Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Fred Cunningham 12 Alhambra 11.06 1.1
2 Jermaine Randles-Stephens 10 Phoenix Central 11.25 1.1
3 Andre Johnson 12 Tolleson Union 11.26 1.1
4 John Brown 11 Tolleson Union 11.28 1.1
5 Jacob Edwards 11 North Pointe Preparatory 11.42 1.1
6 Ethan Marbello 10 Blue Ridge 11.48 2.0
7 Brendan Geesey 12 Notre Dame Prep 11.55 2.0
8 Rasheim Bester 12 Phoenix Central 11.69 1.1
9 Malachi Barnes 9 Greenway 11.73 2.0
10 Travis Gammage 10 South Mountain 11.85 0.0
11 Jon Wealing 12 American Leadership (Iron 11.86 1.1
11 LaKhi Hardwick 12 South Mountain 11.86 2.0
13 Christopher Akpede 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 11.92 0.2
14 Christian Stewart 10 Arcadia 11.93 -0.8
15 Adam Bunch 11 Greenway 11.96 -0.8
16 Nathan Haremza 12 Greenway 11.97 0.2
16 Derrick Sailor 9 Copper Canyon 11.97 0.2
18 Robert Smith 10 Page 12.00 0.2
19 Caleb Anderson 12 Raymond S Kellis 12.01 2.0
20 Nicholas Martin 10 Notre Dame Prep 12.13 0.3
21 Chasen Hampton 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 12.15 0.2
22 Mohamed Kabia 12 Alhambra 12.19 0.0
22 Kyron Samuels 10 Alhambra 12.19 -0.8
24 Amir Boyd 9 South Mountain 12.21 0.2
25 Chase Salisbury 10 Mesquite 12.24 -0.6
26 Carter Allen 9 Phoenix Central 12.27 -0.8
27 Quinlan Popham 10 Estrella Foothills 12.31 0.2
28 Kory Barnes 12 Tolleson Union 12.33 0.2
28 Kenny Abraham 11 Estrella Foothills 12.33 -0.6
30 Joey Jaurique 10 Blue Ridge 12.34 -0.6
31 Michael Villareal 11 Alhambra 12.35 -0.6
32 Esteban Ventura 10 Mesquite 12.36 -0.8
33 Robert Clayborn 12 Estrella Foothills 12.47 -0.6
34 John Ojeda 9 Raymond S Kellis 12.54 -0.6
35 Ricky Young 12 ASU Preparatory Academy 12.57 -0.8
36 Travis Sheesley 12 Mesquite 12.69 -0.8
37 David Hernandez 12 Blue Ridge 12.75 -0.6
38 Tristan Begay 12 Valley (Sanders) 12.96 0.3
39 Katneay Benally 9 Page 13.00 0.3
40 Dean Roan 12 Valley (Sanders) 13.11 0.3
41 Brennan Goatson 9 Page 13.13 0.0
42 Jason Landas 12 ASU Preparatory Academy 13.37 0.3
43 Ty Mellor 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 13.44 0.3
44 Andrew Mayo 12 American Leadership (Iron 13.46 0.0
45 Charles Baty 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 13.50 0.3
46 Zachery Etsitty 9 Valley (Sanders) 13.84 0.0
Sisqo Yates 12 Trevor G Browne DNS 2.0
Quentin Simmons 9 North Pointe Preparatory DNS 0.0
Diontah Jones 12 Betty H Fairfax DNS 2.0
Edgar Villarreal 9 North Pointe Preparatory DNS -0.6
Josue Menjivar 12 Copper Canyon DNS -0.8
Zack Gray 12 Notre Dame Prep DNS 2.0
Joey Heywood 12 American Leadership (Iron DNS 0.3
Tanner Burke 12 Raymond S Kellis DNS 1.1
David Belleh 12 Copper Canyon DNS 1.1
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Fred Cunningham 12 Alhambra 22.67 -0.4
2 Andre Johnson 12 Tolleson Union 22.89 -2.1
3 Zack Gray 12 Notre Dame Prep 23.36 -2.1
4 Thomas Moser 12 Copper Canyon 23.40 -2.1
5 Jalil Ali 10 Tolleson Union 23.49 0.1
6 Ethan Marbello 10 Blue Ridge 23.60 0.1
7 Dylan King 12 Estrella Foothills 23.72 -0.5
8 Giovanni Coulson 11 Page 23.73 0.1
9 Jacob Edwards 11 North Pointe Preparatory 23.94 -2.1
10 Jon Wealing 12 American Leadership (Iron 24.04 -0.5
11 Nathan Haremza 12 Greenway 24.09 0.1
12 Riles Hopper 10 Mesquite 24.16 -2.1
13 Dean Harman 9 Estrella Foothills 24.24 -0.4
14 Chasen Hampton 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 24.38 -0.5
15 John Brown 11 Tolleson Union 24.42 0.5
16 Christopher Akpede 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 24.43 -0.5
17 Malachi Barnes 9 Greenway 24.48 -0.5
18 Noah Pope 11 Estrella Foothills 24.58 0.2
19 Kyron Samuels 10 Alhambra 24.59 0.2
20 Adam Bunch 11 Greenway 24.60 -0.5
21 Carter Allen 9 Phoenix Central 24.74 -0.4
22 Gil Romero Lopez 9 Maryvale 24.79 0.2
23 Christopher Granados Clem 11 North Pointe Preparatory 24.81 0.2
24 Jameson Hernandez 11 North Pointe Preparatory 24.93 0.2
25 LaKhi Hardwick 12 South Mountain 24.99 0.1
26 Christopher Nash 10 Notre Dame Prep 25.05 -0.4
27 John Ojeda 9 Raymond S Kellis 25.18 0.2
28 Amir Boyd 9 South Mountain 25.19 -2.1
29 William Rauhoff 10 Arcadia 25.25 0.5
30 Sheldon Tsosie 12 Valley (Sanders) 25.29 -1.4
31 Caleb Anderson 12 Raymond S Kellis 25.36 -0.5
32 Logan Hansen 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 25.62 0.2
33 Gabriel Landas 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 25.70 -0.4
34 Bryan Escamilla 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 25.72 -0.4
35 Robert Smith 10 Page 25.83 -0.5
36 Tristan Begay 12 Valley (Sanders) 26.25 -1.4
37 Luis Sanchez 10 Maryvale 26.34 -1.4
38 Ricky Young 12 ASU Preparatory Academy 26.61 0.2
39 Brennan Goatson 9 Page 26.84 -1.4
40 Zachery Etsitty 9 Valley (Sanders) 27.44 -1.4
41 Chris Bautista 11 American Leadership (Iron 27.74 -1.4
Nicholas Martin 10 Notre Dame Prep DNS -0.4
Tommy Pederson 11 Blue Ridge DNS 0.1
Alonzo Lopez 10 Alhambra DNS 0.5
Luis Javier Miranda 12 Maryvale DNS 0.5
Khyeren Stallworth 10 South Mountain DNS -0.4
Sergio Peredes 11 Trevor G Browne DNS -1.4
David Belleh 12 Copper Canyon DNS -2.1
Micah Driesbach 11 Mesquite DNS -1.4
Tanner Burke 12 Raymond S Kellis DNS -2.1
Derrick Sailor 9 Copper Canyon DNS 0.1
Chase Salisbury 10 Mesquite DNS 0.5
Elijah Taylor 9 American Leadership (Iron DNS 0.5
Christian Stewart 10 Arcadia DNS 0.1
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jalil Ali 10 Tolleson Union 51.18PR
2 Jermaine Randles-Stephens 10 Phoenix Central 51.25PR
3 Devon Ortega 12 Tolleson Union 51.82PR
4 Giovanni Coulson 11 Page 52.07
5 Joshua Worthy 10 Betty H Fairfax 52.37PR
6 Thomas Moser 12 Copper Canyon 52.65
7 Eric Amaya 10 Copper Canyon 52.74
8 Dylan King 12 Estrella Foothills 52.77PR
9 Chasen Hampton 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 53.58
10 Brett Sy 12 South Mountain 53.67SR
11 jacques Span-Moreland 10 Betty H Fairfax 53.98PR
12 Jaden Crockett 10 Alhambra 54.08PR
13 K'Shawd Lee 11 Phoenix Central 54.09PR
14 Christian Stewart 10 Arcadia 54.20
15 Dustin Beltran-Lucio 12 Tolleson Union 54.60
16 Jacob Lopez 11 Trevor G Browne 54.68
16 Bryan Lamadrid 9 Trevor G Browne 54.68PR
18 Christopher Granados Clem 11 North Pointe Preparatory 54.85PR
19 Gil Romero Lopez 9 Maryvale 55.02PR
20 Alonzo Lopez 10 Alhambra 55.10PR
21 Travis Gammage 10 South Mountain 55.46
22 Kris Hernandez 12 Raymond S Kellis 55.57PR
23 Jameson Hernandez 11 North Pointe Preparatory 55.60PR
24 Sean Gillespie 12 Estrella Foothills 55.64PR
25 Corvel Simmons 10 Phoenix Central 55.78PR
26 Liam McSherry 10 Notre Dame Prep 55.95
27 Logan Hansen 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 56.07
28 Quentin Marbello 12 Blue Ridge 56.08
29 Angel Gastelum 10 Trevor G Browne 56.57
30 Abdiwali Mubarak 9 Alhambra 56.70PR
31 Jorge Sosa 11 American Leadership (Iron 56.82PR
32 Brian Tas 12 Estrella Foothills 56.83
33 Sheldon Tsosie 12 Valley (Sanders) 56.89SR
34 Kaitano Bateman 10 Copper Canyon 57.17PR
35 Brandon Tran 9 Raymond S Kellis 58.21PR
36 Bradley Semro 10 Notre Dame Prep 58.35
37 Frankie Gilchrist 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 58.57PR
38 Christian Moeller 9 Arete Preparatory Academy 58.79PR
39 Micah Driesbach 11 Mesquite 59.02PR
40 Zachary Dauch 9 Raymond S Kellis 59.26
41 Omarien Johnson 10 Mesquite 59.81PR
42 Austin Harper 12 Mesquite 1:00.45SR
43 Ethan Thurman 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 1:00.88PR
44 Dean Roan 12 Valley (Sanders) 1:00.92SR
45 Jack2 Guzman 9 Arcadia 1:01.09PR
46 Zachery Etsitty 9 Valley (Sanders) 1:02.42PR
47 Katneay Benally 9 Page 1:02.58PR
48 Anthony Corrales 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 1:03.34PR
49 Jacob Edwards 11 North Pointe Preparatory 1:03.72
50 Ikaika Uejo 10 Page 1:05.38
51 Bryce Housholder 9 American Leadership (Iron 1:07.27
Ryan Gillette 11 Maryvale DNS
Diontah Jones 12 Betty H Fairfax DNS
Heston Wahner 11 Greenway DNS
Jace Creed 11 Greenway DNS
Bannack Wheeler 11 Notre Dame Prep DNS
Brandon Whatcott 10 Blue Ridge DNS
Aziz Khan 10 South Mountain DNS
Jon Wealing 12 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aiden Richard 11 Greenway 2:03.51PR
2 Diego Zaragoza 10 Maryvale 2:04.06
3 Brett Sy 12 South Mountain 2:04.78PR
4 Jose Cazarez 12 Alhambra 2:05.08
5 Adam Whitehead 11 Arete Preparatory Academy 2:05.32
6 Dustin Beltran-Lucio 12 Tolleson Union 2:05.58
7 Parker Fowler 11 Greenway 2:08.08PR
8 Kaipo Uejo 12 Page 2:08.40
9 Marcos Cordova 11 Estrella Foothills 2:09.76
10 Lance Harris 9 Page 2:09.96PR
11 Michael Dimodugno 11 Greenway 2:10.19PR
12 Nathan Pierce 10 Raymond S Kellis 2:10.48PR
13 Garrett Jones 12 Mesquite 2:12.58PR
14 Steven Dagnino 10 Maryvale 2:12.74PR
15 Arthur Rodriguez 10 Estrella Foothills 2:12.92PR
16 Alex Espinoza 10 Tolleson Union 2:13.02PR
17 Nate Campbell 12 Blue Ridge 2:13.97SR
18 Zachary Dauch 9 Raymond S Kellis 2:14.70PR
19 Helaman Forsyth 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 2:15.17
20 Angel Lydon 10 Trevor G Browne 2:15.30PR
21 Jesus Cebreros 10 Trevor G Browne 2:15.32PR
22 Giovonny Cervantes 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 2:16.07
23 Matthew Gomez 11 Estrella Foothills 2:16.72
24 Colby Whiting 10 American Leadership (Iron 2:17.75
25 Alfredo Vasquez 12 Alhambra 2:18.87PR
26 Richard Andrade 12 Alhambra 2:18.92
27 Rosado Niche 10 Tolleson Union 2:18.96PR
28 Jose Rodelo 12 Trevor G Browne 2:19.16
29 Logan Taylor 9 Raymond S Kellis 2:20.35PR
30 Simon Raymond 11 Phoenix Central 2:21.12PR
31 Angel Bautista 11 American Leadership (Iron 2:21.23SR
32 Cole Heathcott 10 Notre Dame Prep 2:21.46PR
33 Lemba Pilipili 11 Phoenix Central 2:21.57PR
34 Zach Fogle 12 Blue Ridge 2:23.90SR
35 Alex McDermott 9 Mesquite 2:25.11
36 Jack2 Guzman 9 Arcadia 2:26.03PR
37 Keanu Chewing 9 Page 2:29.62PR
38 Fernando Aguirre 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 2:30.50
39 Scott Myers-Haeussler 10 Arcadia 2:30.53PR
40 Kaleb Totress 11 Maryvale 2:30.99PR
41 Cameron Short 10 Notre Dame Prep 2:31.43PR
42 Avery Saltonstall 9 Notre Dame Prep 2:32.12
43 Chase Radloff 11 Mesquite 2:32.55
44 Jonah Landry 10 Arcadia 2:33.14PR
45 D'Andre Yazzie 12 Valley (Sanders) 2:33.30
46 Petro Lumwanga 10 Phoenix Central 2:34.31
47 Samson Nez 10 Valley (Sanders) 2:35.12PR
48 Juan Ramirez 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 2:36.78PR
49 Jacob Aceves 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 2:40.42PR
50 Jael Sosa 10 American Leadership (Iron 2:44.20
51 Shane Phillips 9 Valley (Sanders) 2:48.86PR
Eric Amaya 10 Copper Canyon DNS
Marcel Simental 12 Copper Canyon DNS
Mitchell Brown 11 Copper Canyon DNS
Octavio Talavera Torres 12 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jesus Campos 10 South Mountain 4:42.92PR
2 Cameron Graninger 10 Notre Dame Prep 4:45.46PR
3 Salat Ibrahim 11 Alhambra 4:47.39
4 Kyle Bove 11 Estrella Foothills 4:48.09PR
5 Dustin Beltran-Lucio 12 Tolleson Union 4:51.91
6 Jorge Sosa 11 American Leadership (Iron 4:52.50
7 Ben Waggener 12 Arcadia 4:52.68
8 Kaipo Uejo 12 Page 4:52.71PR
9 Luis Chavez 12 Trevor G Browne 4:54.49PR
10 Garrett Jones 12 Mesquite 4:54.60SR
11 Kadan Brimhall 11 Blue Ridge 4:55.11SR
12 Giovonny Cervantes 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 5:00.13
13 Nathan Pierce 10 Raymond S Kellis 5:00.33
14 Ali Mohammed 11 Phoenix Central 5:01.26PR
15 Matthew Tryon 12 Notre Dame Prep 5:01.76PR
16 Colton Yazzie 9 Page 5:02.77
17 Helaman Forsyth 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 5:04.56
18 Matthew Gomez 11 Estrella Foothills 5:06.01PR
19 Luke Sleeth 9 Arcadia 5:08.59PR
20 Logan Taylor 9 Raymond S Kellis 5:10.61PR
21 Hector Carrero 11 Raymond S Kellis 5:10.65
22 Brenic Beggs 11 Estrella Foothills 5:11.16
23 Bosco Hakizimana 11 Phoenix Central 5:14.03PR
24 Colby Aguayo 9 Tolleson Union 5:14.05
25 Alazar Getahun 10 Phoenix Central 5:14.62
26 Benjamin Vasquez 10 South Mountain 5:15.14PR
27 Alex Espinoza 10 Tolleson Union 5:15.33PR
28 Alex McDermott 9 Mesquite 5:15.34PR
29 Anthony Trejo 12 Copper Canyon 5:16.09
30 Alexander Atkinson 9 Blue Ridge 5:16.22PR
31 Roberto Mendoza 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 5:18.48
32 Alexander Skoriuchow 9 Greenway 5:18.79
33 Caden Edgerton 9 American Leadership (Iron 5:19.61PR
34 Nick Morales 12 Alhambra 5:19.72
35 Isai Solano 9 South Mountain 5:20.17PR
36 Ivan Meza 10 Trevor G Browne 5:20.55
37 Dylan O'Hara 11 Notre Dame Prep 5:20.62
38 Mihraj Hamide 11 Alhambra 5:27.14SR
39 Hunter Jensen 9 Page 5:28.53
40 Trevor Kopis 11 Greenway 5:28.87PR
41 Carson Trickel 10 Arcadia 5:28.96PR
42 Michael Adair 10 American Leadership (Iron 5:29.88PR
43 Nathan Corona 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 5:34.79
44 D'Andre Yazzie 12 Valley (Sanders) 5:35.18SR
45 Steven Castro 9 Maryvale 5:41.70PR
46 Ben Ruiz 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 5:43.49PR
47 Anthony Brown 9 Maryvale 5:47.19PR
48 Peshlakai Roan 10 Valley (Sanders) 5:47.51PR
49 Angel Sierra 10 Maryvale 5:58.48SR
50 Shane Phillips 9 Valley (Sanders) 6:04.80
51 Alexander Sierra-Aragon 12 Arete Preparatory Academy 6:14.43PR
52 Cade Melton 9 North Pointe Preparatory 6:14.59PR
53 Steven Soto 9 North Pointe Preparatory 6:21.46PR
Marcel Simental 12 Copper Canyon DNS
Albert Souza 12 Copper Canyon DNS
Chase Radloff 11 Mesquite DNS
Minh Nguyen 12 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lance Harris 9 Page 10:08.22PR
2 Ben Waggener 12 Arcadia 10:09.82PR
3 Hanibal Haile 9 Phoenix Central 10:10.67PR
4 Jorge Sosa 11 American Leadership (Iron10:31.98SR
5 Nathan Pierce 10 Raymond S Kellis 10:40.69PR
6 Badume Asala 12 Phoenix Central 10:41.25PR
7 Jacob Nemivant 10 Notre Dame Prep 10:57.02PR
8 Ricardo Martinez 11 Tolleson Union 10:57.52
9 Colby Aguayo 9 Tolleson Union 10:59.23PR
10 Logan Taylor 9 Raymond S Kellis 11:03.41PR
11 Alexander Skoriuchow 9 Greenway 11:06.28PR
12 Enoch Dyer 10 Greenway 11:12.56PR
13 Christian Moeller 9 Arete Preparatory Academy11:14.52PR
14 Caden Edgerton 9 American Leadership (Iron11:14.86SR
15 Roberto Mendoza 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 11:19.21PR
16 Jose Sandoval 9 South Mountain 11:19.75PR
17 Fernando Aguirre 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 11:22.19PR
18 Anthony Trejo 12 Copper Canyon 11:25.39PR
19 Cody Slim 9 Page 11:28.52
20 Carlos Hernandez Monteneg South Mountain 11:42.43PR
21 Fitsum Mulugeta 10 Phoenix Central 11:45.47
22 Hector Carrero 11 Raymond S Kellis 11:46.57SR
23 Daven Billy 9 Page 11:50.66PR
24 Josue Cerna 10 Arcadia 11:58.24PR
25 William Newman 10 Estrella Foothills 12:00.68
26 Arthur Rodriguez 10 Estrella Foothills 12:04.46SR
27 Alfredo Vasquez 12 Alhambra 12:04.49PR
28 Shawn Davis 10 Mesquite 12:06.71PR
29 Marcos Linares Soler 12 Estrella Foothills 12:06.72PR
30 Carlos Guzman 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 13:07.75PR
31 Dee Anthony Barragan 11 Copper Canyon 13:50.35
32 Peshlakai Roan 10 Valley (Sanders) 14:17.94
33 Alexander Sierra-Aragon 12 Arete Preparatory Academy14:23.91PR
Alex Espinoza 10 Tolleson Union DNS
Salat Ibrahim 11 Alhambra DNS
Giovany Castellanos 11 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Marcel Simental 12 Copper Canyon DNS
Angel Galvan 9 Alhambra DNS
Alexander Atkinson 9 Blue Ridge DNS
Trevor Kopis 11 Greenway DNS
Roman Garibay 9 South Mountain DNS
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Davion McGary 12 Copper Canyon 15.86 0.5
2 Josiah Goode 12 Blue Ridge 15.99 0.5
3 Joshua Worthy 10 Betty H Fairfax 16.34 0.5
4 Esteban Ventura 10 Mesquite 16.51 0.5
5 Joseph Aguilar 12 Trevor G Browne 17.15 0.5
6 Jacob Harding 9 Estrella Foothills 17.40 1.5
7 Sergio Peredes 11 Trevor G Browne 18.23 1.5
8 Scott Towe 9 Blue Ridge 18.71 1.5
9 Dean Harman 9 Estrella Foothills 18.73 1.5
10 Bryce Anderson 11 Estrella Foothills 19.64 0.5
11 Ty Mellor 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 20.36 1.5
12 Andrew Mayo 12 American Leadership (Iron 21.08 0.9
13 Tyler Carpenter 10 Mesquite 21.20 0.9
14 Tanner Sweetnam 9 American Leadership (Iron 21.21 0.9
15 Gavin Richards 10 Greenway 21.78 1.5
16 Bryce Housholder 9 American Leadership (Iron 22.65 0.9
Mar'reon Jackson 12 Betty H Fairfax DNS 0.5
Lukas Clark 12 Mesquite DNS 0.9
Timmy Nguyen 11 Greenway DNS 1.5
Thomas Mullings 11 Greenway DNS 0.5
Robert Wolfe 10 Arcadia DNS 0.9
Hector Espinoza 12 Tolleson Union DNS 1.5
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Davion McGary 12 Copper Canyon 41.34
2 Riles Hopper 10 Mesquite 42.71
3 Josiah Goode 12 Blue Ridge 43.19PR
4 Dean Harman 9 Estrella Foothills 44.05
5 Bryce Anderson 11 Estrella Foothills 44.27PR
6 Ty Mellor 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 44.51PR
7 PJ London 10 Blue Ridge 45.20
8 Jagger Jones 11 Notre Dame Prep 45.25PR
9 Jacob Harding 9 Estrella Foothills 45.79
10 Scott Towe 9 Blue Ridge 46.00PR
11 Will Lord 12 Notre Dame Prep 46.73PR
12 Biruke Alemayehu 12 Alhambra 46.85PR
13 David Ontiveros 12 Trevor G Browne 46.92
14 Colton Johnson 11 Greenway 47.42
15 Raiden Shepherd 10 American Leadership (Iron 47.50PR
16 Christian Johnson 10 Greenway 48.11
17 Jose Ortuno 10 Mesquite 48.19
18 Joseph Aguilar 12 Trevor G Browne 48.43
19 Douglas Woodall 11 Copper Canyon 48.45PR
20 Eyad Alothman 12 Alhambra 49.45PR
21 Bol Bior 10 Alhambra 55.26PR
22 Bryce Housholder 9 American Leadership (Iron 57.78
Adonis Hernandez 10 Raymond S Kellis DNS
Giovany Castellanos 11 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Robert Wolfe 10 Arcadia DNS
Hector Espinoza 12 Tolleson Union DNS
David Armendariz 12 Trevor G Browne DNS
Thomas Mullings 11 Greenway DNS
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Tolleson Union 43.98
Jalil AliJohn BrownKory BarnesAndre Johnson
2 South Mountain 44.63
Amir BoydTravis GammageKhyeren StallworthLaKhi Hardwick
3 Estrella Foothills 45.64
Quinlan PophamBishop BurdineDylan KingKenny Abraham
4 Greenway 45.80
Adam BunchMalachi BarnesJason HenryNathan Haremza
5 Blue Ridge 46.86
Ethan MarbelloDavid HernandezPJ LondonScott Towe
6 Mesquite 47.15
Chase SalisburyEsteban VenturaMicah DriesbachRiles Hopper
7 American Leadership (Ironwood) 52.32
Andrew MayoChris BautistaBryce HousholderElijah Taylor
Raymond S Kellis DNS
Caleb AndersonJoshua BrownTanner BurkeCorde Long
Betty H Fairfax DNS
Diontah JonesMar'reon JacksonJoshua WorthySam Boson
Alhambra DQ
Michael VillarealKyron SamuelsMohamed KabiaJaden Crockett
Notre Dame Prep DNS
Christopher NashKyle FarrellNicholas MartinBrett Curley
Copper Canyon DNS
Derrick SailorDavid BellehDavion McGaryThomas Moser
Phoenix Central DNF
K'Shawd LeeRasheim BesterCarter AllenJermaine Randles-Stephenson
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Alhambra 3:34.51
Jose CazarezAlonzo LopezJaden CrockettAbdiwali Mubarak
2 Trevor G Browne 3:36.36
Jacob LopezIsael RasconBryan LamadridAngel Gastelum
3 Tolleson Union 3:40.13
Kory BarnesDustin Beltran-LucioDevon OrtegaJalil Ali
4 Blue Ridge 3:40.88
Quentin MarbelloPJ LondonJoey JauriqueTommy Pederson
5 Copper Canyon 3:41.72
Isaiah HerefordEric AmayaDavion McGaryThomas Moser
6 Estrella Foothills 3:42.19
Brian TasDylan KingQuinlan PophamSean Gillespie
7 Phoenix Central 3:43.98
K'Shawd LeeRasheim BesterCorvel SimmonsJermaine Randles-Stephenson
8 Mesquite 3:56.67
Chase RadloffGarrett JonesRiles HopperEsteban Ventura
9 Raymond S Kellis 3:58.22
Kris HernandezBrandon TranZachary DauchCorde Long
10 Page 4:31.30
Daven BillyGavin NockidenehKeanu ChewingTrevor Walker
American Leadership (Ironwood) DNS
Chris BautistaAndrew MayoAngel BautistaElijah Taylor
Arete Preparatory Academy DNS
Christopher AkpedeLogan HansenAdam WhiteheadChasen Hampton
Greenway DNS
Parker FowlerJace CreedThomas MullingsAiden Richard
ASU Preparatory Academy DNS
Bryan EscamillaEthan ThurmanRicky YoungFrankie Gilchrist
South Mountain DNS
Amir BoydTravis GammageAziz KhanLaKhi Hardwick
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Maryvale 8:27.35
Jorge Corona CarmonaAngel TapiaDiego ZaragozaSteven Dagnino
2 Estrella Foothills 8:36.96
Marcos CordovaBrenic BeggsKyle BoveMatthew Gomez
3 Alhambra 8:46.38
Jose CazarezRichard AndradeSalat IbrahimMihraj Hamide
4 American Leadership (Ironwood) 8:55.95
Jon WealingAngel BautistaJorge SosaColby Whiting
5 Blue Ridge 9:00.49
Kadan BrimhallZach FogleNate CampbellTommy Pederson
6 Phoenix Central 9:13.50
Hanibal HaileAli MohammedFitsum MulugetaBadume Asala
7 Trevor G Browne 9:15.50
Jose SantiagoIvan MezaJesus CebrerosJose Rodelo
8 Greenway 9:26.06
Shawn RaaschRodolfo PambuanEnoch DyerDru Knoebel
9 ASU Preparatory Academy 9:43.05
Carlos GuzmanFrankie GilchristBen RuizNathan Corona
10 Copper Canyon 9:49.26
Mitchell BrownNathan SimsEduardo EscamillaMarcel Simental
11 South Mountain 9:55.77
Benjamin VasquezPedro AntunezIsai SolanoJose Sandoval
12 Page 10:11.03
Keanu ChewingGavin NockidenehTrevor WalkerHunter Jensen
Mesquite DNS
Chase RadloffShawn DavisAlex McDermottGarrett Jones
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Christian Conroy 12 Estrella Foothills 46-03.50PR
2 Adolfo Cano 12 Maryvale 44-11.00
3 Jordan Towner 12 Trevor G Browne 44-02.50
4 Camron Watkins 11 Tolleson Union 44-01.00PR
5 Henry Simon 12 Notre Dame Prep 43-00.00PR
6 Jonathan Mascarenas 11 Tolleson Union 42-04.00
7 Anthony Medrano 12 Tolleson Union 41-05.50
8 Ishmael Hart 11 Estrella Foothills 39-03.00
9 Conner Begay 11 Page 38-07.00
10 Michael Walls-Uribe 12 Arcadia 38-04.50PR
11 Gage Clem 12 Copper Canyon 37-10.50
12 Bryan Renteria 12 Maryvale 37-08.00
13 Finn Walter 11 Estrella Foothills 37-05.00PR
14 Aaron Gerle 10 Greenway 37-01.00PR
15 Trevor Hook 11 Arcadia 37-00.50PR
16 Caleb Alexander 11 Greenway 36-10.00
17 Jordan Jenkins 11 Notre Dame Prep 36-07.50PR
18 Armando Alvarez 11 Maryvale 36-04.00PR
19 Reo Guest 11 Raymond S Kellis 36-02.00PR
20 Kevin Wooden 12 Arcadia 35-03.50
21 Jack Spano 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 34-11.00
22 Elias Torrecillas 11 Greenway 34-03.50
23 Michael Wilmes 10 Page 32-01.50
24 Jeremy Tallsalt 12 Page 32-00.00SR
25 Jacob Moreno 10 Alhambra 31-10.50PR
26 Craig Jacobson-Immelt 10 Mesquite 29-09.00PR
27 Saul Elizalde 11 Phoenix Central 29-04.50PR
28 Joshua Scott 12 Mesquite 29-02.50PR
29 Jacson Dayee 12 Alhambra 28-06.00
30 Marcos Perez 12 Blue Ridge 26-10.00
31 Kaden Gross 11 American Leadership (Iron 24-04.50
32 Juan Ramirez 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 23-03.50
33 Erik Finch-Soto 10 American Leadership (Iron 23-02.50
33 Nolan Landas 11 ASU Preparatory Academy 23-02.50
35 Jael Sosa 10 American Leadership (Iron22-07.00PR
36 Juan Villalobos 9 Arete Preparatory Academy 22-01.00
37 Monico Caneda 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 21-04.00
Ricardo Ramos 12 Trevor G Browne DNS
Elijah Range 12 Trevor G Browne DNS
Jesus Loya 12 Alhambra DNS
Derek Elsholz 11 Notre Dame Prep DNS
Angel Sanchez 10 Copper Canyon DNS
Nijel Rosado 12 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Manny Mosqueda 9 Blue Ridge DNS
Jonah Strickland 10 Mesquite DNS
Eloi Kwete 12 Phoenix Central DNS
Jacob Rosario 12 Copper Canyon DNS
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Anthony Medrano 12 Tolleson Union 165-07PR
2 Adolfo Cano 12 Maryvale 140-07
3 Shaun Wahlstrom 12 Estrella Foothills 137-06
4 Gage Clem 12 Copper Canyon 134-11PR
5 PJ London 10 Blue Ridge 130-03
6 Jordan Towner 12 Trevor G Browne 127-10
7 Ishmael Hart 11 Estrella Foothills 124-03PR
8 Marc Jones 10 Estrella Foothills 121-00
9 Caleb Alexander 11 Greenway 119-06PR
10 Derek Elsholz 11 Notre Dame Prep 116-11
11 Armando Alvarez 11 Maryvale 114-04PR
12 Trevor Hook 11 Arcadia 113-05
13 Reo Guest 11 Raymond S Kellis 112-03PR
14 jacques Span-Moreland 10 Betty H Fairfax 112-02
15 Camron Watkins 11 Tolleson Union 110-09
16 Elias Torrecillas 11 Greenway 110-05PR
17 Bryan Renteria 12 Maryvale 103-07
18 Jeremy Tallsalt 12 Page 92-07PR
19 Eric William 11 Copper Canyon 92-05PR
20 Conner Begay 11 Page 92-00
21 Jack Spano 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 91-05
22 Kevin Wooden 12 Arcadia 88-08
23 Broc Baney 12 Greenway 87-01PR
24 Brayden Daly 9 Mesquite 86-10PR
25 Jordan Jenkins 11 Notre Dame Prep 86-08PR
26 Bryce Myers-Haeussler 10 Arcadia 83-06
27 Bryan Marquez 10 Copper Canyon 79-05
28 Marcos Perez 12 Blue Ridge 78-11
29 Henry Simon 12 Notre Dame Prep 78-10PR
30 Jacob Moreno 10 Alhambra 77-05PR
31 Jonah Graham 12 Mesquite 73-05PR
32 Michael Wilmes 10 Page 70-05
33 Juan Villalobos 9 Arete Preparatory Academy 68-10
34 Saul Elizalde 11 Phoenix Central 67-04PR
35 Erik Finch-Soto 10 American Leadership (Iron 64-11
36 Michael Adair 10 American Leadership (Iron 64-08PR
37 Samson Nez 10 Valley (Sanders) 58-09PR
38 Joshua Scott 12 Mesquite 55-00SR
39 Juan Ramirez 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 54-05
40 Monico Caneda 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 52-02PR
41 Kaden Gross 11 American Leadership (Iron 51-00
42 Nolan Landas 11 ASU Preparatory Academy 50-00
Elijah Range 12 Trevor G Browne DNS
Jesus Loya 12 Alhambra DNS
Manny Mosqueda 9 Blue Ridge DNS
Connor Christensen 11 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Nijel Rosado 12 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Jacson Dayee 12 Alhambra DNS
Randy Babchuk 12 Tolleson Union DNS
Ricardo Ramos 12 Trevor G Browne DNS
Varsity Boys Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Trevor Hook 11 Arcadia 146-00PR
2 Christian Conroy 12 Estrella Foothills 142-03
3 Shaun Wahlstrom 12 Estrella Foothills 139-04
4 jacques Span-Moreland 10 Betty H Fairfax 129-05
5 Lonzell Lanier 11 Arcadia 123-04
6 Adolfo Cano 12 Maryvale 108-10
7 Troy Moreno 11 Copper Canyon 108-02PR
8 Jacob Rosario 12 Copper Canyon 107-09
9 Bryce McCaulley 10 Estrella Foothills 106-01
10 Antonio Guerro 9 Trevor G Browne 101-07
11 Ricardo Ramos 12 Trevor G Browne 96-08
12 Jonathan Mascarenas 11 Tolleson Union 96-05
13 Deran Benavides 12 Copper Canyon 93-00
14 Bryan Renteria 12 Maryvale 92-03PR
15 Reo Guest 11 Raymond S Kellis 92-00PR
16 Plascencia Jesus 9 Tolleson Union 91-08PR
17 Bryce Myers-Haeussler 10 Arcadia 83-11SR
18 Moses Yaro 12 Maryvale 83-10SR
19 Saul Elizalde 11 Phoenix Central 83-01
20 Jack Spano 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 81-05
21 Alex Montano 9 Trevor G Browne 79-08
22 Marcos Perez 12 Blue Ridge 77-06
23 Juan Villalobos 9 Arete Preparatory Academy 61-05
24 Thomas Corniea Alhambra 60-04
25 Ryan Rapo 9 Raymond S Kellis 55-03PR
Eloi Kwete 12 Phoenix Central DNS
Jacob Moreno 10 Alhambra FOUL
Nicholas Landing 12 Tolleson Union DNS
Logan Lebario 10 Alhambra DNS
Manny Mosqueda 9 Blue Ridge DNS
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Grayson Fleitz 12 Notre Dame Prep 6-02.00
1 Lonzell Lanier 11 Arcadia 6-02.00
3 Benicio Morales 10 Greenway 5-08.00
3 Dejohntae Campbell 12 Copper Canyon 5-08.00PR
5 Korry Dwiggins 11 Greenway 5-06.00PR
5 Finn Rewinkle 10 Arcadia 5-06.00
7 Darrell Drake 10 Phoenix Central 5-02.00
7 Raiden Shepherd 10 American Leadership (Iron 5-02.00
7 Patrick Bontrager 10 Estrella Foothills 5-02.00
7 Kaipo Uejo 12 Page 5-02.00
11 Joshua James 9 Valley (Sanders) 5-00.00
11 Connor Davis 12 Arcadia 5-00.00
11 Austin Hughes-Wood 10 Estrella Foothills 5-00.00
Brandon Whatcott 10 Blue Ridge NH
Kory Barnes 12 Tolleson Union NH
Leon Greer 9 South Mountain NH
Moses Yaro 12 Maryvale NH
Mohamed Kabia 12 Alhambra NH
Scott Towe 9 Blue Ridge NH
Bishop Burdine 11 Estrella Foothills NH
David Oparji 11 Copper Canyon NH
Douglas Woodall 11 Copper Canyon NH
Devin Fish 10 Blue Ridge NH
Jael Sosa 10 American Leadership (Iron NH
Brett Curley 10 Notre Dame Prep NH
Logan Schipansky 11 Notre Dame Prep NH
Logan Taylor 9 Raymond S Kellis NH
Jaden Crockett 10 Alhambra NH
Miguel Espinoza Quintana 10 Alhambra NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ely Ellsworth 11 Blue Ridge 11-06.00
2 K'Shawd Lee 11 Phoenix Central 11-00.00
3 Sean Gillespie 12 Estrella Foothills 10-06.00PR
3 Joseph Flake 12 Blue Ridge 10-06.00
5 Jack Kurschatt 10 Arcadia 10-00.00PR
6 Steven Dagnino 10 Maryvale 9-06.00PR
6 Jaxon Penrod 9 Blue Ridge 9-06.00
8 Shilou McKinney 11 Estrella Foothills 9-00.00
8 David Ontiveros 12 Trevor G Browne 9-00.00
8 Bryce Keil 10 Mesquite 9-00.00PR
11 Ryan Clements 12 Estrella Foothills 8-06.00
11 Jason Henry 9 Greenway 8-06.00
11 Angel Lydon 10 Trevor G Browne 8-06.00PR
14 Diego Villalpando 10 Maryvale 8-00.00PR
15 Adam Jirak 11 Greenway 7-06.00
15 Nicholas Salsgiver 10 Mesquite 7-06.00PR
15 Caleb Rodriguez 9 Greenway 7-06.00
15 Ernest Brown 9 Copper Canyon 7-06.00PR
15 Diego Burciaga Ramos 11 Maryvale 7-06.00
Nathan Sims 11 Copper Canyon DNS
David Armendariz 12 Trevor G Browne DNS
Cody Streifel-Gollon 12 Notre Dame Prep DNS
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Andre Johnson 12 Tolleson Union 21-03.00 1.4
2 Rasheim Bester 12 Phoenix Central 20-09.00 1.6
3 John Brown 11 Tolleson Union 20-01.50 1.5
4 Tommy Pederson 11 Blue Ridge 19-03.50 0.8
5 James Howard 11 Arcadia 19-01.00 1.8
6 Dejohntae Campbell 12 Copper Canyon 19-00.00 2.0
7 Kaitano Bateman 10 Copper Canyon 18-06.50 3.2
8 Isael Rascon 10 Trevor G Browne 18-05.00 1.3
9 Jacob Lopez 11 Trevor G Browne 18-04.75 0.4
10 Connor Davis 12 Arcadia 18-04.00 1.1
11 Robert Smith 10 Page 18-00.00
12 Colin Martin 11 Arcadia 17-06.00 1.6
12 Raiden Shepherd 10 American Leadership (Iron 17-06.00 1.3
14 Bryce Keil 10 Mesquite 17-05.00 1.2
15 Bishop Burdine 11 Estrella Foothills 17-03.00 1.3
15 Joey Jaurique 10 Blue Ridge 17-03.00 0.1
17 Travis Sheesley 12 Mesquite 16-09.00 0.8
18 Sheldon Tsosie 12 Valley (Sanders) 16-08.00 1.5
19 Joshua Brown 11 Raymond S Kellis 16-06.00 2.0
20 Devin Fish 10 Blue Ridge 16-05.00 0.4
21 Christian Johnson 10 Greenway 16-04.75 1.5
22 Joshua James 9 Valley (Sanders) 16-01.50 0.4
23 Colton Johnson 11 Greenway 15-09.00 1.5
24 Ross Uretsky 9 Estrella Foothills 15-07.50 1.6
25 Dean Roan 12 Valley (Sanders) 15-06.00 1.1
26 Nicholas Salsgiver 10 Mesquite 15-05.00 0.5
27 Eyad Alothman 12 Alhambra 14-07.00 1.1
28 Ikaika Uejo 10 Page 13-05.00 1.8
Elijah Taylor 9 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Isaiah Hereford 12 Copper Canyon DNS 1.5
Coleton Baldwin 11 Notre Dame Prep DNS
Moses Yaro 12 Maryvale DNS
Jarrin Young 12 Estrella Foothills FOUL
Grayson Fleitz 12 Notre Dame Prep DNS
Kyron Samuels 10 Alhambra DNS
Nijel Rosado 12 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Logan Schipansky 11 Notre Dame Prep DNS
Mohamed Kabia 12 Alhambra DNS
Adonis Hernandez 10 Raymond S Kellis DNS
Joey Heywood 12 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Connor Christensen 11 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Eydurus Muse 9 Maryvale DNS
Diego Zaragoza 10 Maryvale DNS
Cacey Davis 9 South Mountain DNS
Aziz Khan 10 South Mountain DNS
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kaitano Bateman 10 Copper Canyon 39-11.50 0.0
2 Shemar Wilson 12 Tolleson Union 39-00.00 0.0
3 Isael Rascon 10 Trevor G Browne 37-06.50 0.4
4 Bishop Burdine 11 Estrella Foothills 36-11.00 0.1
5 Benicio Morales 10 Greenway 36-08.50 0.0
6 Jarrin Young 12 Estrella Foothills 36-01.00 0.0
7 Logan Schipansky 11 Notre Dame Prep 35-10.00 1.0
8 Jagger Jones 11 Notre Dame Prep 34-07.00 0.0
9 Joshua Brown 11 Raymond S Kellis 34-01.00 0.0
10 Tanner Sweetnam 9 American Leadership (Iron 28-10.00 0.1
Moses Yaro 12 Maryvale DNS
Adonis Hernandez 10 Raymond S Kellis DNS
Eydurus Muse 9 Maryvale DNS
Brian Tas 12 Estrella Foothills FOUL
David Oparji 11 Copper Canyon DNS
Korry Dwiggins 11 Greenway DNS
Chris Bautista 11 American Leadership (Iron FOUL
Isaiah Hereford 12 Copper Canyon DNS
Coleton Baldwin 11 Notre Dame Prep DNS
Joey Heywood 12 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mawata Lucky Demaih 12 Maryvale 12.37 2.0
2 Keyana Smith 9 South Mountain 13.02 2.0
3 Kylie Ballard 9 Mesquite 13.14 2.0
4 Kaiah James 10 Tolleson Union 13.19 2.0
5 Keyonna Warner Jones 12 Phoenix Central 13.24 0.9
6 Kamora Carr 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 13.42 2.0
7 Faith Mendoza 12 Alhambra 13.49 0.9
8 Azrin Averitte 12 Notre Dame Prep 13.70 0.9
8 Anyjah Thomas 11 Tolleson Union 13.70 0.3
10 Brooke Warren 9 Arcadia 13.76 0.9
10 Olivia Cunningham 12 Arcadia 13.76 0.3
12 Gabby Valdez 12 Estrella Foothills 13.89 0.9
13 Eliana Wroclawsky 12 Estrella Foothills 13.95 -0.2
14 Maichyna Thomas 12 Copper Canyon 14.00 -0.2
15 Aniyah Wing 9 Phoenix Central 14.01 -0.2
16 Alayna Dinkins 10 Copper Canyon 14.02 0.9
17 Amaya White 10 South Mountain 14.14 0.4
18 Daniela Diaz 12 Copper Canyon 14.15 0.9
19 Kylee Vanwormer 11 American Leadership (Iron 14.19 0.4
20 Arlette Gomez 9 Arcadia 14.20 0.3
21 Jacie Washington 11 Estrella Foothills 14.21 0.9
21 Beatriz Pacovski 11 American Leadership (Iron 14.21 -0.2
23 Taniah Kennedy 9 South Mountain 14.29 -0.2
24 Daziane Stevenson 9 Greenway 14.30 -0.7
25 Ayannah Glesmann 10 North Pointe Preparatory 14.43 -0.7
26 Liah Gooden 9 Trevor G Browne 14.47 0.4
27 Francine Keyonnie 10 Page 14.53 0.4
28 Jamie Landas 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 14.56 -0.2
29 Madelyn Kremer 12 Arete Preparatory Academy 14.70 -0.7
30 Natalynn Barrera 9 Mesquite 14.76 -0.2
31 Regan Boro 10 Blue Ridge 14.79 -0.7
31 Isabel Reyes 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 14.79 0.4
33 Sura Ya 11 Alhambra 14.80 -0.7
34 Mia Brontman 11 Mesquite 14.95 2.0
35 Grace Whiting 9 Blue Ridge 15.08 -0.7
36 Christina Vu 9 North Pointe Preparatory 15.28 -0.1
37 Michaela Parker 9 Blue Ridge 15.30 -0.7
38 Maya Alley 12 North Pointe Preparatory 15.31 -0.1
39 Melinda Calnimptewa 10 Page 15.38 -0.1
40 Tatum Reynolds 10 Page 15.39 -0.1
41 Lizbeth Parra 10 Maryvale 15.41 0.3
42 Lizet Francisco Mendoza 9 Maryvale 16.14 0.3
43 Nicole O'Leary 9 Arete Preparatory Academy 16.29 -0.1
44 Quintina Nez 12 Valley (Sanders) 17.93 0.3
Kimora Bishop 11 Raymond S Kellis DNS 0.4
Dulce Silvestre 9 Alhambra DNS -0.1
Corteaja Andrews 11 Betty H Fairfax DNS 2.0
Hallie Wilson 12 Notre Dame Prep DNS 2.0
Miracle Brown-Jeter 11 American Leadership (Iron DNS -0.2
Brielle Curley 12 Notre Dame Prep DNS -0.1
Taryn Harkness 11 Tolleson Union DNS 0.3
Alexandria Wilson 9 Raymond S Kellis DNS 0.4
Taneese Givens 11 Trevor G Browne DNS -0.7
Chloe Stoops 10 Arete Preparatory Academy DNS -0.1
Lemons Zerrani 12 Phoenix Central DNS 0.4
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mawata Lucky Demaih 12 Maryvale 25.68 -0.2
2 Kamora Carr 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 27.15 -1.5
3 Kaiah James 10 Tolleson Union 27.33 -1.5
4 Keyonna Warner Jones 12 Phoenix Central 28.08 -0.9
5 Keyana Smith 9 South Mountain 28.11 -1.5
6 Lauren Skemp 9 Notre Dame Prep 28.16 -0.2
7 Carter Gray 10 Notre Dame Prep 28.23 -0.9
8 Kylie Ballard 9 Mesquite 28.35 -1.5
9 Brooke Warren 9 Arcadia 28.71 -0.9
10 Gabby Valdez 12 Estrella Foothills 28.88 -0.9
11 Deonjhanai Willis 11 Tolleson Union 28.97 -1.5
12 Beatriz Pacovski 11 American Leadership (Iron 29.14 -0.9
13 Anyjah Thomas 11 Tolleson Union 29.34 -0.2
14 Jacie Washington 11 Estrella Foothills 29.59 -0.5
15 Aniyah Wing 9 Phoenix Central 29.64 -0.2
16 Samantha Garcia Maryvale 29.90 -1.1
17 Brianna Vasquez-Ragan 12 Alhambra 29.97 -1.6
18 Amaya White 10 South Mountain 30.34 -1.1
19 Francine Keyonnie 10 Page 30.39 -0.2
20 Gabrielle Jones 9 Maryvale 30.52 -1.1
21 Ayannah Glesmann 10 North Pointe Preparatory 30.63 -0.5
22 Jamie Landas 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 30.67 -1.1
23 Ariana Bailey 9 Mesquite 30.79 -0.2
24 Regan Boro 10 Blue Ridge 30.83 -0.2
25 Madelyn Kremer 12 Arete Preparatory Academy 30.94 -1.1
26 Isabel Reyes 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 30.95 -0.2
27 Daziane Stevenson 9 Greenway 31.01 -1.6
28 Cianya Murillo 12 North Pointe Preparatory 31.15 -0.5
29 Grace Whiting 9 Blue Ridge 31.58 -1.6
30 Melinda Calnimptewa 10 Page 31.81 -1.1
31 Tatum Reynolds 10 Page 31.83 -0.5
32 Olivia Knippers 10 Blue Ridge 31.91 -1.6
33 Liah Gooden 9 Trevor G Browne 32.08 -0.5
34 Autumn Moe 10 American Leadership (Iron 32.91 -1.6
35 Christina Vu 9 North Pointe Preparatory 33.06 -1.6
36 Madelyn Solano 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 33.93 -0.2
37 Nicole O'Leary 9 Arete Preparatory Academy 34.90 -1.6
Paloma Mertel 10 Notre Dame Prep DNS -0.9
Olivia Cunningham 12 Arcadia DNS -1.5
Natalynn Barrera 9 Mesquite DNS -0.5
Nichole Kaiser 12 Arcadia DNS -1.5
Maichyna Thomas 12 Copper Canyon DNS -0.9
Sung Par 10 Alhambra DNS -1.1
Giselle Rodriguez 10 American Leadership (Iron DNS -1.5
Taneese Givens 11 Trevor G Browne DNS -0.5
Daniela Diaz 12 Copper Canyon DNS -0.2
Joi Johnson 10 South Mountain DNS -0.9
Alayna Dinkins 10 Copper Canyon DNS -0.2
Jaqueline Cangas 12 Alhambra DNS -0.2
Samantha Burke 9 Raymond S Kellis DNS -0.5
Kimora Bishop 11 Raymond S Kellis DNS -1.6
Alexandria Wilson 9 Raymond S Kellis DNS -1.1
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Yazmin Torres 12 Trevor G Browne 1:01.57SR
2 Kamora Carr 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 1:01.72
3 Carter Gray 10 Notre Dame Prep 1:02.32PR
4 Diane Ondobo 9 Mesquite 1:02.62
5 De'Ahjianea Stevenson 9 South Mountain 1:02.86
6 Corteaja Andrews 11 Betty H Fairfax 1:03.07
7 Akira Arias 10 Copper Canyon 1:03.37PR
8 Paloma Mertel 10 Notre Dame Prep 1:03.41SR
9 Nichole Kaiser 12 Arcadia 1:03.75
10 Lauren Skemp 9 Notre Dame Prep 1:04.21PR
11 Gabby Valdez 12 Estrella Foothills 1:05.67PR
12 Olivia Cunningham 12 Arcadia 1:05.87SR
13 Faith Mendoza 12 Alhambra 1:06.44SR
14 Eliana Wroclawsky 12 Estrella Foothills 1:06.63
15 D'ionna McBride 9 Betty H Fairfax 1:06.79
16 Elayna Padilla 9 Greenway 1:06.94PR
17 McKenzie Fears 10 American Leadership (Iron 1:07.23PR
18 Lazia Burks 11 Tolleson Union 1:07.59PR
19 Mitzel Mendez 10 Tolleson Union 1:07.78PR
20 Jasmine Bartels 12 Copper Canyon 1:08.78SR
21 Jennifer Sanchez 9 Trevor G Browne 1:09.72PR
22 Jokeytta Rice 12 Phoenix Central 1:10.82PR
23 Laura Moran 11 Tolleson Union 1:10.85PR
24 Almaaime Madrid 10 Greenway 1:10.94
25 Glaice Castillo 10 Estrella Foothills 1:11.02PR
26 Livana Medina 10 Alhambra 1:11.22SR
27 Esailah Martinez 9 Page 1:14.61
28 Bryn Hager 11 Arete Preparatory Academy 1:15.40PR
29 Merveille Badesire 11 Maryvale 1:17.59PR
30 Madelyn Solano 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 1:18.83
31 Ariana Goldtooth 9 Page 1:19.72
32 Cassandra Baldwin 11 Valley (Sanders) 1:19.75PR
33 Edna Enriquez 12 Phoenix Central 1:21.02PR
34 Shirhea Cody 10 Page 1:23.99PR
35 Rebeckha Kendall 9 American Leadership (Iron 1:28.77
Cianya Murillo 12 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Miracle Brown-Jeter 11 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Emely Villafana 9 Alhambra DNS
Kathleen Myers-Haeussler 11 Arcadia DNS
Adriana Hewitt 10 Mesquite DNS
Alize Puppo 12 Mesquite DNS
Hayley Toro 10 Betty H Fairfax DNS
Samantha Burke 9 Raymond S Kellis DNS
Joi Johnson 10 South Mountain DNS
Chris Tsoumou 10 Copper Canyon DNS
Alexandria Wilson 9 Raymond S Kellis DNS
Denise Golden 12 Valley (Sanders) DNS
Alyssa Reynolds Maryvale DNS
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ariz Duarte 12 Maryvale 2:25.91SR
2 Jenna Tovar 9 Estrella Foothills 2:26.20PR
3 Athena Melchor 12 Raymond S Kellis 2:30.17
4 Nichole Kaiser 12 Arcadia 2:33.12
5 Tavia Stemmons 9 Greenway 2:38.55
6 Emely Villafana 9 Alhambra 2:39.22PR
7 Jaela Brown 12 Copper Canyon 2:39.45
8 McKenzie Fears 10 American Leadership (Iron 2:41.53SR
9 Jhovanna Cova 11 Copper Canyon 2:41.78PR
10 Illiana Moraila 10 Tolleson Union 2:41.87PR
11 Daniela Iniguez 11 Arete Preparatory Academy 2:42.33SR
12 Julieta Aviles Lopez 10 Maryvale 2:42.80
13 Andrea Suciu 11 Greenway 2:44.45SR
14 Isabella Partida 10 Tolleson Union 2:44.62
15 Diane Ondobo 9 Mesquite 2:45.39PR
16 Alissa Kassebaum 9 Arete Preparatory Academy 2:45.48
17 Leslie Solache 10 Estrella Foothills 2:47.97PR
18 Debrah Boswell 9 Tolleson Union 2:48.24
19 Andrea Olvera 12 South Mountain 2:48.47PR
20 Andrea Clark 10 Estrella Foothills 2:48.48PR
21 Emily Fogle 9 Blue Ridge 2:50.17PR
22 Kellie Wilcock 12 Blue Ridge 2:50.67PR
23 Neredia Morales 10 Trevor G Browne 2:51.48PR
24 Sara Tollen 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 2:51.54PR
25 Nadya Begay 10 Page 2:51.66
26 Emily Castillo 9 North Pointe Preparatory 2:52.69
27 Jaddah Whitehair 9 Page 2:53.49
28 Alexa Ramirez Aldama 10 Raymond S Kellis 2:54.14PR
29 Victoria Munoz 12 North Pointe Preparatory 2:54.65
30 Maria Cebreros 9 Alhambra 2:54.71PR
31 Amya Begay 9 Page 2:55.67
32 Aneliesa Cartledge 12 Notre Dame Prep 2:56.10PR
33 Fibi Hernandez 9 Alhambra 2:58.38PR
34 Lauren Parkey 10 Mesquite 3:00.30PR
35 Alejandra Merino Hernande 10 Maryvale 3:00.60PR
36 Sophia Kim 9 Mesquite 3:03.12
37 Shyla Arredondo 11 Phoenix Central 3:04.71PR
38 Tori Burket 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 3:14.49PR
39 Cassandra Baldwin 11 Valley (Sanders) 3:16.20SR
40 Autumn Moe 10 American Leadership (Iron 3:16.53PR
41 Maria Yesuf 10 Phoenix Central 3:17.31
42 Denise Golden 12 Valley (Sanders) 3:19.71PR
43 Shantal Gibson 10 Valley (Sanders) 3:20.93PR
44 Marta Alibay 10 Phoenix Central 4:04.43
Crystal Morales 12 Trevor G Browne DNS
Erika Ordonez 10 Trevor G Browne DNS
Kailyn Banks 9 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Gisselle Campos 10 South Mountain DNS
Caeley Stephenson 12 Notre Dame Prep DNS
Jenessie German 9 Greenway DNS
Trejanae Jackson 11 South Mountain DNS
Cecilia Rojas 11 Copper Canyon DNS
Nancy Rodriguez 9 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Jasmine Alyasiri 11 Arcadia DNS
Leslie Nillan 10 ASU Preparatory Academy DNS
Rachel Noble 10 Arcadia DNS
Marissa Cavral 11 ASU Preparatory Academy DNS
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jenessie German 9 Greenway 5:29.86
2 Athena Melchor 12 Raymond S Kellis 5:36.12SR
3 Andrea Suciu 11 Greenway 5:39.27SR
4 Tavia Stemmons 9 Greenway 5:48.79PR
5 Alissa Kassebaum 9 Arete Preparatory Academy 5:53.48PR
6 Almira Greer 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 5:54.05PR
7 McKenzie Fears 10 American Leadership (Iron 5:57.54PR
8 Daniela Iniguez 11 Arete Preparatory Academy 6:02.35SR
9 Chasati Andrews 12 Betty H Fairfax 6:06.77PR
10 Emily Fogle 9 Blue Ridge 6:10.18PR
11 Nadya Begay 10 Page 6:11.77
12 Sara Tollen 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 6:13.97PR
13 Jhovanna Cova 11 Copper Canyon 6:18.23SR
14 Fibi Hernandez 9 Alhambra 6:18.90PR
15 Leslie Solache 10 Estrella Foothills 6:19.11
16 Debrah Boswell 9 Tolleson Union 6:20.04PR
17 Amya Begay 9 Page 6:21.79PR
18 Kellie Wilcock 12 Blue Ridge 6:30.04PR
19 Izzy Rich 11 Arcadia 6:31.97
20 Victoria Vasquez 11 Estrella Foothills 6:33.25
21 Maria Cebreros 9 Alhambra 6:35.57PR
22 Shyla Arredondo 11 Phoenix Central 6:36.75PR
23 Clara Portillo 11 Estrella Foothills 6:37.28PR
24 Alexa Ramirez Aldama 10 Raymond S Kellis 6:37.38PR
25 Jocelyn Kent 10 American Leadership (Iron 6:39.35PR
26 Katie Estrada Salgado 10 Copper Canyon 6:41.49PR
27 Amelia Jazo 9 Arcadia 6:41.98PR
28 Gabrielle Pohlad 10 Arcadia 6:45.26SR
29 Rahel Filipo 12 Phoenix Central 6:46.21
30 Yamileth Tena 9 South Mountain 6:56.78
31 Cassandra Baldwin 11 Valley (Sanders) 6:58.07PR
32 Sophia Kim 9 Mesquite 6:58.67PR
33 Wendy Martinez 9 Maryvale 6:58.90
34 Maria Yesuf 10 Phoenix Central 7:00.64PR
35 Sofia Miranda 9 South Mountain 7:03.15
36 Nayeli Ixtabalan Garcia 9 South Mountain 7:03.34PR
37 Rebeckha Kendall 9 American Leadership (Iron 7:18.42PR
38 Denise Golden 12 Valley (Sanders) 7:22.42
39 Abbie Barajas 11 North Pointe Preparatory 7:55.82PR
40 Bethany Horney 11 North Pointe Preparatory 9:03.82PR
41 Genevieve Agsaulio 10 North Pointe Preparatory 9:21.05
Karla Martinez 12 Maryvale DNS
Marytza Pedroza 10 Maryvale DNS
Isabella Partida 10 Tolleson Union DNS
Nancy Gonzalez 11 Trevor G Browne DNS
Abby McDermott 9 Mesquite DNS
Cecilia Rojas 11 Copper Canyon DNS
Illiana Moraila 10 Tolleson Union DNS
Erika Ordonez 10 Trevor G Browne DNS
Kayla Sabala 11 Raymond S Kellis DNS
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Andrea Olvera 12 South Mountain 12:51.69PR
2 Andrea Suciu 11 Greenway 12:59.11
3 Anahi Navarrete 10 Greenway 13:08.93PR
4 Ashlie Rivera 12 Greenway 13:23.30PR
5 Victoria Vasquez 11 Estrella Foothills 13:48.95
6 Izzy Rich 11 Arcadia 13:50.20SR
7 Almira Greer 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 14:02.40PR
8 Nahaniya Fowler 10 Page 14:12.25
9 Jocelyn Mendoza 9 Trevor G Browne 14:13.83PR
10 Clara Portillo 11 Estrella Foothills 14:22.48
11 Bryn Hager 11 Arete Preparatory Academy14:30.36SR
12 Jocelyn Kent 10 American Leadership (Iron 14:38.93
13 Rahel Filipo 12 Phoenix Central 14:41.11
14 Jenell Lewis 10 Valley (Sanders) 14:41.12
15 Felicia Rodriguez 12 Tolleson Union 14:59.46
16 Arlette Aguilera 10 Tolleson Union 15:04.82
17 Katie Estrada Salgado 10 Copper Canyon 15:17.68
18 Nayeli Ixtabalan Garcia 9 South Mountain 15:27.30PR
19 Alondra Flores 12 Tolleson Union 15:33.15PR
20 Sarah Jacobs 12 Arcadia 15:48.74
21 Serena Houchell 12 Trevor G Browne 16:03.37
22 Natalie Scherer 9 Estrella Foothills 17:15.71PR
Gisselle Campos 10 South Mountain DNS
Kayla Sabala 11 Raymond S Kellis DNS
Kamila Yaine 12 Phoenix Central DNS
Cecilia Rojas 11 Copper Canyon DNS
Ashley Gonzalez 9 Copper Canyon DNS
Fibi Hernandez 9 Alhambra DNS
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ma'Kayla Dickerson 12 Betty H Fairfax 15.51 -0.8
2 Daija Burrell 12 Estrella Foothills 15.84 -0.8
3 Ciara Webbe 10 Estrella Foothills 18.20 -0.8
4 Lily Mika 12 Estrella Foothills 18.53 -0.8
5 Abeliene George 9 Page 18.80 -0.8
6 Lauren Parkey 10 Mesquite 19.25 -0.2
7 Jessica Neal 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 19.38 -0.2
8 Alyssa Spiller 11 Greenway 19.73 -0.2
9 Sierra Belnap 11 Blue Ridge 20.70 -0.2
10 Keylin Chavarria 11 Arcadia 21.05 -0.2
11 Kcey Slim 9 Page 21.18 -0.2
12 Beatriz Pacovski 11 American Leadership (Iron 21.27 -0.2
13 Sophia Kim 9 Mesquite 22.10 -0.2
14 Ariana Bailey 9 Mesquite 39.77 -0.2
Avery Richard 10 Greenway DNS -0.2
Alexus O'connell 9 American Leadership (Iron DNS -0.2
Linda Barron Torrell 12 Phoenix Central DNS -0.2
Heather Johnson 11 Greenway DNS -0.8
Giselle Rodriguez 10 American Leadership (Iron DNS -0.8
Sydni Klinefelter 9 Arcadia DNS -0.2
Dahzyre Johnson 10 South Mountain DNS -0.8
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lily Mika 12 Estrella Foothills 50.04PR
2 Ciara Webbe 10 Estrella Foothills 51.50PR
3 Ariana Bailey 9 Mesquite 56.15PR
4 Avery Richard 10 Greenway 56.58
5 Lauren Parkey 10 Mesquite 57.10
6 A'dasia Porter 11 Copper Canyon 58.03PR
7 Abeliene George 9 Page 58.42
8 Malikah Creighton 9 Estrella Foothills 58.48PR
9 Sydni Klinefelter 9 Arcadia 58.52PR
10 Jessica Neal 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 59.98
11 Jenell Lewis 10 Valley (Sanders) 1:02.33SR
12 Sierra Belnap 11 Blue Ridge 1:06.25
Micheala Hall 10 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Meadow Luna 9 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Kcey Slim 9 Page DNS
Margaret Gilbert 9 Arcadia DNS
Raquel Rivard 9 Page DNS
Heather Johnson 11 Greenway DNS
Linda Barron Torrell 12 Phoenix Central DNS
Jhaidah Johnson 9 South Mountain DNS
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mesquite 52.82
Adriana HewittDiane OndoboKiriko WestoverKylie Ballard
2 Estrella Foothills 53.03
Jacie WashingtonEliana WroclawskyLily MikaDaija Burrell
3 Copper Canyon 55.63
Daniela DiazChris TsoumouAkira AriasCydaisia Miles
4 Blue Ridge 56.90
Regan BoroMichaela ParkerGrace WhitingCallie Shumway
5 Alhambra 58.03
Jaqueline CangasEmely VillafanaBrianna Vasquez-RaganSura Ya
South Mountain DNS
De'Ahjianea StevensonKeyana SmithTaniah KennedyAmaya White
Betty H Fairfax DNS
Corteaja AndrewsD'ionna McBrideHayley ToroLeona Young
Notre Dame Prep DNS
Brielle CurleyJacqueline FoleyLauren HardyAzrin Averitte
American Leadership (Ironwood) DNS
Giselle RodriguezKylee VanwormerMeadow LunaBeatriz Pacovski
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mesquite 4:18.05
Diane OndoboKylie BallardAlize PuppoAdriana Hewitt
2 Trevor G Browne 4:18.59
Maria AispuroMaria MontezAnyah HubbardYazmin Torres
3 Copper Canyon 4:21.02
Jasmine BartelsChris TsoumouJaela BrownAkira Arias
4 Estrella Foothills 4:22.85
Lily MikaCiara WebbeEliana WroclawskyJenna Tovar
5 Alhambra 4:39.23
Faith MendozaFranchesca BanderaLivana MedinaMaria Cebreros
6 Blue Ridge 4:48.95
Kellie WilcockGrace WhitingOlivia KnippersEmily Fogle
Arcadia DNS
Olivia CunninghamBrooke WarrenJasmine AlyasiriKathleen Myers-Haeussler
South Mountain DNS
Joi JohnsonDe'Ahjianea StevensonJhaidah JohnsonTrejanae Jackson
American Leadership (Ironwood) DNS
McKenzie FearsChristine TaylorNancy RodriguezMiracle Brown-Jeter
Arete Preparatory Academy DNS
Sara TollenMadelyn KremerDaniela IniguezAlissa Kassebaum
Notre Dame Prep DNS
Carter GrayLauren SkempPaloma MertelHallie Wilson
Tolleson Union DNS
Lazia BurksMitzel MendezAnyjah ThomasKaiah James
Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Greenway 10:28.28
Jenessie GermanTavia StemmonsAndrea SuciuValerie Lopez
2 Maryvale 10:36.47
Mia AvelarJulieta Aviles LopezMichelle RodriguezAnette Carrasco Cota
3 Tolleson Union 10:43.11
Illiana MorailaIsabella PartidaDebrah BoswellBrianna Aguilar
4 Betty H Fairfax 10:43.78
Ma'Kayla DickersonD'ionna McBrideAlijah HowardChasati Andrews
5 North Pointe Preparatory 11:13.45
Emily CastilloVictoria MunozFaith GuyKailyn Banks
6 Alhambra 11:13.94
Emely VillafanaFibi HernandezLivana MedinaFaith Mendoza
7 Phoenix Central 12:32.40
Marta AlibayRahel FilipoShyla ArredondoMaria Yesuf
8 Mesquite 12:44.70
Lauren ParkeySophia KimAbby McDermottZoe Pratt
Trevor G Browne DNS
Maria MontezYazmin TorresCrystal MoralesNeredia Morales
Page DNS
Amya BegayNadya BegayNahaniya FowlerJaddah Whitehair
Copper Canyon DNS
Jhovanna CovaKatie Estrada SalgadoAshley GonzalezCecilia Rojas
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ramona Mata'u 11 Copper Canyon 34-11.50
2 Makayla Robertson 11 Raymond S Kellis 34-03.00PR
3 Emoni Satterwhite 12 Alhambra 30-11.50PR
4 Aniya Shivers Turner 12 Maryvale 30-01.50PR
5 Katherine Johnson 12 Estrella Foothills 29-08.50
6 Abbie Barajas 11 North Pointe Preparatory 29-06.00PR
7 Hadja Kadija Kieta 12 Phoenix Central 29-02.00
8 Powell Lelya 11 Phoenix Central 29-01.50PR
9 Janae Bennalley 10 Raymond S Kellis 28-03.50
10 Marrisa Cintron 10 Raymond S Kellis 27-04.00
11 Cynthia Montes 11 Trevor G Browne 25-07.50
12 Elizabeth Petrosyan 11 Greenway 25-07.00
13 Gabriella Alessio 12 Notre Dame Prep 25-01.00
14 Lauren Stidham 11 Blue Ridge 24-08.00
15 Lillie Whitehead 10 Arete Preparatory Academy24-06.50PR
16 Olivia Allen 10 Arcadia 24-05.00PR
17 Kelsy Hall 12 Blue Ridge 24-05.00PR
18 Jessica Helgerson 12 Trevor G Browne 23-11.50
19 Hannah Watson 12 Estrella Foothills 23-07.00
20 Maricela Perez 11 Blue Ridge 23-05.00
21 Quintina Nez 12 Valley (Sanders) 22-10.50
21 Jaelah Curtis 10 Copper Canyon 22-10.50
23 Niya Harris 12 Maryvale 22-09.50
24 Savannah Sandoval 9 Tolleson Union 22-07.00
25 Shay'la Evans 12 North Pointe Preparatory 22-02.00PR
25 Breeann Daw 12 Page 22-02.00
27 Alvina Litzin 11 Phoenix Central 21-08.00PR
28 Ally Boustila 11 Arcadia 21-03.50
29 Mariah Tellechea 12 Estrella Foothills 21-03.00PR
30 Kirsten King 12 Valley (Sanders) 21-01.00
31 Jonee Pressley 11 Copper Canyon 21-00.50
32 Valentina Tsosie 9 Page 20-08.75PR
33 Nikki Tapia 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 20-03.50PR
34 Shecid Gonzalez 9 Tolleson Union 20-00.00
34 Yesenia Chavez 12 Trevor G Browne 20-00.00
36 Makayla Gillett 12 Tolleson Union 18-07.50
37 Shantal Gibson 10 Valley (Sanders) 17-08.00
Sharmayne Crank 10 Page DNS
Daisy Chacon 11 Maryvale DNS
Alexus O'connell 9 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Kyleen Fill 12 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ramona Mata'u 11 Copper Canyon 99-00
2 Aniya Shivers Turner 12 Maryvale 95-00PR
3 Katherine Johnson 12 Estrella Foothills 89-06
4 Hadja Kadija Kieta 12 Phoenix Central 88-10PR
5 Emoni Satterwhite 12 Alhambra 88-07PR
6 Marrisa Cintron 10 Raymond S Kellis 88-02PR
7 Lillie Whitehead 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 87-10
8 Abbie Barajas 11 North Pointe Preparatory 87-06PR
9 Elizabeth Petrosyan 11 Greenway 86-02
10 Janae Bennalley 10 Raymond S Kellis 85-08
11 Maricela Perez 11 Blue Ridge 85-05
12 Jessica Helgerson 12 Trevor G Browne 81-02SR
13 Chloe Stoops 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 79-04
14 Gabriella Alessio 12 Notre Dame Prep 78-10PR
15 Ally Boustila 11 Arcadia 78-09
16 Niya Harris 12 Maryvale 73-09PR
17 Powell Lelya 11 Phoenix Central 71-07
18 Kelsy Hall 12 Blue Ridge 70-06
19 Cynthia Montes 11 Trevor G Browne 69-08
20 Alvina Litzin 11 Phoenix Central 69-01
21 Zyaire Brown 12 Estrella Foothills 67-08
22 Quintina Nez 12 Valley (Sanders) 63-07PR
23 Breeann Daw 12 Page 62-08
23 Aa'Liyah Stevenson 11 Copper Canyon 62-08
25 Olivia Allen 10 Arcadia 62-05
26 Mariah Tellechea 12 Estrella Foothills 61-04PR
27 Lauren Stidham 11 Blue Ridge 60-04
28 Shecid Gonzalez 9 Tolleson Union 56-09
29 Valentina Tsosie 9 Page 56-05
30 Makayla Gillett 12 Tolleson Union 56-03
31 Kirsten King 12 Valley (Sanders) 53-08
32 Shay'la Evans 12 North Pointe Preparatory 53-02
33 Savannah Sandoval 9 Tolleson Union 51-05
34 Sara McCartan 9 Arcadia 48-00PR
35 Yesenia Chavez 12 Trevor G Browne 46-07
36 Rebeckha Kendall 9 American Leadership (Iron 45-05PR
37 Nikki Tapia 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 39-01PR
Daisy Chacon 11 Maryvale DNS
Alexus O'connell 9 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Jonee Pressley 11 Copper Canyon DNS
Meadow Luna 9 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Sharmayne Crank 10 Page DNS
Kyleen Fill 12 North Pointe Preparatory DNS
Makayla Robertson 11 Raymond S Kellis FOUL
Varsity Girls Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alvina Litzin 11 Phoenix Central 80-00
2 Ariz Duarte 12 Maryvale 79-05SR
3 Marrisa Cintron 10 Raymond S Kellis 78-04PR
4 Janae Bennalley 10 Raymond S Kellis 70-06
5 Zyaire Brown 12 Estrella Foothills 70-03
6 Katherine Johnson 12 Estrella Foothills 69-01PR
7 Alyssa Munoz 10 Raymond S Kellis 68-04PR
8 Cynthia Montes 11 Trevor G Browne 65-06
9 Jonee Pressley 11 Copper Canyon 64-08PR
10 Edna Enriquez 12 Phoenix Central 64-04
11 Aa'Liyah Stevenson 11 Copper Canyon 64-02
12 Jessica Helgerson 12 Trevor G Browne 62-04
13 Savannah Sandoval 9 Tolleson Union 62-03PR
14 Chloe Stoops 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 61-07
15 Lanna Fisk 11 Blue Ridge 56-08PR
16 Sara McCartan 9 Arcadia 56-05
16 Maricela Perez 11 Blue Ridge 56-05
18 Hadja Kadija Kieta 12 Phoenix Central 54-10PR
19 Lillie Whitehead 10 Arete Preparatory Academy 53-05
20 Makayla Gillett 12 Tolleson Union 53-02
21 Sara Betts 9 Estrella Foothills 52-09
22 Jewliana Gomez 10 Arcadia 52-01PR
23 Yesenia Chavez 12 Trevor G Browne 47-00
24 Regan Boro 10 Blue Ridge 43-09
25 Shelby Newman 10 Arcadia 43-04PR
26 Shecid Gonzalez 9 Tolleson Union 37-07PR
Olivia Allen 10 Arcadia DNS
Ramona Mata'u 11 Copper Canyon DNS
Karina Martinez 9 Maryvale DNS
Michelle Rodriguez 12 Maryvale DNS
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jewliana Gomez 10 Arcadia 4-08.00
1 Kiriko Westover 11 Mesquite 4-08.00PR
3 Raquel Rivard 9 Page 4-06.00
4 Daija Burrell 12 Estrella Foothills 4-04.00
5 Ross Kennedy 12 Phoenix Central 4-04.00
6 Sara Betts 9 Estrella Foothills 4-04.00PR
7 Jacie Washington 11 Estrella Foothills 4-02.00
7 A'dasia Porter 11 Copper Canyon 4-02.00
7 Sara McCartan 9 Arcadia 4-02.00
10 Brianna Motko 10 Page 4-00.00
10 Brooklyn Wilson 9 Greenway 4-00.00PR
Ariana Bailey 9 Mesquite NH
Natalynn Barrera 9 Mesquite NH
Cydaisia Miles 11 Copper Canyon NH
Micheala Hall 10 American Leadership (Iron NH
Meadow Luna 9 American Leadership (Iron NH
Celina Moraga 12 Maryvale NH
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nataly Onofre 11 Maryvale 8-03.00
2 Gretchen Knox 11 Blue Ridge 7-00.00
3 Zelia Ibarra 10 Maryvale 7-00.00
4 Alyssa Spiller 11 Greenway 7-00.00
5 Annika Olson 10 Greenway 6-06.00
5 Andrea Clark 10 Estrella Foothills 6-06.00
7 Gisella Miranda 9 Trevor G Browne 6-06.00
8 Jenna Alcantar 9 Greenway 6-00.00PR
8 Kaitlyn Jones-Perry 10 Estrella Foothills 6-00.00
8 Jennifer Sanchez 9 Trevor G Browne 6-00.00
8 Maria Aispuro 12 Trevor G Browne 6-00.00
12 Sophia Bergay 11 Estrella Foothills 5-06.00
12 Lucy Pratt 9 Mesquite 5-06.00PR
Merveille Badesire 11 Maryvale NH
Zoe Pratt 9 Mesquite NH
Callie Shumway 11 Blue Ridge DNS
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Anyah Hubbard 11 Trevor G Browne 15-05.50 0.8
2 Cydaisia Miles 11 Copper Canyon 15-05.00 0.9
3 Deonjhanai Willis 11 Tolleson Union 14-10.00 1.6
4 Lauren Hardy 12 Notre Dame Prep 14-07.00 0.3
5 Zoe McCarthy 12 Notre Dame Prep 14-06.50 0.9
6 Raquel Rivard 9 Page 14-06.00 1.5
7 Zelia Ibarra 10 Maryvale 14-03.00 0.6
8 Za'laeh Dejesus 12 Tolleson Union 14-01.00 0.3
9 Micheala Hall 10 American Leadership (Iron 13-08.00 0.5
10 Brianna Motko 10 Page 13-07.00 1.8
11 Alize Puppo 12 Mesquite 13-04.50 1.2
12 Gabby Valdez 12 Estrella Foothills 13-04.00
12 Kiriko Westover 11 Mesquite 13-04.00 0.8
14 Kylee Vanwormer 11 American Leadership (Iron 13-03.00 1.3
15 Joi Johnson 10 South Mountain 13-02.00 0.3
16 Kcey Slim 9 Page 12-10.50 1.3
17 Alyssa Munoz 10 Raymond S Kellis 12-09.00 0.1
18 Gabrielle Jones 9 Maryvale 12-07.00 0.6
19 Celina Moraga 12 Maryvale 12-05.25 1.9
20 Amber Wise 11 Estrella Foothills 12-05.00 0.2
21 Keylin Chavarria 11 Arcadia 12-03.25 0.5
22 Mia Brontman 11 Mesquite 12-00.00 1.7
23 Sarah Alley 11 North Pointe Preparatory 11-03.50 1.4
24 Maya Alley 12 North Pointe Preparatory 10-11.00 1.9
Carolaiza Gleason 11 Tolleson Union DNS
Gisella Miranda 9 Trevor G Browne DNS
Amaya White 10 South Mountain DNS
Daniela Castillo 12 Alhambra DNS
Daija Burrell 12 Estrella Foothills DNS
Sydni Klinefelter 9 Arcadia FOUL
Sura Ya 11 Alhambra DNS
Callie Shumway 11 Blue Ridge DNS
A'dasia Porter 11 Copper Canyon DNS
Sung Par 10 Alhambra DNS
Marrisa Cintron 10 Raymond S Kellis DNS
Olivia Knippers 10 Blue Ridge DNS
Cheyenne Howard 9 South Mountain DNS
Sara McCartan 9 Arcadia DNS
Giselle Rodriguez 10 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cydaisia Miles 11 Copper Canyon 33-08.50 0.1
2 Yazmin Torres 12 Trevor G Browne 30-11.00 0.0
3 Anyah Hubbard 11 Trevor G Browne 30-08.00 0.0
4 A'dasia Porter 11 Copper Canyon 30-03.00 0.0
5 Raquel Rivard 9 Page 29-09.00 0.0
6 Zoe McCarthy 12 Notre Dame Prep 29-08.00 0.0
7 Zelia Ibarra 10 Maryvale 27-10.50 0.0
8 Liah Gooden 9 Trevor G Browne 27-07.50 0.0
9 Kylee Vanwormer 11 American Leadership (Iron 27-03.50 0.0
10 Alyssa Munoz 10 Raymond S Kellis 26-07.00 0.0
11 Kcey Slim 9 Page 26-03.00 0.0
12 Haylee Malenfant 12 Notre Dame Prep 25-08.00 0.0
13 Brianna Motko 10 Page 25-00.00 0.0
14 Celina Moraga 12 Maryvale 24-09.50 0.0
Sarah Alley 11 North Pointe Preparatory FOUL
Sydni Klinefelter 9 Arcadia DNS
Miracle Brown-Jeter 11 American Leadership (Iron DNS
Maya Alley 12 North Pointe Preparatory FOUL
Gabrielle Jones 9 Maryvale FOUL
Jewliana Gomez 10 Arcadia DNS
Sara McCartan 9 Arcadia DNS