Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Aiden Harvey 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.20 -0.9
2 KeSean Dansby 10 Cesar Chavez 11.21 -0.9
3 Gabriel Smith 10 Desert Oasis 11.24 -0.9
4 John Brown 11 Tolleson Union 11.30 -0.9
5 Deondre Fontaine 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.40 -0.9
6 Cristian Gonzales 11 Sahuarita 11.41 -0.9
7 Jacob Schafer 12 Lake Havasu 11.45 -0.9
8 Emilio Mendez 12 Sahuarita 11.57 -0.9
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gabriel Smith 10 Desert Oasis 11.16 -0.4
1 KeSean Dansby 10 Cesar Chavez 11.16 0.4
3 Jacob Schafer 12 Lake Havasu 11.26 -0.8
4 Cristian Gonzales 11 Sahuarita 11.31 0.4
5 Emilio Mendez 12 Sahuarita 11.32 0.8
6 Deondre Fontaine 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.36 -2.6
7 Aiden Harvey 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.42 -1.4
8 John Brown 11 Tolleson Union 11.43 -1.5
9 Jonathon Martinez 11 Coolidge 11.48 -2.6
10 Mason Calhoun 12 Deer Valley 11.57 -1.4
11 William Jordan 11 Desert Oasis 11.58 -1.5
12 Victor Arenas 12 Bradshaw Mountain 11.64 0.8
13 Anteaveon Warner 12 Cesar Chavez 11.69 -0.8
14 Christopher Solberg 11 Cactus Shadows 11.75 -1.4
14 Jack Greger 11 Mountain Ridge 11.75 -1.5
16 Jonathan Lee 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.85 -2.6
17 Isaiah Kellum 12 La Joya Community 11.91 -0.8
18 Benjamin Turman 11 La Joya Community 11.96 0.8
19 Thomas Ellis 11 Mountain Ridge 12.04 0.4
20 Matthew Macdonald 11 Cactus Shadows 12.07 0.8
21 Rascheed Sterling Jr 12 Barry Goldwater 12.14 0.4
22 Kory Barnes 12 Tolleson Union 12.17 -1.4
23 Roger Masete 11 Boulder Creek 12.19 -0.8
24 Colby Miltenberg 9 Cactus Shadows 12.21 0.4
25 Ty Tillman 12 La Joya Community 12.28 -0.4
26 Osten Sherry 11 Sahuarita 12.30 -2.6
27 Jordan Arellano 11 Lake Havasu 12.31 -0.8
28 Arinze Ugbor 12 St Mary's Catholic 12.38 0.8
29 Adrian Onyango 10 Deer Valley 12.39 -0.4
30 Drew Stephan 10 Boulder Creek 12.42 -0.4
31 Christian Vaughn 11 Desert Oasis 12.46 -1.4
32 Braedon Nickel 9 Lake Havasu 12.47 -1.5
32 Elijah Rodgers 9 Cesar Chavez 12.47 -1.5
34 Jordan Swanson 12 Mountain Ridge 12.52 -2.6
35 Brian Martins 11 North Phoenix Prep 12.70 -1.4
36 Matthew Weed 10 Deer Valley 12.71 0.8
37 Kaleb Boren 9 Dysart 12.73 -2.6
38 Nolan Dacasin 9 Boulder Creek 12.79 -0.8
39 Nigel Jones 12 Dysart 12.82 -1.5
39 Joseph Schindewolf 11 Dysart 12.82 -2.6
41 Vishesh Kumar 11 North Phoenix Prep 12.95 -1.5
42 Angelo Malakha 11 Barry Goldwater 13.03 -1.4
43 Dylan Ogle 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 13.30 -2.6
44 Anthony Levinson 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 13.78 -1.4
45 Thomas Rotchford 10 North Phoenix Prep 14.41 0.8
46 Jackson Sparks 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 14.70 -0.4
47 Michael Bosquez 11 Coolidge 17.73 0.4
Justin Gomez 10 Cactus DNS 0.4
Manuel Perez 12 Coolidge DNS -0.8
Ernest Greenwood 10 Barry Goldwater DNS -0.4
Ismael Solano 11 Bradshaw Mountain DNS 0.8
Jonathan Linzy 11 Bradshaw Mountain DNS 0.4
Dawood Montejano 9 Cactus DNS -0.4
Andre Johnson 12 Tolleson Union FS -0.4
Brian Aguilar 12 Cactus DNS -0.8
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 KeSean Dansby 10 Cesar Chavez 22.42 -0.2
2 Rohan Ukhade 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 22.60 -0.2
3 Cristian Gonzales 11 Sahuarita 22.94 -0.2
4 Brian Hubbard 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 23.13 -0.2
5 William Jordan 11 Desert Oasis 23.32 -0.2
6 Aiden Harvey 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 23.34 -0.2
7 Gabriel Smith 10 Desert Oasis 23.82 -0.2
Andre Johnson 12 Tolleson Union DNS -0.2
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 KeSean Dansby 10 Cesar Chavez 22.58 0.8
2 Cristian Gonzales 11 Sahuarita 22.64 1.2
3 Gabriel Smith 10 Desert Oasis 22.70 1.0
4 Rohan Ukhade 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 22.78 -0.3
5 Brian Hubbard 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 23.22 -1.8
6 William Jordan 11 Desert Oasis 23.23 -1.0
6 Aiden Harvey 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 23.23 1.0
8 Andre Johnson 12 Tolleson Union 23.24 -1.6
9 Mason Calhoun 12 Deer Valley 23.30 0.8
10 Jonathon Martinez 11 Coolidge 23.38 -1.6
11 Benjamin Turman 11 La Joya Community 23.46 -1.6
12 Emilio Mendez 12 Sahuarita 23.50 -1.8
13 Isaiah Kellum 12 La Joya Community 23.72 1.2
14 Jalil Ali 10 Tolleson Union 23.75 1.0
15 Roger Masete 11 Boulder Creek 23.89 1.2
16 David Hernandez 11 Cesar Chavez 23.95 1.0
17 Ethan Black 10 Mountain Ridge 24.13 -1.0
18 Andrew Book 10 Cactus Shadows 24.22 1.2
19 Jeric Schneider 12 Cactus Shadows 24.25 0.8
20 Mason Benvenuto 9 Cactus Shadows 24.62 1.0
21 Cody Pellaton 9 Lake Havasu 24.64 1.2
21 Osten Sherry 11 Sahuarita 24.64 -0.3
23 Jared Baker 10 Mountain Ridge 24.93 1.2
24 Fred Garcia 10 Dysart 24.99 -1.0
25 Albin Arulanandu 10 Mountain Ridge 25.11 0.8
26 Brian Martins 11 North Phoenix Prep 25.15 0.8
27 Ty Tillman 12 La Joya Community 25.27 -1.6
28 Drew Stephan 10 Boulder Creek 25.28 -1.6
29 Jordan Arellano 11 Lake Havasu 25.33 -1.0
30 Arinze Ugbor 12 St Mary's Catholic 25.41 0.8
31 Aaron Jackson 11 Lake Havasu 25.46 -1.0
32 Nigel Jones 12 Dysart 25.51 1.0
33 Augustin Chiang 9 Coolidge 25.55 -1.8
34 Jacob Winter 9 Cactus 25.73 -0.3
35 Jeiel Brucker 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 25.78 1.2
36 Eliseo Wao Udin 12 Desert Oasis 26.01 -0.3
37 Vishesh Kumar 11 North Phoenix Prep 26.11 -1.0
38 Djevon Miles 9 Deer Valley 26.36 -1.8
39 Joseph Schindewolf 11 Dysart 26.37 -0.3
40 JT Janssen 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 26.60 -1.8
41 Dylan Moser 12 Bradshaw Mountain 26.63 0.8
42 Ashton Hill 9 Deer Valley 28.32 -1.6
43 Ryan Byrne 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 28.36 1.0
44 George Vitacco 11 North Phoenix Prep 31.36 -1.8
Ryan Basford 10 Boulder Creek DNS -0.3
Ernest Greenwood 10 Barry Goldwater DNS -0.3
Jonathan Linzy 11 Bradshaw Mountain DNS 1.0
Alijah Christiansen 10 Coolidge DNS -1.0
Rascheed Sterling Jr 12 Barry Goldwater DNS 0.8
Dawood Montejano 9 Cactus DNS -1.0
Ismael Solano 11 Bradshaw Mountain DNS -1.8
Angelo Malakha 11 Barry Goldwater DNS -1.6
John Brown 11 Tolleson Union DQ -1.6
Anteaveon Warner 12 Cesar Chavez DNS -1.8
Brian Aguilar 12 Cactus DNS 1.2
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Rohan Ukhade 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 50.61PR
2 Malcolm McGruder 12 Desert Oasis 51.76PR
3 Liam Craig 12 Bradshaw Mountain 51.91
4 Shawn Fisher 12 Boulder Creek 53.22PR
5 Cody Pellaton 9 Lake Havasu 53.81
6 Jack Greger 11 Mountain Ridge 54.03
7 Jonathan Lee 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 54.51
Jacob Schafer 12 Lake Havasu DNS
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Rohan Ukhade 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 51.14
2 Malcolm McGruder 12 Desert Oasis 52.53
3 Liam Craig 12 Bradshaw Mountain 52.61
4 Jacob Schafer 12 Lake Havasu 52.92
5 Jonathan Lee 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 53.16PR
6 Shawn Fisher 12 Boulder Creek 53.23
7 Cody Pellaton 9 Lake Havasu 53.24PR
8 Jack Greger 11 Mountain Ridge 53.58PR
9 Matthew Pena 10 La Joya Community 53.64PR
9 Brenton Szymanski 9 Lake Havasu 53.64
11 Dustin Beltran-Lucio 12 Tolleson Union 54.24PR
11 Ryan Basford 10 Boulder Creek 54.24
13 David Moore 11 North Phoenix Prep 54.27
14 Elijah Seals 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 54.93
15 Gregory Rodriguez 10 Coolidge 55.19PR
16 Cody Sutaris 11 Barry Goldwater 55.31
17 Victor Gutierrez 12 Cesar Chavez 55.83PR
18 Zion Padilla-Melton 12 Bradshaw Mountain 55.94
19 Christian Clay 10 Deer Valley 56.17PR
20 Angel Allen 12 Sahuarita 56.22SR
21 Mason Kozai 9 Mountain Ridge 56.57PR
22 Phillip Konstantinov 12 North Phoenix Prep 56.66PR
23 Thomas Whitfield 10 St Mary's Catholic 56.70PR
24 Kaleb Boren 9 Dysart 56.76
25 Kody Phetteplace 9 Deer Valley 56.98
26 Matthew Macdonald 11 Cactus Shadows 57.17
27 Jalen Schneider 9 Cactus Shadows 57.31
28 Sean Madril-Hicks 10 Sahuarita 58.15PR
29 Aniekan Odong 10 Desert Oasis 58.33PR
29 Angelo Malakha 11 Barry Goldwater 58.33
31 Brayden Hasher 9 Cactus Shadows 58.90
32 Djevon Miles 9 Deer Valley 59.05PR
33 Collin Pettingill 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 59.52
34 Vance Cuthbertson 10 Cactus 1:02.33PR
35 Slater Hill 11 Cactus 1:03.44SR
36 Joseph Craig 9 Bradshaw Mountain 1:04.35
37 Isaiah Lawrence 10 Cactus 1:05.95SR
38 Jackson Sparks 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 1:18.42
Elijah Rodgers 9 Cesar Chavez DNS
Pierce Vittone 10 St Mary's Catholic DNS
KeSean Dansby 10 Cesar Chavez DNS
Preston Lee 11 Boulder Creek DNS
Devon Ortega 12 Tolleson Union DNS
Myking Binford 11 Tolleson Union DNS
JT Janssen 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad DNS
Manuel Perez 12 Coolidge DNS
Alejandro Villanueva 10 Desert Oasis DNS
Kevin Sluwar 11 La Joya Community DNS
Josh Gregory 12 Barry Goldwater DNS
Leo Rolston 9 Mountain Ridge DNS
Kayden Carter 12 Sahuarita DNS
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brian Nganga 11 La Joya Community 1:57.62PR
2 Gavin Allen 11 Mountain Ridge 1:57.96PR
3 Joshua Hansen 11 Lake Havasu 1:58.88PR
4 Gilbert Olivas 10 Cactus 2:02.20
5 Jack Magtibay 12 Cactus Shadows 2:03.66
6 James Atkinson 10 St Mary's Catholic 2:03.68PR
7 Connor Berntgen 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:04.14
8 Jordan Black 11 North Phoenix Prep 2:04.20PR
9 Dustin Beltran-Lucio 12 Tolleson Union 2:05.14PR
10 Spencer White 12 Desert Oasis 2:05.61
11 Angel Arroyo Briones 11 Dysart 2:05.92PR
12 Reyshua Ramos Rodriguez 11 La Joya Community 2:06.41PR
13 Jake Bruch 10 Deer Valley 2:07.86PR
14 Christian Delgado 10 Cesar Chavez 2:08.76PR
15 Xavier Rodriguez 11 Deer Valley 2:09.44PR
16 Emilio Rodriguez Pizzaro 10 Cesar Chavez 2:10.74PR
17 Colton Rizzo 11 Lake Havasu 2:11.64
18 Landon Posadas-Castro 10 Desert Oasis 2:12.28PR
19 Noah Fleming 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:12.40PR
20 Josh Peterson 12 Boulder Creek 2:13.07PR
21 Alex Espinoza 10 Tolleson Union 2:13.73PR
21 Cody Sutaris 11 Barry Goldwater 2:13.73PR
23 Mitchell Rosbrook 12 Boulder Creek 2:14.19SR
24 Drake Wilson 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 2:15.11PR
25 Maxwell Anderson 9 Cactus Shadows 2:15.67
26 Benjamin Olea 12 Tolleson Union 2:15.89PR
27 Slater Hill 11 Cactus 2:16.81SR
28 Sean Madril-Hicks 10 Sahuarita 2:17.29PR
29 Luke Atkinson 9 St Mary's Catholic 2:17.51PR
30 Jonathan Krause 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 2:17.66PR
31 Diego Gomez 11 Cesar Chavez 2:18.24
32 Liam Craig 12 Bradshaw Mountain 2:18.61PR
33 Dylan Hodge 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:19.32
34 Serek Christensen 11 Desert Oasis 2:20.46
35 Ian Walford 9 Cactus Shadows 2:20.50PR
36 Jay Singer 10 Deer Valley 2:21.84PR
37 Nathan Craig 10 Bradshaw Mountain 2:23.26PR
38 Nate Black 10 Cactus 2:24.89PR
39 Jaden Castro 11 Dysart 2:26.50PR
40 Aidan Davis 10 North Phoenix Prep 2:26.98SR
41 Adrian Moran 11 La Joya Community 2:28.88
42 Antonio Lovelace 12 Barry Goldwater 2:29.28
43 EJ Webdale 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 2:30.18PR
44 Darius Walls 9 Lake Havasu 2:32.70PR
45 Lucas Chu 10 Mountain Ridge 2:33.16PR
Erik Wilson 10 Boulder Creek DNS
Pierce Vittone 10 St Mary's Catholic DNS
Kyle Spencer 12 Bradshaw Mountain DNS
Kayden Carter 12 Sahuarita DNS
Carson Liu 9 Mountain Ridge DNS
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Joshua Hansen 11 Lake Havasu 4:29.24PR
2 Gilbert Olivas 10 Cactus 4:31.07PR
3 Nick Olson 11 Deer Valley 4:35.63SR
4 Noah Fleming 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 4:43.08PR
5 Ian Espenship 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 4:44.02PR
6 Dermot Broderick 11 Mountain Ridge 4:45.89
7 Traylen Ruch 12 Desert Oasis 4:47.24
8 Connor Duke 10 Desert Oasis 4:49.61PR
9 Luis Acuna Esquivel 11 Dysart 4:50.14PR
10 Thomas Koska 9 North Phoenix Prep 4:50.61PR
11 Christian Delgado 10 Cesar Chavez 4:50.91PR
12 Rocco Berbetti 11 North Phoenix Prep 4:50.98PR
13 Xavier Rodriguez 11 Deer Valley 4:51.09
14 John Jacklin 12 Barry Goldwater 4:51.47
15 Sammy Johnston 9 North Phoenix Prep 4:51.60PR
16 Micah Myers 10 Desert Oasis 4:52.91PR
17 Alex Murphy 9 Cactus 4:54.16
18 Maximus Lancaster 11 Dysart 4:55.74PR
19 Dylan Hodge 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 4:58.45
20 Daniel Hanson 10 Dysart 4:59.32PR
21 Spencer Marino 12 Lake Havasu 5:01.61SR
22 Colton Rizzo 11 Lake Havasu 5:01.94PR
23 Diego Gomez 11 Cesar Chavez 5:04.35SR
24 Milkias Yaine 10 Cesar Chavez 5:04.53PR
25 Luke Atkinson 9 St Mary's Catholic 5:08.44PR
26 Colby Aguayo 9 Tolleson Union 5:09.30PR
27 Hector Vega 10 Tolleson Union 5:09.77
28 Nathan Magro 10 Boulder Creek 5:09.99PR
29 Jonathan Krause 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 5:10.10PR
30 Christian Ramirez 11 La Joya Community 5:14.00
31 Jason Polhemus 10 Cactus Shadows 5:17.41
32 Riley Belone Jr. 12 Bradshaw Mountain 5:19.95
33 Justin Alonzo 10 La Joya Community 5:26.06
34 Nate Black 10 Cactus 5:27.53PR
35 Kaleo Inez 12 Boulder Creek 5:34.43SR
36 Nico Scaturro 12 Cactus Shadows 5:38.16
37 Santiago Stewart 12 St Mary's Catholic 5:46.28
38 Erik Rojo 12 La Joya Community 5:49.64
39 Jesus Valles 10 Coolidge 5:50.79PR
40 Jordan Hill 11 Bradshaw Mountain 5:53.73
41 Kevin Prokopec 11 Mountain Ridge 5:54.56PR
42 Benjamin Tueng 9 Mountain Ridge 5:57.11PR
43 Andrew Walker 10 Bradshaw Mountain 7:02.29SR
44 Alexandre Rodier 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 7:16.37PR
Alex Juarez 12 St Mary's Catholic DNS
Arturo Coronel 9 Boulder Creek DNS
Aiden Ortiz 11 Tolleson Union DNS
Jake Bruch 10 Deer Valley DQ
Cade Cannon 11 Glendale Preparatory Acad DNS
Richard Villegas 9 Cactus Shadows DNS
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Landon Morrison 12 Desert Oasis 10:08.26PR
2 Jacob Geiselhofer 12 Cactus Shadows 10:10.40PR
3 Alexander Service 12 Boulder Creek 10:19.83
4 Luis Acuna Esquivel 11 Dysart 10:27.62PR
5 Alex Murphy 9 Cactus 10:34.70PR
6 John Jacklin 12 Barry Goldwater 10:35.74PR
7 Sport Cowan 11 Desert Oasis 10:41.44PR
8 Matthew Kuczora 10 Deer Valley 10:49.59PR
9 Zachary Fitzpatrick 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 10:49.99PR
10 Chaston Smith 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 10:50.00
11 Isaac Allen 12 Glendale Preparatory Acad10:52.08SR
12 Ryan Gallegos 9 Cesar Chavez 10:54.49PR
13 Tomas Lerma 9 Cesar Chavez 10:56.31PR
14 Ricardo Martinez 11 Tolleson Union 10:57.29PR
15 Juan Hernandez 12 Cesar Chavez 10:58.46PR
16 Colby Aguayo 9 Tolleson Union 11:02.27PR
17 Erik Rojo 12 La Joya Community 11:12.61SR
18 Adyn Avalos 9 Boulder Creek 11:12.63
19 Joshua Lumpkin 9 Lake Havasu 11:12.65PR
20 Austin Utter 9 Deer Valley 11:14.72PR
21 Cole Walters 11 Dysart 11:17.55
22 Riley Belone Jr. 12 Bradshaw Mountain 11:18.52
23 Zachary Hansen 10 Lake Havasu 11:31.88PR
24 Justin Alonzo 10 La Joya Community 11:40.31
25 Shane Chavez 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 11:41.19
26 Hayden Morgan 10 Desert Oasis 11:43.71
27 Derek Wirachowsky 11 Lake Havasu 11:52.40PR
28 Billy Mullenmeister 11 Cactus Shadows 11:54.73
29 Blake Weiler 12 Boulder Creek 11:55.92
30 Christian Ramirez 11 La Joya Community 11:56.31
31 Samuel Ortega 9 Tolleson Union 12:08.91PR
32 Brandon Holmes 12 Cactus Shadows 12:15.53PR
33 Jordan Hill 11 Bradshaw Mountain 13:12.98
Luke Heard 9 Deer Valley DNS
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dez Melton 12 Deer Valley 15.89 -0.6
2 Chase Johnson 11 Boulder Creek 16.49 -0.6
3 Dallan Foster 12 Cactus Shadows 16.64 -0.6
4 Chris Giarraputo 12 Sahuarita 16.69 -0.6
5 Triston Sliva 11 Mountain Ridge 17.52 -0.6
6 Chase Toncheff 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 17.98 -0.6
7 Brenton Szymanski 9 Lake Havasu 18.30 -0.6
Logan Hasher 11 Cactus Shadows FS -0.6
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Logan Hasher 11 Cactus Shadows 15.51 -0.5
2 Dez Melton 12 Deer Valley 16.32 -0.3
3 Chris Giarraputo 12 Sahuarita 16.71 -0.5
4 Chase Johnson 11 Boulder Creek 16.81 -0.9
5 Brenton Szymanski 9 Lake Havasu 16.83 -0.3
6 Triston Sliva 11 Mountain Ridge 17.31 -0.3
7 Dallan Foster 12 Cactus Shadows 17.34 0.3
8 Chase Toncheff 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 17.35 -0.9
9 Andrew Book 10 Cactus Shadows 17.62 -0.9
10 Isaac DeNoyer 10 Boulder Creek 17.68 0.3
11 Jackson Mainguy 12 Desert Oasis 17.74 -0.5
12 Ty Tillman 12 La Joya Community 18.05 -0.5
13 David Merrill 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 18.15 -0.5
14 Adam Allison 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 18.36 0.3
15 Braiden Boushie 12 Bradshaw Mountain 18.56 -0.9
16 Phillip Carr 10 Deer Valley 18.91 0.3
17 Tristen Brewer 10 Mountain Ridge 19.14 -0.9
18 Jordan Parker 10 Cesar Chavez 19.26 -0.5
19 Nathan Schimitis 11 Bradshaw Mountain 19.48 -0.3
20 Trake-Allen Pedigo 11 Barry Goldwater 20.12 -0.3
21 Tej Patel 10 Mountain Ridge 20.38 0.3
22 Sean Williams 10 Cesar Chavez 21.31 -0.9
23 Oscar Hernandez-Alverez 10 Deer Valley 21.75 0.3
Noah Setter 11 Bradshaw Mountain DNS -0.3
Paul Davis 12 Lake Havasu DNS 0.3
Maranata Befirdu 11 Cesar Chavez DNS -0.5
Hector Espinoza 12 Tolleson Union DNS -0.3
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Logan Hasher 11 Cactus Shadows 39.78PR
2 Isaac DeNoyer 10 Boulder Creek 41.95PR
3 Kyle Anderson 12 Cactus Shadows 42.05SR
4 Dez Melton 12 Deer Valley 43.00
5 Jackson Mainguy 12 Desert Oasis 43.04SR
6 Chase Toncheff 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 43.99
7 Trake-Allen Pedigo 11 Barry Goldwater 44.05
8 David Merrill 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 44.73
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Logan Hasher 11 Cactus Shadows 41.22
2 Isaac DeNoyer 10 Boulder Creek 42.33
3 Kyle Anderson 12 Cactus Shadows 42.84
4 Chase Toncheff 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 43.34PR
5 Jackson Mainguy 12 Desert Oasis 43.50
6 Trake-Allen Pedigo 11 Barry Goldwater 43.59PR
7 Dez Melton 12 Deer Valley 43.83
8 David Merrill 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 44.05
9 Chase Johnson 11 Boulder Creek 44.12
10 Andrew Garcia 11 Sahuarita 44.48
11 Ty Tillman 12 La Joya Community 44.96PR
12 Tristen Brewer 10 Mountain Ridge 45.02PR
13 Harrison Brewer 9 North Phoenix Prep 45.71PR
14 Trenton Green 10 Deer Valley 45.79
15 Jordan Swanson 12 Mountain Ridge 45.86
16 Eric Peapenburg 11 Glendale Preparatory Acad 45.91
17 Jordan Parker 10 Cesar Chavez 46.21PR
18 Justin Davis 9 Lake Havasu 46.58
19 Keegan Buman 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 46.63
20 Walter Denzak 12 Cactus Shadows 46.64PR
21 Michael Clymer 9 Dysart 47.22
22 Braiden Boushie 12 Bradshaw Mountain 47.69SR
23 Diego Bautista 10 Deer Valley 47.71PR
24 Sean Williams 10 Cesar Chavez 48.14
25 Konrad Cuthbertson 12 Cactus 49.00PR
26 Jonathan Arrey 12 Desert Oasis 49.31PR
27 Isaiah Ryan 11 North Phoenix Prep 50.59PR
28 Nathan Schimitis 11 Bradshaw Mountain 50.63
Jacob Terrel 11 Sahuarita DQ
Juan Suazo 10 Cactus DNS
Augustin Chiang 9 Coolidge DNS
Jayden Ellis 10 Coolidge DNS
Michael Bosquez 11 Coolidge DNS
Paul Davis 12 Lake Havasu DNS
Triston Sliva 11 Mountain Ridge DNS
Victor Jackson 11 La Joya Community DQ
Maranata Befirdu 11 Cesar Chavez DNS
Hector Espinoza 12 Tolleson Union DNS
Noah Setter 11 Bradshaw Mountain DNS
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sandra Day O'Connor 43.49
Deondre FontaineAiden HarveyBrian HubbardJonathan Lee
2 Tolleson Union 44.27
Jalil AliJohn BrownKory BarnesAndre Johnson
3 Sahuarita 44.56
Emilio MendezChris GiarraputoOsten SherryCristian Gonzales
4 Cactus Shadows 44.69
Colby MiltenbergJeric SchneiderMatthew MacdonaldChristopher Solberg
5 Desert Oasis 44.91
Christian VaughnJimmy HalsellMalcolm McGruderGabriel Smith
6 Cesar Chavez 45.47
Kaleb JacobsRicky WilsonElijah RodgersBreshaun Brown
7 Deer Valley 45.52
Mason CalhounChristian ClayAdrian OnyangoDez Melton
8 Mountain Ridge 45.72
Ethan BlackThomas EllisJack GregerJordan Swanson
9 Glendale Preparatory Academy 47.30
Ethan OgleCollin PettingillRyan CullumAaron Webdale
10 Lake Havasu 48.03
Jordan ArellanoJacob SchaferBrenton SzymanskiCody Pellaton
11 North Phoenix Prep 48.08
Vishesh KumarPhillip KonstantinovBrian MartinsDavid Moore
Bradshaw Mountain DNS
Victor ArenasIsmael SolanoJonathan LinzyAustin Yarbrough
Boulder Creek DNS
Bennett EvansJacob MylesHendrix JohnsonGrant Taranto
Cactus DNS
Brian AguilarJacob WinterJustin GomezDawood Montejano
Coolidge DNS
Michael BosquezManuel PerezGregory RodriguezJonathon Martinez
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Deer Valley 3:28.84
Mason CalhounRandy EspinozaNick OlsonTrenton Green
2 La Joya Community 3:29.00
Adrian MoranBrian NgangaIsaiah KellumKevin Sluwar
3 Cactus Shadows 3:30.09
Jeric SchneiderKyle AndersonJack MagtibayLogan Hasher
4 Desert Oasis 3:30.62
Alejandro VillanuevaSpencer WhiteMalcolm McGruderWilliam Jordan
5 Tolleson Union 3:33.46
Kory BarnesDustin Beltran-LucioDevon OrtegaJalil Ali
6 Sandra Day O'Connor 3:34.08
Rohan UkhadeDavid MerrillJonathan LeeElijah Seals
7 Boulder Creek 3:35.47
Ryan BasfordIsaac DeNoyerShawn FisherChase Johnson
8 Barry Goldwater 3:39.04
Misael Colon TorresLuis Martinez LugoCody SutarisKenneth Neil
9 Lake Havasu 3:39.62
Braedon NickelBrenton SzymanskiColton RizzoCody Pellaton
10 Mountain Ridge 3:39.81
Jared BakerTristen BrewerLeo RolstonMason Kozai
11 Dysart 3:39.97
Elijah GoodloeAngel Arroyo BrionesMaximus LancasterDaniel Hanson
12 Bradshaw Mountain 3:56.08
Jay MartinJoseph CraigDaniel HaleZion Padilla-Melton
13 North Phoenix Prep 4:05.34
Dhruv JadhavSammy JohnstonIsaiah RyanRichard Bickerstaff
Cesar Chavez DNS
David HernandezVictor GutierrezEric ChambersAnteaveon Warner
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 La Joya Community 8:17.92
Adrian MoranReyshua Ramos RodriguezErik RojoBrian Nganga
2 Tolleson Union 8:28.45
Jalil AliDustin Beltran-LucioAiden OrtizDevon Ortega
3 Cactus Shadows 8:36.36
Thomas HebertJacob GeiselhoferMaxwell AndersonJack Magtibay
4 Sandra Day O'Connor 8:39.64
Connor BerntgenChaston SmithIan EspenshipNoah Fleming
5 Dysart 8:39.94
Angel Arroyo BrionesElijah GoodloeMaximus LancasterDaniel Hanson
6 Cesar Chavez 9:05.03
Emilio Rodriguez PizzaroVictor GutierrezEduardo ArellanoJuan Hernandez
7 Lake Havasu 9:16.32
Joshua LumpkinSpencer MarinoZachary HansenColton Rizzo
8 Desert Oasis 9:20.31
Spencer WhiteLandon Posadas-CastroSerek ChristensenMicah Myers
9 Mountain Ridge 9:21.40
Jett SeguinGavin NearmanCarter GrieblingThomas Kim
Barry Goldwater DNS
Antonio LovelaceCody SutarisAbel ZambranoJohn Jacklin
Deer Valley DQ
Randy EspinozaTrenton GreenNick OlsonKody Phetteplace
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alex Mckeon 12 Deer Valley 51-05.00PR
2 Ethan Jezulin 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 48-05.00PR
3 Pablo Torres 12 Lake Havasu 44-03.00
4 Evan Chavez 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 43-09.00
6 Jonathan Mascarenas 11 Tolleson Union 43-09.00PR
6 Noah Shaver 11 Bradshaw Mountain 43-08.00
7 Dominic Alvarado 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 43-06.00SR
8 Anthony Medrano 12 Tolleson Union 43-02.00
9 Micah Walker 12 Desert Oasis 41-11.00SR
10 Dane Clark 12 Cactus Shadows 41-04.00PR
11 Camron Watkins 11 Tolleson Union 40-01.00
12 Carlos Gonzalez 11 St Mary's Catholic 39-06.00PR
13 Drew Farrell 9 Boulder Creek 39-03.00PR
14 Brandon Vega 12 Lake Havasu 39-01.00
15 Mark Marando 12 Cactus Shadows 38-04.00
16 Keshon Cleveland 12 La Joya Community 37-07.00
17 Dylan Henderson 9 Deer Valley 37-06.00
18 Jacob Laaker 12 Mountain Ridge 37-04.00
19 Chase Kinsman 10 Sahuarita 37-02.00
20 Josh Gartshore 9 Deer Valley 36-10.00PR
21 Cameron Stirling 10 Lake Havasu 36-09.00
22 Mauricio Valles 10 Dysart 36-06.00PR
23 Gregory Down 11 Cesar Chavez 35-11.00
24 Jonathan Polhemus 11 Cactus Shadows 35-08.00
25 Payton Lane 12 Mountain Ridge 35-04.00
25 Connor Monestime 10 Boulder Creek 35-04.00PR
27 Victor Mesa 12 La Joya Community 34-06.00PR
28 Ray Martinez 11 Coolidge 34-02.00SR
29 Nicholas Gamez 12 La Joya Community 33-07.00SR
29 Dawson Featherston 10 Desert Oasis 33-07.00
31 Dakota Luna 12 Bradshaw Mountain 33-05.00
32 Monaseti Molio'o 10 Sahuarita 32-03.00
33 Trajan Dinkel 10 Desert Oasis 32-00.00
34 Kevin Garcia 11 Sahuarita 31-01.00PR
35 Kevin Urbina 10 Dysart 30-03.00
36 Brandon Patterson 11 Barry Goldwater 29-11.00
37 Jonathan Brown 11 Barry Goldwater 29-00.00
38 Anthony Ramirez Madrid 11 Coolidge 28-11.00
39 Nolan McDonald 10 Mountain Ridge 28-06.00
40 Ernesto Rico Orozco 9 North Phoenix Prep 28-05.00
41 Jacob Neal 9 Bradshaw Mountain 28-03.00PR
42 Samuel Boonzaayer 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 28-01.00
42 keon Day 11 Cesar Chavez 28-01.00
44 Seth Marshall 9 Barry Goldwater 28-00.00PR
45 Jacob Flores 11 Dysart 27-10.00PR
46 Ethan Nguyen 12 North Phoenix Prep 27-06.00PR
47 Christopher Woody 12 Cactus 26-03.00SR
48 Jonas Johnson 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad26-01.00PR
49 David Andrews 11 Cactus 25-11.00
49 Thomas Rotchford 10 North Phoenix Prep 25-11.00PR
51 Vance Cuthbertson 10 Cactus 25-08.00PR
Bret Webb 12 Coolidge DNS
Noah Grayson 9 Boulder Creek DNS
Joshua Altamirano 11 Cesar Chavez DNS
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ethan Jezulin 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 177-02PR
2 Anthony Medrano 12 Tolleson Union 156-04PR
3 Alex Mckeon 12 Deer Valley 149-09SR
4 Noah Shaver 11 Bradshaw Mountain 143-07
5 Pablo Torres 12 Lake Havasu 130-08SR
6 Anthony Garcia 11 Sahuarita 130-02PR
7 Micah Walker 12 Desert Oasis 129-09
8 Jacob Laaker 12 Mountain Ridge 127-04PR
9 Evan Chavez 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 120-07PR
10 Mark Marando 12 Cactus Shadows 117-08PR
11 Payton Lane 12 Mountain Ridge 116-00
12 Camron Watkins 11 Tolleson Union 115-04PR
13 Dawson Featherston 10 Desert Oasis 113-00PR
14 Dane Clark 12 Cactus Shadows 110-03SR
15 Dakota Luna 12 Bradshaw Mountain 106-06PR
16 Dylan Henderson 9 Deer Valley 104-00PR
17 Trajan Dinkel 10 Desert Oasis 102-08
18 Monaseti Molio'o 10 Sahuarita 102-01
19 Sioanex Martinez Orozco 11 Barry Goldwater 98-08
20 Kiran Gershenfeld 12 Cactus Shadows 96-11
21 Carlos Gonzalez 11 St Mary's Catholic 95-05
22 Krystian Jameson 12 Lake Havasu 92-10
23 Angelo Palacios 10 Coolidge 92-09PR
23 Mauricio Valles 10 Dysart 92-09PR
25 Aerick James 12 La Joya Community 92-01PR
26 Jesus Apolinar 11 Tolleson Union 91-00PR
27 Dominic Alvarado 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 90-09PR
28 Josiah Parker 9 Mountain Ridge 86-07PR
29 Ernesto Rico Orozco 9 North Phoenix Prep 85-03PR
30 Samuel Boonzaayer 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 84-06PR
31 Juan Lerma 11 La Joya Community 84-02PR
32 Anato'nu Nua 12 La Joya Community 84-00PR
33 Chandler Miller 9 Sahuarita 83-08PR
34 Jacob Gunter 10 Coolidge 81-11
35 Drew Farrell 9 Boulder Creek 81-10
36 Kevin Urbina 10 Dysart 81-01PR
37 Josh Gartshore 9 Deer Valley 81-00
37 David Andrews 11 Cactus 81-00PR
39 Gregory Down 11 Cesar Chavez 80-11
40 Malachi Rodriguez 10 Coolidge 79-10
41 Konrad Cuthbertson 12 Cactus 79-08PR
42 Payton Hines 9 Bradshaw Mountain 79-00
43 Jayden Jameson 9 Lake Havasu 76-09
44 Seth Marshall 9 Barry Goldwater 69-11
45 Jamesly Similien 11 Cesar Chavez 68-01
46 Ethan Nguyen 12 North Phoenix Prep 66-01PR
47 Connor Monestime 10 Boulder Creek 65-03
48 Jonas Johnson 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 64-05PR
49 Thomas Rotchford 10 North Phoenix Prep 62-00
50 Jonathan Brown 11 Barry Goldwater 60-09
51 Christopher Woody 12 Cactus 59-10PR
Jesus Izaguirre 10 Dysart DNS
Noah Grayson 9 Boulder Creek DNS
Ryan Byrne 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad DNS
keon Day 11 Cesar Chavez DNS
Varsity Boys Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Noah Shaver 11 Bradshaw Mountain 165-08
2 Evan Chavez 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 147-11PR
3 Alex Mckeon 12 Deer Valley 136-06PR
4 Ethan Jezulin 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 132-11PR
5 Connor Wells 11 Mountain Ridge 128-03PR
6 Zion Padilla-Melton 12 Bradshaw Mountain 122-11
7 Joseph Schindewolf 11 Dysart 122-00PR
8 Joshua Salman 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 122-00PR
9 Carlos Gonzalez 11 St Mary's Catholic 119-03PR
10 Gavin Bush 9 Cactus Shadows 115-04
11 Jonathan Mascarenas 11 Tolleson Union 113-04
12 Brayden Hasher 9 Cactus Shadows 111-09PR
13 Corbin Calhoun 11 Deer Valley 108-06
14 Monaseti Molio'o 10 Sahuarita 108-01
15 Nolan McDonald 10 Mountain Ridge 105-04
16 Colin Fanning 12 Sahuarita 104-10
17 Dallan Foster 12 Cactus Shadows 104-09
18 Josh Gartshore 9 Deer Valley 100-08
19 Jacob Gunter 10 Coolidge 100-01PR
20 Dakota Luna 12 Bradshaw Mountain 99-02
21 Jacob Laaker 12 Mountain Ridge 96-00
22 Krystian Jameson 12 Lake Havasu 94-01PR
23 Angelo Palacios 10 Coolidge 91-01PR
24 Brandon Vega 12 Lake Havasu 90-07PR
25 Nicholas Landing 12 Tolleson Union 89-10PR
26 Andrew Lam 11 Glendale Preparatory Acad 89-03
27 Jose Luna 10 Dysart 88-04PR
28 Jamesly Similien 11 Cesar Chavez 81-07PR
29 Cameron Stirling 10 Lake Havasu 81-06PR
30 Gregory Rodriguez 10 Coolidge 75-00PR
31 Gregory Down 11 Cesar Chavez 72-10
32 Isaac Masaquaptewa 10 Tolleson Union 55-02PR
33 Jacob Terrel 11 Sahuarita 13-06
Jesus Izaguirre 10 Dysart DNS
keon Day 11 Cesar Chavez DNS
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dallan Foster 12 Cactus Shadows 6-03.00PR
2 Kory Barnes 12 Tolleson Union 5-11.00PR
3 Janorris Sejour 11 Desert Oasis 5-11.00PR
4 Zane Dirksen 11 Deer Valley 5-11.00PR
5 Angel Allen 12 Sahuarita 5-09.00
6 Christian Jurewicz 11 Deer Valley 5-07.00
6 Triston Sliva 11 Mountain Ridge 5-07.00
8 Kellen Huth 10 Deer Valley 5-07.00
9 Rascheed Sterling Jr 12 Barry Goldwater 5-07.00PR
10 Alexander Seng 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 5-05.00PR
10 Maurice Archbold 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 5-05.00PR
10 Pablo Torres 12 Lake Havasu 5-05.00
13 Austin Yarbrough 12 Bradshaw Mountain 5-03.00
13 Justin Davis 9 Lake Havasu 5-03.00
13 Jule Brashear 11 Lake Havasu 5-03.00PR
Breshaun Brown Fr Cesar Chavez NH
Jonathan Arrey 12 Desert Oasis NH
Andrew Book 10 Cactus Shadows NH
Colby Miltenberg 9 Cactus Shadows NH
David Savage 10 Bradshaw Mountain NH
Shemar Wilson 12 Tolleson Union DNS
Khareth Bartee 12 Sandra Day O'Connor NH
Juan Suazo 10 Cactus NH
Maranata Befirdu 11 Cesar Chavez DNS
Dylan Moser 12 Bradshaw Mountain NH
Kenneth Neil 11 Barry Goldwater NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 John Graham 11 Desert Oasis 11-07.00
2 Johnathan Christopher 12 Deer Valley 11-07.00PR
3 Misael Colon Torres 12 Barry Goldwater 11-01.00
4 David Merrill 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11-01.00
5 Alexander Seng 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 10-07.00PR
6 Nicholas Camacho 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 10-07.00PR
7 Maximus Haggard 10 Mountain Ridge 9-07.00PR
8 Ryan Balboni 11 Lake Havasu 9-01.00
9 Stewart Neal 10 Boulder Creek 8-07.00
9 Tanner Horvath 11 Lake Havasu 8-07.00
11 Jacob Quasebarth 11 Mountain Ridge 8-01.00PR
11 Jaxson Bruzan 9 Mountain Ridge 8-01.00
13 Zach Babb 9 Boulder Creek 7-07.00
14 Brock Walgren 9 Lake Havasu 7-01.00
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alexander Castro 12 La Joya Community 22-00.00 2.0
2 Andre Johnson 12 Tolleson Union 21-02.25 0.0
3 John Brown 11 Tolleson Union 21-00.25 0.0
4 Cristian Gonzales 11 Sahuarita 21-00.00 1.0
5 Jacob Schafer 12 Lake Havasu 20-08.00 0.0
6 Jacob Myles 12 Boulder Creek 20-07.50 0.0
7 Chris Giarraputo 12 Sahuarita 20-06.25 0.0
8 Liam Craig 12 Bradshaw Mountain 20-05.00 2.3
9 Ashton Owens 11 Cesar Chavez 20-01.75 2.3
10 Bennett Evans 12 Boulder Creek 20-00.25 0.1
11 Derek Hertzell 12 Cactus Shadows 19-11.25 0.0
12 Aiden Harvey 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 18-09.00 0.0
13 Zane Dirksen 11 Deer Valley 18-07.50 0.2
14 Luis Martinez Lugo 11 Barry Goldwater 18-05.25 0.0
15 Brian Hubbard 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 18-04.25 0.0
16 Justin Davis 9 Lake Havasu 18-03.25 0.0
17 Kellen Huth 10 Deer Valley 18-01.75 0.0
18 Thairyk Blue 12 Cesar Chavez 17-11.00 0.0
19 Gregory Rodriguez 10 Coolidge 17-07.75 1.0
20 Joel Villegas 12 La Joya Community 17-07.25 0.2
21 Eric Peapenburg 11 Glendale Preparatory Acad 17-05.25 0.7
22 Christian Jurewicz 11 Deer Valley 17-05.00 0.0
23 Kai Hart 12 Desert Oasis 17-04.25 0.0
24 Albin Arulanandu 10 Mountain Ridge 17-03.25 0.0
25 Jacob Winter 9 Cactus 17-03.00 0.0
26 Gavin Bush 9 Cactus Shadows 17-01.75 0.0
27 Jayden Ellis 10 Coolidge 16-11.25 1.3
28 Eddie Morales 9 Bradshaw Mountain 16-09.25 0.0
29 Collin Pettingill 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 16-07.75 0.0
30 Aiden Rojas 11 Cactus Shadows 16-06.75 0.0
31 Michael Clymer 9 Dysart 16-06.50 1.6
32 Fred Garcia 10 Dysart 16-02.50 2.2
33 Tanner Burgis 10 Boulder Creek 15-09.75 0.0
34 Michael Enriquez 11 Desert Oasis 15-05.75 1.5
35 Juan Hernandez Rosales 11 La Joya Community 15-05.25 0.0
35 Vance Cuthbertson 10 Cactus 15-05.25 0.0
37 Isaac Cabral 10 Mountain Ridge 15-00.25 1.1
38 Dhruv Jadhav 10 North Phoenix Prep 14-07.75 1.7
39 Isaiah Ryan 11 North Phoenix Prep 14-06.25 2.0
Paul Davis 12 Lake Havasu DNS 0.0
Janorris Sejour 11 Desert Oasis DNS 0.5
Misael Colon Torres 12 Barry Goldwater DNS
Connor Wells 11 Mountain Ridge DNS
Donavin Fontaine 10 Sandra Day O'Connor FOUL
Ernest Greenwood 10 Barry Goldwater DNS
Ismael Solano 11 Bradshaw Mountain DNS
Juan Suazo 10 Cactus DNS 1.1
Richard Bickerstaff 10 North Phoenix Prep DNS
Alijah Christiansen 10 Coolidge DNS
Carlos Celaya 10 Dysart DNS
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Derek Hertzell 12 Cactus Shadows 43-01 2.3
2 Zane Dirksen 11 Deer Valley 40-01.00 2.7
3 Ashton Owens 11 Cesar Chavez 39-09.50 1.6
4 Brian Hubbard 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 39-03.00 0.5
5 Albin Arulanandu 10 Mountain Ridge 38-11.50 1.7
6 Shemar Wilson 12 Tolleson Union 38-05.00 2.8
7 Kellen Huth 10 Deer Valley 37-09.00 0.5
8 Jule Brashear 11 Lake Havasu 37-07.00 1.2
9 Johannan Cervantes 12 Sahuarita 37-01.75 0.6
10 Luis Martinez Lugo 11 Barry Goldwater 35-08.25 -0.1
11 Kenneth Neil 11 Barry Goldwater 35-06.75 0.9
11 Xavier Mitchell 12 Deer Valley 35-06.75 1.8
13 Colin Fanning 12 Sahuarita 35-05.00 1.8
14 Harrison Brewer 9 North Phoenix Prep 35-03.75 1.8
15 Dominic Crothers 9 Lake Havasu 34-07.25 0.7
16 Isaac Cabral 10 Mountain Ridge 32-05.50 1.5
17 Kelly Beilfuss 11 Bradshaw Mountain 32-03.75 0.9
18 Nicholas Elkins 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 32-01.50 0.8
19 William Lippincott 9 North Phoenix Prep 31-08.00 0.7
20 Jonathan Arrey 12 Desert Oasis 31-05.50 0.3
Pierre Younan Jr. 11 North Phoenix Prep DNS
Tanner Holmes 11 Sandra Day O'Connor DNS
Kai Hart 12 Desert Oasis DNS
Michael Nalley 11 Boulder Creek DNS
Michael Bosquez 11 Coolidge DNS
Connor Wells 11 Mountain Ridge DNS
Misael Colon Torres 12 Barry Goldwater DNS
Ethan Ogle 12 Glendale Preparatory Acad DNS
Khaliani Blanton 9 Cesar Chavez DNS
Bennett Evans 12 Boulder Creek DNS
Jayden Ellis 10 Coolidge DNS
Eddie Morales 9 Bradshaw Mountain DNS
Paul Davis 12 Lake Havasu DNS
Michael Griffin 12 Tolleson Union DNS
Jacob Myles 12 Boulder Creek DNS
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rose Moore 12 Tolleson Union 12.90 -0.7
2 Lauren Darensbourg 9 Desert Oasis 13.05 -0.7
3 Brianna Clark 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 13.10 -0.7
4 Jordan Lund 12 Cactus Shadows 13.23 -0.7
5 Harlee Kuntz 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 13.30 -0.7
6 Carolaiza Gleason 11 Tolleson Union 13.53 -0.7
7 Kelsey Hooker 10 Coolidge 13.55 -0.7
8 Meghan Grabowski 12 Mountain Ridge 13.55 -0.7
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rose Moore 12 Tolleson Union 13.03 0.0
2 Brianna Clark 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 13.09 -1.2
3 Lauren Darensbourg 9 Desert Oasis 13.12 0.0
4 Jordan Lund 12 Cactus Shadows 13.42 -1.1
5 Harlee Kuntz 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 13.43 -1.1
6 Carolaiza Gleason 11 Tolleson Union 13.44 -2.0
7 Meghan Grabowski 12 Mountain Ridge 13.54 -2.0
8 Kelsey Hooker 10 Coolidge 13.55 -1.4
9 Jensen Gomez 12 Cactus Shadows 13.55 -1.2
10 Olivia Nelson 11 Cesar Chavez 13.60 0.0
11 Summer Evans 10 Lake Havasu 13.62 -1.6
11 Summer Marshall 11 Cactus 13.62 -1.2
13 Kaiah James 10 Tolleson Union 13.64 -1.4
14 Keyara Johnson 9 Cesar Chavez 13.72 -1.6
15 Dominique Luna 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 13.75 -1.4
16 Savanna Turner 11 Deer Valley 13.76 -1.2
17 Tahj Amie 11 Desert Oasis 13.85 0.0
18 Sydney Mellgren 11 Cactus Shadows 13.93 -1.1
19 Suraia Amer 9 Barry Goldwater 14.07 -2.0
20 Karli Rosario 9 Desert Oasis 14.09 0.0
21 Kilee Greene 11 Lake Havasu 14.14 -1.4
22 Alexia Soto Medrano 10 La Joya Community 14.23 -1.6
23 Daleice Johnson 12 La Joya Community 14.26 -2.0
24 Kaylie Whitson 10 Boulder Creek 14.34 -1.4
24 Joanee Scroggins 10 La Joya Community 14.34 0.0
26 Maria Mack 9 Lake Havasu 14.43 -1.1
27 Jordyn Hoover 10 Mountain Ridge 14.44 -2.0
28 Rylee Stanton 11 Boulder Creek 14.57 -2.0
29 Mackenzie Morris 12 Bradshaw Mountain 14.62 -1.6
30 Anastacia Knight 11 Cesar Chavez 14.68 -1.1
30 Sloane Barnett 9 North Phoenix Prep 14.68 -1.2
32 Tatum Fox 9 Sahuarita 14.73 -1.1
33 Madison Allen 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 14.92 -1.6
34 Andrea Dominguez 10 Barry Goldwater 15.04 -1.4
35 Emma Hasper 11 Deer Valley 15.05 -1.2
36 Becky Forbes 10 North Phoenix Prep 15.06 0.0
37 Alison Pederson 10 Mountain Ridge 15.14 -2.0
38 Gianna Alvarenga 10 Sahuarita 15.56 -2.0
39 Sandra Botello 11 Deer Valley 15.61 -1.1
40 Abbygail Espinoza 10 Bradshaw Mountain 15.77 -1.6
41 Amy Martins 9 North Phoenix Prep 15.84 -1.1
42 Hadia Abujbarah 9 Barry Goldwater 15.88 -1.4
43 Adelynn Alter 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 16.29 -1.4
Martha Perez 10 Coolidge DNS -1.2
Mia Castro 11 St Mary's Catholic DNS -1.2
Christiana Garcia 11 Sahuarita DNS 0.0
Madi Feiner 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad DNS -1.6
Grace Quinn 11 Boulder Creek DNS -1.6
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Endya Scott 11 Desert Oasis 26.40 0.4
2 Rose Moore 12 Tolleson Union 26.97 0.4
3 Natacha Ramioulle 12 Cactus Shadows 26.98 0.4
4 Lauren Darensbourg 9 Desert Oasis 27.41 0.4
5 Rachel Schmidt 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 27.52 0.4
6 Cora Moore 10 North Phoenix Prep 27.82 0.4
7 Brianna Clark 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 27.83 0.4
8 Sydney Mellgren 11 Cactus Shadows 28.47 0.4
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Endya Scott 11 Desert Oasis 26.95 -0.1
2 Natacha Ramioulle 12 Cactus Shadows 27.06 -0.4
3 Lauren Darensbourg 9 Desert Oasis 27.08 -1.4
4 Rose Moore 12 Tolleson Union 27.12 -1.1
5 Brianna Clark 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 27.61 -0.7
6 Kaiah James 10 Tolleson Union 28.02 -1.1
7 Cora Moore 10 North Phoenix Prep 28.14 -0.7
8 Sydney Mellgren 11 Cactus Shadows 28.20 -0.4
9 Rachel Schmidt 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 28.29 -1.4
10 Eryn Roques 10 Desert Oasis 28.38 -1.4
11 Dominique Luna 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 28.43 -1.4
12 Summer Marshall 11 Cactus 28.50 -1.4
13 Alexia Soto Medrano 10 La Joya Community 28.52 -0.7
14 Keyara Johnson 9 Cesar Chavez 28.63 -1.1
15 Summer Evans 10 Lake Havasu 28.67 -1.1
16 Savanna Turner 11 Deer Valley 28.72 -0.4
17 Kelsey Hooker 10 Coolidge 28.90 -0.4
18 Zada Manfre 12 Boulder Creek 28.93 -0.4
19 Deonjhanai Willis 11 Tolleson Union 28.94 -1.4
20 Olivia Nelson 11 Cesar Chavez 28.97 -0.7
21 Alexis Lafuente 12 Barry Goldwater 29.17 -0.1
22 Grace Burton 9 Boulder Creek 29.30 -0.7
23 Suraia Amer 9 Barry Goldwater 29.55 -1.4
24 Daleice Johnson 12 La Joya Community 29.96 -1.1
25 Kendra Park 10 Lake Havasu 29.98 -1.4
26 Shaunti Jones 11 Cesar Chavez 30.11 -0.1
27 Maria Mack 9 Lake Havasu 30.50 -1.4
28 Christiana Garcia 11 Sahuarita 30.54 -1.4
29 Madison Allen 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 30.60 -0.7
30 Joanee Scroggins 10 La Joya Community 30.83 -0.4
31 Addisen Snell 9 Mountain Ridge 30.94 -0.1
32 Kendall Kartler 9 North Phoenix Prep 31.04 -1.4
33 Nei' Shae Clegg 10 Coolidge 31.16 -1.1
34 Alivia Lochhead 9 North Phoenix Prep 31.49 -0.7
35 Alison Pederson 10 Mountain Ridge 31.53 -1.1
36 Gianna Alvarenga 10 Sahuarita 31.65 -1.1
37 Janette Reyes 11 Deer Valley 32.11 -1.4
38 Regan Andersen 11 Deer Valley 32.90 -1.4
39 Daniella Viner 9 Barry Goldwater 33.22 -0.1
40 Abbygail Espinoza 10 Bradshaw Mountain 33.61 -0.4
41 Abby Krueger 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 35.31 -1.4
Martha Perez 10 Coolidge DNS -1.4
Jazelle Knowles 9 Cactus DNS -0.1
Cassandra Zepeda 10 Cactus DNS -0.4
Ceceila Coburn 11 Boulder Creek DNS -0.1
Amelia Brown 9 Cactus Shadows DNS -0.1
Meghan Grabowski 12 Mountain Ridge DNS -0.7
Sydney Torres 12 Sandra Day O'Connor DNS -1.4
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Endya Scott 11 Desert Oasis 58.91
2 Cora Moore 10 North Phoenix Prep 1:01.04PR
3 Jordan Lund 12 Cactus Shadows 1:01.14PR
4 Morgan Gallagher 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:02.54
5 Amelia Brown 9 Cactus Shadows 1:03.18
6 Dailynn Evans 11 Lake Havasu 1:03.27
7 Marissa Lopez 11 Sahuarita 1:04.09
Charlie Bal 11 Cesar Chavez DNS
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Endya Scott 11 Desert Oasis 59.72
2 Jordan Lund 12 Cactus Shadows 1:01.82
3 Dailynn Evans 11 Lake Havasu 1:02.66SR
4 Cora Moore 10 North Phoenix Prep 1:02.81
5 Marissa Lopez 11 Sahuarita 1:03.53
6 Morgan Gallagher 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:03.57
7 Charlie Bal 11 Cesar Chavez 1:04.40PR
8 Amelia Brown 9 Cactus Shadows 1:05.03
9 Alexis Lafuente 12 Barry Goldwater 1:05.53PR
10 Alyssa Bacon 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:06.12PR
11 Hailey Marriott 9 Desert Oasis 1:06.17
12 Olivia Cordes 11 Cactus Shadows 1:06.51PR
13 Summer Marshall 11 Cactus 1:06.83
14 Jazelle Knowles 9 Cactus 1:06.94PR
15 Madalyn Wnenta 10 Mountain Ridge 1:06.97PR
16 Cortney Smith 9 Desert Oasis 1:07.19
17 Samantha Stumpf 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:07.49PR
18 Addisen Snell 9 Mountain Ridge 1:07.59PR
19 Victoria Gomez 9 St Mary's Catholic 1:08.31
20 Taylor Mollenhour 12 Mountain Ridge 1:08.35PR
21 Jordyn Robinson 10 Tolleson Union 1:08.72
22 Kendall Kartler 9 North Phoenix Prep 1:08.93PR
23 Kristen Keating 9 St Mary's Catholic 1:08.94PR
24 Zabrina Hernandez 10 Bradshaw Mountain 1:08.99PR
25 Adelynn Alter 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 1:10.02PR
26 Kendra Park 10 Lake Havasu 1:10.32PR
27 Valerie Rogers 9 Tolleson Union 1:10.43PR
28 Grace Dixon 10 Sahuarita 1:10.70PR
29 Gia Jehle 9 Lake Havasu 1:10.98PR
30 Mariah Horton 10 Deer Valley 1:12.57PR
31 Savannah Padilla 11 Deer Valley 1:12.96
32 Jessica Monsisvais 10 Deer Valley 1:14.04
33 Brooke Gartner 10 Boulder Creek 1:14.72
34 Alexa Hankish 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 1:16.36
35 Paris Prentice 9 Bradshaw Mountain 1:16.46PR
Zada Manfre 12 Boulder Creek DNS
Daniella Viner 9 Barry Goldwater DNS
Macey Guiterrez 12 Barry Goldwater DNS
Grace Burton 9 Boulder Creek DNS
Mitzel Mendez 10 Tolleson Union DNS
Maleah Logan 11 Bradshaw Mountain DNS
Nei' Shae Clegg 10 Coolidge DNS
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alyssa Lozano 12 Boulder Creek 2:23.45SR
2 Merit Thompson 10 Cactus Shadows 2:26.14
3 Giselle Diaz 11 La Joya Community 2:28.24SR
4 Maggie Gibbs 12 Cactus 2:29.82
5 Sydney Rios 11 Desert Oasis 2:31.47
6 Marissa Lopez 11 Sahuarita 2:33.91
7 Gabrielle Gomez 11 Dysart 2:34.78
8 Grace Tipton 10 Cactus Shadows 2:36.50SR
9 Dailynn Evans 11 Lake Havasu 2:36.52SR
10 Megan Kuczora 10 Deer Valley 2:37.88PR
11 Megan Arganbright 9 Cactus 2:38.78
12 Alexis Hodge 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:38.80
13 Katherine Rojas-Barreto 11 Desert Oasis 2:39.69
14 Veronika Colon Torres 10 Barry Goldwater 2:39.86
15 Isabella Partida 10 Tolleson Union 2:41.36PR
16 Alyssa Bacon 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:41.42PR
17 Samantha Stumpf 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:42.12PR
18 Grace Dixon 10 Sahuarita 2:42.20
19 Debrah Boswell 9 Tolleson Union 2:42.33PR
20 Georgia Valverde 9 Boulder Creek 2:43.08PR
21 Sierra Butler 12 Cactus 2:44.35PR
22 Jessenia Valles 11 La Joya Community 2:47.39
23 Dominique Jimenez 12 La Joya Community 2:48.44PR
24 Kristen Keating 9 St Mary's Catholic 2:49.09PR
25 Cassandra Rodriguez 10 Deer Valley 2:49.50PR
26 Victoria Gomez 9 St Mary's Catholic 2:50.08
27 Kaya O'connor 10 Cesar Chavez 2:50.58PR
28 Georgia Cox 11 Deer Valley 2:52.79
29 Joslyn Redman 10 Lake Havasu 2:54.67
30 Gia Jehle 9 Lake Havasu 2:54.99PR
31 Areli Castillo 10 Cesar Chavez 3:01.59PR
32 Madison Sillitoe 12 Desert Oasis 3:03.54PR
33 Antonia Cammarato Chrysta 9 Boulder Creek 3:10.55
34 Ritika Ravindran 11 Mountain Ridge 3:14.01PR
35 Dagny McCrory 9 North Phoenix Prep 3:26.42PR
Macey Guiterrez 12 Barry Goldwater DNS
Illiana Moraila 10 Tolleson Union DNS
Alicia Frampton 11 Cactus Shadows DQ
Eloise Ricouard 10 Cesar Chavez DNS
Abbygail Espinoza 10 Bradshaw Mountain DNS
Juliana Baltram 12 North Phoenix Prep DNS
Genna Gignoux 11 St Mary's Catholic DNS
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Maggie Gibbs 12 Cactus 5:18.13SR
2 Emily Stutesman 12 Deer Valley 5:27.54SR
3 Allena Fugatt 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 5:34.34PR
4 Jolee Waldahl 10 Desert Oasis 5:39.81PR
5 Isabella Sloma 10 Lake Havasu 5:47.96PR
6 Anna Maria Zea 12 Bradshaw Mountain 5:49.92SR
7 Megan Kuczora 10 Deer Valley 5:54.02PR
8 Jade Ogden 10 Desert Oasis 5:55.60SR
9 Jennifer Cary 9 Cesar Chavez 5:56.00PR
10 Cailyn Ainsworth 9 Dysart 5:58.46PR
11 Dominique James 12 Desert Oasis 5:59.09PR
12 Alexis Hodge 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 6:01.01
13 Mali Santiago 12 St Mary's Catholic 6:03.61SR
14 Georgia Cox 11 Deer Valley 6:08.86
15 Kendall Fender 11 Cactus Shadows 6:09.97
16 Makayla Deal 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 6:10.01PR
17 Nina Leonard 12 Cactus Shadows 6:12.53PR
18 Claire Cannon 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 6:20.46
19 Georgina Kartsonis 11 Cactus Shadows 6:28.05
20 Heather Morey 11 La Joya Community 6:43.19PR
21 Olivia Malone 9 Mountain Ridge 6:45.62
22 Vanessa Mendoza Garcia 10 Cesar Chavez 6:53.49PR
23 Joslyn Redman 10 Lake Havasu 6:56.82SR
24 Mariah Castanon 12 La Joya Community 7:05.16SR
25 Kailee Wilhelm 10 Lake Havasu 7:16.16PR
26 Areli Castillo 10 Cesar Chavez 7:19.76
Marissa Haro 12 Tolleson Union DNS
Arlette Aguilera 10 Tolleson Union DNS
Genna Gignoux 11 St Mary's Catholic DNS
Julia Clarke 10 Boulder Creek DNS
Mary Medevielle 9 Bradshaw Mountain DNS
Debrah Boswell 9 Tolleson Union DNS
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Allena Fugatt 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 12:17.12
2 Jade Morillo 12 Boulder Creek 12:22.71PR
3 Jolee Waldahl 10 Desert Oasis 12:23.68
4 Sydney Huffman 12 Lake Havasu 12:50.31PR
5 Julia Clarke 10 Boulder Creek 13:08.09
6 Jennifer Cary 9 Cesar Chavez 13:15.99PR
7 Taryn Wilson 12 Glendale Preparatory Acad13:16.95PR
8 Morgan McKinney 9 Deer Valley 13:17.92
9 Kjersti Jenks 12 Deer Valley 13:30.00PR
10 Sarah Fenton 10 Boulder Creek 13:47.25
11 Ashley Shirley 12 Cactus Shadows 13:51.59SR
12 Amelia Long 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 13:52.56PR
13 Zoe Dondero 12 Lake Havasu 13:57.16SR
14 Kate Fernandez 10 Desert Oasis 14:02.00PR
15 Emma Axness 9 Deer Valley 14:02.76PR
16 Katelyn Cuin 10 Tolleson Union 14:02.82
17 Madeline Wiest 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad14:14.37PR
18 Julia Lundgren 11 Cactus Shadows 14:19.32
19 Alyssa Musselman 9 Lake Havasu 14:24.05PR
20 Arlette Aguilera 10 Tolleson Union 14:37.64PR
21 Emily Johnson 12 Desert Oasis 14:45.99PR
22 Felicia Rodriguez 12 Tolleson Union 14:50.44PR
23 Heather Morey 11 La Joya Community 15:01.86SR
24 Katelyn Bohlke 9 Cactus Shadows 15:13.26
25 Mariah Castanon 12 La Joya Community 15:26.83SR
Mary Medevielle 9 Bradshaw Mountain NT
Mali Santiago 12 St Mary's Catholic DNS
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jensen Gomez 12 Cactus Shadows 16.57 -2.2
2 Olivia Hansen 12 Mountain Ridge 17.36 -2.2
3 Gabriela Marchica 11 Cactus Shadows 17.73 -2.2
4 Alexandria Scott 10 Deer Valley 17.94 -2.2
5 Tianna Moseley 9 Desert Oasis 18.53 -2.2
6 Kaitlyn Wagner 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 19.01 -2.2
7 Robin Dunlap 11 Mountain Ridge 19.07 -2.2
8 Jocelyn Mainguy 9 Desert Oasis 19.44 -2.2
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jensen Gomez 12 Cactus Shadows 15.85 0.2
2 Olivia Hansen 12 Mountain Ridge 17.00 -0.3
3 Alexandria Scott 10 Deer Valley 17.84 -0.3
4 Gabriela Marchica 11 Cactus Shadows 17.89 -0.1
5 Robin Dunlap 11 Mountain Ridge 18.56 0.2
6 Tianna Moseley 9 Desert Oasis 18.76 -0.3
7 Kaitlyn Wagner 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 18.92 -0.3
8 Jocelyn Mainguy 9 Desert Oasis 19.21 0.2
9 Ashley Limbaugh 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 19.42 -0.1
10 Natalee Ward 10 Boulder Creek 19.87 0.2
11 Madison Zirges 12 Lake Havasu 20.12 -0.1
12 Aria Allen 10 Desert Oasis 20.22 -0.1
13 Mia Gilchrist 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 20.34 0.2
14 Madeline Phillips 10 Deer Valley 20.38 0.2
15 Kaylee Clark 11 Boulder Creek 21.52 -0.3
16 Ava Degraaf 10 Deer Valley 21.68 -0.1
17 Bailey Wills 9 Lake Havasu 28.92 -0.1
Shiane Bagley 9 Bradshaw Mountain DNS -0.1
Emma Pascoe 10 Cactus Shadows DNS -0.1
Cassandra Zepeda 10 Cactus DNS -0.3
Anna Hanson 10 Mountain Ridge DNS -0.3
Ana Avila 12 Cesar Chavez DNS 0.2
Violet Bartlett 11 Boulder Creek DNS -0.3
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Megan Alsever 12 Cactus Shadows 49.26
2 Ashley Limbaugh 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 49.29PR
3 Alexandria Scott 10 Deer Valley 49.92PR
4 Sara Roskelley 11 Deer Valley 51.32
5 Zorah Feely 10 Lake Havasu 51.79
6 Gabriela Marchica 11 Cactus Shadows 53.72
7 Adelyn Newberg 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 53.97PR
8 Tianna Moseley 9 Desert Oasis 55.99
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alexandria Scott 10 Deer Valley 50.27
2 Megan Alsever 12 Cactus Shadows 50.79
3 Zorah Feely 10 Lake Havasu 51.02PR
4 Ashley Limbaugh 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 51.04
5 Sara Roskelley 11 Deer Valley 51.08PR
6 Gabriela Marchica 11 Cactus Shadows 52.74
7 Adelyn Newberg 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 54.02
8 Tianna Moseley 9 Desert Oasis 54.42PR
9 Fiona Halt 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 54.52
10 Aria Allen 10 Desert Oasis 55.06
11 Katie Herrington 11 North Phoenix Prep 55.45
12 Alisa Berry 10 Bradshaw Mountain 55.65
13 Natalee Ward 10 Boulder Creek 56.17
14 Jocelyn Mainguy 9 Desert Oasis 56.30
15 Daniaha Mcleod 11 La Joya Community 56.87PR
16 Ava Degraaf 10 Deer Valley 57.70PR
17 Laura Roty 12 Boulder Creek 59.09PR
18 Olivia Hansen 12 Mountain Ridge 59.31
19 Asha Roger 10 Lake Havasu 59.63
20 Madison Zirges 12 Lake Havasu 1:02.91
Violet Bartlett 11 Boulder Creek DNS
Jordyn Hoover 10 Mountain Ridge DNS
Ana Avila 12 Cesar Chavez DNS
Anna Hanson 10 Mountain Ridge DNS
Cassandra Zepeda 10 Cactus DNS
Shiane Bagley 9 Bradshaw Mountain DNS
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Cactus Shadows 50.39
Jensen GomezJordan LundMegan AlseverNatacha Ramioulle
2 Sandra Day O'Connor 50.87
Sloane SivekDominique LunaHarlee KuntzBrianna Clark
3 Tolleson Union 50.99
Deonjhanai WillisKaiah JamesCarolaiza GleasonRose Moore
4 La Joya Community 52.94
Jessenia VallesDaleice JohnsonAlexia Soto MedranoJoanee Scroggins
5 Desert Oasis 53.15
Lauren DarensbourgTahj AmieKarli RosarioEryn Roques
6 Lake Havasu 53.59
Summer EvansChrista DavisMaria MackKendra Park
7 Glendale Preparatory Academy 54.56
Eliza TrimbleZoe DavidsonKiley SelmanRachel Schmidt
8 Deer Valley 56.21
Madeline PhillipsSavanna TurnerJanette ReyesJessica Monsisvais
9 Sahuarita 56.46
Harley MurphyChristiana GarciaEmily GallegoTatum Fox
10 North Phoenix Prep 57.89
Alivia LochheadSloane BarnettKendall KartlerZoe Ryan
11 Bradshaw Mountain 58.57
Guadalupe GonzalezMarlin GonzalezKaylie HilligParis Prentice
Boulder Creek DNS
Rylee StantonKaylie WhitsonCeceila CoburnGrace Quinn
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Desert Oasis 4:16.87
Aria AllenMcKenna DeMarceHailey MarriottEndya Scott
2 Cactus Shadows 4:19.53
Amelia BrownMegan AlseverSydney MellgrenNatacha Ramioulle
3 Boulder Creek 4:26.84
Alyssa LozanoZada ManfreGrace BurtonCarlie Schaublin
4 Dysart 4:29.14
Briana ArellanoCailyn AinsworthGabrielle GomezErika Arellano
5 Lake Havasu 4:34.47
Zorah FeelyGia JehleSummer EvansChrista Davis
6 Deer Valley 4:35.74
Camilla AlcantarLauren NitschkeSeryna GeiserSavanna Turner
7 La Joya Community 4:36.21
Jessenia VallesDaleice JohnsonJoanee ScrogginsGiselle Diaz
8 North Phoenix Prep 4:39.44
Maryann RashoMichaela WahlheimKatie HerringtonBecky Forbes
9 Bradshaw Mountain 4:47.15
Alisa BerryKaylie HilligParis PrenticeZabrina Hernandez
Tolleson Union DNS
Mitzel MendezCarolaiza GleasonJordyn RobinsonKaiah James
Barry Goldwater DNS
Veronika Colon TorresMacey GuiterrezAlexis LafuenteDaniella Viner
Sandra Day O'Connor DNS
Morgan GallagherHarlee KuntzAdelyn NewbergAlyssa Bacon
Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Desert Oasis 10:13.63
Jolee WaldahlMcKenna DeMarceKatherine Rojas-BarretoSydney Rios
2 Cactus Shadows 10:20.91
Alicia FramptonJulia LundgrenGrace TiptonMerit Thompson
3 Dysart 10:26.04
Cailyn AinsworthBriana ArellanoErika ArellanoGabrielle Gomez
4 Lake Havasu 10:48.27
Dailynn EvansIsabella SlomaSydney HuffmanZoe Dondero
5 Deer Valley 10:51.27
Camilla AlcantarLauren NitschkeSeryna GeiserMorgan McKinney
6 Sandra Day O'Connor 11:26.13
Alyssa BaconAva AguilarAmelia LongSamantha Stumpf
St Mary's Catholic DNS
Genna GignouxVictoria GomezKristen KeatingMali Santiago
Cactus DNS
Megan ArganbrightSierra ButlerMaggie GibbsJazelle Knowles
Tolleson Union DNS
Katelyn CuinIsabella PartidaDebrah BoswellIlliana Moraila
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kiara Anderson 12 Dysart 36-05.00
2 Gianna Williams 11 Deer Valley 34-05.00
3 Gianna Miles 11 Cesar Chavez 33-10.00
4 Jaylyn Miller 12 Mountain Ridge 33-00.00
5 Bethany Robinson 12 Boulder Creek 31-05.00
6 Audrey Armstrong 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 30-03.00
7 Tatiana Hall 12 Deer Valley 29-06.00PR
8 Sydney Larsen 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 28-07.00SR
9 Lisanicole Jackson 9 Cesar Chavez 28-01.00
10 Aaliana Bridges 10 Lake Havasu 28-00.00
11 Sarandon Shuck 12 Lake Havasu 27-08.00
12 Kamryn Ray 12 Mountain Ridge 26-04.00SR
13 Fiona Halt 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 26-03.00PR
14 Ashleigh Alba 10 Lake Havasu 25-10.00
15 Paulina Felix 12 Sahuarita 25-05.00
16 Valeriya Sotnikova 11 Desert Oasis 25-03.00PR
16 Reillie Smith 12 Bradshaw Mountain 25-03.00
16 Madison Magallanes 10 Deer Valley 25-03.00
19 Makayla Gillett 12 Tolleson Union 25-00.00
20 Sydney Borso 9 Cactus Shadows 24-07.00PR
21 Sarah Sheitelman 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 23-07.00
21 Carolyn Swagzdis 12 Sahuarita 23-07.00PR
23 Alessandra Segundo 9 Sahuarita 23-05.00PR
24 Alana Curtis 11 North Phoenix Prep 23-04.00
25 Uzuri Graves 10 Cesar Chavez 23-03.00
26 Delaney Andrews 9 Cactus 23-02.00
27 Anna Fulton 9 Boulder Creek 22-10.00
28 Gabrielle Neighbors 9 St Mary's Catholic 22-09.00PR
29 Olyvia McGuire 11 Mountain Ridge 22-08.00
30 Valeria Garcia 12 Tolleson Union 22-04.00SR
31 Emily Schmitt 10 Coolidge 21-11.00PR
32 Maya Morant 10 Cactus Shadows 21-08.00
33 Nevaeh Montez 12 Desert Oasis 21-07.00
33 Lola Rougemont 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad21-07.00PR
35 Tamali'i Nua 10 La Joya Community 20-06.00
35 Luci Atchison 10 Barry Goldwater 20-06.00
38 Zoe Ryan 9 North Phoenix Prep 20-01.00PR
37 Shecid Gonzalez 9 Tolleson Union 19-10.00PR
39 Kristina Trainer 9 Barry Goldwater 19-02.00
Kalyse Paulk 11 St Mary's Catholic DNS
Madison Martin 10 Barry Goldwater DNS
Jaiona Head 12 Dysart DNS
Falon Squier 10 Cactus Shadows DNS
Rikeisha Fields 10 Coolidge DNS
Mary Nuanez 11 St Mary's Catholic DNS
Naomi Sav 11 Boulder Creek DNS
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kiara Anderson 12 Dysart 116-04
2 Bethany Robinson 12 Boulder Creek 114-00
3 Uzuri Graves 10 Cesar Chavez 106-01
4 Tatiana Hall 12 Deer Valley 95-04PR
5 Aaliana Bridges 10 Lake Havasu 89-06PR
6 Sarandon Shuck 12 Lake Havasu 87-09SR
7 Valeriya Sotnikova 11 Desert Oasis 87-02PR
8 Meg McElhaney 11 Deer Valley 84-02PR
9 Sydney Larsen 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 83-06
10 Emerionna Taylor 10 Cesar Chavez 83-05PR
11 Fiona Halt 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 83-04
12 Reillie Smith 12 Bradshaw Mountain 82-10PR
13 Kai Buie 10 Mountain Ridge 82-07
14 Caitlynn Neal 11 Bradshaw Mountain 82-03
15 Haley Frey 12 Sahuarita 81-06PR
16 Melody Gonzales 9 Mountain Ridge 78-03PR
17 Luci Atchison 10 Barry Goldwater 76-11PR
18 Valeria Garcia 12 Tolleson Union 76-08
19 Gianna Miles 11 Cesar Chavez 76-07SR
20 Sarah Sheitelman 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 76-06PR
21 Ashleigh Alba 10 Lake Havasu 75-03
22 Falon Squier 10 Cactus Shadows 73-02
23 Audrey Armstrong 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 71-09
24 Paulina Felix 12 Sahuarita 70-08PR
25 Makayla Gillett 12 Tolleson Union 69-04PR
25 Madison Magallanes 10 Deer Valley 69-04
27 Alana Curtis 11 North Phoenix Prep 64-11
28 Kamryn Ray 12 Mountain Ridge 63-03
29 Delaney Andrews 9 Cactus 62-03
30 Emily Schmitt 10 Coolidge 61-05PR
31 Antonia Cammarato Chrysta 9 Boulder Creek 60-11
32 Maya Morant 10 Cactus Shadows 60-09PR
33 Jocelyn Mainguy 9 Desert Oasis 58-00
34 Gabrielle Neighbors 9 St Mary's Catholic 57-01
35 Tamali'i Nua 10 La Joya Community 52-09
36 Alex Robinson 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 50-10
37 Shecid Gonzalez 9 Tolleson Union 49-00PR
38 Kristina Trainer 9 Barry Goldwater 48-05
Mary Nuanez 11 St Mary's Catholic DNS
Naomi Sav 11 Boulder Creek DNS
Kalyse Paulk 11 St Mary's Catholic DNS
Jaiona Head 12 Dysart DNS
Madison Martin 10 Barry Goldwater DNS
Rikeisha Fields 10 Coolidge DNS
Erin Heiliger 9 Cactus Shadows DNS
Nevaeh Montez 12 Desert Oasis FOUL
Lola Rougemont 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad DNS
Varsity Girls Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Uzuri Graves 10 Cesar Chavez 112-09
2 Mia Castro 11 St Mary's Catholic 96-11PR
3 Alessandra Segundo 9 Sahuarita 93-11PR
4 Isabella Rodenburg 12 Cactus Shadows 93-07PR
5 Hayden Sholl 9 Lake Havasu 91-10PR
6 Meg McElhaney 11 Deer Valley 90-01
7 Libby Trimble 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 84-11PR
8 Tatiana Hall 12 Deer Valley 82-03PR
9 Falon Squier 10 Cactus Shadows 81-08
10 Reillie Smith 12 Bradshaw Mountain 79-01PR
11 Haley Frey 12 Sahuarita 77-07
12 Audrey Armstrong 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 77-00
13 Sydney Larsen 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 74-09
14 Lisanicole Jackson 9 Cesar Chavez 73-05PR
15 Fiona Halt 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 72-01
16 Jensen Gomez 12 Cactus Shadows 70-00
17 Aaliana Bridges 10 Lake Havasu 67-07
18 Jasmine Ganados 10 Dysart 66-07
19 Madison Magallanes 10 Deer Valley 65-10PR
20 Kai Buie 10 Mountain Ridge 63-03
21 Caitlynn Neal 11 Bradshaw Mountain 62-08
22 Olivia Hansen 12 Mountain Ridge 61-01
23 Carolyn Swagzdis 12 Sahuarita 59-07
24 Madi Feiner 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 59-06PR
25 Robin Dunlap 11 Mountain Ridge 59-05PR
26 Zabrina Hernandez 10 Bradshaw Mountain 58-11
27 Sarandon Shuck 12 Lake Havasu 58-08PR
28 Gabrielle Neighbors 9 St Mary's Catholic 57-11
29 Alex Robinson 10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 54-06PR
30 Emily Schmitt 10 Coolidge 52-07PR
31 Makayla Gillett 12 Tolleson Union 41-07
32 Shecid Gonzalez 9 Tolleson Union 31-05PR
Gianna Miles 11 Cesar Chavez DNS
Lailah Nealy 9 Tolleson Union DNS
Jaiona Head 12 Dysart DNS
Rikeisha Fields 10 Coolidge DNS
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sara Roskelley 11 Deer Valley 5-03.00PR
2 Gabriela Marchica 11 Cactus Shadows 5-01.00
3 Olivia Hansen 12 Mountain Ridge 5-01.00SR
4 Abby Platt 9 Bradshaw Mountain 4-08.00
5 Jaden Murray 12 Lake Havasu 4-07.00
6 Isabella Rodenburg 12 Cactus Shadows 4-07.00
7 Kilee Greene 11 Lake Havasu 4-07.00
8 Gabrielle Rubie 9 Boulder Creek 4-07.00
9 Kaylie Hillig 9 Bradshaw Mountain 4-05.00
10 Amyia Moseley 10 Desert Oasis 4-03.00
10 Vanessa Mbombo 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 4-03.00
10 Mia Tucker 10 Lake Havasu 4-03.00
10 Madeline Phillips 10 Deer Valley 4-03.00PR
14 Jocelyn Longaza 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 4-01.00
14 Emily Burger 9 Boulder Creek 4-01.00
14 Timberlee Warburton 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 4-01.00
Jillian Zimmerman 10 Cactus Shadows NH
Charlie Bal 11 Cesar Chavez NH
Eloise Ricouard 10 Cesar Chavez NH
Tianna Moseley 9 Desert Oasis NH
Camilla Alcantar 10 Deer Valley NH
Damari Martin 12 Desert Oasis NH
Ana Avila 12 Cesar Chavez DNS
Paris Prentice 9 Bradshaw Mountain NH
Violet Toon 10 Boulder Creek NH
Emely Bautista 12 Tolleson Union NH
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jocelyn Longaza 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 8-01.00
2 Tessa Judd 12 Dysart 7-07.00SR
3 Selena Ching 11 Desert Oasis 7-07.00PR
4 Makayla Deal 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 7-01.00PR
5 Marissa Acosta 10 Boulder Creek 7-01.00
6 Savannah Padilla 11 Deer Valley 6-07.00PR
7 Emma Hasper 11 Deer Valley 6-07.00
7 Meagan Parker 11 Desert Oasis 6-07.00
8 Hailey Marriott 9 Desert Oasis 6-07.00
8 Kaitlyn Wagner 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 6-07.00PR
11 Gia Jehle 9 Lake Havasu 6-01.00
11 Natalee Ward 10 Boulder Creek 6-01.00
13 Georgia Cox 11 Deer Valley 5-07.00
Alison Pederson 10 Mountain Ridge NH
Haven Mares 10 Boulder Creek DNS
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Harlee Kuntz 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 16-00.50 0.0
2 Emily Burger 9 Boulder Creek 15-06.25 0.9
3 Amyia Moseley 10 Desert Oasis 15-04.75 0.9
3 Dailynn Evans 11 Lake Havasu 15-04.75 0.9
5 Alexandria Scott 10 Deer Valley 15-04.50 1.6
6 Damari Martin 12 Desert Oasis 15-03.00 0.0
7 Carolaiza Gleason 11 Tolleson Union 15-01.00 0.0
8 Sara Roskelley 11 Deer Valley 15-00.50 1.4
9 Katie Herrington 11 North Phoenix Prep 15-00.00 2.0
10 Kris Perez 12 North Phoenix Prep 14-08.50 0.7
11 Dominique Luna 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 14-06.50 0.0
12 Violet Toon 10 Boulder Creek 14-04.00 1.1
13 Isabella Rodenburg 12 Cactus Shadows 14-03.25 0.0
14 Gabrielle Rubie 9 Boulder Creek 14-00.00 1.8
15 Cassidy Emmert 12 Lake Havasu 13-11.50 2.3
16 Kilee Greene 11 Lake Havasu 13-10.50 1.4
17 Kiley Selman 11 Glendale Preparatory Acad 13-07.25 2.0
18 Andjela Calic 11 Barry Goldwater 13-05.50 2.0
19 Mackenzie Morris 12 Bradshaw Mountain 13-05.25 2.1
20 Alaina Wong 11 Dysart 13-04.50 0.0
21 Valerie Rogers 9 Tolleson Union 13-02.50 2.5
22 Shaunti Jones 11 Cesar Chavez 12-10.00 0.9
22 Nei' Shae Clegg 10 Coolidge 12-10.00 1.5
24 Lyniah Johnson 9 Cesar Chavez 12-08.50 2.3
25 Deonjhanai Willis 11 Tolleson Union 12-07.50 2.0
26 Jordyn Hoover 10 Mountain Ridge 12-06.50 2.2
27 Andrea Dominguez 10 Barry Goldwater 12-04.50 1.0
28 Emily Gallego 10 Sahuarita 12-03.75 3.2
29 Kaylie Hillig 9 Bradshaw Mountain 12-02.00 2.4
29 Lauren Geiselhofer 11 Cactus Shadows 12-02.00 2.3
31 Mahtab Jaghrati 10 Barry Goldwater 12-01.50 2.1
32 Imani Ralph 10 Mountain Ridge 12-00.00 0.7
33 Madeline Phillips 10 Deer Valley 11-08.00 2.0
34 Kelsey Hooker 10 Coolidge 11-02.00 2.3
Harley Murphy 9 Sahuarita DNS
Maleah Logan 11 Bradshaw Mountain DNS
Ava Kowalski 9 Glendale Preparatory Acad DNS
Jazelle Knowles 9 Cactus DNS
Keyara Johnson 9 Cesar Chavez DNS
Sydney Torres 12 Sandra Day O'Connor DNS
Daniaha Mcleod 11 La Joya Community DNS
Madison Meyers 11 Mountain Ridge DNS
Martha Perez 10 Coolidge DNS
Cassandra Zepeda 10 Cactus DNS
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Damari Martin 12 Desert Oasis 34-09.00 0.2
2 Keyara Johnson 9 Cesar Chavez 33-06.50 1.0
3 Amyia Moseley 10 Desert Oasis 33-04.50 0.5
4 Alexandria Scott 10 Deer Valley 31-08.25 0.5
5 Cassidy Emmert 12 Lake Havasu 31-08.00 2.0
6 Kilee Greene 11 Lake Havasu 31-06.50 0.7
7 Sara Roskelley 11 Deer Valley 31-05.00 1.1
8 Katie Herrington 11 North Phoenix Prep 30-01.00 1.9
9 Jordyn Robinson 10 Tolleson Union 29-09.00 2.1
10 Andjela Calic 11 Barry Goldwater 29-07.00 0.6
11 Kris Perez 12 North Phoenix Prep 29-02.00 0.7
11 Kelsey Hooker 10 Coolidge 29-02.00 1.2
13 Violet Toon 10 Boulder Creek 28-06.75 0.8
14 Seryna Geiser 9 Deer Valley 28-04.25 1.6
15 Nei' Shae Clegg 10 Coolidge 28-03.00 0.7
16 Shaunti Jones 11 Cesar Chavez 28-02.25 1.1
17 Imani Ralph 10 Mountain Ridge 27-09.50 0.0
18 Vanessa Mbombo 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 27-09.00 1.9
19 Andrea Dominguez 10 Barry Goldwater 27-07.00 2.2
20 Chloe Torgerson 11 Lake Havasu 27-04.50 0.2
21 Tianna Moseley 9 Desert Oasis 27-04.00 0.9
22 Lyniah Johnson 9 Cesar Chavez 26-07.50 0.5
23 Kiley Selman 11 Glendale Preparatory Acad 26-02.75 1.1
Sydney Torres 12 Sandra Day O'Connor DNS
Mahtab Jaghrati 10 Barry Goldwater DNS
Jocelyn Longaza 12 Sandra Day O'Connor DNS