Paradise Valley Indoor Invitational
Phoenix, AZ - 02/13/2009 to 02/14/2009
Women 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Staten, Domineek FR Glendale CC 8.05 1
2 Wood, Courtney FR Mesa CC 8.08 2
3 Henderson, Samantha FR Mesa CC 8.25 2
4 Coleman, Chyna FR Phoenix College 8.37 2
5 Wilson, Shanell FR Pima CC 8.40 2
6 Gattie, Amber FR Phoenix College 8.48 1
7 King, Ashley FR Pima CC 8.64 1
8 Urquides, Priscilla FR Pima CC 8.83 1
Saufley, Rachel FR Pima CC NT 1
Men's 60m Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 7.0
2 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 7.3
2 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 7.3
4 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 7.4
Men 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 White, Deun SR AAG Sports Academy 7.07 1
2 Bain, Mikio FR Glendale CC 7.10 3
3 Johnson, Richard Quantum T.C. 7.13 3
4 Petersen, Jerrell Unattached 7.20 2
5 Moncrief, Jeremaine Quantum T.C. 7.25 3
6 Hughes, Mark SO Glendale CC 7.27 2
7 Garcia, Carlos FR Paradise Valley 7.29 2
7 Richard, Idris FR Scottsdale CC 7.29 3
9 Priest, Bobby Unattached 7.33 1
10 Daniels, Matt Quantum T.C. 7.34 3
11 Barley, Isaac FR Pima CC 7.37 1
12 Armstrong, Jamaul FR Scottsdale CC 7.41 3
12 Donley, Todd FR UNAT-Scottsdale CC 7.41 3
14 Muhammad, Courtney Quantum T.C. 7.45 2
15 Jones, Jasper FR Mesa CC 7.52 2
16 Cole, Brandon FR Mesa CC 7.57 1
17 Snideman, Keats Unattached 7.66 2
18 Lefebvre, Jeremy FR Glendale CC 7.73 2
19 Martinez, Nathan FR Paradise Valley 7.92 1
20 McElhinney, Larry Unattached 8.29 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Amukamara, Precious FR Glendale CC 25.82 3
2 Wood, Courtney FR Mesa CC 26.58 3
3 Staten, Domineek FR Glendale CC 26.65 3
4 Maki, Marissa SO Paradise Valley 27.25 3
5 Wilson, Shanell FR Pima CC 27.47 1
6 Astorga, Briana FR Pima CC 27.84 1
7 Moore, Tehara FR Mesa CC 28.08 3
8 King, Ashley FR Pima CC 28.31 1
9 Butters, Brittany FR Mesa CC 29.14 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 White, Deun SR AAG Sports Academy 21.80 4
2 Bain, Mikio FR Glendale CC 22.13 3
3 Jean, Patrick SO Mesa CC 22.43 4
4 Phillips, Chris FR Pima CC 22.63 4
5 Johnson, Jamal SO Glendale CC 22.91 3
6 Barley, Isaac FR Pima CC 22.99 4
7 Escobar, Daniel FR Paradise Valley 23.01 4
8 Garcia, Carlos FR Paradise Valley 23.22 3
9 Jones, Jasper FR Mesa CC 23.31 4
10 Muhammad, Courtney Quantum T.C. 23.47 3
11 Daniels, Matt Quantum T.C. 23.51 3
12 Richard, Idris FR Scottsdale CC 23.59 4
13 Cole, Brandon FR Mesa CC 23.77 3
14 Lefebvre, Jeremy FR Glendale CC 24.18 2
15 Snideman, Keats Unattached 24.29 2
16 Martinez, Nathan FR Paradise Valley 24.59 3
17 Arce, Fernando FR Paradise Valley 24.78 2
18 McElhinney, Larry Unattached 26.74 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Maki, Marissa SO Paradise Valley 1:00.13 2
2 Stemm, Sarah FR Paradise Valley 1:01.46 1
3 Henery, Tommyka FR Mesa CC 1:02.45 2
4 McClure, Racine FR Mesa CC 1:05.22 2
5 Butters, Brittany FR Mesa CC 1:05.76 1
6 Miller, Kaitlyn FR Mesa CC 1:05.85 1
7 King, Alex FR Pima CC 1:06.48 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Freet, Timothy FR Mesa CC 51.80 3
2 Standifer, Chad FR Paradise Valley 51.87 4
3 Lopez, Jonathon FR Pima CC 51.89 3
4 Berry, Edwin FR Mesa CC 52.05 3
5 Wentzel, Kyle FR Paradise Valley 52.25 3
6 Ahmadi, Wais FR Mesa CC 52.73 4
7 Bedford, Garrett FR Pima CC 53.34 2
8 Wilber, Ayden FR Mesa CC 53.47 3
9 Vidaurreta, Nicholas SO Paradise Valley 53.57 4
10 Seyler, Nathan FR GateWay CC 54.28 2
11 Koester, Nick FR Scottsdale CC 54.34 2
12 Gardner, Joseph FR Mesa CC 54.49 2
13 Weaver, John FR Paradise Valley 55.01 3
14 Forrest, Travaris FR Glendale CC 55.39 2
15 Seleen, Christopher FR Mesa CC 56.07 2
Women 600 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Delker, Brittany FR Pima CC 1:42.10
2 Eid, Rachel FR Pima CC 1:44.11
3 Saunders, JaVonnie FR Glendale CC 1:46.07
4 Deslo, Kendra FR Glendale CC 1:47.54
5 Higgins, Danielle SO Pima CC 1:48.38
Men 600 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Standifer, Chad FR Paradise Valley 1:23.62
2 Cooper, Bryce FR Paradise Valley 1:23.94
3 Swift-Kramer, Matthew FR Mesa CC 1:26.07
Women's 800m Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 2:29.1
2 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 2:38.8
3 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 3:04.0
Women 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Lyall, Melissa FR GateWay CC 2:26.05 2
2 Von Gunten, Marissa FR Scottsdale CC 2:31.85 2
3 Ricks, Mary Catherine FR Mesa CC 2:32.99 1
4 Hanna, Hailey FR Mesa CC 2:36.52 1
5 Nelson, Sabrina SO Scottsdale CC 2:37.28 1
6 Meyerhoff, Samantha FR Mesa CC 2:37.95 1
7 Balderrama, Jolanne FR Mesa CC 2:38.41 2
8 Norris, Erin FR Mesa CC 2:38.57 1
9 Ipson, Kara FR GateWay CC 2:41.21 1
10 Powers, Nicole FR Scottsdale CC 2:49.26 2
11 Eulate, Brooke FR Mesa CC 3:10.09 1
Men 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Coyle, Clack FR Mesa CC 1:54.58 3
2 Bullard, Stephan FR Pima CC 1:55.35 1
3 Zuniga, Julio FR UNAT-Arizona State 1:59.11 3
4 Seaman, Robert UNAT-Pima CC 1:59.30 3
5 Rodriguez, Ari Unattached 2:00.74 3
6 Benavides, Samuel FR Mesa CC 2:00.93 2
7 Burton, Joshua FR Mesa CC 2:02.91 3
8 Morales, Paul FR GateWay CC 2:06.03 2
9 Thomas, Alan FR Paradise Valley 2:06.40 3
10 Castorena, Francisco FR Scottsdale CC 2:06.47 2
11 Griner, C J FR Mesa CC 2:06.60 1
12 Cuffari, Joe SO Pima CC 2:07.33 2
13 Carlos, Lopez SO Scottsdale CC 2:09.33 3
14 Buckland, Kyle FR Paradise Valley 2:12.57 2
15 Thompson, Douglas Unattached 2:15.86 2
16 Charley, Jaron FR Scottsdale CC 2:17.95 2
17 Martinez, Juan FR Scottsdale CC 2:21.09 3
18 Bedford, Garrett FR Pima CC 2:30.52 1
Zuniga, Julio FR UNAT-Arizona State NT 3
Women 1000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Sesemann, Erin FR Paradise Valley 3:19.08
2 Robinson, Natalie FR Paradise Valley 3:21.54
Men's 1,000m Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 3:02.73
2 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 3:08.05
3 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 3:13.76
4 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 3:19.01
Men 1000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Lymer, Cory FR Paradise Valley 2:38.03
2 Hunke, Jordan SO Paradise Valley 2:50.74
3 Seyler, Nathan FR GateWay CC 2:50.79
4 Burlew, Logan FR Mesa CC 2:59.27
Women 1500 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Pennes, Nicole SO UNAT-Arizona State 4:59.78
2 Stringham, Maureen FR UNAT-Arizona State 5:14.30
3 Meyerhoff, Samantha FR Mesa CC 5:21.30
4 Ontiveros, Paloma FR Glendale CC 5:35.51
5 Delgado, Samantha SO Phoenix College 5:46.35
6 Powers, Nicole FR Scottsdale CC 5:49.82
Men 1500 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Seaman, Robert UNAT-Pima CC 4:06.27
2 Rodriguez, Ari Unattached 4:06.60
3 Jankunas, Ben FR UNAT-Arizona State 4:09.66
4 Ems, Steven FR UNAT-Arizona State 4:12.39
5 Ehrke, Kyle FR Mesa CC 4:14.98
6 Lunsdstrom, Matt FR Pima CC 4:24.56
7 Bush, Kyle FR Pima CC 4:25.33
8 Griner, C J FR Mesa CC 4:28.09
9 Morrell, Austin FR Unattached 4:28.42
10 Nelson, Jonah JR Unattached 4:29.75
11 Martinez, Juan FR Scottsdale CC 4:31.86
12 Young, Neil Unattached 4:32.39
13 Cuffari, Joe SO Pima CC 4:34.65
14 Burlew, Logan FR Mesa CC 4:36.37
15 Charley, Jaron FR Scottsdale CC 4:47.92
16 Bunch, Josh FR Pima CC 5:41.66
Women 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Vulic, Natasa FR UNAT-Arizona State 10:49.79
2 Trujillo, Aurora SO Pima CC 10:50.17
3 Price, Cherise SO Pima CC 11:23.45
4 Reed, Vivian FR Pima CC 11:48.78
5 Norris, Erin FR Mesa CC 12:06.39
6 Tefft, Jan Unattached 12:30.29
7 Eulate, Brooke FR Mesa CC 12:33.05
Men 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Walker, Alan Unattached 8:54.83
2 Cruz, Ernie SO Pima CC 8:55.78
3 Lunsdstrom, Matt FR Pima CC 9:19.93
4 Reich, John Unattached 9:25.02
5 Barton, Wilburt FR Pima CC 9:36.88
6 Bush, Kyle FR Pima CC 9:45.66
Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Hanna, Hailey FR Mesa CC 18:40.16
2 Hildebrandt, Kacee FR Paradise Valley 19:36.37
3 Nelson, Sabrina SO Scottsdale CC 21:33.79
Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Ehrke, Kyle FR Mesa CC 15:52.93
2 Royer, Justin SO Mesa CC 16:06.79
3 Allison, David Unattached 16:10.41
4 Figueroa, Luis FR Paradise Valley 16:17.56
5 Carlos, Lopez SO Scottsdale CC 17:10.90
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 4:01.71
2 Mesa CC 4:02.95
3 Pima CC 4:12.64
4 Mesa CC 4:34.40
5 Scottsdale CC 4:39.08
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Mesa CC 3:18.04
2 Pima CC 3:18.87
3 Mesa CC 3:29.43
4 Paradise Valley 3:29.82
5 Scottsdale CC 3:38.15
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Pima CC 10:08.81
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Pima CC 8:43.39
Women's High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 1.61m
2 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 1.52m
3 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 1.40m
Women's Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 10.18m
2 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 9.25m
3 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 8.59m
Women's 60m IH
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 8.9
2 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 10.1
3 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 10.8
Women's Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 5.20m
2 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 4.75m
3 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 4.65m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 3537
2 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 2696
3 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 2515
Women Indoor Pentathlon: # Women's 60m IH
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 8.9
2 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 10.1
3 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 10.8
Women Indoor Pentathlon: # Women's High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 1.61m
2 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 1.52m
3 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 1.40m
Women Indoor Pentathlon: # Women's Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 10.18m
2 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 9.25m
3 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 8.59m
Women Indoor Pentathlon: # Women's Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 5.20m
2 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 4.75m
3 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 4.65m
Women Indoor Pentathlon: # Women's 800m Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kresta FR Paradise Valley 2:29.1
2 Spader, Arona FR Paradise Valley 2:38.8
3 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 3:04.0
Women Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Asijie, Alesha FR Mesa CC 12.64m
2 Henderson, Samantha FR Mesa CC 11.26m
3 Davis, Jessica FR Pima CC 11.01m
4 Stokes, Samia SO Mesa CC 10.57m
5 Kirckpatrick, Kennis FR Paradise Valley 10.46m
6 Lister, Andee FR Pima CC 9.58m
7 Passey, Shanna FR Mesa CC 9.26m
8 Alexander, Kira FR Glendale CC 9.19m
9 Palacios, Dina Pima CC 8.47m
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Wood, Courtney FR Mesa CC 9.21 2
2 Henderson, Samantha FR Mesa CC 9.29 2
3 Astorga, Briana FR Pima CC 9.63 1
4 Stemm, Sarah FR Paradise Valley 9.66 1
5 Urquides, Priscilla FR Pima CC 10.24 1
6 Butenschoen, Nicole FR Paradise Valley 10.34 2
7 King, Alex FR Pima CC 10.57 1
8 Spivey, Betty FR Scottsdale CC 10.70 2
9 Morant, Leangelique FR Scottsdale CC 12.02 1
Women High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Moore, Tehara FR Mesa CC 1.55m
1 Henderson, Samantha FR Mesa CC 1.55m
1 Maki, Marissa SO Paradise Valley 1.55m
1 Clark, Britney SO Glendale CC 1.55m
5 Omega, Lydia FR Scottsdale CC 1.50m
6 Siltanin, Gabby FR Pima CC 1.45m
7 Butters, Brittany FR Mesa CC 1.40m
7 Richardson, Janell SO Scottsdale CC 1.40m
9 Rimabach, Staci FR Scottsdale CC 1.35m
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Henderson, Samantha FR Mesa CC 5.65m
2 Moore, Tehara FR Mesa CC 4.84m
3 Wilson, Shanell FR Pima CC 4.66m
Women Weight Throw
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Asijie, Alesha FR Mesa CC 13.72m
2 Stokes, Samia SO Mesa CC 12.76m
3 Olsen, Candy FR Glendale CC 11.05m
4 Kirckpatrick, Kennis FR Paradise Valley 10.27m
5 Passey, Shanna FR Mesa CC 10.04m
6 Alexander, Kira FR Glendale CC 9.07m
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Chanelle Scottsdale CC 10.48m
2 Clark, Britney SO Glendale CC 10.08m
3 Spivey, Betty FR Scottsdale CC 9.87m
4 Moore, Tehara FR Mesa CC 9.56m
5 Henery, Tommyka FR Mesa CC 9.53m
Women Pole Vault
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Navarro, Lisa Unattached 3.66m 1
2 Cruzan, Lauren SO Paradise Valley 3.41m 2
2 Hedberg, Sarah UNAT-todd lehman 3.41m 2
4 Pew, Lauren FR Mesa CC 3.26m 2
5 Silcox, Kaitlyn UNAT-todd lehman 3.11m 2
6 Morris, Loretta FR Mesa CC 2.96m 1
6 Fowler, Taylor SO Mesa CC 2.96m 2
6 Warren, Brittany FR Paradise Valley 2.96m 2
6 Portonova, Elizabeth UNAT-todd lehman 2.96m 2
10 Richardson, Janell SO Scottsdale CC 2.81m 1
10 Nichols, Natalie FR Paradise Valley 2.81m 1
10 Fah, Megan UNAT-todd lehman 2.81m 2
13 Peterson, Amanda FR Scottsdale CC 2.66m 1
14 Gomez, Stephany FR Scottsdale CC 2.36m 1
14 Ontiveros, Paloma FR Glendale CC 2.36m 1
14 Smith, Catherine FR Paradise Valley 2.36m 2
Montano, Stephanie FR Pima CC NH 1
Butenschoen, Nicole FR Paradise Valley NH 2
Men's 60m IH
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 9.08 1
2 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 9.41 2
3 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 10.08 1
4 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 10.18 2
Men's Pole Vault
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 4.31m
1 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 4.31m
3 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 3.81m
4 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 2.85m
Men's Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 6.08m
2 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 5.97m
2 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 5.97m
4 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 5.71m
Men's Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 10.94m
2 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 10.54m
3 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 9.29m
4 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 9.25m
Men's High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 1.75m
1 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 1.75m
3 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 1.63m
Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC NH
Men High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 DeKonty, Joshua FR Mesa CC 2.08m
1 Newhard, Mike Shore AC 2.08m
3 Murray, Matt FR Glendale CC 1.93m
4 Byrne, Kyle FR Mesa CC 1.78m
5 Seleen, Christopher FR Mesa CC 1.68m
Tomas, Chris FR Glendale CC NH
Men Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 McPherson, Sean FR Mesa CC 15.75m
2 Ottens, Brandon FR Mesa CC 14.50m
3 Volk, Lucas FR Pima CC 14.37m
4 Korn, Jeremiah FR Pima CC 14.34m
5 Dean, Corey FR UNAT-Paradise Valley 14.15m
6 Cain, Ryan FR Scottsdale CC 14.14m
7 Riccio, Joseph FR Mesa CC 14.08m
8 Conard, Jon FR Scottsdale CC 12.73m
9 Rigby, Tyson SO Paradise Valley 12.25m
10 Springer, John Unattached 11.26m
11 Kandel, Michael FR Mesa CC 10.67m
12 Lopez, Ruben FR Glendale CC 10.41m
13 Bunch, Josh FR Pima CC 9.78m
14 Cuffari, Joe SO Pima CC 8.05m
Men Heptathlon
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 4209
2 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 4155
3 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 4104
4 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 3258
Men Heptathlon: # Men's 60m Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 7.0
2 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 7.3
2 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 7.3
4 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 7.4
Men Heptathlon: # Men's Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 6.08m
2 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 5.97m
2 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 5.97m
4 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 5.71m
Men Heptathlon: # Men's Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 10.94m
2 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 10.54m
3 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 9.29m
4 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 9.25m
Men Heptathlon: # Men's High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 1.75m
1 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 1.75m
3 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 1.63m
Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC NH
Men Heptathlon: # Men's 60m IH
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 9.08 1
2 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 9.41 2
3 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 10.08 1
4 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 10.18 2
Men Heptathlon: # Men's Pole Vault
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 4.31m
1 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 4.31m
3 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 3.81m
4 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 2.85m
Men Heptathlon: # Men's 1,000m Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=========================================================================================
1 Rawlings, Jay SO Paradise Valley 3:02.73
2 Jones, Ryan FR Paradise Valley 3:08.05
3 Olague, Jose FR Paradise Valley 3:13.76
4 Razon, Jeremy FR UNAT-Glendale CC 3:19.01
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 DeKonty, Joshua FR Mesa CC 6.86m
2 James, Steven Unattached 6.63m
3 Rivera-Swanson, Cesar JR Unattached 6.42m
4 Akinwande, Atkintunde SO Glendale CC 6.34m
5 Byrne, Kyle FR Mesa CC 6.32m
6 Olivas, Christopher FR Mesa CC 5.87m
7 Hann, Matt FR Paradise Valley 5.79m
7 Arce, Fernando FR Paradise Valley 5.79m
9 Cole, Brandon FR Mesa CC 5.59m
10 Bunch, Josh FR Pima CC 5.46m
11 Seleen, Christopher FR Mesa CC 5.41m
12 Martinez, Nathan FR Paradise Valley 5.00m
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Akinwande, Akinwumi FR Glendale CC 13.52m
2 James, Steven Unattached 13.23m
3 Rivera-Swanson, Cesar JR Unattached 12.95m
4 Valencia, Edson SO Unattached 12.83m
5 Hann, Matt FR Paradise Valley 12.52m
6 Arce, Fernando FR Paradise Valley 11.66m
Men Pole Vault
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Haynie, Robbie FR Mesa CC 4.72m
2 Compton, Seth FR Paradise Valley 4.60m
3 Leavitt, Trevor FR Mesa CC 4.27m
3 Bishop, Alex JR Unattached 4.27m
3 Jacob, Kane SO Scottsdale CC 4.27m
3 Krier, Mitchell SO Glendale CC 4.27m
7 porter, kerry SR Unattached 4.12m
7 Browning, Allen FR Paradise Valley 4.12m
7 Benedum, Cory FR Scottsdale CC 4.12m
10 McHugh, Patrick SO Paradise Valley 3.97m
10 McDowell, Casey Unattached 3.97m
12 Marshall, Jeff FR UNAT-Glendale CC 3.82m
Fakhoury, Miles FR Mesa CC NH
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Petersen, Jerrell Unattached 8.65 2
2 Bedford, Garrett FR Pima CC 8.84 2
3 Gardner, Joseph FR Mesa CC 8.98 2
3 Weaver, John FR Paradise Valley 8.98 2
5 Tomas, Chris FR Glendale CC 9.34 1
6 Koester, Nick FR Scottsdale CC 9.66 2
7 Bunch, Josh FR Pima CC 9.83 1
8 Seleen, Christopher FR Mesa CC 10.17 1
Hughes, Mark SO Glendale CC NT 2
Men Weight Throw
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Riccio, Joseph FR Mesa CC 14.61m
2 McPherson, Sean FR Mesa CC 14.52m
3 Ottens, Brandon FR Mesa CC 13.94m
4 Rigby, Tyson SO Paradise Valley 12.99m
5 Conard, Jon FR Scottsdale CC 12.57m
6 Thompson, Drew FR Scottsdale CC 12.49m
7 Kandel, Michael FR Mesa CC 11.93m
8 Dean, Corey FR UNAT-Paradise Valley 11.87m
9 Springer, John Unattached 11.25m
10 Lopez, Ruben FR Glendale CC 9.51m