Ganado High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.86 | Roxanne Olivera | 17th | Prelims H1 | ||
15.88 | Amandi Tso | 23rd | Prelims H3 | ||
17.45 | SB | Raquel Begay | 26th | Prelims H3 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
34.08 | Amandi Tso | 26th | Prelims H1 | ||
37.18 | SB | Raquel Begay | 29th | Prelims H2 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:04.60 | Katelynn Locaspino | 18th | Finals H2 | ||
3:06.43 | Chantel Wilson | 19th | Finals H1 | ||
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:39.68 | SB | Katelynn Locaspino | 12th | Finals | |
7:17.28 | Chantel Wilson | 17th | Finals | ||
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:44.63 | Katelynn Locaspino | 5th | Finals | ||
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.93 | Roxanne Olivera | 10th | Prelims H2 | ||
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:04.31 | Roxanne Olivera | 10th | Prelims H2 | ||
Discus | |||||
82-10 | SB | Candice Hubbell | 4th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.79 | Stetson Slivers | 4th | Prelims H4 | ||
11.90 | Stetson Slivers | 3rd | Finals | ||
12.49 | SB | Kendrick Benton | 18th | Prelims H2 | |
12.64 | Leighton Benally | 20th | Prelims H5 | ||
12.83 | SB | Rashad Johnson | 22nd | Prelims H5 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.31 | Stetson Slivers | 4th | Finals | ||
24.58 | Stetson Slivers | 8th | Prelims H4 | ||
25.68 | Leighton Benally | 16th | Prelims H3 | ||
26.75 | Rashad Johnson | 25th | Prelims H3 | ||
27.56 | SB | Sean McCabe | 27th | Prelims H2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.43 | SB | Andre Sample | 4th | Prelims H3 | |
54.87 | Andre Sample | 5th | Finals | ||
56.70 | Kendrick Benton | 9th | Prelims H5 | ||
57.03 | Chad Singer | 10th | Prelims H3 | ||
57.46 | Leighton Benally | 12th | Prelims H1 | ||
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.22 | Andre Sample | 2nd | Finals H2 | ||
2:10.92 | SB | Chad Singer | 4th | Finals H2 | |
2:13.67 | SB | Kyle John | 6th | Finals H2 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:03.43 | SB | Marty Begay | 7th | Finals H2 | |
5:09.25 | Brenton Nez | 9th | Finals H2 | ||
5:30.65 | SB | Daniel Begay | 17th | Finals H1 | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:02.93 | Marty Begay | 5th | Finals | ||
11:19.75 | Brenton Nez | 7th | Finals | ||
12:02.48 | SB | Korbin Locaspino | 14th | Finals | |
12:08.89 | Daniel Begay | 15th | Finals | ||
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.09 | Kyle John | 13th | Prelims H3 | ||
21.39 | Korbin Locaspino | 14th | Prelims H2 | ||
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.28 | Korbin Locaspino | 17th | Prelims H1 | ||
50.68 | Sean McCabe | 20th | Prelims H3 | ||
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.64 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.97 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:00.19 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals |