Joseph City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.00 | Tricia Morgan | 32nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.54 | Sarah Layden | 20th | Finals H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.56 | Kaylie Gardner | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:09.55 | Sarah Layden | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:18.23 | SB | Leigh Neal | 19th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:20.83 | Abby Hunt | 24th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.78 | Kaylie Gardner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:59.47 | Rachel Layden | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3:05.04 | Shyann Flake | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
3:25.86 | Abby Hunt | 36th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
8:01.30 | Alyssa Hutchens | 30th | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.62 | Rachel Layden | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:01.41 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:17.22 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-8.75 | Tricia Morgan | 26th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
52-2 | Hailey Rush | 21st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-11.75 | SB | Hailey Rush | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.71 | SB | Joe Burt | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.53 | Joe Burt | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.35 | Forester Flake | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:01.19 | Max Mosier | 21st | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.78 | Eligh Ashcroft | 18th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:51.99 | Talon Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
6:38.79 | Stephen Williams | 35th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:37.81 | SB | Eligh Ashcroft | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
12:15.22 | Talon Smith | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.35 | Koby Smith | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.81 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:01.61 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | Koby Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
5-10 | Aaron Johnstun | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5-4 | Josh Fisher | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-1 | Josh Fisher | 25th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-6 | Matt Fields | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
36-10.5 | Koby Smith | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
100-11 | Matt Fields | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
61-8 | Brandon Yazzie | 39th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-6.5 | Adrian Baloo | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
27-4.75 | Ben Spurlock | 33rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
27-2.75 | Brandon Yazzie | 35th | Finals H1 | Results |