Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.67 | SB | Marisa Jacinto | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.09 | SB | Kayla O'connell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:02.71 | SB | Marisa Jacinto | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:44.80 | Kayla O'connell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:42.81 | Kayla O'connell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.94 | h w SB | Desiree Babb | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.43 | Desiree Babb | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-3.5 | Alvarez Reona | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-11 | SB | Corrie White | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.74 | h SB | Angel Arrellin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.64 | h SB | Dylan Aker | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.24 | h SB | Marcus Grijalva | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.66 | SB | Gavin Baca | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.34 | SB | Angel Arrellin | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.65 | SB | Jarell Diaz | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.28 | SB | Stephen Roybal | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:03.32 | Jarell Diaz | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.31 | Matthew Webb | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:42.05 | Damian Billy | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:51.04 | Brady Hooper | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.46 | SB | Jordan Mares | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:30.06 | Matthew Webb | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:04.32 | Damian Billy | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:16.53 | Brady Hooper | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:41.12 | Matthew Webb | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14:04.72 | SB | Damian Billy | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14:44.21 | SB | Brady Hooper | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.46 | SB | Nico Patterson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
48.74 | SB | Dylan Aker | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:14.81 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-6 | Christian Mutengela | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-8.5 | SB | Dylan Aker | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
99-7 | SB | Victor Laborin | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
83-2 | SB | Maximus Lagunas | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-2 | Zach Esparza | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-0.5 | SB | Victor Laborin | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
36-0 | SB | Jerico Sanchez | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-1 | SB | Stephen Roybal | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |