Meet Information

Download Meet Qualifying Standards Here....

Download Heat Sheets here......

2014 AIA State Track & Field Tournament Guide

2014 ARIZONA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

SITE: Mesa Community College; 1833 W. Southern Ave. Mesa, AZ 85202

WEDNESDAY, MAY 7, 2014
DIVISION I & II



12:00 p.m. Team entrance open

1:15 p.m. Pole Vault Div. II Girls/Div. I Boys/Div. II Boys
Long Jump Div. I Girls/Div. II Girls
Triple Jump Div. II Boys/Div. I Boys
High Jump Div. II Girls/Div. I Girls
Shot Put Div. I Boys/Div. II Boys
Discus Div. II Girls / Div. I Girls

1:45 p.m. Coaches Meeting

3:00 p.m. Track Events Girls/Boys Div. II/Div. I

Prelims 110 H. Hurdles Girls
Prelims 100m Hurdles Boys
Finals 4X800m Relay Girls
Prelims 100m Dash Girls
Prelims 100m Dash Boys
Finals 1600m Run Boys
Prelims 4X100 Relay Girls
Prelims 4X100 Relay Boys
Prelims 400m Dash Girls
Prelims 400m Dash Boys
Prelims 300m Hurdles Girls
Prelims 300m Hurdles Boys
Finals 800m Run Boys
Prelims 200m Dash Girls
Prelims 200m Dash Boys
Finals 3200m Run Girls
Prelims 4X400 Relay Girls
Prelims 4X400 Relay Boys

NOTE: ROLLING TIME SCHEDULE


2014 AIA State Track & Field Tournament Guide

2014 ARIZONA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

SITE: Mesa Community College; 1833 W. Southern Ave. Mesa, AZ 85202

SATURDAY, MAY 10, 2014
DIVISION I / II / III / IV


12:00 p.m. Team entrance open

1:00 p.m. Long Jump Div. I Boys/Div. II Boys/ Div. III Girls/ Div. IV Girls
Triple Jump Div. II Girls/ Div. III Boys/ Div. IV Boys/ Div./ I Girls
High Jump Div. III Girls/ Div. IV Girls/ Div. I Boys/ Div. II Boys
Shot Put Div. IV Boys/ Div. I Girls/ Div. II Girls/ Div. III Boys
Discus Div. I Boys/ Div. II Boys/ Div. III Girls/ Div. IV Girls

1:30 p.m. Coaches Meeting

1:30 p.m. Pole Vault Div. III Boys / Div. I Girls

3:00 p.m. Track Events Girls/Boys Div. IV / Div. III / Div. II / Div. I

Finals 110/100m Hurdles
Finals 4X800 Relay Div. IV G / Div. III G / Div. II B / Div. I B
Finals 100m Dash
Finals 1600m Run Div. IV B / Div. III B / Div. II G / Div. I G
Finals 4X100 Relay
Finals 400m Dash
Finals 300m Hurdles
Finals 800m Run Div. IV B / Div. III B / Div. II G / Div. I G
Finals 200m Dash
Finals 3200m Run Div. IV G / Div. III G / Div. II B / Div. I B
Finals 4X400 Relay

NOTE: ROLLING TIME SCHEDULE

Discussions