Dylan Desert Vista 173-05
2 Eggers, Beau Hamilton 162-09
3 Mercer, Nic South Mounta 161-00
4 Green, Ryan Mountain Poi 157-06
5 Gutierrez, Christian Kingman 151-08
6 Martin, Chris Mesa 149-09
7 Peterson, Geordan Queen Creek 148-08
8 Wright, Ethan Scottsdale P 142-08
9 Wenderlich, Alex Scottsdale P 138-06
10 Campbell, Clay Verrado 128-04
11 Garcia, Matthew Sunnyslope 126-06
12 Brown, Kyle Payson 123-04
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pilgrim, Kaysee Barry Goldwa 5-08.00
2 Moore, Ashlee Hamilton 5-04.00
3 Abalos, Jordan Safford J5-04.00
4 Fritz, Shannon Desert Vista J5-04.00
5 Bartee, Jasmyne Chandler 5-02.00
5 Renfro, Mckenna Xavier Colle 5-02.00
7 Green, Shekinah Phoenix Cent J5-02.00
8 Dusard, Lindsay Sandra Day O J5-02.00
9 Svir, Danya Payson 5-00.00
9 Benson, Kendra Highland 5-00.00
9 Unkefer, Sarah Arizona Luth 5-00.00
9 Conner, Tiana Pusch Ridge 5-00.00
13 Olsen, Meg Highland 4-10.00
13 McKendrick, Heather Highland 4-10.00
13 Crewse, Summer Queen Creek 4-10.00
13 Goss, Madison Verrado 4-10.00
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ross, Luke Coconino 6-06.00
2 Duckworth, Timothy Arcadia 6-04.00
2 Andrews, Amel Thunderbird 6-04.00
4 Bentley, Lane Mogollon 6-02.00
5 Jones, Chris Verrado J6-02.00
6 Morris, Logan Payson 6-00.00
-- Schindler, Randall Mogollon NH
-- Nielsen, Richard Payson NH
-- Campos, Michael Cibola NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Beechum, Monika Basha 17-07.50 2.9
2 Parham, Kiara Skyline 17-03.00 2.2
3 Brown, Savannah St Johns 17-02.75 2.8
4 Hicks, Lauren Gilbert 16-01.50 2.6
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lee, Konner St Johns 22-09.00 1.0
2 Newman, Wayne San Manuel 22-08.50 3.3
3 Monroe, Derrick Cibola 22-07.00 1.4
4 Newman, Zac Valley Vista 21-11.00 2.8
5 Murphy, Brandon Liberty 21-00.50 2.1
6 Harrington, Dallas Millennium 21-00.00 2.4
7 Hayden, Stephen Pusch Ridge 20-11.00 1.9
8 Hatfield, Brandon Pusch Ridge 20-09.50 1.8
9 Villareal, Mike Millennium 19-04.50 3.6
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hicks, Lauren Gilbert 37-09.00 0.5
2 Quiroz, Selena Apache Junct 35-05.00 0.3
3 Conner, Tiana Pusch Ridge 33-01.00 0.6
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lee, Konner St Johns 45-00.00 0.5
2 Dancer, Austin Peoria 44-03.00 0.2
3 Barrett, Moesha Millennium 43-01.00 0.1
4 Hayden, Stephen Pusch Ridge 42-05.25 0.3
5 Jackson, Dylan Gilbert 41-11.00 0.6
6 Hatfield, Brandon Pusch Ridge 41-04.00 0.5
7 Lauer, Stephen Canyon State 39-07.00 0.3
8 Blanchard, Austin Notre Dame P 39-01.50 0.2
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Vanessa Desert Vista 12-09.00
2 Rolph, Jenny Liberty 12-00.00
3 Bramwell, Kaija Mountain Vie J12-00.00
4 Simpson, Aliya Desert Vista J12-00.00
5 Masolini, Athena Saguaro 11-06.00
6 Whitehead, Savannah Marcos De Ni J11-06.00
7 Stewart, Kyndal Mountain Vie 11-00.00
7 Jameson, Tayler Red Mountain 11-00.00
9 Fritz, Shannon Desert Vista J11-00.00
10 Warth, Kristiana Red Mountain 10-06.00
10 Michaud, Toria Mountain Vie 10-06.00
10 Sharkey, Abbie Red Mountain 10-06.00
13 Fitzgerald, Jenna Xavier Colle J10-06.00
14 Baker, Nicole Highland 10-00.00
-- Peterson, Chereese Queen Creek NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marshall, Scott Desert Vista 17-00.00
2 Walsh, Cole Brophy Colle 16-06.00
3 Sisserson, Grant Horizon J16-06.00
4 Duckworth, Timothy Arcadia 15-06.00
5 Tobin, Justin Desert Vista 15-00.00
5 Hiett, Nathan Basha 15-00.00
7 Johnson, Stephen Red Mountain J15-00.00
8 McClanahan, Zach Cibola 14-06.00
8 Smith, Cody Basha 14-06.00
10 Poet, Jeremy Highland 13-09.00
10 Cone, Tyler Moon Valley 13-09.00
10 Wenig, John Thunderbird 13-09.00
10 Penrod, Jase Queen Creek 13-09.00
10 Alme, Jakob Desert Vista 13-09.00
10 Waldie, Drake Mountain Vie 13-09.00
10 Balls, Thomas Thunderbird 13-09.00
17 Lewis, Chase Basha 13-00.00
17 Rose, Mark Mountain Vie 13-00.00
17 Bodnicki, Kyle Desert Vista 13-00.00
-- Amann, Brian Mountain Vie NH