Licensed to Amphi High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2009 08:13 PM
Canyon Del Oro w. Cat Foothills and Buena - 4/29/2009
Canyon Del Oro High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Stepter, Jaide Canyon Del Oro 12.95 13.09 1 5
2 Ahanonu, Monica Cat Foothills 12.79 13.13 1 3
3 Johnson, Kristina Buena High Schoo 13.54 13.32 1 2
4 Blue, Maddisyn Buena High Schoo 13.21 13.37 1 1
5 Chrite, Adriana Cat Foothills 13.63 2
6 Snodgrass, Jennifer Canyon Del Oro 13.52 13.68 1
7 Sonnefeld, Texana Canyon Del Oro 13.56 13.89 2
8 Pompy, Tyasia Buena High Schoo 14.34 14.30 2
9 Sosa, Edith Canyon Del Oro 14.02 14.47 2
10 Norton, Tory Buena High Schoo 14.48 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ahanonu, Monica Cat Foothills 26.34 26.58 1 5
2 Blue, Maddisyn Buena High Schoo 26.85 26.90 1 3
3 Snodgrass, Jennifer Canyon Del Oro 27.56 27.82 1 2
4 Sonnefeld, Texana Canyon Del Oro 27.64 28.57 1 1
5 Chronister, Sara Cat Foothills 28.12 29.07 1
6 Goff, Olivia Canyon Del Oro 28.05 29.08 2
7 Pompy, Tyasia Buena High Schoo 30.24 29.48 1
8 Norton, Tory Buena High Schoo 30.74 29.99 2
9 Baker, Brittany Cat Foothills 31.14 30.07 2
10 Sosa, Edith Canyon Del Oro 30.28 30.08 2
11 Nash, Angelique Buena High Schoo 31.06 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Steward, April Canyon Del Oro 1:05.62 1:04.86 1 5
2 Goff, Olivia Canyon Del Oro 1:08.02 1:05.51 2 3
3 Stewart, Mychal Canyon Del Oro 1:04.33 1:05.60 1 2
4 Kittleson, Maddie Buena High Schoo 1:06.90 1:06.43 1 1
5 Baker, Brittany Cat Foothills 1:08.19 1:07.41 1
6 Zuniga, Sabrina Buena High Schoo 1:08.14 1:07.98 2
7 Reidhead, Jaycee Canyon Del Oro 1:11.17 1:10.26 2
8 Ray, Jasmine Buena High Schoo 1:11.42 2
9 winter, kirsten Buena High Schoo 1:12.40 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rush, Lydia Buena High Schoo 2:26.88 2:24.50 5
2 Bronnimann, Nicole Canyon Del Oro 2:34.72 2:36.42 3
3 Quick, Laura Buena High Schoo 2:35.76 2:36.64 2
4 Diamond, Izzy Cat Foothills 2:38.80 2:43.28 1
5 Stewart, Taylor Canyon Del Oro 2:44.36 2:44.86
6 Reiffer, Ariel Buena High Schoo 2:55.39
7 Garner, Courtney Buena High Schoo 2:56.17
8 Joiner, Sara Buena High Schoo 2:57.03
9 McCaulay, Kaitlyn Cat Foothills 3:00.44
10 Braunreiter, Angela Canyon Del Oro 2:56.37 3:02.51
11 Roth, Carrie Canyon Del Oro 3:07.14 3:06.40
12 Hein, Chloe Canyon Del Oro 3:09.40 3:14.32
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diamond, Izzy Cat Foothills 5:53.82 5:49.57 5
2 Behnajad, Neda Cat Foothills 5:51.50 3
3 Stewart, Taylor Canyon Del Oro 5:55.92 5:56.15 2
4 Green, Ellen Cat Foothills 6:03.08 1
5 Slade, Alexandra Buena High Schoo 5:49.73 6:04.92
6 Bronnimann, Nicole Canyon Del Oro 5:56.67 6:06.56
7 Steemers, Jodine Buena High Schoo 5:36.85 6:07.75
8 Sanson, Rose Cat Foothills 6:20.10 6:27.62
9 Usam, Lynnea Buena High Schoo 5:55.21 6:29.80
10 Reiffer, Ariel Buena High Schoo 6:32.87
11 Garner, Courtney Buena High Schoo 6:38.91
12 Goldie, Lisa Canyon Del Oro 6:35.10 6:44.19
13 Joiner, Sara Buena High Schoo 6:44.91
14 Braunreiter, Angela Canyon Del Oro 6:35.18 6:50.39
15 Roth, Carrie Canyon Del Oro 7:03.98 7:11.25
16 Hein, Chloe Canyon Del Oro 7:04.89 7:24.47
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Behnajad, Neda Cat Foothills 13:00.48 13:00.86 5
2 Gonzalez, Belinda Buena High Schoo 12:50.63 13:29.93 3
3 Saffo, Tasha Buena High Schoo 13:05.00 13:35.96 2
4 Green, Ellen Cat Foothills 13:46.75 14:03.50 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stepter, Kala Canyon Del Oro 14.71 15.37 1 5
2 Hawthorne, Heather Buena High Schoo 16.98 17.46 1 3
3 Matthews, Chanae Buena High Schoo 18.74 18.50 1 2
4 Davis, Lindsay Canyon Del Oro 18.60 18.77 1 1
5 Stropko, Libby Cat Foothills 19.31 18.78 2
6 Williamson, Katelyn Cat Foothills 18.44 18.82 1
7 Samuels, Leila Buena High Schoo 20.53 19.40 2
8 Ellis, Ashley Canyon Del Oro 21.00 19.57 2
9 Pierce, Kristen Canyon Del Oro 19.54 19.99 2
10 Dixon, Desieree Buena High Schoo 20.57 20.49 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matthews, Chanae Buena High Schoo 55.44 53.21 1 5
2 Carroll, Madison Cat Foothills 53.22 2 3
3 Stropko, Libby Cat Foothills 54.66 53.90 1 2
4 Williamson, Katelyn Cat Foothills 53.10 53.91 1 1
5 Dixon, Desieree Buena High Schoo 57.38 54.64 2
6 Pierce, Kristen Canyon Del Oro 55.27 54.97 1
7 Ellis, Ashley Canyon Del Oro 55.55 55.12 1
8 Samuels, Leila Buena High Schoo 59.95 57.38 2
9 Davis, Lindsay Canyon Del Oro 57.18 57.48 2
10 Peralta, Cheyenne Canyon Del Oro 1:01.23 1:03.61 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 50.35 5
1) Stepter, Jaide 2) Stepter, Kala
3) Humphrey, Kamiren 4) Jones, Brittany
2 Buena High School 'A' 50.42 3
1) Blue, Maddisyn 2) Johnson, Kristina
3) Hawthorne, Heather 4) Sims, Zenobia
3 Catalina Foothills 'A' 51.55
1) Ahanonu, Monica 2) Chrite, Adriana
3) Chronister, Sara 4) McEaddy, Shakayla
4 Canyon Del Oro 'B' x52.61
1) Goff, Olivia 2) Humphrey, Kalyn
3) Snodgrass, Jennifer 4) Stewart, Mychal
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canyon Del Oro 'B' 4:33.30 x4:22.67
1) Goff, Olivia 2) Sosa, Edith
3) Sonnefeld, Texana 4) Mannheim, Domino
2 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 4:14.90 4:26.64 5
1) Snodgrass, Jennifer 2) Steward, April
3) Stepter, Jaide 4) Zahn, Liesl
3 Catalina Foothills 'A' 4:30.54 3
1) Williamson, Katelyn 2) Carroll, Madison
3) Baker, Brittany 4) Rothschild, Leah
4 Buena High School 'A' 4:32.28
1) Zuniga, Sabrina 2) DeLaPena, Alexandra
3) Pompy, Tyasia 4) Kittleson, Maddie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buena High School 'A' 10:51.68 5
1) Rush, Lydia 2) Brown, Kristina
3) Saffo, Tasha 4) Quick, Laura
2 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 12:00.00 12:16.23 3
1) Acuna, Kelsey 2) Dutson, Emily
3) Peralta, Cheyenne 4) Stefano, Tianna
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McEaddy, Shakayla Cat Foothills 5-04.00 5-00.00 5
2 Chrite, Adriana Cat Foothills 5-02.00 J5-00.00 3
3 Ahanonu, Monica Cat Foothills 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
4 Stepter, Kala Canyon Del Oro 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
5 Humphrey, Kamiren Canyon Del Oro 5-00.00 4-08.00
5 Norton, Tory Buena High Schoo 4-10.00 4-08.00
5 Maxey, Claire Buena High Schoo 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 Johnson, Kristina Buena High Schoo 4-04.00 J4-08.00
9 Humphrey, Kalyn Canyon Del Oro 4-08.00 4-02.00
9 Zeeb, Megan Canyon Del Oro 4-04.00 4-02.00
11 L'Heureux, Kathryn Canyon Del Oro 4-02.00 4-00.00
12 Baughman, Amanda Canyon Del Oro 4-02.00 3-10.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Batterton, Lora Canyon Del Oro 8-00.00 8-09.00 5
2 Zahn, Liesl Canyon Del Oro 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
3 Collins, Simone Canyon Del Oro 7-06.00 7-06.00 2
4 Mannheim, Domino Canyon Del Oro 7-00.00 J7-06.00 1
5 Michel, Brigette Canyon Del Oro 7-00.00 7-00.00
5 Radford, Barbara Cat Foothills 7-04.00 7-00.00
5 Heitzinger, Christina Canyon Del Oro 7-00.00 7-00.00
5 L'Heureux, Kathryn Canyon Del Oro 6-06.00 7-00.00
9 Montano, Cristina Canyon Del Oro 6-06.00 6-00.00
9 Fitzgerald, Darby Canyon Del Oro 7-00.00 6-00.00
11 Boyles, Elizabeth Canyon Del Oro 6-00.00 5-06.00
-- Zeilinger, Tayrn Canyon Del Oro 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Humphrey, Kalyn Canyon Del Oro 15-02.00 15-04.75 5
2 Humphrey, Kamiren Canyon Del Oro 16-00.75 15-04.00 3
3 Jones, Brittany Canyon Del Oro 15-03.00 15-01.50 2
4 Blue, Maddisyn Buena High Schoo 15-02.00 14-11.25 1
5 Stepter, Jaide Canyon Del Oro 15-04.25 14-07.50
6 Maxey, Claire Buena High Schoo 14-03.00 13-09.00
7 Samuels, Leila Buena High Schoo 13-08.25
8 Stefano, Tianna Canyon Del Oro 14-00.25 13-02.00
9 Batterton, Lora Canyon Del Oro 13-00.00 12-10.25
10 Zeeb, Megan Canyon Del Oro 12-07.50 12-09.00
11 Baughman, Amanda Canyon Del Oro 12-04.00 11-10.25
-- Johnson, Kristina Buena High Schoo ND
-- Tigges, Mattie Canyon Del Oro 12-06.00 ND
-- Chrite, Adriana Cat Foothills 14-07.75 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chrite, Adriana Cat Foothills 36-04.00 34-05.25 5
2 Humphrey, Kamiren Canyon Del Oro 34-03.25 33-03.50 3
3 Humphrey, Kalyn Canyon Del Oro 31-04.00 32-04.00 2
4 Stefano, Tianna Canyon Del Oro 29-05.50 30-06.50 1
5 Matthews, Chanae Buena High Schoo 29-10.25
6 Batterton, Lora Canyon Del Oro 29-09.00 29-01.25
7 Zeeb, Megan Canyon Del Oro 28-08.00 28-10.00
8 Samuels, Leila Buena High Schoo 28-07.75
9 Baughman, Amanda Canyon Del Oro 26-11.00 24-05.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weber, Amanda Buena High Schoo 35-05.50 34-11.50 5
2 Weber, Ashley Buena High Schoo 35-03.00 33-07.75 3
3 Batterton, Sarah Canyon Del Oro 32-08.50 33-04.50 2
4 Wellington, Alkyrie Canyon Del Oro 29-02.00 32-00.00 1
5 Query, Savanna Buena High Schoo 30-10.00 31-08.50
6 Woodson, Cydney Buena High Schoo 31-04.25
7 Gerard, Rachel Canyon Del Oro 27-03.50 29-09.25
8 Hubbard, Rachel Canyon Del Oro 29-06.00 29-05.50
9 Chaparro, Angie Buena High Schoo 30-02.50 28-11.50
10 Stropko, Libby Cat Foothills 24-06.00 25-06.25
11 Griffith, Melia Buena High Schoo 25-00.00
12 Griffith, Misha Buena High Schoo 22-07.00 24-10.25
13 Rothschild, Leah Cat Foothills 26-04.50 24-07.50
14 Dipietro, Celeste Cat Foothills 23-04.00 22-10.50
15 Nicholas, Jordan Canyon Del Oro 21-08.50
16 Griffey, Marqueza Buena High Schoo 21-07.75
17 Flannery, Kayla Canyon Del Oro 24-00.00 21-00.50
18 Fletcher, Stephanie Cat Foothills 22-06.50 20-00.50
19 Klinefelter, Stephenie Buena High Schoo 17-11.75
20 Steinberg, Shira Cat Foothills 14-09.00 10-02.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weber, Ashley Buena High Schoo 106-00 99-06 5
2 Weber, Amanda Buena High Schoo 102-09 96-02 3
3 Query, Savanna Buena High Schoo 59-06 86-06 2
4 Dipietro, Celeste Cat Foothills 76-10.75 83-09 1
5 Gerard, Rachel Canyon Del Oro 77-00 82-01
6 Hubbard, Rachel Canyon Del Oro 80-10 81-06
7 Flannery, Kayla Canyon Del Oro 91-03 77-04
8 Wellington, Alkyrie Canyon Del Oro 119-00 74-09
9 Chaparro, Angie Buena High Schoo 79-01.50 68-11
10 Batterton, Sarah Canyon Del Oro 79-04 68-10
11 Griffith, Misha Buena High Schoo 61-06.50 68-04
12 Griffith, Melia Buena High Schoo 63-11
13 Woodson, Cydney Buena High Schoo 61-02
14 Solomon, Alissa Buena High Schoo 60-10.50
15 Nicholas, Jordan Canyon Del Oro 54-10 56-02
16 Edsall, Nicole Buena High Schoo 53-11
17 Griffey, Marqueza Buena High Schoo 53-03
18 Fletcher, Stephanie Cat Foothills 60-09.50 52-11.50
19 Rothschild, Leah Cat Foothills 61-00 52-03.50
20 Klinefelter, Stephenie Buena High Schoo 46-09.50
21 Steinberg, Shira Cat Foothills 32-01 34-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ghori, Siraaj Cat Foothills 11.67 2 5
2 Pichler, Ira Cat Foothills 11.31 11.67 1 3
3 Battle, Kris Buena High Schoo 11.86 1 2
4 Wilson, James Buena High Schoo 12.12 11.88 2 1
5 Vartanian, Jason Canyon Del Oro 11.95 11.92 1
6 Chronister, Jake Cat Foothills 11.80 12.12 1
7 Sims, Walter Buena High Schoo 12.04 12.17 1
8 Knox, Tyrone Buena High Schoo 12.14 12.34 2
9 Knigge, Andrew Canyon Del Oro 14.22 13.68 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burt, J.J. Buena High Schoo 23.34 23.05 1 5
2 Wolfarth, David Cat Foothills 23.34 23.42 2 3
3 Battle, Kris Buena High Schoo 23.23 23.52 1 2
4 Pichler, Ira Cat Foothills 22.81 23.53 1 1
5 Zimmer, Clay Canyon Del Oro 23.63 24.05 2
6 Chronister, Jake Cat Foothills 24.23 2
7 Wilson, James Buena High Schoo 24.34 24.30 2
8 Knox, Tyrone Buena High Schoo 24.74 24.67 2
9 Finuf, Brett Canyon Del Oro 24.68 2
10 Vartanian, Jason Canyon Del Oro 24.70 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmer, Ian Cat Foothills 50.45 51.49 5
2 Wolfarth, David Cat Foothills 53.35 52.23 3
3 Samuels, Gabe Buena High Schoo 54.15 54.73 2
4 Obafemi, Tomi Cat Foothills 53.99 54.75 1
5 Skillman, James Canyon Del Oro 53.78 55.61
6 Lacy, Andy Cat Foothills 56.00
7 Muhammad, Khalil Buena High Schoo 59.94 56.68
8 Stewart, Sayre Canyon Del Oro 57.12 58.87
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodbury, Rex Cat Foothills 2:04.70 2:00.27 5
2 Warneke, Max Cat Foothills 2:05.57 2:02.29 3
3 Gardner, Travis Canyon Del Oro 2:15.45 2:03.07 2
4 Wong, Daniel Canyon Del Oro 2:09.03 1
5 Lin, Kevin Cat Foothills 2:09.86
6 Choi, Paul Canyon Del Oro 2:11.36 2:11.27
7 Potucek, Michael Buena High Schoo 2:14.00 2:13.10
8 Devine, Shea Canyon Del Oro 2:14.30 2:15.58
9 Cruce, Josh Canyon Del Oro 2:17.07
10 Johannesmeyer, Herman Cat Foothills 2:09.70 2:17.23
11 Mendez, Sergio Canyon Del Oro 2:51.70 2:49.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison, Will Cat Foothills 4:31.30 4:43.39 5
2 Tharp, Ross Cat Foothills 4:40.10 4:46.44 3
3 Metcalf, CJ Buena High Schoo 4:58.41 4:54.69 2
4 Souza, Dylan Cat Foothills 4:56.19 1
5 Wiedenkeller, Tucker Cat Foothills 4:46.40 4:56.74
6 Devine, Shea Canyon Del Oro 5:02.18 4:57.93
7 Sandweiss, Sam Cat Foothills 5:04.20 5:01.93
8 Lesher, Bryon Buena High Schoo 5:05.36 5:05.78
9 Choi, Paul Canyon Del Oro 5:05.76 5:07.35
10 Sorrell, Jack Cat Foothills 5:27.20 5:24.42
11 Hurlburt, James Buena High Schoo 5:53.46
12 Mendez, Sergio Canyon Del Oro 6:02.10 6:03.01
13 Sutton, Hathorn Cat Foothills 6:19.61
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gomez, Rafael Cat Foothills 10:14.58 5
2 Metcalf, CJ Buena High Schoo 10:33.12 10:45.23 3
3 Woodbury, Carson Cat Foothills 10:18.80 10:55.62 2
4 Rischar, Lucas Canyon Del Oro 11:07.23 11:21.44 1
5 Sorrell, Jack Cat Foothills 11:37.90
6 Kendall, Zach Canyon Del Oro 11:30.40 11:38.92
-- Wiese, Ben Cat Foothills NT
-- Hyder, Justin Buena High Schoo 12:10.00 NT
-- Woodbury, Rex Cat Foothills 9:56.10 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Urreiztieta, Lezo Canyon Del Oro 16.04 16.07 5
2 Bruno, Isaiah Canyon Del Oro 17.09 17.40 3
3 Lane, Derek Buena High Schoo 17.74 17.71 2
4 Peterson, Ryan Canyon Del Oro 15.91 18.34 1
5 Chronister, Nick Cat Foothills 17.54 18.64
6 Lamy, Tyler Canyon Del Oro 18.24 19.24
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Battle, Kris Buena High Schoo 44.08 42.89 1 5
2 Urreiztieta, Gaizka Canyon Del Oro 42.53 43.50 1 3
3 Bruno, Isaiah Canyon Del Oro 43.46 43.91 2 2
4 Urreiztieta, Lezo Canyon Del Oro 42.56 44.55 1 1
5 Chronister, Nick Cat Foothills 44.54 44.71 1
6 Pabst, Chris Cat Foothills 48.74 47.48 1
7 Sims, Walter Buena High Schoo 45.24 47.49 1
8 Portela, Andries Buena High Schoo 46.64 50.57 2
9 Ferris, Anthony Buena High Schoo 49.64 53.30 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buena High School 'A' 44.34 45.17 5
1) Battle, Kris 2) Burt, J.J.
3) Wilson, James 4) Smith, Tyler
2 Catalina Foothills 'A' 45.61 3
1) Chronister, Jake 2) Chronister, Nick
3) Pichler, Ira 4) Weinert-Jones, Cory
3 Canyon Del Oro 'B' x47.73
1) Castro Maldonado, Jorge 2) Metz, Robert
3) Kennedy, Kevin 4) Vartanian, Jason
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buena High School 'A' 3:33.00 3:32.18 5
1) Smith, Tyler 2) Graham, Antonio
3) Samuels, Gabe 4) Burt, J.J.
2 Catalina Foothills 'A' 3:33.48 3
3 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 3:31.90 4:01.20
1) Skillman, James 2) Gardner, Travis
3) Kocan, Lucas 4) Millyard, Nathan
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Catalina Foothills 'A' 8:54.86 5
1) Lacy, Andy 2) Tharp, Ross
3) Souza, Dylan 4) Warneke, Max
2 Buena High School 'A' 8:36.00 9:25.90 3
1) Lesher, Bryon 2) Gearty, Sean
3) Potucek, Michael 4) Hyder, Justin
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ghori, Siraaj Cat Foothills 6-02.00 5-10.00 5
2 Millyard, Nathan Canyon Del Oro J5-10.00 3
3 Zimmer, Clay Canyon Del Oro 6-00.00 5-08.00 2
4 John, Charles Canyon Del Oro 5-04.00 5-06.00 1
5 Chronister, Nick Cat Foothills 5-06.00 J5-06.00
6 Samuels, Gabe Buena High Schoo 5-10.00 5-04.00
7 Palmer, Andrew Canyon Del Oro 5-04.00 5-02.00
8 Dreier, Robert Canyon Del Oro 5-04.00 5-00.00
9 Graham, Antonio Buena High Schoo 5-06.00 J5-00.00
10 Tigges, Colby Canyon Del Oro 4-10.00
10 Smith, Michael Canyon Del Oro 5-04.00 4-10.00
-- Smith, Tyler Buena High Schoo 6-00.00 NH
-- Cummins, Davierre Buena High Schoo 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Clay Canyon Del Oro 13-03.00 12-06.00 5
2 Cadden, Joseph Canyon Del Oro 12-00.00 12-00.00 3
3 Panzero, Anthony Canyon Del Oro 12-00.00 11-06.00 2
4 Pabst, Chris Cat Foothills 10-06.00 10-06.00 1
5 Babler, Hunter Canyon Del Oro 11-00.00 10-00.00
6 Stewart, Sayre Canyon Del Oro 9-06.00 J10-00.00
-- Dreier, Robert Canyon Del Oro 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Millyard, Nathan Canyon Del Oro 20-09.50 20-05.00 5
2 Robbins, Josh Canyon Del Oro 18-09.75 18-08.00 3
3 Samuels, Gabe Buena High Schoo 18-08.00 18-06.00 2
4 Kennedy, Kevin Canyon Del Oro 17-05.00 17-10.00 1
5 Smith, Tyler Buena High Schoo 19-06.00 17-06.25
6 John, Charles Canyon Del Oro 18-03.75 17-03.00
7 Castro Maldonado, Jorge Canyon Del Oro 17-03.00 16-07.00
8 McGeachy, Joe Buena High Schoo 17-10.00 16-05.00
9 Chronister, Jake Cat Foothills 16-04.50
10 Metz, Robert Canyon Del Oro 17-11.25 16-03.00
11 Bruno, Isaiah Canyon Del Oro 17-09.50 16-00.00
12 Babler, Hunter Canyon Del Oro 16-04.00 15-10.00
13 Smith, Michael Canyon Del Oro 16-07.25 15-08.50
14 Lopez, Omar Buena High Schoo 16-01.00 15-07.25
15 Knigge, Andrew Canyon Del Oro 14-06.25 13-08.00
16 Garcia, Jesus Canyon Del Oro 13-03.00 12-09.50
17 Cossette, Daniel Canyon Del Oro 13-07.25 12-08.00
17 Smith, Jacob Buena High Schoo 15-06.00 12-08.00
19 MacDonald, James Cat Foothills 12-00.50
-- Jones, Jonnothan Buena High Schoo FOUL
-- Ghori, Siraaj Cat Foothills 18-11.50 FOUL
-- Ramos, Robert Buena High Schoo 17-11.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Millyard, Nathan Canyon Del Oro 42-11.00 42-07.00 5
2 John, Charles Canyon Del Oro 39-07.00 39-07.00 3
3 Robbins, Josh Canyon Del Oro 40-08.00 39-02.50 2
4 Ramos, Robert Buena High Schoo 37-00.00 37-10.00 1
5 Graham, Antonio Buena High Schoo 36-06.00 37-04.00
6 Kennedy, Kevin Canyon Del Oro 37-00.00 36-05.00
7 McGeachy, Joe Buena High Schoo 36-03.50 35-11.00
8 Castro Maldonado, Jorge Canyon Del Oro 32-03.00 34-04.00
9 Lopez, Omar Buena High Schoo 32-01.50 33-00.00
10 Knigge, Andrew Canyon Del Oro 30-02.00 29-03.00
11 Garcia, Jesus Canyon Del Oro 27-02.75 28-00.00
12 Cossette, Daniel Canyon Del Oro 28-03.75 27-08.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tuttle, Jeremy Buena High Schoo 48-04.50 48-02.75 5
2 Finuf, Brett Canyon Del Oro 48-08.00 43-07.00 3
3 Catalano, David Canyon Del Oro 41-05.00 41-07.75 2
4 Little, DeAndre Buena High Schoo 41-09.50 40-07.50 1
5 Moore, Samuel Canyon Del Oro 38-02.00 38-02.00
6 Smiley, Austin Cat Foothills 37-05.00 35-10.00
7 Tigges, Colby Canyon Del Oro 39-01.00 35-08.50
8 Collins, Adam Canyon Del Oro 32-04.50 33-09.75
9 Cummins, Davierre Buena High Schoo 37-01.00 33-09.00
10 Kelley, Nathaniel Canyon Del Oro 33-03.25 31-09.00
11 Boutte, LJ Buena High Schoo 30-01.25 30-04.50
12 Wong, Matthew Canyon Del Oro 28-01.00 28-02.00
13 Daahir, Oliver Cat Foothills 29-07.50 27-09.50
-- Ruiz, Jose Cat Foothills 33-03.50 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tuttle, Jeremy Buena High Schoo 72-06.50 169-03 5
2 Finuf, Brett Canyon Del Oro 142-02 141-08 3
3 Catalano, David Canyon Del Oro 111-03 109-08 2
4 Cummins, Davierre Buena High Schoo 103-09 107-03 1
5 Smiley, Austin Cat Foothills 103-00 99-09
6 Ruiz, Jose Cat Foothills 87-07 92-03.50
7 Moore, Samuel Canyon Del Oro 98-01 88-08
8 Tigges, Colby Canyon Del Oro 97-08.50 83-02
9 Moore, Connar Canyon Del Oro 85-06 80-11
10 Collins, Adam Canyon Del Oro 90-00 80-00
11 Boutte, LJ Buena High Schoo 68-03 79-11
12 Wong, Matthew Canyon Del Oro 72-09 74-05
13 Daahir, Oliver Cat Foothills 63-08 73-10
14 Kelley, Nathaniel Canyon Del Oro 75-02 70-08
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Canyon Del Oro 73 2) Buena High School 56
3) Catalina Foothills 49
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Canyon Del Oro 64 2) Catalina Foothills 62
3) Buena High School 52