Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1. Buena 30
2. Safford 53
3. Thatcher 57
4. Morenci 90
5. Tombstone 135
6. Bisbee 152
7. Benson 158
8. Willcox 224
pl yr name time team
1. 12 Mateo Borrego 15:44 Buena
2. 12 Hunter Stailey 16:22 Thatcher
3. 11 Jacob Urrea 16:33 Safford
4. 11 Andy Richardson 16:34 Buena
5. 10 Albert Diaz 17:01 Buena
6. 12 Jasiah Joseph 17:04 Buena
7. 11 Wesley Pena 17:06 Thatcher
8. 11 Duncan Walker 17:09 Safford
9. 11 Jordan Mares 17:11 Morenci
10. 12 Dominic Gutierrez 17:20 Safford
11. 11 Talon Brown 17:23 Thatcher
12. 11 Sy Hargis 17:24 Safford
13. 11 Dante Deanda 17:29 Morenci
14. 10 Aidan Falcon 17:34 Buena
15. 11 Miguel Urcadez 17:35 Bisbee
16. 9 Joby Rojas 17:40 Thatcher
17. 10 Sean Laura 17:47 Benson
18. 12 Shawn Kartchner 17:51 Morenci
19. 10 Chrystian Baird 17:56 Tombstone
20. 12 Mckade Finch 17:58 Safford
21. 11 Tyler Bierman 18:04 Thatcher
22. 10 Caleb Sieler 18:06 Buena
23. 10 James Bastian 18:08 Tombstone
24. 11 Cameron Bailey-Gar... 18:09 Morenci
25. 11 Joel Enriquez 18:17 Bisbee
26. 12 Gabriel Baca 18:20 Morenci
27. 11 Matt Orr 18:23 Thatcher
28. 11 Michael Zelazny 18:37 Tombstone
29. 9 Tanner Palmer 18:38 Thatcher
30. 12 Anthony Chanez 18:46 Morenci
31. 9 Zach Laura 19:05 Benson
32. 10 Quinten Palmer 19:20 Tombstone
33. 9 Devon Mize 19:33 Tombstone
34. 9 Jason Marks 19:35 Benson
35. 11 David Donahue 19:43 Bisbee
36. 9 Israel Molina 20:06 Bisbee
37. 11 Kolby Barney 20:14 Benson
38. 10 Nathan Wells 20:17 Safford
39. 9 Caleb Paden 20:18 Benson
40. 12 Ryan Williams 21:04 Morenci
41. 12 Jesus Saavedra 21:26 Bisbee
42. - Sload Williams 22:04 Willcox
43. 12 Shawn Campbell 22:08 Bisbee
44. 9 Spencer Allred 23:14 Willcox
45. 12 Adrian Miraflores 23:18 Willcox
46. - Johny Collins 23:20 Willcox
47. - Ryan McClaine 23:51 Willcox
5,000 Meters Open
1. Thatcher 17
2. Tombstone 49
3. Morenci 67
pl yr name time team
1. 9 Sebastian Ramsey 18:31 Buena
2. 11 Roque Mora 18:41 Sahuarita
3. 9 Dean Haller 19:01 Thatcher
4. 11 Eric Bhe 19:12 Buena
5. 10 Hyrum McNeil 19:15 Thatcher
6. 11 Brigham Lee 19:18 Thatcher
7. 12 Oscar Alamilla-Qui... 19:19 Tombstone
8. 11 Caleb Abelove 19:27 Buena
9. 12 Zachary Houserman 19:31 Buena
10. 10 Connor Rasmussen 19:38 Thatcher
11. 9 Dathan Kartchner 19:50 Thatcher
12. 9 Caleb Lucas 19:56 Tombstone
13. 10 Daymian Danner 20:12 Safford
14. 12 Mario Esquivel 20:18 Morenci
15. 9 Nico Patterson 20:26 Morenci
16. 10 Ron Panighetti 20:27 Tombstone
17. 9 Dayton Miner 20:31 Thatcher
18. 11 Brandon Udall 20:50 Thatcher
19. 9 Fabrisio Quiroz 20:51 Tombstone
20. 9 Marcus Grijalva 21:05 Morenci
21. 12 Cole McGuire 21:07 Arizona Lutheran
22. 12 Liam Windsor 21:15 Thatcher
23. 9 Easton Payne 21:22 Thatcher
24. 10 Mark Moore 21:51 Tombstone
25. 12 Sam Faucett 22:16 Thatcher
26. 11 Jacob Bauman 22:20 Thatcher
27. 9 Adam Nicholas 22:50 Thatcher
28. 9 Noah Cornaby 22:50.59 Sahuarita
29. 11 Ethan McBride 22:51 Thatcher
30. 10 Levi Barron 22:59 Thatcher
31. 10 Jonathan Vandenberg 22:59.8 Tombstone
32. 10 Eliceo Bond 23:11 Fort Thomas
33. 12 Chris Johnson 23:30 Thatcher
35. 11 Nikolas Thompson 23:32 Fort Thomas
36. 9 Saul Carillo 23:34 Bisbee
37. 10 Alexander Johnston 23:39 Thatcher
38. 11 Cole Knudsen 23:47 Thatcher
39. 9 Maxwell Thatcher 23:54 Safford
41. 10 TJ Lee 24:14 Morenci
42. 11 J.D. Hollar 24:31 Thatcher
43. 9 Matthew Mullins 25:50 Arizona Lutheran
45. 9 Paul Carillo 26:04 Bisbee
48. 10 Timothy Rubalcava 28:24 Thatcher
50. 9 Diego Nunez 29:45 Tombstone
56. 12 Christian Jones 35:33 Morenci
57. 10 Donovan Gamez 35:54 Benson
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1. Sahuarita 42
2. Thatcher 59
3. Safford 91
4. Benson 110
5. Tombstone 115
6. Morenci 117
7. Buena 139
pl yr name time team
1. 11 Marissa Lopez 19:58 Sahuarita
2. 10 Kierra Lumpkin 20:28 Bisbee
3. 9 Eliza Stowell 20:37 Sahuarita
4. 10 Kayla O'Connell 20:41 Morenci
5. 9 Amity Hall 20:57 Benson
6. 12 Sabrina Gutierrez 21:24 Safford
7. 11 Elliana Windsor 21:26 Thatcher
8. 12 Shanae Dosela 21:28 Fort Thomas
9. 11 Hailey Udall 21:49 Thatcher
10. 10 Ashlyn McMaster 21:53 Thatcher
11. 10 Samantha VanHouten 21:59 Safford
12. 11 Emma Hackett 22:00 Safford
13. 9 Haili Nix 22:05 Buena
14. 9 Alessandra Segundo 22:09 Sahuarita
15. 12 Angelise Garcia 22:45 Sahuarita
16. 10 Grace Dixon 22:49 Sahuarita
17. 11 Dayla Durrer 22:59 Tombstone
18. 9 Briana Prescott 23:06 Benson
19. 9 Madiline Hughes 23:09 Thatcher
20. 11 Clair Smith 23:11 Tombstone
21. 10 Carmen Gonzalez 23:13 Tombstone
22. 11 Dalia Moroyoqui 23:14 Benson
23. 12 Melodie Moore 23:15 Thatcher
24. 12 Akala Hatch 23:20 Thatcher
25. 9 Berlynn Bryant 23:24 Buena
26. 11 Desirae Babb 23:25 Morenci
27. 11 Adisin Baum 23:28 Thatcher
28. 10 Jessika Howard 23:59 Tombstone
29. 11 Sarah Cardenas 24:04 Sahuarita
30. 12 Breanna Melendrez 24:12 Safford
31. 12 Brisa Tapia 24:21 Willcox
32. 12 Camrie McBride 24:28 Morenci
33. 11 Miriam Frisch 24:46 Morenci
34. 9 Destiny Dionne 24:48 Morenci
35. 9 Delma Santiago 24:55 Benson
36. 11 Yrliani Molina 25:13 Morenci
37. 10 Lyla Pacheco 25:34 Buena
38. - Viridiana Gutierrez 25:42 Willcox
39. 10 McKayla Pacheco 26:01 Buena
40. 12 Kayley Abelove 26:05 Buena
41. 11 Cameron Young 26:13 Tombstone
42. 9 Saffira Russell 26:39 Benson
43. 11 Leticia Ruiz 26:47 Bisbee
44. 9 Chelsey Marble 27:48 Safford
45. 11 Ashley Riggs 28:10 Willcox
46. 9 Nichole Flint 28:35 Benson
47. 12 Johnnie Melendrez 30:15 Safford
48. 10 Lanyah Cannady 32:06 Benson
5,000 Meters Open
pl yr name time team
34. 11 Paisley Layton 23:31 Thatcher
40. 9 Ashley Pena 23:57 Thatcher
44. 11 Grace Haller 26:03 Thatcher
46. 12 Lexee Scarborough 26:56 Thatcher
47. 11 Brittney Barnett 28:02 Thatcher
49. 10 Kaylynn Simmons 28:55 Thatcher
51. 11 Isabel McNeill 30:54 Thatcher
52. 10 Sariah Smith 32:00 Thatcher
53. 11 Austyn Larson 32:02 Thatcher
54. 9 Alana Ferrin 32:36 Thatcher
55. 10 Kaya Olivar 33:22 Fort Thomas