Varsity Boys 5K Run
Pl First Name Last Name Team Yr Time Score
1 Andrew Sanchez Paradise Valley HS 12 16:35
2 Francisco Zaragoza Camelback HS 12 16:36 1
3 Cody Schiele Pinnacle HS 11 16:59 2
4 David Buehler Ironwood HS 12 17:01 3
5 Andrew Miller Ironwood HS 11 17:03 4
6 Jorge Pineda Moon Valley HS 12 17:14 5
7 Zane Preudhomme Shadow Mountain HS 11 17:16 6
8 Jonathan Vargas Glendale HS 12 17:30 7
9 Daniel Flores Ironwood HS 12 17:31 8
10 Salvador Rodriguez Camelback HS 10 17:38 9
11 Francisco Contreas Wickenburg HS 12 17:41.0
12 JJ Abramovich Estrella Foothills HS 11 17:41.7 10
13 Eduardo Toledo Glendale HS 11 17:42.0 11
14 David Edwards Ironwood HS 12 17:44 12
15 Hayden Shelly Scottsdale Prep HS 10 17:53 13
16 Blake Carlson Shadow Mountain HS 11 18:00.1 14
17 Arturo Hernandez Moon Valley HS 12 18:00.7 15
18 Steven Morin Independence HS 11 18:03 16
19 Isaih Fuel Independence HS 11 18:14 17
20 Oscar Duarte Camelback HS 12 18:15 18
21 Jordan Crum Shadow Mountain HS 10 18:16 19
22 Matthew Dahn Pinnacle HS 12 18:22 20
23 Hans Balazs Shadow Mountain HS 12 18:23 21
24 Hector Gonzalez Dysart HS 12 18:24 22
25 Charles Wyatt Independence HS 10 18:27 23
26 Zachary Seamon Cesar Chavez HS 12 18:32 24
27 Jordan Teeter Estrella Foothills HS 10 18:37 25
28 Hunter Hicks Shadow Mountain HS 10 18:39 26
29 Luis Cervantes Dysart HS 11 18:40 27
30 Mauricio Romo Cesar Chavez HS 12 18:41 28
31 Drew Van Dyke Paradise Honors HS 9 18:44 29
32 Andres Madrid-Luna Independence HS 10 18:45 30
33 Mario Hanna Moon Valley HS 9 18:46 31
34 Willy Hernandez Camelback HS 12 18:48 32
35 Zach Turnipseed Estrella Foothills HS 11 18:53 33
36 Tom Abrams Estrella Foothills HS 11 18:55 34
37 Mike Gutierrez Cesar Chavez HS 9 18:56 35
38 Tanner Jensen Willow Canyon HS 11 18:57 36
39 Raul Serrano Phoenix Central HS 10 19:00 37
40 Frank Chavez Phoenix Central HS 11 19:02 38
41 Stephen Dahn Pinnacle HS 12 19:02.3 39
42 Hayden Meredith Willow Canyon HS 9 19:02.5 40
43 Jake Utley Scottsdale Prep HS 10 19:02.9 41
44 Emory Anderson Ironwood HS 10 19:03 42
45 Gabe Mendoza Shadow Mountain HS 9 19:05 0
46 Tyler Scott Pinnacle HS 10 19:07 44
47 Mark Salazar La Joya Community HS 12 19:12 45
48 Alex Tilly Scottsdale Prep HS 9 19:12.3 46
49 Jesus Leon Phoenix Central HS 11 19:12.6 47
50 Rafael Ramirez Cesar Chavez HS 12 19:13.3 48
51 Coy Springer Paradise Honors HS 11 19:13.6 49
52 David Alvarez Phoenix Central HS 12 19:13.8 50
53 Miguel Guerrero Camelback HS 11 19:15 51
54 Matthew Behrendt Pinnacle HS 11 19:17 52
55 Nate Holmes Paradise Honors HS 12 19:20 53
56 Ben Rivera Willow Canyon HS 12 19:21 54
57 Timothy Puella Baboquivari HS 12 19:22 55
58 Jesus Dominguez Camelback HS 10 19:25 0
59 Jesse Riddle Paradise Honors HS 10 19:27.3 57
60 Moises Valverde Glendale HS 10 19:27.6 58
61 Brandon Perez Glendale HS 9 19:41.1 59
62 Josh Valdepena Estrella Foothills HS 11 19:41.4 60
63 Kyle Poindexter Scottsdale Prep HS 12 19:44 61
64 Paul Gauman-Lema Phoenix Central HS 11 19:46 62
65 Angel Reyes Moon Valley HS 10 19:47.1 63
66 Ethan Phillips Paradise Honors HS 9 19:47.3 64
67 Jakub Osicki Willow Canyon HS 10 19:50 65
68 Chricitan Adane Phoenix Central HS 11 19:51 0
69 Romel Morales Glendale HS 12 19:52 67
70 Brandon Bosh Willow Canyon HS 11 19:54 68
71 Edwin Morales Moon Valley HS 9 19:56 69
72 Jorge Dominguez Dysart HS 10 20:00 70
73 Austin Flowers Estrella Foothills HS 10 20:01 0
74 Richard Anctil Scottsdale Prep HS 9 20:02.1 72
75 Jacob Rewerts Estrella Foothills HS 10 20:02.4
76 Miguel Villareal Moon Valley HS 12 20:08 0
77 Charlie Hagon Willow Canyon HS 10 20:15 0
78 Jesus Pineda Moon Valley HS 11 20:16
79 Jamar Odom Cesar Chavez HS 12 20:17 77
80 Alex Gonzalez Independence HS 11 20:19 78
81 Justin Toro Baboquivari HS 10 20:21 79
82 Tanner Hessom River Valley HS 10 20:22
83 Chase Cocking Willow Canyon HS 12 20:34
84 Johnathan Huey La Joya Community HS 12 20:38.3 81
85 Ben Perry Maricopa HS 11 20:38.5 82
86 Erik Lujan Independence HS 11 20:43 0
87 Justin Fell La Joya Community HS 11 20:49 84
88 Spencer Estes Paradise Honors HS 9 20:51 0
89 Vince Medina Paradise Honors HS 10 20:51.8
90 Ryan Dougherty Maricopa HS 12 20:53 87
91 Marco Omta 0 Scottsdale Prep HS 11 21:01 0
92 Seth Hendrickson Maricopa HS 10 21:03 89
93 Alberto Tinajero Glendale HS 9 21:05 0
94 Will Twait Scottsdale Prep HS 11 21:06
95 Jacob Seamon Cesar Chavez HS 10 21:09 0
96 Edwin Toribio La Joya Community HS 12 21:17 93
97 Brett Domagala Pinnacle HS 12 21:20 0
98 Israel Castillo Cesar Chavez HS 9 21:23
99 Francisco Castillo Dysart HS 10 21:27 96
100 Stevan Santoscoy Dysart HS 10 21:31 97
101 Sam Beaire Maricopa HS 12 21:32 98
102 Morgan Collett Maricopa HS 10 21:35 99
103 John Blodgett Maricopa HS 9 21:38 0
104 Jonathan Born Maricopa HS 12 22:07
105 Francisco Inzunza La Joya Community HS 10 22:09 102
106 Jamal Toro Baboquivari HS 10 22:43 103
107 Jericho Folson Baboquivari HS 12 22:44 104
108 Mark Mwangi Maricopa HS 9 23:16
109 Jesse Ochoa La Joya Community HS 11 25:40:00 0
110 Dakota Encinas Baboquivari HS 11 26:55:00 106
111 Ty Johnson Baboquivari HS 11 26:56:00 0
112 Carson Juan Baboquivari HS 9 33:49:00