Combined Results

  Lupe Acevedo Relays 
                   , AZ    - 04/22/2009
 Men - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Show Low                        75         2) Snowflake                       73       
  2) Snowflake                       73         3) Blue Ridge                      50       
  3) Blue Ridge                      50         4) Payson                          42       
  4) Payson                          42         5) St. Johns                       16       
  5) St. Johns                       16         6) Alchesay                        14       
  6) Alchesay                        14         7) Round Valley                    10       
  7) Round Valley                    10       

 Women - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Blue Ridge                      70         2) Payson                          68       
  2) Payson                          68         3) Snowflake                       62       
  3) Snowflake                       62         4) Show Low                        38       
  4) Show Low                        38         5) Alchesay                        16       
  5) Alchesay                        16         6) St. Johns                       13       
  6) St. Johns                       13         7) Round Valley                    11       
  7) Round Valley                    11       


Women's 4 x 100m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Payson                     53.24    8
  2 Blue Ridge                 53.61    6
  3 Show Low                   54.58    4
  4 Snowflake                  55.94    2
  5 Alchesay                   57.33     
  6 Round Valley               59.70     


Men's 4 x 100m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Show Low                   44.24    8
  2 Blue Ridge                 44.40    6
  3 Snowflake                  44.55    4
  4 Round Valley               44.56    2
  5 Payson                     45.53     
  6 St. Johns                  45.73     


Women's 4 x 200m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Payson                   1:51.13    8
  2 Blue Ridge               1:51.93    6
  3 Snowflake                1:57.41    4
  4 St. Johns                1:57.42    2
  5 Show Low                 2:00.17     
  6 Alchesay                 2:17.85     


Men's 4 x 200m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Show Low                 1:32.52    8
  2 St. Johns                1:34.08    6
  3 Payson                   1:34.55    4
  4 Round Valley             1:36.63    2
  5 Snowflake                1:38.53     
  6 Blue Ridge               1:55.26     


Women's 4 x 400m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Blue Ridge               4:21.71    8
  2 Payson                   4:22.25    6
  3 Snowflake                4:30.66    4
  4 Show Low                 4:49.04    2
  5 Alchesay                 5:17.74     


Men's 4 x 400m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Snowflake                3:24.20    8
  2 Show Low                 3:26.49    6
  3 Payson                   3:38.90    4
  4 Blue Ridge               3:45.71    2
  5 Round Valley             3:51.05     
  6 St. Johns                3:58.24     
  7 Alchesay                 4:09.93     


Women's 4 x 800m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Blue Ridge              10:10.09    8
  2 Alchesay                11:17.89    6
  3 Payson                  11:29.93    4
  4 Snowflake               11:35.64    2
  5 Show Low                11:55.96     


Men's 4 x 800m  Relay 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Show Low                 9:03.12    8
  2 Alchesay                 9:06.93    6
  3 Blue Ridge               9:08.75    4
  4 Payson                   9:14.37    2
  5 Snowflake                9:32.03     
  6 Round Valley            10:34.13     


Women's 800m Distance Medley 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Payson                   2:07.73    8
  2 Show Low                 2:09.17    6
  3 Blue Ridge               2:09.55    4
  4 Snowflake                2:10.53    2
  5 St. Johns                2:15.07     
  6 Alchesay                 2:40.56     


Men's 800m Distance Medley 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Snowflake                1:38.88    8
  2 Show Low                 1:42.45    6
  3 St. Johns                1:43.27    4
  4 Blue Ridge               1:43.92    2
  5 Payson                   1:47.55     
  6 Round Valley             1:47.94     
  7 Alchesay                 1:48.62     


Women's 4,000m Distance Medley 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Blue Ridge              14:21.32    8
  2 Payson                  15:26.10    6
  3 Snowflake               15:31.47    4
  4 Alchesay                16:14.85    2
  5 Show Low                16:32.74     


Men's 4,000m Distance Medley 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Snowflake               12:04.31    8
  2 Alchesay                12:19.71    6
  3 Show Low                12:41.81    4
  4 Payson                  13:16.81    2
  5 Blue Ridge              13:36.97     
  6 St. Johns               13:49.56     
  7 Round Valley            14:08.35     


Women's 1,600m Distance Medley 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Blue Ridge               4:42.38    8
  2 St. Johns                5:00.23    6
  3 Snowflake                5:09.06    4
  4 Payson                   5:09.52    2
  5 Show Low                 5:34.93     
  6 Alchesay                 5:54.97     


Men's 1,600m Distance Medley 		
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Show Low                 3:58.96    8
  2 Blue Ridge               3:59.72    6
  3 Snowflake                4:06.50    4
  4 Payson                   4:08.65    2
  5 Alchesay                 4:19.46     
  6 Round Valley             4:44.05     


Women's  High Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kim            JR   Snowflake                  5' 3"2.666
  2 London, Jamielee        SR   Blue Ridge                 5' 0"    2
  2 Stabenow, Katie         JR   Show Low                   5' 0"     
  4 Stratton, Carli         FR   Snowflake                 4' 10"2.666
  4 farr, Miranda           FR   St. Johns                 4' 10"    1
  6 Timmins, Mariah         SO   Round Valley               4' 8"    1
  6 Hatch, Hailey           JR   Snowflake                  4' 8"2.666
  8 Rugg, Maya              JR   Round Valley               4' 6"    1
  8 Johnson, Jessica        FR   Blue Ridge                 4' 6"    2
 10 Eagar, Ashley           SO   Round Valley               4' 4"    1
 10 Trickey, Brook          FR   St. Johns                  4' 4"    1
 10 cirivello, nikki        FR   St. Johns                  4' 4"    1
 10 Livingston, Susan       FR   Show Low                   4' 4"     
 14 Higgins, Maddie         SO   Blue Ridge                 4' 2"    2
 15 Townsend, Morgan        FR   Show Low                   4' 0"     



Men's  High Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Jeff         SR   Snowflake                  6' 0"2.666
  2 York, Cody              SR   Payson                    5' 10"    3
  3 Bishop, Michael         JR   Snowflake                  5' 8"2.666
  4 McDowell, James         JR   Snowflake                  5' 6"2.666
  4 Wilcox, Korey           SO   Blue Ridge                 5' 6"     
  4 thomas, evan            FR   St. Johns                  5' 6"    1
  4 Davis, Chantz           SO   Round Valley               5' 6"    2
  8 Gutierrez, Niko         SO   Round Valley               5' 4"    2
  8 Townsend, David         JR   Show Low                   5' 4"     
  8 Brown, Blake            SO   Payson                     5' 4"    3
 11 Pina, Dalton            SO   Show Low                   5' 0"     
 11 Hancock, Brennan        SR   St. Johns                  5' 0"    1
    Hoppe, Wil              FR   Round Valley                  NH     
    Osborne, Doug           JR   Show Low                      NH     
    Swanson, Donovan        SR   Payson                        NH     
    Torres, Ricky           FR   Blue Ridge                    NH     
    Wilcock, Jacob          FR   Blue Ridge                    NH     
    Hintze, Ryan            SR   Payson                        NH     
    Hill, Andrew            JR   Round Valley                  NH     
    Johnson, Tyler          FR   Snowflake                     NH     



Women's  Pole Vault 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Candelaria, Marissa     SR   Blue Ridge                 9' 0"2.666
  2 Wilcock, Amanda         JR   Blue Ridge                 8' 6"2.666
  3 anaya, britney          SR   St. Johns                  7' 6"    2
  3 Brewer, Rebecca         JR   Show Low                   7' 6"    2
  3 Tonelli, Allyssa        SR   Show Low                   7' 6"    2
  6 Nicoll, Miranda         JR   Round Valley               7' 0"    2
  6 Hamblin, Blake          FR   Round Valley               7' 0"    2
  8 Cole, Jill              SO   Show Low                   5' 6"    2
  9 Brown, Sierra           FR   Blue Ridge                 5' 4"2.666
    Lann, Kyndel            JR   Payson                        NH     
    Welker, Katie           JR   Payson                        NH     
    DeWees, Nikki           SR   Payson                        NH     
    Udall, Sterling         SO   Round Valley                  NH     



Men's  Pole Vault 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Schimmel, Keevan        JR   Blue Ridge                13' 6"2.666
  2 Goodman, Nick           SR   Payson                    13' 0"    2
  3 Penrod, Trevan          SO   Blue Ridge                12' 6"2.666
  3 Scott, Damian           SR   Snowflake                 12' 6"1.333
  5 johnson, tyler          FR   St. Johns                 12' 0"     
  5 Johnson, Doug           SO   Blue Ridge                12' 0"2.666
  7 Williams, Keith         FR   Payson                    11' 6"    2
  8 Ellsworth, Jacob        SO   Show Low                  11' 0"0.666
  8 Tenney, Houston         SO   Show Low                  11' 0"0.666
  8 Bishop, Michael         JR   Snowflake                 11' 0"1.333
  8 Whiting, Caleb          FR   Round Valley              11' 0"     
 12 Sopeland, Levi          FR   Payson                     9' 6"    2
 12 winsor, Jordan          FR   St. Johns                  9' 6"     
 14 Holyoak, Tyler          SR   Show Low                   9' 0"0.666
 15 hayes, heath            SR   St. Johns                  8' 6"     
 16 Uchytil, Josh           SO   Snowflake                  8' 0"1.333
    Yost, Jacob             FR   Round Valley                  NH     
    Abatti, Mika            FR   Round Valley                  NH     



Women's  Long Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Nossek, Maddie          JR   Payson                 16' 0.25"    2
  2 Johnson, Kim            JR   Snowflake              14' 6.25"2.666
  3 Livingston, Kelsey      JR   Snowflake              14' 0.75"2.666
  4 Wilcock, Amanda         JR   Blue Ridge             13' 11.75     
  5 Stabenow, Katie         JR   Show Low               13' 9.75"0.666
  6 Stratton, Carli         FR   Snowflake                 13' 8"2.666
  7 Welker, Katie           JR   Payson                 13' 7.75"    2
  8 Padilla, Alex           SO   Round Valley              13' 3"1.333
  9 Jones, Alexandria       SO   Alchesay                  12' 6"     
 10 Motley, Tunyatta        JR   Alchesay               12' 5.75"     
 11 Finch, Kariah           SO   Round Valley              12' 4"1.333
 12 Livingston, Susan       FR   Show Low                  11' 7"0.666
 13 Cluff, Hannah           SO   Round Valley            11' 6.5"1.333
 14 Hawkins, Brook          SO   Show Low                11' 0.5"0.666
 15 Fall, Kamellia          SO   Alchesay               10' 7.75"     
 16 Anderson, Sara          SO   Payson                     9' 4"    2
    Candelaria, Marissa     SR   Blue Ridge                    ND     
    Gomez, Rachel           SR   Blue Ridge                    ND     



Men's  Long Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Matt              SR   Blue Ridge                21' 3"2.666
  2 Aldenzee, Chad          JR   Snowflake              19' 10.25    2
  3 Slattery, Ryan          JR   Blue Ridge             18' 10.252.666
  4 Bishop, Michael         JR   Snowflake                 18' 2"    2
  5 Threlkeld, Dallas       SO   Blue Ridge               17' 10"2.666
  5 Yamamoto, Yohsuke       SR   Show Low                 17' 10"1.333
  7 Tenney, Houston         SO   Show Low               17' 7.75"1.333
  8 Brown, Blake            SO   Payson                 17' 3.25"     
  8 Townsend, David         JR   Show Low               17' 3.25"1.333
 10 Hanna, Stephone         SR   Alchesay               17' 2.75"0.666
 11 Scott, Damian           SR   Snowflake              15' 9.25"    2
 12 Albert, Darius          SO   Alchesay                  15' 7"0.666
 13 Hill, Andrew            JR   Round Valley           15' 6.75"     
 14 madrid, andrew          SO   St. Johns                 15' 4"     
 15 Hoppe, Wil              FR   Round Valley              14' 8"     
 16 Goklish, Julian         SR   Alchesay                  12' 6"0.666
    York, Cody              SR   Payson                        ND     
    Creighton, Nicolas      SR   Payson                        ND     
    Gutierrez, Niko         SO   Round Valley                  ND     



Women's  Triple Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Lupe, Marie             JR   Alchesay               33' 4.75"    1
  2 Schaal, Talia           SR   Payson                    30' 9"    2
  2 Johnson, Kim            JR   Snowflake                 30' 9"2.666
  4 Livingston, Kelsey      JR   Snowflake              29' 11.5"2.666
  5 Hatch, Hailey           JR   Snowflake               29' 2.5"2.666
  6 Adams, Cassandra        SO   Show Low               28' 5.25"    2
  7 Johnson, Jessica        FR   Blue Ridge             28' 4.75"     
  8 DeWees, Nikki           SR   Payson                  28' 1.5"    2
  9 Hesse, Naomi            FR   Blue Ridge              28' 0.5"     
 10 Townsend, Morgan        FR   Show Low                  27' 7"    2
 11 Cluff, Hannah           SO   Round Valley              25' 5"     
 12 Livingston, Susan       FR   Show Low                  25' 4"    2
 13 Fall, Kamellia          SO   Alchesay               24' 11.25    1
    Ethelbah, Shuwon        SO   Alchesay                      ND     
    Lann, Kyndel            JR   Payson                        ND     
    London, Jamielee        SR   Blue Ridge                    ND     



Men's  Triple Jump 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Slattery, Ryan          JR   Blue Ridge              39' 2.5"1.333
  2 Tenney, Houston         SO   Show Low               39' 0.25"2.333
  3 McDowell, James         JR   Snowflake              38' 6.75"2.333
  4 Aldenzee, Chad          JR   Snowflake              38' 4.25"2.333
  5 Townsend, David         JR   Show Low               37' 8.25"2.333
  6 West, Stetson           JR   Show Low                  37' 2"2.333
  7 Threlkeld, Dallas       SO   Blue Ridge              37' 0.5"1.333
  8 Bishop, Michael         JR   Snowflake              36' 11.5"2.333
  9 Brown, Blake            SO   Payson                 36' 5.25"     
 10 Wilcox, Korey           SO   Blue Ridge                36' 5"1.333
 11 Hill, Andrew            JR   Round Valley           34' 10.750.666
 12 Hanna, Stephone         SR   Alchesay                  34' 5"     
 13 Albert, Darius          SO   Alchesay               32' 10.5"     
 14 Hintze, Ryan            SR   Payson                 31' 4.25"     
 15 Hoppe, Wil              FR   Round Valley            30' 1.5"0.666
 16 Gutierrez, Niko         SO   Round Valley           28' 7.75"0.666
    Grant, Matthew          SR   Alchesay                      ND     
    Swanson, Donovan        SR   Payson                        ND     



Women's  Shot Put 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jenna        SR   Payson                  35' 5.5"    22.666
  2 Morgan, Kayla           SR   Payson                  33' 6.5"    22.666
  3 Tonelli, Allyssa        SR   Show Low                33' 0.5"    11.333
  4 Stebbins, Sydney        SR   Blue Ridge             29' 6.25"    10.666
  5 Hatch, Hailey           JR   Snowflake                 28' 1"    1    2
  6 West, Holly             JR   Payson                 26' 10.75    22.666
  7 Eagar, Ashley           SO   Round Valley              26' 7"    2     
  8 Fall, Leanne            SO   Alchesay               25' 11.5"    2     
  9 Turley, Kaylin          SR   Snowflake              25' 7.25"    1    2
 10 Peterson, Sherika       FR   Snowflake               23' 5.5"    1    2
 11 Brady, Chanda           JR   Show Low               22' 6.25"    11.333
 12 Eagar, Shilee           SO   Round Valley              22' 6"    2     
 13 Riley, Clarissa         JR   Alchesay                21' 6.5"    2     
 14 Hawkins, Brook          SO   Show Low                  21' 5"    11.333
 15 Young, Makayla          JR   Alchesay                 20' 11"    2     
 16 Stephenson, Trisha      SR   Blue Ridge             20' 10.25    10.666
 17 Frazier, Meilyn         SO   Round Valley           18' 9.75"    2     
 18 Wilcock, Amanda         JR   Blue Ridge                18' 2"    10.666



Men's  Shot Put 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Burke, Bryan            SR   Payson                    48' 5"    12.666
  2 Hunt, Jordan            JR   Snowflake              46' 8.75"    1    2
  3 Wilson, Matt            SR   Payson                  45' 2.5"    12.666
  4 Jackson, Toniki         SR   Show Low                  43' 3"    21.333
  5 McCray, Jason           JR   Snowflake              39' 2.25"    1    2
  6 Beus, Tyler             SR   Blue Ridge             38' 6.25"    20.666
  7 Garner, Logan           JR   Payson                 37' 9.75"    12.666
  8 Jones, Hayden           SR   Blue Ridge                37' 3"    20.666
  9 Thompson, Paul               St. Johns                 36' 9"    2     
 10 Kuusisto, Josh          JR   Show Low                  36' 8"    21.333
 11 McDaniels, Brandon      JR   Show Low                36' 5.5"    21.333
 12 Alcantar, Nick          JR   Snowflake              34' 10.5"    1    2
 13 Trombley, Kevin         SR   Round Valley             34' 10"    2     
 14 Armstrong, Steel        SR   Blue Ridge              31' 4.5"    20.666
 15 Whiting, Jeff           SO   Round Valley             29' 11"    2     
 16 williams, jaithen       FR   St. Johns              28' 10.5"    2     
 17 portis, ty              SO   St. Johns              26' 9.25"    2     
 18 Porter, Eric            SO   Round Valley              25' 7"    2     



Women's  Discus Throw 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Kayla           SR   Payson                   99' 11"    22.666
  2 Tonelli, Allyssa        SR   Show Low                 95' 11"    11.333
  3 Stebbins, Sydney        SR   Blue Ridge                87' 1"    2     
  4 Fall, Leanne            SO   Alchesay                  67' 9"    1    2
  4 Lamb, Monica            SR   Payson                    67' 9"    22.666
  6 Peterson, Sherika       FR   Snowflake                 66' 6"    20.666
  7 Lupe, Marie             JR   Alchesay                  65' 6"    1    2
  8 Caddo, Maria            SO   Alchesay                  64' 9"    1    2
  9 Silva, Celeste          SR   Snowflake                 63' 4"    20.666
 10 McCleve, Chantelle      FR   Snowflake                 61' 8"    20.666
 11 Stephenson, Trisha      SR   Blue Ridge                56' 0"    2     
 12 Brady, Chanda           JR   Show Low                  54' 8"    11.333
 13 Eagar, Shilee           SO   Round Valley              50' 7"    1     
 14 Candelaria, Marissa     SR   Blue Ridge                47' 7"    2     
 15 Luster, Kameron         SR   Show Low                  46' 0"    11.333
 16 Eagar, Ashley           SO   Round Valley              42' 4"    1     
 17 Webster, Samatha        FR   Round Valley              39' 4"    1     
 18 Schouten, Lucy          JR   Payson                    36' 8"    22.666



Men's  Discus Throw 		
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Burke, Bryan            SR   Payson                   121' 5"    22.666
  2 McCray, Jason           JR   Snowflake                116' 2"    2    2
  3 Wilson, Matt            SR   Payson                   114' 8"    22.666
  4 thomas, paul            FR   St. Johns                114' 5"    10.666
  5 Alcantar, Nick          JR   Snowflake                110' 2"    2    2
  6 Kuusisto, Josh          JR   Show Low                 108' 7"    11.333
  7 Runyan, Todd            SO   Payson                   108' 6"    22.666
  8 Hunt, Jordan            JR   Snowflake                107' 1"    2    2
  9 Maxwell, Jefferey       SR   Show Low                 105' 1"    11.333
 10 Jackson, Toniki         SR   Show Low                  99' 8"    11.333
 11 Streett, Jake           JR   Blue Ridge               86' 10"    1     
 12 Zimmerman, Drew         SO   Blue Ridge                83' 7"    1     
 13 Porter, Eric            SO   Round Valley              76' 3"    2     
 14 Trombley, Kevin         SR   Round Valley             75' 10"    2     
 15 Whiting, Jeff           SO   Round Valley              67' 0"    2     
 16 Williams, Garette       FR   St. Johns                 60' 9"    10.666
 17 williams, jaithen       FR   St. Johns                51' 10"    10.666
    Carlson, Cody           SO   Blue Ridge                78' 4"    1