Mingus Union High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.39 | SB | Torey Braly | 2nd | Prelims | |
13.53 | SB | Molly Westcott | 2nd | Prelims | |
13.55 | SB | Cierra Smith | 3rd | Prelims | |
14.27 | SB | Valarie Parmarter | 5th | Prelims | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.19 | SB | Sarah Raber | 2nd | Prelims | |
27.31 | SB | Sarah Raber | 5th | Finals | |
28.02 | SB | Cierra Smith | 2nd | Prelims | |
28.50 | SB | Molly Westcott | 3rd | Prelims | |
29.60 | SB | Valarie Parmarter | 3rd | Prelims | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.96 | SB | Sarah Raber | 2nd | Finals | |
1:06.47 | SB | Leslie Kinkade | 3rd | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:55.97 | SB | Ashley Roth | 9th | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.76 | SB | Torey Braly | 3rd | Prelims | |
20.15 | SB | Taylor Jochim | 4th | Prelims | |
20.33 | SB | Courtney Hageman | 6th | Prelims | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.71 | SB | Ashley Roth | 3rd | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.22 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:37.09 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Molly Westcott | 10th | Finals | |
4-6 | SB | Torey Braly | 10th | Finals | |
4-6 | SB | Jill Peterson | 10th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-8 | SB | Jill Peterson | 8th | Finals | |
11-11 | SB | Courtney Hageman | 24th | Finals | |
11-4.5 | SB | Stephanie Gilboy | 28th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-2 | SB | Jill Peterson | 12th | Finals | Combined Revised Results |
28-9.25 | SB | Courtney Hageman | 16th | Finals | Combined Revised Results |
26-8.25 | SB | Stephanie Gilboy | 17th | Finals | Combined Revised Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | SB | Leslie Kinkade | 9th | Finals | |
7-5 | SB | Courtney Hageman | 15th | Finals | |
7-5 | SB | Stephanie Gilboy | 15th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-7 | SB | Jill Peterson | 6th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.54 | SB | Micheal Majors | 7th | Finals | |
11.60 | SB | Micheal Majors | 1st | Prelims | |
11.92 | SB | Logan Couch | 2nd | Prelims | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.44 | SB | Micheal Majors | 1st | Prelims | |
23.65 | SB | Micheal Majors | 6th | Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.47 | SB | Garret Reams | 3rd | Finals | |
1:06.25 | SB | Matt Turnipseed | 4th | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.11 | SB | Garret Reams | 9th | Finals | |
3:03.41 | SB | Matt Turnipseed | 17th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.11 | SB | Kevin Dennis | 5th | Prelims | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Logan Couch | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3.25 | SB | Kevin Dennis | 17th | Finals | |
17-2.25 | SB | Logan Couch | 18th | Finals | |
14-4 | SB | Brian Price | 33rd | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-10 | SB | Robert Ortiz | 2nd | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | SB | Robert Ortiz | 8th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
89-9 | SB | Joe Hockman | 4th | Finals | |
77-4 | SB | Fernando Anguian | 9th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-8 | SB | Joe Hockman | 7th | Finals | |
30-1 | SB | Fernando Anguian | 7th | Finals |