Womens Results
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Jasmine Stauffacher-Gray 12.36a North Canyon
2. 12 Madeline Gomez 12.82a Chaparral (AZ)
3. 10 Leah Carillo 13.42a Fountain Hills
4. 11 Genevieve Perry 13.56a North Canyon
5. 9 Reese Pettyford 14.03a Chaparral (AZ)
6. 9 Preston Buck 14.14a Chaparral (AZ)
7. 9 Brianna Kooney 14.25a North Canyon
8. 9 Josie Gunnison 14.39a North Canyon
9. 9 Ronise Benison 14.46a North Canyon
10. 10 Gabby Orozco 14.48a Chaparral (AZ)
11. 9 Inti Salazar 14.68a North Canyon
12. 10 Pnina Rokhlin 15.36a North Canyon
13. 12 Brianda Ruiz 15.40a North Canyon
14. 12 Sydney Miller 16.45a North Canyon
15. 9 Marilena Meni 17.19a North Canyon
16. 11 Jill Sinedinos 17.52a Chaparral (AZ)
17. 11 Parisa Khalili 21.28a North Canyon
10 Aleksandra Tanasic DNS North Canyon
9 Rachel Bear DNS North Canyon
9 Sarah Clark DNS North Canyon
11 Olive Mier Holland DNS Chaparral (AZ)
11 Teralyn Lawrie DNS Chaparral (AZ)
10 Avery Romano DNS Chaparral (AZ)
9 Erika Yost DNS Fountain Hills
12 Arionna Jones DNS North Canyon
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Madeline Gomez 26.15a Chaparral (AZ)
2. 10 Leah Carillo 27.10a Fountain Hills
3. 11 Ria Verma 27.19a North Canyon
4. 11 Genevieve Perry 27.69a North Canyon
5. 11 Olive Mier Holland 27.87a Chaparral (AZ)
6. 12 Chrysta Zehr 28.75a North Canyon
7. 9 Reese Pettyford 28.97a Chaparral (AZ)
8. 9 Preston Buck 29.36a Chaparral (AZ)
9. 9 Kelsey Schultz 29.37a Fountain Hills
10. 10 Faith Garza 29.48a North Canyon
11. 12 Jessica Stricker 29.59a Fountain Hills
12. 9 Josie Gunnison 29.82a North Canyon
13. 9 Ronise Benison 30.16a North Canyon
14. 9 Inti Salazar 30.19a North Canyon
15. 9 Rachel Bear 30.28a North Canyon
16. 10 Gabby Orozco 30.36a Chaparral (AZ)
17. 11 Madison Feyrer-Melk 30.61a Fountain Hills
18. 11 Lauren Klein 30.66a Chaparral (AZ)
19. 12 Brianda Ruiz 31.82a North Canyon
19. 11 Rachel Evans 31.82a Chaparral (AZ)
21. 10 Pnina Rokhlin 31.90a North Canyon
22. 11 Emily Horton 32.54a Chaparral (AZ)
23. 11 Eleanor Macklin 32.92a Chaparral (AZ)
24. 9 Alexi Jao 33.48a Chaparral (AZ)
25. 9 Linden Howell 33.63a Fountain Hills
26. 9 Katie Mcerlean 33.70a Fountain Hills
27. 10 Avery Romano 34.19a Chaparral (AZ)
28. 12 Sydney Miller 34.20a North Canyon
29. 10 Trista Smith 35.78a Fountain Hills
30. 9 Alexandra Coons 36.19a Fountain Hills
31. 10 Brooke Martin 36.56a Chaparral (AZ)
32. 9 Marilena Meni 36.95a North Canyon
33. 11 Parisa Khalili 46.25a North Canyon
10 Aleksandra Tanasic DNS North Canyon
9 Tiannie Phan DNS North Canyon
9 Julija Sekulic DNS North Canyon
9 Sarah Clark DNS North Canyon
12 Hayley Iannella DNS North Canyon
11 Teralyn Lawrie DNS Chaparral (AZ)
11 Quinnie Phan DNS North Canyon
11 Madeline Feyrer-Melk DNS Fountain Hills
11 Brooke Yost DNS Fountain Hills
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Brooke Martin 1:01.07a Chaparral (AZ)
2. 10 Kayla Jones 1:01.97a North Canyon
3. 10 Faith Garza 1:07.56a North Canyon
4. 11 Lauren Klein 1:10.38a Chaparral (AZ)
5. 11 Emily Horton 1:14.44a Chaparral (AZ)
9 Danica Kerr DNS Fountain Hills
9 Maddy Barton DNS Chaparral (AZ)
10 Avery Romano DNS Chaparral (AZ)
11 Rachel Evans DNS Chaparral (AZ)
9 Alexi Jao DNS Chaparral (AZ)
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Sierra Jarriel 2:31.95a Fountain Hills
2. 11 Brooke Yost 2:32.22a Fountain Hills
3. 9 Alexis Rios 2:37.92a North Canyon
4. 11 Jen Orozco 2:40.28a North Canyon
5. 12 Catherine Piatik 2:42.21a Chaparral (AZ)
6. 9 Alesha DeNoyer 2:57.28a North Canyon
7. 11 Emily Welch 2:57.78a Fountain Hills
8. 10 Maya Pomatto 2:58.58a North Canyon
9. 9 Holly Schmucker 2:58.67a North Canyon
10. 9 Courtney Wise 2:58.80a Fountain Hills
11. 9 Tamara Tanasic 2:58.86a North Canyon
12. 9 Alexandra Coons 3:04.01a Fountain Hills
13. 9 Kailee Martin 3:06.54a Fountain Hills
14. 9 Mila Mikalacki 3:07.01a Chaparral (AZ)
15. 12 Michelle Farella 3:07.45a Fountain Hills
16. 9 Valentina Pacheco 3:08.66a North Canyon
17. 9 Yajaira Perez 3:12.93a North Canyon
18. 10 Brandi Youvella 3:16.95a North Canyon
9 Chantal Auzas DNS Fountain Hills
11 Kaylin George DNS Fountain Hills
12 Evelyn Karis DNS Chaparral (AZ)
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Brooke Yost 5:42.52a Fountain Hills
2. 10 Sierra Jarriel 5:44.99a Fountain Hills
3. 11 Jen Orozco 5:47.01a North Canyon
4. 9 Alexis Rios 6:00.32a North Canyon
5. 9 Hope Brecto 6:03.79a Fountain Hills
6. 9 Brooke Kenniston 6:22.80a Chaparral (AZ)
7. 9 Sophie Phillips 6:41.21a Chaparral (AZ)
8. 9 Kailee Martin 6:45.43a Fountain Hills
9. 11 Nicole Piatak 7:04.20a Chaparral (AZ)
10. 9 Alexandra Sween 7:21.11a Chaparral (AZ)
12 Evelyn Karis DNS Chaparral (AZ)
12 Michelle Farella DNS Fountain Hills
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9 Hope Brecto DNS Fountain Hills
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Madi Blaes 18.19a Fountain Hills
2. 9 Kelsey Schultz 19.41a Fountain Hills
3. 12 Jessica Marrello 22.74a Fountain Hills
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Sara Bleach 51.55a North Canyon
2. 10 Madi Blaes 52.25a Fountain Hills
3. 11 Emilie Masella 54.18a North Canyon
9 Danica Kerr DNS Fountain Hills
12 Jessica Marrello DNS Fountain Hills
9 Erika Yost DNS Fountain Hills
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 - 51.02a North Canyon
2 57.42a Chaparral (AZ)
DQ North Canyon
DNS Chaparral (AZ)
DNS Fountain Hills
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 4:22.29a North Canyon
2 4:50.23a Fountain Hills
3 5:12.91a Chaparral (AZ)
4 5:23.47a Chaparral (AZ)
DNS Chaparral (AZ)
DNS Chaparral (AZ)
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 12:16.40a Fountain Hills
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Gabrielle Henrie 33-09.25 North Canyon
2. 11 Dana Hinrichs 28-01.00 North Canyon
3. 11 Sara Bleach 27-04.50 North Canyon
4. 12 Courtney Brooks 25-10.25 Chaparral (AZ)
5. 10 Emmerson Wells 24-08.00 Chaparral (AZ)
6. 11 Samantha Palumbo 23-00.75 Chaparral (AZ)
7. 11 Madison Feyrer-Melk 21-11.75 Fountain Hills
8. 9 Courtney Dunham 20-10.50 Fountain Hills
12 Haylie Bayster ND Chaparral (AZ)
9 Chantal Auzas ND Fountain Hills
12 Moira Clancy ND Chaparral (AZ)
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Gabrielle Henrie 97-06 North Canyon
2. 12 Courtney Brooks 86-04 Chaparral (AZ)
3. 11 Madison Feyrer-Melk 79-06 Fountain Hills
4. 11 Dana Hinrichs 76-04 North Canyon
5. 10 Emmerson Wells 75-08 Chaparral (AZ)
6. 9 Chantal Auzas 63-11 Fountain Hills
7. 9 Courtney Dunham 62-02 Fountain Hills
8. 11 Samantha Palumbo 52-04 Chaparral (AZ)
12 Moira Clancy ND Chaparral (AZ)
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 9 Tatum Wehe 5-00.00 Chaparral (AZ)
2. 12 Jessica Stricker 4-08.00 Fountain Hills
3. 12 Chrysta Zehr 4-08.00 North Canyon
4. 9 Kelsey Schultz 4-04.00 Fountain Hills
5. 10 Madi Blaes 4-02.00 Fountain Hills
5. 12 Hayley Iannella 4-02.00 North Canyon
5. 9 Josie Gunnison 4-02.00 North Canyon
9 Savannah Amarillas NH North Canyon
10 Aubrey Tully NH Chaparral (AZ)
12 Jessica Marrello NH Fountain Hills
10 Trista Smith NH Fountain Hills
9 Inti Salazar NH North Canyon
11 Kaylin George NH Fountain Hills
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Trista Smith 10-00.00 Fountain Hills
2. 12 Hayley Iannella 8-06.00 North Canyon
3. 11 Olive Mier Holland 8-06.00 Chaparral (AZ)
4. 10 Faith Garza 7-00.00 North Canyon
5. 11 Teralyn Lawrie 7-00.00 Chaparral (AZ)
6. 9 Rachel Bear 6-00.00 North Canyon
6. 11 Emilie Masella 6-00.00 North Canyon
6. 9 Holly Schmucker 6-00.00 North Canyon
6. 9 Julija Sekulic 6-00.00 North Canyon
6. 9 Linden Howell 6-00.00 Fountain Hills
11. 9 Alexandra Coons 5-06.00 Fountain Hills
12. 9 Katie Mcerlean 5-00.00 Fountain Hills
9 Kailee Martin NH Fountain Hills
9 Tiannie Phan NH North Canyon
9 Tamara Tanasic NH North Canyon
9 Brianna Kooney DNS North Canyon
11 Quinnie Phan NH North Canyon
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Jasmine Stauffacher-Gray 16-10.00 North Canyon
2. 10 Leah Carillo 16-02.50 Fountain Hills
3. 12 Arionna Jones 16-01.00 North Canyon
4. 12 Chrysta Zehr 15-05.00 North Canyon
5. 11 Eleanor Macklin 14-02.00 Chaparral (AZ)
6. 11 Sara Bleach 13-00.00 North Canyon
7. 9 Reese Pettyford 12-08.00 Chaparral (AZ)
8. 12 Jessica Stricker 12-07.00 Fountain Hills
9. 11 Olive Mier Holland 12-05.00 Chaparral (AZ)
10. 9 Maddy Barton 11-10.00 Chaparral (AZ)
11. 11 Jill Sinedinos 11-07.00 Chaparral (AZ)
12. 12 Sydney Miller 10-11.00 North Canyon
11 Madeline Feyrer-Melk ND Fountain Hills
9 Linden Howell ND Fountain Hills
9 Savannah Amarillas ND North Canyon
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Arionna Jones 33-05.00 North Canyon
2. 11 Brooke Yost 32-07.00 Fountain Hills
3. 10 Madi Blaes 31-03.00 Fountain Hills
4. 11 Madeline Feyrer-Melk 30-00.00 Fountain Hills
5. 11 Eleanor Macklin 29-09.00 Chaparral (AZ)