University of Nebraska Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.79 | Brena Andrews | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.20 | Jazmin Mccoy | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.91 | SB | Brena Andrews | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.83 | Breunna Mccarty | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
25.29 | SB | Melissa-Maree Farrington | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
26.10 | SB | Jordan Stiens | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.67 | SB | Desiree Sanders | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
56.71 | Morgan Woitzel | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
58.54 | Lexie Oak | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
58.71 | Chantal Duncan | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.51 | Shawnice Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:17.86 | Haley Harsin | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:51.26 | Haley Harsin | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:35.34 | SB | Anna Peer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.86 | w | Jordan Stiens | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
13.89 | Melissa-Maree Farrington | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.22 | Kristen Dowell | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.38 | Morgan Smith | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.79 | SB | Kristen Dowell | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:02.84 | SB | Morgan Smith | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.50 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.84 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8.75 | Marusa Cernjul | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-5 | Réka Czuth | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-2.25 | Jazmin Mccoy | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-6.75 | Tierra Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-3.5 | Kari Heck | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-4.25 | Mollie Gribbin | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-7.75 | Ellie Ewere | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-7.75 | Mollie Gribbin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-5.75 | Angela Mercuio | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-2.25 | Danielle Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0.25 | Paula Andrie | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-8.25 | Tess Merrill | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-0.5 | Melanie Blum | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-6.5 | Karlye Cygan | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
163-10 | Alexandra Meyer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
140-8 | Asia Cole | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
190-4 | Tristen Sharp | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
180-6 | Carlie Pinkelman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
178-1 | Sarah Firestone | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
135-9 | Maddie Osmundson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
88-9 | Melissa-Maree Farrington | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
51-2.75 | Carlie Pinkelman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
50-6.75 | SB | Asia Cole | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47-5.25 | Tristen Sharp | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.66 | Malcolm White | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.92 | John Welk | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.36 | Guy Fenske | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.21 | SB | Malcolm White | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
22.24 | SB | John Welk | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
22.33 | SB | Nikita Pankins | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
46.51 | SB | Levi Gipson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
46.64 | SB | Jake Bender | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:54.76 | Nolan Border | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:50.26 | SB | Connor Gibson | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:54.87 | Nolan Border | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3:58.37 | Matt Gilbert | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:42.97 | SB | Joe Harter | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.08 | Sean Pille | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.08 | Oladapo Akinmoladun | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.00 | Antoine Lloyd | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.05 | Andy Neal | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
17.42 | Guy Fenske | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.07 | Máté Koroknai | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
51.83 | Sean Pille | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
52.63 | Drew Wiseman | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
53.10 | Andy Neal | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
55.78 | SB | Antoine Lloyd | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
40.79 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:08.12 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
7-0.5 | James White | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-8.75 | Grant Anderson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
24-2.25 | Nikita Pankins | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-0.75 | Jerry Westerfield | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-5.75 | Caleb Cowling | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-6.25 | Davon Clark | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-4.5 | Kaiwan Culmer | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-8.5 | SB | Steven Cahoy | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-7.5 | Beau Simmons | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-1.75 | Jed Fenske | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-1.75 | Christian Sanderfer | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
180-3 | Nicholas PERCY | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
165-3 | Christian Hodson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
161-6 | Chris Daniels | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
135-8 | Cody Walton | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
214-7 | Will Lohman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
183-8 | Jake Pinion | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
198-9 | SB | Cody Walton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
173-5 | Guy Fenske | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
61-9.5 | SB | Will Lohman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
39-0.25 | Cody Walton | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |