Elite Performances

320 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
5000 Meter Run 16:38.97 Jenna Hutchins Science Hill High School
5000 Meter Run 16:49.13 Lauren Ping Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 17:08.02 Samrawit Dishon Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 17:12.32 Samantha Blair Eagle Valley High School
5000 Meter Run 17:13.77 Cameron McConnell Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 17:17.20 Joslin Blair Eagle Valley High School
5000 Meter Run 17:18.43 Caroline Mcleskey Highland High
5000 Meter Run 17:22.71 Madeleine Burns Durango High School
5000 Meter Run 17:33.16 Brenna Cohoon Downers Grove South High School
5000 Meter Run 17:34.02 Taylor Whitfield Valor Christian High School
5000 Meter Run 17:34.86 Lanie Szuch Valor Christian High School
5000 Meter Run 17:35.51 Hana Hall Flagstaff High School
5000 Meter Run 17:38.44 Mckenna Mazeski Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 17:39.91 Lauren Boutelle Pine Creek High School
5000 Meter Run 17:40.44 Aliandra Upshaw St. Michael Indian School
5000 Meter Run 17:40.82 Lucca Fulkerson Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 17:45.51 Taylor James Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 17:47.80 Brooke Wilson Valor Christian High School
5000 Meter Run 17:52.08 Ella Chura Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 17:57.12 Amelia Philofsky Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 18:10.64 Erin Reidy Downers Grove South High School
5000 Meter Run 18:11.39 Allison Beasley Peak to Peak Charter School
5000 Meter Run 18:14.34 Tarikwa Woldemariam Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 18:14.41 Rujuta Sane Hamilton High School
5000 Meter Run 18:16.39 Tiaree Towler Chaparral High School
5000 Meter Run 18:17.19 Mia Hall Flagstaff High School
5000 Meter Run 18:17.33 Madison Shults Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 18:18.70 Joelle McDonald Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 18:19.34 Sophia Mcnerney Downers Grove South High School
5000 Meter Run 18:19.51 Rachel Goodrich Golden High School
5000 Meter Run 18:19.84 Lauren Jorgensen Catalina Foothills High School
5000 Meter Run 18:21.36 Brynna Mcquillen Vista Grande High School
5000 Meter Run 18:23.47 Elizabeth Schweiker Ralston Valley High School
5000 Meter Run 18:26.20 Katy Clausen Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 18:27.68 Soonhee Han Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 18:30.13 Kennedy Warden Downers Grove South High School
5000 Meter Run 18:30.15 Mia Olsen Xavier College Preparatory
5000 Meter Run 18:30.15 Tatum Miller Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 18:32.27 Evelynne Carr American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek)
5000 Meter Run 18:32.29 Aspen Fulbright Pueblo West High School
5000 Meter Run 18:35.15 Willow Lott Durango High School
5000 Meter Run 18:35.81 Aisha Ramone Kirtland Central High School
5000 Meter Run 18:36.25 Makenna Bray Prescott High School
5000 Meter Run 18:36.71 Kaitlyn Kaye Sunrise Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 18:38.90 Jamie Stelnik Xavier College Preparatory
5000 Meter Run 18:39.38 Emily Mcmahon Prescott High School
5000 Meter Run 18:41.01 Cassidy Cann Casteel
5000 Meter Run 18:41.33 Taylor Jacobs Red Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 18:41.70 Campbell Faust Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 18:41.96 Grace Driskill Rincon University High School
5000 Meter Run 18:42.08 Dylan Teeples Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 18:42.85 Jadyn Herron-Jonap Casteel
5000 Meter Run 18:43.32 Olivia Thatcher Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 18:43.91 Eva Klingbeil Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 18:44.46 Josephine Ruggieri Centennial High
5000 Meter Run 18:44.98 Zoey Delgado Salpointe Catholic High School
5000 Meter Run 18:47.17 Brooke Moss Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 18:47.94 Sarah Turner Chaparral High School
5000 Meter Run 18:49.15 Madelyn Blazo Pine Creek High School
5000 Meter Run 18:50.09 Alex Spang Downers Grove South High School
5000 Meter Run 18:50.19 Alyx Mastor Taos High School
5000 Meter Run 18:52.04 Megan Hodges Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 18:52.89 Allie Thurgood Flagstaff High School
5000 Meter Run 18:53.39 Kylie Miller Perry High School
5000 Meter Run 18:53.72 Taylor Lovell Perry High School
5000 Meter Run 18:54.23 Riley Geldean Centaurus High School
5000 Meter Run 18:54.53 Ashley Jones Valor Christian High School
5000 Meter Run 18:54.92 Kylie Wild Salpointe Catholic High School
5000 Meter Run 18:55.26 Grace Abernethy Coronado High School
5000 Meter Run 18:55.98 Lily Mourer Golden High School
5000 Meter Run 18:56.85 Emily Littlefield Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 18:56.92 Joan Green King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS)
5000 Meter Run 18:57.19 Taylor Mccue Catalina Foothills High School
5000 Meter Run 18:58.98 Isabella Prosceno Valor Christian High School
5000 Meter Run 18:59.18 Jade Boyles Skyline High School
5000 Meter Run 19:00.41 Maggie McCleskey Centaurus High School
5000 Meter Run 19:02.20 Rebecca Diddia Downers Grove South High School
5000 Meter Run 19:02.21 Madeline Reeves Liberty High School
5000 Meter Run 19:02.64 Sophia Abernethy Standley Lake High School
5000 Meter Run 19:03.19 Ansley Burns Xavier College Preparatory
5000 Meter Run 19:03.63 Kaylin Lacher Desert Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 19:04.18 Makala Jaramillo Pine Creek High School
5000 Meter Run 19:04.38 Zoe Lachnidt Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 19:05.92 Josephine Gregory Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 19:07.06 Audrey O'Malley Centaurus High School
5000 Meter Run 19:07.67 Olivia Novy Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 19:08.26 Jessica Mirmelli Xavier College Preparatory
5000 Meter Run 19:08.50 Emma Finchum Highland High
5000 Meter Run 19:08.78 Lauren Hodges Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 19:09.37 Tea Akiaten Mira Mesa Senior High (SD)
5000 Meter Run 19:13.28 Maggie Rittmeyer Academy for Tech and the Classics
5000 Meter Run 19:16.78 Niki Hemmerlin Red Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 19:17.12 Jocelynn Stevenson King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS)
5000 Meter Run 19:17.54 Haley Smith Desert Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 19:18.31 Anna Harmon Flagstaff High School
5000 Meter Run 19:18.44 Ariel Fendenheim Red Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 19:19.09 Anna Haralson Hamilton High School
5000 Meter Run 19:19.82 Ashley Roberts Centennial High
5000 Meter Run 19:19.95 Rachel Early Dobson High School
5000 Meter Run 19:20.50 Mignon Ritz Snowflake High School
5000 Meter Run 19:20.68 Kayla Anderson Pine Creek High School
5000 Meter Run 19:20.79 Lauren Walls El Paso Eastwood
5000 Meter Run 19:21.07 Tea Forrest Durango High School
5000 Meter Run 19:22.58 Marina Dear Highland High
5000 Meter Run 19:23.14 Eve Boardman Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 19:23.27 Faith Lovato Rio Rancho High School
5000 Meter Run 19:23.56 Katie Hooten Centaurus High School
5000 Meter Run 19:23.59 Ashley Forrest Durango High School
5000 Meter Run 19:24.64 Katie Keating Standley Lake High School
5000 Meter Run 19:26.61 Quinn Boardman Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 19:26.90 Grace Armstrong Centaurus High School
5000 Meter Run 19:28.15 Sophie Ragsdale Durango High School
5000 Meter Run 19:29.97 Angela McManus Durango High School
5000 Meter Run 19:30.03 Abby Fostveit Silver Creek High School
5000 Meter Run 19:30.21 Shaelyn Honahni Tuba City High School
5000 Meter Run 19:30.81 Laci Simmons Higley High School
5000 Meter Run 19:31.41 Tatum Louthan Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 19:31.41 Ryley Darnell Standley Lake High School
5000 Meter Run 19:31.42 Bailee Christofis Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 19:32.63 Reese Dragovich Valor Christian High School
5000 Meter Run 19:33.22 Laila Wright Etiwanda High School (SS)
5000 Meter Run 19:33.50 Matalyah Bretz Mesa High School
5000 Meter Run 19:34.16 Merit Thompson Cactus Shadows High School
5000 Meter Run 19:34.30 Temyra Bia Chinle High School
5000 Meter Run 19:34.85 Madison Gibson Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 19:35.14 Leonela Lizarraga Chandler High School
5000 Meter Run 19:35.51 Shania Santos Marana High School
5000 Meter Run 19:35.89 Jasmine Munoz Etiwanda High School (SS)
5000 Meter Run 19:37.14 Ani Durell Glendale Prep Academy
5000 Meter Run 19:37.69 Annie Kocherhans Mesa Mountain View High School
5000 Meter Run 19:39.03 Briar Williams Prescott High School
5000 Meter Run 19:39.12 Rose Connoly Hamilton High School
5000 Meter Run 19:40.43 Ava Potts Chandler High School
5000 Meter Run 19:40.63 Evie Tanella Campo Verde High School
5000 Meter Run 19:40.93 Rachel Meeks Ralston Valley High School
5000 Meter Run 19:41.00 Savannah Selin Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 19:41.49 Jayla Mcintosh Ganado High School
5000 Meter Run 19:41.78 Tatum Jaeger Sunrise Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 19:42.15 Kate Brockman Red Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 19:42.16 Elle Stevens Colorado Springs Christian School
5000 Meter Run 19:42.78 Lisbet Porras Casa Grande Union High School
5000 Meter Run 19:42.94 Kiara Hamlin Durango High School
5000 Meter Run 19:43.09 Chloe Fair Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 19:43.26 Jenessie German Greenway High School
5000 Meter Run 19:43.89 Abagail Murillo El Paso Bel Air
5000 Meter Run 19:43.92 Shayana Holcomb Pueblo West High School
5000 Meter Run 19:44.13 Sidni Stevens Perry High School
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
5000 Meter Run 14:14.26 Leo Daschbach Highland High
5000 Meter Run 14:16.01 Cole Sprout Valor Christian High School
5000 Meter Run 14:39.62 Thomas Boyden Skyline
5000 Meter Run 14:55.61 Jordan Black North Phoenix Prep
5000 Meter Run 15:03.18 Ryan Cardinal The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 15:07.60 Luke Sundberg Valor Christian High School
5000 Meter Run 15:08.69 Elias Perez El Paso Eastwood
5000 Meter Run 15:08.93 Edwin Gomez San Elizario
5000 Meter Run 15:09.23 Matthew Mettler Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 15:11.35 Matthew Storer Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 15:11.49 Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos Green Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 15:15.27 Roshan Tinoco-Miranda Rio Rico High School
5000 Meter Run 15:15.81 Kevin Conlon Fort Collins High School
5000 Meter Run 15:18.56 James Overberg Centaurus High School
5000 Meter Run 15:19.04 Juan Olmos El Paso Eastwood
5000 Meter Run 15:19.82 Xander Black Brophy College Preparatory
5000 Meter Run 15:19.94 Hunter Krasa Mountain Ridge High School
5000 Meter Run 15:20.40 Ethan Hammer The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 15:20.73 Michael Abeyta El Paso Hanks
5000 Meter Run 15:21.04 Braedon Palmer Sunrise Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 15:21.50 Bryce Reeburgh Golden High School
5000 Meter Run 15:22.10 Luke Tichi Durango High School
5000 Meter Run 15:22.43 Zane Bergen Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 15:23.09 Kenny Edwards Campo Verde High School
5000 Meter Run 15:23.81 Sammy Van Alstine Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 15:28.85 Calbert Guest Fort Collins High School
5000 Meter Run 15:30.67 Max Davis Flagstaff High School
5000 Meter Run 15:30.75 Jose Acuna Brophy College Preparatory
5000 Meter Run 15:32.51 Triston Charles Piedra Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 15:33.62 Caden Resendez Highland High
5000 Meter Run 15:34.19 Riley Human Flagstaff High School
5000 Meter Run 15:34.91 Jack Kenkel Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 15:36.63 Randy Espinoza Deer Valley High School
5000 Meter Run 15:37.48 Colin Szuch Evergreen High School
5000 Meter Run 15:39.11 Johnathon Lane Walden Grove
5000 Meter Run 15:39.36 Miles Thomas Sunrise Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 15:39.81 Adam Whitehead Arete Prep Academy
5000 Meter Run 15:40.84 Grant Bradley Overland High School
5000 Meter Run 15:41.50 Ernest Green Highland High
5000 Meter Run 15:41.68 Paul Knight Durango High School
5000 Meter Run 15:43.90 Aidan Baughan Faith Lutheran High School
5000 Meter Run 15:44.80 Ryan Dempsey Hamilton High School
5000 Meter Run 15:45.13 Noah Jodon Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 15:45.18 Caden Smith Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 15:46.18 Grayden Rauba Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 15:47.50 Alexander Coyle Centennial High School
5000 Meter Run 15:47.66 James Gregory Fort Collins High School
5000 Meter Run 15:48.10 Benjamin Amundson The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 15:48.15 Joaquin Herrera Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 15:48.33 James Ramey Ralston Valley High School
5000 Meter Run 15:49.03 Noah Wheeling Fort Collins High School
5000 Meter Run 15:49.15 Gilbert Olivas Jr Cactus High School
5000 Meter Run 15:49.17 Justin Pace Sunrise Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 15:49.20 Joseph Hughes Shadow Ridge High School
5000 Meter Run 15:49.62 Hogan Boyle Silver Creek High School
5000 Meter Run 15:50.28 Salat Ibrahim Alhambra High School
5000 Meter Run 15:50.63 Aaron Soltmann The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 15:50.81 Max Bonenberger Summit High School
5000 Meter Run 15:51.23 Brian Sewell The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 15:51.74 Chance Gibson The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 15:51.86 Trent Holiday Page High School
5000 Meter Run 15:51.93 Ethan Abbs Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 15:52.60 Logan Moore Durango High School
5000 Meter Run 15:52.82 Adam Sorenson Etiwanda High School (SS)
5000 Meter Run 15:52.85 Benjamin Morfin Carl Hayden Community High School
5000 Meter Run 15:53.25 Francisco Zavaleta King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS)
5000 Meter Run 15:53.77 Matt Judd Mesa Mountain View High School
5000 Meter Run 15:54.07 Ethan Bukowski Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 15:54.87 Sean McCauley Pine Creek High School
5000 Meter Run 15:54.89 Aiden Mccarter Prescott High School
5000 Meter Run 15:55.77 David Millan Mira Mesa Senior High (SD)
5000 Meter Run 15:56.49 Joey Hendershot Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 15:58.12 Kyle Miller Desert Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run 15:58.15 Justin James Higley High School
5000 Meter Run 15:58.91 Gabrial Harju Flagstaff High School
5000 Meter Run 15:59.03 Joshua Hostetler Shadow Ridge High School
5000 Meter Run 15:59.89 Ben Hodge Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 16:00.57 Tatum Jelleberg Skyline High School
5000 Meter Run 16:01.25 Demetris Love Jr. Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 16:01.49 Edgar Ortega King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS)
5000 Meter Run 16:01.97 Alexander Rafferty Millennium High School
5000 Meter Run 16:02.57 Lisandro Mccarter Prescott High School
5000 Meter Run 16:02.95 Tucker Raymond Centennial High
5000 Meter Run 16:03.60 Zach Johnson Corona del Sol High School
5000 Meter Run 16:04.08 Ian Beck Mira Mesa Senior High (SD)
5000 Meter Run 16:04.16 Ethan Grolnic Ralston Valley High School
5000 Meter Run 16:04.24 David Hermosillo Valley Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 16:04.82 Nathan Hernandez El Paso Eastwood
5000 Meter Run 16:05.49 Austin Clayton Mountain Ridge High School
5000 Meter Run 16:05.78 Alex Maline Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 16:06.10 Justin Banta Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 16:06.35 James Craig Cardon Perry High School
5000 Meter Run 16:07.21 Mitchell Machuca King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS)
5000 Meter Run 16:07.38 Zinabu Engstrom Coronado High School
5000 Meter Run 16:07.43 Ethan Rodriguez-story Saguaro High School
5000 Meter Run 16:07.50 Marcos Gonzalez Brophy College Preparatory
5000 Meter Run 16:08.39 William Bush Fort Collins High School
5000 Meter Run 16:08.69 Dan Foster Liberty High School
5000 Meter Run 16:08.79 Sammy Johnston North Phoenix Prep
5000 Meter Run 16:08.84 Victor Parra El Paso Eastwood
5000 Meter Run 16:09.00 Lance Harris Flagstaff High School
5000 Meter Run 16:09.03 Kyle Easton The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 16:09.10 Logan Marek Ironwood Ridge High School
5000 Meter Run 16:09.21 Noah Plaza Williams Field High School
5000 Meter Run 16:09.26 Ryan Kuykendall Peak to Peak Charter School
5000 Meter Run 16:09.56 Luis Sotelo Catalina Foothills High School
5000 Meter Run 16:09.57 Chalen Lozano Marana High School
5000 Meter Run 16:09.83 Ethan Lacey Piedra Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 16:09.87 Michael Carpenter Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 16:10.22 Sam Green Highland High
5000 Meter Run 16:10.24 Dawson Gunn Rio Rancho High School
5000 Meter Run 16:10.97 Micah Slivers Ganado High School
5000 Meter Run 16:11.04 Johnathan Estrada Desert Vista High School
5000 Meter Run 16:11.21 Gael Alvarado El Paso Hanks
5000 Meter Run 16:11.55 Jack Donze Ralston Valley High School
5000 Meter Run 16:11.63 Eduardo Lopez-cortez Centennial High
5000 Meter Run 16:12.05 Joshua Judd Mesa Mountain View High School
5000 Meter Run 16:12.27 Bryson Sutterby Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 16:12.78 Preston Fagerlin Resurrection Christian High School
5000 Meter Run 16:13.12 Makeye Contreras Etiwanda High School (SS)
5000 Meter Run 16:13.19 Matthew Boyle Fort Collins High School
5000 Meter Run 16:13.49 Brady Eager Mesa Mountain View High School
5000 Meter Run 16:13.78 Oscar Gonzales Agua Fria High School
5000 Meter Run 16:13.88 John Shinske Liberty High School
5000 Meter Run 16:13.97 Josh Judd Boulder Creek High School
5000 Meter Run 16:14.28 Nicholas Berta The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 16:14.51 Dayton Carlson Casteel
5000 Meter Run 16:14.95 Alec Almendarez Prescott High School
5000 Meter Run 16:15.13 Dominic Arellano Corona del Sol High School
5000 Meter Run 16:15.14 Jackson Ponce De Leon Pine Creek High School
5000 Meter Run 16:15.45 Noah Norris Centennial High
5000 Meter Run 16:15.90 Ty Huel Centennial High
5000 Meter Run 16:16.18 Konrad Marais Anthem Preparatory Academy
5000 Meter Run 16:16.47 Jackson Moran Brophy College Preparatory
5000 Meter Run 16:16.63 Sammy Rosthenhausler Pueblo Magnet High School
5000 Meter Run 16:16.96 William Ledden Peak to Peak Charter School
5000 Meter Run 16:17.24 Adrian Kotero Centennial High
5000 Meter Run 16:17.79 Matias Mononen The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 16:18.47 Rex Martin Page High School
5000 Meter Run 16:19.00 Henry Terhaar Silver Creek High School
5000 Meter Run 16:19.40 Drew Braden Air Academy High School
5000 Meter Run 16:19.53 Meyson Tyler Casteel
5000 Meter Run 16:19.66 Gray Mavhera King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS)
5000 Meter Run 16:20.02 Joseph Carlson Casa Grande Union High School
5000 Meter Run 16:20.09 Micah Arminio Prescott High School
5000 Meter Run 16:20.37 Raymond Millero Faith Lutheran High School
5000 Meter Run 16:21.38 Ryan Mallon Etiwanda High School (SS)
5000 Meter Run 16:21.61 Thomas Soriano Millennium High School
5000 Meter Run 16:21.79 Caden Cymbala The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 16:21.87 Gabriel Tasker American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek)
5000 Meter Run 16:22.47 Jeffrey Welsh Green Valley High School
5000 Meter Run 16:23.01 Luke Fritsche Erie High School
5000 Meter Run 16:23.44 Jacob Urrea Safford High School
5000 Meter Run 16:24.40 Dilan Sanchez San Elizario
5000 Meter Run 16:24.48 Jagger Zlotoff Highland High
5000 Meter Run 16:24.78 Nick Olson Deer Valley High School
5000 Meter Run 16:26.56 Kyle Berg Centaurus High School
5000 Meter Run 16:26.57 Javier Garcia Gilbert High School
5000 Meter Run 16:26.67 Aedyn Smith Cherokee Trail High School
5000 Meter Run 16:27.16 Jose Palafox Westview High School
5000 Meter Run 16:27.17 Luke Robinson Niwot High School
5000 Meter Run 16:27.20 Daniel Hanson Dysart High School
5000 Meter Run 16:27.27 Gunner Garcia Chandler High School
5000 Meter Run 16:27.32 Brandon Jones Chaparral High School
5000 Meter Run 16:27.61 Jason Lundgren Cactus Shadows High School
5000 Meter Run 16:27.88 Alexander Walker Erie High School
5000 Meter Run 16:28.03 Rene Arambula San Elizario
5000 Meter Run 16:28.41 Kailer Smith Centaurus High School
5000 Meter Run 16:28.51 Joshua English The Woodlands
5000 Meter Run 16:28.71 Demetrius Daw Tuba City High School
5000 Meter Run 16:29.29 Zach Beckner Northwest Christian High
5000 Meter Run 16:29.33 Noah Fleming Sandra Day O Connor High School
5000 Meter Run 16:29.86 Adam Ganz Centennial High