Safford High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.24 | SB | Brianna Kempton | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Combined Results |
13.32 | SB | Cierra Holston | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Combined Results |
13.36 | SB | Cierra Holston | 2nd | Finals | Combined Results |
13.50 | SB | Brianna Kempton | 4th | Finals | Combined Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.52 | SB | Brianna Kempton | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
27.87 | SB | Brianna Kempton | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Combined Results |
29.52 | SB | Morgan Herbert | 9th | Prelims H3 | Combined Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.58 | SB | Morgan Herbert | 5th | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.71 | SB | Ashley Sias | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:53.08 | SB | Ashley Sias | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:50.48 | SB | Sonni Finch | 3rd | Finals | Combined Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.71 | SB | Cierra Holston | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
16.78 | SB | Cierra Holston | 1st | Prelims H1 | Combined Results |
17.15 | SB | Brianna Kempton | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Combined Results |
22.59 | SB | Brianna Kempton | 8th | Finals | Combined Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.66 | SB | Brianna Kempton | 2nd | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
50.15 | SB | Cierra Holston | 3rd | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.53 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Eddy Soto | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
4-4 | SB | Whitney Fisher | 6th | Finals | Combined Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10 | SB | Cierra Holston | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
14-10 | SB | Whitney Fisher | 5th | Finals | Combined Results |
12-10 | SB | Alessandra Bermudez | 9th | Finals | Combined Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-6.5 | SB | Whitney Fisher | 3rd | Finals | Combined Results |
28-0 | SB | Jennifer Patzke | 6th | Finals | Combined Results |
27-8 | SB | Alessandra Bermudez | 8th | Finals | Combined Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Jennifer Patzke | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
7-6 | SB | Rebecca Davis | 3rd | Finals | Combined Results |
Discus | |||||
102-1 | SB | Ashley Dawson | 3rd | Finals | Combined Results |
96-10 | SB | Annete Hopkins | 5th | Finals | Combined Results |
84-7 | SB | Sabrina Montano | 7th | Finals | Combined Results |
61-4 | SB | Yesenia Stacey | 13th | Finals | Combined Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-0 | SB | Ashley Dawson | 2nd | Finals | Combined Results |
30-10 | SB | Annete Hopkins | 6th | Finals | Combined Results |
30-1 | SB | Sabrina Montano | 7th | Finals | Combined Results |
19-8 | SB | Yesenia Stacey | 17th | Finals | Combined Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.51 | SB | Spencer Farar | 11th | Prelims H2 | Combined Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.03 | SB | Deonte Williams | 3rd | Finals H3 | Combined Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.28 | SB | Nathan Ball | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
2:12.86 | SB | John Casas | 3rd | Finals | Combined Results |
2:16.89 | SB | Matt Hart | 5th | Finals | Combined Results |
2:18.13 | SB | Deonte Williams | 7th | Finals | Combined Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:50.88 | SB | Nathan Ball | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
5:32.76 | SB | Tommy Schnell | 11th | Finals | Combined Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:16.10 | SB | Tommy Schnell | 10th | Finals | Combined Results |
12:44.36 | SB | James Milligan | 11th | Finals | Combined Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.93 | SB | Justin Smith | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
15.53 | SB | Justin Smith | 1st | Prelims H2 | Combined Results |
16.12 | SB | Torin Higgins | 2nd | Finals | Combined Results |
16.43 | SB | Torin Higgins | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Combined Results |
20.69 | SB | Justin Lawhorn | 11th | Prelims H2 | Combined Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
39.34 | SB | Justin Smith | 1st | Finals H3 | Combined Results |
41.26 | SB | Torin Higgins | 2nd | Finals H3 | Combined Results |
54.22 | SB | Justin Lawhorn | 13th | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.32 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.02 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:09.07 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | SB | Rylan Sturm | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
6-2 | SB | Colby Wilson | 2nd | Finals | Combined Results |
5-6 | SB | Patrick Eody | 5th | Finals | Combined Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-3 | SB | Michael Moreno | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
20-0 | SB | Patrick Eody | 4th | Finals | Combined Results |
18-1 | SB | Tyler Fox | 9th | Finals | Combined Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-3.5 | SB | Michael Moreno | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
37-8.5 | SB | Tyler Fox | 5th | Finals | Combined Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | SB | Mathrew Mchugh | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
9-6 | SB | Cody Junion | 5th | Finals | Combined Results |
Discus | |||||
150-6 | SB | Jacob Mcbride | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
129-1 | SB | Rylan Sturm | 3rd | Finals | Combined Results |
115-6 | SB | Martin Moreno | 6th | Finals | Combined Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-3.5 | SB | Caleb Dale | 2nd | Finals | Combined Results |
43-9 | SB | Aaron Dawson | 3rd | Finals | Combined Results |
42-8 | SB | Jacob Mcbride | 5th | Finals | Combined Results |
30-11 | SB | Martin Moreno | 18th | Finals | Combined Results |