Sinagua Mustang Classic
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome
Flagstaff, Arizona - 3/2/2009
Team Rankings
Female Team Scores - Varsity Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sedona Red Rock High School SEDO 117.666
2 Mingus Union High School MING 100.333
3 Coconino High School COCO 91
4 Flagstaff High School FLAG 76
5 Sinagua High School SINA 50
Male Team Scores - Varsity Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sedona Red Rock High School SEDO 123
2 Mingus Union High School MING 101
3 Coconino High School COCO 76
4 Flagstaff High School FLAG 73
5 Sinagua High School SINA 51
Female Team Scores - Junior Varsity Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Mingus Union High School MING 102
2 Flagstaff High School FLAG 71
3 Coconino High School COCO 65
4 Sedona Red Rock High School SEDO 42
5 Sinagua High School SINA 28
Male Team Scores - Junior Varsity Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sedona Red Rock High School SEDO 136
2 Coconino High School COCO 73.5
3 Sinagua High School SINA 72.5
4 Mingus Union High School MING 56
4 Flagstaff High School FLAG 56
Sinagua Mustang Classic
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome
Flagstaff, Arizona - 3/2/2009
Results
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 7.41 2004 Jessica Onyepunuka, Peoria High School
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 265 Molly Westcott JR Mingus Union 8.37 2 10
2 249 Torey Braly FR Mingus Union 8.42 1 8
3 294 Rita Clancy JR Sedona Red Rock 8.50 2 6
4 105 Brittnee Bauchstei SO Coconino 8.51 2 4
5 134 Meghan Wright JR Coconino 8.66 1 2
6 127 Demi Schmieder FR Coconino 8.72 1 1
7 384 Jena Gustofsen Coconino 8.73 2
8 302 Becca Huffman SR Sedona Red Rock 8.78 2
9 260 Amanda Miskiel SR Mingus Union 8.80 2
10 308 Jordan Paxton SR Sedona Red Rock 9.13 2
11 345 Amanda Ozwald JR Sinagua 9.18 1
12 170 Dawn Cole SR Flagstaff 9.21 1
13 192 Alyssa Pianto SO Flagstaff 9.35 1
14 350 Mikayla Shannon JR Sinagua 19.22 2
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 6.69 1978 La Noris Marshall, Dysart High School
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 281 Micheal Majors JR Mingus Union 7.23 2 10
2 246 Jake Walton JR Flagstaff 7.41 2 8
3 225 AJ Knutson JR Flagstaff 7.54 2 6
4 337 Dylan Watkins JR Sedona Red Rock 7.56 2 4
5 312 Travis Bernard SR Sedona Red Rock 7.62 2 2
6 315 James DeVore JR Sedona Red Rock 7.64 2 1
7 161 Tyler Reader JR Coconino 7.66 1
8 367 Robert Horvath SR Sinagua 7.86 2
9 273 Kevin Dennis SO Mingus Union 7.90 1
10 155 Juan Martinez SO Coconino 7.99 1
11 269 Tyler Christensen SO Mingus Union 8.07 1
12 233 Martin Phillip SR Flagstaff 8.10 1
13 361 Austin Bryce JR Sinagua 8.36 1
14 368 Kevin Moore JR Sinagua 8.47 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 24.27 2004 Jessica Onyepunuka, Peoria High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 25.95
5A-II Qualy: # 26.85
4A-I Qualy: $ 26.13
4A-II Qualy: % 26.26
3A Qualy: ^ 27.64
2A Qualy: & 28.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 305 Hannah Mosley SR Sedona Red Rock 28.18& 3 10
2 295 Rachel Cook SO Sedona Red Rock 28.66& 3 8
3 127 Demi Schmieder FR Coconino 28.80& 3 6
4 265 Molly Westcott JR Mingus Union 29.97 3 4
5 249 Torey Braly FR Mingus Union 30.13 2 2
6 350 Mikayla Shannon JR Sinagua 30.76 1 1
7 123 Jenelle Milnes SO Coconino 30.78 3
8 184 Erin Lees JR Flagstaff 31.71 1
9 308 Jordan Paxton SR Sedona Red Rock 32.05 2
10 345 Amanda Ozwald JR Sinagua 32.10 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 21.64 1980 Bernie Jackson, McClintock High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 22.25
5A-II Qualy: # 22.71
4A-I Qualy: $ 22.51
4A-II Qualy: % 22.57
3A Qualy: ^ 23.45
2A Qualy: & 23.91
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 281 Micheal Majors JR Mingus Union 23.93* 4 10
2 321 Stephan Herrera SR Sedona Red Rock 24.43* 4 8
3 246 Jake Walton JR Flagstaff 24.62 4 6
4 203 Alex Baca JR Flagstaff 24.71 1 4
5 339 Tristin Whitaker JR Sedona Red Rock 24.81 3 2
6 383 Will Jenny SR Flagstaff 25.45 4 1
7 367 Robert Horvath SR Sinagua 25.84 2
8 225 AJ Knutson JR Flagstaff 25.85 3
9 358 Conley Bendel SO Sinagua 26.13 2
10 233 Martin Phillip SR Flagstaff 26.58 4
11 216 Casey Gibson SR Flagstaff 26.73 1
12 223 Gannon Hunt SO Flagstaff 26.90 4
13 375 Kyle Stoddard JR Sinagua 27.02 2
14 269 Tyler Christensen SO Mingus Union 27.54 3
15 273 Kevin Dennis SO Mingus Union 27.82 3
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 56.00 1968 Lois Drinkwater, Central High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 59.67
5A-II Qualy: # 1:02.05
4A-I Qualy: $ 59.40
4A-II Qualy: % 1:00.33
3A Qualy: ^ 1:01.75
2A Qualy: & 1:05.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 187 Ariel Meirendorf SR Flagstaff 1:03.93& 2 10
2 298 Faith Goimarac SR Sedona Red Rock 1:04.42& 2 8
3 344 Alexandra Myers SR Sinagua 1:05.12& 2 6
4 308 Jordan Paxton SR Sedona Red Rock 1:08.68 1 4
5 184 Erin Lees JR Flagstaff 1:09.33 1 2
6 296 Ciera Crawley SR Sedona Red Rock 1:09.56 1 1
7 116 Brigid Heffernan JR Coconino 1:17.19 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 48.16 2003 Michael Hilbe, Hamilton High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 50.49
5A-II Qualy: # 51.49
4A-I Qualy: $ 50.83
4A-II Qualy: % 50.32
3A Qualy: ^ 52.68
2A Qualy: & 54.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 330 Alejo Jesus Rivera JR Sedona Red Rock 52.29^ 2 10
2 377 Marcus Vargas SR Sinagua 53.31& 2 8
3 203 Alex Baca JR Flagstaff 53.87& 1 6
4 154 Brandon Hust SO Coconino 55.51 2 4
5 238 Nic Santillan JR Flagstaff 55.85 2 2
6 208 Adam Clawson SO Flagstaff 55.89 2 1
7 314 Andrew DeVore SR Sedona Red Rock 56.68 1
8 278 Daniel Jaimes SR Mingus Union 57.35 2
9 216 Casey Gibson SR Flagstaff 58.21 1
10 147 Jimmy Garlant SO Coconino 1:01.91 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 2:09.20 1971 Kathy Gibbons, Alhambra High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 2:20.01
5A-II Qualy: # 2:24.49
4A-I Qualy: $ 2:21.32
4A-II Qualy: % 2:21.94
3A Qualy: ^ 2:28.72
2A Qualy: & 2:34.53
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 191 Chloe Phillips SR Flagstaff 2:24.36# 2 10
2 344 Alexandra Myers SR Sinagua 2:29.78& 2 8
3 102 Emily Anderson SR Coconino 2:30.21& 2 6
4 200 Taryn Treadway JR Flagstaff 2:39.15* 1 4
5 247 Carly Blair SR Mingus Union 2:44.97 2 2
6 306 Lydia Mosley JR Sedona Red Rock 3:06.19 2 1
7 300 Michelle Henry SR Sedona Red Rock 3:07.89 1
8 303 Samantha Juda SR Sedona Red Rock 3:24.48 1
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 1:58.29 2007 Treg Jeffery, Moon Valley High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 1:58.57
5A-II Qualy: # 2:01.55
4A-I Qualy: $ 1:58.30
4A-II Qualy: % 1:57.67
3A Qualy: ^ 2:02.02
2A Qualy: & 2:07.43
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 374 Brian Shrader JR Sinagua 1:56.57% 2 10
2 275 Tim Freriks SR Mingus Union 2:06.01& 2 8
3 322 Brian Hoyer JR Sedona Red Rock 2:11.43 2 6
4 271 Wilson Cutbirth JR Mingus Union 2:17.16 2 4
5 231 Jesse Mendoza FR Flagstaff 2:22.41 1 2
6 227 Tee Jay Lee JR Flagstaff 2:22.99 1 1
7 237 Alex Sanchez FR Flagstaff 2:23.92 1
8 376 Gerald Todacheenie JR Sinagua 2:28.95 1
9 142 Everett Carroll SO Coconino 2:30.85 2
10 149 Keenan Greyslak JR Coconino 2:37.68 1
11 157 Brandon Montour FR Coconino 2:47.17 2
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 5:16.13
5A-II Qualy: # 5:29.70
4A-I Qualy: $ 5:19.81
4A-II Qualy: % 5:21.89
3A Qualy: ^ 5:37.85
2A Qualy: & 5:54.59
1A Qualy: * 6:11.81
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 167 Kim Allen SO Flagstaff 5:48.00& 10
2 118 Shauna Isbell SR Coconino 5:57.00* 8
3 263 Emma Schraner FR Mingus Union 6:20.00 6
4 252 Erin Freriks SO Mingus Union 6:38.00 4
5 188 Shannon Moran SO Flagstaff 6:39.00 2
6 255 Stacy Hewitson JR Mingus Union 6:53.00 1
7 300 Michelle Henry SR Sedona Red Rock 7:22.00
8 130 Clarissa Sorden SO Coconino 7:32.00
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 4:27.15
5A-II Qualy: # 4:35.52
4A-I Qualy: $ 4:27.98
4A-II Qualy: % 4:26.89
3A Qualy: ^ 4:38.22
2A Qualy: & 4:45.72
1A Qualy: * 4:57.58
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 275 Tim Freriks SR Mingus Union 4:31.34# 10
2 313 Garrett Debs JR Sedona Red Rock 4:52.52* 8
3 158 Jess Montour SR Coconino 4:52.55* 6
4 325 Chris Lloyd SR Sedona Red Rock 5:11.76 4
5 291 Juan Wells FR Mingus Union 5:12.17 2
6 139 Aaron Biah FR Coconino 5:19.40 1
7 366 Dillin Hatch JR Sinagua 5:19.62
8 232 Zach Nelson JR Flagstaff 5:41.23
9 157 Brandon Montour FR Coconino 5:41.26
10 207 Diego Camacho SR Flagstaff 5:43.66
11 152 Brandon Hatathlie SO Coconino 6:18.40
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 11:21.21
5A-II Qualy: # 12:05.57
4A-I Qualy: $ 11:34.81
4A-II Qualy: % 11:36.40
3A Qualy: ^ 12:37.87
2A Qualy: & 13:16.77
1A Qualy: * 12:59.45
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 173 Keilah Creedon JR Flagstaff 14:48.79 10
2 255 Stacy Hewitson JR Mingus Union 15:18.20 8
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 9:46.77
5A-II Qualy: # 10:01.27
4A-I Qualy: $ 9:46.39
4A-II Qualy: % 9:41.58
3A Qualy: ^ 10:06.42
2A Qualy: & 10:23.69
1A Qualy: * 11:04.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 278 Daniel Jaimes SR Mingus Union 10:52.23* 10
2 289 Alex Stratz SR Mingus Union 11:09.30 8
3 158 Jess Montour SR Coconino 11:14.94 6
4 139 Aaron Biah FR Coconino 11:19.00 4
5 286 Hunter Rauch SO Mingus Union 11:26.86 2
6 325 Chris Lloyd SR Sedona Red Rock 11:54.42 1
7 211 Levi Davis FR Flagstaff 14:17.92
8 380 Theron Yazzie JR Sinagua 14:31.56
Event 13 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 8.53 2003 Tiffany McDonald, Peoria High School
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 352 Taylor Stapley SR Sinagua 9.28 10
2 294 Rita Clancy JR Sedona Red Rock 10.14 8
3 249 Torey Braly FR Mingus Union 10.55 6
4 248 Des Braly JR Mingus Union 10.69 4
5 114 Brenda Godbey SR Coconino 11.74 2
6 104 Toni Baker FR Coconino 12.83 1
Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 377 Marcus Vargas SR Sinagua 9.38 10
2 314 Andrew DeVore SR Sedona Red Rock 9.43 8
3 321 Stephan Herrera SR Sedona Red Rock 9.86 6
4 339 Tristin Whitaker JR Sedona Red Rock 10.12 4
5 166 Vincent VanNess JR Coconino 10.43 2
6 148 Andre Goodman SO Coconino 12.13 1
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 50.35
5A-II Qualy: # 51.56
4A-I Qualy: $ 50.37
4A-II Qualy: % 50.83
3A Qualy: ^ 54.01
2A Qualy: & 55.29
1A Qualy: * 1:06.09
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coconino High School 'A' 52.94^ 10
1) 134 Meghan Wright JR 2) 106 Alex Blalock JR
3) 105 Brittnee Bauchstein SO 4) 122 Marshe McDaniel JR
2 Sedona Red Rock High School 'A' 53.43^ 8
1) 294 Rita Clancy JR 2) 295 Rachel Cook SO
3) 302 Becca Huffman SR 4) 305 Hannah Mosley SR
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 43.18
5A-II Qualy: # 43.18
4A-I Qualy: $ 43.69
4A-II Qualy: % 43.54
3A Qualy: ^ 45.47
2A Qualy: & 47.07
1A Qualy: * 48.68
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sedona Red Rock High School 'A' 46.56& 10
1) 321 Stephan Herrera SR 2) 337 Dylan Watkins JR
3) 315 James DeVore JR 4) 312 Travis Bernard SR
2 Flagstaff High School 'A' 46.95& 8
1) 217 Brachar Gill SO 2) 225 AJ Knutson JR
3) 223 Gannon Hunt SO 4) 246 Jake Walton JR
3 Mingus Union High School 'A' 47.55* 6
1) 269 Tyler Christensen SO 2) 284 Robert Ortiz SR
3) 281 Micheal Majors JR 4) 273 Kevin Dennis SO
4 Coconino High School 'A' 48.08* 4
1) 155 Juan Martinez SO 2) 154 Brandon Hust SO
3) 166 Vincent VanNess JR 4) 143 Jeremy Conigliari SO
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 4:05.70
5A-II Qualy: # 4:14.86
4A-I Qualy: $ 4:05.62
4A-II Qualy: % 4:09.40
3A Qualy: ^ 4:18.65
2A Qualy: & 4:32.80
1A Qualy: * 2:14.85
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sedona Red Rock High School 'A' 4:27.73& 10
1) 302 Becca Huffman SR 2) 298 Faith Goimarac SR
3) 299 Hope Goimarac SO 4) 296 Ciera Crawley SR
2 Flagstaff High School 'A' 4:28.98& 8
1) 180 Alejandra Johns SO 2) 187 Ariel Meirendorf SR
3) 168 Dainne Buzzard SO 4) 195 Breanna Ryan JR
3 Coconino High School 'A' 4:29.26& 6
1) 102 Emily Anderson SR 2) 106 Alex Blalock JR
3) 122 Marshe McDaniel JR 4) 118 Shauna Isbell SR
4 Sinagua High School 'A' 4:39.98 4
1) 345 Amanda Ozwald JR 2) 352 Taylor Stapley SR
3) 350 Mikayla Shannon JR 4) 344 Alexandra Myers SR
5 Mingus Union High School 'A' 4:40.34 2
1) 247 Carly Blair SR 2) 248 Des Braly JR
3) 249 Torey Braly FR 4) 259 Lesli Kinkade JR
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 3:26.22
5A-II Qualy: # 3:30.32
4A-I Qualy: $ 3:24.93
4A-II Qualy: % 3:25.88
3A Qualy: ^ 3:34.40
2A Qualy: & 3:42.39
1A Qualy: * 3:54.25
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sinagua High School 'A' 3:37.72& 10
1) 367 Robert Horvath SR 2) 366 Dillin Hatch JR
3) 377 Marcus Vargas SR 4) 374 Brian Shrader JR
2 Sedona Red Rock High School 'A' 3:39.79& 8
1) 313 Garrett Debs JR 2) 330 Alejo Jesus Rivera JR
3) 322 Brian Hoyer JR 4) 315 James DeVore JR
3 Flagstaff High School 'A' 3:44.16* 6
1) 238 Nic Santillan JR 2) 203 Alex Baca JR
3) 232 Zach Nelson JR 4) 229 Clayton Marr SO
4 Coconino High School 'A' 4:11.65 4
1) 154 Brandon Hust SO 2) 147 Jimmy Garlant SO
3) 161 Tyler Reader JR 4) 155 Juan Martinez SO
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 9:54.03
5A-II Qualy: # 10:28.34
4A-I Qualy: $ 9:58.95
4A-II Qualy: % 10:08.45
3A Qualy: ^ 10:34.56
2A Qualy: & 11:11.77
1A Qualy: * 15:19.22
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flagstaff High School 'A' 10:35.0h& 10
1) 167 Kim Allen SO 2) 200 Taryn Treadway JR
3) 188 Shannon Moran SO 4) 191 Chloe Phillips SR
2 Sedona Red Rock High School 'A' 10:53.0h& 8
1) 310 Sophia Zeno JR 2) 306 Lydia Mosley JR
3) 296 Ciera Crawley SR 4) 298 Faith Goimarac SR
3 Mingus Union High School 'A' 11:38.0h* 6
1) 247 Carly Blair SR 2) 248 Des Braly JR
3) 263 Emma Schraner FR 4) 252 Erin Freriks SO
4 Coconino High School 'A' 12:08.0h* 4
1) 116 Brigid Heffernan JR 2) 120 Lucas Lynsi JR
3) 132 Tiffany Todacheenie FR 4) 123 Jenelle Milnes SO
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 8:12.84
5A-II Qualy: # 8:29.96
4A-I Qualy: $ 8:14.12
4A-II Qualy: % 8:15.96
3A Qualy: ^ 8:40.17
2A Qualy: & 8:57.55
1A Qualy: * 10:03.02
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sedona Red Rock High School 'A' 8:37.91^ 10
1) 313 Garrett Debs JR 2) 330 Alejo Jesus Rivera JR
3) 322 Brian Hoyer JR 4) 325 Chris Lloyd SR
2 Sinagua High School 'A' 8:55.49& 8
1) 380 Theron Yazzie JR 2) 362 Kevin Delmar JR
3) 376 Gerald Todacheenie JR 4) 369 Jared Mowbrey JR
3 Mingus Union High School 'A' 9:08.55* 6
1) 278 Daniel Jaimes SR 2) 286 Hunter Rauch SO
3) 291 Juan Wells FR 4) 271 Wilson Cutbirth JR
4 Flagstaff High School 'A' 9:32.06* 4
1) 207 Diego Camacho SR 2) 237 Alex Sanchez FR
3) 231 Jesse Mendoza FR 4) 219 Garner Grennier SO
5 Coconino High School 'A' 9:43.75* 2
1) 142 Everett Carroll SO 2) 139 Aaron Biah FR
3) 158 Jess Montour SR 4) 152 Brandon Hatathlie SO
Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 5-10 1977 Monique Donithan, Alhambra High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 5-01
5A-II Qualy: # 4-10
4A-I Qualy: $ 5-01
4A-II Qualy: % 5-01
3A Qualy: ^ 4-08
2A Qualy: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 352 Taylor Stapley SR Sinagua 5-04.00$ 1.62m 10
2 122 Marshe McDaniel JR Coconino 5-00.00# 1.52m 8
3 299 Hope Goimarac SO Sedona Red Rock 4-08.00& 1.42m 6
4 295 Rachel Cook SO Sedona Red Rock 4-06.00* 1.37m 2.33
4 265 Molly Westcott JR Mingus Union 4-06.00* 1.37m 2.33
4 298 Faith Goimarac SR Sedona Red Rock 4-06.00* 1.37m 2.33
7 176 Taylor Harvey SO Flagstaff 4-02.00 1.27m
7 114 Brenda Godbey SR Coconino 4-02.00 1.27m
9 192 Alyssa Pianto SO Flagstaff 4-00.00 1.21m
-- 262 Jill Peterson JR Mingus Union NH
Event 22 Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 7-01 2007 Phil Feinberg, Corona Del Sol
5A-I Qualy: @ 6-02
5A-II Qualy: # 5-10
4A-I Qualy: $ 6-02
4A-II Qualy: % 6-02
3A Qualy: ^ 5-10
2A Qualy: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 143 Jeremy Conigliari SO Coconino 5-08.00* 1.72m 10
2 144 Drew Darlington SR Coconino 5-06.00* 1.67m 8
3 230 Ryne Mathais JR Flagstaff 5-04.00* 1.62m 6
4 358 Conley Bendel SO Sinagua 5-02.00 1.57m 4
-- 339 Tristin Whitaker JR Sedona Red Rock NH
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 12-09.50 2005 Jaci Perryman, Desert Vista High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 10-03
5A-II Qualy: # 8-06
4A-I Qualy: $ 9-05
4A-II Qualy: % 9-04
3A Qualy: ^ 7-06
2A Qualy: & 7-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 259 Lesli Kinkade JR Mingus Union 9-00.00# 2.74m 10
2 299 Hope Goimarac SO Sedona Red Rock 7-06.00* 2.28m 8
3 170 Dawn Cole SR Flagstaff 6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 131 Sally Statham JR Coconino 6-06.00 1.98m 4
5 103 Devon Baker SR Coconino 6-00.00 1.82m 2
6 345 Amanda Ozwald JR Sinagua 6-00.00 1.82m 1
-- 171 Mykaela Cole FR Flagstaff NH
-- 119 Arrianna Johnson SR Coconino NH
Event 25 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 18-08 2005 Stephanie Garnett, Winslow High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 16-06
5A-II Qualy: # 15-05
4A-I Qualy: $ 16-07
4A-II Qualy: % 16-03
3A Qualy: ^ 14-11.25
2A Qualy: & 15-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 352 Taylor Stapley SR Sinagua 16-00.00# 4.87m 10
2 294 Rita Clancy JR Sedona Red Rock 15-08.00# 4.77m 8
3 305 Hannah Mosley SR Sedona Red Rock 14-09.00* 4.49m 6
4 262 Jill Peterson JR Mingus Union 14-03.00* 4.34m 4
5 134 Meghan Wright JR Coconino 14-00.00* 4.26m 2
6 104 Toni Baker FR Coconino 11-11.00 3.63m 1
7 174 Danielle Fleuriqui JR Flagstaff 11-10.00 3.60m
8 384 Jena Gustofsen Coconino 11-06.50 3.51m
9 196 Meredy Schneck SO Flagstaff 11-05.00 3.47m
10 350 Mikayla Shannon JR Sinagua 11-00.00 3.35m
11 117 Courtney Hurst FR Coconino 10-08.00 3.25m
Event 26 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 24-07.75 1979 Warren Wilhoite, Winslow High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 21-01
5A-II Qualy: # 20-10.50
4A-I Qualy: $ 21-04
4A-II Qualy: % 21-05
3A Qualy: ^ 20-04
2A Qualy: & 19-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 284 Robert Ortiz SR Mingus Union 19-07.00& 5.96m 10
2 143 Jeremy Conigliari SO Coconino 18-05.00* 5.61m 8
3 144 Drew Darlington SR Coconino 18-04.00 5.58m 6
4 336 Sergio Tuscano SR Sedona Red Rock 17-11.00 5.46m 4
5 159 Garret Motes JR Coconino 17-08.00 5.38m 2
6 358 Conley Bendel SO Sinagua 17-06.00 5.33m 1
7 337 Dylan Watkins JR Sedona Red Rock 17-05.00 5.30m
8 312 Travis Bernard SR Sedona Red Rock 17-02.00 5.23m
9 377 Marcus Vargas SR Sinagua 16-10.00 5.13m
10 235 Anthony Romero JR Flagstaff 16-03.00 4.95m
11 367 Robert Horvath SR Sinagua 15-09.00 4.80m
12 285 Brian Price SO Mingus Union 15-07.00 4.74m
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 38-01 1992 Adra Hysong, Tolleson High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 34-02
5A-II Qualy: # 31-09.75
4A-I Qualy: $ 34-02
4A-II Qualy: % 34-00
3A Qualy: ^ 30-11.75
2A Qualy: & 30-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 305 Hannah Mosley SR Sedona Red Rock 33-07.00# 10.23m 10
31-06 32-09 33-07 32-06.50
2 262 Jill Peterson JR Mingus Union 32-07.50# 9.94m 7
32-07.50 FOUL 29-10 30-09
2 134 Meghan Wright JR Coconino 32-07.50# 9.94m 7
FOUL 31-08 32-07.50 FOUL
4 118 Shauna Isbell SR Coconino 32-05.00# 9.88m 4
31-10 32-05 32-00 31-02
5 304 Stephanie McIlroy JR Sedona Red Rock 31-10.50# 9.71m 2
31-10.50 27-08.50 28-00 29-00.50
6 295 Rachel Cook SO Sedona Red Rock 31-05.50^ 9.58m 1
31-01 30-08 31-04 31-05.50
-- 199 Jessi Townsend SO Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 43-04
5A-II Qualy: # 41-05
4A-I Qualy: $ 43-04
4A-II Qualy: % 42-08
3A Qualy: ^ 41-05
2A Qualy: & 38-11
1A Qualy: * 38-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 284 Robert Ortiz SR Mingus Union 41-03.00& 12.57m 10
2 143 Jeremy Conigliari SO Coconino 40-10.00& 12.44m 8
3 336 Sergio Tuscano SR Sedona Red Rock 40-01.00& 12.21m 6
4 224 Tyler Jackson JR Flagstaff 38-04.00* 11.68m 4
5 337 Dylan Watkins JR Sedona Red Rock 38-00.00* 11.58m 2
6 312 Travis Bernard SR Sedona Red Rock 36-09.00 11.20m 1
7 235 Anthony Romero JR Flagstaff 33-02.00 10.10m
8 159 Garret Motes JR Coconino 30-05.00 9.27m
Event 29 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 35-01
5A-II Qualy: # 34-03
4A-I Qualy: $ 34-08
4A-II Qualy: % 34-08
3A Qualy: ^ 32-05
2A Qualy: & 30-04
1A Qualy: * 25-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 112 Naomi Freeman SR Coconino 28-05.00* 8.66m 10
2 260 Amanda Miskiel SR Mingus Union 27-04.00* 8.33m 8
3 262 Jill Peterson JR Mingus Union 25-10.00* 7.87m 6
4 169 Ashley Christian SR Flagstaff 24-06.50 7.48m 4
5 121 Chantal Manygoats SR Coconino 24-04.50 7.42m 2
6 133 Amanda Whitehair SR Coconino 23-04.00 7.11m 1
7 185 Bahe Leslie SR Flagstaff 22-10.25 6.96m
8 304 Stephanie McIlroy JR Sedona Red Rock 21-06.00 6.55m
9 356 Marla Vaquera SR Sinagua 21-05.25 6.53m
10 182 Emily Jones SO Flagstaff 21-01.00 6.42m
10 303 Samantha Juda SR Sedona Red Rock 21-01.00 6.42m
12 355 Giaovanna Vaque SR Sinagua 16-03.00 4.95m
Event 30 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 55-11.25 2002 Tomas Navarro, Highland High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 48-06
5A-II Qualy: # 45-01.75
4A-I Qualy: $ 49-07
4A-II Qualy: % 48-11
3A Qualy: ^ 45-10
2A Qualy: & 42-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 332 Aaron Rodriguez SR Sedona Red Rock 43-08.00& 13.30m 10
2 316 AJ Garnello SO Sedona Red Rock 37-05.00 11.40m 8
3 234 Skylar Pond SR Flagstaff 36-03.00 11.04m 6
4 277 Joe Hockman SR Mingus Union 35-04.00 10.76m 4
5 225 AJ Knutson JR Flagstaff 34-08.00 10.56m 2
6 283 Tyler Openshaw JR Mingus Union 34-06.00 10.51m 1
7 136 Brian Ayres SR Coconino 34-00.00 10.36m
8 240 Adam Stalvey JR Flagstaff 33-02.00 10.10m
9 361 Austin Bryce JR Sinagua 31-08.00 9.65m
10 272 Daniel Davila JR Mingus Union 30-07.50 9.33m
11 153 Zach Holliman FR Coconino 29-07.00 9.01m
12 140 Marin Bilagody FR Coconino 23-01.00 7.03m
Event 31 Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 7.41 2004 Jessica Onyepunuka, Peoria High School
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 264 Cierra Smith FR Mingus Union 8.64 1 10
2 307 Nyomi Mosley FR Sedona Red Rock 9.37 2 8
3 196 Meredy Schneck SO Flagstaff 9.48 2 6
4 110 Larie Deck FR Coconino 9.74 2 4
5 111 Destiny Evans FR Coconino 9.89 1 2
6 171 Mykaela Cole FR Flagstaff 9.91 1 1
7 343 Karen Jennings SO Sinagua 10.04 2
8 183 Amy Knutson FR Flagstaff 10.07 2
9 107 Cherylynn Bunn FR Coconino 10.44 1
10 126 Isobel Romberger FR Coconino 10.56 2
11 261 Briana Nevitt FR Mingus Union 16.56 2
Event 32 Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 6.69 1978 La Noris Marshall, Dysart High School
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 137 Billie Baumgartner SO Coconino 7.95 2 10
2 266 Levi Alred SO Mingus Union 7.97 2 8
3 383 Will Jenny SR Flagstaff 8.04 2 6
4 328 Hatim Omar SO Sedona Red Rock 8.10 2 4
5 365 Jacob Gray SO Sinagua 8.18 2 2
6 138 Josh Beckwith SO Coconino 8.19 1 1
7 371 Nick Pfeiffer FR Sinagua 8.21 2
8 370 Kevin Penner FR Sinagua 8.24 2
9 230 Ryne Mathais JR Flagstaff 8.35 1
10 378 Alex Willie FR Sinagua 8.55 1
11 236 Jackson Rominger JR Flagstaff 8.78 1
12 287 Garret Reams SO Mingus Union 8.80 1
13 162 Chris Rechel JR Coconino 8.81 1
14 335 Jon Taylor JR Sedona Red Rock 8.82 2
15 311 Austin Aronson JR Sedona Red Rock 9.23 1
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 24.27 2004 Jessica Onyepunuka, Peoria High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 25.95
5A-II Qualy: # 26.85
4A-I Qualy: $ 26.13
4A-II Qualy: % 26.26
3A Qualy: ^ 27.64
2A Qualy: & 28.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 264 Cierra Smith FR Mingus Union 30.06 1 10
2 107 Cherylynn Bunn FR Coconino 31.76 2 8
3 357 Tara Wade JR Sinagua 31.97 1 6
4 110 Larie Deck FR Coconino 32.41 2 4
5 301 Ashley Hook FR Sedona Red Rock 33.18 1 2
6 261 Briana Nevitt FR Mingus Union 33.46 2 1
7 108 Abril Conde JR Coconino 33.59 2
8 354 Jackie Underhill FR Sinagua 33.72 1
9 258 Taylor Joshim FR Mingus Union 33.98 2
10 343 Karen Jennings SO Sinagua 35.01 1
11 186 Kelsay Matthews SR Flagstaff 38.57 2
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 21.64 1980 Bernie Jackson, McClintock High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 22.25
5A-II Qualy: # 22.71
4A-I Qualy: $ 22.51
4A-II Qualy: % 22.57
3A Qualy: ^ 23.45
2A Qualy: & 23.91
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 372 Jeremy Riordan FR Sinagua 25.31 3 10
2 137 Billie Baumgartner SO Coconino 26.00 3 8
3 371 Nick Pfeiffer FR Sinagua 26.47 2 6
4 370 Kevin Penner FR Sinagua 26.57 2 4
5 373 Charlie Seby FR Sinagua 27.17 3
6 156 Darick Melvin SO Coconino 27.64 3 2
7 324 Michael Lamb SO Sedona Red Rock 27.87 2 1
8 287 Garret Reams SO Mingus Union 28.62 2
9 212 Patrick Donnelly JR Flagstaff 29.02 2
10 290 Matthew Turnipseed FR Mingus Union 30.13 1
11 311 Austin Aronson JR Sedona Red Rock 31.24 1
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 56.00 1968 Lois Drinkwater, Central High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 59.67
5A-II Qualy: # 1:02.05
4A-I Qualy: $ 59.40
4A-II Qualy: % 1:00.33
3A Qualy: ^ 1:01.75
2A Qualy: & 1:05.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 357 Tara Wade JR Sinagua 1:11.89 10
2 257 Jessica Ishimoto JR Mingus Union 1:13.01 8
3 172 Wren Corbin SO Flagstaff 1:14.44 6
4 258 Taylor Joshim FR Mingus Union 1:16.91 4
5 342 Jessica Harris SR Sinagua 1:19.47 2
6 128 Kaitlyn Schupp FR Coconino 1:21.40 1
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 48.16 2003 Michael Hilbe, Hamilton High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 50.49
5A-II Qualy: # 51.49
4A-I Qualy: $ 50.83
4A-II Qualy: % 50.32
3A Qualy: ^ 52.68
2A Qualy: & 54.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 266 Levi Alred SO Mingus Union 1:00.76 3 10
2 318 Alex Gorchesky FR Sedona Red Rock 1:00.79 2 8
3 364 Kevin Fox SO Sinagua 1:00.87 3 6
4 151 Jonathan Haley SO Coconino 1:02.01 2 4
5 320 Cullen Heath JR Sedona Red Rock 1:03.69 3 2
6 290 Matthew Turnipseed FR Mingus Union 1:08.33 1 1
7 379 Eric Wilson FR Sinagua 1:09.03 3
8 146 Kyle Gallaher SO Coconino 1:10.03 1
9 209 Cory Cooper SO Flagstaff 1:10.59 3
10 293 Zach Zienka SO Mingus Union 1:10.92 1
Event 37 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 2:09.20 1971 Kathy Gibbons, Alhambra High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 2:20.01
5A-II Qualy: # 2:24.49
4A-I Qualy: $ 2:21.32
4A-II Qualy: % 2:21.94
3A Qualy: ^ 2:28.72
2A Qualy: & 3:24.53
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 250 Julie Chmelikova JR Mingus Union 3:01.48& 1 10
2 125 Jordan Pynes FR Coconino 3:02.90& 2 8
3 109 Theresa Cornwall SO Coconino 3:04.02& 2 6
4 254 Alex Henley FR Mingus Union 3:26.15 2 4
5 189 Sheryl Nelson SO Flagstaff 3:52.27 1 2
Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 1:58.29 2007 Treg Jeffery, Moon Valley High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 1:58.57
5A-II Qualy: # 2:01.55
4A-I Qualy: $ 1:58.30
4A-II Qualy: % 1:57.67
3A Qualy: ^ 2:02.02
2A Qualy: & 2:07.43
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 323 Soren Johnson FR Sedona Red Rock 2:18.98 2 10
2 270 Austin Covey SO Mingus Union 2:29.46 1 8
3 229 Clayton Marr SO Flagstaff 2:30.05 2 6
4 276 Colin Garttmeier FR Mingus Union 2:35.69 2 4
5 215 Tracii Ghahate FR Flagstaff 2:42.55 1 2
6 334 Brandon Snickers FR Sedona Red Rock 2:44.06 1 1
7 288 Adam Sandoval SO Mingus Union 2:44.89 1
8 381 Sean Quigley FR Flagstaff 2:44.97 1
9 382 Pal Scott FR Mingus Union 2:47.55 1
Event 39 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 5:16.13
5A-II Qualy: # 5:29.70
4A-I Qualy: $ 5:19.81
4A-II Qualy: % 5:21.89
3A Qualy: ^ 5:37.85
2A Qualy: & 5:54.59
1A Qualy: * 6:11.81
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 254 Alex Henley FR Mingus Union 7:24.00 10
Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 4:27.15
5A-II Qualy: # 4:35.52
4A-I Qualy: $ 4:27.98
4A-II Qualy: % 4:26.89
3A Qualy: ^ 4:38.22
2A Qualy: & 4:45.72
1A Qualy: * 4:57.58
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 222 Levi Howard FR Flagstaff 5:37.72 10
2 338 Taylor Webber SO Sedona Red Rock 5:45.51 8
3 363 Ishmael Diaz FR Sinagua 5:50.27 6
4 204 Matt Barquin JR Flagstaff 5:53.72 4
5 228 Sean Lukemire FR Flagstaff 6:00.73 2
6 319 Gabe Greenfield FR Sedona Red Rock 6:16.81 1
7 242 Armando Tenequer FR Flagstaff 6:25.52
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 11:21.21
5A-II Qualy: # 12:05.57
4A-I Qualy: $ 11:34.81
4A-II Qualy: % 11:35.40
3A Qualy: ^ 12:37.87
2A Qualy: & 13:16.77
1A Qualy: * 12:59.45
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 198 Aurora Tiedman SO Flagstaff DNF
Event 42 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 9:46.77
5A-II Qualy: # 10:01.27
4A-I Qualy: $ 9:46.39
4A-II Qualy: % 9:41.58
3A Qualy: ^ 10:06.42
2A Qualy: & 10:23.69
1A Qualy: * 11:04.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 338 Taylor Webber SO Sedona Red Rock 12:54.88 10
2 363 Ishmael Diaz FR Sinagua 13:56.17 8
3 220 Shawn Harris FR Flagstaff 15:40.42 6
4 205 Sean Berg FR Flagstaff 16:00.07 4
Event 43 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 8.53 2003 Tiffany McDonald, Peoria High School
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 258 Taylor Joshim FR Mingus Union 11.84 10
2 253 Courtney Hageman SO Mingus Union 11.97 8
3 301 Ashley Hook FR Sedona Red Rock 12.70 6
4 107 Cherylynn Bunn FR Coconino 13.37 4
Event 44 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 327 Chris Oestmann FR Sedona Red Rock 9.92 10
2 335 Jon Taylor JR Sedona Red Rock 12.16 8
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 50.35
5A-II Qualy: # 51.56
4A-I Qualy: $ 50.37
4A-II Qualy: % 50.83
3A Qualy: ^ 54.01
2A Qualy: & 55.29
1A Qualy: * 1:06.09
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flagstaff High School 'B' 1:00.56* 10
1) 197 Erica Schulte SO 2) 192 Alyssa Pianto SO
3) 199 Jessi Townsend SO 4)
Event 46 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 43.18
5A-II Qualy: # 43.18
4A-I Qualy: $ 43.69
4A-II Qualy: % 43.54
3A Qualy: ^ 45.47
2A Qualy: & 47.07
1A Qualy: * 48.68
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sedona Red Rock High School 'B' 50.68 10
1) 335 Jon Taylor JR 2) 327 Chris Oestmann FR
3) 324 Michael Lamb SO 4) 320 Cullen Heath JR
2 Coconino High School 'B' 51.52 8
1) 141 Scott Broadston JR 2) 138 Josh Beckwith SO
3) 160 Seth Perkins SO 4) 162 Chris Rechel JR
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 4:05.70
5A-II Qualy: # 4:14.86
4A-I Qualy: $ 4:05.62
4A-II Qualy: % 4:09.40
3A Qualy: ^ 4:18.65
2A Qualy: & 4:32.80
1A Qualy: * 2:14.85
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flagstaff High School 'B' 4:59.66 10
1) 184 Erin Lees JR 2) 178 Sarah Holdsworth SO
3) 179 Karli Hull FR 4) 172 Wren Corbin SO
2 Mingus Union High School 'B' 5:26.08 8
1) 254 Alex Henley FR 2) 256 Chelsea Ishimoto JR
3) 257 Jessica Ishimoto JR 4) 253 Courtney Hageman SO
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 3:26.22
5A-II Qualy: # 3:30.32
4A-I Qualy: $ 3:24.93
4A-II Qualy: % 3:25.88
3A Qualy: ^ 3:34.40
2A Qualy: & 3:42.39
1A Qualy: * 3:54.25
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sinagua High School 'B' 4:07.68 10
1) 360 Justin Brown SO 2) 373 Charlie Seby FR
3) 370 Kevin Penner FR 4) 372 Jeremy Riordan FR
2 Flagstaff High School 'B' 4:21.02 8
1) 209 Cory Cooper SO 2) 236 Jackson Rominger JR
3) 239 Clay Sensibaugh SO 4) 212 Patrick Donnelly JR
3 Sedona Red Rock High School 'B' 4:27.20 6
1) 326 Alan Myers FR 2) 331 Jorge Rivera FR
3) 319 Gabe Greenfield FR 4) 318 Alex Gorchesky FR
4 Mingus Union High School 'B' 4:39.65 4
1) 266 Levi Alred SO 2) 288 Adam Sandoval SO
3) 293 Zach Zienka SO 4) 276 Colin Garttmeier FR
Event 49 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 9:54.03
5A-II Qualy: # 10:28.34
4A-I Qualy: $ 9:58.95
4A-II Qualy: % 10:08.45
3A Qualy: ^ 10:34.56
2A Qualy: & 11:11.77
1A Qualy: * 15:19.22
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flagstaff High School 'B' 13:05.73* 10
1) 198 Aurora Tiedman SO 2) 202 Olga Yeremenko JR
3) 173 Keilah Creedon JR 4) 190 Sonora Olivas SR
Event 50 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 8:12.84
5A-II Qualy: # 8:29.96
4A-I Qualy: $ 8:14.12
4A-II Qualy: % 8:15.96
3A Qualy: ^ 8:40.17
2A Qualy: & 8:57.55
1A Qualy: * 10:03.02
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sedona Red Rock High School 'B' 10:29.59 10
1) 319 Gabe Greenfield FR 2) 317 Dylan George-Sills SO
3) 326 Alan Myers FR 4) 318 Alex Gorchesky FR
2 Flagstaff High School 'B' 10:41.69 8
1) 228 Sean Lukemire FR 2) 244 Armando Tenquer FR
3) 218 Terrell Goseyon FR 4) 243 Tracy Tenequer SR
3 Mingus Union High School 'B' 10:49.34 6
1) 276 Colin Garttmeier FR 2) 288 Adam Sandoval SO
3) 293 Zach Zienka SO 4) 279 Aaron Knowles SR
Event 51 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 5-10 1977 Monique Donithan, Alhambra High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 5-01
5A-II Qualy: # 4-10
4A-I Qualy: $ 5-01
4A-II Qualy: % 5-01
3A Qualy: ^ 4-08
2A Qualy: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 301 Ashley Hook FR Sedona Red Rock 3-01.00 0.93m 10
-- 126 Isobel Romberger FR Coconino NH
Event 52 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 7-01 2007 Phil Feinberg, Corona Del Sol
5A-I Qualy: @ 6-02
5A-II Qualy: # 5-10
4A-I Qualy: $ 6-02
4A-II Qualy: % 6-02
3A Qualy: ^ 5-10
2A Qualy: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 327 Chris Oestmann FR Sedona Red Rock 5-06.00* 1.67m 10
2 331 Jorge Rivera FR Sedona Red Rock 5-04.00* 1.62m 7
2 273 Kevin Dennis SO Mingus Union 5-04.00* 1.62m 7
4 164 Justin Robertson FR Coconino 5-00.00 1.52m 4
5 324 Michael Lamb SO Sedona Red Rock 4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
5 165 Lee Robertson FR Coconino 4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
-- 233 Martin Phillip SR Flagstaff NH
-- 379 Eric Wilson FR Sinagua NH
-- 274 Devon Edwards FR Mingus Union NH
Event 53 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 12-09.50 2005 Jaci Perryman, Desert Vista High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 10-03
5A-II Qualy: # 8-06
4A-I Qualy: $ 9-05
4A-II Qualy: % 9-04
3A Qualy: ^ 7-06
2A Qualy: & 7-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 253 Courtney Hageman SO Mingus Union 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 175 Rebecca Frost FR Flagstaff 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 301 Ashley Hook FR Sedona Red Rock 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 353 Sequoia Trzaska FR Sinagua 5-00.00 1.52m 4
-- 341 Jessica Fisher JR Sinagua NH
-- 181 Ashely Johnson FR Flagstaff NH
-- 126 Isobel Romberger FR Coconino NH
-- 183 Amy Knutson FR Flagstaff NH
Event 55 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 18-08 2005 Stephanie Garnett, Winslow High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 16-06
5A-II Qualy: # 15-05
4A-I Qualy: $ 16-07
4A-II Qualy: % 16-03
3A Qualy: ^ 14-11.25
2A Qualy: & 15-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 179 Karli Hull FR Flagstaff 12-09.50 3.89m 10
2 193 Sarah Posner FR Flagstaff 12-05.00 3.78m 8
3 129 Lohr Sierra JR Coconino 10-09.00 3.27m 6
4 108 Abril Conde JR Coconino 10-07.00 3.22m 4
5 107 Cherylynn Bunn FR Coconino 10-00.00 3.04m 2
6 111 Destiny Evans FR Coconino 9-01.50 2.78m
Event 56 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 24-07.75 1979 Warren Wilhoite, Winslow High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 21-01
5A-II Qualy: # 20-10.50
4A-I Qualy: $ 21-04
4A-II Qualy: % 21-05
3A Qualy: ^ 20-04
2A Qualy: & 19-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 372 Jeremy Riordan FR Sinagua 18-00.00 5.48m 10
2 164 Justin Robertson FR Coconino 15-07.00 4.74m 8
3 138 Josh Beckwith SO Coconino 14-10.00 4.52m 6
4 160 Seth Perkins SO Coconino 14-04.00 4.36m 4
5 373 Charlie Seby FR Sinagua 13-11.00 4.24m 2
6 328 Hatim Omar SO Sedona Red Rock 13-06.00 4.11m 0.50
6 378 Alex Willie FR Sinagua 13-06.00 4.11m 0.50
8 146 Kyle Gallaher SO Coconino 13-01.00 3.98m
9 311 Austin Aronson JR Sedona Red Rock 12-08.00 3.86m
Event 57 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 38-01 1992 Adra Hysong, Alhambra High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 34-02
5A-II Qualy: # 31-09.75
4A-I Qualy: $ 34-02
4A-II Qualy: % 34-00
3A Qualy: ^ 30-11.75
2A Qualy: & 30-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 108 Abril Conde JR Coconino 24-08.50 7.53m 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 24-08.50
Event 58 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 43-04
5A-II Qualy: # 41-05
4A-I Qualy: $ 43-04
4A-II Qualy: % 42-08
3A Qualy: ^ 41-05
2A Qualy: & 38-11
1A Qualy: * 38-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 327 Chris Oestmann FR Sedona Red Rock 36-04.00 11.07m 10
2 137 Billie Baumgartner SO Coconino 35-05.00 10.79m 8
3 320 Cullen Heath JR Sedona Red Rock 32-00.00 9.75m 6
4 160 Seth Perkins SO Coconino 31-03.00 9.52m 4
5 328 Hatim Omar SO Sedona Red Rock 28-03.00 8.61m 2
Event 59 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
5A-I Qualy: @ 35-01
5A-II Qualy: # 34-03
4A-I Qualy: $ 34-08
4A-II Qualy: % 34-08
3A Qualy: ^ 32-05
2A Qualy: & 30-04
1A Qualy: * 25-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 307 Nyomi Mosley FR Sedona Red Rock 26-05.00* 8.05m 10
2 253 Courtney Hageman SO Mingus Union 24-08.00 7.51m 8
3 341 Jessica Fisher JR Sinagua 22-03.00 6.78m 6
4 113 Sage Freeman FR Coconino 19-11.00 6.07m 4
5 115 Kim Hawthorne FR Coconino 18-10.50 5.75m 2
6 261 Briana Nevitt FR Mingus Union 18-07.00 5.66m 1
7 353 Sequoia Trzaska FR Sinagua 17-07.00 5.35m
8 194 Annie Ring SO Flagstaff 16-03.50 4.96m
9 101 Anet Abbot FR Coconino 16-01.50 4.91m
10 349 Anna Schnurman JR Sinagua 13-00.00 3.96m
Event 60 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
AZ HS Indoor: ! 55-11.25 2002 Tomas Navarro, Highland High School
5A-I Qualy: @ 48-06
5A-II Qualy: # 45-01.75
4A-I Qualy: $ 49-07
4A-II Qualy: % 48-11
3A Qualy: ^ 45-10
2A Qualy: & 42-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 333 Zach Saxman JR Sedona Red Rock 35-03.00 10.74m 10
2 365 Jacob Gray SO Sinagua 30-00.00 9.14m 8
3 268 Arturo Carrizales SO Mingus Union 29-06.00 8.99m 6
4 150 Hector Guerca FR Coconino 29-02.50 8.90m 4
5 267 Fernando Anguiano SO Mingus Union 29-02.00 8.89m 2
6 163 Howard Riley FR Coconino 28-02.00 8.58m 1
7 282 Bradon Marquez FR Mingus Union 28-00.00 8.53m
8 241 Dalton Steele FR Flagstaff 19-06.00 5.94m