Jerry Lee Invitational 2021

Benson, AZ

Safford High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.42 Amora Baldwin 2nd Finals H1 complete
14.06 Sydney Tobias 6th Finals H1 complete
200 Meter Dash
28.36 Amora Baldwin 2nd Finals H1 complete
29.25 Sydney Tobias 6th Finals H1 complete
400 Meter Dash
1:11.51 Sophie Romero 8th Finals H1 complete
800 Meter Run
2:50.25 Jaidyn Mortensen 2nd Finals H1 complete
2:56.67 Madelyn Hatch 5th Finals H1 complete
1600 Meter Run
6:19.53 SB Madelyn Hatch 3rd Finals H1 complete
100 Meter Hurdles
17.63 Mia Abalos 2nd Finals H1 complete
300 Meter Hurdles
49.37 SB Mia Abalos 1st Finals H1 complete
4x100 Meter Relay
52.11 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 complete
4x400 Meter Relay
4:47.32 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 complete
High Jump
4-10 Jaidyn Mortensen 2nd Finals H1 complete
4-8 Mia Abalos 3rd Finals H1 complete
Long Jump
14-2 Kasiah Schilling 3rd Finals H1 complete
13-3 Samantha Foote 6th Finals H1 complete
12-3 Lydia Marin 12th Finals H1 complete
Triple Jump
31-7 SB Samantha Foote 1st Finals H1 complete
30-8 SB Lydia Marin 2nd Finals H1 complete
29-5 Jaidyn Mortensen 4th Finals H1 complete
Discus
88-6 Jasmyn Rios 2nd Finals H1 complete
85-11 Hannah Fairchild 3rd Finals H1 complete
84-5.5 SB Kasiah Schilling 4th Finals H1 complete
59-3 Ilona Lester 10th Finals H1 complete
Javelin
88-0 Mia Abalos 4th Finals H1 complete
72-8.5 Kasiah Schilling 5th Finals H1 complete
65-8 Samantha Foote 7th Finals H1 complete
64-4 Jasmyn Rios 9th Finals H1 complete
Shot Put
35-6.5 Jasmyn Rios 1st Finals H1 complete
28-2 SB Ilona Lester 4th Finals H1 complete
24-8.5 Hannah Fairchild 5th Finals H1 complete
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.24 Ryker Kinnison 5th Finals H1 complete
12.80 Hezikiah Turner 11th Finals H1 complete
200 Meter Dash
25.33 Ryker Kinnison 5th Finals H1 complete
26.31 Hezikiah Turner 8th Finals H1 complete
400 Meter Dash
1:02.98 Kaleb Cordova 14th Finals H1 complete
110 Meter Hurdles
18.70 Nathan Macario 4th Finals H1 complete
19.97 Caleb Baldwin 6th Finals H1 complete
300 Meter Hurdles
47.51 Nathan Macario 4th Finals H1 complete
51.66 Caleb Baldwin 5th Finals H1 complete
4x100 Meter Relay
47.47 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 complete
4x400 Meter Relay
4:06.79 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 complete
4x800 Meter Relay
10:14.17 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 complete
High Jump
5-8 SB Allen Lines 3rd Finals H1 complete
Long Jump
17-6 SB Allen Lines 8th Finals H1 complete
Triple Jump
39-2 Nephi Fox 2nd Finals H1 complete
37-1.5 Tim Fox 5th Finals H1 complete
36-6 Allen Lines 6th Finals H1 complete
Pole Vault
9-0 Ian Van Houten 4th Finals H1 complete
9-0 Teagun Walker 5th Finals H1 complete
Discus
129-6 Garrett Pritchard 2nd Finals H1 complete
116-2 Tanner Emery 3rd Finals H1 complete
109-0 Tim Fox 5th Finals H1 complete
81-8 SB Desmond Ruiz 13th Finals H1 complete
Javelin
120-5 Nephi Fox 3rd Finals H1 complete
104-3 SB Tanner Emery 11th Finals H1 complete
Shot Put
45-4.5 Garrett Pritchard 2nd Finals H1 complete
41-2 Tanner Emery 3rd Finals H1 complete
30-11.5 SB Beau McGrew 11th Finals H1 complete