Desert Vista High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.10 | Lily Ferra | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
13.36 | Alana Trotter | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.90 | SB | Marcedez Colbert | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete |
13.99 | Isabelle Walls | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
14.13 | Abby Valerio | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
14.25 | SB | Rozlynn Gibson | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete |
14.40 | SB | Rawan Chanouha | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete |
14.57 | SB | Morenike Labinjo | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete |
15.13 | SB | Gabriela Ivanov | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.15 | SB | Jessica Bartosch | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
28.21 | SB | Alana Trotter | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
28.41 | SB | Marcedez Colbert | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
28.78 | SB | Carley Barton | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
28.81 | SB | Isabelle Walls | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete |
29.42 | SB | Molly Carlberg | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete |
29.48 | SB | Janiya Ross | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete |
30.16 | SB | Rawan Chanouha | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete |
30.85 | Yemisi "Marlee" Labinjo | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
31.10 | SB | Morenike Labinjo | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.44 | SB | Paige Deignan | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete |
1:03.97 | SB | Jessica Bartosch | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1:04.31 | Lucille Lovelace | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
1:04.55 | Olivia Bagby | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
1:05.80 | SB | Carley Barton | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
1:07.35 | Abby Valerio | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:08.37 | Vanessa Acedo | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:08.52 | Molly Carlberg | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:10.04 | SB | Sadie Topolosky | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1:12.89 | SB | Yemisi "Marlee" Labinjo | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.74 | SB | Madison Gerlofs | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:32.99 | Dana Pivin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:33.03 | Brooklyn Renda | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:39.27 | SB | Savannah Kveton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:42.74 | SB | Olivia Nichols | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.22 | Katie Sigerud | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:22.48 | SB | Brooklyn Hanania | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
6:16.01 | Payton Eden | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:57.64 | SB | Aruna Shrestha | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:49.36 | Emily Littlefield | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14:49.18 | SB | Sarah Ramallo Pisani | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
15:06.11 | SB | Grace Chambers | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.44 | Tatum Kahrs | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
18.10 | SB | Janayah Nasser-Atiase | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
18.72 | Jessica Bartosch | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19.13 | SB | Jada Young | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
19.96 | SB | Eva Alvillar | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
20.01 | SB | Jasmine Valenzuela | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.64 | SB | Tatum Kahrs | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
51.60 | SB | Eva Alvillar | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
53.83 | Janayah Nasser-Atiase | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
54.46 | Jada Young | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
57.98 | SB | Jasmine Valenzuela | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.47 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4:34.98 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4:39.01 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:58.95 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Arden Duncan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
4-8 | Janiya Ross | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-6 | Eva Alvillar | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-6 | Olivia Bagby | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-4 | Sydnie Taylor | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3 | w SB | Rachel Gannon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
16-9 | w | Lily Ferra | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
15-4 | SB | Maisie Bingham | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
13-8.5 | w | Alexa Mccoy | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-10 | Rachel Gannon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-2 | Logan Hays | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10-2 | Grace Sharman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10-2 | SB | Hazel Cates | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
10-2 | Kassidy Mcginley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
9-6 | Desiree Perez | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8-0 | Maya Manasse | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8-0 | SB | Arden Duncan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
7-6 | Sienah Peper | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7-6 | Lauren Ongchin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7-0 | Kana Matsuda | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7-0 | SB | Maisie Bingham | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
6-0 | SB | Alexa Anderson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
109-3 | SB | Katharyn Holm | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
93-11 | SB | Kayla Worachek | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
78-7 | Niah Visser | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
76-3 | SB | Jasmin Woodruff | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
72-7 | SB | Alexandria Woodruff | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
62-10 | Sloane Nuzzo | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
44-7 | SB | Sloane Zuniga | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
85-11 | SB | Jasmin Woodruff | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
70-8 | Alexia Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-0 | Mya Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
28-10 | Katharyn Holm | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26-1 | SB | Jasmin Woodruff | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
24-7 | Alexandria Woodruff | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22-9 | SB | Niah Visser | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
16-2 | SB | Sloane Nuzzo | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
15-5 | SB | Sloane Zuniga | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.10 | Jacob Gonzalez | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
11.32 | Rylon Dillard Allen | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
11.35 | Dallas Starke | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
11.42 | SB | Gabriel Sauls | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete |
11.59 | SB | Roan Martinez | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
11.80 | SB | Jacob Carter | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
11.91 | SB | Mareon Overstreet | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
12.09 | SB | Marcos Diaz Rodriguez | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
12.38 | SB | Stewart Gibson | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.40 | SB | Jacob Gonzalez | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
22.76 | SB | Rylon Dillard Allen | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete |
23.09 | SB | Roan Martinez | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete |
23.11 | Dallas Starke | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
23.59 | SB | Gabriel Sauls | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete |
24.19 | SB | Jacob Carter | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete |
24.26 | SB | Nolan Billeter | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete |
24.26 | SB | Stewart Gibson | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete |
25.19 | SB | Dennis Leung | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete |
25.29 | Gerard Lewis | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.21 | Roan Martinez | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
49.36 | Jacob Gonzalez | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
50.19 | SB | Gabe Parham | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
51.33 | SB | Nolan Billeter | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
53.41 | Isaiah Velez | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
54.92 | Barrett Reginald | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
56.18 | SB | Gerard Lewis | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
56.68 | Isaac Acedo | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
57.22 | SB | Marcos Diaz Rodriguez | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
57.89 | Tyler Curry | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
58.54 | Matthew Bybee | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.71 | SB | Noah Jodon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:01.93 | Diego Rueda | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:02.12 | SB | Johnathan Estrada | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:12.04 | SB | Jack Boyd | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:13.35 | Braden Lolli | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:13.40 | Zaire Blevins | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:18.89 | SB | Ethan Elliot | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:26.59 | Pranas Shrestha | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:28.20 | SB | LeWills Caneus | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:44.82 | SB | Josh Jarvis | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:46.78 | Steven Saurini | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4:54.86 | SB | Parker Savage | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4:58.97 | SB | Josh Fossett | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
5:01.77 | Mason Klann | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:02.05 | SB | Jake Schenach | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:36.90 | SB | Ethan Bukowski | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
9:55.06 | SB | Shaud Becenti | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
10:16.23 | Steven Saurini | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10:24.08 | Logan Tinsley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10:48.99 | Kaden Evans | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11:14.48 | SB | Maxton Klein | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
11:16.74 | SB | Ricky Garibay | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
11:34.85 | SB | Nolan Kirby | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
11:52.32 | Mason Klann | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.04 | Mekhi Toms | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
21.06 | SB | Bentley Dial | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.33 | Mekhi Toms | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
44.54 | SB | Daniel Kahn | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
48.12 | Maddox Woolstenhulm | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
53.03 | Bentley Dial | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.53 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | George "Daniel" Hulse | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-8 | Braden Mauser | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-6 | Trevor Hirschfield | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-2 | Jalen Rayford | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-2 | SB | Daniel Kahn | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
5-0 | SB | Logun Gillaspie | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0.25 | Daylyn Martin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
20-6.75 | SB | Elijah Velez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
20-4 | Niklas Hauck | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
20-3 | Caelum Terrell | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19-1.5 | Raymond Erran | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
18-6 | Christian Washington | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-1.5 | SB | Dennis Leung | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
17-0.25 | SB | Amari Mitchell | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-2 | Isaiah Velez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
40-5 | Daylyn Martin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
39-0.25 | Caelum Terrell | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
37-10 | Raymond Erran | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
35-7.5 | Elijah Velez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
35-2.5 | SB | Amari Mitchell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-2 | Brayden Mauser | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11-2 | SB | George "Daniel" Hulse | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
11-2 | Andrew Dale | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8-0 | SB | Benjamin Jolly | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
149-5 | SB | David Nation | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
138-9 | Derek Staples | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
136-4 | Levi Hunsaker | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
124-2 | Kaiden Hathaway | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
112-3 | Tyler Evans | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
95-8 | SB | Tyler Coxen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
87-10 | SB | Joseph Merchant | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
85-5 | Jackson France | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
80-7 | SB | Jackson Blodgett | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
77-6 | SB | Edmond Ferguson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
165-1 | Hayden Gorovitz | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
150-3 | Lucas Schiermeyer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
146-7 | Charles Allison | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
144-0 | Jake Salazar-Blair | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
138-3 | SB | Zachary Brown | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
126-4 | Sebastian Arana | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
120-0 | William Moynahan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
95-1 | Clancy Larsen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
62-2 | SB | William Perciballi | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
45-10 | Derek Staples | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
45-8 | David Nation | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
41-8 | Levi Hunsaker | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
40-6 | Offisong Okon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
37-9.75 | Tyler Evans | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
37-5.5 | Tyreese Wigley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
30-7.5 | SB | Jackson France | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
30-1 | SB | Zyan Maclin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
29-5 | SB | Tyler Coxen | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
28-3 | SB | Joseph Merchant | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
23-7.5 | SB | Ethan Chambers | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |