HS Girls
|
Mark |
Athlete |
Team |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals |
14.60 |
Alex Kasik
|
Red Mountain High School
|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals |
14.64 |
Tara Cozzetto
|
Desert Vista High School
|
100 Meter Dash Finals |
11.55 |
Jessica Onyepunuka
|
Peoria High School
|
100 Meter Dash Finals |
11.80 |
Kennyanna Wilson
|
Peoria High School
|
100 Meter Dash Prelims |
11.84 |
Kennyanna Wilson
|
Peoria High School
|
100 Meter Dash Prelims |
11.90 |
Jessica Onyepunuka
|
Peoria High School
|
100 Meter Dash Finals |
12.02 |
Judith Onyepunuka
|
Peoria High School
|
100 Meter Dash Prelims |
12.07 |
Judith Onyepunuka
|
Peoria High School
|
100 Meter Dash Prelims |
12.21 |
Chevis Trotter
|
Westwood High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
5:02.58 |
Haley Paul
|
Desert Vista High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
5:12.69 |
Trisha Rasmussen
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
5:14.29 |
Kristin Phillips
|
Mountain Pointe High School
|
200 Meter Dash Finals |
23.60 |
Jessica Onyepunuka
|
Peoria High School
|
200 Meter Dash Finals |
24.06 |
Kennyanna Wilson
|
Peoria High School
|
200 Meter Dash Prelims |
24.29 |
Kennyanna Wilson
|
Peoria High School
|
200 Meter Dash Prelims |
24.30 |
Jessica Onyepunuka
|
Peoria High School
|
200 Meter Dash Prelims |
24.92 |
Lamb Dominque
|
Chandler High School
|
200 Meter Dash Finals |
24.95 |
Judith Onyepunuka
|
Peoria High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
43.95 |
Tara Cozzetto
|
Desert Vista High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
44.67 |
Katie Cartwright
|
Corona del Sol High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
44.71 |
Alisha Mah
|
Mesquite High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims |
45.71 |
Tara Cozzetto
|
Desert Vista High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
45.85 |
Johanna Avilez
|
Red Mountain High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims |
46.23 |
Alisha Mah
|
Mesquite High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
11:19.06 |
Trisha Rasmussen
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
56.36 |
Judith Onyepunuka
|
Peoria High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
56.50 |
Lamb Dominque
|
Chandler High School
|
400 Meter Dash Prelims |
56.94 |
Alexandra Cunningham
|
Chandler High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
57.17 |
Ren Hayes
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
400 Meter Dash Prelims |
57.20 |
Judith Onyepunuka
|
Peoria High School
|
400 Meter Dash Prelims |
57.86 |
Lamb Dominque
|
Chandler High School
|
400 Meter Dash Prelims |
57.90 |
Ren Hayes
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
4x100 Meter Relay Finals |
46.78 |
Relay Team
|
Peoria High School
|
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims |
47.16 |
Relay Team
|
Peoria High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:52.55 |
Relay Team
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:53.13 |
Relay Team
|
Peoria High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:53.94 |
Relay Team
|
Chandler High School
|
4x800 Meter Relay Finals |
9:29.95 |
Relay Team
|
Chandler High School
|
4x800 Meter Relay Finals |
9:30.78 |
Relay Team
|
Desert Vista High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:15.16 |
Haley Paul
|
Desert Vista High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:19.29 |
D'metra Macedon
|
Alhambra High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:19.58 |
Megan Christensen
|
Desert Vista High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:19.71 |
Trisha Rasmussen
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:19.75 |
Jaelee Martinez
|
Gilbert High School
|
Discus Finals |
121-3 |
Brittany Gallo
|
Gilbert High School
|
Discus Finals |
121-9 |
Courtney Herzog
|
Hamilton High School
|
Discus Finals |
124-3 |
Natalie Wagoner
|
Dobson High School
|
Discus Finals |
124-9 |
Emily Sutton
|
Tolleson Union High School
|
Discus Finals |
125-6 |
Jessica Cheeley
|
Buena High School
|
Discus Finals |
126-10 |
Rebecca Vines
|
Horizon High School
|
Discus Finals |
128-11 |
Alyssa Arredondo
|
Desert Vista High School
|
Discus Finals |
132-0 |
Jade Furnas
|
Skyline High School
|
Discus Finals |
132-2 |
Michelle Rusin
|
Desert Vista High School
|
Discus Finals |
134-7 |
Andrea Martinez
|
Tolleson Union High School
|
High Jump Finals |
5-4 |
Katie Morgan
|
Corona del Sol High School
|
High Jump Finals |
5-4 |
Leah Neff
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
17-9 w |
Twashanda Robinson
|
Peoria High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
17-9.5 |
Jennabree Tollestrup
|
Cibola High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
10-6 |
Laryssa Simpson
|
Desert Vista High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
10-6 |
Carly Gietler
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
10-9 |
Caitlin Clancy
|
Canyon Del Oro High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
10-9 |
Megan Hunt
|
Desert Vista High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
11-0 |
Kayla Natale
|
Desert Mountain High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
11-0 |
Kayla Nielsen
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
11-3 |
Hilary Cummings
|
Desert Vista High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
11-6 |
Lauren Cruzan
|
Sunrise Mountain High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
11-9 |
Beth Hualde
|
Corona del Sol High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
11-9 |
Jaci Perryman
|
Desert Vista High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
12-0 |
Katie Morgan
|
Corona del Sol High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
37-0 |
Kendell Begay
|
Tolleson Union High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
37-0.5 |
Vanessa Hernandez
|
Casa Grande Union High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
37-2.5 |
Andrea Martinez
|
Tolleson Union High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
37-10 |
Jade Furnas
|
Skyline High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
38-0.5 |
Evin Thompson
|
Maryvale High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
38-11.25 |
Brittany Gallo
|
Gilbert High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
39-6 |
Cori Tarzwell
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
36-1.5 |
Brittney Washington
|
Peoria High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
36-3 |
Ashley Land
|
Hamilton High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
36-5 |
Nadia Matthews
|
Desert Vista High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
38-1 |
Jennabree Tollestrup
|
Cibola High School
|
HS Boys
|
Mark |
Athlete |
Team |
100 Meter Dash Finals |
10.80 |
Sherrod Austin
|
North Canyon High School
|
110 Meter Hurdles Finals |
14.48 w |
Clifton Gay
|
South Mountain High School
|
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims |
14.56 |
Clifton Gay
|
South Mountain High School
|
110 Meter Hurdles Finals |
14.69 w |
Cullen Logan
|
Mountain Pointe High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:18.92 |
Charles Hampton
|
Brophy College Preparatory
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:19.89 |
Victor Mendoza
|
Cibola High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:21.42 |
Justin Langdon
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:21.90 |
Blake Gibson
|
Desert Vista High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:23.02 |
Jerry Elian
|
Sahuaro High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:23.61 |
Alex Mason
|
Brophy College Preparatory
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:24.25 |
James Bogner
|
Paradise Valley High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:24.97 |
Craig Breinholt
|
Highland High
|
200 Meter Dash Finals |
21.49 |
Jeremy Tucker
|
Hamilton High School
|
200 Meter Dash Prelims |
21.83 |
Marshall Young
|
Mountain Pointe High School
|
200 Meter Dash Finals |
21.86 |
Cedric Phillips
|
Tolleson Union High School
|
200 Meter Dash Prelims |
21.90 |
Cashmere O'neal
|
South Mountain High School
|
200 Meter Dash Prelims |
21.92 |
Rodney Overton
|
Alhambra High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
38.62 |
Clifton Gay
|
South Mountain High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
39.03 |
Donte Gilmore
|
Tolleson Union High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
39.06 |
Dan Gaddie
|
Desert Mountain High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:21.75 |
Charles Hampton
|
Brophy College Preparatory
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:25.18 |
Alex Mason
|
Brophy College Preparatory
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:28.18 |
Justin Langdon
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:29.85 |
Victor Mendoza
|
Cibola High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:31.02 |
James Bogner
|
Paradise Valley High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:32.85 |
Zach Richard
|
Desert Mountain High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:36.81 |
Jerry Elian
|
Sahuaro High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:37.34 |
Dylan Clark
|
Salpointe Catholic High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:39.95 |
Craig Breinholt
|
Highland High
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
48.20 |
Cashmere O'neal
|
South Mountain High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
48.33 |
Rodney Overton
|
Alhambra High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
48.55 |
Dan Galante
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
400 Meter Dash Prelims |
48.98 |
Cashmere O'neal
|
South Mountain High School
|
400 Meter Dash Prelims |
49.03 |
Rodney Overton
|
Alhambra High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
49.33 |
Brenton Boyd
|
Highland High
|
400 Meter Dash Prelims |
49.37 |
Dan Galante
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
4x100 Meter Relay Finals |
42.04 |
Relay Team
|
Hamilton High School
|
4x100 Meter Relay Finals |
42.07 |
Relay Team
|
South Mountain High School
|
4x100 Meter Relay Finals |
42.08 |
Relay Team
|
Tolleson Union High School
|
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims |
42.17 |
Relay Team
|
Hamilton High School
|
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims |
42.21 |
Relay Team
|
South Mountain High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:18.91 |
Relay Team
|
Tolleson Union High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:19.26 |
Relay Team
|
Chandler High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:19.42 |
Relay Team
|
Alhambra High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:20.07 |
Relay Team
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims |
3:20.54 |
Relay Team
|
Alhambra High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:20.56 |
Relay Team
|
Desert Mountain High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims |
3:21.33 |
Relay Team
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:21.94 |
Relay Team
|
Cesar Chavez High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims |
3:22.24 |
Relay Team
|
Chandler High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:22.55 |
Relay Team
|
Canyon Del Oro High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims |
3:22.60 |
Relay Team
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
4x800 Meter Relay Finals |
8:05.32 |
Relay Team
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:56.17 |
Reese Byerrum
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:56.60 |
Mike Stratton
|
Ironwood High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.12 |
Zach Richard
|
Desert Mountain High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.26 |
Hunter Schwartz
|
Gilbert High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.91 |
Charles Hampton
|
Brophy College Preparatory
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.98 |
Mitchell Moses
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
Discus Finals |
151-1 |
Bruce Bale
|
Mountain Ridge High School
|
Discus Finals |
152-9 |
Jason Thier
|
Deer Valley High School
|
Discus Finals |
153-4 |
Andy Haas
|
Horizon High School
|
Discus Finals |
154-4 |
Jermaine Turner
|
Tolleson Union High School
|
Discus Finals |
155-9 |
Miles Posz
|
Hamilton High School
|
Discus Finals |
156-2 |
Mike Pursley
|
Corona del Sol High School
|
Discus Finals |
157-7 |
Matt Welker
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
Discus Finals |
161-7 |
Joel Burleson
|
Desert Mountain High School
|
Discus Finals |
167-9 |
Joe Jackson
|
Buena High School
|
High Jump Finals |
6-6 |
Mike Stratton
|
Ironwood High School
|
High Jump Finals |
6-7 |
D.j Rose
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
High Jump Finals |
6-8 |
Akeem Jackson
|
Mesa High School
|
High Jump Finals |
6-8 |
John Looney
|
North Canyon High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
14-0 |
Tyler Leavitt
|
Highland High
|
Pole Vault Finals |
14-3 |
Kyle Sims
|
Marana Mountain View High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
14-6 |
Dutch Perryman
|
Desert Vista High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
15-0 |
Jeff Starling
|
Corona del Sol High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
15-3 |
Tod Rodenbaugh
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
52-4.5 |
Joel Burleson
|
Desert Mountain High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
52-7 |
Logan Nikalous
|
Mesa Mountain View High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
54-8.5 |
Jermaine Turner
|
Tolleson Union High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
54-10.5 |
Jason Lewis
|
Mountain Pointe High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
45-0.75 |
John Looney
|
North Canyon High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
46-0.75 |
Jonathan Dion
|
Mountain Pointe High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
46-2.75 |
Addison Schenk
|
Casa Grande Union High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
47-0.25 |
Imoh Ekpo
|
Sunrise Mountain High School
|