Higley High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.20 | SB | Isabella Marchisio | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:34.76 | Chassity Weber | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:50.73 | Grace Whitman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:03.17 | Lucy Lines | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:26.06 | Isabella Marchisio | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:46.60 | SB | Chassity Weber | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:09.28 | Isabella Marchisio | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.27 | Sophia Santos | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:01.75 | Rebecca Ruiz | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:06.13 | Madisson Fiori | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:43.22 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:21.12 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Rebecca Ruiz | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-7.75 | Taylor Fentress | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-4.5 | Meagan Nicholls | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-5 | SB | Kailyn Fessler | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-10 | Taylor Fentress | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Madisson Fiori | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
57-0 | Hailey Steadman | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-5 | Ashley Dohlman | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-8 | Megan Mcwilliams | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-5 | SB | Hailey Steadman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22-6 | Ashley Dohlman | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.40 | SB | Alexander Wasserman-ennis | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.07 | SB | Dominic Butcher | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.26 | Justin James | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:14.52 | Cameron Schmidt | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:24.51 | SB | Ethan Whitman | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:29.53 | SB | Zigy Shively | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:25.41 | Anthony Jones | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:29.28 | Anthony Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.93 | Damion Villalobos | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.28 | Zane Whitener | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.16 | Damion Villalobos | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:50.74 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:22.39 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-9.25 | Colton Allen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-4 | SB | Colton Allen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | Kellen Mcconnell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
113-5 | SB | Matthew Purnell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
98-4 | SB | Drew Vurpillat | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
86-0 | Dallin Oliver | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
72-8 | Carter Nelson | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-9 | SB | Matthew Purnell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33-7 | Drew Vurpillat | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-3 | Anthony Montenegro | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-11 | Carter Nelson | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |