Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jordan Black 11 North Phoenix Prep 17:36.3
2 Zach Beckner 11 Northwest Christian 17:54.4
3 Richie Johnston 10 North Phoenix Prep 18:22.7
4 Thomas Koska 9 North Phoenix Prep 19:02.6
5 Thomas Lyons 10 Northwest Christian 20:05.7
6 Jonah Archer 9 Northwest Christian 20:17.3
7 Rocco Berbetti 11 North Phoenix Prep 20:41.0
8 Sammy Johnston 9 North Phoenix Prep 20:55.1
9 Liam O'Neill 10 Northwest Christian 21:04.8
10 Aidan Mosher 10 Northwest Christian 21:06.3
11 Dillon Clark 12 Northwest Christian 21:15.8
12 Jay Robertson 9 Scottsdale Prep 21:16.9
13 Aidan Davis 10 North Phoenix Prep 21:27.3
14 Luke Kiecker 12 Arizona Lutheran 21:40.3
15 Dominic Alvarado 11 ASU Preparatory Academy 21:41.2
16 Roberto Mendoza 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 21:43.3
17 Carlos Guzman 10 Valley Lutheran 21:52.3
18 Riley Henze 10 Northwest Christian 22:04.1
19 August Weinstein 10 Arizona Lutheran 22:13.1
20 Hans Brauer 11 Arizona Lutheran 22:16.5
21 Robert Comus 11 Valley Lutheran 22:33.1
22 Shota Yabuuchi 9 Sedona Red Rock 22:47.8
23 Zack McIntyre 9 Tempe Preparatory 23:03.8
24 Brandon Ben 11 Arizona Lutheran 23:07.3
25 Francisco Bekele 10 Sedona Red Rock 23:50.8
26 Alex Macias 12 Valley Lutheran 24:00.3
27 Junior Torres 11 ASU Preparatory Academy 24:12.7
28 Aiden Perry 11 Arizona Lutheran 24:34.9
29 Luke Baker 11 Valley Lutheran 24:44.6
30 Ali Geer 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 25:02.7
31 Frankie Gilchrist 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 25:09.2
32 Matt Mullins 12 Arizona Lutheran 25:14.5
33 Benjamin Ruiz 11 ASU Preparatory Academy 25:25.6
34 Jared Williamson 12 Valley Lutheran 25:49.5
35 Alex Gong 9 Valley Lutheran 26:26.3
36 Sam DiCaro 12 Tempe Preparatory 26:59.0
37 Ryan Kulhan 9 Scottsdale Prep 27:28.4
38 Caleb Moyer 9 Sedona Red Rock 27:52.8
39 Andrew Ortega 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 28:08.0
40 Payton Bielke 9 Arizona Lutheran 29:08.5
41 Ryan Sherman 9 Scottsdale Prep 30:00.1
42 Steven Veenstra 12 Tempe Preparatory 31:01.6
43 Jacob Moya 9 Scottsdale Prep 31:12.1
44 Filippo Simmons 10 Scottsdale Prep 31:27.1
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 North Phoenix Prep 23
2 Northwest Christian 32
3 Arizona Lutheran 100
4 ASU Preparatory Academy 110
5 Valley Lutheran 118
6 Scottsdale Prep 156
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Dominik Lampl 10 Arizona Lutheran 23:18
2 Luke Poarch 9 Northwest Christian 23:58
3 Collin Veen 12 Northwest Christian 25:35
4 Joe Harries 12 Valley Lutheran 26:08
5 Nathan Archer 11 Northwest Christian 26:11
6 Robert Greenberg 9 Northwest Christian 26:33
7 Levi Lynch 11 Northwest Christian 27:51
8 Julian Garcia 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 28:09
9 Peyton Descheny 12 Arizona Lutheran 28:25
10 Gabe Sielaff 12 Valley Lutheran 30:44
11 Marco Urbieta 10 Arizona Lutheran 31:21
12 Nicholas Lee 9 Arizona Lutheran 31:58
13 Jacob Aceves 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 32:48
14 Marcus Massey 10 Arizona Lutheran 33:45
15 Jason Wang 10 Arizona Lutheran 33:47
16 Caleb Patterson 11 Arizona Lutheran 35:14
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Northwest Christian 20
2 Arizona Lutheran 35
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Emily Greenberg 12 Northwest Christian 21:57
2 McKenna Lane 11 Scottsdale Prep 22:53
3 Juliana Baltram 12 North Phoenix Prep 23:41
4 Nyah Rivera 12 Valley Lutheran 24:20
5 Savannah Rivera 12 Valley Lutheran 24:34
6 Alani Rivera 12 Valley Lutheran 25:12
7 Alexandra Comus 9 Valley Lutheran 25:30
8 Sophie Hallam 11 Scottsdale Prep 26:14
9 Rachel Moss 12 Scottsdale Prep 26:20
10 Kamora Carr 10 ASU Preparatory Academy 26:23
11 Almira Geer 9 ASU Preparatory Academy 26:27
12 Cheyenne Javey 11 Sedona Red Rock 26:29
13 Arden DeLord 10 Scottsdale Prep 26:37
14 Kylie Klassen 10 Tempe Preparatory 26:49
15 Sabrina Kloft 12 North Phoenix Prep 26:49
16 Lola Cravath 9 Cicero Preparatory Academ 27:00
17 Rachel McKeighan 12 Scottsdale Prep 27:11
18 Rachel Cooning 10 Northwest Christian 27:31
19 Cienna Jaime 10 Tempe Preparatory 27:39
20 Hannah Hartzell 10 Arizona Lutheran 28:01
21 Emily Mullins 10 Arizona Lutheran 28:10
22 Emma Buzzbee 9 Northwest Christian 28:13
23 Emily Poarch 12 Northwest Christian 28:15
24 Alina Boorse 10 North Phoenix Prep 28:17
25 Jessica Mangels 10 Valley Lutheran 29:26
26 Anna Melis 10 Tempe Preparatory 29:54
27 Aurelia Johnson 11 Northwest Christian 30:19
28 Amanda Hash 11 Valley Lutheran 30:32
29 Alexis Whitesinger 12 Arizona Lutheran 31:11
30 Hannah Matsumoto 10 Tempe Preparatory 31:55
31 Allison Vaughn 12 Scottsdale Prep 32:18
32 Sama Allam 10 Tempe Preparatory 32:47
33 Allison Youngs 10 Tempe Preparatory 33:16
34 Diana Palka 10 Tempe Preparatory 35:23
35 Sedona Sturgeon 9 Sedona Red Rock 36:16
36 Hannah Lewis 11 Northwest Christian 37:53
37 Berlinda Ben 10 Arizona Lutheran 38:42
38 Qin Nebgen 10 Cicero Preparatory Academ 39:20
39 Olivia Konig 11 Arizona Lutheran 39:21
40 Dagny McCrory 9 North Phoenix Prep 39:32
41 Sylvia Johnson 10 Northwest Christian 39:59
42 Grace Smith 11 Valley Lutheran 42:20
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Valley Lutheran 36
2 Scottsdale Prep 37
3 Northwest Christian 66
4 Tempe Preparatory 90
5 Arizona Lutheran 110
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Yumiko Idei 10 Valley Lutheran 28:20
2 Ayumi Matsubara 11 Valley Lutheran 29:36
3 Caroline Webster 9 Tempe Preparatory 33:51
4 Chari Van Wyk 9 Tempe Preparatory 35:57
5 Emma Jee 9 Tempe Preparatory 36:01
6 Ashley Dennis 12 Northwest Christian 40:23
7 Dakota Else 9 Valley Lutheran 41:52
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================