Westwood High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.63 | SB | Brea Sims | 29th | Prelims H1 | Complete results |
14.07 | SB | Catrina Letterman | 42nd | Prelims H6 | Complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.51 | w SB | Jalissa Smith | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete results |
28.32 | SB | Jalissa Smith | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
28.43 | SB | Brea Sims | 28th | Prelims H3 | Complete results |
29.02 | SB | Taliy Sinica-williams | 34th | Prelims H3 | Complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.92 | SB | Jalissa Smith | 16th | Prelims H6 | Complete results |
1:06.26 | SB | Serenity Smith | 19th | Prelims H6 | Complete results |
1:06.55 | SB | Madeline Eder | 21st | Prelims H4 | Complete results |
1:06.99 | SB | Jalissa Smith | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:28.83 | SB | Kylee Degroff | 29th | Finals | Complete results |
6:30.83 | SB | Sofie Mikkelson | 30th | Finals | Complete results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:54.25 | SB | Kylee Degroff | 21st | Finals | Complete results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.92 | SB | Brea Sims | 24th | Prelims H2 | Complete results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:30.98 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:30.56 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Jalissa Smith | 2nd | Finals | Complete results |
4-6 | SB | Amandalynn Cummings | 19th | Finals | Complete results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-4.5 | SB | Cassidee Palmer | 12th | Finals | Complete results |
14-5 | SB | Christa Lee | 23rd | Finals | Complete results |
12-9 | SB | Taliy Sinica-williams | 33rd | Finals | Complete results |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-11 | SB | Cassidee Palmer | 18th | Finals | Complete results |
29-10 | SB | Cartney Odom | 19th | Finals | Complete results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Shaylee Sato | 6th | Finals | Complete results |
7-6 | SB | Olivia Gunnell | 13th | Finals | Complete results |
7-0 | SB | Diane Fenn | 16th | Finals | Complete results |
Discus | |||||
126-6 | SB | Christine Esparza | 1st | Finals | Complete results |
101-4 | SB | Selina Avila | 8th | Finals | Complete results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-2 | SB | Christine Esparza | 6th | Finals | Complete results |
32-10 | SB | Taryn Papalii | 8th | Finals | Complete results |
29-11 | SB | Selina Avila | 14th | Finals | Complete results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.79 | w SB | Christian Clark | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Complete results |
10.90 | SB | Christian Clark | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete results |
11.00 | w SB | Malik Gilliam | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete results |
11.01 | SB | Malik Gilliam | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete results |
11.03 | w SB | Joseph Clark | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete results |
11.28 | SB | Joseph Clark | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.00 | SB | Christian Clark | 1st | Prelims H7 | Complete results |
22.05 | SB | Christian Clark | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete results |
22.58 | SB | Malik Gilliam | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
22.63 | SB | Malik Gilliam | 9th | Prelims H4 | Complete results |
23.00 | SB | Raekwon Robinson | 17th | Prelims H3 | Complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.09 | SB | Christian Clark | 3rd | Prelims H7 | Complete results |
52.72 | SB | Raekwon Robinson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
52.97 | SB | Raekwon Robinson | 10th | Prelims H7 | Complete results |
54.08 | SB | Tevon Sinica-williams | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.18 | SB | Dylan Traywick | 3rd | Finals | Complete results |
2:09.67 | SB | Austin Cooper | 31st | Finals | Complete results |
2:10.34 | SB | Robert Woodard | 35th | Finals | Complete results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:30.47 | SB | Dylan Traywick | 2nd | Finals | Complete results |
4:59.91 | SB | Austin Cooper | 30th | Finals | Complete results |
5:29.90 | SB | Christian Alva | 47th | Finals | Complete results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:47.56 | SB | Christian Alva | 25th | Finals | Complete results |
11:29.01 | SB | Carlos Beauchamp | 34th | Finals | Complete results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.02 | SB | James Hogg | 35th | Prelims H3 | Complete results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.74 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:18.51 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Isaiah Graves | 10th | Finals | Complete results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10.75 | SB | Victor Vega | 8th | Finals | Complete results |
19-8.75 | SB | Justin Trevizo | 15th | Finals | Complete results |
18-5.5 | SB | Isaiah Graves | 29th | Finals | Complete results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-1.25 | SB | Justin Trevizo | 14th | Finals | Complete results |
39-11 | SB | Isaiah Graves | 17th | Finals | Complete results |
35-6.5 | SB | Victor Vega | 31st | Finals | Complete results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6 | SB | James Bond | 7th | Finals | Complete results |
12-0 | SB | Greydon Bond | 13th | Finals | Complete results |
12-0 | SB | Tanner Price | 13th | Finals | Complete results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-8 | SB | Jose Cervantes | 39th | Finals | Complete results |
35-8 | SB | Jacob Dewald | 42nd | Finals | Complete results |
35-3 | SB | Francisco Reyes | 43rd | Finals | Complete results |