Benson High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.72 | Chloe Byfield | 1st | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
15.03 | Katie Delong | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
15.07 | Abby Workman | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girl's Results | |
15.92 | SB | Shayla Bristow | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girl's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.36 | Madison Furnas | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girl's Results | |
30.51 | Chloe Byfield | 1st | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
31.30 | Katie Delong | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
33.04 | SB | Shayla Bristow | 5th | Finals H3 | Girl's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.68 | Lucrezia Gritti | 1st | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.02 | Julie Tostado | 6th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:56.85 | Amanda Marks | 7th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.21 | Shayla Bristow | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:11.58 | SB | Abigail Burkhead | 4th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results |
1:18.63 | SB | Carlie Green | 8th | Finals H2 | Girl's Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.32 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:04.58 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:37.20 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Mariah Pethick | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girl's Results |
4-2 | SB | Mari Galloway-sprietsma | 7th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results |
4-2 | SB | Brianna Allen | 8th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7.5 | Lucrezia Gritti | 1st | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
12-11.25 | Mariah Pethick | 13th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
10-7.75 | Mari Galloway-sprietsma | 15th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-0 | Lucrezia Gritti | 1st | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
28-4 | SB | Jerica Moore | 6th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Jerica Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
7-0 | SB | Brianna Allen | 4th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results |
6-6 | Mariah Pethick | 5th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
6-6 | SB | Teri Markley | 6th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results |
Discus | |||||
81-0 | Crystal Gonzales | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girl's Results | |
64-2 | Tesa Reidhead | 7th | Finals H2 | Girl's Results | |
59-7 | Sabrina Sturgeon | 9th | Finals H2 | Girl's Results | |
49-4 | SB | Karissa Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results |
Shot Put | |||||
22-7.5 | Sabrina Sturgeon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
22-6.5 | Tesa Reidhead | 6th | Finals H2 | Girl's Results | |
21-3 | Crystal Gonzales | 4th | Finals H1 | Girl's Results | |
21-1.5 | Karissa Smith | 8th | Finals H2 | Girl's Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.48 | Randy Duerinck | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boy's Results | |
12.79 | Brandon Laird | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
12.99 | Austin Estavillo | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boy's Results | |
13.08 | Garrett Roberts | 6th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.90 | Cade Curtis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
26.38 | SB | Garrett Roberts | 4th | Finals H2 | Boy's Results |
26.49 | Brayden Palmer | 5th | Finals H4 | Boy's Results | |
27.10 | Brandon Dixon | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boy's Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.57 | SB | Austin Barney | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boy's Results |
59.66 | Anthony Contreras | 5th | Finals H4 | Boy's Results | |
59.95 | Josh Settle | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boy's Results | |
1:01.96 | SB | Thomas Rubeck | 4th | Finals H3 | Boy's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.41 | SB | Kyler Curtis | 11th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results |
3:14.98 | Brett Miller | 14th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:35.00 | SB | Caleb Miller | 11th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results |
5:42.78 | SB | Thomas Rubeck | 13th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.39 | Lofton Thomas | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boy's Results | |
19.76 | Bryce Taylor | 5th | Finals H2 | Boy's Results | |
19.89 | James Brogan | 1st | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
20.31 | Austin Estavillo | 6th | Finals H2 | Boy's Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.13 | SB | Bryce Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boy's Results |
50.22 | Lofton Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
53.88 | Austin Estavillo | 8th | Finals H2 | Boy's Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.08 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.34 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:50.35 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Adrian Teso | 7th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
5-2 | SB | Randy Duerinck | 10th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results |
5-2 | Dominic Callen | 11th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
5-0 | James Brogan | 12th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-8 | Liam Barrett | 1st | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
17-6 | SB | Garrett Roberts | 9th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results |
17-4 | Brandon Laird | 10th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
16-9 | Brayden Palmer | 13th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-5 | Brayden Palmer | 7th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
35-2 | SB | Brandon Laird | 8th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results |
29-10 | Randy Duerinck | 11th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | Lofton Thomas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
13-0 | Liam Barrett | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
11-6 | Dominic Callen | 6th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
11-0 | James Brogan | 7th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
Discus | |||||
115-9 | Adrian Teso | 1st | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
96-4 | Dirk Dastrup | 4th | Finals H2 | Boy's Results | |
90-10 | SB | Ethan Roberts | 4th | Finals H1 | Boy's Results |
83-9 | SB | Jacob Fernandez | 9th | Finals H2 | Boy's Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-9 | Traveill Williams | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boy's Results | |
39-1 | Adrian Teso | 1st | Finals H1 | Boy's Results | |
33-4 | Ethan Roberts | 8th | Finals H3 | Boy's Results | |
32-3 | Dirk Dastrup | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boy's Results |