GUHSD Relays - 3/28/2013
Apollo High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Gutierrez, Jesus Glendale 10:08.23
2 Vargas, Jonathon Glendale 10:51.07
3 Ontiveros, Jesus Independence 11:02.67
4 DeLara, Richard Greenway 11:02.95
5 Corrall, Jose Moon Valley 11:17.71
6 Smith, Tai Apollo 11:27.68
7 Davis, Adam Sunnyslope 11:29.47
8 Lippert, Jacob Thunderbird 11:32.34
9 Spencer, Jonathon Sunnyslope 11:32.67
10 Bolze, Ethan Thunderbird 11:38.87
11 Bennett, Jarred Greenway 11:42.32
12 Ngo, Andy Apollo 11:47.96
13 Kindermann, Adam Sunnyslope 12:07.80
14 Yvanez, Eddy Moon Valley 12:13.16
15 Cabrera-Zarate, Jose Independence 12:18.67
16 Carrasco, Catarino Apollo 12:33.20
17 Gregory, Jacob Thunderbird 12:35.60
18 Hoy, Andrew Greenway 12:40.45
19 Anderson, Christian Moon Valley 12:47.94
20 Zambrano, Luis Washington 13:11.27
21 Laughing, Justin Cortez 13:13.94
22 Misael M 501873932, Cast Cortez 13:17.92
23 McCabe, Alex Washington 13:20.35
24 Thompson, Brandon Cortez 13:33.68
Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hernandez, Tammy Washington 13:40.76
2 Moghina, Beth Greenway 14:00.21
3 Hanley, Katelynn Greenway 14:13.67
4 Meilech, Jessica Sunnyslope 14:38.08
5 Mellody, Kelly Sunnyslope 14:44.32
6 Maya, Eliud Independence 14:57.92
7 Yazzie, Shayleigh Moon Valley 15:02.23
8 Struckmeyer, Kelsey Thunderbird 15:09.62
9 Gomez, Maria Glendale 15:21.94
10 Felix, Destiny Moon Valley 15:45.31
11 Vargas, Johanna Moon Valley 15:49.05
12 Jeffries, Madison Thunderbird 15:51.21
13 Lagunas, Sonya Independence 16:08.47
14 Lagunas, Sandra Independence 17:54.42
15 Mendez, Vanessa Cortez 18:27.44
Event 3 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thunderbird 'A' 1:37.32 10
1) Benoit, Kani 2) Murray, Angelo
3) Garcia, Nicholas 4) Turner, Adam
2 Cortez 'A' 1:38.58 8
1) Jordyn, Loggins 2) Isaiah M , Saints
3) Jabateh, Sekou 4) Espinoza, Moses
3 Independence 'A' 1:39.86 6
1) Jack, Kozy 2) Pierce, Quinten
3) Irelan, Favon 4) Butler, Markez
4 Apollo 'A' 1:40.69 5
1) Vera, Eduardo 2) Espinoza, Jim
3) Osuna, Oscar 4) Cortez, Joseph
5 Sunnyslope 'A' 1:40.83 4
1) Kempf, Jordan 2) Owens, Emmanuel
3) Kisiel, Abel 4) Stevens, Corban
6 Glendale 'A' 1:41.92 3
1) Robles, Gerome 2) Russel, Corey
3) Bernier, Zulianne 4) Thompson, Desmond
7 Greenway 'A' 1:42.61 2
1) Greenhalgh, Kade 2) Stuart, Forrest
3) Ramirez, Jesus 4) Neely, Daniel
8 Moon Valley 'A' 1:42.63 1
1) Knight, Devin 2) Adams, Tim
3) Cheney, Bryce 4) Colenburg, Devin
-- Washington 'A' DNF
1) Wento, Caleb 2) Clemons, Jaquon
3) Cooper, Bobby 4) Savage, Marquis
Event 4 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thunderbird 'A' 1:56.19 10
1) Bailes, Jacqueline 2) DeRespino, Sophie
3) Decook, Anneliese 4) Bowman, Anika
2 Greenway 'A' 1:58.68 8
1) Hayes, Emily 2) Naylor, Anayshia
3) Juergens, Natalia 4) Moore, Emily
3 Moon Valley 'A' 1:58.79 6
1) Castillo, Sereniti 2) Bates, Kayla
3) Bates, Alecia 4) Coronado, Kadejah
4 Apollo 'A' 2:00.00 5
1) Marin, TaKyra 2) Ntiappiah, Denise
3) Mukoko, Serah 4) Cameli, Karli
5 Washington 'A' 2:01.46 4
1) Alas, Elizabeth 2) Clemons, Titishia
3) Gray, Mahogany 4) Hightower, Miah
6 Cortez 'A' 2:04.86 3
1) Guest, Sarah 2) Lauren, Powell
3) Jaeda , Coleman 4) Mendez, Bianca
-- Independence 'A' DQ
1) Black, Kevonna 2) Bunton, Debra
3) Belvins, Shawnte 4) Belvins, Shaterra
-- Sunnyslope 'A' DQ
1) Landis, Ivy 2) Green, J'Lise
3) Skousen, Megan 4) Cole, Cassidy
Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Apollo 'A' 8:24.88 10
1) Delahunt, Paul 2) Arzate, Omar
3) Torres, Robert 4) Marcolini, Anthony
2 Greenway 'A' 8:30.20 8
1) Borja, David 2) Wakefield, Ben
3) Lavin, Austin 4) Castro, Frank
3 Sunnyslope 'A' 8:33.60 6
1) Bates, Alemayehu 2) Orlie, Ferdinand
3) Kisiel, Mersha 4) Millea, Timothy
4 Thunderbird 'A' 8:36.03 5
1) Gomez, Isaiah 2) Hellan, Chad
3) Strohmeyer, Daniel 4) Hernandez, Mario
5 Moon Valley 'A' 8:44.04 4
1) Yvanyez, Guillermo 2) Esterly, Elden
3) Pineda, Jorge 4) Hernandez, Arturo
6 Independence 'A' 8:46.28 3
1) Fuel, Isaih 2) Wyatt, Charles
3) Ontiveros, Jesus 4) Barrio, Jesus
7 Glendale 'A' 9:16.89 2
1) Valverde, Julio 2) Vargas, Jonathon
3) Toledo, Eduardo 4) Gutierrez, Jesus
8 Washington 'A' 9:30.35 1
1) Torres, Ernest 2) Ford, Jeremy
3) Landa, Charlie 4) Lanley, Ryan
9 Cortez 'A' 9:46.46
1) Andrew, Flath 2) Dylan, Hill
3) Camacho Roman, Jesus 4) Camacho Roman, Cristo
Event 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thunderbird 'A' 1:32.55 10
1) Benoit, Kani 2) Dorsey, Darren
3) Moss, Jerome 4) Murray, Angelo
2 Washington 'A' 1:33.45 8
1) Wento, Caleb 2) Clemons, Jaquon
3) Cooper, Bobby 4) Savage, Marquis
3 Cortez 'A' 1:34.48 6
1) Jordyn, Loggins 2) Carter, Seth
3) Jabateh, Sekou 4) Espinoza, Moses
4 Sunnyslope 'A' 1:35.60 5
1) Salazar, Xavier 2) Kisiel, Abel
3) Zanzucchi, Adam 4) Owens, Emmanuel
5 Apollo 'A' 1:36.81 4
1) Sears, Omar 2) Espinoza, Jim
3) Osuna, Oscar 4) Vera, Eduardo
6 Greenway 'A' 1:36.82 3
1) Gordon, Aaron 2) Neely, Daniel
3) Robertson, Romeo 4) Stuart, Forrest
7 Glendale 'A' 1:39.08 2
1) Baruani, Selemani 2) Robles, Gerome
3) Thompson, Desmond 4) Delgado, Alejandro
8 Moon Valley 'A' 1:41.12 1
1) Adams, Tim 2) Colenburg, Devin
3) Turner, Greg 4) Voss, Greg
-- Independence 'A' DQ
1) Jack, Kozy 2) Huerta, Gabriel
3) Gadallah, Bankhi 4) Butler, Markez
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thunderbird 'A' 1:52.50 10
1) Decook, Anneliese 2) DeRespino, Sophie
3) Bowman, Anika 4) Wichmann, Madison`
2 Sunnyslope 'A' 1:56.72 8
1) Crnich, Phoebe 2) Orwoll, Samantha
3) Skousen, Megan 4) Landis, Ivy
3 Greenway 'A' 1:57.83 6
1) Alexander, Bethany 2) Juergens, Natalia
3) Naylor, Anayshia 4) Moore, Emily
4 Apollo 'A' 2:04.28 5
1) Truong, Cindy 2) Wilson, Bailey
3) Anderson, Mahogany 4) Ramirez-Rocha, Maylen
-- Washington 'A' DQ
1) Alas, Elizabeth 2) Gray, Mahogany
3) Hightower, Miah 4) Clemons, Titishia
-- Independence 'A' DQ
1) Worley, Rae'sjah 2) Black, Kevonna
3) Belvins, Shaterra 4) Belvins, Shawnte
-- Moon Valley 'A' DQ
1) Castillo, Sereniti 2) Bates, Kayla
3) Morris, Kanisha 4) Bates, Alecia
Event 8 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenway 'A' 10:40.90 10
1) Ankrum, Summer 2) Brethwaite, Terra
3) Johnson, Moriah 4) Femrite, Hailey
2 Apollo 'A' 10:48.53 8
1) Arzate, Eunice 2) Canez, Sarah
3) Young, Kayla 4) Blea, Michaela
3 Independence 'A' 10:51.65 6
1) Wyatt, Victoria 2) Romero, Renee
3) Molina, Elizabeth 4) Becerra, Leslie
4 Washington 'A' 11:01.27 5
1) Oliva, Nicole 2) Arguello, Cruz
3) Villalobos, Maria 4) Hull, Emma
5 Thunderbird 'A' 11:04.09 4
1) Meyers, Ashlyn 2) Wright, Elizabeth
3) Navejar, Noelle 4) Bolze, Alexis
6 Sunnyslope 'A' 11:39.98 3
1) Young, Tana 2) Robinett, Sierra
3) Meilech, Alexandra 4) Mellody, Kelly
7 Cortez 'A' 13:01.46 2
1) Baker, Brittany 2) Tabaqui Sanchez, Rubi
3) Ambriz, Silvia 4) Byanca, Carrera
8 Glendale 'A' 13:27.87 1
1) Gomez, Maria 2) Gonzalez, Natalia
3) Quach, Amy 4) Zazueta, Irene
Event 9 Boys 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thunderbird 'A' 39.10 10
1) Fornefeld, Lucas 2) Moss, Jerome
3) Glatting, Jake 4) Turner, Adam
2 Greenway 'A' 39.57 8
1) Ferrara, Louie 2) Wester, Cody
3) Sellers, Keyano 4) Freedman, Aaron
-- Sunnyslope 'A' DQ
1) Lynch, Bryan 2) Feliciano, Bryce
3) Moore, Nicholas 4) Fryson, Timothy
Section 2
1 Moon Valley 'A' 44.85 6
1) Voss, Greg 2) Adams, Tim
3) Cheney, Bryce 4) Knight, Devin
2 Washington 'A' 46.69 5
1) Raths, Gabriel 2) Gutierrez, Axl
3) Marino, Luke 4) Perez, Cesar
Event 10 Girls 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sunnyslope 'A' 45.20 8
1) Crnich, Phoebe 2) Scott, Ashlee
3) Bouldin-Dallmann, Abriana 4) Carver, Alyssa
2 Thunderbird 'A' 47.70 6
1) Bowman, Anika 2) Wichmann, Madison`
3) Valenzuela, Allie 4) Struckmeyer, Kelsey
3 Greenway 'A' 48.00 5
1) Alexander, Bethany 2) Stotts, Cherise
3) Ochart, Jade 4) Ramsey, Shawde
Section 2
1 Apollo 'A' 44.21 10
1) Rosa Perez, Kimberly 2) Delahunt, Lora
3) Gonzalez, Chloe 4) Marin, TaKyra
2 Moon Valley 'A' 48.94 4
1) Coronado, Kadejah 2) Cheney, Lauren
3) Kendalo, Danila 4) Jimenez, Lisa
Event 11 Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Apollo 'A' 11:17.80 10
1) Garcia Alvarado, Mario 2) Marcolini, Anthony
3) Delahunt, Paul 4) Torres, Robert
2 Sunnyslope 'A' 11:22.90 8
1) Bates, Alemayehu 2) Kisiel, Mersha
3) Orlie, Ferdinand 4) Zanzucchi, Adam
3 Thunderbird 'A' 11:30.34 6
1) Gomez, Isaiah 2) Hernandez, Mario
3) Strohmeyer, Daniel 4) Gomez, Zack
4 Greenway 'A' 11:33.98 5
1) Borja, David 2) Castro, Frank
3) Lavin, Austin 4) Wakefield, Ben
5 Independence 'A' 11:35.71 4
1) Barrio, Jesus 2) Fuel, Isaih
3) Ontiveros, Jesus 4) Ramirez, Alberto
6 Glendale 'A' 11:52.38 3
1) Valverde, Julio 2) Toledo, Eduardo
3) Gutierrez, Jesus 4) Thompson, Desmond
7 Washington 'A' 12:48.03 2
1) Torres, Ernest 2) Landa, Charlie
3) Ford, Jeremy 4) Lanley, Ryan
8 Cortez 'A' 13:19.61 1
1) Hunter, Hill 2) Andrew, Flath
3) Camacho Roman, Cristo 4) Camacho Roman, Jesus
-- Moon Valley 'A' DQ
1) Yvanyez, Guillermo 2) Hernandez, Arturo
3) Pineda, Jorge 4) Esterly, Elden
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Independence 'A' 46.66
1) Gadallah, Bankhi 2) Irelan, Favon
3) Jack, Kozy 4)
2 Thunderbird 'A' 47.35
1) Mulvey, Sean 2) Quotskuyva, Edward
3) Torres, Vianey 4) Perez, Michael
3 Apollo 'A' 47.65
1) Russell, Daylon 2) Murphy, Jaquez
3) Madrid, David 4) Pinkham, Micah
4 Glendale 'A' 51.10
1) Hurtado, Angelo 2) Rodriguez, Adolpho
3) Franco, Pablo 4) Garcia, Josh
5 Sunnyslope 'A' 51.29
1) Miller, Kazir 2) Sinclair, Daniel
3) Wallace, Brent 4) Lynch, Bryan
6 Washington 'A' 55.75
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sunnyslope 'A' 56.51
1) Cole, Cassidy 2) Granillo, Cecilia
3) Weicht, Madeline 4) Green, J'Lise
2 Apollo 'A' 1:00.35
1) Ramirez, Ana 2) Ramirez-Rocha, Maylen
3) Anderson, Mahogany 4) Truong, Cindy
3 Thunderbird 'A' 1:05.41
1) Williams, Kiannah 2) Henry, Cheyenne
3) Johnson, Alana 4) Valenzuela, Allie
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thunderbird 'A' 44.04 10
1) Benoit, Kani 2) Dorsey, Darren
3) Garcia, Nicholas 4) Murray, Angelo
2 Apollo 'A' 44.47 8
1) Wimbish, Jacory 2) Wimbish, Justin
3) Anderson, James 4) Nickerson, Braxton
3 Cortez 'A' 45.36 6
1) Jordyn, Loggins 2) Espinoza, Moses
3) Carter, Seth 4) Jabateh, Sekou
4 Sunnyslope 'A' 45.37 5
1) Kempf, Jordan 2) Salazar, Xavier
3) Zanzucchi, Adam 4) Owens, Emmanuel
5 Washington 'A' 45.49 4
1) Wento, Caleb 2) Cooper, Bobby
3) Clemons, Jaquon 4) Savage, Marquis
6 Greenway 'A' 46.10 3
1) Greenhalgh, Kade 2) Stuart, Forrest
3) Ramirez, Jesus 4) Robertson, Romeo
7 Glendale 'A' 46.12 2
1) Baruani, Selemani 2) Delgado, Alejandro
3) Robles, Gerome 4) Bernier, Zulianne
8 Moon Valley 'A' 46.79 1
1) Luque, Manuel 2) Colenburg, Devin
3) Turner, Greg 4) Voss, Greg
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Apollo 'A' 51.68 10
1) Cunningham, Shantinique 2) Herrera, Jazmin
3) Gonzalez, Chloe 4) Cameli, Karli
2 Thunderbird 'A' 52.79 8
1) Bailes, Jacqueline 2) DeRespino, Sophie
3) Decook, Anneliese 4) Wichmann, Madison`
3 Greenway 'A' 53.36 6
1) Hayes, Emily 2) Naylor, Anayshia
3) Juergens, Natalia 4) Stuart, Amber
4 Moon Valley 'A' 53.87 5
1) Castillo, Sereniti 2) Bates, Alecia
3) Coronado, Kadejah 4) Morris, Kanisha
5 Sunnyslope 'A' 54.49 4
1) Bouldin-Dallmann, Abriana 2) Orwoll, Samantha
3) Crnich, Phoebe 4) Skousen, Megan
6 Washington 'A' 54.66 3
1) Alas, Elizabeth 2) Hightower, Miah
3) Gray, Mahogany 4) Clemons, Titishia
7 Cortez 'A' 55.78 2
1) Guest, Sarah 2) Lauren, Powell
3) Jaeda, Coleman 4) Shontia, Gauldin
Event 16 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenway 'A' 14:17.19 10
1) Femrite, Hailey 2) Johnson, Moriah
3) Brethwaite, Terra 4) Ankrum, Summer
2 Independence 'A' 14:19.02 8
1) Wyatt, Victoria 2) Maya, Eliud
3) Molina, Elizabeth 4) Becerra, Leslie
3 Washington 'A' 14:40.58 6
1) Villalobos, Maria 2) Arguello, Cruz
3) Patrick, Agnes 4) Hernandez, Tammy
4 Thunderbird 'A' 14:49.09 5
1) Bolze, Alexis 2) Giles, Hannah
3) Wright, Elizabeth 4) Meyers, Ashlyn
5 Sunnyslope 'A' 15:36.60 4
1) Meilech, Alexandra 2) Robinett, Sierra
3) Young, Brandi 4) Cole, Kennedy
6 Cortez 'A' 17:25.82 3
1) Byanca, Carrera 2) Tabaqui Sanchez, Rubi
3) Baker, Brittany 4) Ambriz, Silvia
7 Glendale 'A' 17:51.30 2
1) Zazueta, Irene 2) Cannon, Tataneia
3) Gomez, Maria 4) Gonzalez, Natalia
Event 17 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thunderbird 'A' 3:51.91
1) Jaramillo, Hector 2) Molera, Mason
3) Torres, Vianey 4) Perez, Michael
2 Greenway 'A' 3:56.87
1) Camacho, Estevan 2) Robertson, Romeo
3) Barnes, Matt 4) Navarro, Steven
3 Sunnyslope 'A' 3:58.17
1) Wallace, Brent 2) Sinclair, Daniel
3) Miller, Kazir 4) Howland, Caleb
4 Washington 'A' 4:02.08
5 Glendale 'A' 4:02.97
1) Rodriguez, Adolpho 2) Hurtado, Angelo
3) Carr, Duron 4) Hadi, Rida
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sunnyslope 'A' 4:52.09
1) Weicht, Madeline 2) Kindermann, Emily
3) Weicht, Linnea 4) Cole, Kennedy
2 Apollo 'A' 4:53.72
1) Anderson, Mahogany 2) Truong, Cindy
3) Ramirez-Rocha, Maylen 4) Ramirez, Ana
3 Washington 'A' 4:55.33
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Washington 'A' 3:29.38 10
1) Lanley, Ryan 2) Cooper, Bobby
3) Clemons, Jaquon 4) Savage, Marquis
2 Thunderbird 'A' 3:30.43 8
1) Benoit, Kani 2) Dorsey, Darren
3) Fornefeld, Lucas 4) Turner, Adam
3 Sunnyslope 'A' 3:31.63 6
1) Salazar, Xavier 2) Zanzucchi, Adam
3) Kisiel, Abel 4) Owens, Emmanuel
4 Apollo 'A' 3:33.33 5
1) Cortez, Joseph 2) Wimbish, Justin
3) Anderson, James 4) Nickerson, Braxton
5 Greenway 'A' 3:39.93 4
1) Borja, David 2) Ramirez, Jesus
3) Neely, Daniel 4) Wakefield, Ben
6 Cortez 'A' 3:40.68 3
1) Andrew, Flath 2) Isaiah, Saints
3) Jordyn, Loggins 4) Carter, Seth
7 Moon Valley 'A' 3:45.35 2
1) Knight, Devin 2) Voss, Greg
3) Colenburg, Devin 4) Adams, Tim
8 Glendale 'A' 3:52.90 1
1) Zepeda, Miguel 2) Franco, Pablo
3) Delgado, Alejandro 4) Garcia, Josh
Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Apollo 'A' 4:15.32 10
1) Delahunt, Lora 2) Arzate, Eunice
3) Herrera, Jazmin 4) Cameli, Karli
2 Thunderbird 'A' 4:21.39 8
1) Bailes, Jacqueline 2) Wichmann, Madison`
3) Giles, Hannah 4) DeRespino, Sophie
3 Greenway 'A' 4:26.26 6
1) Alexander, Bethany 2) Johnson, Moriah
3) Naylor, Anayshia 4) Hayes, Emily
4 Moon Valley 'A' 4:31.02 5
1) Avilez, Ariel 2) Vazquez, Stephanie
3) Castillo, Sereniti 4) Morris, Kanisha
5 Sunnyslope 'A' 4:33.01 4
1) Crnich, Phoebe 2) Orwoll, Samantha
3) Carver, Alyssa 4) Cole, Cassidy
6 Cortez 'A' 4:35.16 3
1) Guest, Sarah 2) Shontia, Gauldin
3) Desiree Vinczent 4) Mendez, Bianca
-- Washington 'A' DQ
1) Oliva, Nicole 2) Villalobos, Maria
3) Gray, Mahogany 4) Hightower, Miah
Event 21 Boys Pole Vault Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hooper, Will Moon Valley 15-00.00 2.66
2 Wenig, John Thunderbird 13-00.00 3.33
2 Balls, Thomas Thunderbird 13-00.00 3.33
4 Humphries, Cole Washington 12-00.00 1.66
5 Gutscher, Damien Greenway 11-00.00 2
5 Gardner, Michael Greenway 11-00.00 2
7 Andrew, Flath Cortez 10-06.00 1.16
7 Stoutenburg, Tristan Washington 10-06.00 1.66
7 Camarena, Alex Apollo 10-06.00 1.16
7 Alam, Framarz Moon Valley 10-06.00 2.66
11 Martinez, Joseph Greenway 10-00.00 2
11 Wimbish, Jacory Apollo 10-00.00 1.16
13 Suarez, Dylan Moon Valley 9-06.00 2.66
13 Dylan, Hill Cortez 9-06.00 1.16
13 King, Zachary Thunderbird 9-06.00 3.33
16 Sdah, Sher Cortez 8-06.00 1.16
17 Lineweaver, Andrew Apollo 8-00.00 1.16
18 Raths, Gabriel Washington 7-06.00 1.66
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brunner, Julianna Thunderbird 9-03.00 3.33
2 Mihajlovich, Gabrielle Thunderbird 7-06.00 3.33
2 Garcia, Lindsey Apollo 7-06.00 3
2 Johnson, Hannah Greenway 7-06.00 2.66
2 Olmos, Marissa Apollo 7-06.00 3
6 Tomita, Suzanne Thunderbird 7-00.00 3.33
7 Davis, Diana Greenway 6-06.00 2.66
8 Berberi, Anita Greenway 5-06.00 2.66
8 Saenz, Fiderica Washington 5-06.00 5
-- Romero, Priscilla Washington NH
-- Chavez, Brazil Apollo NH
-- Noonan, Jessica Washington NH
Event 23 Boys High Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Amel Thunderbird 6-04.00 3.33
2 Knuth, Kody Greenway 6-02.00 2.66
3 Porras Leftrict, Dante Apollo 6-00.00 2
4 Glatting, Jake Thunderbird 5-10.00 3.33
5 Wimbish, Justin Apollo 5-08.00 2
5 Wester, Cody Greenway 5-08.00 2.66
7 Irelan, Favon Independence 5-06.00 1.66
7 Gadallah, Bankhi Independence 5-06.00 1.66
7 Ham, Michael Sunnyslope 5-06.00 1.33
7 Boyd, Marcus Thunderbird 5-06.00 3.33
11 Caudill, Eddie Greenway 5-04.00 2.66
11 Van Zuiden, Jacob Sunnyslope 5-04.00 1.33
13 Pierce, Quinten Independence 5-02.00 1.66
13 Voss, Greg Moon Valley 5-02.00 3
13 Murphy, Jaquez Apollo 5-02.00 2
16 Abel, Kisiel Sunnyslope 4-10.00 1.33
16 Stoutenburg, Tristan Washington 4-10.00 2
-- Davis, Zac Moon Valley NH
-- Luque, Manuel Moon Valley NH
Event 24 Girls High Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desiree M, Vin Cortez 5-00.00 2.66
2 Lowery, Katherine Thunderbird 4-08.00 3.33
2 Stuart, Amber Greenway 4-08.00 1.33
2 Orwoll, Samantha Sunnyslope 4-08.00 2
2 Young, Sarah Thunderbird 4-08.00 3.33
2 Cunningham, Shantinique Apollo 4-08.00 1.66
7 Herrington, Emily Apollo 4-06.00 1.66
7 Benton, Alexandra Thunderbird 4-06.00 3.33
7 Carver, Alyssa Sunnyslope 4-06.00 2
10 Skousen, Megan Sunnyslope 4-04.00 2
10 Shontia A, Gau Cortez 4-04.00 2.66
10 Mendez, Bianca Cortez 4-04.00 2.66
13 Jones, Cassidy Greenway 4-02.00 1.33
13 Garcia, Leslie Apollo 4-02.00 1.66
15 Davis, Diana Greenway 4-00.00 1.33
-- Noonan, Jessica Washington NH
Event 25 Boys Long Jump Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bernier, Zulianne Glendale 21-06.75 0.7 1.66
2 Wimbish, Justin Apollo 21-03.50 0.8 3.33
3 Anderson, James Apollo 20-02.75 0.5 3.33
4 Dorsey, Darren Thunderbird 20-00.50 0.6 2.66
5 Knight, Devin Moon Valley 19-11.00 0.5
6 Irelan, Favon Independence 19-08.00 0.9 2
7 Jack, Kozy Independence 19-04.50 0.5 2
8 Wright, Devon Thunderbird 19-04.00 0.5 2.66
9 Nickerson, Braxton Apollo 19-03.50 0.1 3.33
10 Pierce, Quinten Independence 19-01.00 0.6 2
11 Luque, Manuel Moon Valley 19-00.50 0.9
12 Knuth, Kody Greenway 19-00.25 0.6 1
13 Moss, Jerome Thunderbird 18-11.25 0.5 2.66
14 Whites, Warren Sunnyslope 18-07.25 0.3 1.33
15 Ham, Michael Sunnyslope 18-04.50 0.5 1.33
16 Van Zuiden, Jacob Sunnyslope 17-08.75 0.5 1.33
17 Gutierrez, Axl Washington 17-07.75 0.5 0.66
18 Thompson, Desmond Glendale 17-02.25 0.8 1.66
19 Caudill, Eddie Greenway 17-00.00 0.2 1
20 Humphries, Cole Washington 16-11.25 0.8 0.66
21 Greenhalgh, Kade Greenway 16-04.75 0.5 1
22 Franco, Pablo Glendale 16-03.00 0.2 1.66
23 Elijah, Gaie Cortez 16-02.50 0.4 0.33
24 Perez, Cesar Washington 15-10.25 0.5 0.66
25 Latio, Lokul Cortez 15-08.50 0.5 0.33
26 Romeo Burre Cortez 15-07.00 0.9 0.33
-- Davis, Zac Moon Valley FOUL
Event 26 Girls Long Jump Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Shantinique Apollo 15-10.50 +0.0 2.66
2 Decook, Anneliese Thunderbird 15-06.00 +0.0 3.33
3 Young, Sarah Thunderbird 15-02.75 +0.0 3.33
4 Campbell, Jenna Moon Valley 14-11.75 +0.0 3
5 Shikles, Ann Thunderbird 14-10.75 +0.0 3.33
6 Delahunt, Lora Apollo 14-08.25 +0.0 2.66
7 Herrington, Emily Apollo 14-07.00 +0.0 2.66
8 Stotts, Cherise Greenway 14-04.00 +0.0 2
9 Cannon, Tataneia Glendale 14-00.75 +0.0 1.33
10 Bouldin-Dallmann, Abrian Sunnyslope 13-11.75 +0.0 1.66
11 Segura, Yajania Greenway 13-08.25 +0.0 2
12 Gesina, Felicity Sunnyslope 12-05.75 +0.0 1.66
13 Harms, Shannon Greenway 12-05.00 +0.0 2
14 Landis, Ivy Sunnyslope 11-07.00 +0.0 1.66
15 O'Neil, Missy Glendale 11-01.00 +0.0 1.33
16 Sayed-Ameer, Narjes Glendale 10-07.25 +0.0 1.33
-- Ranger, Stormie Independence FOUL
-- Desiree, Vin Cortez FOUL
-- Guest, Sarah Cortez FOUL
-- Cheney, Lauren Moon Valley FOUL
-- Morris, Kanisha Moon Valley FOUL
-- Black, Kevonna Independence FOUL
-- Mendez, Bianca Cortez FOUL
-- Worley, Rae'sjah Independence FOUL
Event 27 Boys Triple Jump Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bernier, Zulianne Glendale 42-02.25 +0.0 2.66
2 Porras Leftrict, Dante Apollo 42-02.00 +0.0 2
3 Moss, Jerome Thunderbird 40-00.50 +0.0 3.33
4 Wright, Devon Thunderbird 40-00.00 +0.0 3.33
5 Murray, Angelo Thunderbird 38-08.25 +0.0 3.33
6 Whites, Warren Sunnyslope 37-06.50 +0.0 1.66
7 Van Zuiden, Jacob Sunnyslope 37-06.00 +0.0 1.66
8 Luque, Manuel Moon Valley 36-06.00 +0.0 1.33
9 Isaiah, Sain Cortez 36-03.00 +0.0 0.66
10 Garcia, Josh Glendale 35-10.50 +0.0 2.66
11 Latio, Lokul Cortez 35-09.00 +0.0 0.66
12 Martinez, Joseph Greenway 35-06.75 +0.0 1
13 Dixson, Tim Moon Valley 35-03.25 +0.0 1.33
14 Oxley, Joshua Sunnyslope 35-03.00 +0.0 1.66
15 Caudill, Eddie Greenway 35-02.00 +0.0 1
16 Moore, Justin Apollo 34-10.50 +0.0 2
17 Franco, Pablo Glendale 33-10.00 +0.0 2.66
18 Carrasco, Catarino Apollo 33-06.00 +0.0 2
19 Gutscher, Damien Greenway 33-04.50 +0.0 1
20 Cheney, Bryce Moon Valley 33-02.00 +0.0 1.33
21 Romeo, Burre Cortez 28-01.00 +0.0 0.66
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Young, Sarah Thunderbird 33-11.25 0.5 3.33
2 Cunningham, Shantinique Apollo 33-08.75 0.5 2.66
3 Benton, Alexandra Thunderbird 32-01.00 0.2 3.33
4 Lowery, Katherine Thunderbird 31-08.25 0.5 3.33
5 Campbell, Jenna Moon Valley 31-08.00 0.2 2
6 Cheney, Lauren Moon Valley 31-04.50 0.1 2
7 Herrington, Emily Apollo 30-10.00 0.6 2.66
8 Harms, Shannon Greenway 30-06.75 0.2 1.66
9 Stotts, Cherise Greenway 29-10.00 0.2 1.66
10 Castillo, Sereniti Moon Valley 29-09.00 0.2 2
11 Jones, Cassidy Greenway 29-00.00 +0.0 1.66
12 Ochoa, Lisa Apollo 28-06.50 0.5 2.66
13 Henderson, Stephanie Sunnyslope 28-04.75 0.3 1.33
14 Boncoskey, Caroline Sunnyslope 28-04.00 0.1 1.33
15 Gesina, Felicity Sunnyslope 27-10.25 +0.0 1.33
Event 29 Boys Discus Throw Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grey, Davion Moon Valley 114-03 3.33
2 Fox, Ethan Greenway 110-00.50 2
3 Esparza, Bryan Thunderbird 107-09 1.33
4 Recendez, Erik Glendale 101-04.75 1.66
5 Morey, Seth Sunnyslope 92-11.50 2.66
6 Truong, David Apollo 86-04 1
7 Reshuan, Whi Cortez 80-11 0.33
8 Mendoza, Anthony Independence 72-05.25
9 Hernandez, David Washington 62-04.50 0.66
Flight 2
1 Harrison, Dehlin Sunnyslope 128-07.75 2.66
2 Marquez, Fabian Moon Valley 125-04 3.33
3 Williams, Marcus Apollo 114-00.50 1
4 Shackle, Mason Greenway 103-02 2
5 Recendez, Pedro Glendale 95-03.50 1.66
6 Rabb, Lucas Thunderbird 94-08 1.33
7 Joseph, Fereti Cortez 93-02 0.33
8 Carrasco, Lorrenzo Washington 79-00.50 0.66
-- Trevino, Daniel Independence DNF
Flight 3
1 Marquez, Joshua Greenway 133-10 2
2 Garcia, Matthew Sunnyslope 133-09 2.66
3 Cascketta, Matt Moon Valley 125-00 3.33
4 Clark, DeAndre Washington 109-02.75 0.66
5 Postgate, Robert Glendale 104-08.50 1.66
6 McCarty, Zack Thunderbird 80-06.50 1.33
7 Fernandez, Angel Cortez 75-04 0.33
8 Saucedo, Luis Apollo 72-02 1
-- Magallanes, Isidro Independence DNF
Event 30 Girls Discus Throw Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tenisha , Whi Cortez 69-03 2.66
2 Torres, Estefany Moon Valley 63-03 2
3 O'Neil, Missy Glendale 62-08 1.33
4 Henderson, Stephanie Sunnyslope 59-03 1
5 Dunham, Cheyenne Sunnyslope 52-06 1
-- Martinez, Jacquelyn Apollo FOUL
-- Ybarra, Alissa Washington FOUL
Flight 2
1 Burton, Madison Sunnyslope 76-07 1
2 Castaneda, Marcela Glendale 75-00 1.33
3 Crawford, Aaliyah P Washington 73-00 1
4 Aleman, Cindy Apollo 68-01 1
5 Tucker, Lisa Thunderbird 67-01 1.66
6 Fuentes, Anissa Thunderbird 63-05 1.66
7 Richardson, Kaura Apollo 61-10 1
8 Garcia, Estefany Glendale 56-02 1.33
Flight 3
1 Kodra, Bleta Greenway 98-06 3.33
2 Gomez, Delilah Greenway 92-04 3.33
3 Neithercutt, Karisa Greenway 89-07 3.33
4 Alyssa, Cast Cortez 86-02 2.66
5 Marquez, Yvonne Moon Valley 83-10 2
6 Jackson, Jada Cortez 76-09 2.66
7 Bersom, Emily Thunderbird 71-11 1.66
8 Marquez, Yvette Moon Valley 68-04 2
Event 31 Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dehlin, Harrison Sunnyslope 44-11.00 3.33
2 Fox, Ethan Greenway 40-04.25 2.66
3 Fernandez, Angel Cortez 39-11.50 1.66
4 Williams, Marcus Apollo 38-07.00 0.66
5 Rivas, Bulmaro Moon Valley 37-11.00 2
6 Esparza, Bryan Thunderbird 34-10.00 1
7 Recendez, Pedro Glendale 33-07.00 1.33
-- Magallanes, Isidro Independence DNF
Flight 2
1 Cooper, Jonah Sunnyslope 45-00.00 3.33
2 Shackle, Mason Greenway 44-03.00 2.66
3 Cascketta, Matt Moon Valley 41-03.50 2
4 Joseph 766944502, Fereti Cortez 39-06.75 1.66
5 Perez, Jose Glendale 37-05.75 1.33
6 Rojas, David Apollo 35-05.00 0.66
7 Beasley, Rees Thunderbird 34-10.00 1
8 Carrasco, Lorrenzo Washington 31-07.00 0.50
-- Trevino, Daniel Independence FOUL
Flight 3
1 Garcia, Matthew Sunnyslope 45-02.50 3.33
2 Marquez, Joshua Greenway 44-01.75 2.66
3 Postgate, Robert Glendale 40-03.50 1.33
4 Bryan, Jacob Moon Valley 40-00.50 2
5 Ethan, Wright Cortez 37-03.75 1.66
6 Mendoza, Anthony Independence 35-11.25
7 Clark, DeAndre Washington 35-02.75 0.50
8 Prochnow, Tristan Thunderbird 34-05.00 1
9 Saucedo, Luis Apollo 27-06.75 0.66
Event 32 Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gomez, Delilah Greenway 31-04.75 3.33
2 Martinez, Jacquelyn Apollo 24-05.75 0.66
3 Burton, Madison Sunnyslope 24-03.00 1.66
4 Torres, Estefany Moon Valley 23-03.75 2
5 Fuentes, Anissa Thunderbird 23-01.50 2.66
6 O'Neil, Missy Glendale 21-08.75 1.33
7 Alyssa, Cast Cortez 20-09.75 1
-- Alexander, Rachel Washington FOUL
Flight 2
1 Kodra, Bleta Greenway 31-09.75 3.33
2 DiDomenico, Bethany Moon Valley 25-08.75 2
3 Bersom, Emily Thunderbird 25-06.00 2.66
4 Garcia, Estefany Glendale 25-01.00 1.33
5 Tenisha, Whi Cortez 24-09.00 1
6 Henderson, Stephanie Sunnyslope 24-04.75 1.66
7 Aleman, Cindy Apollo 21-03.00 0.66
-- Ybarra, Alissa Washington FOUL
Flight 3
1 Neithercutt, Karisa Greenway 35-02.25 3.33
2 Crawford, Aaliyah P Washington 26-08.75 1
3 Jackson, Jada Cortez 26-07.75 1
4 Tucker, Lisa Thunderbird 26-05.00 2.66
5 Richardson, Kaura Apollo 26-03.00 0.66
6 Castaneda, Marcela Glendale 26-01.75 1.33
7 Marquez, Yvonne Moon Valley 25-07.25 2
8 Dunham, Cheyenne Sunnyslope 24-06.25 1.66
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thunderbird 104 2) Greenway 94
3) Apollo 79 4) Sunnyslope 54
5) Moon Valley 41 6) Cortez 32
7) Washington 25 8) Glendale 15
9) Independence 14
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thunderbird 104 2) Apollo 72.50
3) Greenway 67 4) Sunnyslope 65
5) Moon Valley 46 6) Washington 42
7) Cortez 36.50 8) Glendale 35
9) Independence 24