Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dawson Taylor 11 Paradise Valley 11.51h
2 Michael Echeverria 11 Arcadia 11.56h
3 Lin Chen 12 Paradise Valley 11.77h
4 Kevin Cotabernal 9 Paradise Valley 11.78h
5 Joseph Pompeo 10 Paradise Valley 11.82h
6 Michael Fitch 11 Paradise Valley 11.96h
7 Brandon Ko 11 Paradise Valley 11.97h
8 Henry Ord 9 Arcadia 12.06h
8 George Downing 11 Arcadia 12.06h
10 Clayton Kinkel 12 Arcadia 12.07h
11 Xavier Ortiz 9 Arcadia 12.23h
12 Nicholas Gardner 10 Paradise Valley 12.32h
13 Sysco Rodarte 11 Arcadia 12.33h
14 Jose Virgen 9 Arcadia 12.36h
15 Alex Fajer 10 Paradise Valley 12.39h
16 Kevin Jue 10 Paradise Valley 12.43h
17 Vincent Colson 9 Arcadia 12.46h
18 Michael Ibarra 9 Paradise Valley 12.51h
19 Noah Ward 9 Scottsdale Prep 12.68h
20 Jackson Lee 10 Scottsdale Christian 12.69h
21 Jack Spiekerman 10 Arcadia 12.75h
22 Michael Cardenas 9 Paradise Valley 12.87h
23 Gary Mikolajczyk 9 Arcadia 12.93h
24 Jimmy Torres 11 Arcadia 12.95h
25 Robert Wolfe 11 Arcadia 12.96h
26 Joseph Salazar 10 Paradise Valley 13.04h
27 Jonah Yazzie 11 Arcadia 13.07h
28 Jake Van Es 11 Arcadia 13.09h
29 Samuel Coles 11 Arcadia 13.13h
30 Jackson Rosier 10 Scottsdale Prep 13.27h
31 Anthony Vu 10 Paradise Valley 13.34h
32 Vipul Gupta 10 Paradise Valley 13.36h
33 Carson Umble 9 Arcadia 13.46h
34 Pangal Shashank Rao 10 Paradise Valley 13.57h
35 Konnor Victor 9 Paradise Valley 13.67h
36 Anish Verma 11 Scottsdale Prep 13.85h
37 Kade Woodward 10 Paradise Valley 13.91h
38 Dominic Judiscak 10 Arcadia 14.04h
39 Avien Blouin 9 Arcadia 14.22h
40 Daniel Haydon 10 Paradise Valley 14.34h
41 Akul Gupta 11 Paradise Valley 15.92h
42 William Ko 9 Paradise Valley 16.71h
Tate Martin 10 Arcadia NT
James Howard 12 Arcadia NT
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jack Kurschat 11 Arcadia 24.25h
2 Michael Fitch 11 Paradise Valley 24.30h
3 Michael Echeverria 11 Arcadia 24.39h
4 Lin Chen 12 Paradise Valley 24.59h
5 William Rauhoff 11 Arcadia 24.66h
6 Brandon Ko 11 Paradise Valley 24.75h
7 Clayton Kinkel 12 Arcadia 24.85h
8 Jimmy Torres 11 Arcadia 25.17h
8 Xavier Ortiz 9 Arcadia 25.17h
10 Dawson Taylor 11 Paradise Valley 25.18h
11 Jose Virgen 9 Arcadia 25.38h
12 Alex Fajer 10 Paradise Valley 25.63h
13 Henry Ord 9 Arcadia 25.72h
14 Michael Ibarra 9 Paradise Valley 25.78h
15 George Downing 11 Arcadia 25.84h
16 Tate Martin 10 Arcadia 26.03h
17 Vincent Colson 9 Arcadia 26.19h
18 Noah Ward 9 Scottsdale Prep 27.18h
19 Jackson Lee 10 Scottsdale Christian 27.25h
20 Meshack Hostetler 9 Scottsdale Christian 27.39h
21 Dylan Burges 10 Arcadia 27.40h
22 Anthony Vu 10 Paradise Valley 27.69h
23 Jackson Rosier 10 Scottsdale Prep 28.58h
24 Anish Verma 11 Scottsdale Prep 28.87h
25 Daniel Haydon 10 Paradise Valley 28.99h
26 Joseph Pullen 12 Paradise Valley 29.06h
27 Dominic Judiscak 10 Arcadia 29.68h
28 Samuel Coles 11 Arcadia 30.64h
29 Kade Woodward 10 Paradise Valley 30.86h
30 Vipul Gupta 10 Paradise Valley 32.55h
31 Akul Gupta 11 Paradise Valley 37.47h
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ethan Little 12 Paradise Valley 51.55h
2 Christian Stewart 11 Arcadia 52.41h
3 Kevin Cotabernal 9 Paradise Valley 56.84h
4 Joseph Pullen 12 Paradise Valley 58.31h
5 Anthony Vu 10 Paradise Valley 1:03.00h
6 Josh Bogosian 10 Scottsdale Christian 1:04.00h
6 Sergio Childs 11 Arcadia 1:04.00h
8 Meshack Hostetler 9 Scottsdale Christian 1:04.88h
9 Ian Castenfelt 10 Scottsdale Christian 1:07.00h
10 Blake Devlin 9 Scottsdale Prep 1:09.00h
10 Kian Francis 9 Paradise Valley 1:09.00h
12 Will Sandberg 9 Scottsdale Christian 1:12.00h
13 Dylan Burges 10 Arcadia 1:14.00h
14 Samuel Coles 11 Arcadia 1:15.00h
15 Ethan Ferrara 10 Scottsdale Prep 1:17.00h
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Matthew Salazar 11 Paradise Valley 2:09.00h
2 Ethan Little 12 Paradise Valley 2:16.00h
3 Brandon Alcaraz 12 Paradise Valley 2:22.00h
4 Ryan Kulhan 10 Scottsdale Prep 2:23.00h
5 Logan Dunlap 11 Scottsdale Prep 2:24.00h
5 Jay Robertson 10 Scottsdale Prep 2:24.00h
7 Owen Chipman 9 Scottsdale Prep 2:25.13h
8 Sam Rixford 11 Paradise Valley 2:26.90h
9 Abelardo Sandoval 9 Arcadia 2:30.00h
10 Abbel Mamo 11 Paradise Valley 2:34.00h
11 Mark Yee 9 Paradise Valley 2:34.04h
12 Gavin Burke 10 Paradise Valley 2:34.31h
13 Jacob Flores 9 Paradise Valley 2:49.00h
14 Kian Francis 9 Paradise Valley 2:52.00h
15 Will Sandberg 9 Scottsdale Christian 3:34.00h
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Matthew Salazar 11 Paradise Valley 4:57.15h
2 Lucas Grunden 9 Paradise Valley 4:58.06h
3 Owen Chipman 9 Scottsdale Prep 5:14.39h
4 Brandon Alcaraz 12 Paradise Valley 5:15.89h
5 Jay Robertson 10 Scottsdale Prep 5:17.92h
6 Ryan Kulhan 10 Scottsdale Prep 5:22.30h
7 Josue Cerna 11 Arcadia 5:25.71h
8 Sam Rixford 11 Paradise Valley 5:31.52h
9 Luis Mendez 12 Paradise Valley 5:45.42h
10 John Noble 10 Arcadia 5:56.67h
11 Jonathan Larmore 10 Arcadia 6:01.04h
12 Leonardo Montoya 9 Arcadia 6:01.52h
13 Scott Gurley 9 Arcadia 6:11.55h
14 John Campbell 10 Arcadia 6:30.63h
15 Dylan Liolios 10 Arcadia 6:36.65h
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lucas Grunden 9 Paradise Valley 10:51.00h
2 John Noble 10 Arcadia 12:32.00h
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Barnett 9 Paradise Valley 18.55h
2 Philip Dozeman 9 Paradise Valley 21.64h
Gary Mikolajczyk 9 Arcadia NT
Avien Blouin 9 Arcadia NT
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Barnett 9 Paradise Valley 46.34h
2 Joseph Pompeo 10 Paradise Valley 48.37h
3 Philip Dozeman 9 Paradise Valley 50.71h
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Paradise Valley 46.49h
Ethan LittleMichael FitchBrandon KoNicholas Gardner
2 Arcadia 48.55h
Jack KurschattTrevor HookClayton KinkelBryce Myers-Haeussler
3 Arcadia 51.69h
Jake Van EsTate MartinCarson UmbleSebastian Highland
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Paradise Valley 4:00.00h
Ethan LittleWilliam TaylorJosue QuilantanJoseph Pullen
2 Arcadia 4:07.00h
Sergio ChildsXavier OrtizMateo RodriguezJose Virgen
3 Arcadia 4:13.00h
Dylan BurgesJosue CernaWilliam RauhoffVincent Colson
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Paradise Valley 10:18.00h
Abbel MamoKian FrancisBrandon AlcarazLuis Mendez
2 Arcadia 10:35.00h
John NobleDylan BurgesAbelardo SandovalJonathan Larmore
3 Arcadia 10:52.00h
John CampbellDylan LioliosScott GurleyLeonardo Montoya
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Trevor Hook 12 Arcadia 43-09.00
2 Max Rubin 10 Scottsdale Prep 43-04.00
3 Romeo Monterroza 10 Paradise Valley 39-02.00
4 Christopher RayasTorres 10 Paradise Valley 38-09.00
5 Logan Dunlap 11 Scottsdale Prep 37-00.00
6 Nikola Isakov 10 Paradise Valley 34-09.00
7 Bryce Myers-Haeussler 11 Arcadia 34-08.00
8 Armando Nieves 10 Paradise Valley 34-00.00
9 Tyerese Toney 10 Paradise Valley 28-04.00
10 Andrew Vescova 11 Paradise Valley 27-10.00
11 Daniel Yanez 10 Paradise Valley 24-05.00
12 Noah Ward 9 Scottsdale Prep 21-10.00
13 Jack Hannafin 9 Arcadia 21-04.00
13 Brock Imbernon 9 Arcadia 21-04.00
15 Eduin Delgadillo 9 Paradise Valley 21-01.00
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Max Rubin 10 Scottsdale Prep 130-09
2 Trevor Hook 12 Arcadia 122-07
3 Logan Dunlap 11 Scottsdale Prep 103-06
4 Ryan Deonise 10 Paradise Valley 102-06
5 Bryce Myers-Haeussler 11 Arcadia 97-09
6 Max Ryan 10 Paradise Valley 94-07
7 Samuel Coles 11 Arcadia 77-11
8 Armando Nieves 10 Paradise Valley 69-06
9 Romeo Monterroza 10 Paradise Valley 69-04
10 Christopher RayasTorres 10 Paradise Valley 67-09
11 Jack Hannafin 9 Arcadia 67-03
Varsity Boys Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ryan Deonise 10 Paradise Valley 106-05
2 Max Rubin 10 Scottsdale Prep 102-01
3 Logan Dunlap 11 Scottsdale Prep 89-03
4 Nicholas Gardner 10 Paradise Valley 76-08
5 Noah Ward 9 Scottsdale Prep 64-09
6 Kevin Jue 10 Paradise Valley 53-06
7 William Ko 9 Paradise Valley 24-05
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ian Castenfelt 10 Scottsdale Christian 5-10.00
2 Tate Martin 10 Arcadia 5-06.00
2 Finn Rewinkle 11 Arcadia 5-06.00
4 Marcus Salles Melo da Sil 11 Paradise Valley 5-04.00
5 Joseph Pompeo 10 Paradise Valley 5-00.00
6 Sam Rixford 11 Paradise Valley 4-10.00
7 Alex Fajer 10 Paradise Valley 4-08.00
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dawson Taylor 11 Paradise Valley 9-06.00
2 Jack Kurschat 11 Arcadia 9-00.00
3 Nathan Delord 9 Arcadia 7-00.00
4 Eric Schmelzeis 11 Paradise Valley 6-06.00
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ian Castenfelt 10 Scottsdale Christian 18-02.00
2 Joseph Pompeo 10 Paradise Valley 18-00.00
3 Jacob Barnett 9 Paradise Valley 17-11.00
4 James Howard 12 Arcadia 17-08.00
5 Michael Echeverria 11 Arcadia 17-07.00
6 Clayton Kinkel 12 Arcadia 16-10.00
7 Robert Wolfe 11 Arcadia 16-05.00
8 Jack Spiekerman 10 Arcadia 15-10.00
9 George Downing 11 Arcadia 15-08.00
9 Philip Dozeman 9 Paradise Valley 15-08.00
11 William Rauhoff 11 Arcadia 14-05.00
12 Vincent Colson 9 Arcadia 14-00.00
13 Jonah Yazzie 11 Arcadia 13-08.00
14 Ethan Ferrara 10 Scottsdale Prep 8-09.00
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Joseph Pompeo 10 Paradise Valley 34-11.00
2 Jacob Barnett 9 Paradise Valley 34-06.00
3 Philip Dozeman 9 Paradise Valley 31-04.00
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brooke Warren 10 Arcadia 13.19h
2 McKenna Lane 12 Scottsdale Prep 13.57h
3 Leila Borrego 9 Arcadia 13.61h
4 Lauren Louer 12 Arcadia 14.07h
5 Isabella Olvera 11 Arcadia 14.09h
6 Eleanor Spahie 9 Arcadia 14.12h
7 Victoria Longenbaugh 10 Paradise Valley 14.21h
8 Thompson Brooklyn 9 Paradise Valley 14.24h
9 Darci Cuellar 9 Arcadia 14.39h
10 Mya Rivers 10 Paradise Valley 14.42h
11 Jocelyn Ruiz Silva 10 Arcadia 14.63h
12 Gema Salinas 10 Paradise Valley 14.73h
13 Arden DeLord 10 Scottsdale Prep 14.81h
14 Nadine Zulauf 11 Arcadia 15.21h
15 Ellisia Nakai 10 Arcadia 15.23h
16 Ava Simon 9 Arcadia 15.34h
17 Isabella Bethurum 9 Arcadia 15.43h
18 Harly Collins 9 Paradise Valley 15.44h
19 Haylie Kerr 10 Arcadia 16.00h
20 Josephine Greenblott 9 Arcadia 16.19h
21 Arnika Kordi 11 Paradise Valley 16.69h
22 Viviane Carroll 9 Arcadia 16.94h
23 Karen Rea 10 Arcadia 17.57h
24 Rayna Mehta 9 Paradise Valley 18.09h
25 Sabriya Gorman 12 Paradise Valley 18.46h
Aliyah Anderson 10 Scottsdale Christian NT
Vianey Pineda 9 Arcadia NT
Mayar Adam 9 Paradise Valley NT
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 McKenna Lane 12 Scottsdale Prep 27.49h
2 Harly Collins 9 Paradise Valley 29.50h
3 Eleanor Spahie 9 Arcadia 29.70h
4 Darci Cuellar 9 Arcadia 29.97h
5 Thompson Brooklyn 9 Paradise Valley 30.41h
6 Isabella Olvera 11 Arcadia 30.42h
7 Gema Salinas 10 Paradise Valley 30.66h
8 Jocelyn Ruiz Silva 10 Arcadia 30.87h
9 Arden DeLord 10 Scottsdale Prep 31.04h
10 Victoria Longenbaugh 10 Paradise Valley 31.47h
11 Mya Rivers 10 Paradise Valley 31.64h
12 Ellisia Nakai 10 Arcadia 32.22h
13 Isabella Bethurum 9 Arcadia 32.55h
14 Haylie Kerr 10 Arcadia 32.77h
15 Ava Simon 9 Arcadia 32.92h
16 Nadine Zulauf 11 Arcadia 32.98h
17 Arnika Kordi 11 Paradise Valley 35.26h
18 Rayna Mehta 9 Paradise Valley 40.01h
19 Sabriya Gorman 12 Paradise Valley 43.53h
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lauren Louer 12 Arcadia 1:07.00h
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Daniela Quilantan 9 Paradise Valley 2:51.50h
2 Spohia Simpson 9 Scottsdale Christian 2:53.00h
3 Catalina Rodriguez 11 Arcadia 2:54.00h
4 Evelyn GarciaHernandez 11 Paradise Valley 3:02.00h
5 Chloe Connor 9 Paradise Valley 3:05.00h
6 Frances LaBianca 12 Arcadia 3:12.10h
7 Kiele Calhoun 9 Scottsdale Prep 3:15.00h
8 Kathleen Myers-Haeussler 12 Arcadia 3:16.00h
9 Elke Calhoun 11 Scottsdale Prep 3:20.00h
10 Suhani Patel 9 Paradise Valley 3:28.00h
11 Roshaun Norcross 12 Paradise Valley 3:33.00h
12 Anna Schmelzeis 11 Paradise Valley 3:43.00h
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 McKenna Lane 12 Scottsdale Prep 6:10.91h
2 Arden DeLord 10 Scottsdale Prep 6:16.60h
3 Catalina Rodriguez 11 Arcadia 6:17.40h
4 Daniela Quilantan 9 Paradise Valley 6:28.20h
5 Evelyn GarciaHernandez 11 Paradise Valley 6:45.89h
6 Chloe Connor 9 Paradise Valley 6:47.11h
7 Kiele Calhoun 9 Scottsdale Prep 7:07.42h
8 Elke Calhoun 11 Scottsdale Prep 7:16.67h
9 Roshaun Norcross 12 Paradise Valley 7:35.29h
10 Suhani Patel 9 Paradise Valley 7:39.78h
11 Anna Schmelzeis 11 Paradise Valley 8:03.15h
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Marin Shimomura 11 Arcadia 19.48h
2 Kathryn Columbus 10 Paradise Valley 20.50h
3 Audrey Heiden 10 Paradise Valley 22.21h
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Isabella Olvera 11 Arcadia 56.74h
2 Audrey Heiden 10 Paradise Valley 1:00.00h
3 Kathryn Columbus 10 Paradise Valley 1:07.00h
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Paradise Valley 58.58h
Mya RiversThompson BrooklynHarly CollinsMayar Adam
2 Arcadia 1:02.00h
Keylin ChavarriaViviane CarrollIsyss ColemanHaylie Kerr
1 Arcadia 5:09.00h
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Olivia Allen 11 Arcadia 25-00.00
2 Haylee Fisher 10 Paradise Valley 24-07.00
3 Leslie Lopez 10 Arcadia 23-06.00
4 Ally Boustila 12 Arcadia 22-05.00
5 Shelby Newman 11 Arcadia 17-08.00
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ally Boustila 12 Arcadia 79-04
2 Olivia Allen 11 Arcadia 77-05
3 Sara McCartan 10 Arcadia 47-11
4 Haylee Fisher 10 Paradise Valley 47-08
5 Ava Campbell 10 Arcadia 36-09
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Bianca Holcomb 9 Paradise Valley 4-06.00
1 Jewliana Gomez 11 Arcadia 4-06.00
3 Sara McCartan 10 Arcadia 4-04.00
4 Marin Shimomura 11 Arcadia 4-00.00
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kathryn Columbus 10 Paradise Valley 13-05.00
2 Darci Cuellar 9 Arcadia 12-10.00
3 Tessa Horonenko 9 Arcadia 11-10.00
4 Isabella Olvera 11 Arcadia 11-08.00
5 Audrey Heiden 10 Paradise Valley 10-10.00
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tessa Horonenko 9 Arcadia 28-04.00
2 Kathryn Columbus 10 Paradise Valley 28-00.00
3 Audrey Heiden 10 Paradise Valley 22-04.00