Glendale High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.31 | Amoni Austin | 15th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.24 | Amoni Austin | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.78 | SB | Nicole Alejandra | 18th | Finals H1 | Results |
3:11.17 | Stephany Iza Figue | 24th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3:20.62 | SB | Grace Berthaud | 25th | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:02.41 | Nicole Alejandra | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
6:43.63 | Stephany Iza Figue | 19th | Finals H1 | Results | |
7:11.71 | Grace Berthaud | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:52.24 | Nicole Alejandra | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
14:29.97 | SB | Stephany Iza Figue | 15th | Finals H1 | Results |
15:30.11 | SB | Grace Berthaud | 18th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.16 | Fatmata Conteh | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
16.18 | Fatmata Conteh | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.25 | Fatmata Conteh | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
49.49 | Fatmata Conteh | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
80-0 | SB | Ivette Dominguez | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
61-3 | SB | Vanessa Herman | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
47-8 | Ayah Kathem | 23rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
46-0 | Elizabeth Olson | 24th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-5 | Ivette Dominguez | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
20-11 | SB | Vanessa Herman | 20th | Finals H1 | Results |
18-9 | Elizabeth Olson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.47 | SB | Mohamed Lukay | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
11.58 | Mohamed Lukay | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
11.89 | SB | Nshizirungu Ndanyuzwe | 14th | Prelims H1 | Results |
12.58 | Jason Rogers | 26th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
13.99 | SB | Alijah Garcia | 30th | Prelims H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.52 | SB | Quilon Lopez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
22.79 | Quilon Lopez | 6th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
23.72 | SB | Nshizirungu Ndanyuzwe | 9th | Prelims H1 | Results |
24.27 | Nshizirungu Ndanyuzwe | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
28.66 | SB | Alijah Garcia | 30th | Prelims H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.64 | Mohamed Lukay | 7th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
57.10 | Nshizirungu Ndanyuzwe | 15th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
1:01.53 | SB | Samuel Padron | 24th | Prelims H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.44 | Francisco Reyes | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:18.58 | SB | Manuel Navarro | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:19.56 | Markese Conway | 19th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:54.12 | SB | Eric Lopez | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
5:07.56 | Manuel Navarro | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:12.45 | SB | Francisco Reyes | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
5:42.67 | Amer Hamoud | 26th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:48.46 | SB | Eric Lopez | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
11:13.37 | Manuel Navarro | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12:36.22 | Amer Hamoud | 23rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.66 | SB | Daveun Moton | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
16.85 | SB | Colby DeRosier | 6th | Prelims H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.47 | SB | Colby DeRosier | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
43.07 | Colby DeRosier | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
43.95 | Daveun Moton | 7th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.24 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.57 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:06.36 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Adrian Martinez | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-0 | SB | Karima Edware | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
18-0 | SB | Adrian Martinez | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
18-0 | w SB | Daveun Moton | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-4 | SB | Karima Edware | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
36-7 | Adrian Martinez | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
31-4 | Samuel Padron | 21st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
125-7 | Adolfo Garcia | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
103-9 | Devon Moreland | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-8.5 | SB | Devon Moreland | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
37-1.5 | SB | Adolfo Garcia | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |