Alchesay High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.63 | SB | Marie Lupe | 1st | Finals | |
13.98 | SB | Marie Lupe | 1st | Prelims H4 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.03 | SB | Marie Lupe | 1st | Prelims H5 | |
28.74 | SB | Marie Lupe | 1st | Finals | |
35.89 | SB | Courtney Tolino | 17th | Prelims H3 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.94 | SB | Marie Lupe | 1st | Finals H4 | |
1:19.92 | SB | Courtney Tolino | 11th | Finals H2 | |
1:30.30 | SB | Kamellia Fall | 16th | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:14.42 | SB | Ashley Kessay | 12th | Finals H1 | |
3:14.86 | SB | Maria Caddo | 13th | Finals H1 | |
3:30.16 | SB | Brynelle Kenton | 16th | Finals H1 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:36.53 | SB | Cortney Ivins | 9th | Finals H2 | |
7:14.19 | SB | Sarah Tessay | 17th | Finals H1 | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:53.34 | SB | Cortney Ivins | 7th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:17.13 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
9-11.5 | SB | Brynelle Kenton | 14th | Finals | |
8-10 | SB | Maria Caddo | 17th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-7 | SB | Marie Lupe | 2nd | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.25 | SB | Cody Whitesinger | 1st | Prelims H2 | |
12.66 | SB | Cody Whitesinger | 3rd | Finals | |
13.39 | SB | Dustin Tenijieth | 9th | Prelims H1 | |
13.66 | SB | Julian Goldish | 12th | Prelims H4 | |
13.85 | SB | Warren Quintero | 15th | Prelims H3 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.84 | SB | Cody Whitesinger | 2nd | Prelims H4 | |
26.90 | SB | Dustin Tenijieth | 13th | Prelims H3 | |
28.73 | SB | Ethan Malone | 20th | Prelims H1 | |
37.37 | SB | Julian Goklish | 27th | Prelims H2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.12 | SB | Warren Quintero | 5th | Finals H5 | |
1:05.34 | SB | Julian Goklish | 12th | Finals H4 | |
1:05.46 | SB | Joseph Paxson | 14th | Finals H3 | |
1:06.88 | SB | Ethan Malone | 15th | Finals H4 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.78 | SB | Asaiah Lavender | 13th | Finals H2 | |
2:36.94 | SB | Eli Leslie | 17th | Finals H1 | |
2:54.38 | SB | Jared Massey | 22nd | Finals H1 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:03.95 | SB | Asaiah Lavender | 6th | Finals H2 | |
5:04.17 | SB | Matthew Grant | 7th | Finals H2 | |
5:21.80 | SB | Michael Yazzie | 15th | Finals H2 | |
5:33.12 | SB | Christian Ethelbah | 20th | Finals H1 | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:11.40 | SB | Matthew Grant | 2nd | Finals | |
11:53.78 | SB | Michael Yazzie | 10th | Finals | |
12:26.21 | SB | Christian Ethelbah | 13th | Finals | |
13:27.41 | SB | Eli Leslie | 16th | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.35 | SB | Dustin Tenijieth | 5th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.59 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:41.52 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Harold Quintero | 1st | Finals | |
5-4 | SB | Warren Quintero | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1 | SB | Harold Quintero | 1st | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-11 | SB | Harold Quintero | 1st | Finals | |
30-4 | SB | Joseph Paxson | 10th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
111-10 | SB | McKale Parrish | 3rd | Finals | |
84-6 | SB | McKinley Tsosie | 14th | Finals | |
72-2 | SB | Skyler Stanley | 19th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-4 | SB | McKale Parrish | 7th | Finals | |
29-11 | SB | Ashley Griggs | 14th | Finals | |
26-0 | SB | McKinley Tsosie | 24th | Finals | |
24-6 | SB | Elliot Kindelay | 27th | Finals |