Licensed to Northern Arizona University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 09:40 PM
2010 NAU Tune Up - 2/19/2010
J L Walkup Skydome
Results
Event 1 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Nettey, Christabel Arizona Stat 6.20m 6.38m 20-11.25
2 Ezugha, Constance Arizona Stat 6.26m 5.98m 19-07.50
3 Henderson, Samantha Arizona Stat 6.00m 5.72m 18-09.25
4 Augustus, Seun Unattached 6.42m 5.65m 18-06.50
5 Pinnick, Keia Arizona Stat 5.75m 5.31m 17-05.25
6 Penney, Chanda Northern Ari 5.28m 5.27m 17-03.50
Event 2 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stokes, Michael Arizona Stat 7.40m 7.52m 24-08.25
2 DeKonty, Josh Northern Ari 7.06m 7.18m 23-06.75
3 Sutter, Justin Arizona 7.10m 6.96m 22-10.00
4 Panford, Edgar Northern Ari 6.82m 6.95m 22-09.75
5 Johnson, Thremaine Northern Ari 7.08m 6.83m 22-05.00
6 Prince, Austin Arizona Stat 6.26m 6.45m 21-02.00
7 Sandys, Jamie Arizona Stat 6.52m 6.17m 20-03.00
8 Naumoff, Nikita Fort Lewis 5.79m 5.90m 19-04.25
Event 3 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Henderson, Samantha Arizona Stat 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Weitz, Elyse Arizona Stat 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00
3 Pinnick, Keia Arizona Stat 1.55m J1.55m 5-01.00
Event 4 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harris, Tora Unattached 2.21m 2.15m 7-00.50
2 DeKonty, Josh Northern Ari 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Naumoff, Nikita Fort Lewis 1.77m 1.95m 6-04.75
Event 5 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Camarena-Williams, Jilli NYAC 18.27m 18.83m 61-09.50
2 Pressley, Jessica Unattached 17.00m 17.59m 57-08.50
3 Stevens, Sarah Unattached 17.75m 17.11m 56-01.75
4 Jelmini, Anna Unattached 16.57m 16.24m 53-03.50
5 Northover, Zara Unat-Norther 16.50m 16.04m 52-07.50
6 Hasslen, Alyssa Arizona 15.87m 15.21m 49-11.00
7 Hoseyni, Arshiya Northern Ari 14.53m 14.81m 48-07.25
8 Freeman, Taylor Arizona 15.20m 14.72m 48-03.50
9 Jessup, Kelsey Arizona 14.31m 13.80m 45-03.50
10 Talabi, Omotayo Arizona 14.31m 13.53m 44-04.75
11 Graziano, Leigha Northern Ari 12.46m 12.78m 41-11.25
12 Henderson, Samantha Arizona Stat 12.48m 12.76m 41-10.50
13 Stuart, Lauren Northern Ari 12.03m 11.99m 39-04.00
14 Tennant, Addie Northern Ari 12.07m 11.79m 38-08.25
15 Pinnick, Keia Arizona Stat 9.57m 9.69m 31-09.50
-- Aragon, Emily Northern Ari 12.01m FOUL
Event 6 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Winger, Russ Unattached 20.00m 19.52m 64-00.50
2 Bookout, Kevin Unattached 19.50m 19.31m 63-04.25
3 Villarreal, Javier Northern Ari 18.55m 17.83m 58-06.00
4 Morris, Korion Unat-Arizona 17.50m 17.75m 58-03.00
5 Gire, Robert Arizona 16.47m 16.23m 53-03.00
6 Estes, Nathan Unattached 14.07m 14.84m 48-08.25
7 Nicol, Jacob Northern Ari 15.30m 14.77m 48-05.50
8 Gehrke, Karl Northern Ari 15.42m 14.63m 48-00.00
9 Sandys, Jamie Arizona Stat 11.91m 12.29m 40-04.00
10 Marcinko, Jeremy Arizona Stat 12.13m 11.55m 37-10.75
11 Prince, Austin Arizona Stat 11.28m 11.15m 36-07.00
-- Clarke, Jordan Arizona Stat 19.11m FOUL
Event 7 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Chelsae Unattached 4.80m 4.62m 15-01.75
2 Hendry, Kelsie Unattached 4.30m 4.55m 14-11.00
3 Holliday, Becky Unattached 4.45m 4.50m 14-09.00
4 Owen, Melinda Unattached 4.45m 4.20m 13-09.25
5 Gao, Shuying Unattached 4.31m J4.20m 13-09.25
6 Carpenter, Cara Arizona Stat 4.00m 3.85m 12-07.50
7 Michaud, Jami Northern Ari 3.85m J3.85m 12-07.50
Event 8 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mack, Tim Unattached 5.50m 5.35m 17-06.50
1 Hysong, Nick Unattached 5.90m 5.35m 17-06.50
1 Johnson, Mark Unattached 5.50m 5.35m 17-06.50
4 Mossberg, Nick Unattached 5.46m 5.20m 17-00.75
5 Marcinko, Jeremy Arizona Stat 5.05m 5.05m 16-06.75
6 Fazio, Joe Arizona Stat 5.05m 4.90m 16-00.75
7 Austin, Dylan Arizona Stat 4.75m 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Kraft, Cory Arizona Stat 4.75m 4.75m 15-07.00
9 Prince, Austin Arizona Stat 4.80m 4.60m 15-01.00
9 Grant, Duggan Arizona Stat 4.75m 4.60m 15-01.00
9 Fugit, Kyle Arizona Stat 4.90m 4.60m 15-01.00
-- Sandys, Jamie Arizona Stat 4.30m NH
-- Phallen, Corey Unattached 5.10m NH
-- Kim, Yoo Suk Unattached 5.66m NH
Event 9 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stuart, Lauren Northern Ari 17.06m 17.30m 56-09.25
2 Freeman, Taylor Arizona 16.79m 16.66m 54-08.00
3 McCray, Shelby Northern Ari 16.70m 16.28m 53-05.00
4 Navarro, Cj Arizona Stat 16.05m 16.17m 53-00.75
5 Lampley, Ashley Arizona Stat 16.20m 16.09m 52-09.50
6 Bush, Taylor Arizona 15.00m 15.03m 49-03.75
7 Graziano, Leigha Northern Ari 14.59m 14.05m 46-01.25
Event 10 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Durocher, Curtis Northern Ari 20.10m 19.15m 62-10.00
2 Bogovic, Tomaz Arizona 18.59m 18.44m 60-06.00
3 Tang, Pascal Unat-Norther 18.43m 60-05.75
4 Nicol, Jacob Northern Ari 18.24m 18.39m 60-04.00
5 Nunya, Ian Northern Ari 17.88m 17.70m 58-01.00
6 Johnson, Tyler Arizona 18.29m 17.68m 58-00.25
7 Rossini, Andres Northern Ari 16.29m 16.32m 53-06.50
8 Gehrke, Karl Northern Ari 17.24m 15.85m 52-00.00
9 Hamilton, Grant Northern Ari 15.50m 14.97m 49-01.50
10 Estes, Nathan Unattached 14.78m 14.31m 46-11.50
-- Paul, David Unat-Norther 22.00m FOUL
Event 11 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Yingling, Amber Northern Ari 11.79m 11.74m 38-06.25
2 Penney, Chanda Northern Ari 11.47m 11.05m 36-03.00
Event 12 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Panford, Edgar Northern Ari 13.98m 14.97m 49-01.50
2 Egboro, Jeremy Arizona Stat 14.97m 14.71m 48-03.25
3 White, Charles Northern Ari 14.89m 14.30m 46-11.00
4 Cavin, Langston Unat-Norther 13.43m 14.13m 46-04.25
5 DeKonty, Josh Northern Ari 14.50m 14.09m 46-02.75
6 Johnson, Thremaine Northern Ari 14.20m 13.06m 42-10.25
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Lauren Northern Ari 5:45.00 5:59.47
2 Kanuho, Rochelle Northern Ari 6:00.00 6:03.25
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kloer, Myles Unat-Norther 4:20.00 4:28.47
2 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 4:16.00 4:29.11
3 Robison, Kevin Southern Utah 4:23.00 4:42.37
-- Ott, Logan Fort Lewis 5:00.00 DNF
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holden, LaTisha Arizona 8.30
2 Marshall, Dahlys Arizona 8.49
3 Nettey, Christabel Arizona Stat 8.64
4 Pinnick, Keia Arizona Stat 8.98
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Titsworth, Chris Arizona 8.25
2 Hinton, Jackson Edmonton Int 8.42
3 Sandys, Jamie Arizona Stat 8.83
4 Prince, Austin Arizona Stat 9.40
5 Kelly, Sam Fort Lewis 9.52
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perkins, Angel Unattached 53.50 56.16
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reaves, Nico Arizona 47.90 48.03
2 Belcher, Anthony Northern Ari 49.00 49.62
3 Ness, Michael Arizona 50.78 50.08
4 Shead, DeVaughn Northern Ari 49.00 50.18
5 Gerdes, Julian Arizona 50.90 50.77
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stoner, Kim Northern Ari 2:30.00 2:33.06
2 Kareiva, Holly Northern Ari 2:30.00 2:36.45
3 Matzdorf, Hillary Fort Lewis 2:59.00
Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byerrum, Reese Unat-Norther 1:57.00 1:55.78
2 Alsana, Nour Unat-Norther 1:55.00 1:55.87
3 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 1:56.00 1:56.51
4 Porter, Will Northern Ari 1:56.01 1:58.23
5 Orme, Royce Southern Utah 1:57.00 1:59.42
6 Matsueda, Nick Unat-Norther 1:55.00 1:59.49
7 Hutchison, Sam Unat-Norther 1:59.00 2:02.32
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Kayla Arizona Stat 25.00 24.68
2 Holder, Simone Northern Ari 25.29 25.59
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barnett, Bryan Unattached 21.80 21.14 1
2 McSwain, Chris Arizona 21.54 1
3 Rhone, Armand Arizona 21.80 21.95 1
4 Heck, Josh Northern Ari 22.28 22.01 2
5 paul, michael Quantum T.C. 22.79 22.09 2
6 Ness, Michael Arizona 22.10 22.44 1
7 DiSebella, Miles Northern Ari 22.51 22.44 2
8 Gerdes, Julian Arizona 22.49 2
9 Burrell, Charles Unat-Norther 23.00 24.03 3
10 Muhammad, Courtney Quantum T.C. 24.40 24.38 3
11 Kelly, Sam Fort Lewis 26.10 3
Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fuld, Emily Unat-Norther 12:00.00 12:06.60
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riggs, Skylar Southern Utah 8:55.00 9:30.72
Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:54.49 3:53.15
1) Shea, Jackie 2) Skordas, Annie
3) Wilkinson, Shekila 4) McKinnon, Rashida
Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 3:18.20 3:19.86
1) McSwain, Chris 2) Gerdes, Julian
3) Rhone, Armand 4) Reaves, Nico
2 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:19.71 3:22.99
1) Belcher, Anthony 2) Jackson, Derrick
3) Shead, DeVaughn 4) Holtfrerich, Matt
-- Quantum T.C. 'A' DNF
Event 29 Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Kayla Arizona Stat 7.07
2 Skordas, Annie Northern Ari 7.13
3 Holder, Simone Northern Ari 7.34
4 Salter, Lauren Unat-Norther 7.49
Event 30 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barnett, Bryan Unattached 6.23 1
2 Burnes, Rodney Quantum T.C. 6.25 1
3 McSwain, Chris Arizona 6.29 1
4 Seminski, Aaron Arizona 6.45 1
5 Johnson, Thremaine Northern Ari 6.56 1
6 Heck, Josh Northern Ari 6.56 2
7 DiSebella, Miles Northern Ari 6.57 2
8 Rhone, Armand Arizona 6.57 1
9 Jackson, Derrick Northern Ari 6.59 2
10 Holtfrerich, Matt Northern Ari 6.71 1
11 Hinton, Jackson Edmonton Int 6.75 1
12 Muhammad, Courtney Quantum T.C. 6.75 2
12 Evans, Anthony Unat-Norther 6.75 2
Event 31 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson, Samantha Arizona Stat 8.26
2 Coleman, Ariel Arizona 8.48
3 Williams, Ciara Northern Ari 8.61
Event 33 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeill, David Northern Ari 14:00.00 14:17.92
-- Fagan, Martin Unat-Norther DNF
-- Holbrook, Kameron Unat-Norther DNF
-- Lemoncello, Andrew Unat-Norther 14:00.00 DNF