Maricopa High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.77 | SB | Savannah Rogers | 10th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
13.99 | SB | Paige Ellis | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
14.92 | SB | Jamira Khalifa-tucker | 27th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.60 | w SB | Savannah Rogers | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
29.92 | SB | Paige Ellis | 21st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:20.22 | SB | Jamira Khalifa-tucker | 35th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:00.67 | SB | Rachel Beach | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |
3:08.76 | SB | Kiana Frutiger | 36th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:10.16 | SB | Laura Hernandez | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:17.34 | SB | Beath Beach | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:49.43 | SB | Andrea Ibarra | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:04.25 | SB | Beath Beach | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
14:44.03 | SB | Laura Hernandez | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.26 | SB | Lachrystal Bracy | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.85 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:43.28 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:26.56 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Paige Ellis | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-10 | SB | Jamira Khalifa-tucker | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
76-4 | SB | Cheyenne Pearson | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
59-2 | SB | Nicole Troyer | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
50-0 | SB | Gretchen Lauterbach | 37th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-4.75 | SB | Cheyenne Pearson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-1 | SB | Nicole Troyer | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
20-3.25 | SB | Gretchen Lauterbach | 35th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.70 | SB | Jamarhi Lee | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
11.82 | SB | Elisha Donaldson | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
12.15 | SB | Jorge Camacho | 32nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.88 | SB | Jamarhi Lee | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
24.95 | SB | Keondre Chruchwell | 27th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.26 | SB | Tim Byrd | 14th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
57.15 | SB | Jorge Camacho | 25th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.96 | SB | John Newman | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:24.07 | SB | Deven Garay | 32nd | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:38.31 | SB | Chris Lessard | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:04.97 | SB | Jonathan Dean | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:49.78 | SB | Cory Ricken | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.74 | w SB | Randal Barber | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
15.98 | SB | Randal Barber | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.26 | SB | Randal Barber | 7th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
47.10 | SB | William Blocker | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.11 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.27 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:32.19 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-1 | SB | Tim Boyer | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-3.5 | SB | Tim Byrd | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-4 | SB | Tim Boyer | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
74-9 | SB | Dominique Salaam | 40th | Finals | Complete Results |
64-6 | SB | Michael Berg | 47th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-9 | SB | Jamarkus Lee | 39th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-7 | SB | Michael Berg | 40th | Finals | Complete Results |
28-2.5 | SB | Josh Mosquida | 48th | Finals | Complete Results |