University of Kentucky Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.55 | Keilah Tyson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.69 | Dominique Booker | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.16 | Sha'Keela Saunders | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
24.30 | Morganne Phillips | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.32 | SB | Kenyattia Hackworth | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
24.37 | Alisha Adair | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
24.79 | Angelica Whaley | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:23.03 | Allison Peare | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:27.39 | SB | Chelsea Oswald | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:37.77 | Cassidy Hale | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:37.81 | SB | Hiruni Wijayaratne | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.26 | Kayla Parker | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
7:00.96 | SB | Amy Hansen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.94 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.18 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-7 | Sha'Keela Saunders | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-11.5 | Kenyattia Hackworth | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-7.5 | Michelle Canterna | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
176-10 | Becki Famurewa | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
155-7 | Madison Jacobs | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
185-9 | Becki Famurewa | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
159-4 | Brandi Walker | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-4.75 | Madison Jacobs | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.46 | w | Terence Boyd | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:52.12 | Robbie Scharold | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:43.90 | Matt Hillenbrand | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:45.22 | SB | Keffri Neal | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:53.50 | SB | Adam Kahleifeh | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:32.41 | SB | Zack Beavin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:45.13 | SB | Ryan Polman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.04 | Nicholas Anderson | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.62 | Brandon Bagley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.18 | Clyde Gross | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
15.56 | Ibn Short | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.14 | Brandon Bagley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55.51 | Clyde Gross | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
59.07 | Nicholas Anderson | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
5:47.44 | SB | Mackay Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:59.08 | SB | Spencer Hrycay | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:19.98 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-9.75 | Justin Kretchmer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-8 | Ibn Short | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-6 | Ryan Ratliff | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-4 | Terence Boyd | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-4.5 | Ibn Short | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-1.5 | Corey Williams | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-6.25 | Nathan Donnelon | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
49-5.5 | SB | Michael Patterson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-0.75 | Charles Moushey | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-7 | Michael Jensen | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
185-11 | Andrew Evans | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
168-11 | Brad Szypka | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
167-6 | Isiah Kent | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
146-0 | Raymond Dykstra | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
140-4 | SB | Nathan Donnelon | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
244-1 | Raymond Dykstra | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
193-1 | SB | Michael Lester | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
172-1 | Nathan Donnelon | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |