Mens Results
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Riley Despain 11.42a Safford
2. 11 Payton Turley 11.53a Thatcher
3. 11 Christian Wilridge 11.57a Tombstone
4. 12 Kason Bedolla 11.83a Pima
5. 11 Robert Lopez 11.98a Safford
6. 10 Wayne Wilridge 12.17a Tombstone
7. 11 Ryan Tarango 12.20a St David
8. 12 Lane Lunt 12.29a Pima
9. 11 Andy Ray 12.32a Bisbee
10. 11 Chad Jefferies 12.45a Thatcher
11. 12 Paris Lovett 12.47a Tombstone
12. 12 Ian Pruszynski 12.62a Thatcher
13. 10 Jacob Hernandez 12.65a Safford
14. 12 Simon Grahl-Madsen 12.66a Thatcher
15. 10 Mark Valdenegro 12.68a St Augustine Catholic
16. 10 Matt Galvan 12.76a St Augustine Catholic
17. 9 Randy Duerinck 13.03a Benson
18. 9 Josh Erickson 13.17a St Augustine Catholic
19. 11 Marco Peterson 13.37a St David
20. 11 Austin Estavillo 13.40a Benson
9 Aaron Judd SCR Pima
12 Tyler Guilliams SCR Benson
9 Oswalt Miranda SCR St Augustine Catholic
9 Cazon Hough SCR Benson
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Riley Despain 23.42a Safford
2. 11 Payton Turley 23.66a Thatcher
3. 11 Christian Wilridge 24.35a Tombstone
4. 12 Paris Lovett 24.55a Tombstone
5. 11 Robert Lopez 24.69a Safford
6. 12 Simon Grahl-Madsen 24.95a Thatcher
7. 10 Wayne Wilridge 25.06a Tombstone
8. 11 Johny Boren 25.08a Pima
9. 12 Mason Mortensen 25.10a Thatcher
9. 11 Kimball Smith 25.10a Safford
11. 11 Johnny Schmidt 25.35a St David
12. 9 Caden Skinner 25.87a Safford
13. 11 Andy Ray 26.08a Bisbee
14. 10 Anthony Contreras 26.15a Benson
15. 11 Ryan Tarango 26.26a St David
16. 10 Matt Galvan 26.49a St Augustine Catholic
17. 12 Kenny Boswell 26.82a Pima
18. 9 Josh Erickson 27.55a St Augustine Catholic
19. 10 Hazen Allred 27.73a St David
20. 10 Thomas Rubeck 27.84a Benson
21. 11 Isaiah Mount 27.99a Benson
22. 9 Bryce Taylor 28.79a Benson
23. 9 Keegan Eisele 30.07a St Augustine Catholic
9 Oswalt Miranda SCR St Augustine Catholic
12 Kason Bedolla SCR Pima
9 Christian McGrath SCR St David
11 Collin Hunt SCR Thatcher
9 Aaron Judd SCR Pima
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Mitchel McHugh 53.05a Safford
2. 11 Parker Blair 53.93a Pima
3. 11 Johnny Schmidt 54.87a St David
4. 10 Wayne Wilridge 55.74a Tombstone
5. 12 Paris Lovett 56.27a Tombstone
6. 11 Ryan Adame 57.11a San Simon
7. 11 Jacob Stiles-Culver 57.34a Thatcher
8. 10 Anthony Contreras 58.03a Benson
9. 10 Chance Strawderman 59.38a St Augustine Catholic
10. 9 Caden Skinner 1:00.84a Safford
11. 11 Marco Peterson 1:01.16a St David
12. 11 Christian Wilridge 1:01.68a Tombstone
13. 11 Isaiah Cruz 1:02.11a Pima
14. 10 Thomas Rubeck 1:04.02a Benson
15. 9 Randy Duerinck 1:06.04a Benson
16. 10 Justin Switzer 1:08.25a Benson
10 Mark Valdenegro SCR St Augustine Catholic
9 Anthony Nguyan SCR St Augustine Catholic
9 Fernando Treviso SCR St Augustine Catholic
9 Christian McGrath SCR St David
11 Collin Hunt SCR Thatcher
11 Chad Jefferies SCR Thatcher
10 Jacob Hernandez SCR Safford
12 Mason Mortensen SCR Thatcher
10 Deshaun Ricks SCR Tombstone
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Chanse Rios 2:05.05a Safford
2. 12 Anton Ebenal 2:05.28a St Augustine Catholic
3. 9 Christian McGrath 2:15.56a St David
4. 10 Ben Meicke 2:17.27a St Augustine Catholic
5. 10 Jonathan Johnson 2:21.53a Safford
6. 10 Deshaun Ricks 2:23.27a Tombstone
7. 12 Kenny Boswell 2:26.99a Pima
8. 10 Adriel Lopez 2:27.28a Bisbee
9. 9 Sergio Montoya 2:27.90a Bisbee
10. 9 Austin Joye 2:29.62a Tombstone
11. 12 Ryan Taylor 2:30.88a Benson
12. 9 Garret Hunt 2:31.86a Thatcher
13. 11 Bobby Barron 2:33.26a Thatcher
14. 10 Grayson Kay 2:34.33a Pima
15. 9 Justin Alder 2:37.84a Pima
16. 10 Brock DeSpain 2:38.78a Thatcher
17. 9 Allen Pena 2:51.37a Thatcher
18. 12 Ruben Leon 2:56.33a St Augustine Catholic
10 Caleb Miller SCR Benson
9 James Badgero SCR Bisbee
11 Mathew Zwickey SCR San Simon
10 David Mireut SCR Benson
10 Trenton Haralson SCR Safford
10 Juan Zamora SCR St Augustine Catholic
11 Nick Belvin SCR Tombstone
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Michael Urrea 5:05.51a Safford
2. 9 Alexander Gribble 5:06.38a Bisbee
3. 12 RJ Schlagel 5:06.64a St Augustine Catholic
4. 9 Erick Estrada 5:09.08a Bisbee
5. 10 Zack Sias 5:10.83a Safford
6. 9 Austin Joye 5:12.01a Tombstone
7. 11 Jayson Campbell 5:12.83a Safford
8. 10 Deshaun Ricks 5:17.19a Tombstone
9. 9 Garret Hunt 5:17.35a Thatcher
10. 12 Mati DeSpain 5:18.71a Thatcher
11. 10 Rafael Jimenez 5:32.98a Bisbee
12. 10 Brock DeSpain 5:41.24a Thatcher
13. 11 Nick Belvin 5:51.65a Tombstone
14. 12 Nathan Martinez 5:52.24a St Augustine Catholic
15. 9 Allen Pena 6:03.79a Thatcher
16. 12 Ruben Leon 6:56.43a St Augustine Catholic
10 Bobby Zavala SCR Bisbee
12 Ryan Taylor SCR Benson
10 Caleb Miller SCR Benson
11 Shane Cox SCR St David
10 David Mireut SCR Benson
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Michael Urrea 11:02.20a Safford
2. 10 Zack Sias 11:19.13a Safford
3. 11 Jayson Campbell 11:19.89a Safford
4. 9 Austin Joye 11:31.01a Tombstone
5. 9 Nicholas Schlagel 11:36.48a St Augustine Catholic
6. 9 Dante Lumpkin 11:38.04a Bisbee
7. 12 Mati DeSpain 11:43.41a Thatcher
8. 11 Nick Belvin 12:50.39a Tombstone
9. 12 Adriano Payton 12:55.39a Thatcher
10. 11 Raul Maza 14:17.85a Thatcher
11. 10 Dylan Barnes 15:03.54a Thatcher
12. 10 Ethan Roberts 16:37.63a Benson
9 Erick Estrada SCR Bisbee
9 Alexander Gribble SCR Bisbee
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Kaleb Mattice 15.77a Thatcher
2. 11 Tony Chavez 16.60a Bisbee
3. 9 Bradyn Brown 17.04a Pima
4. 9 Cade Paumen 17.09a Benson
5. 10 James Carroll 18.09a Benson
6. 12 Marley Grant 18.15a Pima
7. 11 Bodie Rogers 18.68a Thatcher
8. 12 Manny Stacey 19.37a St Augustine Catholic
9. 9 Bryce Taylor 20.44a Benson
10. 10 Jaxon Cork 20.62a Safford
11. 11 Austin Estavillo 20.68a Benson
10 Ryan Trejo SCR St David
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Kaleb Mattice 41.50a Thatcher
2. 11 Tony Chavez 42.21a Bisbee
3. 11 Wesley Davis 42.92a Safford
4. 11 Bodie Rogers 45.63a Thatcher
5. 12 Marley Grant 45.79a Pima
6. 9 Bradyn Brown 45.97a Pima
7. 10 Ryan Trejo 46.23a St David
8. 12 Manny Stacey 46.62a St Augustine Catholic
9. 10 James Carroll 47.80a Benson
10. 11 Zach Dugger 47.82a Bisbee
11. 9 Cade Paumen 47.91a Benson
12. 10 Hazen Allred 47.95a St David
13. 9 Kenneth Gowin 48.45a Safford
14. 9 Brandon Dixon 53.11a Benson
15. 11 Austin Estavillo 54.74a Benson
16. 10 Jacob Dybas 56.60a St Augustine Catholic
10 Camden Dugger DQ Bisbee
12 DJ Harding SCR St Augustine Catholic
10 Jaxon Cork SCR Safford
10 Darius Martindell SCR Safford
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. Wesley Davis
Riley Despain
Robert Lopez
Mitchel McHugh 44.96a Safford
2. - Payton Turley
Collin Hunt
Vinny Quintana
Mason Mortensen 45.14a Thatcher
3. Andrew Judd
Johny Boren
Parker Blair
Kason Bedolla 45.62a Pima
4. Anton Ebenal
Josh Erickson
Matt Galvan
Manny Stacey 47.15a St Augustine Catholic
5. Brandon Dixon
Cazon Hough
Cade Paumen
Bryce Taylor 52.22a Benson
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. Collin Hunt
Kaleb Mattice
Vinny Quintana
Mason Mortensen 3:46.73a Thatcher
2. Wayne Wilridge
Christian Wilridge
Deshaun Ricks
Paris Lovett 3:51.26a Tombstone
3. Anton Ebenal
RJ Schlagel
Ben Meicke
Mark Valdenegro 3:57.22a St Augustine Catholic
4. Hazen Allred
Christian McGrath
Johnny Schmidt
Ryan Tarango 4:08.80a St David
Wesley Davis
Riley Despain
Chanse Rios
Mitchel McHugh SCR Safford
Tyler Guilliams
James Carroll
Lofton Thomas
Anthony Contreras DQ Benson
Kason Bedolla
Wesley Morris
Johny Boren
Parker Blair SCR Pima
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. Erick Estrada
Alexander Gribble
Dante Lumpkin
Adriel Lopez 9:18.63a Bisbee
2. Nathan Martinez
Ben Meicke
Nicholas Schlagel
Chance Strawderman 9:31.47a St Augustine Catholic
3. Justin Alder
Grayson Kay
Kenny Boswell
Isaiah Cruz 10:29.95a Pima
4. Brock DeSpain
Allen Pena
Raul Maza
Bobby Barron 10:37.36a Thatcher
5. Ryan Taylor
Justin Switzer
David Mireut
Chris Nelson 10:55.59a Benson
Wesley Davis
Trenton Haralson
Mitchel McHugh
Chanse Rios SCR Safford
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Johny Boren 43-02.00 Pima
2. 11 Lane Fultz 42-07.50 Bisbee
3. 12 Lonnie Carbajal 41-06.00 Bisbee
4. 11 Joshua Manuel 41-04.50 Benson
5. 11 Joseph Fox 41-01.00 Safford
6. 11 Traveill Williams 39-03.00 Benson
7. 12 Tallon Hawkins 37-10.00 Pima
8. 12 Jacob Martin 36-11.00 Safford
9. 12 Jonny Reyna 36-04.00 Bisbee
10. 12 Aaron Ryan 35-11.50 Safford
11. 11 Colten Lee 35-08.50 Safford
12. 11 Oliver Nicholas 33-06.00 Thatcher
13. 10 Ethan Roberts 32-05.00 Benson
14. 11 Johnny Griffin 31-06.50 Thatcher
15. 11 Dagan Allen 31-04.50 Thatcher
16. 10 Dirk Dastrup 31-01.00 Benson
17. 11 Shane Cox 30-09.00 St David
18. 9 Rigo Regalado 28-11.00 Bisbee
19. 10 Joseph Garcia 25-04.00 St Augustine Catholic
20. 12 Jacob Castaneda 24-09.00 St Augustine Catholic
21. 9 Marco Contreras 22-08.50 St Augustine Catholic
22. 10 Matt Degan 21-06.50 St Augustine Catholic
12 Kenny Boswell DNS Pima
12 Andrew Judd DNS Pima
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Lane Lunt 131-00 Pima
2. 11 Joshua Manuel 124-11 Benson
3. 12 Andrew Judd 111-05 Pima
4. 12 Jacob Martin 109-02 Safford
5. 11 Colten Lee 108-11 Safford
6. 11 Lane Fultz 105-00 Bisbee
7. 12 Lonnie Carbajal 103-00 Bisbee
8. 12 Jonny Reyna 100-10 Bisbee
9. 12 Aaron Ryan 93-03 Safford
10. 10 Dirk Dastrup 92-04 Benson
11. 10 Ethan Roberts 91-00 Benson
12. 11 Shane Cox 83-00 St David
13. 9 Rigo Regalado 75-05 Bisbee
14. 11 Dagan Allen 74-10 Thatcher
15. 11 Johnny Griffin 74-04 Thatcher
16. 9 Marco Contreras 69-08 St Augustine Catholic
17. 9 Bryce Owen 62-06 Benson
18. 11 Oliver Nicholas 62-02 Thatcher
19. 12 Jacob Castaneda 55-06 St Augustine Catholic
20. 10 Matt Degan 47-04 St Augustine Catholic
10 Joseph Garcia FOUL St Augustine Catholic
11 Joseph Fox FOUL Safford
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Wesley Morris 6-00.00 Pima
2. 11 Jacob Stiles-Culver 5-10.00 Thatcher
3. 10 Jacob Dybas 5-10.00 St Augustine Catholic
4. 10 Liam Barrett 5-08.00 Benson
5. 11 Kimball Smith 5-06.00 Safford
6. 10 Darius Martindell 5-04.00 Safford
6. 9 Stratton Baldwin 5-04.00 Safford
8. 12 Lane Lunt 5-04.00 Pima
9. 12 Jared Jorgensen 5-02.00 Thatcher
10. 11 Dominic Callen 5-02.00 Benson
11. 10 Jaxon Cork 5-02.00 Safford
12. 9 James Brogan 5-00.00 Benson
12. 10 Rance Ramsey 5-00.00 Pima
12 Ian Pruszynski SCR Thatcher
9 Cazon Hough SCR Benson
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Tony Chavez 14-00.00 Bisbee
2. 11 Lofton Thomas 13-00.00 Benson
3. 12 Hyrum Earl 12-06.00 Safford
4. 12 Andrew Judd 12-00.00 Pima
5. 9 James Brogan 10-06.00 Benson
5. 11 Dominic Callen 10-06.00 Benson
5. 10 Camden Dugger 10-06.00 Bisbee
5. 11 Zack Dugger 10-06.00 Bisbee
9. 9 Sergio Montoya 9-00.00 Bisbee
10. 9 Austin Barney 8-00.00 Benson
12 Wesley Morris SCR Pima
10 Liam Barrett SCR Benson
11 Collin Brown SCR Safford
9 Stratton Baldwin SCR Safford
12 Jared Porter SCR Safford
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Ian Pruszynski 22-00.00 Thatcher
2. 12 Tyler Guilliams 20-05.50 Benson
3. 10 Kaleb Mattice 19-02.00 Thatcher
4. 10 Darius Martindell 18-06.00 Safford
5. 11 Brayden Palmer 18-03.00 Benson
6. 11 Christian Wilridge 18-00.00 Tombstone
6. 11 Kimball Smith 18-00.00 Safford
8. 11 Robert Lopez 17-11.00 Safford
9. 10 Chris Nelson 17-05.00 Benson
10. 9 Jacob Fox 17-03.00 Safford
11. 9 Jordan Lopez 16-08.00 Bisbee
12. 12 Jared Jorgensen 16-07.00 Thatcher
13. 10 Rance Ramsey 16-02.50 Pima
14. 9 Cade Paumen 15-05.00 Benson
15. 10 Rafael Jimenez 15-03.00 Bisbee
15. 10 Corbin Brown 15-03.00 Thatcher
17. 11 Tony Chavez 14-02.00 Bisbee
9 Aaron Judd DNS Pima
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Ian Pruszynski 41-01.25 Thatcher
2. 11 Kimball Smith 38-09.50 Safford
3. 11 Parker Blair 37-04.50 Pima
4. 11 Brayden Palmer 37-00.00 Benson
5. 9 Jacob Fox 36-02.00 Safford
6. 10 Liam Barrett 34-11.25 Benson
7. 10 Corbin Brown 34-11.00 Thatcher
8. 9 Austin Barney 30-00.00 Benson
10 Thomas Rubeck DNS Benson
11 Dominic Callen DNS Benson
10 Darius Martindell DNS Safford
12 Jared Jorgensen DNS Thatcher