Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dominique Beas 12 Sahuaro 11.62 -0.8
2 Moses Nelson 10 Cholla Magnet 11.62 -1.8
3 Sam Tobias 11 Safford 11.69 -1.8
4 Darren Stroman 11 Mountain View Marana 11.71 -1.8
5 Ayatulla Salat 12 Desert View 11.77 -1.8
6 Deshawn Burnes 9 Sahuaro 11.86 0.1
7 Isaiah Davis 11 Sahuaro 11.87 0.0
8 Genaro Parra 11 Nogales 11.88 0.0
9 Evan Lovett 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 11.88 0.0
10 Myles Gantt 11 Cholla Magnet 11.91 0.0
11 Charles Ebunoha 9 Marana 11.95 -1.8
12 Julian Paukune 11 Catalina Foothills 11.96 -1.8
13 Rashaad Henderson 12 Flowing Wells 12.01 0.0
14 Andre Maytorena 11 Nogales 12.02 0.1
15 Manuel Camacho 11 Nogales 12.06 -0.8
16 Isaiah Bae 12 Catalina Foothills 12.08 -1.8
17 Roman Lucero 11 Marana 12.11 0.1
18 Gavin Quintana 12 Marana 12.18 0.1
19 Lloyd Morning 10 Mountain View Marana 12.24 0.1
19 Llyn-Jun Crimmins 11 Safford 12.24 0.1
21 Ryan Menendez 9 Mountain View Marana 12.35 0.1
22 Luis Soto 11 Flowing Wells 12.39 0.1
23 Elijah Lefiles 11 Mountain View Marana 12.46 -1.3
24 Eric Manriquez 11 Ray 12.48 -1.8
25 Jayden Rittenbach 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 12.67 -1.3
26 Gabriel Fernandez 11 Cholla Magnet 12.67 -1.3
27 Brian Nguyen 12 Desert View 12.70 -1.3
28 Josiah Riel 9 Desert View 12.99 -1.3
29 Brandon Tong 9 Catalina Foothills 13.07 -1.3
30 Javier Grajede 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 13.30 -0.8
31 Carlos Contreras 9 Cholla Magnet 13.42 -1.3
32 Tino Barragan 12 Ray 13.67 -0.8
33 Ruben Jimenez 11 Desert View 14.65 -0.8
Cameron Williams 12 Sahuaro DNS -0.8
CJ Scrivner 10 Safford DNS -1.8
Alonzo Loree 9 Marana DNS 0.1
Ryan Swecker 11 Flowing Wells DNS 0.0
Garrett Gonzales 11 Safford DNS 0.0
Souleymane Bangoura 11 Catalina Foothills DNS 0.0
Farhan Mohamed 12 Flowing Wells DNS 0.0
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Trayvion White Austin 12 Sahuaro 22.09 0.4
2 Sam Tobias 11 Safford 22.85 0.4
3 Moses Nelson 10 Cholla Magnet 22.99 0.4
4 Trevion Watkins 10 Sahuaro 23.02 0.4
5 Shane Mathiesen 10 Catalina Foothills 23.49 0.4
6 Diego Miranda 12 Marana 23.56 0.4
7 Connor Cagno 10 Catalina Foothills 23.60 0.0
8 Julian Paukune 11 Catalina Foothills 23.61 0.0
9 Tristan Masisak 11 Safford 23.65 0.4
10 Charles Ebunoha 9 Marana 23.86 0.4
11 Trett Wiltbank 10 Safford 23.87 0.5
12 Myles Gantt 11 Cholla Magnet 23.89 0.5
13 Isaiah Bae 12 Catalina Foothills 24.11 0.0
14 Andre Maytorena 11 Nogales 24.22 0.5
15 Trey Sanchez 12 Marana 24.27 0.3
16 Evan Lovett 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 24.29 0.0
17 Amir Hunter-Huggins 12 Sahuaro 24.35 0.0
18 Ramses Vazquez 11 Nogales 24.58 0.0
19 Lloyd Morning 10 Mountain View Marana 24.82 0.3
20 Joesph Kozemchak 11 Cholla Magnet 24.86 0.0
21 Brian Nguyen 12 Desert View 25.18 0.3
22 Ryan Menendez 9 Mountain View Marana 25.18 0.3
23 Eric Manriquez 11 Ray 25.88 0.0
24 Ryan Swecker 11 Flowing Wells 25.95 0.0
25 Jayden Rittenbach 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 26.17 0.3
26 Josiah Riel 9 Desert View 26.43 0.3
27 Jorge Gonzalez 10 Cholla Magnet 26.48 0.0
28 Javier Grajede 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 27.47 0.0
29 Tino Barragan 12 Ray 29.12 0.3
Farhan Mohamed 12 Flowing Wells DNS 0.5
Gerado Aguilar 10 Nogales DNS 0.0
Isaiah Davis 11 Sahuaro DNS 0.0
Jairus Wolske 12 Marana DNS 0.5
Rashaad Henderson 12 Flowing Wells DNS 0.0
Aaron Reynoza 12 Desert View DNS 0.5
Andre Alvarez 9 Nogales DNS 0.0
Ayatulla Salat 12 Desert View DNS 0.0
Giovanni Walls 10 Flowing Wells DNS 0.3
Llyn-Jun Crimmins 11 Safford DNS 0.5
Darren Stroman 11 Mountain View Marana DNS 0.5
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sam Tobias 11 Safford 50.69
2 Shane Mathiesen 10 Catalina Foothills 51.37PR
3 Connor Cagno 10 Catalina Foothills 51.45
4 Dominique Beas 12 Sahuaro 51.58PR
5 Gerado Aguilar 10 Nogales 52.01PR
6 Trevion Watkins 10 Sahuaro 53.18PR
7 Diego Miranda 12 Marana 53.32SR
8 Trett Wiltbank 10 Safford 53.45
9 Luis Soto 11 Flowing Wells 53.92PR
10 Matthew McKeefery 12 Marana 54.14PR
11 Alexander Babin 11 Catalina Foothills 54.87PR
12 Humberto Camacho 11 Nogales 55.44
13 Zach Jurado 12 Flowing Wells 56.14
14 Hector Ramirez 12 Desert View 56.48PR
15 Giovanni Walls 10 Flowing Wells 57.01PR
16 Daniel Kersey 12 Catalina Foothills 57.03
17 Connor Cann 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 57.09PR
18 Michael Hernandez 9 Sahuaro 57.50
19 Richard Hanlan 10 Nogales 58.61PR
20 Andrez Baeza 11 Marana 58.97PR
21 Estevan Aragon 10 Flowing Wells 59.04
22 Javier Hernandez 10 Desert View 59.69PR
23 Eduardo Aguayo 9 Marana 1:00.16PR
24 Deshawn Burnes 9 Sahuaro 1:00.42PR
25 DeLawerence Wells 9 Mountain View Marana 1:00.54PR
26 Julian Acuna 10 Cholla Magnet 1:02.28PR
27 Leif Gustad 10 Cholla Magnet 1:03.72PR
28 Julio Velasquez 10 Cholla Magnet 1:05.27
29 Samuel Cheatham 10 Cholla Magnet 1:07.68PR
Aaron Reynoza 12 Desert View DNS
Parris Thorpe 12 Desert View DNS
Sergio Garavito 12 Nogales DNS
Reggie Villalba 10 Safford DNS
Anthony Acedo 9 Mountain View Marana FS
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ronald Sabatino 12 Sahuaro 2:04.51
2 Chalen Lozano 11 Marana 2:04.83PR
3 Hayden Estrella 12 Sahuaro 2:08.11PR
4 Jacob Urrea 11 Safford 2:08.92PR
5 Grant Montierth 12 Safford 2:09.68
6 Gregory Ward 10 Marana 2:10.60PR
7 Collins Maiyo 10 Marana 2:10.63PR
8 Eryk Mejia 12 Marana 2:13.78
9 Adan Baca 10 Catalina Foothills 2:14.86PR
10 Hunter Awtrey 9 St David 2:15.14PR
11 Marcel Aguirre 11 Nogales 2:16.17PR
12 Hassan Mahamat 11 Catalina Foothills 2:16.53
13 Mason Prieto 11 Desert View 2:17.07
14 Gibran Chavez 10 Nogales 2:17.92PR
15 Javier Mondragon 10 Nogales 2:21.11PR
16 Austin Valenzuela 11 Sahuaro 2:22.01
17 Arthuro Tello 10 Mountain View Marana 2:22.74
18 Skyler Devaughn 11 Sahuaro 2:23.42SR
19 Peter Terrazas 12 Cholla Magnet 2:24.19SR
20 Jose Zamudio 12 Desert View 2:27.51
21 Jacob Troy 9 Cholla Magnet 2:28.09PR
22 Daniel Rodriguez 11 Desert View 2:30.18
23 Mason Bhola 11 Catalina Foothills 2:30.99
Mario Delgado 12 Safford DNS
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Xoaquin Baca 12 Catalina Foothills 4:41.34
2 Skyler Devaughn 11 Sahuaro 4:43.15PR
3 Jacob Urrea 11 Safford 4:43.89
4 Jonathan Pershing 12 Catalina Foothills 4:43.91
5 Grant Montierth 12 Safford 4:49.86
6 Devonta Dietz 12 Flowing Wells 4:52.32
7 Emmanuel Corral 11 Pusch Ridge Christian 5:00.39
8 Alejandro Corrales 12 Nogales 5:02.81SR
9 Mario Weiler 11 Mountain View Marana 5:03.65SR
10 Hayden Estrella 12 Sahuaro 5:05.43
11 Evan Kamp 11 Catalina Foothills 5:06.30PR
12 Isaiah Reed 12 Flowing Wells 5:07.21
13 Arthuro Tello 10 Mountain View Marana 5:09.09PR
14 Jacob Blais 12 Mountain View Marana 5:09.70SR
15 Gregory Ward 10 Marana 5:14.33
16 Noah Rasmussen 10 Marana 5:16.56PR
17 Russell Bauer-Woodman 9 Marana 5:18.88
18 Daniel Corrales 9 Nogales 5:21.39PR
19 Dale Snook 9 Flowing Wells 5:22.35PR
20 Jesse Turner 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 5:38.01
21 Brandon Knapp 12 Marana 5:48.14SR
22 Matt Rutter 10 Ray 5:49.28
23 Luke Warren 11 Ray 6:06.14PR
Wolfgang Wischki 10 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS
Marcus Chavez 11 Flowing Wells DNS
Cristian Chavira 12 Catalina Foothills DNS
Uriel Fernandez 12 Cholla Magnet DNS
Sy Hargis 11 Safford DNS
Duncan Walker 11 Safford DNS
Colin Whitehead 11 Mountain View Marana DNS
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kyle Partin 12 Marana 9:56.30
2 Jacob Urrea 11 Safford 10:10.32
3 Devonta Dietz 12 Flowing Wells 10:37.72
4 Alessandro Soto 11 Mountain View Marana 11:01.47PR
5 Alejandro Corrales 12 Nogales 11:07.48
6 Uriel Fernandez 12 Cholla Magnet 11:09.55
7 Alexander Villalobos 11 Desert View 11:15.40
8 Chalen Lozano 11 Marana 11:19.70SR
9 Zach Schlamowitz 12 Catalina Foothills 11:20.09
10 William Grobe 10 Catalina Foothills 11:28.57SR
11 Brandon Gonzalez 12 Flowing Wells 11:30.61
12 Isaiah Reed 12 Flowing Wells 11:46.10
13 Aiden Sierrs 9 Mountain View Marana 11:56.02PR
14 Nathaniel Schmidt 11 Sahuaro 12:01.26
15 Skyler Devaughn 11 Sahuaro 12:33.46
16 Ryan Mulholland 9 Catalina Foothills 12:38.17
17 Dale Snook 9 Flowing Wells 13:03.57
18 Evan Moody 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 13:53.21PR
19 Saul Torres 10 Ray 13:53.24PR
20 Tyler Davis 9 Marana 13:54.61
21 Michael Wooster 11 Marana 14:46.93SR
Emmanuel Corral 11 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS
Sy Hargis 11 Safford DNS
Duncan Walker 11 Safford DNS
Mario Weiler 11 Mountain View Marana DNS
Adrian Beenken 11 Sahuaro DNS
Trevor Crabb 12 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS
Wolfgang Wischki 10 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tayvien Williams 12 Catalina Foothills 15.58 -2.2
2 Dominic Gutierrez 12 Safford 16.38 -2.2
3 Alvaro Ley 11 Nogales 16.64 -2.2
4 Alexander Zhou 11 Catalina Foothills 17.90 0.2
5 Aidan Allen 10 Mountain View Marana 18.07 -2.2
6 William Moody 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 18.41 -2.2
7 Reece Gardner 11 Marana 18.56 0.2
8 Daniel Parrish 9 Marana 19.53 -2.2
9 Christopher Bird 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 19.84 0.2
10 Diego Gomez 10 Flowing Wells 19.86 0.2
11 Lorenzo Mars 10 Catalina Foothills 20.06
12 Javez Blair 9 Sahuaro 20.09PR
13 Dallin Coleman 10 Ray 20.67 0.2
14 Nathan Kruszewski 9 Sahuaro 21.47PR
15 Alfonso Gomez 11 Nogales 21.97
16 Allen Martinez 10 Ray 24.16PR
Aidan Fout 12 Marana DNS 0.2
CJ Scrivner 10 Safford DNS -2.2
Ephraim Amissah 11 Marana DNS -2.2
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tayvien Williams 12 Catalina Foothills 40.91
2 Dominic Gutierrez 12 Safford 42.47
3 Alexander Zhou 11 Catalina Foothills 45.85
4 Aidan Allen 10 Mountain View Marana 46.62PR
5 Jarod Montierth 11 Safford 46.77
6 William Moody 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 46.79
6 Brandon Gonzalez 12 Flowing Wells 46.79
8 Lorenzo Mars 10 Catalina Foothills 47.20
9 Dallin Coleman 10 Ray 47.63PR
10 Ephraim Amissah 11 Marana 47.65PR
11 Daniel Parrish 9 Marana 47.80
12 Alexander Babin 11 Catalina Foothills 48.50
13 Nathan Kruszewski 9 Sahuaro 49.75PR
14 Matthew McKeefery 12 Marana 49.88PR
15 Javez Blair 9 Sahuaro 50.06
16 Alfonso Gomez 11 Nogales 51.86
17 Saul Torres 10 Ray 53.71SR
18 Allen Martinez 10 Ray 56.73PR
CJ Scrivner 10 Safford DNS
Ben Valdez-Williams 9 Cholla Magnet DNS
Aidan Fout 12 Marana DNS
Andres Islas 9 Sahuaro DNS
Diego Gomez 10 Flowing Wells DNS
Abraham Daza 10 Desert View DNS
Tyler Wieland 10 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sahuaro 43.20
Dominique BeasTrayvion White AustinIsaiah DavisTrevion Watkins
2 Cholla Magnet 45.12
Myles GanttJoesph KozemchakGabriel FernandezMoses Nelson
3 Catalina Foothills 45.32
Isaiah BaeShane MathiesenSouleymane BangouraJulian Paukune
4 Nogales 45.60
Genaro ParraManuel CamachoRichard HanlanLuis Rodriguez
5 Safford 46.17
Tristan MasisakEmitt PostLlyn-Jun CrimminsJarod Montierth
6 Pusch Ridge Christian 47.52
Jayden RittenbachSamuel BookerWyatt NunnEvan Lovett
7 Pusch Ridge Christian 50.99
Tyler WielandChristopher BirdPhilip RaicaGraham Gotcher
Marana DNS
Charles EbunohaJairus WolskeRoman LuceroAlonzo Loree
Ray DNS
Romeo VarleyDakota WillisEric ManriquezTino Barragan
Desert View DNF
Brian NguyenAyatulla SalatAli MohamedAbdullahi Abdikadir
Catalina Foothills DNS
Brandon TongMatt KelchUnai UrreiztietaTucker Plantz
Flowing Wells DNS
Ryan SweckerRashaad HendersonEstevan AragonLuis Soto
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Marana 3:36.35
Diego MirandaReece GardnerTrey SanchezMatthew McKeefery
2 Safford 3:39.72
Sam TobiasTrett WiltbankDominic GutierrezGrant Montierth
3 Cholla Magnet 3:47.39
Moses NelsonMyles GanttJoesph KozemchakIsmael Fernandez
4 Flowing Wells 3:48.21
Isaiah ReedBrandon GonzalezDevonta DietzLuis Soto
5 Catalina Foothills 3:51.40
Tucker PlantzLorenzo MarsAlexander BabinDaniel Kersey
6 Pusch Ridge Christian 3:54.81
Wyatt NunnWilliam MoodyConnor CannJesse Turner
7 Pusch Ridge Christian 4:05.64
Samuel BookerTyler WielandGraham GotcherJavier Grajede
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Catalina Foothills 8:23.09
Adan BacaCristian ChaviraXoaquin BacaJonathan Pershing
2 Marana 8:24.14
Kyle PartinEryk MejiaCollins MaiyoChalen Lozano
3 Safford 8:24.27
Grant MontierthMario DelgadoMckay FinchDominic Gutierrez
4 Sahuaro 8:39.10
Skyler DevaughnRonald SabatinoHayden EstrellaAndres Islas
5 Nogales 8:52.43
Gibran ChavezMarcel AguirreDaniel CorralesAlejandro Corrales
6 Pusch Ridge Christian 8:53.01
Connor CannJesse TurnerTyler WielandEmmanuel Corral
7 Flowing Wells 9:06.60
Isaiah ReedBrandon GonzalezDiego GomezDevonta Dietz
8 Desert View 9:17.73
Mason PrietoDaniel RodriguezAlexander VillalobosJose Zamudio
9 Cholla Magnet 9:19.81
Isaac TerrazasPeter TerrazasUriel FernandezIsmael Fernandez
10 Ray 11:17.56
Dallin ColemanMatt RutterSaul TorresLuke Warren
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kingsley Ugwu 12 Sahuaro 49-04.00
2 Sergio Lira 12 Safford 48-00.50
3 Brandon Rojas 12 Nogales 47-00.00
4 Jordan Morgan 12 Marana 46-08.50
5 Tanner Wengert 11 Marana 43-07.50
6 Nolan Siemons 12 Catalina Foothills 43-01.50PR
7 Elijah Lefiles 11 Mountain View Marana 41-11.50PR
8 Mical Lewis 12 Cholla Magnet 41-11.00PR
9 Daniel Robledo 12 Cholla Magnet 40-08.00
10 Sebastian Armenta 12 Nogales 40-07.50PR
11 Justin Scott 12 Sahuaro 38-08.00
12 Sam Halaufia 9 Mountain View Marana 38-07.00PR
13 Jordan Turner 11 Safford 37-11.00
14 Caleb Armstrong 12 Marana 37-06.50
15 Ozkar Ornelas 12 Nogales 37-01.00
16 Julian Becerra 11 Ray 35-08.00
17 Romeo Varley 12 Ray 35-04.00
18 Chance Lamey 11 Marana 34-05.50
19 Stone Patterson 12 Ray 33-06.00SR
20 Devin Nester 9 Mountain View Marana 32-03.00PR
21 Jose Ramon Chavez 11 Desert View 31-05.50PR
22 Philip Raica 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 31-05.00
23 Ivan Hetrick 11 Ray 30-07.00PR
24 Micheal Techaira 12 Cholla Magnet 30-06.50PR
25 Carson Lewis 11 Pusch Ridge Christian 29-11.50PR
26 Omar Estrella 9 Desert View 29-05.50PR
27 Bryson Walker 11 Catalina Foothills 28-07.50
28 Evan Moody 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 28-04.00
29 Javier Grajede 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 27-09.00PR
30 Carlos Meyer 10 Catalina Foothills 24-02.50PR
Christopher Lochhead 12 Sahuaro DNS
Ernest Jimenez IV 12 Catalina Foothills DNS
Brannon Jurado 10 Safford DNS
Habib Abdoulaye 12 Desert View DNS
Wesley Kavathas 12 Flowing Wells DNS
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Rudolph Tapia 12 Cholla Magnet 161-01PR
2 Kingsley Ugwu 12 Sahuaro 158-03
3 Sebastian Armenta 12 Nogales 137-08PR
4 Sergio Lira 12 Safford 133-07
5 Chance Lamey 11 Marana 130-09
6 Ozkar Ornelas 12 Nogales 124-03SR
7 Jordan Morgan 12 Marana 119-01
8 Jordan Turner 11 Safford 118-11
9 T.J. Cephers 12 Marana 115-11
10 Nolan Siemons 12 Catalina Foothills 114-04
11 Wesley Kavathas 12 Flowing Wells 111-04
12 Isaac Hernandez 11 Pusch Ridge Christian 111-00PR
13 Sam Halaufia 9 Mountain View Marana 110-03
14 Benjamin Jackson 12 Sahuaro 108-07PR
15 Stone Patterson 12 Ray 108-03
16 Elijah Lefiles 11 Mountain View Marana 104-11PR
17 Brannon Jurado 10 Safford 96-08
18 Caleb Armstrong 12 Marana 92-11
19 Bryson Walker 11 Catalina Foothills 91-11
20 Justin Scott 12 Sahuaro 91-10
21 Carson Lewis 11 Pusch Ridge Christian 86-02PR
22 Devin Nester 9 Mountain View Marana 82-09
23 Michael Lialios 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 81-10PR
24 Jose Ramon Chavez 11 Desert View 77-06
25 Julian Becerra 11 Ray 75-10
26 Ivan Hetrick 11 Ray 74-07
27 Carlos Meyer 10 Catalina Foothills 67-11PR
28 Omar Estrella 9 Desert View 67-04PR
29 Jorge Hernandez 12 Cholla Magnet 64-00
30 Allen Martinez 10 Ray 61-04PR
Habib Abdoulaye 12 Desert View DNS
Brandon Rojas 12 Nogales DNS
Evan Moody 9 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS
Michael Gonzales 12 Safford DNS
Ernest Jimenez IV 12 Catalina Foothills DNS
Varsity Boys Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Chase Pope 12 Sahuaro 137-00PR
2 Sergio Lira 12 Safford 133-01PR
3 Christopher Lochhead 12 Sahuaro 130-09
4 Ivan Romero 12 Nogales 127-04PR
5 Tino Barragan 12 Ray 122-04PR
6 Mitchell Effing 12 Flowing Wells 114-04PR
7 Tanner Wengert 11 Marana 107-10PR
8 Ozkar Ornelas 12 Nogales 106-01
9 Brannon Jurado 10 Safford 105-05
10 Jordan Morgan 12 Marana 102-04
11 Isaac Hernandez 11 Pusch Ridge Christian 102-01
12 Sebastian Armenta 12 Nogales 100-04
13 William Moody 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 98-10PR
14 Simon Nichols 11 Marana 93-09PR
15 Wesley Kavathas 12 Flowing Wells 93-04PR
16 Evan Moody 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 91-10
17 Phillip Raica 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 89-07
18 Omar Estrella 9 Desert View 89-03PR
19 Bryant Verdugo 12 Desert View 87-09PR
20 Zach Schlamowitz 12 Catalina Foothills 84-10
21 Isaiah Azevedo 9 Ray 80-10PR
22 Matt Rutter 10 Ray 68-10PR
23 Jose Chavez 12 Desert View 62-05
24 Allen Martinez 10 Ray 49-00PR
James Hollingsworth 11 Catalina Foothills DNS
Garrett Gonzales 11 Safford DNS
Emiliano Romero 11 Nogales DNS
Dawon Andrews 12 Safford DNS
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Reece Gardner 11 Marana 5-10.00
2 Ivan Romero 12 Nogales 5-10.00PR
3 Dakota Willis 12 Ray 5-10.00
4 Ali Mohamed 11 Desert View 5-10.00
5 Serge Gboweiah 9 Desert View 5-08.00PR
5 Alvaro Ley 11 Nogales 5-08.00PR
7 Juan Cervantes 10 Nogales 5-08.00
7 Amir Hunter-Huggins 12 Sahuaro 5-08.00
9 Tayvien Williams 12 Catalina Foothills 5-06.00PR
9 Wyatt Nunn 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 5-06.00
9 Raoul Lopez 11 Nogales 5-06.00
12 Rowen Coulombe 9 Mountain View Marana 5-04.00
13 Allen Lines 9 Safford 5-02.00PR
13 Mark Liu 11 Catalina Foothills 5-02.00PR
15 Jayden Rittenbach 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 5-00.00
15 Samuel Booker 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 5-00.00
15 Adam Pace 11 Catalina Foothills 5-00.00
15 Philip Parham 10 Flowing Wells 5-00.00
19 Daniel Parrish 9 Marana 4-10.00
19 Duncan Fouts 10 Marana 4-10.00
21 Andre Emery 9 Flowing Wells 4-06.00
Ryan Meger 10 Catalina Foothills DNS
Ryan Swecker 11 Flowing Wells DNS
Elias Martinez 9 Ray DNS
Andrew Ball 11 Marana DNS
Steven Haver 10 Mountain View Marana DNS
Stone Patterson 12 Ray DNS
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Emitt Post 12 Safford 12-06.00PR
2 Mckay Finch 12 Safford 12-00.00
3 Diego Miranda 12 Marana 11-00.00
4 Reece Gardner 11 Marana 10-06.00PR
5 Allen Lines 9 Safford 9-00.00PR
6 Jarod Montierth 11 Safford 9-00.00
7 Mark Liu 11 Catalina Foothills 8-06.00
8 Austin Osterkorn 9 Mountain View Marana 8-00.00
Diego Gomez 10 Flowing Wells NH
Ivan Romero 12 Nogales NH
Nader Hadeli 11 Catalina Foothills SCR
Trey Sanchez 12 Marana NH
Adam Pace 11 Catalina Foothills NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Shane Mathiesen 10 Catalina Foothills 20-08.00 0.0
2 Ivan Romero 12 Nogales 19-09.50 0.0
3 Raoul Lopez 11 Nogales 19-02.00 0.2
4 Charles Ebunoha 9 Marana 19-01.50 1.9
5 Alvaro Ley 11 Nogales 19-01.00 -0.2
6 Genaro Parra 11 Nogales 19-00.50 0.0
7 Roman Lucero 11 Marana 18-07.50 0.3
8 Connor Cagno 10 Catalina Foothills 18-05.00 -0.7
8 Tristan Masisak 11 Safford 18-05.00 0.0
10 Wyatt Nunn 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 17-08.50 0.0
11 Darren Stroman 11 Mountain View Marana 17-05.50 -0.8
12 Alexander Babin 11 Catalina Foothills 17-01.50 0.0
13 Lloyd Morning 10 Mountain View Marana 16-08.00 -0.3
14 Ayatulla Salat 12 Desert View 16-04.00 -1.0
15 Gabriel Fernandez 11 Cholla Magnet 16-01.50 0.0
16 Allen Lines 9 Safford 15-07.00 0.0
17 Joesph Kozemchak 11 Cholla Magnet 15-01.50 0.0
18 Souleymane Bangoura 11 Catalina Foothills 14-11.50 0.0
19 Abdullahi Abdikadir 12 Desert View 14-10.50 0.0
20 Cameron Delgado 10 St David 14-05.00 -0.9
21 Nathan Kruszewski 9 Sahuaro 14-04.00 -0.6
22 Elias Martinez 9 Ray 14-01.50 0.0
23 Isaiah Azevedo 9 Ray 12-05.00 0.0
Dakota Willis 12 Ray DNS
Ephraim Amissah 11 Marana DNS
Serge Gboweiah 9 Desert View DNS
Ryan Swecker 11 Flowing Wells DNS
Farhan Mohamed 12 Flowing Wells DNS
Jairus Wolske 12 Marana DNS
Aaron Reynoza 12 Desert View DNS
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mitchell Effing 12 Flowing Wells 45-07.50
2 Amir Hunter-Huggins 12 Sahuaro 42-04.50 1.3
3 Evan Lovett 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 40-04.00 -1.2
4 Ali Mohamed 11 Desert View 40-00.50 0.8
5 Rashaad Henderson 12 Flowing Wells 39-08.50 -0.8
6 Tristan Masisak 11 Safford 38-07.00 1.3
7 Samuel Booker 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 38-05.00 1.2
8 Dakota Willis 12 Ray 37-03.00 -1.5
9 Jose Zamudio 12 Desert View 36-06.50 1.1
10 Abdullahi Abdikadir 12 Desert View 35-10.50 1.0
11 Allen Lines 9 Safford 34-07.00 -0.8
12 Saul Torres 10 Ray 29-07.50 0.0
Andrew Ball 11 Marana DNS
Zach Jurado 12 Flowing Wells DNS
Jairus Wolske 12 Marana DNS
magdiel Dominguez 12 Nogales DNS
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Clarke Johnson 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 12.65 0.0
2 Kira Montgomery 11 Sahuaro 12.76 0.0
3 Emerald Linke-Shivers 12 Sahuaro 13.04 0.0
4 Lashya Fox 9 Sahuaro 13.21 0.0
5 Ashante Bell 10 Sahuaro 13.30 0.0
6 Camilla Hamilton 11 Marana 13.62 0.0
7 Irela Lopez 11 Nogales 13.65 0.0
8 Janis Hinojos 9 Mountain View Marana 13.85 0.1
9 Dominique Jordon 11 Flowing Wells 13.90 0.1
10 Ashlyn Schilling 9 Safford 13.98 0.0
11 Chloe Green 9 Marana 14.01 0.1
12 Molly Proper 10 Marana 14.02 -0.5
13 Ava Wagner 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 14.06 -0.9
14 Teresita Borboa 12 Desert View 14.08 0.1
15 Aliya Armand 10 Catalina Foothills 14.08 -0.5
16 Marisa Rivas 12 Marana 14.11 0.1
17 Abby Van Alsburg 10 Catalina Foothills 14.17 0.1
18 Jasmine Moussa 9 Catalina Foothills 14.30 0.1
19 Delanni Canez 10 Mountain View Marana 14.36 -0.5
20 Penelope Garate 11 Nogales 14.44 0.1
21 Bethany Clapero 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 14.56 -0.5
22 Alana Jones 10 St David 14.58 -0.5
23 Daniela Munoz 11 Nogales 14.58 -0.9
24 Jessica Molina 12 Nogales 14.64 -0.9
25 Tamisa Goredena 9 Mountain View Marana 14.67 -0.8
26 Yuliana Hernandez 10 Flowing Wells 14.93 -0.8
27 Mayden Tilton 9 St David 15.15 -0.9
28 Emiley Rutter 11 Ray 15.27 -0.8
29 Mirely Nieto 10 Desert View 15.29 -0.8
30 Akira Jones 11 St David 15.31 -0.5
31 Ovrille Francis 11 Cholla Magnet 15.36 -0.5
32 Victoria Medina 10 Desert View 15.66 -0.9
33 Paulina Martinez 11 Cholla Magnet 15.78 -0.8
34 Brina Morales 9 Ray 15.87 -0.8
35 Aidin Phillips 9 Mountain View Marana 16.03 -0.8
36 Alize Alvarez 10 Cholla Magnet 16.24 -0.5
37 Adrian Velarde 9 Ray 17.07 -0.9
Flavia Burrell 10 Catalina Foothills DNS 0.0
Alizea Stone 10 Desert View DNS -0.5
Emma Navarro 9 Cholla Magnet DNS 0.1
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Clarke Johnson 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 26.32 0.0
2 Ashante Bell 10 Sahuaro 27.43 0.0
3 Brinley Kempton 11 Safford 27.95 0.0
4 Phoebe Drew Moore 9 Catalina Foothills 27.96 0.0
5 Janis Hinojos 9 Mountain View Marana 28.73 0.0
6 Sydney Tobias 10 Safford 28.84 0.0
7 Jasmine Moussa 9 Catalina Foothills 28.96 0.0
8 Chloe Green 9 Marana 29.00 0.0
9 Iyanna Tolliver 9 Sahuaro 29.17 0.8
10 Isabella Islas 11 Sahuaro 29.25 0.0
11 Alana Jones 10 St David 29.32 0.8
12 Gloria Hernandez 11 Desert View 29.57 0.0
13 Ashlyn Schilling 9 Safford 29.58 0.0
14 Molly Proper 10 Marana 29.77 0.0
15 Surprise Dowayee 11 Desert View 30.02 0.0
16 Kayla Barton 10 Nogales 30.07 0.0
17 Samantha Van Houten 10 Safford 30.35 0.0
18 Alana Rozema 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 30.45 0.7
19 Andrea Bustillo 9 Nogales 30.48 0.8
20 Tamisa Goredena 9 Mountain View Marana 30.56 0.8
21 Daniela Munoz 11 Nogales 30.78 0.8
22 Mayden Tilton 9 St David 30.97 0.7
23 Aidin Phillips 9 Mountain View Marana 31.10 0.7
24 Alize Alvarez 10 Cholla Magnet 31.74 0.7
25 Mirely Nieto 10 Desert View 31.76 0.8
26 Czarina Mada 12 Nogales 31.97 0.0
27 Victoria Medina 10 Desert View 31.99 0.8
28 Ovrille Francis 11 Cholla Magnet 32.26 0.7
29 Anab Iman 12 Cholla Magnet 32.53 0.8
30 Brina Morales 9 Ray 34.67 0.7
31 Margot Nicholson 10 Catalina Foothills 35.18 0.0
32 Adrian Velarde 9 Ray 36.53 0.7
33 Ashiya Varley 9 Ray 39.73 0.7
Dominique Jordon 11 Flowing Wells DNS 0.0
Emma Navarro 9 Cholla Magnet DNS 0.0
Bethany Clapero 9 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS 0.0
Alyssa Miles 12 Marana DNS 0.0
Natalia Sepulveda 10 Mountain View Marana DNS 0.0
Flavia Burrell 10 Catalina Foothills DNS 0.0
Emerald Linke-Shivers 12 Sahuaro DNS 0.0
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Camilla Hamilton 11 Marana 1:02.49
2 Phoebe Drew Moore 9 Catalina Foothills 1:03.36
3 Brinley Kempton 11 Safford 1:04.50
4 Nicole Grizzle 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 1:05.80PR
5 Kayla Barton 10 Nogales 1:08.50
6 Iyanna Tolliver 9 Sahuaro 1:08.81
7 Samantha Van Houten 10 Safford 1:09.11
8 Aliya Armand 10 Catalina Foothills 1:09.27
9 Isabella Islas 11 Sahuaro 1:09.68PR
10 Lauren Jerald 9 Marana 1:10.07
11 Jacqueline Larson 11 Nogales 1:10.44
12 Andrea Torres 9 Nogales 1:10.87PR
13 Ayleen Tapia 12 Nogales 1:12.16PR
14 Mayden Tilton 9 St David 1:12.96PR
15 Sydney Tobias 10 Safford 1:13.34
16 Belen Guevara 10 Cholla Magnet 1:15.76PR
17 Ashiya Varley 9 Ray 1:38.45
Asha Duron 12 Desert View DNS
Meghan McClafferty 12 Catalina Foothills DNS
Madelyn Hatch 10 Safford DNS
Guliana Anderson 11 Flowing Wells DNS
Alyssa Miles 12 Marana DNS
Ashley Don 10 Sahuaro DNS
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Camilla Hamilton 11 Marana 2:29.54PR
2 Hope McDuffie 11 Sahuaro 2:34.96
3 Ruby Wank 11 Catalina Foothills 2:36.59
4 Sophia Rodriguez 12 Marana 2:37.91PR
5 Shania Santos 10 Marana 2:37.94SR
6 Alondra Rodriguez 9 Desert View 2:41.91
7 Libby Shields 9 Marana 2:42.83
8 Macy Sigafus 11 Sahuaro 2:49.58
9 Kaylah Young 10 Mountain View Marana 2:50.58PR
10 Zoe Campbell 9 Mountain View Marana 2:51.77PR
11 Irais Rios 11 Desert View 2:56.34
12 Hailey Lopez 12 Mountain View Marana 3:07.14
13 Carolina Vega 12 Desert View 3:37.68
Brandy Perez 10 Nogales DNS
Megan Rasey 10 Sahuaro DNS
Nayeli Vidal 11 Sahuaro DNS
Alyssa De La Luz 11 Desert View DNS
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Shania Santos 10 Marana 5:43.84SR
2 Alyssa Roudebush 11 Catalina Foothills 5:46.99PR
3 Tenley Hughes 10 Catalina Foothills 5:49.20PR
4 Emma Garnand 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 5:50.89PR
5 Kyra Glassey 10 Marana 5:53.08PR
6 Guliana Anderson 11 Flowing Wells 6:00.21PR
7 Zoe Campbell 9 Mountain View Marana 6:01.38PR
8 Ruby Wank 11 Catalina Foothills 6:06.25PR
9 Kaylah Young 10 Mountain View Marana 6:08.35PR
10 Kaytelin Jackson 10 Flowing Wells 6:18.65
11 Felisha Lerma 10 Nogales 6:28.55PR
12 Hailey Lopez 12 Mountain View Marana 6:39.79
13 Dulce Mondragon 12 Nogales 6:41.64PR
14 Kaitlin Stamm 12 Marana 6:48.68
15 Roberta Gracia 11 Nogales 7:06.13
16 Taeya Gurvine 9 Marana 7:16.34PR
17 Julia Hejl 10 Catalina Foothills 7:23.94PR
18 Macy Sigafus 11 Sahuaro 7:41.65SR
Karla Rodriguez 12 Nogales DNS
Daniela Verdugo 11 Flowing Wells DNS
Nayeli Vidal 11 Sahuaro DNS
Koree Villarreal 10 Safford DNS
Madison Diaz 10 Flowing Wells DNS
Megan Rasey 10 Sahuaro DNS
Chayse Hilman 12 Sahuaro DNS
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Emma Garnand 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 13:13.34
2 Libby Shields 9 Marana 13:17.83PR
3 Mia Nielsen 9 Catalina Foothills 13:25.95PR
4 Isabelle Weisman 9 Catalina Foothills 13:33.58PR
5 Daniela Verdugo 11 Flowing Wells 14:22.06SR
6 Felisha Lerma 10 Nogales 14:44.37
7 Emma Hackett 11 Safford 15:53.71
Chayse Hilman 12 Sahuaro DNS
Dulce Mondragon 12 Nogales DNF
Kyra Glassey 10 Marana DNS
Kaytelin Jackson 10 Flowing Wells DNS
Shania Santos 10 Marana DNS
Roberta Gracia 11 Nogales DNS
Lillian Bhola 9 Catalina Foothills DNS
Anaka Fleming 11 Flowing Wells DNS
Nayeli Vidal 11 Sahuaro DNS
Guliana Anderson 11 Flowing Wells DNS
Sophia Rodriguez 12 Marana DNS
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Seadra Hamilton 12 Marana 16.50 -0.1
2 Ayanna Valles 12 Marana 16.93 -0.1
3 Victoria Lynch 11 Marana 18.59 -0.1
4 Briana Ramos 12 Nogales 18.61 -0.1
5 Katelynn Curtis 9 Safford 18.83 -0.4
6 Lily Thompson 9 Mountain View Marana 18.89 -0.1
7 Amyra Perry Fultz 10 Sahuaro 19.08 -0.1
8 Juliana Torres 12 Nogales 19.13 -0.4
9 Brianna O'Malley 9 Marana 20.42 -0.8
10 Belen Guevara 10 Cholla Magnet 21.31 -0.8
11 Kim Newman 9 Ray 21.55 -0.1
12 Sierra Weaver 11 Mountain View Marana 21.85 -0.8
Annalise Estrella 11 Desert View DNS -0.8
Ana Molina 9 Nogales DNS -0.4
Ariel Obregon 10 Desert View DNS -0.4
Annisabelle Galindo 9 Nogales DNS -0.1
Kathy Hoang 12 Mountain View Marana DNS -0.4
Macy Young 12 Mountain View Marana DNS -0.4
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Seadra Hamilton 12 Marana 46.81
2 Ayanna Valles 12 Marana 50.86
3 Lily Thompson 9 Mountain View Marana 51.21PR
4 Jessica Bright-Schade 11 Safford 52.27
5 Briana Ramos 12 Nogales 53.02PR
6 Alexis Taylor 9 Marana 54.90PR
7 Laura Mejia 12 Sahuaro 56.27PR
8 Brianna O'Malley 9 Marana 58.34
Ana Molina 9 Nogales DNS
Annisabelle Galindo 9 Nogales DNS
Kim Newman 9 Ray DNS
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sahuaro 50.14
Kira MontgomeryEmerald Linke-ShiversAshante BellLashya Fox
2 Safford 53.66
Jessica Bright-SchadeAshlyn SchillingAngelina DesaulniersBrinley Kempton
3 Nogales 54.43
Jessica MolinaPenelope GarateDominique AcostaIrela Lopez
4 Desert View 54.45
Teresita BorboaSurprise DowayeeAlizea StoneGloria Hernandez
5 Catalina Foothills 55.77
Jasmine MoussaSamantha PeeblesAbby Van AlsburgFlavia Burrell
6 Ray 1:00.23
Brina MoralesKim NewmanEmiley RutterMia Rivera
Marana DQ
Chloe GreenMolly ProperAdele LaumannAlyssa Miles
Mountain View Marana DNS
Janis HinojosDelanni CanezLily ThompsonMacy Young
Flowing Wells DNS
Yuliana HernandezDominique JordonJacqueline MadridMercedes Peeples
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mountain View Marana 4:31.31
Janis HinojosLily ThompsonDelanni CanezNatalia Sepulveda
2 Sahuaro 4:31.38
Kira MontgomeryMacy SigafusEmerald Linke-ShiversHope McDuffie
3 Safford 4:36.21
Jessica Bright-SchadeAshlyn SchillingAngelina DesaulniersBrinley Kempton
4 Nogales 4:38.51
Jacqueline LarsonKayla BartonAndrea TorresJuliana Torres
5 Cholla Magnet 5:26.11
Alize AlvarezOvrille FrancisEmma NavarroPaulina Martinez
Marana DNS
Alyssa MilesCamilla HamiltonLauren JeraldMarisa Rivas
Catalina Foothills DNS
Samantha PeeblesMeghan McClaffertyAliya ArmandPhoebe Drew Moore
Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Nogales 11:29.43
Juliana TorresJacqueline LarsonFelisha LermaBrandy Perez
2 Desert View 11:48.24
Alyssa De La LuzIrais RiosCarolina VegaAlondra Rodriguez
3 Marana 11:51.32
Malia MeekMackenzie FentonKaitlin StammEmma Halili
Sahuaro DNS
Hope McDuffieMacy SigafusClaudia RollerMegan Rasey
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Grace Hala'ufia 12 Mountain View Marana 40-00.00PR
2 Akira Jones 11 St David 33-02.50
3 Rachel Fox 11 Safford 32-11.50PR
4 Kyra Richardson 11 St David 30-09.00SR
5 Sylvia Estrella 12 Nogales 30-03.00PR
6 Malaysia Sampson 10 Sahuaro 29-02.00
7 Alaysha Grissette 12 Sahuaro 28-11.00SR
8 Payton Hall 9 Catalina Foothills 28-03.50
9 Sydney Houseman Sr Pusch Ridge Christian 27-02.50
10 Avery Olson 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 25-08.50PR
11 Keairalyn Villalobos 12 Cholla Magnet 24-07.00PR
12 Ashley Rodriguez 10 Desert View 24-00.00PR
13 Shailey Bergstrom 11 Catalina Foothills 23-10.00PR
14 Jenna Peterson 9 St David 23-09.50PR
15 Emma Quackenbush 9 Marana 23-01.00
16 Carissa Spaanstra 11 Pusch Ridge Christian 22-08.00
17 Lili Romero 12 Marana 21-10.50PR
18 Alexandria Gutierrez 10 Marana 21-04.50
19 Marley Nesbitt 11 Marana 21-00.00
20 Anna Wright 12 Catalina Foothills 20-09.00PR
21 Haylee Pacheco 9 St David 20-04.00PR
22 Indigo Patterson 10 Ray 20-03.00
23 Katherine Verdugo 10 Desert View 19-09.00
24 Zoe Tamez 9 Mountain View Marana 16-10.00
25 Grace Rabb 11 Ray 15-01.00PR
26 Molli Davila 11 Ray 12-03.00
Cielo Arochi 12 Nogales DNS
Mercedes Peeples 12 Flowing Wells DNS
Alejandra Canchola 9 Nogales DNS
Marissa Molina 9 Safford DNS
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Grace Hala'ufia 12 Mountain View Marana 114-01PR
2 Kyra Richardson 11 St David 105-10PR
3 Malaysia Sampson 10 Sahuaro 95-01PR
4 Alaysha Grissette 12 Sahuaro 92-05SR
5 Sylvia Estrella 12 Nogales 92-03SR
6 Akira Jones 11 St David 87-01
7 Shailey Bergstrom 11 Catalina Foothills 86-08PR
8 Carissa Spaanstra 11 Pusch Ridge Christian 83-08PR
9 Rachel Fox 11 Safford 80-02
9 Keairalyn Villalobos 12 Cholla Magnet 80-02PR
11 Payton Hall 9 Catalina Foothills 76-04
12 Alexandria Gutierrez 10 Marana 73-09PR
13 Jenna Peterson 9 St David 72-03PR
14 Ashley Rodriguez 10 Desert View 72-01PR
15 Emma Garnand 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 71-11PR
16 Emma Quackenbush 9 Marana 70-08PR
17 EmmaLee Chapman 11 Marana 67-06PR
18 Anna Wright 12 Catalina Foothills 66-05PR
19 Haylee Pacheco 9 St David 63-08
20 Indigo Patterson 10 Ray 54-01
21 Marley Nesbitt 11 Marana 53-08
22 Katherine Verdugo 10 Desert View 49-10
23 Grace Rabb 11 Ray 35-04PR
24 Zoe Tamez 9 Mountain View Marana 32-01
Sydney Soto 10 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS
Marissa Molina 9 Safford DNS
Alejandra Canchola 9 Nogales DNS
Mercedes Peeples 12 Flowing Wells DNS
Cielo Arochi 12 Nogales DNS
Varsity Girls Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jessica Bright-Schade 11 Safford 107-11
2 Ayanna Valles 12 Marana 107-05PR
3 Akira Jones 11 St David 99-02PR
4 Marisa Rivas 12 Marana 95-09PR
5 Seadra Hamilton 12 Marana 92-08PR
6 Czarina Mada 12 Nogales 91-08PR
7 Kyra Richardson 11 St David 89-06SR
8 Angelina Desaulniers 12 Safford 89-05
9 Emma Garnand 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 87-10PR
10 Raquel Diaz 10 Marana 83-06PR
11 Haylee Pacheco 9 St David 82-06PR
12 Gianna Schulze 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 81-01PR
13 Sydney Soto 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 75-01
14 Rachel Fox 11 Safford 74-04
15 Ashley Rodriguez 10 Desert View 65-00PR
16 Emiley Rutter 11 Ray 63-02PR
17 Ayleen Tapia 12 Nogales 58-02
18 Penelope Garate 11 Nogales 52-06
19 Trinity Carderara 9 Sahuaro 51-07PR
20 Kim Newman 9 Ray 47-08PR
21 Katherine Verdugo 10 Desert View 46-09PR
22 Jenna Peterson 9 St David 41-05
Sofia Botto 9 Immaculate Heart DNS
Catie Haynes 11 Immaculate Heart DNS
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dominique Acosta 11 Nogales 5-00.00
2 Rachel Fox 11 Safford 4-08.00
3 Teresita Borboa 12 Desert View 4-08.00
4 Aleksandra Grodzki 10 Catalina Foothills 4-08.00SR
5 Dominique Jordon 11 Flowing Wells 4-06.00
5 EmmaLee Chapman 11 Marana 4-06.00
7 Laura Mejia 12 Sahuaro 4-06.00
7 Jennifer Smith 9 Marana 4-06.00
9 Sydney Soto 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 4-06.00
10 Emiley Rutter 11 Ray 4-04.00
10 Victoria Lynch 11 Marana 4-04.00
12 Margot Nicholson 10 Catalina Foothills 4-02.00SR
12 Katherine Staples 9 Catalina Foothills 4-02.00
Daniela Munoz 11 Nogales DNS
Deinasia Chavez 12 Safford DNS
Sabina Romero 10 Nogales DNS
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jaida Olson 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 8-06.00PR
2 Delanni Canez 10 Mountain View Marana 6-00.00
Macy Young 12 Mountain View Marana DNS
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kira Montgomery 11 Sahuaro 16-05.00 0.0
2 Seadra Hamilton 12 Marana 16-02.50 0.0
3 Ayanna Valles 12 Marana 16-00.50 2.3
4 Irela Lopez 11 Nogales 15-10.50
5 Ava Wagner 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 15-04.00 1.5
6 Lashya Fox 9 Sahuaro 14-10.00 0.0
6 Sydney Soto 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 14-10.00 1.7
8 Molly Proper 10 Marana 14-07.00 0.0
9 Tiana Lambson 11 Safford 14-04.50 1.9
10 Daniela Munoz 11 Nogales 14-04.00PR
11 Marisa Rivas 12 Marana 14-02.00 0.4
12 Gloria Hernandez 11 Desert View 13-11.00 0.0
13 Jacqueline Madrid 12 Flowing Wells 13-09.50 0.1
13 Alana Jones 10 St David 13-09.50 1.7
15 Jessica Molina 12 Nogales 13-04.00 0.0
16 Aleksandra Grodzki 10 Catalina Foothills 12-06.00 0.0
16 Kylie Russell 10 Safford 12-06.00 0.0
18 Surprise Dowayee 11 Desert View 12-04.00 0.0
19 Irais Rios 11 Desert View 12-01.50 -0.5
20 Sierra Weaver 11 Mountain View Marana 12-01.00 0.0
21 Alyssa De La Luz 11 Desert View 9-04.50 0.0
Avery Olson 12 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS
Abby Van Alsburg 10 Catalina Foothills DNS
Margot Nicholson 10 Catalina Foothills DNS
Nina Weinberger 12 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS
Karen Esppinoza 11 Nogales DNS
Molli Davila 11 Ray DNS
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dominique Acosta 11 Nogales 33-07.00 0.1
2 Tiana Lambson 11 Safford 32-06.50 0.8
3 Jaida Olson 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 32-02.50 0.0
4 Jacqueline Madrid 12 Flowing Wells 31-05.50 0.6
5 Avery Olson 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 31-04.50 0.0
6 Sydney Soto 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 31-01.00 -0.3
7 Nina Weinberger 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 30-10.00 0.0
8 Victoria Lynch 11 Marana 29-11.00 -0.1
9 Kylie Russell 10 Safford 29-10.00 0.1
10 Lauren Jerald 9 Marana 26-09.00 0.0
Alyssa De La Luz 11 Desert View DNS
Irais Rios 11 Desert View DNS