Results Courtesy of Direct Athletics
Queen Creek Invitational 2008
, AZ - 04/11/2008
Men - Team Rankings
=============================================================================================
1) Mesa Mountain View 134 2) Deer Valley 78.5
2) Deer Valley 78.5 3) Queen Creek 52
3) Queen Creek 52 4) Desert Ridge 51.5
4) Desert Ridge 51.5 5) Canyon State Academy 46
5) Canyon State Academy 46 6) Notre Dame Prep 43
6) Notre Dame Prep 43 7) Northwest Christian 41
7) Northwest Christian 41 8) Horizon 32
8) Horizon 32 9) Santa Cruz Valley 23
9) Santa Cruz Valley 23 10) Arcadia 21
10) Arcadia 21 11) Sahuaro 18
11) Sahuaro 18 11) Sedona Red Rock 18
11) Sedona Red Rock 18 13) Bradshaw Mountain 17
13) Bradshaw Mountain 17 14) Highland 16
14) Highland 16 14) Sinagua 16
14) Sinagua 16 16) Coolidge 11
16) Coolidge 11 17) Grand Island 10
17) Grand Island 10 17) La Joya 10
17) La Joya 10 19) Saguaro 9.5
19) Saguaro 9.5 20) Flagstaff 4.5
20) Flagstaff 4.5 21) Catalina Magnet 4
21) Catalina Magnet 4 21) Pusch Ridge Christian 4
21) Pusch Ridge Christian 4 23) Florence 3
23) Florence 3
Women - Team Rankings
=============================================================================================
1) Mesa Mountain View 161 2) Sahuaro 95.5
2) Sahuaro 95.5 3) Deer Valley 77
3) Deer Valley 77 4) Highland 72.5
4) Highland 72.5 4) Queen Creek 72.5
4) Queen Creek 72.5 6) Desert Ridge 33
6) Desert Ridge 33 7) Sedona Red Rock 26
7) Sedona Red Rock 26 8) Sinagua 22
8) Sinagua 22 9) Flagstaff 17
9) Flagstaff 17 9) Notre Dame Prep 17
9) Notre Dame Prep 17 11) Arcadia 16
11) Arcadia 16 12) Bradshaw Mountain 13
12) Bradshaw Mountain 13 13) Horizon 12
13) Horizon 12 14) Santa Cruz Valley 11
14) Santa Cruz Valley 11 15) Northwest Christian 6
15) Northwest Christian 6 16) Saguaro 5
16) Saguaro 5 17) Coolidge 4
17) Coolidge 4 18) La Joya 2.5
18) La Joya 2.5
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Ross, Tiana FR Sahuaro 13.21 6 10
2 McGregor, Brittany SO Sahuaro 13.23 6 8
3 Thomas, Page SR Deer Valley 13.33 6 6
4 Draper, Kaylee JR Bradshaw Mountain 13.34 6 5
5 O'Guynn, Ashyra SR Santa Cruz Valley 13.37 5 4
6 Kiene, Rachel SR Mesa Mountain View 13.38 6 3
7 Guerra, Bree JR Queen Creek 13.39 2 2
8 Owens, Raven FR Queen Creek 13.40 2 0.5
8 Seamon, Gabrielle FR La Joya 13.40 5 0.5
10 Frigo, Ana SO Notre Dame Prep 13.44 6
11 Crum, Lexi JR Mesa Mountain View 13.45 6
12 Rascoff, Sam JR Bradshaw Mountain 13.46 4
12 Geren, Rebecca FR Horizon 13.46 5
12 Norberg, Shayna JR Mesa Mountain View 13.46 6
15 Salmeron, Janine FR Arcadia 13.54 4
16 Servatius, Tiffany SR Horizon 13.58 5
17 Locke, Jenay SO Highland 13.59 6
18 Pearson, Ashlee SR Desert Ridge 13.61 3
19 Mosely, Hannah JR Sedona Red Rock 13.66 4
20 Jackson, Desiree FR Highland 13.68 3
21 Graham, Alyssa JR Desert Ridge 13.70 3
22 Hackworth, Ashley JR Deer Valley 13.72 4
23 McCullough, Patricia SO Flagstaff 13.74 2
24 Collins, Kelsey JR Deer Valley 13.78 4
24 Higgins, Paige SO Highland 13.78 5
26 Jacks, Ashlyn SO Northwest Christian 13.90 3
27 McGlory, Anissa SO Bradshaw Mountain 13.91 5
28 Shaw, Alyssa JR Florence 13.93 4
29 Dragoo, Melissa FR Notre Dame Prep 13.95 3
30 McGovern, Kelly JR Horizon 13.96 5
31 Huffman, Becca JR Sedona Red Rock 13.98 3
32 Durant, Lou Lou FR Saguaro 13.99 2
33 Ishida, Yoko SO Notre Dame Prep 14.00 2
34 Mathis, Shatay SO Coolidge 14.01 3
35 Broeren, Kate SR Flagstaff 14.05 2
36 Stricker, Amanda FR Flagstaff 14.06 2
37 Henson, Kiera FR Coolidge 14.16 2
38 Dowdle, Hollie SO Pusch Ridge Christian 14.20 4
39 Roessler, Neely SO Pusch Ridge Christian 14.22 3
40 Williams, Alli SO Queen Creek 14.28 2
40 Guffey, Rhiannon FR Arcadia 14.28 5
42 Ruland, Chelsea FR Pusch Ridge Christian 14.44 1
43 Ridgway, Stacy FR Northwest Christian 14.68 1
44 Honeywell, Tiffany FR Florence 14.97 1
45 Hopwood, Michelle SO Sahuaro 15.37 1
46 Lewis, Breona SO Florence 15.38 1
47 Contu-Owen, Felicia SR Saguaro 15.45 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Cann, Patrick SR Santa Cruz Valley 11.06 7 10
2 Foley, Patrick JR Notre Dame Prep 11.14 7 8
3 Priest, Bobby SR Northwest Christian 11.20 7 6
4 Warren, Anthony JR Mesa Mountain View 11.23 7 5
5 Jamison, Chris JR Desert Ridge 11.30 7 4
6 Judson, Nathan SR Deer Valley 11.53 7 2.5
6 Taylor, Ron SR Mesa Mountain View 11.53 7 2.5
8 Armstrong, Jamal SR Deer Valley 11.55 6 1
9 Hubbard, Derek FR La Joya 11.61 6
9 Dembaugh, Jacob JR Bradshaw Mountain 11.61 7
11 White, Jeremy JR Coolidge 11.63 6
12 Warner, Nathan SR Northwest Christian 11.67 5
12 Faraci, Vito SR Sahuaro 11.67 6
14 Mosbrucker, Adam JR Northwest Christian 11.70 5
15 Gonzales, Chris SR Pusch Ridge Christian 11.71 6
16 Finley, Diamante SO Canyon State Academy 11.75 1
16 Burks, Conor JR Horizon 11.75 5
18 Anderson, Derek SR Highland 11.76 3
19 Mack, Casey JR Mesa Mountain View 11.83 5
20 Streeter, Trent SR Sahuaro 11.88 4
21 Carnaghi, Matt SR Sahuaro 11.92 6
22 Patterson, Cole JR Highland 11.93 5
23 Pigg, Ben SR Bradshaw Mountain 11.96 6
24 Robertson, Jumanne JR Deer Valley 11.97 6
25 Howard, Michael JR Florence 12.01 3
26 Bowman, Daniel SO Queen Creek 12.02 4
26 Moore, Jaquece SR Coolidge 12.02 6
28 Olgin, Chad Jess Schwartz Jewish Co 12.04 4
29 Yucupisio, Ryan JR Coolidge 12.05 7
30 Cole, Brandon SR Desert Ridge 12.09 5
31 Splunge, Jacoby JR Canyon State Academy 12.10 4
32 Behar, Adam Jess Schwartz Jewish Co 12.17 4
33 DeVore, James SO Sedona Red Rock 12.25 3
33 Wilkins, Marcus SO Queen Creek 12.25 4
35 Knutson, AJ SO Flagstaff 12.27 3
35 Minnick, Jamis JR Saguaro 12.27 5
37 Walton, Jake SO Flagstaff 12.29 3
38 Hoyt, K.C SO La Joya 12.33 2
39 Do, Sean FR Bradshaw Mountain 12.37 5
40 Mitchell, Sam SR Horizon 12.43 3
41 Stegner, Ron SO Florence 12.60 1
42 Valenzuela, Andres SO Florence 12.62 2
43 Miller, Britt SO Canyon State Academy 12.71 1
44 Raphael, Brandon FR Horizon 12.72 2
45 Clark, Mike JR Highland 12.81 3
46 Omar, Hatim FR Sedona Red Rock 13.01 2
47 Stumbo, Kile SR Saguaro 13.19 2
48 Plummer, Layne FR Pusch Ridge Christian 13.21 2
49 Abrams, Joe FR Pusch Ridge Christian 13.66 1
50 Lamb, Michael FR Sedona Red Rock 13.82 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Shannon SO Highland 26.57 6 10
2 Norberg, Shayna JR Mesa Mountain View 26.86 6 8
3 O'Guynn, Ashyra SR Santa Cruz Valley 27.18 5 6
4 Ross, Tiana FR Sahuaro 27.23 6 5
5 Bowers, Mariah JR Queen Creek 27.27 6 4
6 McGregor, Brittany SO Sahuaro 27.41 6 3
7 Seamon, Gabrielle FR La Joya 27.52 6 2
8 Robson, Jonelle SO Northwest Christian 27.55 6 1
9 Lagenwalter, Blair SR Mesa Mountain View 27.71 5
10 Draper, Kaylee JR Bradshaw Mountain 27.74 5
11 Frigo, Ana SO Notre Dame Prep 27.80 6
12 Mosely, Hannah JR Sedona Red Rock 28.18 5
13 Thomas, Page SR Deer Valley 28.20 6
14 Miller, Kaitlyn SR Highland 28.46 3
15 Slaughter, Natasha SR Flagstaff 28.62 4
16 Owens, Raven FR Queen Creek 28.68 3
17 Pearson, Ashlee SR Desert Ridge 29.00 4
18 Collins, Kelsey JR Deer Valley 29.02 3
19 Graham, Alyssa JR Desert Ridge 29.03 2
20 Hyde, Natalie SO Highland 29.04 4
21 Durant, Lou Lou FR Saguaro 29.08 2
22 McGovern, Kelly JR Horizon 29.11 5
23 Rogers, Sydnee SO Mesa Mountain View 29.17 4
24 Olson, Shannon SO Queen Creek 29.24 1
25 Higdon, Brittany JR Deer Valley 29.26 3
26 Betterson, Ellen SR Grand Island 29.31 2
27 Berggreen, Elise FR Notre Dame Prep 29.41 4
28 Kinion, Rainee JR Bradshaw Mountain 29.43 4
29 Mathis, Shatay SO Coolidge 29.45 2
30 Broeren, Kate SR Flagstaff 29.59 3
31 Dowdle, Hollie SO Pusch Ridge Christian 29.61 2
32 Guffey, Rhiannon FR Arcadia 29.64 4
33 Dragoo, Melissa FR Notre Dame Prep 29.65 5
34 Henson, Kiera FR Coolidge 29.73 3
35 Longo, Jenna SO Arcadia 29.75 4
36 Salmeron, Janine FR Arcadia 29.82 5
37 Shaw, Alyssa JR Florence 29.91 3
38 Gustafson, Alicia SR Flagstaff 30.03 2
39 Mitchell, Danielle FR Horizon 30.09 2
40 Beauchamp, Serena SR Bradshaw Mountain 30.28 3
41 Buchanan, Samantha FR Coolidge 30.49 1
42 Thornton, Christin FR Northwest Christian 30.51 1
43 Jacks, Ashlyn SO Northwest Christian 30.72 2
44 McCullough, Rosie JR Sedona Red Rock 31.36 2
45 DeMoss, Gretchen Saguaro 31.63 1
46 Johnson, Susan SR Saguaro 32.01 1
47 Lewis, Breona SO Florence 32.91 1
48 Leombruni, Angelina SO La Joya 33.52 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Cann, Patrick SR Santa Cruz Valley 21.93 7 10
2 Foley, Patrick JR Notre Dame Prep 21.98 7 8
3 Holtfrerich, Matt JR Northwest Christian 22.33 7 6
4 Warren, Anthony JR Mesa Mountain View 22.61 7 5
5 Jamison, Chris JR Desert Ridge 22.90 6 3.5
5 Taylor, Ron SR Mesa Mountain View 22.90 7 3.5
7 Hubbard, Derek FR La Joya 23.08 7 2
8 Armstrong, Jamal SR Deer Valley 23.30 7 1
9 Perea, Ernie SR Mesa Mountain View 23.35 7
10 Gonzales, Chris SR Pusch Ridge Christian 23.37 6
11 Jones, George JR Canyon State Academy 23.48 7
12 Moore, Jaquece SR Coolidge 24.00 6
13 Workman, Tod SR Queen Creek 24.03 3
14 Anderson, Derek SR Highland 24.06 5
15 Chavez, Marty FR Arcadia 24.12 3
16 Noel, Nate JR Bradshaw Mountain 24.23 5
17 Porras, Paul JR Saguaro 24.28 4
17 Mosbrucker, Adam JR Northwest Christian 24.28 6
19 Bogen, Seth JR Horizon 24.40 4
20 Fitzgerald, B. JR Highland 24.41 5
21 Bordes, Iren JR Desert Ridge 24.43 4
22 Patterson, Cole JR Highland 24.50 5
23 Minnick, Jamis JR Saguaro 24.52 4
24 Howard, Michael JR Florence 24.61 3
25 Mitchell, Kevin JR Coolidge 24.68 4
26 Robertson, Jumanne JR Deer Valley 24.77 5
27 Papa, Sam FR Desert Ridge 24.93 5
28 Douglas, Joseph JR Santa Cruz Valley 24.95 3
29 Casillas, David SR Coolidge 25.00 3
30 Hoyt, K.C SO La Joya 25.02 3
31 Estes, Josh SR Northwest Christian 25.09 3
32 Bennett, Nathan JR Canyon State Academy 25.55 4
33 Wilkins, Marcus SO Queen Creek 25.58 3
34 Miller, Britt SO Canyon State Academy 25.82 2
35 Raphael, Brandon FR Horizon 25.88 2
36 Evans, Nile JR Arcadia 26.02 2
37 Stumbo, Kile SR Saguaro 26.44 3
38 Wisbey, Thomas SO Sedona Red Rock 26.61 2
39 Mayers, Cody SR Sedona Red Rock 27.05 1
40 Kuczora, Josh SO Flagstaff 27.24 2
41 Lamb, Michael FR Sedona Red Rock 28.27 1
42 Abrams, Joe FR Pusch Ridge Christian 28.52 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Norberg, Shayna JR Mesa Mountain View 58.87 5 10
2 Gneck, Karina JR Queen Creek 1:00.71 5 8
3 Martin, Michelle FR Sahuaro 1:01.20 5 6
4 Jacobs, Shannon SO Highland 1:01.78 5 5
5 Bryant, Brianna SR Deer Valley 1:01.88 5 4
6 Mosley, Treshonna SO Desert Ridge 1:01.93 5 3
7 Mierendorf, Ariel JR Flagstaff 1:03.03 5 2
8 O'Guynn, Ashyra SR Santa Cruz Valley 1:03.06 5 1
9 Geren, Rebecca FR Horizon 1:04.32 4
10 Girard, Hailey JR Mesa Mountain View 1:04.91 5
11 Sanderson, Teal SR Arcadia 1:05.03 4
12 McCullough, Patricia SO Flagstaff 1:05.06 3
13 Breecher, Christine JR Bradshaw Mountain 1:05.24 4
14 Wynn, Loren JR Saguaro 1:05.42 4
15 Graham, DJ SO Highland 1:05.64 4
16 Salcido, Sativa SO Bradshaw Mountain 1:05.78 3
17 Betterson, Ellen SR Grand Island 1:05.95 4
18 Moore, Miranda FR Coolidge 1:06.14 1
19 Vessey, Alysha SO Sahuaro 1:06.20 3
20 White, Lindsey FR Highland 1:06.26 3
21 Robson, Michelle SO Northwest Christian 1:06.61 4
22 Rogers, Sydnee SO Mesa Mountain View 1:06.69 4
23 Olson, Shannon SO Queen Creek 1:06.91 3
23 Herriot, Allie JR Saguaro 1:06.91 3
25 Randall, Kelsey JR Flagstaff 1:08.36 3
26 Sabers, Rachael SR Northwest Christian 1:10.76 1
27 Panella, Catherine SR Horizon 1:10.95 3
28 Snyder, Heather FR Sedona Red Rock 1:11.08 1
29 Hopwood, Michelle SO Sahuaro 1:11.71 3
30 Lynch, Carly FR Northwest Christian 1:12.70 1
31 Compean, Lezlye SR La Joya 1:15.17 1
32 Longo, Jenna SO Arcadia 16:34:27. 2
33 Stone, Madisen JR Deer Valley 16:34:28. 2
34 Anderson, Naomi JR Pusch Ridge Christian 16:34:29. 2
35 Tostado, Janine SR La Joya 16:34:30. 2
36 Johnson, Susan SR Saguaro 16:34:31. 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Jones, George JR Canyon State Academy 49.93 7 10
2 Priest, Bobby SR Northwest Christian 50.74 7 8
3 Gossling, Justin JR Mesa Mountain View 51.04 7 6
4 Taylor, Ron SR Mesa Mountain View 51.06 7 5
5 Gonzales, Chris SR Pusch Ridge Christian 52.04 7 4
6 Cann, Patrick SR Santa Cruz Valley 52.05 7 3
7 Germaine, Colton SO Mesa Mountain View 52.59 7 2
8 Solomon, Ricky SR Sahuaro 52.91 6 1
9 Mosley, Robert SR Deer Valley 53.39 7
10 Wilson, Newt JR Queen Creek 53.80 5
11 Day, Ryan JR Sahuaro 54.05 5
12 Bowden, Alfred SR Deer Valley 54.37 7
13 Fray, Zach JR Desert Ridge 54.59 6
14 Olvera, Pedro SR La Joya 54.72 6
15 Alonzo, Grant SR Saguaro 54.79 5
16 Casillas, David SR Coolidge 55.28 4
17 Waller, Richard JR Coolidge 55.60 1
18 Valenzuela, Andres SO Florence 55.70 4
19 Mosley, Darius JR Deer Valley 55.72 4
20 Chabarria, Xaver SO Coolidge 55.91 5
21 Marr, Travis SO Highland 56.01 6
22 Pulsipher, Andrew JR Highland 56.17 5
23 Kelley, Andrew JR Florence 56.29 4
24 Arredondo, Alejandro SO Santa Cruz Valley 56.51 5
25 Madrigal, Carlos JR Canyon State Academy 56.61 1
26 McGiffen, Cody FR Bradshaw Mountain 56.68 3
27 Kelley, John FR Bradshaw Mountain 56.79 5
28 Foley, Casey FR Horizon 56.85 4
29 Lameroux, Cotton SO Queen Creek 56.89 4
30 Troutman, Tyler SO Saguaro 56.96 3
31 Thornton, Johnathan SO Northwest Christian 57.19 3
32 DeVore, James SO Sedona Red Rock 57.26 2
33 Forbis, Trevor JR Queen Creek 57.27 4
34 Nelson, Jonathan JR Saguaro 57.96 4
35 Raber, Kyle SR Arcadia 58.42 3
36 Topalov, Stefan FR Phoenix Country Day 58.50 2
37 Stumbo, Kile SR Saguaro 58.77 3
38 Guise, Chris JR Notre Dame Prep 59.25 3
39 Isenberg, Taylor FR Horizon 59.87 2
40 Mackenzie, Andrew FR Bradshaw Mountain 1:00.01 3
41 Gibson, Casey JR Flagstaff 1:00.06 3
42 Gibson, Christian FR Grand Island 1:01.04 2
43 Cadriel, Andrew FR Northwest Christian 1:01.38 2
44 Omar, Hatim FR Sedona Red Rock 1:01.85 1
45 Loza, Xavier SO Phoenix Country Day 1:05.40 1
46 Tavizon, Sergio SO Phoenix Country Day 1:09.61 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Bowers, Mariah JR Queen Creek 2:21.94 2 10
2 Workman, Ashley SO Queen Creek 2:22.03 2 8
3 Rasmussen, Sam JR Deer Valley 2:23.65 2 6
4 Berghoff, Tess FR Arcadia 2:24.68 2 5
5 Jackson, Cami JR Mesa Mountain View 2:25.23 2 4
6 Goimarac, Faith JR Sedona Red Rock 2:26.02 2 3
7 Slocum, Shelby FR Sahuaro 2:28.29 2 2
8 Lieberman, Erica SO Arcadia 2:29.34 2 1
9 Peters, Melissa JR Mesa Mountain View 2:29.79 2
10 Wynn, Loren JR Saguaro 2:30.42 2
11 Mosely, Lydia SO Sedona Red Rock 2:34.32 2
12 Gazar, Rebecca SR Sinagua 2:34.81 2
13 Robinson, Jayleen JR Mesa Mountain View 2:35.24 2
14 Kelly, Megan JR Notre Dame Prep 2:35.71 2
15 Hendricks, Katie JR Notre Dame Prep 2:35.87 1
16 Jones, Kaila FR Desert Ridge 2:36.21 2
17 Crosbie, Kayla SR Highland 2:37.49 1
18 Clark, Autumn SR Deer Valley 2:37.95 2
19 Mains, Caitlyn FR Northwest Christian 2:39.53 1
20 Myers, Alex JR Sinagua 2:40.10 2
21 Miramontes, Denisse JR La Joya 2:41.62 2
22 Helland, Stephanie SO Highland 2:41.74 1
23 Zeno, Sophia SO Sedona Red Rock 2:42.02 1
24 Escareno, Gladys JR La Joya 2:42.58 2
25 Anderson, Naomi JR Pusch Ridge Christian 2:44.23 1
26 Mierendorf, Ariel JR Flagstaff 2:45.09 2
27 Trejo, Crystal JR Sahuaro 2:45.54 1
28 Gringle, Brittany SR Horizon 2:46.28 1
29 Torkelson, Hayley SO Florence 2:47.92 1
30 Hendrix, Alyson FR Desert Ridge 2:48.66 1
31 Vessey, Alysha SO Sahuaro 2:48.69 1
32 Jones, Breanna JR Desert Ridge 2:49.99 1
33 Brown, Markie SO Florence 2:50.55 1
34 Bryant, Shenise FR Saguaro 2:50.68 1
35 Johnson, Susan SR Saguaro 2:54.31 1
36 Jones, Kyra JR Santa Cruz Valley 2:56.85 1
37 Gilreath, Nicole SR Horizon 2:57.72 1
38 Tlesca, Marlin JR La Joya 3:13.37 2
39 Macklin, Megan FR Northwest Christian 3:23.35 1
40 Fuller, Victoria FR Florence 3:39.61 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Shrader, Brian SO Sinagua 1:57.51 2 10
2 Rivera, Jesus SO Sedona Red Rock 2:00.54 2 8
3 McKenzie, Andrew SO Bradshaw Mountain 2:02.16 2 6
4 Segura, Eluid JR Canyon State Academy 2:02.69 2 5
5 Griffin, Jack SO Notre Dame Prep 2:03.13 2 4
6 Austin, Andrew JR Deer Valley 2:05.55 2 3
7 Brady, Clint JR Mesa Mountain View 2:06.04 2 2
8 Santilian, Nic SO Flagstaff 2:06.84 2 1
9 Jorgensen, Jacob SR Mesa Mountain View 2:06.94 2
10 Moore, Cody SR Desert Ridge 2:07.22 2
11 Smith, Chaz SO Mesa Mountain View 2:07.52 2
12 Felix, Alex JR Florence 2:07.55 2
13 Stewart, Ryan SR Northwest Christian 2:08.51 2
14 Morutia, Daniel JR Queen Creek 2:09.02 2
15 Kirk, Cory JR Pusch Ridge Christian 2:09.60 2
16 Petchal, Josh JR Deer Valley 2:09.74 2
17 Debs, Garrett SO Sedona Red Rock 2:10.12 2
18 Rodriguez, Fransisco JR La Joya 2:10.80 1
19 Hill, Josh SR Desert Ridge 2:11.29 2
20 Stanek, Derek FR Horizon 2:11.63 2
21 Erekson, Klay FR Desert Ridge 2:12.52 1
22 Hatch, Dillon SO Sinagua 2:12.54 2
23 Felix, Adam JR Florence 2:12.59 2
24 Ohoro, Chris JR Highland 2:12.60 2
25 Garcia, Ramiro SR La Joya 2:12.61 2
26 Bowens, Glenn SR Saguaro 2:12.73 2
27 Sunburg, Michael JR Canyon State Academy 2:13.34 1
28 Olvera, Pedro SR La Joya 2:13.36 2
29 Norgard, Alex SR Highland 2:14.78 2
30 Madrigal, Carlos JR Canyon State Academy 2:14.96 1
31 Hislop, Ryan SR Deer Valley 2:14.99 2
32 Waller, Richard JR Coolidge 2:15.48 1
33 Robbins, Will SR Bradshaw Mountain 2:15.70 1
34 Ingraham, John SR Saguaro 2:16.12 1
35 Lloyd, Chris JR Sedona Red Rock 2:16.61 1
36 Adams, Zack SO Bradshaw Mountain 2:18.17 1
37 Maguire, Alex SO Notre Dame Prep 2:18.93 1
38 Burgan, Jared SO Catalina Magnet 2:19.66 1
39 Blandon, Ervin JR Northwest Christian 2:20.75 1
40 Wittig, Nick FR Saguaro 2:20.76 1
41 Arredondo, Alejandro SO Santa Cruz Valley 2:21.52 1
42 Burley, Josh FR Queen Creek 2:21.70 1
43 Caldarelli, Michael JR Northwest Christian 2:22.97 1
44 Rodriguez, Aaron SO Sahuaro 2:23.63 1
45 Johnson, Vance SO Queen Creek 2:23.99 1
46 Chabarria, Xaver SO Coolidge 2:24.21 1
47 Schwab, Kevin SR Horizon 2:24.78 1
48 Gibson, Christian FR Grand Island 2:25.13 1
49 Daniels, Paco JR Coolidge 2:26.51 1
50 Gallion, Tyler JR Catalina Magnet 2:27.66 1
51 Foss, Collin FR Pusch Ridge Christian 2:28.84 1
52 House, Chase SO Santa Cruz Valley 2:32.32 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Myers, Alex JR Sinagua 5:21.37 2 10
2 Rasmussen, Sam JR Deer Valley 5:21.83 2 8
3 Berghoff, Tess FR Arcadia 5:22.59 2 6
4 Hanna, Hailey SR Mesa Mountain View 5:23.15 2 5
5 Phillips, Chloe JR Flagstaff 5:31.48 2 4
6 Hill, Dana JR Sahuaro 5:33.22 2 3
7 Gazar, Rebecca SR Sinagua 5:36.24 2 2
8 Meinhardt, Shelby SO Bradshaw Mountain 5:40.15 2 1
9 Jones, Kaila FR Desert Ridge 5:44.31 2
10 Isham, Shelly JR Queen Creek 5:44.77 2
11 Morgan, Hannah SR Saguaro 5:44.99 2
12 Obshtyr, Yulia JR Horizon 5:46.93 2
13 Kelly, Megan JR Notre Dame Prep 5:47.68 2
14 Lieberman, Erica SO Arcadia 5:48.17 2
15 Gringle, Brittany SR Horizon 5:48.46 2
16 Light, Megan SR Saguaro 5:49.99 2
17 Sesemann, Erin SR Desert Ridge 5:51.13 2
18 Travis, Katie JR Mesa Mountain View 5:52.35 1
19 Mains, Caitlyn FR Northwest Christian 5:53.14 2
20 Rhieu, Julia SO Mesa Mountain View 5:54.67 1
21 Zeno, Sophia SO Sedona Red Rock 5:58.24 1
22 Guilleaume, Jennifer JR Notre Dame Prep 6:01.37 2
23 Hultquist, Morgan SO Horizon 6:03.53 2
24 Bryant, Shenise FR Saguaro 6:05.60 1
25 Treadway, Taryn SO Flagstaff 6:08.76 1
26 Jones, Hayley SO Arcadia 6:09.53 2
27 Torkelson, Hayley SO Florence 6:15.20 1
28 Sloan, Katie JR Highland 6:16.83 1
29 Miramontes, Denisse JR La Joya 6:17.82 2
30 Smith, Brennan FR Pusch Ridge Christian 6:18.42 1
31 Medina, Annalisa JR Catalina Magnet 6:19.58 1
32 Lira, Chloe FR Desert Ridge 6:24.76 1
33 Brown, Markie SO Florence 6:27.39 1
34 Erwin, Raini SO Bradshaw Mountain 6:27.48 1
35 Genung, Amanda JR Sahuaro 6:28.13 1
36 Jones, Kyra JR Santa Cruz Valley 6:31.38 1
37 Fernandez, Alexandria FR Queen Creek 6:33.60 1
38 Regalado, Adrianna JR La Joya 6:37.08 1
39 Mariscal, Ana-Alicia SO Florence 6:40.52 1
40 Ybarra, Yanira FR Catalina Magnet 6:43.68 1
41 Tyler, Chrissy JR Deer Valley 6:44.70 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Johnson, D.J. JR Mesa Mountain View 4:22.86 2 10
2 Rayes, Kevin JR Arcadia 4:27.40 2 8
3 Shirif, Amir SO Desert Ridge 4:34.43 2 6
4 Espinoza, Josh FR Deer Valley 4:34.73 2 5
5 Hernandez, Brenden SO Arcadia 4:35.66 2 4
6 Griffin, Jack SO Notre Dame Prep 4:36.66 2 3
7 Combs, Levi SR Queen Creek 4:39.13 2 2
8 Casillas, Justin SR Highland 4:41.98 2 1
9 Hoyer, Brian SO Sedona Red Rock 4:42.45 2
10 Moore, Cody SR Desert Ridge 4:43.47 2
11 Williams, Ben SO Mesa Mountain View 4:45.71 2
12 Beltran, Omar FR Catalina Magnet 4:47.59 2
13 Kirk, Cory JR Pusch Ridge Christian 4:47.87 2
14 Destories, Jason SR Mesa Mountain View 4:49.17 2
15 Meza, Jesus SO Bradshaw Mountain 4:50.78 2
16 Hatch, Dillon SO Sinagua 4:51.36 2
17 Marsicola, Jeff SO Highland 4:52.24 2
18 Gonzalez, Luiz FR Queen Creek 4:52.82 2
19 Markey, Christian FR Arcadia 4:53.90 2
20 Lloyd, Chris JR Sedona Red Rock 4:54.16 2
21 Hill, Josh SR Desert Ridge 4:55.28 1
22 Clawson, Adam FR Flagstaff 5:00.10 1
23 Wright, JC SR Saguaro 5:00.68 2
24 Jones, Frank JR La Joya 5:01.31 1
25 Richardson, Evan SR Horizon 5:03.47 1
26 Hislop, Ryan SR Deer Valley 5:04.53 2
27 Gutierrez, Angelo SO Canyon State Academy 5:04.88 1
28 Thompson, Jerome JR Canyon State Academy 5:05.05 2
29 George-Sills, Dylan FR Sedona Red Rock 5:05.92 1
30 Jauregui, Adan SO Sahuaro 5:06.69 1
31 Lewis, Brendan SO Northwest Christian 5:07.07 1
32 Siekmann, Marshall SR Horizon 5:08.33 1
33 Martinez, Ryan JR Canyon State Academy 5:08.77 2
34 Abeshaus, Shane JR Flagstaff 5:09.32 2
35 Berna, Adam JR Deer Valley 5:11.06 1
36 Trujillo, Isaac FR Saguaro 5:18.70 1
37 Dufek, Josh SR Sahuaro 5:23.63 1
38 Gallion, Tyler JR Catalina Magnet 5:26.19 1
39 Calderwood, Brett FR Saguaro 5:26.30 1
40 Melikian, Robert SO Notre Dame Prep 5:29.93 1
41 Fye, Tim SO Northwest Christian 5:41.75 1
42 Williams, Karsten SO Notre Dame Prep 5:42.81 1
43 Yucupisio, Tyee FR Coolidge 5:43.38 1
44 Loza, Xavier SO Phoenix Country Day 5:43.42 1
45 Santana, Manny SO La Joya 5:44.42 1
46 Martinson, Ryan SR Catalina Magnet 5:45.42 1
47 Daniels, Paco JR Coolidge 5:45.95 1
48 Kirk, Nolan FR Pusch Ridge Christian 5:46.81 1
49 Crosby, Keith SO Sahuaro 5:47.05 1
50 Topalov, Stefan FR Phoenix Country Day 5:49.09 1
50 McKinney, Terrance JR Coolidge 5:49.09 1
52 House, Chase SO Santa Cruz Valley 5:50.25 1
53 Zitomer, Richie JR Phoenix Country Day 6:00.73 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Hanna, Hailey SR Mesa Mountain View 11:25.45 2 10
2 Bawden, Ann JR Highland 11:37.91 2 8
3 Workman, Ashley SO Queen Creek 12:09.55 2 6
4 Massey, Mary SR Mesa Mountain View 12:16.60 2 5
5 Ring, Sarah JR Flagstaff 12:29.07 2 4
6 Jones, Hayley SO Arcadia 12:30.06 2 3
7 Isham, Shelly JR Queen Creek 12:33.88 2 2
8 LaBlonde, Paige SO Saguaro 12:53.24 2 1
9 Bonlender, Danielle SO Highland 12:57.04 2
10 Sesemann, Erin SR Desert Ridge 13:00.06 1
11 Saavedra, Miosha SR Mesa Mountain View 13:00.23 2
12 Hultquist, Morgan SO Horizon 13:08.84 2
13 Fleming, Kelly FR Saguaro 13:19.57 1
14 Stokes, Mallory FR Desert Ridge 13:22.43 1
15 Sloan, Katie JR Highland 13:25.26 1
16 Remington, Chani FR Bradshaw Mountain 13:27.37 2
17 Mendes, Heather SO Desert Ridge 13:42.63 1
18 Miller, Amber SR Flagstaff 13:53.73 1
19 Medina, Annalisa JR Catalina Magnet 14:01.95 1
20 Alexander, Courtney SO Sahuaro 14:02.24 1
21 Trejo, Crystal JR Sahuaro 14:13.00 1
22 Regalado, Adrianna JR La Joya 14:13.45 1
23 Tyler, Chrissy JR Deer Valley 15:01.83 1
24 Mariscal, Ana-Alicia SO Florence 15:25.58 1
25 Alvarez, Katherine JR Florence 16:30.71 1
26 Kunz, Jamie FR Florence 16:42.71 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Hardt, Sherod SO Queen Creek 9:29.01 2 10
2 Brienholt, Derek SR Highland 9:33.79 2 8
3 Shrader, Brian SO Sinagua 9:43.96 2 6
4 Rayes, Kevin JR Arcadia 9:52.42 2 5
5 Portillo, Mario JR Catalina Magnet 9:53.16 2 4
6 Breinholt, Cory FR Highland 10:01.85 2 3
7 Hernandez, Brenden SO Arcadia 10:02.19 2 2
8 Shirif, Amir SO Desert Ridge 10:02.59 2 1
9 Combs, Levi SR Queen Creek 10:04.95 2
10 Espinoza, Josh FR Deer Valley 10:05.98 2
11 Puhlmann, Eric SR Highland 10:16.22 2
12 Hoyer, Brian SO Sedona Red Rock 10:17.05 2
13 Pierson, Stephen JR Catalina Magnet 10:17.84 2
14 Thomas, Jared SR Mesa Mountain View 10:25.32 2
15 Wright, JC SR Saguaro 10:26.09 2
16 Felix, Alex JR Florence 10:40.53 2
17 Salo, Jack FR Desert Ridge 10:44.79 1
18 Gonzalez, Luiz FR Queen Creek 10:47.40 1
19 Bothwell, Scott JR Mesa Mountain View 10:47.74 2
20 Harcourt, Dan JR Sahuaro 10:51.27 1
21 Grennier, Garner FR Flagstaff 10:52.15 2
22 Bingham, Tyler SO Mesa Mountain View 10:52.32 2
23 Martinez, Ryan JR Canyon State Academy 10:57.21 1
24 Felix, Adam JR Florence 10:58.30 1
25 Jauregui, Adan SO Sahuaro 11:02.49 1
26 Tenequer, Tracy SO Flagstaff 11:03.01 1
27 Thompson, Jerome JR Canyon State Academy 11:04.22 1
28 Beltran, Omar FR Catalina Magnet 11:04.32 2
29 Wynn, Zach FR Saguaro 11:06.96 1
30 Lewis, Brendan SO Northwest Christian 11:12.56 1
31 Gutierrez, Angelo SO Canyon State Academy 11:15.57 1
32 Berna, Adam JR Deer Valley 11:18.59 1
33 Cappelli, Joey SO Bradshaw Mountain 11:22.29 1
34 McConnell, Stephen FR Desert Ridge 11:27.00 1
35 Camacho, Diego SO Flagstaff 11:32.89 1
36 Baressi, Nick JR Sahuaro 11:36.20 1
37 Cocca, Danile SO Horizon 11:44.10 1
38 Visa Moreno, Pere JR Sedona Red Rock 11:47.38 1
39 Hudnell, Brendon SO Saguaro 11:55.51 1
40 Markey, Christian FR Arcadia 12:00.54 2
41 Beatty, Kevin SR Deer Valley 12:16.28 1
42 Webber, Taylor FR Sedona Red Rock 12:26.03 1
43 Foss, Collin FR Pusch Ridge Christian 12:41.68 1
44 Santana, Manny SO La Joya 12:55.37 1
45 Kirk, Nolan FR Pusch Ridge Christian 12:59.01 1
46 Gardiner, Sean SO Florence 13:14.44 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Christensen, Mary SO Mesa Mountain View 46.04 5 10
2 Davis, Callie JR Highland 46.80 5 8
3 Jarnagin, Carrie JR Deer Valley 48.01 5 6
4 Jones, Talia FR Desert Ridge 48.17 5 5
5 Moore, Miranda FR Coolidge 48.54 5 4
6 Kiene, Rachel SR Mesa Mountain View 48.78 5 3
7 Clancy, Rita SO Sedona Red Rock 48.97 5 2
8 Haugen, Shelby FR Notre Dame Prep 49.33 5 1
9 Schuldt, Calie SO Desert Ridge 49.53 4
10 Szakacs, Jessica SO Mesa Mountain View 49.57 4
11 Goimarac, Hope FR Sedona Red Rock 50.61 3
12 Brower, Miranda JR Sahuaro 51.72 3
13 Salmeron, Janine FR Arcadia 51.77 3
14 Bendel, Lanae SR Sinagua 52.21 4
15 Phillippe, Anna FR Horizon 52.45 4
16 Stratton, Kaylee SR Queen Creek 52.72 3
17 Saufley, Rachel SR Sahuaro 52.79 2
18 Collins, Mary Grace JR Desert Ridge 52.93 4
19 Hernandez, Alyssa JR Arcadia 52.97 3
20 Green, Jasmine JR Deer Valley 53.43 3
21 Venberg, Kaitlyn FR Saguaro 53.81 3
22 Jackson, Brianna FR Sahuaro 54.58 2
23 McIlroy, Stephanie SO Sedona Red Rock 55.04 3
24 Buchanan, Samantha FR Coolidge 55.09 1
25 Kerwein, Stephanie SR Highland 55.31 2
26 Story, Alexa JR Queen Creek 55.38 2
27 Gonzales, Jessica SO La Joya 55.40 2
28 Ellsworth, Heather JR Queen Creek 55.77 1
29 Shely, Kim FR Horizon 55.93 2
30 Morgan, Charmaine SR Saguaro 56.98 1
31 Moffet, Chelsea SR Highland 57.25 2
32 Bolivar, Jacqueline JR Horizon 57.33 1
33 Baker, Sara FR Saguaro 58.67 1
34 Ruland, Chelsea FR Pusch Ridge Christian 58.84 2
35 Love, Kendra JR Florence 1:05.18 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Jones, George SR Desert Ridge 38.98 6 10
2 Cooper, Bryce SR Deer Valley 39.07 6 7
2 Hepworth, Clint JR Mesa Mountain View 39.07 6 7
4 Call, Jared SR Queen Creek 40.74 6 5
5 DiGaudio, Alex JR Notre Dame Prep 41.07 6 4
6 Allen, Aaron JR Mesa Mountain View 41.40 5 3
7 Sharp, Gersham JR Canyon State Academy 41.46 4 2
8 Burke, Jordan SR Sedona Red Rock 41.55 6 1
9 Hansen, Neal SR Mesa Mountain View 42.04 6
10 Caniglia, Alex JR Notre Dame Prep 43.16 4
11 Grubb, Jon JR Horizon 43.24 5
12 Lutz, Billy JR Deer Valley 43.33 5
13 Lock, Colton FR Queen Creek 43.44 6
14 SanteCruz, Pat JR Sahuaro 44.00 5
15 McClure, Dustin JR Desert Ridge 44.08 5
16 Herrera, Stephan JR Sedona Red Rock 44.24 4
17 Gaul, David FR Sahuaro 44.47 4
18 Williams, Ronell SO Coolidge 44.64 3
19 Grant, Stephan SR La Joya 44.67 4
20 Porras, Paul JR Saguaro 44.74 5
21 DeVore, Andrew JR Sedona Red Rock 44.86 4
22 Finley, Diamante SO Canyon State Academy 45.27 4
23 Milton, Jeremy JR La Joya 45.28 2
24 Tapp, Quincy SR Canyon State Academy 45.30 5
25 Reyes, James FR Bradshaw Mountain 45.90 3
26 Armstrong, Ben SO Queen Creek 46.21 5
27 Daley, Zack SR Flagstaff 46.36 2
28 Porter, Trent SO Saguaro 46.43 2
29 Bogen, Seth JR Horizon 46.76 3
30 Seleen, Chris SR Desert Ridge 46.78 6
31 Porter, Ryan SR Saguaro 46.88 3
32 White, Charles SR Highland 46.99 3
33 Lizarraga, Paul SR Catalina Magnet 47.46 3
34 Van, Jarrod SR Sahuaro 47.81 5
35 Forester, Joseph JR Notre Dame Prep 48.07 4
36 Kowal, Trevor JR Horizon 48.74 1
37 Barquin, Matt SO Flagstaff 49.39 2
38 Knutson, James SO Pusch Ridge Christian 49.91 3
39 Wright, Nick FR Arcadia 50.10 2
40 McKinney, Terrance JR Coolidge 50.32 2
41 Fox, Jordan JR Highland 52.14 1
42 O'horo, Andrew JR Highland 52.42 1
43 Colorado, Frankie SR La Joya 55.61 4
44 Oaks, Marquise FR Coolidge 58.31 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Sahuaro 50.45 2 10
2 Mesa Mountain View 50.70 2 8
3 Highland 50.77 2 6
4 Desert Ridge 51.57 2 5
5 Deer Valley 51.95 2 4
6 Queen Creek 52.11 2 3
7 Horizon 52.51 2 2
8 Bradshaw Mountain 52.69 2 1
9 Notre Dame Prep 52.85 2
10 Coolidge 53.17 1
11 Northwest Christian 53.41 1
12 Sedona Red Rock 53.91 1
13 Flagstaff 54.37 1
14 Pusch Ridge Christian 55.59 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Northwest Christian 43.64 2 10
2 Desert Ridge 44.14 2 8
3 Mesa Mountain View 44.18 2 6
4 Coolidge 44.46 2 5
5 Notre Dame Prep 44.48 2 4
6 Highland 45.01 1 3
7 Bradshaw Mountain 45.23 1 2
8 Queen Creek 45.48 1 1
9 Sahuaro 45.84 2
10 La Joya 46.45 2
11 Flagstaff 47.02 1
12 Sedona Red Rock 48.00 1
13 Florence 48.56 1
Canyon State Academy NT 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Mesa Mountain View 4:03.94 2 10
2 Sahuaro 4:04.26 2 8
3 Queen Creek 4:08.42 2 6
4 Deer Valley 4:11.13 2 5
5 Desert Ridge 4:14.34 2 4
6 Sedona Red Rock 4:15.52 2 3
7 Flagstaff 4:15.94 1 2
8 Highland 4:23.42 2 1
9 Horizon 4:25.53 2
10 Saguaro 4:31.02 1
11 Florence 4:38.43 1
12 Bradshaw Mountain 4:40.65 2
13 La Joya 4:47.92 1
14 Northwest Christian 4:49.49 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Mesa Mountain View 3:19.79 3 10
2 Deer Valley 3:30.70 3 8
3 Notre Dame Prep 3:31.39 3 6
4 Desert Ridge 3:33.73 3 5
5 La Joya 3:37.90 1 4
6 Queen Creek 3:38.91 3 3
7 Sedona Red Rock 3:39.80 2 2
8 Bradshaw Mountain 3:40.92 3 1
9 Coolidge 3:41.30 1
10 Flagstaff 3:41.90 1
11 Highland 3:42.17 3
12 Canyon State Academy 3:42.84 3
13 Saguaro 3:44.10 2
14 Northwest Christian 3:47.01 3
15 Florence 3:47.70 1
16 Arcadia 4:02.40 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Queen Creek 9:52.68 10
2 Mesa Mountain View 10:03.24 8
3 Sahuaro 10:10.31 6
4 Flagstaff 10:12.01 5
5 Saguaro 10:21.01 4
6 Notre Dame Prep 10:27.80 3
7 Highland 11:04.43 2
8 Sedona Red Rock 11:07.64 1
9 Horizon 11:08.31
10 Desert Ridge 11:09.91
11 La Joya 11:23.09
12 Bradshaw Mountain 11:29.23
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Deer Valley 8:16.06 10
2 Mesa Mountain View 8:18.54 8
3 Bradshaw Mountain 8:39.10 6
4 Canyon State Academy 8:40.52 5
5 La Joya 8:42.16 4
6 Flagstaff 9:01.41 3
7 Northwest Christian 9:01.52 2
8 Highland 9:05.17 1
9 Saguaro 9:05.37
10 Desert Ridge 9:16.34
11 Sedona Red Rock 9:18.35
12 Notre Dame Prep 9:27.23
13 Horizon 9:41.92
14 Coolidge 9:48.08
15 Phoenix Country Day 10:36.00
Girls High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Dragoo, Melissa FR Notre Dame Prep 5' 2" 10
2 Jarnagin, Carrie JR Deer Valley 5' 0" 8
3 Nielsen, Shalae SR Mesa Mountain View 5' 0" 5.5
3 Santiago, Ciera SR Highland 5' 0" 5.5
5 Schuldt, Calie SO Desert Ridge 4' 10" 3
5 Stevens, Lea SO Notre Dame Prep 4' 10" 3
5 Purdue, Jordan SO Mesa Mountain View 4' 10" 3
8 Marsh, Hannah SR Mesa Mountain View 4' 10" 0.5
8 Martin, Michelle FR Sahuaro 4' 10" 0.5
9 Schaecher, Chanae SO Highland 4' 10"
9 Stapley, Taylor JR Sinagua 4' 10"
12 Schutz, Danyelle JR La Joya 4' 8"
12 Hubbard, Kali SR Queen Creek 4' 8"
12 Van Loan, Coby JR Arcadia 4' 8"
12 Finchum, Casey SO Sahuaro 4' 8"
12 Robson, Jonelle SO Northwest Christian 4' 8"
12 Gustafson, Alicia SR Flagstaff 4' 8"
12 Tietjen, Courtney SO Queen Creek 4' 8"
12 Hanson, Bailey FR Queen Creek 4' 8"
12 Contreas, Selene JR Deer Valley 4' 8"
12 Graziano, Leah SO Deer Valley 4' 8"
12 Goimarac, Hope FR Sedona Red Rock 4' 8"
12 Geddes, Melissa FR Highland 4' 8"
12 Cook, Rachel FR Sedona Red Rock 4' 8"
25 Baxter, Ashleigh SO Sedona Red Rock 4' 6"
25 Wintersteen, Taryn JR Sahuaro 4' 6"
25 Gonzales, Jessica SO La Joya 4' 6"
28 Henson, Kiera FR Coolidge 4' 4"
Crowe, Kylie SO Bradshaw Mountain NH
Schuman, Jordan FR Horizon NH
Noziglia, Andrea SO Horizon NH
Powley, Cozy SO Horizon NH
Wilson, Jessie SR Notre Dame Prep NH
Jones, Talia FR Desert Ridge NH
Bear, Christina JR Desert Ridge NH
Czopp, Shelly Jess Schwartz Jewish Co NH
Boys High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Sargent, Austin JR Mesa Mountain View 6' 4" 10
2 Johnson, Nashon SR Canyon State Academy 6' 2" 8
3 Balthazar, Albert JR Queen Creek 6' 0" 6
4 Murray, Matt SR Northwest Christian 6' 0" 5
5 Hamblin, Justin SR Queen Creek 6' 0" 4
6 Downing, Dwight JR Florence 6' 0" 3
7 Hurt, Zack SR Bradshaw Mountain 6' 0" 2
8 Williams, John SR Sahuaro 6' 0" 1
9 Dillard, Brandon JR Highland 5' 10"
9 Bruekner, Scott SO Deer Valley 5' 10"
11 Grubb, Jon JR Horizon 5' 8"
11 Swanson, Weston JR Mesa Mountain View 5' 8"
11 Allen, Aaron JR Mesa Mountain View 5' 8"
11 Nelson, Jonathan JR Saguaro 5' 8"
11 Masters, Grant JR Northwest Christian 5' 8"
11 Ewell, Josh SO Deer Valley 5' 8"
11 Yucupisio, Ryan JR Coolidge 5' 8"
18 Papa, Sam FR Desert Ridge 5' 6"
19 Dillard, Brian JR Highland 5' 4"
19 Reyes, James FR Bradshaw Mountain 5' 4"
21 Mobley, Tyler SR Canyon State Academy 5' 2"
21 Hamblin, Jake FR Queen Creek 5' 2"
21 Gianotti, Dirk SR Northwest Christian 5' 2"
Evans, Nile JR Arcadia NH
Larson, Tyler SO Horizon NH
Moore, Tyler JR Arcadia NH
Burks, Conor JR Horizon NH
Douglas, Joseph JR Santa Cruz Valley NH
Fray, Zach JR Desert Ridge NH
Wozny, Robert JR Deer Valley NH
Burt, Marshal JR Highland NH
Forester, Joseph JR Notre Dame Prep NH
Yachera, Andrew JR Notre Dame Prep NH
Moore, Jamal FR La Joya NH
Rogers, Tevin SO La Joya NH
Burton, Jamal FR La Joya NH
Gibson, Hunter JR Desert Ridge NH
Eddie, Xavier SO Canyon State Academy NH
Girls Pole Vault
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Cappelli, Alex SR Horizon 11' 0" 10
2 Huntington, Casi SR Mesa Mountain View 10' 0" 8
3 Lundberg, Lexi SR Deer Valley 9' 6" 6
4 Bear, Ashley FR Mesa Mountain View 9' 0" 5
5 McCue, April SO Mesa Mountain View 9' 0" 4
6 Contreas, Selene JR Deer Valley 8' 6" 3
7 Fiero, Britnie JR Desert Ridge 8' 0" 2
8 Bailey, Brittany JR Deer Valley 8' 0" 1
9 Schlappi, Rachel JR Mesa Mountain View 8' 0"
10 Howell, Alli SO Queen Creek 7' 6"
10 Johnson, Kylee SO Queen Creek 7' 6"
12 Durant, Lou Lou FR Saguaro 7' 0"
12 Toews, Sarah FR Horizon 7' 0"
12 Bartlett, Paige FR Highland 7' 0"
12 Hubbard, Kali SR Queen Creek 7' 0"
12 Baxter, Ashleigh SO Sedona Red Rock 7' 0"
12 Butt, Shauna JR Sahuaro 7' 0"
12 Herford, Sydney SO Queen Creek 7' 0"
19 Contu-Owen, Felicia SR Saguaro 6' 6"
19 Abalos, Makenzie SR Horizon 6' 6"
19 bowman, alec Queen Creek 6' 6"
19 Snyder, Heather FR Sedona Red Rock 6' 6"
19 Taylor, Cecilee SO Highland 6' 6"
19 Jacks, Ashlyn SO Northwest Christian 6' 6"
19 Bear, Christina JR Desert Ridge 6' 6"
19 Shirota, Sarah FR Desert Ridge 6' 6"
Ishida, Yoko SO Notre Dame Prep NH
Kiner, Rachel FR Horizon NH
Powley, Cozy SO Horizon NH
Coleman, Amber FR Horizon NH
Rozenwaser, Kieri FR Horizon NH
McIlroy, Stephanie SO Sedona Red Rock NH
Sherwood, Hailee JR Mesa Mountain View NH
Boys Pole Vault
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Helman, Adam JR Grand Island 14' 3" 10
2 Burkel, Travis JR Sahuaro 13' 6" 8
3 Jones, Ryan SR Deer Valley 13' 6" 6
4 Porter, Ryan SR Saguaro 13' 0" 5
5 Larson, Tyler SO Horizon 12' 6" 4
6 Workman, Tod SR Queen Creek 12' 6" 3
7 McCleery, Bryce JR Deer Valley 12' 0" 2
8 Porter, Trent SO Saguaro 11' 0" 0.5
8 Cordasco, Caleb SO Flagstaff 11' 0" 0.5
9 Frost, Daniel JR Flagstaff 11' 0"
11 Peifer, Dave SO Mesa Mountain View 10' 6"
11 Solomon, Brighton SO Queen Creek 10' 6"
11 Memmott, Calvin FR Queen Creek 10' 6"
11 Hendricks, Robert SO Mesa Mountain View 10' 6"
11 Ritter, Jared JR Deer Valley 10' 6"
11 Poet, Andrew FR Highland 10' 6"
17 Peterson, Jared JR Mesa Mountain View 10' 0"
17 Dauz, Weston JR Desert Ridge 10' 0"
17 Clark, Geoff JR Highland 10' 0"
17 Huff, Mike SR Highland 10' 0"
17 Rivera, Jesus SO Sedona Red Rock 10' 0"
17 Grubb, Jon JR Horizon 10' 0"
23 Finch, Zack SO Desert Ridge 9' 6"
23 Cook, Tanner FR Desert Ridge 9' 6"
23 Moeykens, Dylan JR Sahuaro 9' 6"
23 Prather, Brent FR Notre Dame Prep 9' 6"
23 Herrera, Stephan JR Sedona Red Rock 9' 6"
23 Chung, Tony SO Highland 9' 6"
23 Lloyd, Chris JR Sedona Red Rock 9' 6"
23 Grow, Tyler JR Mesa Mountain View 9' 6"
31 Brody, Skylar FR Saguaro 9' 0"
31 Lundy, Clan FR Notre Dame Prep 9' 0"
31 Raphael, Brandon FR Horizon 9' 0"
Preul, Alex SO Horizon NH
Streeter, Tyler JR Sahuaro NH
Martinez, Ryan JR Canyon State Academy NH
Heath, Cullen SO Sedona Red Rock NH
Bennett, Nathan JR Canyon State Academy NH
Romo, Zac SO Notre Dame Prep NH
DeVore, James SO Sedona Red Rock NH
Economides, Roy SR Horizon NH
Mayers, Cody SR Sedona Red Rock NH
Brokenshire, Pierce JR Pusch Ridge Christian NH
Stessing, Chris SO Grand Island NH
Phelan, Thor JR Flagstaff NH
Boughner, Gavin SR Flagstaff NH
Maisonet, Julio JR Canyon State Academy NH
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Perkinson, Holly JR Mesa Mountain View 16' 9.5" 3 10
2 Jacobs, Shannon SO Highland 16' 5" 3 8
3 Brower, Miranda JR Sahuaro 16' 2" 3 6
4 Woodard, Kelli SR Deer Valley 16' 2" 3 5
5 Samudio, Courtney FR Northwest Christian 15' 10" 3 4
6 Santiago, Ciera SR Highland 15' 5" 3 3
7 Ross, Tiana FR Sahuaro 15' 2" 3 2
8 Kennedy, Katelyn JR Northwest Christian 15' 0" 3 1
9 Buck, Savanah JR Queen Creek 15' 0" 3
9 Clancy, Rita SO Sedona Red Rock 15' 0" 3
11 Heiner, Chelsea SR Mesa Mountain View 14' 11.5" 3
12 Dragoo, Melissa FR Notre Dame Prep 14' 8.5" 2
13 Hackworth, Ashley JR Deer Valley 14' 8" 2
13 Crum, Lexi JR Mesa Mountain View 14' 8" 2
15 Shaw, Alyssa JR Florence 14' 7" 2
16 Perona, Angela JR Northwest Christian 14' 6" 2
16 Schaecher, Chanae SO Highland 14' 6" 2
18 Thomas, Page SR Deer Valley 14' 5" 3
19 Mosely, Hannah JR Sedona Red Rock 14' 3.5" 3
20 Mitchell, Danielle FR Horizon 14' 1" 2
20 Cook, Rachel FR Sedona Red Rock 14' 1" 2
22 Fleurquin, Danielle SO Flagstaff 14' 0" 2
23 Crowe, Kylie SO Bradshaw Mountain 13' 11" 2
24 Sanderson, Teal SR Arcadia 13' 10" 3
24 Guerra, Bree JR Queen Creek 13' 10" 3
26 Gustafson, Alicia SR Flagstaff 13' 9" 2
27 Shely, Kim FR Horizon 13' 5" 1
27 Mosley, Treshonna SO Desert Ridge 13' 5" 2
29 Buchanan, Samantha FR Coolidge 13' 0" 1
29 Collins, Mary Grace JR Desert Ridge 13' 0" 2
31 Venberg, Kaitlyn FR Saguaro 12' 7" 1
31 Ruland, Chelsea FR Pusch Ridge Christian 12' 7" 2
33 Ishida, Yoko SO Notre Dame Prep 12' 5" 1
34 Hutchinson, Samantha FR Desert Ridge 12' 4" 1
35 Olson, Shannon SO Queen Creek 12' 3" 1
36 Panella, Catherine SR Horizon 12' 2" 1
37 Laughlin, Taylor JR Pusch Ridge Christian 12' 1" 1
38 Contu-Owen, Felicia SR Saguaro 11' 11" 1
39 Bluto, Amanda JR Sahuaro 11' 8" 1
40 Honeywell, Tiffany FR Florence 11' 7.5" 1
41 Gallanda, Cortney SR Saguaro 11' 2.5" 1
42 Leombruni, Angelina SO La Joya 11' 1" 1
Munoz, Kim FR Florence ND 1
Roessler, Neely SO Pusch Ridge Christian ND 1
Gonzales, Jessica SO La Joya ND 2
Czopp, Shelly Jess Schwartz Jewish Co ND 2
Duda, Amber JR Grand Island ND 3
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Perea, Ernie SR Mesa Mountain View 21' 2.5" 3 10
2 Judson, Nathan SR Deer Valley 20' 9" 3 8
3 Yucupisio, Ryan JR Coolidge 20' 6.5" 3 6
4 Johnson, Nashon SR Canyon State Academy 20' 3" 3 5
5 Mugwagwa, Alvin SR Desert Ridge 20' 3" 1 4
6 Jones, Ryan SR Deer Valley 20' 1" 3 3
7 Moeykens, Dylan JR Sahuaro 19' 11" 3 2
8 Nielson, Josh FR Queen Creek 19' 6.5" 2 1
9 Burke, Jordan SR Sedona Red Rock 19' 6.5" 3
10 Mlachak, Martin JR Notre Dame Prep 19' 3" 3
11 Dillard, Brandon JR Highland 19' 2" 3
12 Patel, Janek SR Sedona Red Rock 19' 1" 3
13 Seymour, Nathan JR Mesa Mountain View 19' 0.5" 3
14 Splunge, Jacoby JR Canyon State Academy 18' 11.5" 2
15 Dillard, Brian JR Highland 18' 9" 1
15 Bennett, Nathan JR Canyon State Academy 18' 9" 1
17 Wilson, Newt JR Queen Creek 18' 8.5" 2
18 Moore, Tyler JR Arcadia 18' 8" 2
19 Rose, Roger JR Queen Creek 18' 6" 2
19 Streeter, Trent SR Sahuaro 18' 6" 3
21 West, Eli SO Highland 18' 5" 3
22 SanteCruz, Pat JR Sahuaro 18' 4" 3
23 Mack, Casey JR Mesa Mountain View 18' 2" 2
24 Martinez, Justin SR Bradshaw Mountain 18' 0" 2
25 Mitchell, Kevin JR Coolidge 17' 11" 1
26 Gianotti, Dirk SR Northwest Christian 17' 10.5" 3
27 Downing, Dwight JR Florence 17' 8" 2
28 Mitchell, Sam SR Horizon 17' 7.5" 1
28 Finch, Zack SO Desert Ridge 17' 7.5" 2
30 Chavez, Marty FR Arcadia 17' 5" 2
31 Tuscano, Sergio JR Sedona Red Rock 17' 4.5" 1
32 Sedehi, Keyan SO Horizon 15' 8.5" 2
33 Phelan, Thor JR Flagstaff 15' 8" 1
34 Burton, Jamal FR La Joya 15' 1" 1
35 Molina, Cesar SR Coolidge 14' 6" 1
36 Jackson, Tyler SO Flagstaff 14' 5" 1
37 Kelley, Andrew JR Florence 12' 9.5" 1
Larson, Tyler SO Horizon ND 1
Tedgui, David Jess Schwartz Jewish Co ND 1
Moore, Jamal FR La Joya ND 1
Currier, Tim SO Santa Cruz Valley ND 1
Stegner, Ron SO Florence ND 1
Reyes, James FR Bradshaw Mountain ND 1
Shuster, Gahl Jess Schwartz Jewish Co ND 1
Porter, Ryan SR Saguaro ND 2
Yachera, Andrew JR Notre Dame Prep ND 2
Franz, Jacob SR Northwest Christian ND 2
Haslim, Michael FR Northwest Christian ND 2
Hurt, Zack SR Bradshaw Mountain ND 2
Ewell, Josh SO Deer Valley ND 2
Behar, Adam Jess Schwartz Jewish Co ND 2
Fray, Zach JR Desert Ridge ND 3
Hubbard, Derek FR La Joya ND 3
Douglas, Joseph JR Santa Cruz Valley ND 3
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Chanelle SR Mesa Mountain View 35' 2" 3 10
2 Buck, Savanah JR Queen Creek 35' 1" 3 8
3 Mosely, Hannah JR Sedona Red Rock 34' 9.5" 3 6
4 Santiago, Ciera SR Highland 33' 10" 2 5
5 Perkinson, Holly JR Mesa Mountain View 33' 5.5" 3 4
6 Crum, Lexi JR Mesa Mountain View 33' 3" 3 3
7 Woodard, Kelli SR Deer Valley 32' 3" 3 2
8 Sanderson, Teal SR Arcadia 31' 8" 3 1
9 Fleurquin, Danielle SO Flagstaff 31' 4.75" 3
10 Green, Jasmine JR Deer Valley 30' 4.25" 2
11 Schaecher, Chanae SO Highland 30' 1.5" 2
12 Bryant, Brianna SR Deer Valley 30' 0.25" 3
13 Ellsworth, Heather JR Queen Creek 30' 0" 2
13 Kennedy, Katelyn JR Northwest Christian 30' 0" 2
15 Schutz, Danyelle JR La Joya 29' 8" 3
16 Moulton, Jessica JR Sahuaro 29' 7.5" 2
17 McIlroy, Stephanie SO Sedona Red Rock 29' 5" 3
18 Mitchell, Danielle FR Horizon 29' 4.5" 2
19 Cook, Rachel FR Sedona Red Rock 29' 4.25" 3
20 Crowe, Kylie SO Bradshaw Mountain 29' 3" 3
21 Knighten, Brooke SO Highland 29' 1" 2
22 Laughlin, Taylor JR Pusch Ridge Christian 28' 10.5" 2
23 Ruyle, Kym SR Northwest Christian 28' 9" 2
24 Van Loan, Coby JR Arcadia 28' 2.25" 1
25 Escareno, Gladys JR La Joya 27' 6" 2
26 Panella, Catherine SR Horizon 27' 4.5" 1
27 Sanchez, Katrina SO Horizon 27' 4" 1
28 Roessler, Neely SO Pusch Ridge Christian 27' 2" 1
28 Hutchinson, Samantha FR Desert Ridge 27' 2" 1
30 Wedepohl, Shannon JR Saguaro 25' 1.25" 1
Wilson, Jessie SR Notre Dame Prep ND 1
Contu-Owen, Felicia SR Saguaro ND 1
Stevens, Lea SO Notre Dame Prep ND 1
Bemis, Makenzie JR Notre Dame Prep ND 1
Townsend, Jessi FR Flagstaff ND 1
Martinez, Paloma SO Sahuaro ND 1
Story, Alexa JR Queen Creek ND 2
Bendel, Lanae SR Sinagua ND 2
Mazet, Chloe JR Sahuaro ND 2
Robson, Jonelle SO Northwest Christian ND 3
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Judson, Nathan SR Deer Valley 42' 3.75" 3 10
2 Johnson, Nashon SR Canyon State Academy 41' 11.5" 3 8
3 Mlachak, Martin JR Notre Dame Prep 41' 11" 3 6
4 Grubb, Jon JR Horizon 41' 10.5" 2 5
5 Porras, Paul JR Saguaro 41' 5" 3 4
6 Wilson, Newt JR Queen Creek 40' 8.5" 3 3
7 Patel, Janek SR Sedona Red Rock 40' 5.5" 3 2
8 Franz, Jacob SR Northwest Christian 40' 5" 3 1
9 SanteCruz, Pat JR Sahuaro 40' 3.5" 3
10 Tuscano, Sergio JR Sedona Red Rock 39' 6" 2
11 Rose, Roger JR Queen Creek 39' 3.5" 3
12 Fray, Zach JR Desert Ridge 39' 3" 3
13 Splunge, Jacoby JR Canyon State Academy 39' 2.5" 2
14 Evans, Nile JR Arcadia 39' 0" 3
15 Dillard, Brian JR Highland 38' 9.5" 2
15 Downing, Dwight JR Florence 38' 9.5" 3
17 West, Eli SO Highland 38' 5.5" 3
18 Ewell, Josh SO Deer Valley 38' 4.25" 2
19 Bennett, Nathan JR Canyon State Academy 38' 2.25" 2
20 Burt, Marshal JR Highland 37' 4" 1
21 Finch, Zack SO Desert Ridge 37' 1" 2
21 Hoyt, K.C SO La Joya 37' 1" 2
23 Rogers, Tevin SO La Joya 37' 0.25" 1
24 Reyes, James FR Bradshaw Mountain 37' 0" 3
25 Martinez, Justin SR Bradshaw Mountain 36' 7.25" 2
25 castro, iggy Queen Creek 36' 7.25" 3
27 Nelson, Jonathan JR Saguaro 35' 11" 1
27 Gianotti, Dirk SR Northwest Christian 35' 11" 2
29 Chavez, Marty FR Arcadia 35' 10" 1
30 Arce, Fernando SR Deer Valley 35' 9.5" 2
31 Jackson, Tyler SO Flagstaff 35' 7" 1
32 Streeter, Trent SR Sahuaro 35' 5.5" 2
33 Molina, Cesar SR Coolidge 35' 5" 1
34 Haslim, Michael FR Northwest Christian 35' 2.75" 1
35 Luetz, Christoph JR Sedona Red Rock 35' 2" 2
36 Cook, Tanner FR Desert Ridge 35' 1" 1
Chadwick, Jason FR Grand Island ND 1
Lammers, Trent SO Mesa Mountain View ND 1
Falkenberg, Tyler JR Mesa Mountain View ND 1
Spegman, Josh JR Pusch Ridge Christian ND 1
Sedehi, Keyan SO Horizon ND 1
Yucupisio, Tyee FR Coolidge ND 1
Moore, Tyler JR Arcadia ND 1
Yachera, Andrew JR Notre Dame Prep ND 2
Minnick, Jamis JR Saguaro ND 2
Larson, Tyler SO Horizon ND 2
Van, Jarrod SR Sahuaro ND 2
Campbell, Jesse JR Mesa Mountain View ND 3
Forester, Joseph JR Notre Dame Prep ND 3
Girls Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Davis, Jessica SR Sahuaro 36' 3" 3 10
2 Haws, Annessa SR Mesa Mountain View 35' 2.5" 3 8
3 Gajewski, Kali SR Sedona Red Rock 34' 0.5" 3 6
4 Korn, Sharrisa SR Sahuaro 34' 0" 3 5
5 Graziano, Leah SO Deer Valley 33' 4" 3 4
6 Pfeiff, Koren SR Mesa Mountain View 32' 10" 3 3
7 Ta'ase, Tiana SR Mesa Mountain View 31' 10.5" 3 2
8 Evans, Jamesse SO Desert Ridge 31' 4.5" 3 1
9 Beauchamp, Serena SR Bradshaw Mountain 30' 10.5" 3
10 Inzunza, Merissa JR Highland 30' 3" 2
11 Calvin, Shawn JR Santa Cruz Valley 29' 9.5" 3
12 Hubbard, Kali SR Queen Creek 29' 4" 2
12 Rascoff, Sam JR Bradshaw Mountain 29' 4" 2
14 Weese, Kayla JR Horizon 28' 3" 2
15 Robles, Kathy JR Horizon 27' 11.5" 3
16 Levario, Jennifer SR Deer Valley 27' 8.5" 3
17 Van Hoek, Kiersten SR Highland 27' 8" 2
18 Stark, Erin SO Sahuaro 27' 2" 2
19 Fisher, Emily SR Sinagua 27' 1" 2
20 Calvin, Searrah JR Santa Cruz Valley 26' 11.5" 3
21 Dietze, Maranda SR Queen Creek 26' 6.5" 3
22 Russell, Cheyenne SR Flagstaff 26' 5.5" 2
23 Cody, Kaira JR Flagstaff 26' 0" 2
24 Robinson, Sarah JR Queen Creek 25' 8" 2
25 Vahai, Melissa JR Desert Ridge 25' 7.5" 2
26 Thompson, Latifah JR Flagstaff 25' 6.5" 1
27 Romo, Carson SO Highland 25' 4" 2
28 Isenburg, Brittany SR Horizon 25' 2.5" 2
29 Wedepohl, Shannon JR Saguaro 24' 7" 1
29 Maas, Michaela JR Pusch Ridge Christian 24' 7" 2
31 Lutz, Brittany SO Deer Valley 24' 6.5" 1
32 Castaneda, Christina JR Saguaro 23' 9.5" 2
Colum, Nashalae FR La Joya ND 1
Tlesca, Marlin JR La Joya ND 1
Lynch, Carly FR Northwest Christian ND 1
Shwam, Savannah FR Northwest Christian ND 1
Mathis, Shatara SO Coolidge ND 1
Goldsmith, Danielle SO Florence ND 1
Martinez, Ashley FR Florence ND 1
Duran, Ariel FR Florence ND 1
Mathis , Shatera SO Coolidge ND 1
Deegan, Eileen JR Saguaro ND 1
Boys Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Birtcher, Nate SR Mesa Mountain View 46' 11.5" 3 10
2 Sisk, Lee SR Horizon 46' 11" 3 8
3 Sellers, Dante SR Deer Valley 46' 5.5" 3 6
4 Prudholm, Brett JR Horizon 45' 5.5" 3 5
5 Swisher, Jake SR Mesa Mountain View 45' 1.5" 3 4
6 Johnson, Dylan JR Canyon State Academy 44' 9" 3 3
7 Bowman, Daniel SO Queen Creek 44' 5.5" 3 2
8 Howe, Kevan JR Sahuaro 44' 3" 3 1
9 VanArden, Kyle SR Arcadia 44' 1.5" 3
10 Montano, David SR Sahuaro 43' 7.5" 2
11 Cormier, Austin JR Queen Creek 43' 3.5" 2
12 Montague, Ian FR Notre Dame Prep 42' 8.5" 3
13 Trevizo, Gerardo SR Queen Creek 42' 8" 3
14 Kerby, Sam SR Mesa Mountain View 41' 10" 3
15 Linser, Preston SR Northwest Christian 41' 7.5" 3
16 Regan, Lucas JR Arcadia 41' 1" 3
17 Sandberg, Dallas SO Bradshaw Mountain 39' 11.5" 2
17 Johnson, Brandon SR Sedona Red Rock 39' 11.5" 3
19 Garnello, AJ FR Sedona Red Rock 39' 7" 2
20 Rodriguez, Aaron JR Sedona Red Rock 39' 1" 3
20 Kennemer, Sean SR Deer Valley 39' 1" 3
22 Cromer, Nate SR Highland 38' 10.5" 2
23 Perez, Miguel JR Bradshaw Mountain 37' 8" 2
24 Haas, Steven SR Horizon 37' 3.5" 1
24 Douglas, Traris JR Santa Cruz Valley 37' 3.5" 2
26 Archuleta, Amadeo SR Florence 36' 11.5" 1
27 Peterson, Zack SR Desert Ridge 36' 9.5" 1
28 Martinez, Dominic JR Saguaro 36' 9" 2
29 Ward, Eddie SO Canyon State Academy 36' 6" 1
30 Engel, Tom JR Deer Valley 35' 10" 2
31 Johnson, Thomas SO Canyon State Academy 35' 7.5" 1
32 McGraw, Robert SO La Joya 35' 3.5" 1
33 Biley, Tyler SR Saguaro 35' 0" 1
33 Menchaca, Michael SR Pusch Ridge Christian 35' 0" 2
Ellison, Martin SO Saguaro ND 1
Ozuna, Anthony SO La Joya ND 1
Kerlegon, Nik SO La Joya ND 1
Linser, Travis FR Northwest Christian ND 1
Pond, Skylar SO Flagstaff ND 1
Matthews, Christian FR Flagstaff ND 1
Colunga, Hector JR Florence ND 1
Kennedy, Marshall JR Florence ND 1
Sarafin, Chip SO Highland ND 1
Thompson, JW FR Pusch Ridge Christian ND 1
Sili, Patali SR Desert Ridge ND 2
Lucero, Zach SR Desert Ridge ND 2
Reed, Buck JR Notre Dame Prep ND 2
Gonzales, Chris JR Notre Dame Prep ND 2
Campbell, Josh JR Bradshaw Mountain ND 2
Romo, Quinn SR Highland ND 2
Gonzales, Derek SR Coolidge ND 2
Espiritu, Omar SR Northwest Christian ND 2
Feathers, Greg JR Grand Island ND 3
Girls Discus Throw
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Evans, Jamesse SO Desert Ridge 120' 2" 3 10
2 Korn, Sharrisa SR Sahuaro 107' 11.5 3 8
3 Beauchamp, Serena SR Bradshaw Mountain 107' 7.5" 3 6
4 Levario, Jennifer SR Deer Valley 103' 3" 3 5
5 Dietze, Maranda SR Queen Creek 103' 1" 3 4
6 Davis, Jessica SR Sahuaro 102' 8" 3 3
7 Ta'ase, Tiana SR Mesa Mountain View 99' 11" 3 2
8 Inzunza, Merissa JR Highland 92' 1" 3 1
9 Cody, Kaira JR Flagstaff 91' 8.5" 3
10 Ta'ase, Talia SO Mesa Mountain View 88' 0" 3
11 Pfeiff, Koren SR Mesa Mountain View 82' 10" 3
12 Gajewski, Kali SR Sedona Red Rock 82' 6.5" 3
13 Romo, Carson SO Highland 80' 8.5" 3
14 Bailey, Brittany JR Deer Valley 80' 3" 2
15 Wedepohl, Shannon JR Saguaro 80' 0.5" 2
16 Weese, Kayla JR Horizon 79' 7" 2
17 Rascoff, Sam JR Bradshaw Mountain 75' 9.5" 2
18 Russell, Cheyenne SR Flagstaff 75' 8" 2
19 Calvin, Searrah JR Santa Cruz Valley 73' 2" 2
20 Damalini, Briana FR Highland 73' 0.5" 3
21 Stark, Erin SO Sahuaro 71' 7" 2
22 Tebbs, Morgan FR Queen Creek 70' 7.5" 1
23 Robinson, Sarah JR Queen Creek 70' 6" 1
24 Robles, Kathy JR Horizon 70' 5" 2
25 Maas, Michaela JR Pusch Ridge Christian 70' 2.5" 2
26 Castaneda, Christina JR Saguaro 70' 1.5" 2
Colum, Nashalae FR La Joya ND 1
Lynch, Carly FR Northwest Christian ND 1
Shwam, Savannah FR Northwest Christian ND 1
Thompson, Latifah JR Flagstaff ND 1
Goldsmith, Danielle SO Florence ND 1
Valenzuela, Alicia FR Florence ND 1
Martinez, Ashley FR Florence ND 1
Paulson, Amy FR Deer Valley ND 1
Mathis , Shatera SO Coolidge ND 1
Mathis, Shatara SO Coolidge ND 1
Seamon, Gabrielle FR La Joya ND 1
Fisher, Emily SR Sinagua ND 2
Deegan, Eileen JR Saguaro ND 2
Isenburg, Brittany SR Horizon ND 2
Calvin, Shawn JR Santa Cruz Valley ND 2
Vahai, Melissa JR Desert Ridge ND 3
Boys Discus Throw
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Sisk, Lee SR Horizon 153' 8" 3 10
2 Trevizo, Gerardo SR Queen Creek 147' 4.5" 3 8
3 Temme, Chris SR Mesa Mountain View 141' 6.5" 3 6
4 Brunstein, Kevin SR Mesa Mountain View 133' 4" 3 5
5 Johnson, Brandon SR Sedona Red Rock 133' 1" 3 4
6 Linser, Preston SR Northwest Christian 129' 10.5 3 3
7 VanArden, Kyle SR Arcadia 125' 11" 3 2
8 Sellers, Dante SR Deer Valley 125' 8" 3 1
9 Johnson, Dylan JR Canyon State Academy 122' 4" 3
10 Sili, Patali SR Desert Ridge 118' 7" 2
11 Espiritu, Omar SR Northwest Christian 118' 5" 2
12 Hurley, Derek SR Mesa Mountain View 117' 7" 3
13 Nelson, Jonathan JR Saguaro 115' 0" 3
14 Martinez, Dominic JR Saguaro 113' 11" 2
15 Turner, Ryan SR Queen Creek 113' 7" 2
16 Rodriguez, Aaron JR Sedona Red Rock 112' 9.5" 3
17 Gollogher, Kevin SR Bradshaw Mountain 110' 2" 2
18 Howe, Kevan JR Sahuaro 109' 10" 2
Douglas, Traris JR Santa Cruz Valley ND 2
Biley, Tyler SR Saguaro ND 2
Prudholm, Brett JR Horizon ND 2
Feathers, Greg JR Grand Island ND 2
Garcia, Sabas FR Florence ND 2
Colunga, Hector JR Florence ND 2
Sarafin, Chip SO Highland ND 2
Campbell, Josh JR Bradshaw Mountain ND 2
Perez, Miguel JR Bradshaw Mountain ND 2
Garnello, AJ FR Sedona Red Rock ND 2
Kennemer, Sean SR Deer Valley ND 2
Eddie, Xavier SO Canyon State Academy ND 2
Tushaus, Blair SO Notre Dame Prep ND 3
Romo, Quinn SR Highland ND 3
Bruekner, Scott SO Deer Valley ND 3
Haas, Steven SR Horizon ND 3
Regan, Lucas JR Arcadia ND 3
Cromer, Nate SR Highland ND 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Davis, Callie JR Highland 15.14 5 10
2 Stapley, Taylor JR Sinagua 15.17 5 8
3 Christensen, Mary SO Mesa Mountain View 15.92 5 6
4 Clancy, Rita SO Sedona Red Rock 16.23 5 5
5 Jarnagin, Carrie JR Deer Valley 16.47 5 4
6 Kiene, Rachel SR Mesa Mountain View 16.52 5 3
7 Bendel, Lanae SR Sinagua 16.77 4 2
8 Guerra, Bree JR Queen Creek 17.26 4 1
9 Schutz, Danyelle JR La Joya 17.32 5
10 Hernandez, Alyssa JR Arcadia 17.33 4
11 Collins, Mary Grace JR Desert Ridge 17.45 4
12 Moore, Miranda FR Coolidge 17.78 5
13 Jones, Talia FR Desert Ridge 17.85 5
14 Stratton, Kaylee SR Queen Creek 17.88 1
14 Lee, Jen SO Horizon 17.88 4
16 Baxter, Ashleigh SO Sedona Red Rock 17.96 3
17 Wilson, Jessie SR Notre Dame Prep 18.09 3
18 Szakacs, Jessica SO Mesa Mountain View 18.23 4
19 Story, Alexa JR Queen Creek 18.31 4
20 Schuldt, Calie SO Desert Ridge 18.33 4
21 Moffet, Chelsea SR Highland 18.36 3
22 Salmeron, Janine FR Arcadia 18.79 3
23 Green, Jasmine JR Deer Valley 18.96 3
24 Moulton, Jessica JR Sahuaro 19.20 3
25 Kerwein, Stephanie SR Highland 19.32 2
26 Jackson, Brianna FR Sahuaro 19.40 3
27 Phillippe, Anna FR Horizon 19.41 3
28 Bluto, Amanda JR Sahuaro 19.47 3
29 Shely, Kim FR Horizon 20.02 2
30 McIlroy, Stephanie SO Sedona Red Rock 20.52 2
31 Baker, Sara FR Saguaro 21.15 2
32 Deal, Lindsey SR Northwest Christian 22.15 1
33 Morgan, Charmaine SR Saguaro 23.01 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Jones, George SR Desert Ridge 14.89 5 10
2 Allen, Aaron JR Mesa Mountain View 14.96 5 8
3 Hepworth, Clint JR Mesa Mountain View 15.23 5 6
4 Howe, Kevan JR Sahuaro 15.48 4 5
5 Call, Jared SR Queen Creek 15.50 5 4
6 Jones, Ryan SR Deer Valley 15.53 4 3
7 Cooper, Bryce SR Deer Valley 15.57 5 2
8 Burke, Jordan SR Sedona Red Rock 15.58 5 1
9 Hansen, Neal SR Mesa Mountain View 15.65 4
10 Porter, Ryan SR Saguaro 15.76 4
11 Dillard, Brandon JR Highland 15.79 4
12 Forester, Joseph JR Notre Dame Prep 15.95 4
12 Patel, Janek SR Sedona Red Rock 15.95 5
14 Caniglia, Alex JR Notre Dame Prep 16.00 3
15 Hurt, Zack SR Bradshaw Mountain 16.08 5
16 Sharp, Gersham JR Canyon State Academy 16.17 1
17 Grant, Stephan SR La Joya 16.39 3
18 Seleen, Chris SR Desert Ridge 16.41 3
19 Porras, Paul JR Saguaro 16.44 4
20 Lock, Colton FR Queen Creek 16.45 3
21 SanteCruz, Pat JR Sahuaro 16.59 3
22 Williams, Ronell SO Coolidge 17.09 4
23 Tapp, Quincy SR Canyon State Academy 17.35 1
24 Stanley, Ross JR Northwest Christian 17.47 3
25 Brewer, Richie SR Queen Creek 17.58 2
26 DiGaudio, Alex JR Notre Dame Prep 17.62 5
27 McCleery, Bryce JR Deer Valley 18.06 3
28 Milton, Jeremy JR La Joya 18.24 3
29 White, Charles SR Highland 18.36 2
30 Porter, Trent SO Saguaro 18.44 2
31 Colorado, Frankie SR La Joya 18.50 2
32 Eddie, Xavier SO Canyon State Academy 18.56 1
33 Snoke, Richard FR Horizon 18.93 2
34 DeVore, Andrew JR Sedona Red Rock 19.00 3
35 Barquin, Matt SO Flagstaff 20.07 1
36 Kowal, Trevor JR Horizon 20.13 1
37 Knutson, James SO Pusch Ridge Christian 21.14 2
38 Carr, Ryan JR Highland 23.19 2
Copyright © 2008 DirectAthletics, Inc.