Marcos de Niza High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.74 | w SB | Auneesa Chiago | 12th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.45 | Auneesa Chiago | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
31.68 | Naeva Farrakhan | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:50.44 | SB | Daniella Matuz | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:56.44 | Gabriella Ramirez | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.76 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:02.54 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
66-7 | SB | Nichelle Moore | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
69-3 | Nichelle Moore | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-7 | Nichelle Moore | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.04 | w | Tyrik Jones | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
11.49 | Davion Nelson | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
11.70 | SB | Jamaal Young | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
12.25 | w | Joesyiss Williams | 28th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.04 | Tyrik Jones | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
24.24 | Davion Nelson | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
24.93 | Jamir Smith | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.00 | Joesyiss Williams | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.62 | Jamaal Young | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:01.03 | Aryonne Baylis | 23rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:01.66 | Luke Sieveking | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:08.95 | Luke Sieveking | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.68 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:05.04 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0 | SB | Jamir Smith | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-9 | Juan Lopez | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-8.5 | Jamir Smith | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-3.5 | Mason Stromstad | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
110-7 | Enrique Ruiz | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
89-5 | Julian Acosta | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
86-4 | Chris Ramirez | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
71-7 | Isaiah Williams | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
97-6 | Julian Acosta | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
88-10 | Enrique Ruiz | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-4 | Isaiah Williams | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-3.5 | Enrique Ruiz | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-0 | Chris Ramirez | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-10 | Julian Acosta | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |