Dysart District Championships

Waddell, AZ

Shadow Ridge High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.03 Bayley Forbis 3rd Finals H1 Results
14.00 SB Ariana Black 5th Finals H1 Results
200 Meter Dash
27.94 Bayley Forbis 2nd Finals H1 Results
30.18 Ariana Black 4th Finals H1 Results
400 Meter Dash
1:07.55 Makayla Hoover 3rd Finals H1 Results
1:11.48 SB Ariana Black 8th Finals H1 Results
800 Meter Run
2:25.93 Liberty Anglin 1st Finals H1 Results
2:58.35 Kaia Wood 5th Finals H1 Results
1600 Meter Run
5:42.87 Gretchen Kuffel 1st Finals H1 Results
6:01.85 Julianne Meyer 3rd Finals H1 Results
6:06.82 Bailey Smith 4th Finals H1 Results
3200 Meter Run
13:28.54 Bailey Smith 2nd Finals H1 Results
13:33.01 SB Grace Ghost 3rd Finals H1 Results
14:05.93 Kaia Wood 4th Finals H1 Results
100 Meter Hurdles
17.69 SB Maya Turner 2nd Finals H1 Results
20.46 SB Hannah Blick 6th Finals H1 Results
20.64 SB Lily Combs 7th Finals H1 Results
300 Meter Hurdles
50.47 Maya Turner 3rd Finals H1 Results
57.14 Lily Combs 4th Finals H1 Results
57.70 Hannah Blick 5th Finals H1 Results
4x100 Meter Relay
52.78 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:13.74 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:40.89 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Results
High Jump
4-4 Lily Combs 2nd Finals H1 Results
Long Jump
17-4 Ikeah Cuff 2nd Finals H1 Results
14-0 w SB Emma Horton 5th Finals H1 Results
Triple Jump
32-9 SB Ikeah Cuff 1st Finals H1 Results
Pole Vault
7-6 Kaydence Marshall 3rd Finals H1 Results
7-0 Brylie Jennings 4th Finals H1 Results
Discus
81-9 SB Jordan Branche 3rd Finals H1 Results
65-8 SB Kiara Nelson 8th Finals H1 Results
51-4 Braylynn Jennings 14th Finals H1 Results
Javelin
95-4 SB Jordan Branche 2nd Finals H1 Results
35-4 Braylynn Jennings 18th Finals H1 Results
Shot Put
23-6 SB Kiara Nelson 6th Finals H1 Results
20-5 SB Jordan Branche 12th Finals H1 Results
15-1 Braylynn Jennings 14th Finals H1 Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.17 Jhamil Jackson 2nd Finals H1 Results
11.21 Jayden Jackson 3rd Finals H1 Results
11.56 SB Robert Fahey 5th Finals H1 Results
200 Meter Dash
23.85 Anthony Becerra 3rd Finals H1 Results
24.32 SB Zachary Sutton 6th Finals H1 Results
400 Meter Dash
53.29 Jhamil Jackson 3rd Finals H1 Results
59.53 Isaac Yates 10th Finals H1 Results
800 Meter Run
2:07.50 Alan Winter 2nd Finals H1 Results
2:13.04 Aidan Johansson 4th Finals H1 Results
2:25.58 Matthew Riehm 10th Finals H1 Results
1600 Meter Run
4:40.60 Joseph Riddle 1st Finals H1 Results
5:01.52 Elijah Levin 6th Finals H1 Results
5:03.78 Michael Nevarez 7th Finals H1 Results
3200 Meter Run
10:26.43 Joseph Riddle 1st Finals H1 Results
10:39.48 Elijah Levin 3rd Finals H1 Results
10:51.31 SB Haden Pittson 5th Finals H1 Results
110 Meter Hurdles
16.38 SB Tate Garrett 4th Finals H1 Results
16.63 Jeremiah Combs 5th Finals H1 Results
18.08 Eysias Banks 6th Finals H1 Results
300 Meter Hurdles
44.32 Jeremiah Combs 2nd Finals H1 Results
44.43 Eysias Banks 3rd Finals H1 Results
46.24 Damian Getejanc 5th Finals H1 Results
4x100 Meter Relay
44.90 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:41.23 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:54.92 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Results
High Jump
5-8 Jayden Jackson 1st Finals H1 Results
5-6 SB Teagen Burbey 2nd Finals H1 Results
5-4 SB Zachary Williams 5th Finals H1 Results
Long Jump
19-0 Zachary Sutton 4th Finals H1 Results
18-5 Anthony Becerra 5th Finals H1 Results
17-5 w Jeremiah Combs 8th Finals H1 Results
Triple Jump
35-3 Damian Getejanc 5th Finals H1 Results
Pole Vault
7-6 Noah Abdellatif 4th Finals H1 Results
Discus
186-6 SB Joshua Scott 1st Finals H1 Results
131-11 SB Jake Railey 2nd Finals H1 Results
125-5 SB William Fussell 3rd Finals H1 Results
Javelin
161-10 SB Jake Railey 1st Finals H1 Results
120-4 SB Noah Word 8th Finals H1 Results
Shot Put
41-6 Joshua Scott 2nd Finals H1 Results
36-2 William Fussell 7th Finals H1 Results
36-1 Micheal Lyon 8th Finals H1 Results