Valley Vista High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.73 | SB | Aliyah Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
14.16 | J'adore Easley | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.84 | Hope Schlinger | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
30.62 | SB | Sara Lowry | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.82 | Myah Ritter | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:10.46 | SB | Aneesa Talley | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.98 | Alanis Delgado | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
3:21.69 | SB | Vanezza Valdez | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:10.43 | Briana Cerna | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
7:22.11 | Mariapaula Gomez | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
16:25.57 | SB | Ashley Babb | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
17:01.75 | SB | Gabriela Rosales | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.36 | Kyra Horton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
19.11 | Ashtyn Frye | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
33.81 | Chloe Barefield | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:04.37 | Ashtyn Frye | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:04.98 | Violette Paris | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.04 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:46.18 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:26.76 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Aliyah Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4-4 | Peyton Wilkinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4-0 | Samantha Reyes Diaz | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-5 | w | Aliyah Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
14-7 | Samantha Reyes Diaz | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-10 | Samantha Reyes Diaz | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
25-2 | A'nyia Newsome | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Rachael Ivaniuc | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
7-0 | SB | Harley Zubia | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
6-6 | Alyssa Benavides | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
56-11 | Kencoia De La Cruz | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
54-4 | Skylar Clark | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
48-6 | SB | Nevaeh Henclewood | 15th | Finals H1 | Results |
Javelin | |||||
85-7 | Harley Zubia | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
57-10 | SB | Skylar Clark | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
24-4.5 | SB | Nevaeh Henclewood | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
23-5.5 | Skylar Clark | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
20-6 | Kencoia De La Cruz | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.08 | SB | Aiden Cunningham | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
11.31 | SB | Obinna Eleazar | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.49 | Jamari Vanorsby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
23.91 | Jayvon Hampton | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
24.20 | Aiden Cunningham | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.49 | Jamari Vanorsby | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
51.73 | Tommy Thompson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
55.11 | Jace Valdez Crowley | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.41 | Justin Tharp | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:17.01 | Matthew Vazquez | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:19.15 | Desmond Brooks | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.42 | David Hermosillo | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:00.94 | Humberto Delgado | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:37.15 | Corbyn Van Hoose | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:09.50 | Patrick Cotto Jr | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.01 | SB | Tyson Givens | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
15.46 | Trenton Givens | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
16.00 | Joshua Wagner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.42 | Tyson Givens | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
46.30 | Nicholas Santistenban | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
46.70 | Trenton Givens | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.35 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.12 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:31.36 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | David Aysho | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1 | w | Bryce Hinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
20-1 | SB | David Aysho | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
20-0 | Sidney Thomas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-2 | Bryce Hinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
35-7 | Carter Price | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
34-4 | Maddox Lawien | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Ezekiel Trezzo | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
8-6 | Timothy Ellis | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
105-6 | SB | Brody Lindemann | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
96-7 | Trenton Foster | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
72-4 | SB | Reif Petersen | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
Javelin | |||||
109-1 | Jaden Mariano | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
105-11 | Marquis Payne | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
105-9 | SB | Brody Lindemann | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-2.5 | SB | Michael Wotring | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
31-2.5 | Jaden Mariano | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
29-6 | Ryan Koberstein | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |